Victorian club golf results - Saturday

   ALEXANDRA: Stroke A: R Powne (14) 63. B: L Wilson (19) 67. W: B Dodge (23) 67.

   ALTONA LAKES: Stableford A: K Elers (10) 44. B: A Uluave (19) 41. C: Y Shin (25) 39 cb. W: P Care (16) 37 cb.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: R Sykes (10) 40. B: G Connell (15) 38. C: G Sheehan (19) 40. Par Amstel Pk: T Manuel (7) 4 up.

   ANGLESEA: Par A: D Withers (14) 6 up. B: T French (19) 8 up. C: J Dickson (28) 9 up. W: S French (16) 6 up. Hole-in-one: J Dickson at 16th.

   AXEDALE: Stableford A: D Higgins (13) 38. B: P Richardson (16) 39. C: B Keating (20) 40. W Div 1: T Shanahan (13) 36. Div 2: C Jacobs (41) 39.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stroke A: A Merrett (7) 68. B: K Lock (16) 67. C: T Buck (30) 67. W: N Closter (30) 71.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Ambrose: M Verdolini J Treadway (7) 63.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: D Turner (12) 41. B: M Davidson (21) 39 cb.

   BARHAM: Stroke A: L White (9) 71. B: N Watkins (16) 68. C: T Canavan (25) 66. Women Stableford A: K Bartels (16) 31. B: F Hare (37) 30.

   BARWON HEADS: Mxd Canadian Foursome Stableford: B Miller F Miller (12) 37. Indiv A: H MacDonald (15) 39. B: J Russell (19) 36. W: M Knevitt (14) 39.

   BEMBRIDGE: 9-hole Stroke A: A Hamilton (5) 30. B: C Boots (9) 30.

   BENALLA: Stableford A: B Dean (1) 41. B: D Taylor (13) 37. C: A Hodson (18) 42.

   BENDIGO: Stableford A: S Woodall (7) 40. B: P Mazur (14) 41. C: D Ellis (19) 46.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford A: G Johnson (10) 43. B: A Stephenson (15) 46. C: C Wicks (21) 42. W: S Wilkinson (28) 42.

   BOX HILL: Par A: M Valenti (11) 3 up. B: M Hill (16) 6 up. C: S Cripps (22) 5 up. D: P Griffiths (24) 7 up.

   BRIGHT: Stableford A: C Oswin (14) 40. B: A Poyner (30) 38. Overall: A Mackeggie (23) 41.

   BRIGHTON: Stroke A: M Robinson (7) 64. B: G Allan (17) 64. C: N Sargood (25) 66 cb.

   BROADFORD: Stroke A: G Holmes (1) 66. B: T Triggs (13) 60. C: J Doyle (24) 66. Masters: P Brackley (25) 68. W: M Claassen (13) 70.

   BUNINYONG: Stableford A: D Hart (12) 41. B: W Parker (16) 42. C: P Gay (21) 39. W: L Treweek (28) 35.

   CAMPERDOWN: Stableford A: M Hassett (14) 44. B: J O'Brien (28) 40.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: M Jackson (5) 42. B: W Hillard (15) 44. C: B Douglas (21) 40. C'ship: A Hilliard S Allen 82.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: T Ianruari (3) 37. Hole-in-one: J Austine at 8th.

   CASTERTON: Stableford: B McArlein (25) 43.

   CASTLEMAINE: 4B: G Lang (9) L Harding (15) 46.

   CENTENARY PARK: Ambrose: B Barclay L Santon G Evans G Hall (10) 57.

   CERBERUS: Stableford: P Molloy (22) 43 cb. A: D Hylet (9) 40. B: T Carter (18) 43. W: L Blachett (30) 36.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: C Potter (11) 42. B: J Benjamin (12) 39. C: P Hall (23) 37.

   CHELTENHAM: American Foursome: P Neal J Burggraaff (5-5/8) 66-3/8.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Stableford A: G Beyer (9) 38. B: J McCafferty (19) 38. C: P Jordan (28) 44.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Invit 4B: R O'Connor (19) S Doyle (9) 49. MM: D Kelaart (12) F Murray (14) 48.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford A: A Fisher (9) 39. B: P Brooks (12) 40. C: G Reyment (16) 44. D: T Allen (23) 39. W A: S Horne (19) 37. B: K Rendall (34) 36.

   COBDEN: Stableford: Indiv: P Kaiser (22) 43. Mxd Pinehurst: S Dawson C Darcy (19-1/2) (63-1/2).

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Par A: R Firth (7) 1 up. B: V Willmoth (14) 2 up. C: D Woods (20) 1 up. W: B Willis (10) 3 up.

   COHUNA: Stroke A: J Power (9) 72 cb. B: R Cooke (16) 71. Women Stableford: H Harley (5) 31.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stableford A: C Bakes (9) 40. B: A Pratt (15) 41. C: S Takle (23) 39.

   COMMONWEALTH: 4B: R Salter (12) B Cannon (11) 46. PM: S Nathan (8) S Lock (18) 46.

   COROWA: 4B: P Pullen (34) F Mercuri (18) 47 cb. WW: C Patten (45) S Patten (23) 45.

   CRANBOURNE: Par A: F Garcia (11) 3 up. B: P Nathan (18) 4 up. C: W Brouze (25) 4 up.

   CREEKSIDE: Par A: S Eaton (15) l5 up. B: G Munusamy (19) 6 up. C: W Chan (25) 5 up. W: R Morrison (38) 3 up.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford A: J Poka Jnr (3) 38. B: G Corboy (10) 40. C/Cup: R Resuggan (18) 47. D: I Irwin (22) 38.

   DEVILBEND: 4B: M Beeston (33) A Mentiplay (7) 50.

   DORSET: 4B: A Harris (1) E Elliott (1) 13 up.

   DROUIN: Stableford A: P Cannon (13) 41. B: R Nocentini (16) 41. C: J Gardiner (22) 39 cb. W: L Pollard (10) 33.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford A: M Mortimer (8) 39. B: J Catton (20) 40.

   EASTERN: Stableford A: A McRedmond (8) 40 cb. B: J Gwyther (13) 40. C: N Brooke (22) 37.

   EASTWOOD: Par A: P Koikas (9) 5 up. B: R Woodham (15) 8 up. C: C Brownhill (34) 8 up.

   EILDON: Stableford A: J Montieff (18) 42. B: D Seamer (19) 42.

   EMERALD: Par: L Morrison (20) 6 up.

   EUROA: Stroke A: A Combrink (17) 60. B: G Flavel (25) 69. Women Stableford A: A Smith (17) 37. B: R Lied (28) 34.

   FINLEY: Stableford: J Taylor (16) 37.

   FLINDERS: Women 4B: C Ormerod (22) S Cousin (8) 34 cb.

   FOSTER: Stableford A: J Freeman (6) 40. B: S Barwick (20) 44.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford A: F Damiani (9) 42. B: T Fuhrmann (16) 41. C: B Elker (30) 46.

   GARFIELD: 4B Agg: A McKillop (scr) J Dineen (24) 80. Women Stableford: D Pilkington (25) 33.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: A Buttigieg (11) 42 cb. B: M Laing (14) 41. C: J Conacher (21) 39. W: M Daly (16) 33.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford A: J Braemar (15) 46. B: C Makin (27) 37.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford A: G Kelly (1) 40. B: A Marr (15) 41. C: S Piscioneri (21) 41. W A: C Heald (8) 35. B: M Dillon (36) 33.

   GRAMPIANS: Stableford: J Sheahan (14) 38.

   GREEN ACRES: Mxd Stableford A: R Rizzo (14) 40. B: J Visser (21) 39. C: D Austin (26) 41.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford A: J Evers (3) 34. B: M Cowie (17) 36 cb. C: A Fry (18) 41. W: L McMahon (26) 35.

   HEATHCOTE: Stableford A: K Davies (6) 36. B: A King (11) 40. C: T Shiels (20) 40. W A/B: T Wearne (10) 32. C/D: D Trott (30) 41.

   HEIDELBERG: Team: J Hampton (7) B Clements (7) S Hadji-Savas (13) D Lyons (17) 106.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Ambrose: H Bolton C Frith (18-1/4) 55-3/4.

   HEYFIELD: Interclub Challenge: Heyfield 34.5 (M Castles (21) 41) bt Traralgon 31.2 (M Murphy (14) 38).

   HEYWOOD: 4B Stroke: J Cocks (26) S Storer (15) 59 cb.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford A: M Cummaudo (13) 36. B: S Cummaudo (17) 39.

   HOWLONG: Par A: N Brown (16) 4 up. B: K Argent (18) 21 up. C: R McNamara (25) 6 up. W: J Fah (30) 5 up.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: 4B: R Stone (22) B Adams (24) 49. Stableford: L Stone (17) 34.

   KEW: Medley 4B: W Lauria (15) R Evans (19) 46. PM: D Thompson (8) D Thompson (12) 47.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par A: N Palmer (8) 5 up. B: L McDougall (17) 8 up. C: M Miriklis (24) 5 up. W: D Stone (29) 1 up.

   KILMORE: Stableford A: R Farrar (11) 38. B: S Kolacz (13) 38 cb. C: M Russell (19) 44. W: D Knight (29) 39.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stableford: N Morey (11) 41.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: E Quinaoza (5) 39. B: R Kelly (12) 39 cb. C: J Butkiewicz (14) 38 cb. D: N Bishop (21) 38. W: E Krajnc (40) 36. Hole-in-one: T Barr at 8th.

   KORUMBURRA: Stableford A: P Hornibrook (11) 37. B: G Wilson (19) 37. W: J Webb (19) 41.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Stroke A: P Newton (13) 47. B: M Baker (16) 45. C: J Doherty (19) 54. W: L McArdle (16) 52. B: L McLean (25) 52. Hole-in-one: J Gentle at 15th.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford A: L Casey (16) 40. B: P Costello (20) 38. W: T Denham (39) 35.

   KYNETON: Stroke A: A Hanks (9) 66. B: C Tsiplakis (25) 59.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women Stableford: N Martin (10) 33.

   LAKES VIEW: Stableford: T Anketell (13) 43 cb.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Stroke/Medal A: D Winter (6) 64 cb. B: M Nguyen (14) 64. C: D Hamilton (22) 66. W: S Belk (16) 64. Cup: M Nguyen (14) 9 up. W: S Belk (14) sq. Veteran: L James (14) 6 up.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford A: C Lingard (3) 37. B: R Schultz (18) 40. C: J Wilson (22) 45.

   LANG LANG: Par A: D Pearson (5) 6 up. B: P Caust (16) 6 up. C: D Chadwick (20) 6 up. W: S Purser (25) sq.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: C Page (plus 1) 40. B: L Di Marco (15) 40. C: P Ferguson (21) 42.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: C Lever (9) 37. B: P Du Plessis (17) 36. C: M Keating (20) 36. D: R Jenkins (29) 39. W A: W Parker (13) 33. B: J Brownlie (36) 38.

   LONSDALE: Stableford A: L Harrison (14) 40. B: D Puiatti (17) 39. C: P Lewry (25) 37 cb. W A: C Hutchinson (24) 36. B: C Vickers-Willis (39) 34.

   MAFFRA: Stroke A: B Dooley (14) 41. B/Medal: D Bartlett (19) 67.

   MANSFIELD: Stroke A/Medal: C Walsh (7) 66. B: K Fisher (25) 70 cb. W/Medal: S Bailey (18) 75.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stableford A: S Argall (12) 40 cb. B: P Whiting (13) 38. C: G Fithall (18) 45. W: J Brennan (16) 35 cb.

   MEDWAY: Par A: G Bastian (7) 7 up. B: R Spicer (13) 4 up. C: T Di Florio (22) 3 up cb. W: J Dempsey (13) 5 up.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford A: D McKintyre (16) 37. B: G Cope (36) 35.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford A: P Dhody (11) 40. B: K Leroy (19) 41. C: D Richardson (28) 42.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford A: M Gates (9) 45. B: M Bangit (12) 42. C: J Roberts (19) 45. D: T Barrass (25)  42. W: E Condon (21) 37.

   MIDLANDS: Stableford A: J Vorstenbosch (8) 38. B: G Andrew (13) 42. C: R Scully (18) 42. D: S Dummett (21) 42. W: J Norton (22) 32.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford A: T Whitelaw (6) 39. B: R Hoskin (18) 42. W: S Traill (16) 37.

   MOE: Par A: L Wilson (7) 4 up. B: J Powell (30) 7 up.

   MOONAH LINKS: Par A: S Decerff (11) 3 up. B: D Kelly (22) 2 up. W: K Vosjan (26) 4 down. Legends: B Thompson (14) 4 up cb.

   MOOROOPNA: Stroke A: B MacGibbon (10) 68 cb. B: N Breslin (15) 68 cb. C: B Mullane (28) 71 cb. W: L Smith (15) 69. 

   MORNINGTON: Stableford A: D Castle (7) 41. B: S Winchester (14) 43. C: P Newton (20) 39.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford A: R Payne (8) 41. B: L Robinson (31) 39.

   MT MARTHA: Mxd Foursome: J King D King (28) 64. Par: L Cunningham (20) 5 up cb.

   MUREE: Stableford: W Cotton (14) 34.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Par A: G Barnes (3) 3 up. B: G Smith (15) 5 up. C: G Moloney (17) 4 up. D: M Read (22) 2 up. W: M Crilly (34) 1 down cb.

   MYRTLEFORD: 4B: G Black (10) G Garoni (13) 46.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stableford A: A Drummond (4) 41. B: J Mellington (12) 42. C: K Strachan (18) 41. D: R Pettifer (23) 42. W: G Gerrish (25) 36 cb. Overall: C Rochester (13) 45.

   NHILL: Stroke A: J Barton (10) 64. B: J McCabe (22) 66. W: L Ball (15) 79.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: G Brocchi (11) 42. B: C Thompson (18) 41 cb. C: C Smith (27) 40 cb.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford A: G Thompson (7) 42 cb. B: F Houlihan (17) 39 cb. W: J Sutcliffe (26) 37.

   OAKLEIGH: 2B Multi: J Herman (15) T Gardner (22) 70.

   OLINDA at Emerald: Ambrose: A Crane M Wiltshire (7-1/2) 64-1/2.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford A: S Constable (9) 42. B: N Gray (13) 43. C: D Talon (22) 39.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Par A: C Rowe (6) 6 up. B: D Roscoe (12) 3 up. C: J Marshall (20) 6 up. D: L Pollard (26) 9 up.

   PARKLANDS: Foursome: G Donaldson R Oakley (12) 72.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par A: A Toleafoa (11) 1 up. B: G Viney (14) 3 up. C: B Carr (27) 3 up. W: H Phipps (19) 3 down.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford: J Smith (28) 40. Holes-in-one: R Henricks at 1st, R Strain at 1st. W: J Strain (14) 29. Stableford Kingswood A: T Gunn (10) 41. B: P Gray (23) 40. C: I Johnstone (24) 39. W: L Winslet (17) 36.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford A: C Southern (9) 41. B: M Ritterman (18) 39 cb. C: T Crennan (22) 39. W: D Orr (15) 39.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford A: J Hill (9) 40. B: J Barker (17) 43. C: J Bowman (22) 39. D: I Flanders (25) 39.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: J Bannam (6) 42. B: P Marnell (16) 38 cb. C: T Elias (21) 38. W: C Williamson (35) 35.

   PORTSEA: Stableford A: A Carnegie (6) 35. B: G Thomas (14) 41. C: J Hassett (19) 40. Gold: T Fatouros (33) 37. W: M Gregory (28) 41.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Par A: W Fenton (17) 5 up. B: J Thompson (31) 5 up cb. W: D Crigan (14) 1 down.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Par A: S Bartolo (14) 6 up. B: P Martin (16) 4 up. C: C Newsome (21) 3 up.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: S Gordon (19) 42.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford Div 1: K Ardley (2) 39. Div 2: H Favaloro (17) 42. Div 3/Cup: B Bryant (22) 45. W: L Kingston (19) 36.

   RINGWOOD: Foursome: R Robinson T O'Regan (15-1/2) 64-1/2. Mxd: A Beacom H Rauert (22) 63.

   RIVERSDALE: Par A: J Gunn (11) 7 up cb. B: T Sztefek (13) 9 up. C: P Snare (20) 6 up. Hole-in-one: J Ford at 14th.

   ROMSEY: Stableford: K van der Vliet (26) 39.

   ROSANNA: Par A: D Hendry (1) 4 up. B: D Jordan (15) 3 up cb. C: B Sutherland (19) 6 up.

   ROSEBUD: Stableford North A: J Vanderuit (5) 40. B: T Bull (14) 40. C: G Pinney (20) 37. South: R McFarlane (15) 41. W A: D McCredden (19) 36. B: D Hudd (22) 35.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stableford A: M Morssinkhof (9) 39. B: S Wells (19) 41. W: P Toan (28) 42.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford A: M Bowe (7) 42. B: G Bamberry (21) 46. C: J Currigan (30) 41 cb. W: J Hooper (13) 39.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stableford West A: J McCubbin (5) 36. B: P Mullin (12) 42. C: A Crosby (32) 41. East: J Fernie (16) 37 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Ambrose: J Rogers D Ballingal (7-3/4) 58-1/4.

   SALE: Stableford A: R Jackson (7) 40. B: K Martin (14) 45. C: M Counahan (16) 39. D: F Johns (27) 40 cb. W: J MacTier (40) 34.

   SANDHURST: Par Champions A: I Shreer (10) 3 up. B: G Spilkin (26) 1 down. Stableford North A: M Graham (7) 41. B: F Collins (11) 38. C: J Marshall (26) 47. W: K Mcpherson (24) 34.

   SANDRINGHAM: Stableford A: J McCarthy (14) 40. B: S Curtin (17) 42. C: B Russell (28) 41.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford A: J McAuliffe (10) 41. B: D White (20) 43. C: G Winbanks (22) 47. W: J Anderson (24) 39.

   SEYMOUR: Stroke A: M O'Donnell (11) 68. B: G Hard (15) 66. Cup: G Hard (15) 206. W A: D Byrne (17) 71. B: I Davey (22) 70. Cup: D Stammers (20) 213.

   SORRENTO: Stableford A: I Lewis (16) 40. B: R Gilchrist (25) 41. Women Stroke: G Reid (11) 72 cb.

      SOUTHERN: Stableford Div 1: A Sherry (11) 41 cb. Div 2: T O'Bree (13) 42. Div 3: J Baird (26) 44.

   SPRING PARK: 4B: F Chung (13) A McCann (30) 42.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stroke A: A Hughan (12) 66. B/Medal: J Muir (19) 65. PM A: K Ryan (14) 70. B: M Burke (23) 68.

   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Stableford: P Paterson (15) 42.

   STAWELL: Stableford A: B Martin (12) 39. B: P Willcock (17) 39. C: M Spencer (30) 38. W: J Alborough (26) 35.

   STRATHALLAN: Par A: A Robertson (14) 3 up. B: B Arrowsmith (18) 2 up cb. C: C Pearsall (23) 3 up. Overall: M Caiazzo (16) 5 up.

   SUNSHINE: Par A: M Gage (9) 6 up. B: M Whiting (15) 5 up cb. C: P Sayachack (25) 3 up cb. Women Stableford: L Goddard (13) 38.

   TARRAWINGEE: 4B: G Simmons (33) I Simpson (26) 40 cb.

   TATURA HILL TOP: Stroke A: B Gross (11) 69. B: P Heathman (25) 72. W: D Day (25) 72.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford A: S Ispanovic (8) 39. B: M Broadhouse (14) 41. C: J Tink (23) 41. Henley A: G Kerr (10) 40. B: J Flanagan (12) 43. C: J Allen (26) 41.

   THE NATIONAL Stroke Long Island: J Stagg (15) 70.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: 4B: P Hausner (9) A Ruggerro (13) 48 cb. W: M Juniper (43) J Selvay (35) 49.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Par A: J Bell (5) 3 up cb. B: A Puskas (12) 3 up. C: T Soraghan (17) 4 up. W: A: M MacGregor (16) 3 up. B: L Fox (29) 2 up.

   TIRHATUAN: 2B Agg: J Rackers (21) J Whitehead (19) 77. WW: T Wellington (16) T Johnson (32) 76.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: F Roughsedge (9) 40. B: G Giampiccolo (12) 41. C: P Kaan (16) 41. D: J Burke (20) 42. W: A McCallum (9) 38. Resort: L Grayling (35) 38.

   TRAFALGAR: 4B: S Gould (19) P Rhodes (15) 45. WW: O Balfour (32) S Tabuteau (29) 48.

   TRENTHAM: 4B: C Schussler (25) G Durham (6) 12 up.

   VICTORIA: Par A: A Colbert (6) 3 up. B: A Hall (11) 2 up cb. C: R Cheeseman (21) 4 up. White: R Challis (36) 4 down. W: K Vandertop (13) 1 up cb. Hole-in-one: K Burch at 7th.

   WANGARATTA: 2B Multi: T Cooper (8) A Clayton (13) 85.

   WARBURTON: Ambrose: I Garside A Lockey T Porter T Jones (8) 49.

   WARRACKNABEAL: Par A: R Male (11) sq. B: K Pearce (17) 3 up. Women Stableford: M Massey (17) 35.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford A: N Delves (10) 38. B: C Hojnacki (15) 43. C: R Pointer (23) 41. W A: H Coghlan (15) 36. B: T Rabl (25) 35.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford A: J Hughes 911) 41. B: A Ulkuraitis (17) 44. C: S Hickman (28) 40. W: C Glennon (15) 38.

   WAVERLEY: Par A: B Perry (11) 5 up. B: G Ireland (18) 4 up. C: E Lynch (19) 6 up cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: M Callen (4) 41. B: A Sandles (13) 39. C: S Slattery (19) 46. W: J Macleod (10) 36.

   WODONGA: Stableford A: M Cleary (3) 39. B: J Clottu (15) 40. C: D Ford (26) 42. W: L Butler (17) 35.

   WONTHAGGI: 4B: P Young (16) J Wade (25) 48.

   WOODEND: Par: P Whelan (12) 6 up.

   WOODLANDS: Par A: D Stafrace (5) 5 up. B: M Browne (13) 4 up. C: D Cochrane (20) 6 up. W: T Singham (5) 3 up.

   WOORAYL: Stableford A: P Challis (13) 42. B: G McKinnon (15) 38. C: R Sullivan (25) 35. W: J Thompson (31) 37.

   YALLOURN: Stableford A: H Thomas (10) 39. B: R Wood (31) 44.

   YARRA PARK: Stableford: S Beier (17) 38. W: M Sinnott (17) 36.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: K Shin (16) 43. W: M Bowden (24) 29.

   YARRA VIEW: Stroke A: S Kenny (7) 69. B: P Mitchell (20) 70.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford A: M Johnson (8) 37. B: G Stach (12) 38. C: B Collins (16) 38. D: P Breen (21) 37. Yellow: J Gall (27) 37. W: N Bickerton (10) 31.

   YARRAM: 4B Multi: J Movric (14) D Blacker (19) 81. Indiv: D Lothian (28) 40. W: K Irwin (30) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake A: B Mahlstedt (14) 46. B: M Bozzola (21) 43. Murray A: R Partridge (13) 39. B: B Barrett (27) 45. W A: A Collins (18) 39. B: M Hockley (33) 36 cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Par Nursery: G Gibson (22) 4 up. White: B Bromham (21) 2 up. Homestead: S Wierzbicki (16) 7 up. W: V Meade (34) 2 up. Hole-in-one: J Kennedy-Borg at 22nd. 

23 June 2018
Australians are prominent in tournaments across the world today, headed by Scott Hend at the BMW International in Germany. Read more
23 June 2018
David Micheluzzi’s bold run in the British Amateur came to an end in the quarter-finals at Dundee in Scotland yesterday. Read more
22 June 2018
ANGLESEA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S McGibbony (32) J Power (32) 74. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria