Victorian club golf results - Saturday

   ALEXANDRA: Stroke A/Medal: D Dodge (18) 62. B: J Mosley (23) 66. W: E Goss (39) 70.

   ALTONA LAKES: Stableford A: D Morton (5) 40. B: S Esufali (17) 40. C/Trophy: B Brown (27) 41. W: L Busbridge (24) 36 cb.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: G Hibberd (9) 40 cb. B: P Sims (16) 42. C: M Davidson (19) 42. Par Park: J Gardner (19) 10 up cb.

   ANGLESEA: Stroke A: C Robbins (11) 70. B: C Daffy (16) 70. C: J Dickson (33) 64. W: R Holland (23) 72 cb. C'ship A: S Bowler 266. B: L McConchie 295. C: J Inman 319.

   AXEDALE: Stroke Div 1: G Laity (9) 67. Div 2: W Legg (27) 67. W: L Andrea (3) 68.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women Stableford: W Lewis (36) 36. Stroke A: R Suter (6) 66. B: R Bewley (13) 67. C: D Dowling (17) 56 cb.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stroke A: A naris (14) 70. B: R Harris (17) 68. C: S Barnes (26) 66. W: V Duncan (31) 72. C'ship: D Cowan 307. W: C Hazell 281. Medal of Medalists: M Renison (16) 71.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: D Pollard (9) 39. B: B Hudson (28) 43.

   BARHAM: Stroke A: A Kane (scr) 73. B: R Taylor (18) 69. C: C Veldman (27) 74. Women Stableford: K James (13) 39.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford Black: D Plueckhahn (23) 44. Hole-in-one: G O'Brien at 13th. Stableford: H MacGowan (15) 38. W: M Bennett (20) 36.

   BEMBRIDGE: Stroke 9-hole A: G Peck (6) 31. B: A Hall (11) 29.

   BENALLA: Stroke A: K Muir (10) 69. B: M Henwood (13) 68. C: B James (30) 67.

   BENDIGO: Stroke A: W Brown (13) 71 cb. B: R Grinton (15) 69. C: M Childs (22) 71.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd Ambrose: D Barrot L Adcock M Boler C Free (8) 52 cb.

   BOX HILL: Medal: J Buultjens (20) 72. Stroke A: J Brophy (7) 68. B: C Morris (13) 66. C: P Zarro (18) 66. D: G Galvin (24) 71 cb.

   BRIGHT: Stroke A: L Taberner (15) 70. B: G Twaithes (21) 69. W: J Barder (27) 71. Medal: B Channon (26) 58.

   BRIGHTON: Stableford A: R Boucher (11) 33. B: B Roberts (11) 32. C: D Fraser (24) 41 cb. Hole-in-one: R Boucher at 17th.

   BROADFORD: Stroke A: T Potts (12) 68. B: K Bray (16) 68. C: J Leahy (25) 67. W: A Hackett (14) 71.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: A Hall (4) 41. B: M Cornthwaite (13) 44. C: J Nowak (20) 44.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: W O'Brien (18) 40.

   CASTLEMAINE: Foursome 27-hole c'ship: N Domanski L Callaway 117. Hcp: N Campbell A Cotton (20-1/2) 104-1/2.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stroke A: J Spencer (6) 64. B: R Liddell (14) 66 cb. C: G Huxtable (23) 63 cb.

   CERBERUS: Stroke A: D Hilet (10) 68. B: R Jennings (16) 66. C/Medal: J Greve (23) 65. W: L Blackett (33) 69.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: 4B: S Hunt (26) C Freselle (25) 48.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford A: D Say (14) 45. B: P McGann (17) 38.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stroke: S Kwon (9) 68. B: R De La Rosa (20) 68. C: S Eastaway (26) 65. Stableford: D Wragg (26) 40.

   COBDEN: Stroke A: T rix (9) 68. B: C Sargeant (17) 67. C: I Holland (23) 66. D: A Stevens (28) 67.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stroke A: N Pettitt (12) 70. B: C Rankin (13) 71. C/Medal: G Murray (22) 66. W: M Rhode (13) 73.

   COHUNA: Stroke A: J Power (9) 72. B/Medal: G Payne (17) 66.

   COLAC: Stroke A: D Cook (7) 66. B: P McCarthy (14) 65. C: J Mutter (23) 60.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: 4B: D Moylan (31) J Jensen (25) 51.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stroke A: D Elmsley (8) 70. B/Medal: T Benfold (14) 68. C: B Harris (20) 74 cb.

   COROWA: Stableford A: A Love (7) 40. B: L Bedford (14) 36. C: J Dunkley (26) 38. W: H Briggs (21) 37.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stroke A: A Lepaio (9) 75 cb. B: S Chetty (14) 72. C: M Scott (23) 70.

   CRANBOURNE: A: R Ivargolis (3) 37 cb. B: N Lincoln (36) 40. C: R Cohen (33) 42.

   CREEKSIDE: Stroke A: J Gordon (11) 71. B: T Mathew (22) 67. C: S Chiu (36) 61. Medal of Medalists: D Booth (22) 71. Women Par: R Morrison (39) sq.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford A: J Tockfield (11) 42. B: A Wagstaff (15) 44. C: L Singleton (26) 39 cb. Overall: S Griffiths (29) 46.

   DROUIN: Par A: M Whitford (8) 2 up. B: K Cooper (15) 3 up. C: N Pellatt (30) 7 up. W: P Hocking (20) 2 up cb.

   EAST MALVERN: Par A: D White (11) 5 up. B: E Asmus (15) 6 up. Matchplay f: S Clark B Scarcella bt M Leeds H Naidu at 20th.

   EASTERN: Stroke A: M Munafo (12) 68. B: D Barr (19) 71. C: P Hopgood (23) 73.

   EASTERN SWARD: Par A: D Foote (14) 3 up cb. B: W Cole (16) 7 up. C: J Stratton (25) 9 up. D: B McNulty (30) 4 up.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke A: E Price (6) 71. B: P Fairbanks (16) 67. C: P Jack (25) 71.

   EILDON: 4B: J Monteath (19) N Munro (14) 47.

   EMERALD: Stableford A: R Martin (12) 40. B: K Hill (18) 39.

   EUROA: Stroke A: L Carracher (4) 71. K Seeber (14) 65. C: D Baker (25) 64. Women Stableford A: M Brierley (15) 40. B: E Mercer (29) 43.

   FINLEY: Medal A: D Smith (16) 70. B: M Piggin (19) 71. W: I Harding (29) 69.

   FLINDERS: Stroke: R Curic (7) 64. Stableford: L Gordon (20) 38 cb. Women Stableford: S Kings (44) 33.

   FOREST HILLS: Stableford A: C Griffiths (3) 41. B: D Duncan (23) 42.

   FOSTER: Stroke A: N Thompson (10) 69. B: J Warren (16) 70. C: T Parnell (23) 70. Scr: N Thompson 79. Women Stableford: B Watson (11) 37.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stroke A: J Mills (5) 68. B: G Rowe (11) 70. C: N Cowie (21) 66. Medal of Medalists: D Donchi (9) 70.

   GARFIELD: Stroke A: I Hopper (10) 61. B: D Kerr (15) 64. C: D Keyser (21) 63. W: H Hockley (37) 68.

   GISBORNE: Stroke A: A Mazur (11) 66. B: A Buttigier (13) 66. C/Trophy: M Cudmore (19) 65 cb. W: M Stoettrup (11) 70. Scr: J Maxwell 71.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke A: J Daley (14) 66. B: N Lee (16) 67 cb. C: R Kumar (30) 66. W: G Quinn (36) 74.

   GOONAWARRA: Stroke A: M Kaufman (3) 69. B: K Finch (16) 69. C: L McCall (26) 69. White: G Barker (27) 65. W A: D Anderson (24) 71. B: M Raspin (34) 72.

   GRAMPIANS: Stableford: R Smith (11) 38.

   GREEN ACRES: Stroke A: R Duncan (2) 68. B: V Alembakis (20) 67. C: F Petricca (28) 67. Pairs agg: A Lumb (19) M McCarthy (25) 297.

   GROWLING FROG: 4B: K Barbuto (13) D Lumb (19) 43.

   HAMILTON: Stroke A: A Sullivan (11) 67. B/Medal: D Battista (32) 64. W: N Beks (23) 73.

   HEATHCOTE: Stableford A/B: A Stobavs (14) 36. C: M SIms (28) 40. W A/B: T Wearne (10) 38. C/D: D Trott (30) 36.

   HEIDELBERG: Ambrose: R Munasinha D Norman G Charlesworth S Looner (8-1/2) 54-1/2.

   HEYFIELD: 2B agg: F Morris (9) N Lindsay (22) 81.

   HEYWOOD: Par: B Harris (25) 5 up. W: P Prescott (45) 7 up.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford A: R Dockett (12) 43. B: T Tucun (22) 37 cb. W A: S Sally (4) 38. C: R Gallasch (22) 33.

   HILLTOP TATURA: 4B Stroke: B Dennis (19) F Hill (20) 62.

   HORSHAM: Stroke A: B Cookson (4) 67. B: C Smith (14) 67. C: J Reinsma (21) 63. W: J Buckley (21) 74.

   HOWLONG: Par A: C Aldridge (15) 6 up. B: P Connelly (19) 4 up. C: R Newman (27) 5 up. W: J Walker (17) 5 down.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stroke A: K Vogels (4) 71. B: D Frazer (16) 71. C: B Gibson (20) 68. Trophy: J Hendra (26) 141. Jnr c'ship: R Stevens 151. Hcp: K Vogels (4) 147. Stableford: R Lamb (7) 32.

   IVANHOE: Stableford A: B Morrell (12) 42. B: L Kitchin (18) 45. C: S Sonderhoff (25) 40 cb. W: J Dimovitis (25) 37.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stroke A/Medal: A Senkic (6) 68. B: A White (14) 69. C: G O'Connell (16) 69. Medal of Medals: A Kungl (8) 70. Women Medal of Medalists: J O'Brien (14) 73.

   KERANG: Stableford: D Nield (29) 43. W: M Dillon (11) 40.

   KEW: Stableford A: V Piccolo (11) 39 cb. B: P Tuohey (14) 44. C: P Holmes (23) 42 cb. W: A Moore (13) 30 cb. Hole-in-one: T Arundell at 14th.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par A: R Annan (3) 5 up cb. B: R Quinn (15) 7 up. C: L Holloway (21) 6 up. W: D Smith (9) 1 down.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stableford: M Dunne (21) 40. Riversdale Cup: K Courtney (16) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: P Thompson (2) 42. B: K Jones (13) 36 cb. C: G Zahra (17) 37. D: P Leunberger (19) 38. W: V Bartlett (18) 34.

   KORUMBURRA: Stableford A: T Fowles (12) 40 cb. B: G Bull (18) 41. W: D Wrigley (31) 39.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: 2B agg: J Ellis (13) P Newton (14) 77. WW: S Reid (21) L McArdle (18) 78.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford A: J Pell (17) 38. B: K Livingston (19) 40. W: J Bauerle (15) 35.

   KYNETON: Stableford: J Porter (16) 38.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: I Thomson (13) 38. B: A Cardwell (20) 38. C: B Wilmshurst (24) 35. W: J Kennedy (17) 38.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Stroke A: N Campbell (9) 71. B: D Read (17) 67. C: A Barr (24) 65. W: M Martin (23) 75. Captain's Trophy: A Barr (24) 138 cb.

   LAKES VIEW: Stableford: K Wigg (26) 45.

   LATROBE: Stroke A: P Duske (9) 69. B: J Bisigano (16) 69. C: B Fuller (23) 67.

   LONSDALE: Stroke A: S Prior (12) 65. B: B Chapell (15) 68 cb. C: J Whitmore (24) 69. W A: C Maas (21) 72 cb. B: S Miller (27) 72.

   MAFFRA: Stroke A/Medal: D Noble (15) 67. B: I Hartley (20) 69.

   MALLACOOTA: Stableford: L Cockburn (17) 36.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford Div 1: R Pratt (15) 43. Div 2: M Lundberg (Seymour 20) 41. W: L Cullen (21) 36.

   MARYBOROUGH: Par A: S Hankin (11) 6 up. B: A McIvor (14) 3 up. C: G Thomason (19) 3 up. Women Stroke: A Strain (18) 72.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: L Cope (29) 42.

   MIDLANDS: Stableford A: R Wallace (4) 40. B: B Smith (16) 44. C: R Monument (22) 43. W: J Cooper (11) 35.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stroke A: B Pinner (11) 71. B: G Renwick (17) 69.

   MOE: Stroke A: P Stephens (11) 70. B: J Bassman (12) 65. C: T McAlpine (33) 70.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stroke Open A: E White (10) 71. B/Medal: P Weir (16) 69. W: J Romari (24) 72. Medal of Medalists: B Turner (9) 72. W: S Semmens (5) 77.

   MOOROOPNA: Stroke A/Medal: A Richards (10) 70. B: T Gale (19) 71. C: P Lahiff (24) 72. W: M Williams (27) 72.

   MT MACEDON: Stroke A: R Beetson (18) 62. B: M Salter (30) 68.

   MT MARTHA: Stableford Trophy: W Barker (26) 43. W: J King (31) 37 cb.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stroke A: J McLean (1) 71. B: J Thompson (11) 70. C: C Grant (17) 70. D: C Robbins (27) 71. Medal: K McLean (24) 68. Women Stableford: S Bishop (15) 41.

   MYRTLEFORD: 4B: B Bynon (25) N Shirley (17) 45.

   NEANGAR PARK: Par A: J Williams (1) 3 up cb. B: M Burke (16) 5 up cb. C: I O'Shea (20) 5 up cb. D: M Hafkamp (25) 3 up cb. Overall: P Eltringham (21) 8 up. W: D Hancock (12) 3 up.

   NHILL: Par A: B Etherton (14) 7 up. B/C: B Hutchinson (19) 4 up. W: D Warwick (20) 4 up.

   NORTHERN: Stroke A: A Lombardo (6) 65 cb. B: E McDonald (15) 60. C: P Hunt (24) 60.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: C Walsh (19) 40. W: E Dell (27) 38.

   OAKLEIGH: Stroke: T Nooroa (13) 53. W: W Hastie (25) 55.

   OCEAN GROVE: Ambrose: D Bate K Diamond M Vose V Franken (5-5/8) 51-3/8. Hole-in-one: A Bird at 1st.

   OLINDA at Emerald: Stableford A: P Chrimes (10) 41. B: G Tollier (29) 43.

   ORBOST: Par: N Brittain (29) 6 up. Women Stableford: G Voss (37) 27.

   PAKENHAM: Stroke A/Medal: C Baker (8) 65. B: L Faila (21) 63. C: R Horne (23) 69.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Stroke A: N Crundall (plus 1) 67. B: I Paynter (14) 66. C: A Borycz (19) 69. D: G Graha (22) 67. Women Stableford: J Hunt (21) 32.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: N Bull (11) 41. B: L Lu (14) 42. C: S McNaughton (22) 39. W: J Thomson (20) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stroke Peninsula North: M Wilson (7) 69.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stroke A: S Carson (9) 71 cb. B: P Garry (18) 67. C: G Dean (25) 65. Women Stableford: A Schofield (23) 43.

   PORT FAIRY: Stableford A: D Dobson (9) 37 cb. B: C Nolan (14) 43. C: K Eldridge (21) 39 cb. W: M Anscombe (31) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford A: D Smith (8) 39 cb. B: S Hopgood (14) 41 cb. C: R Allen (21) 41. D: G Spence (27) 41.

   PORTLAND: Stroke A: R Taylor (9) 68. B/Medal: P Marnell (18) 62. C: A Lakey (21) 70. W: A White (20) 68.

   PORTSEA: C'ship: A Bullas 156. Hcp: K Sheppard (10) 142. Jnr: C Robbins 160. Hcp: J Richards (6) 153 Nett. W: K Hastie 188. Hcp: H Coghlan (19) 155.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Foursome: J Thompson G Bench (18-1/2) 66-1/2.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: 2B agg: D Waghorne (25) C Tink (21) 79.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: R Pickworth (20) 41.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford A: S Pell (7) 41 cb. B: L Reid (20) 40 cb. C: B Bernhardt (25) 42. W: S Thompson (19) 41.

   RIVERSDALE: 4B: M Bolton (9) R Rojo (13) 11 up.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women Stableford: G Sottile (22) 44.

   ROMSEY: Stroke: R Rea (17) 68.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: C Flannagan (12) 40. B: A O'Connor (19) 39. C: A Wenn (23) 42. Jnr c'ship: D Sanusi 221. Hcp: A Melican (26) 206. W: M Jiang 256. Hcp: M Jiang (9) 232.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford South A: T Hill (9) 41. B: L Browning (16) 40. C: B Woodfull (23) 41. Hole-in-one: D McAvoy at 4th. W: P Fisher (9) 40. North: G Schonewille (6) 36.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Medal A: D Saunders (15) 64 cb. Scr: G Wilson-Brown 75. B: P Sadler (24) 64. Scr: S Wells 87. Women Stableford: S Lowden (Cardinia Beaconhills 26) 37.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford A: L Spencer (8) 41. B: R Stephens (18) 40. C: J Berry (29) 44. W: J Stevens (31) 37 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Cup West: A Finlayson (16) 2 up. Trophy: T Clemenger (19) 3 up. W: J Burne (26) 1 down. Stableford East: D Holst (24) 38. W: S Neil (23) 38.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women Stableford: J Harle (23) 30.

   SALE: Stroke A: D Sclater (11) 67. B: T Love (17) 70. C: B Chivers (32) 70.

   SANDHURST: Stableford A: J Brewer (6) 40. B: M Bonfieni (14) 40. C: L Scammell (21) 35. W: D Lozo (10) 34. North A: P Kelly (11) 37. B: J Leonard (15) 41. W: J Templeton (29) 33.

   SANDRINGHAM: Par A: P Mahon (12) 1 up. B: K Charpentier (16) 3 up. C: G Dixon (25) 4 up cb.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stroke A: A Villinger (scr) 73. B: W McIntosh (15) 63. C: P Campbell (19) 64. D: M Paterson (33) 68. W Div 1: M Cuddihy (6) 75. Div 2: J Nicholls (32) 70.

   SEYMOUR: Stroke A/Medal: J Boruch (12) 66. B: J Brock (15) 70 cb. Women Par: P Jarvis (23) 3 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Stroke: A: R Woodhouse (4) 70 cb. B: G Birks (17) 67. C: T Grinter (26) 64.

   SORRENTO: Stableford A: W Smith (11) 39. B: F Parry (19) 38. W: R Anderson (26) 39.

   SOUTH PINES: Stroke A: D Kable (15) 69 cb. B: B Tanner (24) 69. Medal: D Edwards (13) 69 cb. Women Par: R Whitelaw (20) 4 down.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford Div 1: D Haddrell (9) 40. Div 2: O Vella (16) 39. Div 3: W Clarke (22) 39. Matchplay f: T Rhode bt M Branch 2 up.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: F Chung (13) 39.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A/Cup: A Chamoun (14) 43. B: W Taylor (16) 40. PM A: P Cole (13) 38. B: B Mulcahy (32) 38 cb.

   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Stableford: J Reitzer (22) 44.

   STRATHALLAN: Stroke A: C Thompson (11) 68 cb. B: E Wrigley (21) 67. C: H Wonson (29) 66 cb. Overall: F Scipriani (18) 61. Star Medal: D Stafford (22) 65. Hole-in-one: F Scipriani at 11th.

   SUNSHINE: Stroke A: K Whittaker (6) 69. B: T Cree (18) 70 cb. C: Z Nakarucha (24) 71 cb. W: A Hing (12) 75.

   TARRAWINGEE: Stableford: M Tanirau (18) 34. W: A Bradfield (38) 32.

   THE DUNES: Stableford Div 1: J Milroy (8) 38 cb. Div 2: D Matthew (13) 37. Women 4B: M Niel (45) Y Daniel (40) 48.

   THE HERITAGE: Stroke Henley A: M Keeble (5) 72. B: M Cain (13) 73. C: P Hall (24) 71. Stableford St John A: C Way (4) 37. B: J Cosgrove (13) 38. C: G Salter (26) 35.

   THE NATIONAL: Long Island Stroke: T Mann (3) 67.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Par A: G Caddy (11) 4 up. B: R Millar (20) 4 up. W: B Downey (26) 2 up.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stroke A: B Nunn (1) 70. B: S Jackson (10) 72. C: I Scabinski (23) 70. W A: F MacGowan (20) 75 cb. B: M Haig-Muir (22) 75.

   TIRHATUAN: Stroke A/Medal: C Elliott (16) 67. B: D Johnson (20) 68. C: M Moss (23) 69. Women Medal: M Tempest (26) 72.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford A: K Clark (12) 37. B: J Williams (14) 42. C: R Fergeus (23) 34.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: W Olney (9) 36. B: M Smith (14) 38. C: T Hopwood (18) 43. D: G Gartung (22) 42. Resort: B Gough (25) 38. W: A McCallum (11) 37.

   TRAFALGAR: Stroke A: W Griggs (10) 65. B: R Parsonage (15) 67. C: F Burghardt (24) 70.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: C Membry (12) 42. B: G Knee (16) 45. C: W Baker (18) 46. D: N Gerrans (26) 45.

   TRENTHAM: Irish Team: C Wilson (11) J Smithwick (18) R Evered (38) C Schussler (29) 98.

   VICTORIA: Stableford A: E Saddington (8) 38. B: G Shanks (13) 40. C: D Reynolds (20) 35. White: J Burrows (30) 38. W: A Witherow (14) 40.

   WANGARATTA: Stableford A: D Campagna (7) 43. B: D Stone (21) 39.

   WARBURTON: Stroke A: J Cross (4) 66. B: M Dobson (22) 65.

   WARRACKNABEAL: Stableford A: K Pearce (16) 36. B: K Newell (26) 36. W: J Donnelly (45) 32.

   WARRAGUL: Stroke A: J Bjorksten (12) 66. B: R Hojnacki (20) 63. C: C Mason (27) 63. Hole-in-one: T O'Dea at 18th. Women Stableford A: I Thomas (12) 37. B: S Herbel (29) 39.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Par A: D Chislett (11) 6 up. B: P Oprean (18) 7 up. C: I Blake (21) 8 up. W: D Howland (19) 1 up.

   WATERFORD VALLEY: Par A: T Brokenshire (11) 1 up. B: T Jones (16) 4 up. C: P Noblett (23) 4 up.

   WAVERLEY: Stroke A: G House (7) 68. B: S Dumble (13) 68. C: V Schiano (27) 69.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stroke A: K Gutterson (6) 68. B: G Dummett (12) 65. C: A Hogan (16) 67. D: M Turner (22) 67.

   WHITTLESEA: Stroke A: C Fredricksen (11) 69. B/Trophy: E Ching (19) 67. C: M Hussey (26) 78. Scr: G Patterson 74.

   WODONGA: Stableford A: M Carothers (8) 39. B: N Mann (11) 39. C: K Martin (19) 41. W: P Mullumby (19) 39.

   WONTHAGGI: Stroke A: R Van Aagtmaal (10) 73. B: J Grenville (18) 64. C: J Britt (33) 68. Hole-in-one: A Lowe at 8th.

   WOODEND: Stroke A: A Davies (8) 61. B: T Boyle (22) 59.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford A: K Skelton (6) 39. B: K Norris (13) 36. C: B Birchall (15) 40. W: K Arthurs (11) 36.

   WOORAYL: Stroke A: B Stubbs (3) 71. B: T Lund (12) 71. C: B Fiek (20) 70. D: G Winkler (24) 69.

   YALLOURN: Medal A: PJ Brown (3) 70. B: N Cook (19) 69.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: S Key (36) 43. W: F Neoh (32) 19.

   YARRA VIEW: Stroke A: L Vigenser (12) 70. B: M Harris (31) 66. C'ship: T Vigenser 230. Hcp A: Vigenser (5) 212. B: M Harris (31) 218.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford A: N Talbot (7) 38. B: B S Sadlon (12) 40. C: D McLean (20) 38 cb. D: K Dynon (21) 40 cb. W: M Love (16) 32. Yellow: L Clarke (28) 33.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake A: R Keane (15) 42. B: L Potter (24) 42. Murray A: R Franklin (9) 42. B: K Gallagher (20) 42. Women Murray A: A Buckley (15) 37. B: N Stone (31) 39.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: J Coston (30) 39. White: I Duncan (32) 43. Homestead: D Meredith (27) 44. W: K Roberts (18) 39. 




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

20 October 2017
Australia's Su Oh was already having a great day at the Swinging Skirts LPGA Championship in Taipei when she walked up the 18th fairway today; a ... Read more
20 October 2017
Emerging Australian Cameron Smith has vaulted into contention at the United States PGA Tour's CJ Cup @ Nine Bridges event in South Korea. Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria