Victorian club golf results - Saturday

   ALTONA LAKES: Stroke A/Medal: G Lamb (3) 67. B: J McCalman (15) 70 cb. C: J Kulich (28) 70. W/Medal: V Oarschot (31) 68.

   AMSTEL: Stroke Ranfurlie A: W Baptist (10) 69. B: C Curtin (15) 69. C/Medal: R Coleman (21) 67. Stableford Amstel Park: G Wood (12) 41.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford A: P Kendall (12) 39. B: A Murray (19) 40 cb. C: J Smith (31) 41. W: J Inman (28) 35.

   AXEDALE: Stroke div 1: G Lane (10) 66. Div 2: B Andrea (16) 67 cb. Div 3/Medal: K McMahon (23) 65. W: L Andrea (3) 70.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Par A: D Robinson (9) 6 up. B: D Atkinson (15) 5 up cb. C: K Fisher (20) 6 up.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford A: M Verdolini (14) 48. B: M Renison (15) 43. C: B Fordyce (25) 38 cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: K Smith (15) 40. B: P Makings (18) 41. Hole-in-one: K Smith at 11th.

   BALLAN: Medal A: R Caithness (11) 58 cb. B: S O'Dean (16) 51. C: J Muhlhan (30) 51.

   BALLARAT: Stableford A: S Przewloka (3) 38. B: S West (15) 42. C: D Heinrich (29) 44. W: V Farley-Mercer (37) 34.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: G Lake (15) 43. B: J O'Reilly (36) 42 cb. W: K James (12) 36.

   BEMBRIDGE: 9-hole Stroke A: M Heriot (4) 27. B: M West (17) 24.

   BENALLA: Stroke A: S Thomas (4) 67. B: S Young (13) 68. C: G Sykes (17) 70. W A: A Thompson (11) 70. B: T Misken (33) 73.

   BENDIGO: Stroke A/Medal: C Holmes (10) 68. B: R Monro (16) 69. C: M Wilson (22) 69.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stroke A: C McKie (7) 65. B: F Tatt (19) 63. C/Medal: M Young (32) 59. Jnr: M Steel (32) 64. Women Stableford: J Saunders (45) 43.

   BOX HILL: Stroke A: N Kerr (8) 64. B: J Allpress (12) 65. C: H Hayes (19) 65. D: L Jonas (23) 63. Scr: N Kerr 72.

   BRIGHTON: Stableford: N Martin (28) 44 cb.

   BROADFORD: Medal: R McDonald Jnr (24) 62. A: N Edge (10) 65. B: B Paice (17) 67. C: B Buchanan (23) 67. W: V Cordell (37) 71.

   CAMPERDOWN: Stroke A: M Lucas (9) 65. B: I Urquhart (33) 65.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stroke A: R Cook (8) 67 cb. B/Medal: P Jones (14) 64. C: R Millard (16) 66 cb. Scr: R Hocking 72.

   CARRINGTON PARK: Stableford: L Cross (30) 37.

       CASTLEMAINE: Stroke A: A Maglieri (13) 71. B/Medal: T Olsson (20) 66.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stroke A: A Diggle (8) 66. B/Medal: S Merchant (26) 65.

   CERBERUS: 4B: S Membrey (31) S Crozier (23) 12 up.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stroke A: S O'Connell (7) 67. B/Medal: P Dohnt (12 )67. C: L Gason (23) 67. Scr: S O'Connell74.

   CHELTENHAM: Stroke: I Hassan (19) 64.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Stableford A: J Woodbridge (18) 40. B: G Spowart (23) 42. C: A Casey (26) 39.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Ambrose: T Nagalingan E Tan V Rodrigues T Rogacki (9) 53.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford A: D Gibbons (9) 39. B: N Colbert (14) 42. C: B Cutter (19) 39. D: P Cleary (25) 41 cb. W A: C Manson (12) 37. B: P Rogers (38) 41.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford A: W Haggis (8) 36 cb. B: R Findlay (14) 38 cb. C: A Lipskalins (19) 38 cb. D: S Day (26) 38. W: M Sadler (8) 40.

   COHUNA: Stroke A/Medal: J Corry (14) 71. B: I Ridgeway (17) 72.

   COLAC: Stroke A: H Anderson (12) 66. Scr: A Parker 73 cb. B: R McDonald (17) 66. Scr: R McDonald 83. C/Medal: J Mullan (23) 60. Scr: J Mullan 83. W: R Malone (24) 72. Scr: D Wallace 87.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stableford A: P Knight (5) 39. B: A Vette (16) 42. C: S Lowe (23) 38. W: S Bissessor (38) 44.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stroke A: D Heward (12) 71. B/Medal: P Pelser (18) 66. C: S Hosking (19) 68. Dec: R Hutton (16) 74. W: A Alston (12) 77 cb.

   COROWA: Stroke A/Medal: P Filliponi (12) 67. B: A Corcoran (13) 71. C: T Bennett (21) 69.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stroke A: C Biding (13) 69. B: U Mafaufau (14) 68. C: G Jeffery (26) 66.

   CRANBOURNE: Stroke A/Medal: M Smith (10) 68. B: M Rayne (16) 70. C: S Gaddie (25) 71. Scr: S Hooper 71.

   CREEKSIDE: Stableford A: M Elliott (13) 41. B: A Casement (21) 45. C: R Bell ( 33) 42. W: L Chow (26) 41.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford A: A Brunker (5) 38. B: R Morris (11) 42. C: J Darby (21) 43. D: K Reeves (27) 39.

   DEVILBEND: Stroke A: B Harkin (11) 69. B: A Harris (19) 69. C: N Barnard (27) 71. Medal: I Hodge (11) 68.

   DORSET: Stroke A/Medal: K Tan (14) 61 cb. B: E Haddad (14) 64. C: E Keir (27) 61.

   EAST MALVERN: Stroke A: M Zouros (3) 63. B: R Gibson (21) 59.

   EASTERN: Stroke A: C Elliot (13) 64. B: A Browne (23) 64.

   EASTERN SWARD: Stableford A: M Kearney (14) 44. B: I Morrison (19) 44. C: G Kendall (26) 41. D: J Rust (28) 44.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: L Cosgrove (11) 42. B: P Brickell (14) 45. C: C Walker (21) 40.

   EILDON: Stroke A: D Sands (15) 66. B/Medal: C Carnegie (21) 65.

   EMERALD: Stroke A: D Fuller (17) 69. B: D Aitken (28) 64.

   EUROA: Stableford A: D Murphy (17) 42. B: B Hourigan (34) 50. Women Par A: K Lummas (20) 2 up. B: B Jungwirth (27) sq.

   FINLEY: Stroke A: R Daniel (12) 64. B: M Piggin (19) 66.

   FLINDERS: Women Stableford: B Plaisted (28) 36.

   FOREST HILLS: Stableford A: A Baltruschaitis (18) 47. B: L Radchenko (25) 49.

   GARDINERS RUN: Medal A: M Silk (plus 1) 71. B: L Fearn (11) 70 cb. C: J Youl (24) 66.

   GARFIELD: Stroke A: D Mouser (10) 65. Scr: A McKillop 68. B: B Tindall (16) 65. Scr: B Tindall 81. C/Medal: N Howe (22) 63. Scr: N Howe 85. W: L Matthews (15) 68.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: T Stotten (11) 39. B: D Baker (14) 37. C: J Griffiths (28) 47. W: R Gilmore (29) 37.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke A: G Macisaac (11) 63. B: B Brindile (33) 57.

   GOONAWARRA: Stroke A: M Moore (7) 71. B/Medal: C Esse (17) 66. C: R Neilsen (19) 73. Jnr: J Yates (13) 67. W: A/Medal: D Anderson (24) 74. B: L McPherson (36) 78.

   GRAMPIANS: Stableford: C McNaughton (34) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Stroke A: T Theodore (10) 64. B/Medal: M Waburton (16) 63. C: R Preen (26) 66. Scr: P Thaw 72. Jnr: M Davies (10) 70. Women Stableford: A de Villiers (10) 36.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford A: W Hanna (8) 41. B: A Molyneux (17) 39. C: M Klerides (20) 40. W: C Lewin (17) 34.

   HAMILTON: Stableford A: B Zimmermann (10) 43. B: N Jennings (20) 41. W: T Crawford (24) 40.

   HEATHCOTE: Stableford A/B: G Ellis (7) 65. C: I Furneaux (26) 66. W A/B: J Hughes (26) 36. C/D: C Shaddock (41) 33.

   HEIDELBERG: Stroke A: M Stuart (4) 67. B: D Norman (16) 67. C: M Maloney (24) 70 cb. Medal: M Stuart D Norman to play off.

      HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stroke A: P Fell (8) 63. B/Medal: G Lucas (12) 63 cb. C: A Guiney (18) 65.

   HEYWOOD: Stroke A: S Cooks (3) 69. B: C Stuchbery (17) 71. C/Medal: P Thomson (25) 61. W: S Rigg (33) 63.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: H Whitford (23) 41 cb.

   HILL TOP TATURA: Stroke A: M Miller (9) 68 cb. B/Medal: G Coolahan (18) 67. W: L Mulcahy (26) 76 cb.

   HORSHAM: Stroke A: R Gilmartin (9) 67. B/Medal: S Hopper (17) 66. C: R Lyness (22) 70. Veteran: J Winter (27) 44. W: H Bourke (19) 73.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: R Reid (12) 42. B: P Baker (18) 44. C: S Martin (32) 46.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford A: M Kerrigan (10) 38. B: S Thompson (14) 37. C: D Compagnino (24) 38 cb. W: M Belcher (13) 39.

   IVANHOE: Stroke A/Medal: D Baillie (12) 59 cb. B: C Priems (13) 60. C: G Rowan (23) 59.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Stableford A: I Dinsdale (9) 40. B: W Lombard (16) 42. C: L Norton (21) 45. W: A Mitchell (17) 39.

   KEW: Stableford A: A Vipond (10) 40. B: M Paul (15) 49. C: B Howard (27) 41. W: B Aylen (7) 36.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Medal: M Ringrose (22) 64. Scr: M Isherwood 71 cb. W: P Romberg (13) 74.

   KILMORE: Stroke A: J Coustley (9) 64. B: C Jukes (17) 65. C/Medal: G Crook (34) 63.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stableford: A Luck (14) 41.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: K Bitzer (5) 38. B: A Brehaut (12) 38. C/Medal: M Daborn (16) 39. D: L Lloyd (24) 37. W: V Bartlett (16) 33.

   KORUMBURRA: Stroke A: L Webster (11) 68. B/Medal: C Verboon (16) 64. Scr: T O'Neill 74. W: B Twite (21) 70.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Stableford A: M Laurenson (13) 42. B: B Williams (17) 40. C: C Brisbane (24) 38. W A: M Elliott (19) 37. B: J Pearce (39) 44.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stroke A/Medal: M Gould (10) 71. B: J Neale (19) 71. W: H Emery (14) 73.

   KYNETON: Stroke A: D Bath (8) 70. B: S Darcy (11) 70. C/Medal: R Dibella (30) 68.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Medley Stableford A: S Yates (6) 39. B: V Flower (20) 35. C: J Talan (22) 38.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Ambrose: W Cramp J Elliott (12) 58.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke A: G Dudridge (7) 73. B: D Linehan (17) 69. C: A Maloney (24) 72.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: W Thomas (31) 43.

   LATROBE: Stroke A/Medal: J McCabe (7) 65. B: R Starvelis (17) 68. C: I Carroll (28) 68.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: G Marsham (12) 39. B: A Westaway (16) 39. C: M Drummond (20) 38. D: T Moss (32) 38. W A: W Parker (13) 40. B: V Miller (28) 38.

   MAFFRA: Par A: D Cammeron (11) 5 up. B: A Harper (Traralgon 23) 4 up.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford Div 1: H Bastek (17) 45. Div 2: P Gooding (24) 43. Gold: G Richardson (28) 46. W: R Baker (17) 35.

   MARYBOROUGH: Par A: C Thompson (2) 3 up cb. B: P Treble (14) 3 up. C: D Weir (30) 5 up. W: M Pahler (27) 34.

   MEDWAY: Stroke A: T Carrel (12) 63. B/Medal: A Ghossaini (14) 61. C: B Park (23) 66. W: P Siebert (18) 72.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford A: J Layton (13) 42. B: K Phongsavan (18) 42. C: D Hurley (25) 46.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke A: J Telai (9) 64. B: A Clarke (15) 65. C: T Hedley (18) 63. D/Medal: S  Brown (21) 63. Women Medal: K Green (31) 66.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford A: N Yule (7) 41. B: G Abraham (15) 44. C: T Turner (21) 44. W: S Clark (7) 35.

   MIDLANDS: Stroke A: S Harrison (10) 66. B: B Matthews (14) 69. C: W Eunson (26) 66. W: S Mitchell (34) 74.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stroke A: I Evison (9) 69. B/Medal: S Blencowe (27) 69 cb. Women Stableford: P Stanhope (36) 36.

   MOE: Medal A: L Standbury (14) 64. B/Medal: G Shaw (23) 63. Scr: A Bassman 73.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford A: A Woff (13) 41. B: D Lacy (25) 41. W: A Barry (28) 35. Legends: D Liddle (14) 40.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford A: B Robinson (9) 45. B: R Weber (21) 47. C: G Mutimer (26) 42. W: J Shanahan (10) 35.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford A: M Ward (12) 38. B: D Bubeck (16) 43. C: S Close (30) 41.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stroke A: K Keily (Devilbend 1) 68. B: M Quaife (10) 71. C: J Webb (16) 69. D: C Robins (26) 74. Medal: L Barnes (24) 69. Women Stableford: C Wiseman (22) 38.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stroke A: S Piddington (12) 67. B/Medal: S Hancock (15) 68.

   NHILL: Stroke A/Medal: S Grover (3) 69. B: J Hobday (26) 73. W: A Ball (17) 71.

   NORTHERN: Stroke A: S Agius (12) 60. B: G Moon (17) 61 cb. C: M Hayes (20) 60. Dec Medal: A Barba (14) 67. Jnr: Z Wood (23) 69 M Griggs (12) 69 to play off.

   NUMURKAH: Stroke A/Medal: R Sutton (7) 65. B: I Gray (16) 67. W: H Schmedje (14) 70.

   NEANGAR PARK: Medal: P Nelson (16) 64. Stroke A: J Miles (6) 66 cb. B: I Klayson (15) 66. C: M Bateman (17) 69. D: J Fox (31) 66. W: J Brown (4) 69.

   OAKLEIGH: Par: R Seach (24) 5 up.

   OLINDA at Emerald: Stableford A: L Hermann (15) 39. B: G Collier (28) 40.

   PAKENHAM: Stroke A: S Barrett (10) 70. B: M Stewart (19) 66. C/Medal: M Banger (31) 65.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Stableford A: S Doneman (10) 42. B: B Meehan (14) 41. C: B Gaunson (17) 42. D: A Stove (22) 40.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: M Sweeney (8) 39. B: R McKimmie (19) 38. C: P Seccull (22) 40. W: A Warburton (16) 34.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Peninsula Stableford A: S Kluge (9) 40. B: D Curtain (15) 43 cb. C: P Hardy-Smith (32) 36. W: J Crean (27) 35. Hole-in-one: JW Barber at 2nd.

   PETERBOROUGH: Mxd 4B: R Hesketh (16) M Hesketh (29) 47.

   PORTARLINGTON: Medal: C McCulloch (20) 65. Women Stroke: K Howes (28) 69.

      PORT FAIRY: Stableford A: B McGarvie (12) 35. B: M Wagg (17) 36. C: G Aggett (23) 38. W: L Dwyer (31) 41.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: C Surkitt (6) 39. B: M Hollis (14) 39. C: J Reid (23) 43. W: T Butcher (26) 38 cb.

   PORTSEA: Stroke A: G Cooper (5) 74. B: Z Haupt (18) 69. C/Medal: I Brumby (25) 63. Women Medal: L Rollnik (22)  71. Gold Stableford: N Ashton (29) 43.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Stableford A/Medal: G Boseley (12) 43. B: T Buxton (35) 41.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Stroke A: M Fawcett (13) 66. B: A Ewins (16) 70. C/Medal: E Boraine (27) 59.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Medal: P Arnold (28) 57.

   RICH RIVER: Par A: D Cary (8) 7 up. B: D O'Dea (18) 5 up. C: D Long (23) 8 up.

   RINGWOOD: Par A: T Rauert (12) 8 up. B: G Beer (20) 10 up. C: W Morgan (28) 9 up. W: B Khew (30) 5 up cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Stroke A: P Marks (11) 68. B: J O'Shea (14) 67. C/Medal: S Kalian (20) 63. Scr: C Chierego 71. Stableford: T Elliott (31) 39.

   ROMSEY: Medal: P Chisholm (11) 65.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: S Cole (14) 42 cb. B: G Cook (17) 42.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford West A: B Smith (5) 39. B: L Hasty (18) 42. C: S Garrivan (22) 37. East: P Kutcher (27) 37 cb. W A: M Spackman (18) 35 cb. B: S Bant (22) 37 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford A: K Conway (7) 43. B: L Holding (18) 42. C: D Miller (26) 43. W: M Robinson (9) 36.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Par A: N Wilton (4) 4 up. B: M Toogood (10) 5 up. C: R Bradley (22) 4 up. 36-hole: T Cleal (15) 3 up.

   SALE: Stableford A: J Boyle (7) 41. B: P McIntyer (15) 38. C: R Minster (24) 41. W: P Schaper (20) 38.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stroke A: L Doensen (7) 70. B: T Akagi (12) 72 cb. C/Medal: J Song (17) 70 cb.

   SANDHURST: Stroke Champions A: R Galjar (6) 69. B: A Laub (11) 70. C/Medal: G Baker (20) 67. Stableford North: P Churches (24) 40. Women Medal: J Boyd (28) 68.

   SANDRINGHAM: Stableford A: D Mallen (13) 41. B: B Hand (18) 42. C: T McLeod (25) 41.

   SEYMOUR: Stroke A: D Pearce (8) 68. B/Medal: G Welsh (22) 66. Women Stroke A: D Stuart (6) 70. B: P Ferris (19) 70.

   SHEPPARTON: Stroke A: N Traianidis (11) 65. B: B O'Connor (16) 67. C: B Moylan (23) 65. W: J Reeves (30) 72.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford Div 1: S Sear (6) 39. Div 2: J Gourle (16) 44. Div 3: G Clinch (20) 43.

   SPRING PARK: Stroke: B Caulfield (20) 62.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: J Sims (12) 39. B: B Evans (29) 42. PM A: R Scott (12) 36 cb. B: M Ingram (20) 36 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Stroke: B Arrowsmith (19) 61. A: A Robertson (16) 65. B: S Workman (21) 64. C: R Gilson (22) 64.

   SUNSHINE: Stroke A/Medal: K Whittaker (5) 67 cb. B: G Garonidis (14) 68. C: A Moore (20) 69 cb. W: A Hing (10) 78.

   TARRAWINGEE: Medal: D Bradfield (32) 64. Women Stroke: F Phillips (26) 71 cb.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: A Colussa (16) 47.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley A: J Brutovic (7) 41. B: T Lam (17) 39. C: R McInnes (24) 41. St John A: G Griffiths (5) 42. B: M Rowe (17) 35. C: J Olaris (24) 35 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Long Island: Medal: D Rutherford (7) 70.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford A: S Rixon (6) 40. B: M McAllum (16) 38 cb. C: P Sexton (29) 53. W: C McDonald (16) 37.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford Creek A: M Carroll (6) 36. B/Medal: G Anderson (9) 38 cb. C: MR Boyd (15) 37 cb. W A: L Smith (17) 36. B/Medal: L Temple (22) 38. Hole-in-one: A Dwyer at 3rd.

   TIRHATUAN: Par A: C Elliott (16) 4 up. B-C: T Quy (30) 5 up.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford A: D Donchi (10) 40. B: J Dickinson (17) 39. C: E Perry (33) 41. W A: R Conrick (18) 39. B: E Thurtell (33) 39.

   TORQUAY: Stroke A: F Myers (4) 71. B: R Furphy (10) 70. C: H Hertaeg (13) 69. D: C Dixon (20) 70. W: A Joyce (22) 73. Stableford Resort: D Jennings (18) 40.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford A: D Perrin (16) 39 cb. B: D Blackshaw (24) 39.

   TRARALGON: Stroke A: D Whiting (5) 67. B: O Pretto (15) 67. C/Medal: J Kong (32) 64. Scr: D Whiting 72 R Alexander 72.

   TRENTHAM: Mxd Stroke A: A Snowden (11) 69. B: D Head (14) 64. C: S Jones (22) 64.

   VICTORIA: Stableford A: K Skehan (4) 39 cb. B: M Dogliotti (11) 39 cb. C: M Fennessy (22) 41. White: J Burrows (28) 38 cb. W: M Carroll (32) 39.

   WARBURTON: Stableford A: J Kennedy (5) 39. B: C Fall (19) 43.

   WARRACKNABEAL: Medal: B Pitt (21) 71. Women Stableford: J Habel (19) 35.

   WARRAGUL: Stroke A: D Hurst (13) 65. B: W Butcher (19) 65. C/Medal: J Heggart (33) 62. W A: J De Jong (19) 73. B: M Knersch (38) 73.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford A: J Greco (9) 40. B: S Astbury (17) 37. C: R Managh (26) 40. W: S Kelson (29) 34.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: M Kresinger (10) 41. B: Y Shariff (14) 40. C: D Neilson (28) 46.

   WHITTLESEA: Stroke A: F Russell (11) 71 cb. B/Medal: G Lunny (18) 66. C: T Candy (26) 68.

   WINCHELSEA: Stroke: K Stanesby (19) 65.

   WODONGA: Stroke A/Medal: R Toal (7) 67. B: M Evans (12) 69. C: J Hutchieson (21) 70. W/Medal: J Garner (6) 73.

   WONTHAGGI: Stroke A: G Turner (9) 69. B: J Grenville (17) 67. C/Medal: D Paproth (22) 66.

   WOODEND: Stroke: M Bullock (21) 62 cb.

   WOODLANDS: Stroke A: C Buchan (8) 69. B: D Robertson (13) 66. C/Medal: A Morris (16) 64. Scr: N Holman 71. W: S Hobbs (21) 75.

   WOORAYL: Stableford A: P Rayson (13) 42. B: G Calder (15) 42. C: J Hickey (24) 41. W: S Wakefield (17) 40.

   YARRA PARK: Stableford: T Pearson (23) 37. W: P Rogalsky (18) 39.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: L Wishart (27) 44. W: E Liew (29) 37.

   YARRA VIEW: Stroke A/Medal: R Brown (17) 66 cb. B: M Wade (25) 67.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford A: A Witham (10) 41. B: G McLaren (12) 42. C: A Seymour (20) 43. D: T Brand (29) 43. Yellow: L Clark (25) 37. W: C Eime (28) 37.

   YARRAM: Stroke A: C Barned (12) 71. B: K Plunkett (18) 71. C: K Beenck (24) 71. D/Medal: A Baggley (30) 66. W: N Barlow (25) 73.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake A: D Ampsea (16) 42. B: M Sheahan (25) 42. Murray A: G Soutter (10) 41. B: P Moulton (24) 42. W: G Nichols (22) 36.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stroke Nursery: M Peart (24) 64. Stableford White: J Brien (24) 41. Valley: Y Vitins (24) 64. Women Stableford: H Kasai (27) 35. 




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

16 October 2017
Entries are now open for the 2017 Men's & Women's Port Phillip Open Amateur (Inc. Victorian Amateur Qualifying Rounds). Read more
16 October 2017
Golf Victoria played host to 16 Special School PE teachers for the first MyGolf Schools teacher PD for Special/Special Development schools in ... Read more
18 October 2017
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke White: P Vallance (7) 68. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria