Victorian club golf results - Saturday

ALEXANDRA: Par A: B Gumbleton (15) 4 up. B: S Darmody (21) 4 up. W: N Fahey (15) 2 down.

   ALTONA LAKES: Stableford A/President's Trophy: D Morton (6) 42. B: B Shaw (19) 40 cb. C: T Manariti (21) 40. W: K Mather (23) 36.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A/Medal: J Tekopu (3) 37 cbl B: G Curtin (13) 37. C: P Ramsdon (19) 36. Challenge: O Moyo (9) 70. Amstel Park: R Stark (16) 38. Challenge: L Punch (2) 70.

   AXEDALE: Stroke A/Medal: F Kath (9) 65 cb. B: G Crouch (15) 69. C: P Luke (35) 67. W: Div 1: R Iser (13) 72 cb. Div 2: R Winther (28) 74.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stroke A: A Merrett (8) 72. B: P Hayes (11) 70. C/Medal: A McBride (28) 67. W: C Sutherland (21) 78.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stroke A: S Taylor (12) 66. B/Medal: G Trickey (17) 64. C: J Darling (34) 68. W: V Duncan (31) 73.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: P Elliott (10) 38. B: F Bromfield (18) 39. C: S Summers (30) 38.

   BALLAN: Stroke A: B Hughes (13) 62. B/Medal: B Sims (16) 59. C: C Burdett (22) 62.

   BARHAM: Stroke A: R Sheldnek (13) 72. B/Medal: G Lake (18) 69. C: A Corbett (24) 34.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Stableford: J Burton (19) 35.

   BEMBRIDGE: Stroke 9-hole A: M Anderson (8) 29. B: H Limbrick (11) 31.

   BENDIGO: Stroke A: D Lobb (12) 69. B/Medal: J Miles-Keogh (17) 65. C: S Needs (19) 71.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stroke A: D Baker (2) 65. B: K Hartley (14) 66. C: D Bryant (36) 64. W: K Hunter (38) 67.

   BRIGHTON: Par/Medal: L Lee (21) 5 up cb. Trophy: J Wilks (25) 5up cb. C'ship: J Collins (12) 5 up.

   BROADFORD: Stroke A: C Hanson (5) 71. B: R Ledjins (15) 70. C: C Peterson (20) 71. Medal: K Manson (16) 65. W: J Foley (17) 66. Hole-in-one: R Harris at 16th.

   CAMPERDOWN: Stroke A: G Lafferty (12) 65. B: R Narik (20) 67.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stroke A: J Bolton (8) 68. B/Medal: J Harper (15) 64. C: C Holland (19) 69. Scr: F Allen 74.

   CARRINGTON PARK: Stroke: J Mcpherson (24) 71.

   CASTERTON: Medal: N Wombwell (17) 68.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medal: J O'Brien (5) 69 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stroke A/Medal: S McConville (12) 66 cb. B: B Bechaz (17) 66.

   CERBERUS: Stroke A: G Leach (11) 70. B: W Lewis (17) 68. C/Medal: R Cross (25) 66. W: K Kelly (32) 67.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stroke A/Medal: R Harricks (6) 67. B: K Farrar (17) 68. C: R Arthur (21) 68. Scr: R Harricks 73.

   CHELTENHAM: Stroke: P O'Connor (16) 70 S Shaw (19) 70 to play off.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Stroke A: C Thomas (15) 73. B: T Sterrick (19) 70. C: C Cummings (28) 70.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stroke A: P White (13) 69. B: M John (19) 67. C/Medal: T Gray (33) 65. Scr: S Ellis 75. Oct: J Lodge (7) 81.

   COBDEN: Par A: B Gronfell (15) 3 up. B: M Buckle (20) 4 up.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford West A: M Toohey (12) 36 cb. B: R Dishon (17) 38. C: D Winchcombe (35) 41. W: M Majernik (27) 34.

   COLAC: Medal A: M McCoombe (13) 67. B: S Zapelli (15) 69 cb. C/Medal: M Brennan (27) 67 cb.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stroke A: W Moriarty (7) 67. B: G Griggs (14) 68. C: M Whitaker (19) 68.

   COMMONWEALTH: 4B: M Davies (21) S Davies (28) 11 up. Indiv A: A Gilgen (11) 4 up. B: R Meffert (13) sq. C: T Thornhill (22) 5 up. W: S Tokolyi (11) 1 up.

   COROWA: Medal A: N Tait (11) 67. B: D Grindley (17) 75. C: G Witherden (23) 69. W: A: N Carmosin (22) 77. B: M Playford (24) 74.

   CRAGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stroke A: D Cheetham (13) 72. B/Medal: S Soumilas (16) 69. C: R Martin (27) 71.

   CRANBOURNE: Stroke A: J Lopez (10) 71. B: D Wilson (13) 70 cb. C: M Alesenberg (28) 71. Scr: S Hooper 72. Medal: D Wilson A Prince (13) 70 to play off. Shield: A Hauser bt B Lehrer 2-1.

   CREEKSIDE: Stroke A/Medal: S McCann (12) 67. B: M Kropf (21) 67. C: N Alves (28) 69. W/Medal: L Larhar (25) 73.

   DENILIQUIN: Stroke A: M Harvey (15) 67. B: G Maddison (18) 68. C: M Phyland (26) 69.

   DEVILBEND: Stroke 36-hole A: A Schonewille (plus 3) 145. B: H Hooper (8) 143.

   DORSET: Stroke A: G Berry (13) 68. B: A Morton (15) 65. C/Medal: S Burgin (33) 62. Hole-in-one: A Hardy at 5th. W: M Cox (29) 68.

   DROUIN: Stroke A: R Hammond (plus 2) 70. B: S Low (18) 71. C: G Alexander (24) 70. Scr: R Hammond 68. W: A: J De Jong (21) 36. B: J Nelson (30) 34. Challenge: Warragul 124.

   EAST MALVERN: Stroke: R Clarke (14) 63. B/Medal: S Johnstone (23) 59. W: J Robertson (18) 70.

   EASTERN SWARD: Stableford A: D Foote (13) 38. B: C MacRae (16) 41 cb. C: T Wilson (27) 43. D: E Gaugenieks (28) 41.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke A: P Elliott (7) 67. B: G Stevens (13) 69 cb. C/Medal: N Pirperis (34) 65.

   EILDON: 4B Agg: L Munro (9) C Long (15) 71.

   EUROA: Stroke A: M Corradin (scr) 71. B/Medal: W Smith (16) 68. C: W Hill (19) 68. W A: L Redfern (17) 72. B: C Burnett (25) 75. C/Medal: M Ingram (29) 68.

   FINLEY: Stableford: L McNamara (16) 34. W: S Pyle (16) 32.

   FLINDERS: Stroke A: R Matthews (12) 68. B/Medal: J Smith (15) 65. C: A Cameron (21) 68 cb. Women Foursome: H Cameron S King (27-1/2) 70-1/2.

   FOREST HILLS: Stroke A: T Esplin (7) 65. B/Medal: S O'Connor (20) 64.

   FOSTER: Stroke A/Medal: D Hutchinson (12) 69. B: D Cripps (23) 72. W: J Town (35) 70.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stroke A: M Sarandopoulos (9) 70. B: W Barkley (13) 71 cb. C/Medal: J Barrett (24) 66. Scr: D Makin 69.

   GARFIELD: Stroke A: S Humphrys (13) 64. Scr: A McKillop 67. B: D Thorp (20) 64. Scr: D Thorp 84. C/Medal: P Smith (23) 62. Scr: P Smith 85. Hole-in-one: S Humphrys at 4th. Medal of Medallists: A McKillop (plus 1) 68. W: H Payne (26) 67.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke A: R Meade (6) 68. B: M Rogan (20) 68. C: G Chan (25) 62.

   GOONAWARRA: Stroke A: C Robinson (8) 72. B: T McKeown (14) 72 cb. C/Medal: J Batt (19) 70. W: A: L Donohue (15) 79. B/Medal: B Sincock (32) 78. White: J Reed (31) 71. Hole-in-one: W Blake at 16th.

   GRAMPIANS: Stableford: A Borgmyer (14) 35.

   GREEN ACRES: Stroke A/Medal: A D'Apolito (11) 69. B: P Stoppa (19) 71. C: M McCarthy (26) 72.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford A: S Sahin (9) 34. B: R Deeth (13) 36. C: G Nelson (21) 37. W: P Davey (21) 32.

     HEATHCOTE: Stroke A: D Clouston (2) 70. B: P Coleman (16) 69. C: S Leak (24) 69. Women Stableford A/B: E Johnson (28) 35. C/D: D Trott (32) 36.

   HEIDELBERG: Stroke A: A Yianni (11) 69. B: S Janiszewski (13) 68. C: J Keating (22) 68.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stroke A: I Rodgers (10) 65. B/Medal: J Barrell (13) 64.

   HEYFIELD: Stroke A: G Krutli (7) 68. B/Medal: B Coleman (23) 67.

   HEYWOOD: Stroke A: D Maybery (11) 67. B: D Wilson (17) 71. W: D Robinson (20) 68.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford A: D Doll (10) 37. B: U Naseer (19) 37 cb.

   HOWLONG: Stroke A: S Martin (15) 65. B: G Sawyer (18) 71 cb. C: M Anderson (27) 68. W: J Walker (17) 70 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stroke A: S Plozza (7) 72. B: A Baltas (16) 73. C: D Green (32) 72. Medal: S Plozza D Green J Hendra (26) 72 P Jennings (10) 72 to play off. Spoon: R Stevens 77. Oct: K McNamara 80.

   IVANHOE: Stroke A: D Yleap (12) 70. B: S Cerni (15) 64. C/Medal: J Sonderhof (27) 63. W: D Smith (45) 73.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stableford A: N Cooper (10) 37. B: P Ockwell (13) 39. C: S Goldsworthy (18) 35.

   KERANG: Stroke: C Waterson (13) 67. W: J Waterson (35) 70.

   KEW: Stroke A/Medal: A Vipond (10) 69. B: B Miller (19) 74 cb. C: I Chard (22) 70 cb. W: A Moore (14) 73.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Medal: B Thompson (13) 68. Scr: S Pettitt 74. Oct: B Heap (13) 76. Stableford: J Burford (26) 34. Women Stroke: P Romberg (13) 76.

   KILMORE: Stableford A: K Lambert (8) 40. B: J Thomas (17) 36. C: W Duncan (20) 37. Women Par: J Banon (24) 3 up. Mxd Team Stableford: Captains 110.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stroke: N Freeman (8) 73 J King (7) 73 to play off. Medal: M Dunne (22) 71. Scr: A Field 75. Hole-in-one: A Cairncross at 10th.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: A Saliba (1) 1 up. B: M Vander (12) 2 up cb. C: M Saunders (16) 2 up. D: B Butler (22) 2 up cb. W: V Bartlett (19) sq.

   KORUMBURRA: Stroke A: R Ludenia (13) 70. B/Medal: W Hopkins (22) 69 cb. Scr: N Perks 77. Women Stroke: L McIvor (22) 79.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Stroke A: R Hoye (12) 50. B: J MacFadyen (15) 49. C: J Miller (19) 52. W A: S Scapin (13) 53. B: K Fanning (22) 48.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stroke A: P Kuiper (18) 69. B: L Hall (19) 70. W: H Emery (13) 74.

   KYNETON: Stroke A: P Robinson (6) 71 cb. B/Medal: G Ford (10) 69. C: D Clear (23) 72. Medal of Medallists: P Robinson (6) 71.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Stroke A: E O'Neill (7) 68 cb. B: R Simpson (15) 70. C: P Radford (23) 68. W: C Muller (23) 72.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stroke A: I Malejew (17) 72. B: H Reeve (20) 72. Women Stableford: N Martin (7) 30.

   LAKES VIEW: Medal: K Butler (23) 58.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke A: G Dudderidge (7) 71. B: S Draper (17) 73. C/Medal: J Wilson (24) 67.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: D Barker (13) 42.

   LATROBE: Stroke A: A Hills (8) 69. B: J Calcinotto (18) 69. C/Medal: K Harvie (19) 68.

   LEONGATHA: Stroke A/Medal: D Forbes (14) 68. B: S Fisher (16) 72. C: P Hobson (23) 69. Star Medallist: P Jaspers 76 cb. Women Stroke: D Williams (17) 75. 

   LONSDALE: Par A: C Fraser (11) 3 up cb. B: M Chapman (18) 5 up. C: P Ford (28) 2 up. W: A: S Hedley (17) 2 up. B: P McCarthy (14) 3 up.

   MAFFRA: Mxd Foursome: R Brace-Girlde J Vardy (22-1/2) 67-1/2. Scr: K McLachlan J Sellen 77.

   MANSFIELD: Stroke div 1: B Grant (8) 70 cb. Div 2: P Dolling (20) 70. W: M Cumming (18) 75.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stroke A: B chaplin (6) 72. B/Medal: D Hamilton (19) 67. C: D Richards (19) 69. Women Par A: H Rogan (17) 4 down. B: R Shiell (26) 3 down.

   MEDWAY: Stroke A: A Manzella (11) 66. B/Medal: J Folan (13) 63. C: M Ferguson (23) 67. Women Medal: S Theodore (11) 72.

   MEENIYAN: Medal: C Graeme (25) 69.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford A: N Psaila (10) 40. B: J Layton (16) 40. C: M Fry (26) 40.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke A: R Bonnici (5) 69. B: P Phyland (15) 66. C: D Aquilina (18) 67. D/Medal: G McDonald (32) 64. W: J Kent (22) 73.

   METROPOLITAN: 2B agg: J McBain (26) D Tadgell (24) 7 down. Indiv A: S Lowness (7) 2 up. B: J Pascoe (19) 3 up. C: D Tadgell (24) 2 up. Red: K Boundy (27) sq. Trophy: J Lill (18) 1 down. W: H Kimber (32) 1 up.

   MIDLANDS: Stroke A: G Hewitt (9) 69 cb. B: B Cosloss (16) 70. C: R Monument (22) 69. W: J Masters (18) 75.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford A: G Seedsman (13) 38. B: P Walker (16) 34. W: J Romari (24) 32.

   MORWELL: Stroke A: C Couland (8) 73. B: M Dragon (16) 70. C/Medal: A Constantinou (22) 67. Scr: D Scurlock 75.

   MT MARTHA: American foursome: J Hunter S Beever (16-1/2) 64-1/2. Mxd: J King D King (21-3/4) 69-1/4.

   MURRAY DOWNS: 4B: T Oldham (18) D Houlihan (14) 50. Women Stableford: B Clark (23) 33.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stableford A: J Payne (6) 37. B: N Dewhurst (31) 35.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stroke A: J Miles (9) 65. B: J Berry (14) 67 cb. C: J Salter (20) 68. D: D Murray (30) 66. Overall: N Bennallack (21) 62. W: Y Boyd (15) 74.

   NHILL: Stroke A: P Myers (15) 63. B: D Laverty (27) 67. W: M Jones (26) 65.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: R Harris (10) 41 cb. B: J Jhoty (18) 39. C: R Boyce (24) 45 cb. Overall: J Manning (18) 39.

   OAKLEIGH: Stableford: P McGrath (25) 38. Women Stroke: T Gardner (23) 55.

   OCEAN GROVE: 4B: P Hoskin (14) J Wheeler (36) 48 cb.

   OLINDA at Emerald: Stroke A: B Williams (12) 64. B: T Elenius (31) 70 cb. 36-hole: T Venten 156 B Williams 156 to play off. Hcp: B Williams (12) 132.

   ORBOST: Medal: L Cochrane (20) 67. Women Stableford: M Long (41) 32.

   PAKENHAM: 2B multi: C McLean (14) B Collins (16) 76.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Par A: R Crewe (7) 2 up. B: A Borycz (19) 3 up. C: A Archibald (21) 2 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stroke A/Medal: A Toleafoa (11) 70. B: P McKeogh (16) 72. C: K Stewart (21) 76. W/Medal: J Thomson (20) 76.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stroke A: S Carson (9) 71. B: M Brown (13) 69. C/Medal: S Ambler (35) 66. Women Par: V Ross-Smith (18) 2 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stroke A: F Carter (12) 72. B: M Kerry (17) 71. C: D Wright (22) 70. D: C James (36) 68. W:  Powell (10) 71.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: D Forbes (12) 43. B: R Cracknell (18) 43. C: A Heaver (20) 43. W: P Taylor (24) 37.

   PORTSEA: Stroke A: G Hay (8) 73 cb. B: T Richards (12) 66. C/Medal: B Osborne (28) 64. W: M Gregory (27) 74.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Medal: J Marriman (21) 69.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Stroke A: D Walker (13) 68. B: C Kirke (16) 69. C/Medal/Captain's Cup: J Radalj (23) 66. W/Medal: D Ewen (21) 77.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Medal: T Druitt (17) 64.

   RICH RIVER: Stroke A: B Christie (5) 70. B: D Wallace (17) 69. C/Medal: T Cargill (27) 68.

   RINGWOOD: Par A: S Pell (8) 3 up cb. B: M Hamilton (14) 4 up cb. C: R Harrison (21) 5 up. W: H Rauert (32) 5 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Stroke A: C Dart (11) 70. B/Medal: B Baker (17) 68. C: I Millard (20) 70 cb. Scr: J Ford 76. Stableford: J Richards (24) 40 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stroke North A: R Smith (4) 71 cb. B/Medal: B Mathrick (14) 70 cb. C: I Comben (27) 70. Stableford South: K Tenner (26) 35 cb. W A: J Johansson (15) 35. B: R Davey (26) 35.

   ROMSEY: Stableford: H Drummond (21) 35.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: F Berra (10) 38 cb. B: S Glendenning (17) 40. C: R Henderson (19) 42.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stroke: B Dorsett (10) 67. Scr: B Dorsett 77. C'ship: S Trapman 239. Hcp: C Durant (20) 205. Women Stableford: C Tiedgen (27) 31 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Stroke A/Medal: M Smith (14) 66. B: J Bray (15) 68. C: W Costello (33) 69 cb. Oct: J Bradbury Jnr (19) 72. W: J Hooper (13) 72.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: 36-hole Trophy East: P Little 150. Hcp: I Carew-Reid (13) 141. Par West: G Hoar (32) 6 up. W: G Carden (7) 2 up.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford A: S Ryan (12) 37. B: J Hasler (15) 39. C: T Young (25) 37. Women Stroke: H Danson (44) 74. 

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stroke A: A Giaccotto (6) 70. B: P Dundon (11) 73. C/Medal: A Tin (25) 69.

   SANDHURST: Stroke North A: A Steen (7) 72. B: P Hendrick (16) 73. C/Medal: D Vogt (29) 67. Stableford: M Williams (12) 39. Women Medal: N Eller (9) 76. Medal of Medallists: A Laub (12) 77. W: N Eller (9) 76.

   SANDRINGHAM: Stroke A: D Philipson (4) 68. B: M McAfee (15) 67 cb. C: C Hockley (27) 68 cb.

   SANDS TORQUAY: Stroke A: J Cranny (11) 72. B/Medal: T Agg (16) 69. Women Stableford: M Hales (12) 38.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stroke A: D Black (8) 74. B: B Otten (20) 76 cb. C/Medal: N Allan (26) 72. W: M Cuddihy (6) 73.

   SEYMOUR: Stableford A: G Wright (13) 40. B: M Lundberg (20) 42. Women Stroke: D Stammers (22) 70.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: D D'elia (11) 39 cb. B: L Ryan (14) 43. C: P Goode (30) 44. W: M Henney (26) 36 cb.

   SORRENTO: Stroke A: M Johnson (6) 74. B: S Anderson (14) 69. C/Medal: P Byrne (23) 65.

   SOUTH PINES: Shield: L Edwards (18) 44. W: A Guy (34) 37. Stableford Div 1: J Wheeler (13) 43. Div 2: H Vos (23) 39. W: C Meade (18) 35.

   SOUTHERN: Stroke Div 1: G Pereira (5) 72 cb. Div 2: J Sylvester (14) 71. Div 3/Medal: T Lyons (27) 68.

   SPRING PARK: Medal: K Stevens (13) 64.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: S Ellis (9) 36. B: W Taylor (17) 37 cb. PM: A: M Petrie (12) 40. B: G Hardiman (19) 38 cb.

   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Stableford: R Robinson (21) 39.

   STAWELL: Stroke A: G Orr (9) 68. Scr: R Hackwell 76. B: J McKendrick (15) 69. Scr: G Alborough 83. C: W Henrich (24) 69. Scr: J Kelly 89. Medal: G Alborough (17) 66. W: L Willcock (17) 74.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford A: G Sullivan (12) 37. B: N Jones (19) 38. C: S Workman (22) 36. Overall: A Griggs (16) 39 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Stroke A/Medal: E Hey (3) 68. B: M Martin (18) 71. C: W Hylan (24) 72. W: L Goddard (14) 72.

   TARRAWINGEE: Medal: M Tanirau (18) 64. W: T Wilson (21) 75.

   TATURA: Stroke A/Medal: T O'Brien (7) 71. B: B Johnston (20) 73. Women Stableford: V Laurito (4) 31. 

   THE DUNES: Stroke Div 1: W O'Connor (4) 74. Div 2: A Zach (13) 74. Div 3/Medal: A Stein (20) 72. W: K Hall (20) 74.

   THE HERITAGE: Stroke Henley A: R Cortese (5) 70. B: D Price (18) 73. C: P Parker (20) 77. St John A: R Elwood (scr) 35. B: T Yang (15) 38. C: T Chan (28) 34.

   THE NATIONAL at Long Island: Stroke: P Grigoropoulos (19) 67.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Par Creek A: C Bishop (8) sq. B/Medal: L Noske (11) 3 up. C: R Howard (26) 1 up. W A: A Grimaud (19) 1 down. B/Medal: L Phelps (26) 1 down cb.

   TIRHATUAN: Stableford: R Milland (25) 35.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford A: M Cooper (3) 37. B: R Bailey (15) 35. C: J Sacco (21) 36. W: A: B Bowes (23) 39. B: E Thurtell (34) 34.

   TORQUAY: Medal A: K Scot (9) 69. B: J Brunt (11) 70. C: G Hill (18) 65. D: D Wedding (19) 70. Overall: J Cairns (16) 68. W: L Brady (9) 72. Resort: R Ball (20) 41.

   TRAFALGAR: Stroke A/Medal: G Evison (12) 68. B: P Tolliday (14) 69. C: B Taylor (32) 69.

   TRARALGON: Stroke A: C Johns (10) 67. B: D Canning (16) 67. C: I Whitehead (18) 70. D: E Lansdown (25) 69.

Oct Medal: R Logan (10) 68.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke A: M Fisher (13) 69 cb. B: D Williams (14) 65. C/Medal: A Purvinas (22) 64. Medal Of Medallists: A Purvinas.

   VICTORIA: Stroke A: T Corker (scr) 75. B: G Hare (15) 72. C: J Pound (23) 72. Stableford White: F Forbes (26) 33. Women Stroke: C McGann (35) 77. Oct Medal: B Podger (11) 75.

   WANGARATTA: Stroke A: T Ferguson (11) 69. B/Medal: D Madden (22) 66.

   WARBURTON: Stroke A: P Bell (16) 68. B: K Conway (32) 65. Scr: P Mason 70.

   WARRACKNABEAL: Medal: S Ryan (21) 68. Women Stableford: B Bell (22) 41.

   WARRAGUL: Stroke A: M Stephenson (14) 62. B/Medal: G Mackay (18) 61. C: B Duncan (22) 65.

   WATERFORD VALLEY: Stroke A: P Forsyth (10) 74. B: D Reid (16) 72. C/Medal: G Bell (20) 72 cb.

   WAVERLEY: Medal A: E Davids (11) 71 cb. B: Y Shariff (16) 70. C: B Frankland (20) 70.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stroke A: M Dovey (10) 71. B: N Fritz (12) 69. C: T Brooks (20) 71. D/Medal: S Hutchison (29) 67. W: M Chang (17) 79.

   WHITTLESEA: Par A: S Goldsmith (10) 3 up. B: S O'Rourke (19) 2 up. C: C Griffin (21) 5 up.

   WODONGA: Stroke A: L Gransden (scr) 69. B: J Dawson (15) 68. C/Medal: S Bohun (17) 68. WomenMedal: H Triglone (19) 71.

   WONTHAGGI: Stroke A: D Green (4) 70. B/Medal: G Linguey (16) 67. C: J Britt (34) 67.

   WOODEND: Stroke A/Medal: T Williams (8) 58. B: J Bullock (16) 59.

   WOODLANDS: Stroke A: T Molinaro (7) 70. B/Medal: J Raatz (14) 67. C: J Francis (16) 69. W: K Arthurs (11) 72.

   WOORAYL: Stroke A: B Robjant (7) 73. B: T Ryan (10) 70. C: D Hunt (22) 73. D: J Hassett (23) 67.

   YALLOURN: Stableford A: S Pawliw (11) 40. B: B Harris (23) 41.

   YARRA PARK: Stableford: B Hogan (15) 36. W: A Fonda-Russell (19) 40.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stroke A/Medal: R Washington (16) 69. B: M Gillon (25) 71 cb. W: K Bingham (24) 75.

   YARRA VIEW: Stroke A/Medal: T Vigenser (5) 70. B: M Wade (29) 67.

   YARRA YARRA: Stroke A: S Scutti (4) 67. B: G Brown (13) 69. C: G Norris (16) 70. D: P Evans (25) 71. Scr: S Scutti 71. Oct Medal: P Avery (16) 81. W: A Gibbon (19) 74. Stableford: L Clark (28) 39.

   YARRAM: Stroke A: D Macey (15) 69. B/Medal: S Tatworth (18) 69. C: G Webb (26) 78. Scr: B Dyke 73. W: D May (30) 77 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stroke Lake A: M Moore (10) 69. B/Medal: G Aguis (29) 64. Murray A: J Michael (12) 69. B/Medal: J Lesevre (29) 66. Women Stableford A: J Trask (17) 35. B: H Powell (28) 34.

   YEA: Stroke: A Pell (13) 67.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stroke Nursery/Medal: I Humble (21) 68. W: M Vines (30) 80. Valley: N Wood (16) 69 cb. Stableford: J Rawfon (22) 37. Memorial Trophy: S Rowe 158. Hcp: S Robertson (7) 146. 

22 June 2018
Victorian David Micheluzzi is into the quarter-finals of the British Amateur at Royal Aberdeen in Scotland. Read more
21 June 2018
Pat Giles (The National) & Judy Langford (Wodonga) have set the pace at the 2018 Tocumwal Senior Amateur Read more
22 June 2018
ANGLESEA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S McGibbony (32) J Power (32) 74. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria