Victorian club golf results - Saturday

   MOE: 4B: A Devent (7) A Cameron (23) 47.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: D Weston (12) 42 cb. B: B Pate (17) 38 cb. C: R Henry (25) 35 cb. W: J Baecher (19) 35.

   SOUTH PINES: Stableford: N Rogerson (15) 41. B: T Marslen (20) 42. Hole-in-one: P Mackey at 2nd.

ALEXANDRA: Stroke A: R Powne (15) 64. B/Medal: B Hickey (24) 62. W: P Brooks (23) 68.

   ALTONA LAKES: Stroke A: N Dowson (8) 72. B: L Hall (15) 71 cb. C/Medal: J Berbatakis (32) 65. Women Medal: L Mackey (30) 70.

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: L Williams (8) 4 up. B: G Willemsen (16) 5 up. C: G Boyles (23) 3 up. Amstel Pk: D Anastasiu (19) 41.

   ANGELSEA: Stableford A: D Turner (8) 39 cb. B: G MacColl (21) 42. C: D Clancy (24) 39. W: A Wylie (30) 39.

   AXEDALE: Stableford Div 1: P Brooks (13) 39. Div 2: D Mitchell (16) 38. Div 3: G Waldron (36) 42. W: A Lima (33) 39.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford A: L Hickman (plus 2) 41 cb. B: I Wills (12) 39. C: B Kane (26) 44. W: G McInnes (22) 36.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Irish Team: J Darling (31) J Gloury (26) B Gloury (44) 89 cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: D Law (14) 38. B: M Manning (27) 40.

   BALLAN: Par A: P Di Fiore (13) 3 up. B: L Martin (17) 5 up. C: C Brute (27) 3 up.

   BALLARAT: Stableford A: S Hooper (10) 42. B: A Meadows (14) 44. C: R Young (34) 46. W: C Bayly (33) 36 cb.

   BARHAM: Stroke A: I Bennett (12) 69. B/Medal: G Weaver (20) 68.

   BEMBRIDGE: Stroke 9-hole A: J Hall (4) 33. B: J Cooper (14) 25.

   BENALLA: 4B: T Armstrong (17) T Menner (17) 48.

   BENDIGO: Stableford A: N Wrigley (10) 39 cb. B: T Harrison (15) 41. C: M Lewis (22) 41.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford A: N Innes (8) 42. B: D Muzzolini (19) 42 cb. C: M Richardson (25) 42. W: S Atchison (22) 40.

   BOX HILL: 4B: J McFarlane (24) M Donagan (20) 51.

   BRIGHT: Stableford A: B Bussay (14) 39 cb. B: R Heydon (29) 38 cb. Overall: N McIntyre (14) 44. W: B Fitzgerald (19) 37.

   BRIGHTON: Ambrose: J Collins P Jolly M Robinson G Gaud (6-1/4) 49-3/4.

   BROADFORD: Stroke A: G Hogg (12) 65. B: T Fenton (13) 61. C: R Candy (29) 64. W: S Inness (23) 68.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: 4B: G Jollands (6) M Dowler (14) 13 up.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Medal of Medallists: J McPherson (21) 77.

   CASTERTON: Stroke: P Hegarty (12) 68.

   CASTLEMAINE: Stableford: L Smith (12) 41.

   CENTENARY PARK: Mxd Canadian Foursome: R Minett C Minett (26) 63. Indiv: S Merchant (28) 49.

   CERBERUS: Canadian Foursome: R Hogan-Keogh J Hogan-Keogh (12-3/8) 67-5/8.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford A: G Henricks (14) 38. B: A Walker (23) 39.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford A: V Tusani (8) 40. B: L Ferreira (18) 39 cb. C: R Boyes (24) 42.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke A: M Bennett (6) 66. B: J Earnshaw (13) 67. C: L Cook (16) 68 cb. D: P Hoornweg (31) 66 cb. W A: C Strachan (25) 72. B: G Panozzo (41) 72.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stroke A: R Arbon (4) 70 cb. Scr: C Tomlinson 70. B: R Dishon (15) 69. Scr: S Humphries 82. C/Medal: Z Zolnierczyk (29) 68. Scr: Y Oldham 88. W: R Ward (24) 71.

   COHUNA: Stableford A: G Miller (12) 37. B: G Payne (17) 39.

   COLAC: Stroke A: D Thomas (6) 66. B: M Green (18) 64. C: M Foley (26) 64. W: R Malone (24) 74.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stroke A: B Stewart (3) 67. B: A Vette (16) 64. C/Medal: A Makeham (22) 63.

   COROWA: Stroke A: G Chester (7) 72. B: D Grindley (18) 70. C/Medal: G Skinner (20) 69.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Ambrose: L Sleep L Sleep R Sleep G Himing (11-7/8) 51-1/8.

   CREEKSIDE: Stableford A: D Pitchford (6) 41. B: M Gossip (18) 43. C: D Orrock (26) 43. W: K Green (35) 39. Hole-in-one: D Mottau at 13th.

   DENILIQUIN: 4B: G King (15) G Bulmer (30) 51.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford A: R Milligan (13) 40. B: R Bouette (18) 40. C: P Bates (20) 41. Overall: G Warren (15) 42.

   DROUIN: Medley 4B: S Kelly (20) J Kelly (36) 51. Hole-in-one: L Gordon at 10th.

   EAST MALVERN: Par A: N Griffith (11) 5 up. B: K Gonsalvez (21) 7 up.

   EASTERN: Stableford A: J Keen (4) 42 cb. B: G Levingston (19) 43.

   EASTERN SWARD: Par A: R Kane (13) 4 up cb. B: T Anderson (17) 5 up cb. C: G Hughes (26) 7 up. D: T Hatherall (32) 8 up.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: C McMinn (3) 41 cb. B: J Robinson (19) 42 cb. C: G Duggan (29) 46.

   EUROA: Stroke A: W Macknell (13) 68. B: S McKernan (19) 72. W A: D Rule (19) 69. B: M Dewis (25) 69.

   FINLEY: Stroke A: B Wilson (15) 66. B: A Hand (20) 72. W: S Simpson (24) 74.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: B Richardson (8) 39. B: C Draper (18) 42 cb. C: R Price (21) 41. Women Stableford A: J Cotter (21) 35. B: H Higginson (26) 38.

   FOREST HILLS: Par A: J Kamo (17) 6 up. B: W Radchenko (21) 7 up.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford A: D Mason (5) 48. B: P Griffiths (11) 44. C: G Keets (19) 47.

   GARFIELD: 4B: G Gray (26) P Lacey (16) 51. 4B agg f: M Gough (19) C Grealy (15) 226. W: H Mifsud (33) 38.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: N Babic (11) 38. B: R Panayiotiols (12) 41. C: D McCabe (19) 42. W: D Dunn (17) 36. Foursome c'ship: B Larkins J Maxwell 146.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Ambrose: N Lee R Taylor G Fraser P Fraser (10-1/4) 51-3/4.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford A: J Richardson (11) 40. B: M Amrein (16) 41. C: G Barker (27) 43. W A: B Sincock (28) 39. B: L McPherson (37) 39.

   GRAMPIANS: Stableford: J Sheehan (15) 36.

   GREEN ACRES: 2B agg: A Lumb (19) B Crowley (14) 77.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford A: A Nolan (7) 39. B: C Camilleri (11) 39. C: D Lumb (18) 34. W: C Lewin (18) 31.

   HAMILTON: Par A: S Coate (9) 7 up. B: D Ward (18) 6 up. W: R Holcombe (18) 2 up.

   HEATHCOTE: Stableford A/B: P Coleman (16) 43. C: A McIvor (28) 40. W A/B: T Wearne (9) 33. C/D: A Long (32) 33.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford A: D Raymond (9) 44. B: R Canty (15) 41. C: N Kalcovski (20) 45.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stroke A: N Bruce (12) 62. B/Medal of medals: A Guiney (19) 60.

   HEYFIELD: Stableford A: G Horne (10) 42 cb. B: K Hills (27) 43.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Ambrose: B Fitzmaurice E Laferlita D Fischmann N Kereopa (8-1/4) 55-3/4.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Gentsome: M Miller (13) D Carter (12) 81.

   HORSHAM: Par A: G Magor (8) 6 up. B: G Little (14) 4 up. C: D Gilbert (34) 4 up.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: J Wilson (15) 42 cb. B: K Argent (17) 37 cb. C: G Clancey (29) 40. W: J Fah (30) 32 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Ambrose: J Pearce C Reiter T Chegwin D Knight (8) 58. Trophy: P Sicklemore E Guinard D Smith A Bellgrove (6-1/4) 56-3/4.

   IVANHOE: Stroke A: W Bettiol (7) 65. B: R Hepburn (13) 62. C: B Peterson (20) 61. W: A McIlroy (22) 68.

      JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stableford A: A Senkic (6) 38. B: A Walker (11) 37. C: J Rigoni (30) 39. W: C Myles (21) 38.

   KERANG: Stableford: A Spitty (4) 39. W: J Waterson (32) 36.

   KEW: Stableford A: P Sherwen (6) 39. B: P O'Malley (16) 44. C: M Ford (22) 41. W: D Grail (13) 33.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Foursome: H Bauer A Lanyon (14-1/2) 72-1/2 cb. PM: D Smith P Kyrmitzakis (23-1/2) 71-1/2 cb. C'ship: R Harvey B Harris 152. Hcp: B Challis D Wilkinson (6) 147.

   KILMORE: Stableford A: P Ellis (12) 43. B: T Paul (15) 41. C: B Cleary (19) 41. W: B Dunn (25) 39.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Interclub: Commonwealth 111 (AM: B Harper (16) G Hannon (12) 7 up. PM: A Farmakis (18) T Farmarkis (16) 8 up) bt Kingston Heath 97 (AM: M Knowles (7) R Murphy (6) 8 up. PM: A Dunne (2) M Dunne (18) 12 up). Holes-in-one: B Hohn at 10th (Commonwealth), B Umbers at 15th (Commonwealth).

   KOORINGAL: Par A: A Brosi (8) 2 up cb. B: D Harrison (13) 5 up. C: M Holloway (14) 7 up. D: H Gordon-Clark (23) 7 up. W: S Clark (11) 2 up.

   KORUMBURRA: Stableford A: P Van Agtmaal (14) 40. B: N Betts (29) 44. W: M Harper (35) 39.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford A: W Murray (15) 39. B: C Larcombe (20) 38. W: M Topp (24) 39.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: P Flahive (12) 36. B: W Dellar (16) 36. C: R McNeill (28) 31

   LAKESVIEW: Stableford: K Wigg (25) 39.

   LATROBE: Gentsome: E Veaney (32) O Bertrand (9) G Rough (28) D Fong (15) 109.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: D Clemann (11) 40. B: J McLennan (18) 36. C: H Sedelies (28) 42. W: J Brownlie (37) 37.

   LONSDALE: Stableford A: J Anderson (3) 41. B: C McMeekin (20) 39 cb. C: B Macpherson (26) 40. W: A Shuttleworth (29) 45.

   MAFFRA: Stroke A/Medal: D Shingles (10) 67. B: L Jones (17) 70. Women Stableford: J Sellen (7) 38 cb.

   MANSFIELD: Stroke: R Healey (16) 67. Gold: G Richardson (28) 59. W: L Cullen (22) 71.

   MARYBOROUGH: 4B agg: T Leech (17) G Fulford (17) 77. Women Stroke: V Turner (42) 73.

   MEDWAY: Par A: I Schafer (10) 5 up. B: A Ghoffini (16) 5 up cb. C: P Ross (22) 5 up. W: L James (16) 2 down cb. Medal of Medallists: M Ryan (12) 71.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford A: W Bullock (15) 38. B: J Wilson (19) 39.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: 2B Multi: J Boughton (23) R West (17) 75.

   METROPOLITAN: Stroke A/Medal: L Pezet (7) 70 cb. B: R Symons (16) 72. C: P Turner (22) 73 cb. Scr: T Goad 74. Women Stableford: A Minter (20) 36.

   MIDLANDS: Stableford A: N Canny (9) 43. B: A Jarvis (14) 40. C: D Ludbrook (24) 44. W: J Morrison (11) 37.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford A: S McInnes (4) 40. B: J Taylor (19) 43. W: J White (30) 38 cb. Interclub Challenge: Mirboo North 34-5/8 bt Garfield 30-3/8.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stroke Legends A/Medal: M Lever (5) 72 cb. B: J Tipping (22) 72. Scr: M Cahill 72. W: A Barry (28) 72.

   MOOROOPNA: Stroke Div 1: W Maher (6) 72. Div 2: J Gledhill (17) 68. Div 3: K Moulday (24) 69.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford A: S McCullough (8) 38. B: M Reinhard (18) 39. C: J Smith (20) 41.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: S Anderson (10) 44. B: N Webb (19) 45. C: Reside (32) 42.

   MT MARTHA: Ambrose: B Steggall G Aspinall B O'Halloran R Heffernan (12-1/2) 55-1/2. Mxd: A Garnet B Sexton G Marshall G Smith (12-1/8) 56-7/8.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: G Bailey (10) 41. B: M Kiley (15) 35. C: R James (21) 38. W: S Davis (19) 35.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stableford: R McMaster (29) 44. A: J Williams (1) 38 cb. B: P Scown (16) 40 cb. C: A Beriman (22) 41 cb. D: R Rossiter (24) 42. W Par A: J Bilkey (8) 3 up. B: C Campbell (24) 2 up. Hole-in-one: R Holmberg at 10th.

   NHILL: Stableford A: L Newton (10) 42. B/C: L Wilde (27) 46. W: L Lacey (7) 39.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: Right-handers: W Pastuch (15) 44 cb. Left-handers: D Ellis (16) 39.

   NUMURKAH: 4B: S Robertson (10) P Collins (18) 9 up. WW: R Rutledge (20) K Harper (24) 11 up.

   OCEAN GROVE: Par A: E Welsh (9) 6 up. B: G Tampion (31) 6 up.

   OLINDA at Emerald: 4B: T Elenius (31) W Parsonage (15) 12 up.

   PAKENHAM: Stroke A: J Game (10) 67. B/Medal: D Jones (16) 65. C: L Burton (24) 68.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Stableford A: D Belicki (11) 37. B: J Richardson (12) 42. C: G McGrath-Smith (21) 41. D: B Bradley (29) 40.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: 4B North: P Hardy-Smith (33) M Byrne (27) 10 up. Team: Presidents 8 bt Captains 6. Kingswood Stableford A: JP Dunbar (7) 38 cb. B: R Morgan (21) 39. C: L Ridout (27) 38 cb. W: C Aston (15) 35.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Plate: G Taylor (18) C O'Neill (11) B Sherwood (14) J Leheny (12) 113. Indiv A: P Cashman (9) 40. B: R Adolphson (14) 42. C: T Read (22) 43. W: D Orr (15) 38.

   PORT FAIRY: Ambrose: J Rahilly R Mathews B Dwyer L Caret (6-1/8) 55-7/8. Scr: C Bramlay L Dwyer A Dwyer A Dwyer 61.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stroke A: J McGrath (4) 68. B/Medal: D Bourke (16) 66. C: G McGarry (18) 71 cb. D: D Wright (23) 67 cb. W: L Blomley (17) 72.

   PORTSEA: Stableford A: A Bullas (3) 36. B: T Cousley (11) 39. C: G Harris (20) 39. W: V Colliver (14) 35 cb.

   QUEENSCLIFF: 2B: T Williams (scr) B Palmer (22) 10 up cb.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Medley Stableford: S Murphy (39) 42.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: M Donovan (21) 5 up cb.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford A: J Jeofferys (6) 40. B: W Portwine (19) 39. C/Cup: G James (22) 42. W: S Berry (36) 44.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford A: G Duxson (12) 40. B: G Richards (16) 41. C: F Pickering (24) 41. W: W Todd (36) 40.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford A: A McCleery (10) 42. B: I Armstrong (17) 43. C: R Riehm (24) 45.

   ROMSEY: Stroke: A Lakey (22) 66.

   ROSANNA: Par A: D Herbert (12) 4 up. B: M Opasinis (14) 4 up cb. C: B Alldritt (21) 2 up cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford South A: P Meuleman (12) 40 cb. B: C Britten (15) 39. C: G Webb (27) 44. Ambrose North: A Duncan M Mether A Holmes G Smedley (8-1/8) 54-7/8. Women: F Bant G Kelly S Scholtz J Eckersley (10-1/2) 62-1/2. Mxd: D Naylor K Naylor K Elphinstone W Elphinstone (5-5/8) 54-3/8.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stroke: R Jordan (20) 67. Scr: P Brook 73. W: P Toan (23) 76. Medal of Medallists: B Hutton (9) 68.

   ROSSDALE: 4B: M Martin (24) J Currie (22) 52. WW: J Stevens (31) L Crang (23) 49.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Par: D Gorton (22) 4 up. W: J Carden (7) 1 down. Cup West: P Simon (16) M Barrowcliffe (6) 11 up.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford A: N Dennet (13) 34. B/Trophy: D Ballingall (19) 41. C: C Wittingham (20) 39.

   SALE: Stableford A: G Ballinger (11) 41. B: D Gaskill (13) 38 cb. C: T Claffey (40) cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: C Grigson (scr) 41. B: M Stewart (10) 37 cb. C: G Thomas (29) 43.

   SANDHURST: Stableford A: C Nim (8) 40. B: G Romeo (15) 41. W: V Naidoo (15) 36. Par North A: D Webster (9) 3 up. B: R Marsland (16) 4 up. W: N Eller (9) 1 down.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford A: D Groves (7) 41. B: O Thompson (19) 45 cb. C: T Silke (22) 45. W: M Cuddihy (5) 38.

   SEYMOUR: Stableford A: G Wright (12) 37 cb. B: W Austin (16) 40. W: S Cresswell (20) 39.

   SHEPPARTON: Par A: D O'Neill (6) 5 up cb. B: L Gould (15) 7 up. C: C Shannon (24) 3 up. W: M Oldfield (41) 2 up.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford div 1: T Clement (6) 39. Div 2: M Bourne (16) 42 cb. Div 2: T Hind (24) 41. Trophy: M Kennedy (11) P Wood (12) A Godbold (19) M Ward (21) 237.

   SPRING PARK: Ambrose: B Caulfield A Henriques P Sanger (12) 53.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stroke A: B Collins (7) 68. B/Medal: J Battistella (19) 65. PM: A: S Box (6) 68. B: R Connell (22) 70. Nov Medal: C Ricketson (21) 72.

   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Stableford: R Loft (8) 37. C'ship: R Loft 155. Hcp: D Batten (8) 143. Women c'ship: J McDevitt (15) 165.

   STAWELL: Stroke A: D Pickford (10) 68. Scr: G Earl 74. B: J Kelly (18) 70. Scr: R Shephard 82. C/Medal: G Clode (28) 63. Scr: B Freeland 87. W: K Ellen (22) 69. Scr: J McInerney 87.

   STRATHALLAN: 4B: A Houghton (21) D Clark (10) 45. Hole-in-one: B Riordan at 11th.

   SUNSHINE: Ambrose: J Stevens J Papadopoulos M Dennehy R Te Paa (3-3/4) 57-1/4.

   TARRAWINGEE: Team: Presidents 29.8 bt Captains 29.5. Stableford: P Graham (21) 37. W: F Phillips (26) 29.

   THE HERITAGE: 4B St John: P Ashfield (9) P Crestwell (22) 46. PM: T Barro (16) C Wilson (21) 47. Par Henley A: P Bell (7) 2 up. B: D Paul (16) 5 up. C: S Hair (19) 1 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: M Burley (27) 46. Ocean: R McAllister (25) 42. Old: D Giles (27) 40. Hole-in-one: A Price at 4th. Long Island: P Gompertz (14) 40.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford A: P Barton (7) 36 cb. B: N Mullen (16) 39. W: M Juniper (45) 41.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Par A: G Ross (7) 4 up. B: P Rachor (10) 4 up. C: R Newton (13) 3 up. W A: J Pavletich (12) 1 up cb. B: D Dower (27) sq.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford A: B Kerr (7) 35. B: J Crilly (13) 35. C: J Clarke (21) 34. W A: L Parry (16) 39. B: J Foreshew (28) 37.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: C Benson (10) 38. B: D Young (11) 39. C: T Lee (17) 39. D: A Facchini (20) 41. W: C Fitzpatrick (26) 36. Resort: R Headley (25) 42.

   TRAFALGAR: Stroke A/Medal: N Cornish (13) 66. B: A Watson (27) 69. Scr: J Tabuteau 77.

   TRARALGON: Par A: B Dean (9) 5 up. B: J Swenson (13) 6 up. C: L Pollard (18) 7 up. D: J Pledge (23) 6 up.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford A: G Osborne (11) 41. B: G Varley (15) 42. C: Schussler (27) 43.

   VICTORIA: Invit 4B: M Royle (18) C Whiley (Rossdale 14) 7 up. PM: T Schaffer (8) M Bade (KIngston Heath 18) 6 up cb. WW: M Lane (18) B Claney (Metropolitan 19) 5 up.

   WANGARATTA: Stableford A: R Moyle (12) 38. B: J Mullins (19) 38.

   WARBURTON: Stableford: D Fox (12) 42.

   WARRACKNABEAL: Medal: D Tegelhuter (6) 68. Women Stableford: K Oulton (23) 38.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford A: B Hotchkin (13) 44. B: G Thomas (20) 43. C: J O'Dwyer (23) 41. W A: K Ahearn (12) 38. B: P Scott (24) 32.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stroke A: M Kennedy (9) 63. B: B Clifford (15) 66. C: D Keane (28) 67. W: C Porter (23) 69.

   WATERFORD VALLEY: Par A: M Sheedy (4) 6 up. B: T Jones (15) 5 up. C: J Griffiths (19) 8 up.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: J Lim (8) 42. B: G Barrot (14) 39. C: D Rae (21) 41.

   WHITTLESEA: Stroke A: S Goldsmith (9) 68. B: N Bland (15) 65. C: M Castles (29) 64. Hole-in-one: P Campi at 2nd.

   WINCHELSEA: 2B multi: E Body (17) D Waterfall (29) 86.

   WODONGA: Stableford A: D Gill (3) 38. B: P Sawyer (16) 42. C: K Zappelli (18) 39. W: M Barnes (29) 42.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford A: I Sullivan (11) 47. B: G Crawford (14) 43. C: G Heim (32) 46.

   WOODEND: Ambrose: L Matthews M Keating T Bowen M Hutchinson (7-1/4) 46-3/4. Scr: C Payne N Fraser A Davies M Long 52.

   WOODLANDS: Par A: N Ng (6) 2 up. B: A Rowbury (14) 4 up. C: W Rudd (20) 2 up. W: B Pitts (15) sq. Hole-in-one: T Martin at 11th.

   WOORAYL: 2B agg: B Fiek (18) J Diaper (21) 76. Women Stableford: J Thompson (34) 41 cb.

   YALLOURN: Stroke A: L Pawliw (5) 70. B: P Kelly (22) 68.

   YARRA PARK: Stableford: M Russell (7) 40. W: A Fonda-Russell (19) 39.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stroke: E Cirone (28) 63. W: C Scholes (28) 74.

   YARRA VIEW: Stableford A: S Kenny (8) 41. B: P Pitt (24) 43.

   YARRA YARRA: Ambrose: R Krall D Krall D Bedwill M Cummins (5-7/8) 54-1/8.

   YARRAM: Par A: M Collins (12) 2 up cb. B: E Greenaway (16) 1 down. C: T Chisholm (18) 6 up. D: A Greenaway (29) 1 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake A: K Watts (10) 38. B: T O'Sullivan (27) 43. Murray A: N Ross (12) 41. B: G Cunningham (24) 43. Women A: R Gray (15) 39. B: G Rooms (33) 37.

   YERING MEADOWS: Team: P Schultz (13) C Hall (30) D Sanders (28) D Arasaratnam (25) 111. Women Par Valley: V Meade (39) 1 up. 

13 December 2017
Stephanie Bunque from Victoria GC and Metropolitan’s David Micheluzzi have won the 2017 Women’s and Men’s Victorian Amateur Championships. Read more
13 December 2017
The Men's & Women's Victorian Amateur finals are now underway at Commonwealth GC. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria