Victorian club golf results - Saturday

   ALTONA LAKES: Par A: L Redpath (3) 5 up. B: G Burns (16) 4 up. C: J McGilchrist (23) 7 up. W: C Patrick (21) 7 up.

   AMSTEL: Stroke Ranfurlie A/Medal: G Peach (8) 68. B: S Acheson (16) 73 cb. C: C Curtin (17) 69. Amstel Park Par: P Crawford (24) 5 up.

   ANGLESEA: Par A: D Turner (8) 5 up. B: C Favre (16) 7 up. C: H Pearle (26) 7 up. W: I Haintz (45) 4 up.

   AXEDALE: Stroke Div 1: P Hosking (8) 68. Div 2/Medal: J Richardson (15) 66. Div 3: B Perkins (28) 67. W: S Minne (25) 71. President's Cup: B Perkins (28) 139.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women Medal: K Caple (18) 73.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford A: D Spinner (9) 39 cb. B: G Read (22) 39. C: B Nowell (26) 43. W: H Ryder (35) 38.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: W Prior (9) 41. B: P Cornish (23) 38.

   BALLAN: Stroke A: B Hughes (13) 57. B: T Sparks (14) 60 cb. C: B Cran (23) 61.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: W Heywood (15) 40. B: G Hall (27) 41. W: A Carter (38) 31.

   BENALLA: Stroke A: J Mellington (11) 67. B/Medal: T Mennen (18) 63. C: T Booker (29) 65. W A: L Symes (19) 69. B/Medal: B O'Shannessy (31) 68.

   BENDIGO: Stroke A: V Gibson (10) 68. B: G Alcock (18) 69. C/Medal: N Marshall (21) 67.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stroke A: D Mack (7) 64. B/Medal: F Watson (14) 61. C/Medal: V Koroknai (27) 61. W: S Wilkinson (29) 65. Jnr Medal: F Stranges (22) 66.

   BOX HILL: Stroke A: J Mulholland (12) 67. B: J Punturere (13) 66. C/Medal: G Halliday (19) 63. D: B Flint (23) 69 cb. Scr: S Gilbert 76.

   BRIGHT: Stroke A: C Hall (8) 71. B: R Williams (17) 69. Medal: JB Williams (16) 67. Women Stableford: R Poyner (26) 36.

   BRIGHTON: Medal: L Lee (20) 6 up cb. Trophy: R Wong (14) 6 up cb.

   BROADFORD: Stroke A: T Dunne (11) 67. B: L McDonald (14) 67. C: G Patchett (20) 70. Medal: I Newton (12) 66. W: A Hackett (13) 72.

   CAMPERDOWN: Stroke A: C Keane (12) 67. B: M Kent (16) 69.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stroke A: M Jones (7) 68 cb. B/Medal: P Brown (14) 64. C: M French (17) 66 cb. Scr: M Rennison 71.

   CARRINGTON PARK: Stroke: B Cameron (26) 72.

   CASTERTON: Stroke: D McLoughlin (13) 65.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medal: K Gardner (13) 68.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stableford A: S McConville (13) 40. B: G Smith (21) 39. C'ship A: S Donald 296. C: D Barber 349. D: G Kenna 361.

   CERBERUS: Stableford A: R Trinham (9) 39. B: R Jennings (15) 42. C: B Brown (28) 40.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stroke A: B Leehane (7) 65. B/Medal: H Lawrie (34) 61. Scr: B Leehane 72.

   CHELTENHAM: Stroke: M Kivimets (20) 68.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Stableford A: J Sanders (13) 43. B: J Jeffery (25) 39. C: J Ambrosini (28) 39.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stroke A: G Ellis (8) 69. B: B Ong (17) 70. C/Medal: T Moses (28) 63. Scr: J Lodge 76. Medal of Medalists: R Chander (8) 70. Stableford: C Goncalves (14) 36 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke A: A Golebioski (10) 64. B: A Morrish (13) 70 cb. C: J Reeves (17) 67.

   COBDEN: Stroke A: A Giles (15) 66. B: B Smith (29) 71.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford West A: B Kennedy (11) 38. B: B Adams (13) 37. C: S Condy (30) 43. W: S Vogel (2) 39.

   COHUNA: Medal: R Heap (23) 66.

   COLAC: Stroke A/Medal: D Dunne (10) 65. B: B Bates (16) 67. C: M Hegarty (27) 68. W: J McGlade (7) 68.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stroke A: S Wright (7) 70. B: R Salter (14) 70 cb. C: A Williams (23) 70. Scr: D Miles 75. Medal: S Wright R Salter A Williams R Hutton (16) 70 to play off.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford A: S Togatuki (10) 37. B: G Ford (14) 39. C: A Bond (21) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Stroke A: M Ruben (9) 70. B: C Dorman (18) 71. C/Medal: G Oshlack (27) 69. Scr: J Rasmussen 72. Hole-in-one: G Lasky at 3rd.

   CREEKSIDE: Stableford A: R Collins (14) 42. B: C Davis (19) 45. C: R Lang (27) 41. Women Medal of Medallists: L Larhar (25) 69.

   DENILIQUIN: Stroke A/Medal: S Hogan (11) 67. B: A Jenkins (21) 71. C: R Moye (25) 72. Women Medal: M Radeski (16) 71.

   DEVILBEND: Stroke A: N Perry (5) 69. B: J Vanderuit (14) 67 cb. C: M Irvine (25) 68. Medal: B Bright (22) 62. C'ship A: N Perry 231. B: B Harkin 253. C: J Cini 273. Snr: M Sharratt 241. Jnr: B Tate 295.

   DORSET: Stroke A: H Heldsinger (3) 63. B: L Tonkin (17) 62. C: P Yang (30) 64.

   DROUIN: Stroke A/Medal: J Stirzaker (11) 63. B: A Logan (15) 69. C: N Brereton (23) 70 cb. Scr: R Hammond 68. W: G Warren (17) 74.

   EAST MALVERN: Stroke A: G Crocket (11) 62. B: J Marchant (26) 63. Trophy f: P Conyers (22) 270. Women Medal/Gold Medal: J Johns (16) 69.

   EASTERN: Stroke A: R Anderson (scr) 66. B: F Mazzone (19) 64.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke A: G Spicer (11) 69. B: M McIntosh (13) 67. C/Medal: G Paterson (30) 66. Hole-in-one: K Lewis at 14th.

   FINLEY: Stableford: E Dean (20) 45.

   FLINDERS: Stroke A/Medal: R Matthews (12) 62. B: R Whiffin (18) 63. C: A Watson (23) 64 cb. Women Medal: J Kent (38) 68. Stableford: B Hando (34) 37.

   FOREST HILLS: Stroke A: J Kamo (17) 62. B/Medal: B Rodgers (21) 54. Hole-in-one: D Duncan at 5th.

   FOSTER: Stroke A: P Robertson (9) 75. B: F Tyers (16) 71. Scr: K Drangsholt 78.

   GARDINERS RUN: Team: M Germaine (5) D Gregorio (25) P Meyer (8) U Dilorio (34) 109 cb.

   GARFIELD: Stroke A/Medal: R Perry (13) 63. Scr: A McKillop 74. B: W O'Hara (18) 63. Scr: W O'Hara 81 cb. C: D Keysers (20) 60. Scr: D Keysers 80. W: J Browning (33) 70.

   GISBORNE: Stroke A: A Levett (10) 70. B: A Wadden (17) 72 cb. C: L Thornton (19) 68 cb. W: M Stoettrup (11) 73.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke A/Medal: A Ludekens (16) 64. B: R Erdos (24) 65.

   GOONAWARRA: Stroke A: D Commerford (6) 71 cb. B/Medal: G Crompton (17) 69. C: P Simmonds (20) 70. White: W Blake (33) 70. W: B Sincock (30) 66.

   GROWLING FROG: Par A: G Latross (8) 1 up. B: G Cohen (11) 1 up cb. C: D Lind (19) 2 up. W: P Davey (20) 2 down.

   HEATHCOTE: Stroke A/Medal of Medalists: D Clouston (2) 68. B: A Goudie (17) 68. C: L Richards (29) 70. Women Stableford A-B: R Driver (23) 39. C-D:A Long (32) 34.

   HEIDELBERG: Stroke A: R Eddy (7) 70. B: B Hasten (15) 58. C/Medal: S Peasnell (18) 66. Jnr Medal: L Charles (20) 69.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stroke A: B Frith (9) 66 cb. B/Medal: A Guiney (20) 63.

   HEYFIELD: Stroke A/Medal: B Moir (14) 66. B: H Barnes (20) 67. Scr: B Scott 80.

   HEYWOOD: Stroke A: D Maybery (11) 68. B/Medal: S Fahey (20) 68 cb. W: P Prescott (42) 66. Captain's Trophy: S Fahey 216.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stroke: L Christie (10) 72. Medal of medalists: J Blackwell (22) 73.

   HOWLONG: Women Stroke: J Fah (30) 75.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stroke A: D Hill (7) 71. B: C Reiter (15) 68. C/Medal: G Senior (24) 65. Nov Medal: J Hendra (24) 82. Spoon: Z Zsarik 77 D Threlfall 77 K McNamara 77 S Burr 77 to play off. Stableford: N Smith (28) 39. W: P Stubbs (6) 36.

   IVANHOE: Stroke A: S Bogdanovski (11) 64. B: A Cox (19) 63. C: D Mills (22) 66. W: A McIlroy (24) 68.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stroke A: J Moore (12) 69. B: A White (13) 67. C: N Holmes (22) 66. W: D Murphy (8) 72.

   KERANG: Stroke: D Ross (7) 63. W: M Cameron (15) 71.

   KEW: Stroke A: J Pitt (10) 69. B/Medal: P Swainsbury (17) 66. C: B Phillips (27) 69 cb. Stableford: B Howard (30) 40. W: K Perryman (15) 79 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stroke A: B Bunting (4) 71 cb. B: A Jackson (17) 62. C: G Craven (23) 68 cb. W: M Paszkiewicz (29) 77. Centenary Cup: A Jackson (17) 137. Medal of Medalists: C Beale (16) 74.

   KILMORE: Stroke A: D Mitchell (12) 66. B/Medal: J Ioannidis (15) 63. C: S Tweedie (21) 64. Women Stableford: B Gunn (27) 49.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Medal: J Flynn (4) 70 M King (9) 70 T Danaher (7) 70 to play off. Scr: A Knight 72. Nov: N Freeman (7) 93.

      KOORINGAL: Stableford A: D Szigeti (5) 37. B/Medal: B Dudziak (11) 42 cb. C: R Sewart (14) 38. D: G Rowles (22) 38 cb. W: H Harley (7) 33. Nov Medal: B Butler (20) 33.

   KORUMBURRA: Stroke A: T O'Neill (4) 66. B/Medal: B Maskell (23) 66. Scr: T O'Neill 70. W: J Webb (23) 67.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Stroke A: H Wayland (13) 52. B M Baker (18) 49. C: B Walkeden (25) 50. W: McLay (22) 50.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stroke A: J McHale (13) 67. B: D Hubble (22) 70. W: H Emery (14) 70.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stroke A: T Martin (13) 72. B: J Coleman (20) 70. C: R Taylor (26) 74. Stableford: R NcNeil (29) 33. Women Stroke: J Wilson (14) 68.

   LAKES VIEW: Mug: D Barelli (11) 54.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Stroke A: D Hickleton (11) 65. B: E Michel (13) 66. C: J Lovell (23) 69. W: M Flanagan (34) 67.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke A: C Lingard (4) 68. B: B Brennan (12) 73. C: M Stomilovic (22) 67.

   LANG LANG: Stroke: C May (17) 64.

   LATROBE: Stroke A: S Cracknell (6) 67. B/Medal: T Tardio (15) 67. C: G Reynolds (21) 68.

   LEONGATHA: Stroke A: B Sword (16) 67. B/Medal: J McLennan (20) 66. C: F Debono (26) 70. W A: R Wilson (11) 75. B: J Brownlie (38) 70.

   LONSDALE: Stableford A: J Christophersen (12) 43. B: B Stewart (18) 42. C: D Cole (29) 43. W: S Miller (26) 41.

   MAFFRA: Stableford A: D Shingles (10) 40. B: P Warry (19) 39. Mxd American Foursome: K McLachlan J Sellen (3-3/4) 66-1/4.

   MALLACOOTA: Stableford: B Kinsella (30) 43. W: Y Symons (43) 41.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stroke A: M Lowday (11) 67. B: A Long (13) 75. C/Medal: R Calleija (33) 61. W A: A Strain (16) 75. B: K Parsons (24) 78. C'ship A: M Wyllie 213. B: A Long 242. C: R Bird 268. Veteran: G Newell 246.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford A: S Sinlcair (10) 39. B: K Incigneri (22) 39. C: L Lalji (25) 41.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke A: B Smith (10) 68. B: G Vanotti (13) 66. C: F Bekiri (17) 67. D/Medal: I Gaylard (26) 64. Medal of Medalists: D Pinder (20) 69. Women Medal: S Gaylard (26) 65. Medal of Medalists: J Kent (20) 69.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford A: S Fowler (7) 38. B: N Van Der Venne (17) 41. C: J Buchanan (26) 39. W: J Green (16) 36 cb.

   MIDLANDS: Stroke A: N Skewes (7) 68 cb. B: R Sawyer (11) 67 cb. C: G Rickard (16) 63. D/Medal: T Stapleton (22) 61. W: M Morrison (26) 71.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stroke A: R Matthews (9) 66. B/Medal: J Robbins (22) 66.

   MOE: Stroke A: A Pickard (5) 69. B/Medal: B Savige (18) 67. Scr: A Pickard 74.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Legends A: P Wilcox (13) 41. B: R Smith (17) 46. W: A Hartley (15) 37.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford A: S Hicks (10) 41. B: L Sims (21) 41. C: W Murphy (25) 41.

   MORNINGTON: Stroke A: W Pascoe (4) 68. B: M Scarpella (15) 70. C: G Taylor (21) 65. Medal: S Clark (10) 64.

   MORWELL: Stroke A: D McKeown (11) 67. B: N Staffono (14) 65. C/Medal: B Tuer (24) 64 cb. Scr: P Brown 67.

   MT MACEDON: Par A: M Ward (11) sq. B: S Hohmann (34) 4 up.

   MT MARTHA: Stroke: J Stephens (30) 60. W: J King (29) 64.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stroke A: K Gregory (7) 73. B: V Foott (13) 68. C: H Rosewarne (32) 69. Medal: T Ford (14) 67. Women Stableford: M Moore (19) 36.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stroke A/Medal: S Morrell (8) 67. B: G Langdon (19) 70. Medal of Medalists: D Matthews (10) 67.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stroke: P Kelly (21) 61. A: A Lightburn (3) 68. B: R Gay (13) 66. C: T Matthews (17) 66. D: I Millar (24) 66. W: K Erbacher (17) 70. Hole-in-one: T Daykin at 12th.

 

   NHILL: Stroke A/Medal: M Zimmermann (12) 68. B: D Colbert (18) 67. W: T Wilde (17) 69.

   NORTHERN: Stroke A: B Browne (10) 60. B: A Barba (14) 60. C: L McDonald (21) 63. Jnr: R Lata (4) 68. Medal play-off: B Browne A Barba.

   NUMURKAH: Stroke A: M Hegarty (15) 68. B/Medal: I Walsh (18) 67. W: F Booth (12) 70.

   OAKLEIGH: Stroke: T Nooroa (13) 53.

   OCEAN GROVE: Stroke A: S McLennan (6) 62. B: J Sennett (35) 59.

   OLINDA: Stroke A: P Chrimes (10) 66. B: G Collier (29) 58.

   ORBOST: Stroke: P Marshall (7) 64. Women Stableford: M Long (43) 33.

   PAKENHAM: 4B: M Stewart (20) R Stewart (21) 51 cb.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Stableford A: T Tulloch (11) 39. B: M Lace (14) 40. C: M Warry (18) 39. D: I Franks (25) 39.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stroke A/Medal: R Nicholson (6) 59. B: D Cox (18) 71. C: J McKee (22) 70. Women Medal: J Bauman (11) 72. Medal of Medalists: L Sheehan (14) 77.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stroke Kingswood A: R Tennant (7) 68 cb. B: M Levy (26) 66. Par: G Ball (27) 4 up. W: C Aston (16) 1 up.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stroke A: C Southern (11) 67. B: T Crumpton (13) 68. C/Medal: B Hunter (22) 66. W: K Green (19) 68.

   PORT FAIRY: Stroke A: S Rose (13) 72 cb. B: P Gubbins (18) 69. C/Medal: G Kelly (30) 63. W: A Dwyer (9) 69. Jnr: M Conlan (36) 76.

   PORTARLINGTON: Ambrose: S Cahill T Benham R Howells L James (7-1/8) 53-7/8. Scr: C Mansfield G Madigan D Streeter B Mansfield (Latrobe) 60.

   PORTLAND: Stroke A: J Klar (11) 66. B: D Smith 913) 65. C/Medal: J Reid (25) 63. W: S Ruis (11) 66.

   PORTSEA: Stroke A: A Colliver (6) 68 cb. B/Medal: T Cousley (11) 67. C: N Pope (19) 69. Stableford/Gold Medal: P Williamson (20) 45. Women Medal: D Huddle (21) 73 cb.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Stroke A/Medal: G Welsh (13) 66. B: A Hamblin (20) 70 cb.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Stroke A: J Brunt (12) 68. B: M Gauci (16) 68. C/Medal: A Narayan (26) 68.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Medal: P Harmer (15) 60.

   RICH RIVER: Stroke A: N Speight (10) 71. B/Medal: R Lear (18) 67. C: S McKenzie (21) 68. Medal of Medalists: T Carghill (28) 75. W: D Bawden (28) 71.

   RINGWOOD: Stroke A: A Homans (12) 63. B: G Ovens (20) 64. C: W Barnes (27) 65. W: W Todd (36) 71.

   RIVERSDALE: Stroke A: C Dart (11) 66. B: M O'Donnell (13) 65. C/Medal: S Andonopoulos (20) 64. Stableford: J Richards (24) 40.

   ROMSEY: 4B agg: P Chisholm (12) A Lakey (22) 75. Indiv: A Freeman (22) 43.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: M Raptopoulos (12) 41. B: B Moloney (15) 41. C: J Tobias (27) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stroke East A/Medal: M Thomas (11) 65. B: D Walsh (17) 71. C: B Grant (22) 68. Stableford West: T Riad (5) 41. Women A: J Hodges (20) 35. B: L Thomas (24) 36.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Medal: D Declario (10) 63. Scr: P Brook 72. Women Stableford: G Bawden (37) 31.

   ROSSDALE: Stroke A: R Williams (10) 67. B/Medal: P O'Gorman (16) 66. C: B O'Callaghan (30) 67 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Medal West: A Cleland (7) 68 P Mullin (13) 68 to play off. East: D Holst (28) 68. Scr: W Heffernan 70.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women Stroke: H Danson (42) 64.

   SALE: Stroke A: L Harper (9) 69 cb. B/Medal: W Wood (15) 62. C: J Dyt (27) 68.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stroke A/Medal: D Tipples (5) 66. B: B Gijon (10) 69. C: I Peng (23) 67. Jnr: F Trembath (36) 58.

   SANDHURST: Stroke A Champions: M Brown Graham (7) 69. B/Medal: M Nievaart (13) 67. C: S Gribble (29) 72. Stableford North: R Galjar (8) 42. Women Medal/Nov: A Huggard (3) 70. Jnr Medal of Medalists: L Tisdale (27) 39.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stroke A: S Laing (12) 66. B/Medal: A Cleary (17) 65. C: G Fossett (36) 70. W: C Billen (26) 68.

   SEYMOUR: Stroke A/Medal: K Milner (9) 65. B: J Bender (19) 70. W: E Pell (6) 66.

   SHEPPARTON: Stroke A: D Baldi (11) 61. B: R Lancaster (14) 68 cb. C: R Maxwell (22) 69 cb. W: J Reeves (30) 73.

   SORRENTO: Stroke A: M Oppy (7) 69. B: R Johnson (17) 71. C/Medal: W Stephens (23) 69. Women Stableford: R Wilson (28) 41.

   SOUTH PINES: Stroke A: W Hardwidge (7) 79. B: B Tanner (23) 68. Medal: M Stagg (19) 65. Medal of Medallist: R Eldridge (18) 67.

   SOUTHERN: Stroke Div 1: A Holland (4) 68. Div 2: G Carlson (17) 70. Div 3/Medal: L McGinley (29) 65. Medal of Medals: J Land (18) 73.

   SPRING PARK: Stroke: F Chung (13) 67. Medal of Medallists: V Lunder (17) 69. C'ship: V Lunder 231.

   SPRING VALLEY: Invit 4B: G Ong (14) E Amos (33) 45 cb. PM: W Taylor (17) M King (21) 44 cb.

   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Stroke Scr: P Turk 74. Stableford: R Fox (28) 39.

   STRATHALLAN: American Foursome: A Scholey J Berriman (23-1/2) 60-1/2.

   STAWELL: Stableford A: G Earle (7) 41. B: G Alborough (16) 39. C: J Kelly (19) 45. W: J Clayton (24) 39.

   SUNSHINE: Stroke A: M Dennehy (12) 67. B/Medal: T Pulis (18) 66. C: B Carelse (27) 68. Women Stableford: R Gebing (16) 37.

   TATURA: Stroke A/Medal: M Miller (14) 65. B: R Popple (19) 67. W: R Jeffers (26) 71.

   THE DUNES: Stroke Div 1: B Gamble (2) 71. Div 2/Medal: L Gooch (14) 70. Div 3: A Tratt (19) 72. Women Par Div 1: T Stewart (14) 3 up. Div 2: P White (26) 2 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Medal Moonah: M Limon (1) 70. W: D Thompson (16) 73. Stroke Old: R Tighe (13) 68. Ocean: J Kokoszka (9) 69. Long Island Medal: I Trimble (17) 67.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stroke A: R Henderson (13) 69. B/Medal: P Johnston (14) 66. Women Medal: J Hodgkins (42) 68.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stroke Creek A: A Kibbis (2) 71. B/Medal: D McDonald (10) 68 cb. C: W Hinchliffe (15) 68. Women A/Medal: M Muller (17) 71. B: L Temple (22) 76 cb.

   TIRHATUAN: Stroke A/Medal: R Later (16) 69. B: D Storey (18) 69. C: R Milland (24) 70. Cup: S Barmby (13) 133. Women Stableford: A Graham (37) 36.

   TORQUAY: Stroke A: F Myers (4) 67. B: D Kilmartin (10) 69. C: S Litaize (16) 69. D/Medal: E Featherstone (21) 65. W: B Oliver (23) 71. Resort Stableford: D McGregor (25) 38.

   TRAFALGAR: Stroke A: M Roberts (14) 67 cb. B: H Farrell (24) 67. Scr: T Johnson 67.

   TRARALGON: Stroke A: S Wright (12) 66. B: W Symons (16) 64. C/Medal: Z Gray (19) 59. D: A Pitkethly (26) 64. Scr: R Alexander 69.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke A: M Walker (8) 69. B: N Akkurt (16) 67 cb. C/Medal: M Merigan (23) 62.

   VICTORIA: Stroke A/Medal: T Corker (1) 68. B: D Marshall (12) 73 cb. C: S Bridgland (20) 69. Nov: G Hare (15) 76.  Stableford White: S Ryding (25) 35. Women Stroke: M Carroll (33) 76. Veteran c'ship: R Spriggs bt A Killen 5-3.

   WARBURTON: Stableford A: G Ward (10) 40. B: G Hall (29) 45.

   WARRAGUL: Stroke A: T Thomas (8) 65. B: B Pyle (21) 62. C/Medal: A Ryan (31) 61. Medal of Medalists: A Stockdale (22) 63. Women A: L Morrison (15) 72. B/Trophy: S Herbel (25) 69.

   WATERFORD VALLEY: Stroke A: F Vandenakker (11) 65. B: M Stewart (19) 72. C/Medal: M Kret (21) 64.

   WAVERLEY: Medal A: C Van Bakel (11) 65. B: W Roach (15) 68 cb. C: J Hollaardt (29) 65.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stroke A: D Kennedy (9) 64. B: S Norton (13) 67. C: A McMillan (15) 65. D: K Swan (26) 71. W: R Humphreys (20) 71. C'ship: S Higman 299.

   WINCHELSEA: Stroke: E Body (19) 59.

   WODONGA: Stroke A: P Ellison (8) 68. B/Medal: R Craig (11) 67. C: P Sawyer (17) 68. Women Stableford: N Manthey (23) 38.

   WONTHAGGI: Stroke A: G Hewlett (10) 74. B: I Murrells (18) 70. C/Medal: J Richardson (28) 64.

   WOODEND: Medal: M Hunter (19) 57.

   WOODLANDS: Stroke A: G England (8) 69. B: D Graham (13) 72 cb. C/Medal: P Richardson (16) 68. W: B Manallack (18) 72.

   WOORAYL: Stableford A: G Fennell (12) 39. B: G Salmon (19) 45. C: G Ennoss (25) 44. W: F Maynard (29) 40.

   YALLOURN: Par A: A Pearce (14) 4 up. B: V Brown Sarre (23) 1 up.

   YARRA PARK: Stableford: M Russell (7) 40. W: M Beier (33) 42.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stroke: P Empey (23) 63.

   YARRA VIEW: Stroke A/Medal: C Mitchell (9) 66. B: R Brown (18) 70.

   YARRA YARRA: Stroke A: C Maurel (1) 69. B: R Horner (13) 70. C/Medal: G Clark (18) 67. D: R Rothfield (23) 69. Scr: C Maurel 70. W: Y Fell (30) 74. Yellow: G Murray (30) 44.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stroke Lake A: C Towe (12) 70. B/Medal: M Miller (26) 67. Murray A: M Cooke (8) 69. B/Medal: J Lefevre (25) 68. Women Stableford: B Hopkins (29) 41.

   YERING MEADOWS: Par Nursery: P Ramsdale (23) 4 up. W: V Meade (39) 3 down. Medal Homestead: C Hall (32) 8 up. White: G Rattray (33) 43. 




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

22 October 2017
Marc Leishman and Cam Smith came close to US PGA Tour glory today, but both fell victim to red-hot Justin Thomas. Read more
21 October 2017
The 3-man team from Welshpool Golf Club have held onto their overnight lead to claim the 2017 Victorian Men's Country Teams Championships this ... Read more
23 October 2017
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Sing (40) 42. R Oakley (17) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria