Victorian club golf results - Saturday

   ALEXANDRA: Stroke A: R Dundas (9) 65. B: R Purcell (19) 64. W: S Greatorex (22) 76.

   ALTONA LAKES: Stableford A: A Lawler (12) 42 cb. B: L Hall (15) 42. C: P Dike (20) 39. W: V Oorschot (29) 40. 2B agg Trophy: K Elers (8) A Uluave (19) 154.

   AMSTEL: Stroke Ranfurlie A: J Hitchcock (6) 66. B: G Hall (13) 72. C: J Roberts (20) 71.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford A: J Sims (13) 46. B: R Young (18) 45. C: T Potter (26) 41 cb. W: J Cotter (21) 37.

   AXEDALE: Stableford Div 1: S Lee (12) 41. Div 2: N Fitzgerald (14) 41. Div 3: B Edwards (17) 41. Div 4: S Spofforth (28) 42. Cup: P Elvey (12) 117. Women 4B agg: L Elvey (26) J Jackson (15) 80.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford A: N Mazzeni (2) 441 cb. B: A Havelberg (13) 41. C: N Bethune (18) 43.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford A: R Harris (14) 43. B: N Hobbs (17) 40 cb. C: L MacFarlane (33) 42. W A: W Knipe (19) 39. B: S Fordyce (35) 38.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: J Brennan (13) 41. B: N Reddaway (19) 36 cb.

   BARHAM: Par A: M Quaife (9) 3 up. B: D Poyner (17) 9 up. W: J Lyford (30) 35.

   BEMBRIDGE: 9-hole Stroke A: R Shute (8) 32. B: J Long (16) 28.

   BENALLA: Stableford A: D Wittingszous (8) 41. B: T Armstrong (16) 42. C: T Booker (26) 42. W A: C Ogden (21) 38. B: J Martin (23) 30.

   BENDIGO: Stroke A: A Zegelin (10) 67. B: A Jones (13) 69. C: S Trethowan (24) 64.

   BOX HILL: Matchplay: C Shaw A Lochrie bt G Bolton H Hayes 2-1. Stableford A: P Guzs (3) 40. B: C Dyer (14) 39. C: N McFarlane (20) 40 cb. D: J Kenessy (31) 41.

   BRIGHTON: Stableford A: G Gaud (13) 39. B: G Toler (19) 43. C: D Carter (24) 37. W: T Larkin (23) 29.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: B Dowler (8) 42. B: P Blundell (12) 43. C: C Holland (18) 40.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: P Clarnette (3) 36.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stroke A: L Kiku (12) 68 cb. B: R Minett (13) 67. C/Medal: B McCalllum (20) 66.

   CERBERUS: Stroke: A/Medal: B Smith (11) 66. B: J Smedile (19) 67. C: B Bostleman (31) 67. W: M Smith (27) 72.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: 4B Stroke: K Hurnall (13) P Kerr (16) 56.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford A: T Witherow (14) 43. B: T Walker (25) 41.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Stroke A/Medal: B Baldock (17) 66. B: D Caldwell (19) 69. C: J Sterrick (28) 68.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Par A: R Parker (10) 4 up. B: C Dinnie (30) 4 up. White: T Apaipo (15) 3 up.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke A: B Levick (7) 69. B: P Garlick (15) 66. C: G Hocking (18) 67. D: I Redfern (24) 65. W A: K Woodward (25) 73. B: S Fifer (26) 77.

   COBDEN: Stableford A: T Dowell (6) 42. B: P Kaiser (21) 40.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford A: J Hrrrdina (12) 41. B: G Cameron (22) 40. W: M Hoog (28) 34 cb.

   COHUNA: Stroke A: J Taylor (14) 68. B: K Horridge (20) 72.

   COLAC: Stableford A: P Lucas (13) 45. B: J Chappell (17) 41. C: K Reidy (32) 47. W: M Halliwell (28) 38.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stableford A: A Van Der Veen (7) 40. B: A Howe (12) 39. C: P Auel (17) 40. W: D Rodgers (14) 35.

   COROWA: Stableford A: A Love (4) 40. B: A Wood (16) 40. C: A Arthur (20) 40. W A: D Eason (9) 39. B: M Playford (24) 36.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford A: D Cheetham (12) 40. B: P Mulipola (17) 41. C: T Targett (26) 44 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: M Wootton (7) 38. B: J Bialylew (13) 39 cb. C: C Sammons (25) 41.

   CREEKSIDE: Ambrose: D Pitchford T Davis R Pearce J Nimot (7-1/4) 50-3/4. W: R Morrison J Ritchie K Green J Scane (14) 58.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford A: B Bourke (3) 38. B: P Whittakers (10) 44. C: A McKinnon (16) 42. D: N Glowrey (29) 43.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford A: M Wheelan (7) 41. B: D Hunt (15) 40. C: T McMenamin (36) 42. Overall: M Russell (20) 42.

   DROUIN: Par A: R Hammond (plus 2) 4 up. B: K Johnson (15) 9 up. C: G Laporte (28) 5 up. W: S Buick (16) 3 up.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford A: M Zouros (3) 39 cb. B: H Naidu (14) 44.

   EASTERN SWARD: Ambrose: M Calander G Kendall (10-1/4) 57-3/4.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke A: S Pettyfor (10) 67. B: H Lee (14) 67. C: R Clarke (22) 71.

   EILDON: Stroke A: R Haack (18) 66. B/Medal: R Dumpleton (19) 64.

   EUROA: Stableford A: R Eddy (11) 44. B: P Ellis (19) 44. Women Stroke A: L Combrink (20) 71. B: M Thomson (23) 74.

   FINLEY: Medley Stableford A: I Armer (3) 40. B: D Pyke (21) 37.

   FLINDERS: Women Stableford A: L McVitty (16) 34. B: V Trotter (24) 32 cb. C: P McRae (30) 37.

   FOREST HILLS: Ambrose: M Turner R MacAsadia D Duncan (7-1/3) 107-2/3.

   FOSTER: Ambrose: T Vanin A Starrett (8-1/2) 62-1/2. Women Stableford: J Town (32) 36.

   GARDINERS RUN: Ambrose: S Doughty S Doughty (5-1/4) 58-3/4 cb.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: G McLure (7) 41. B: G Vitiritti (20) 44. C: B Cousin (28) 45. W: D Pilkington (25) 31.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke A: J Arboit (18) 66. B: R Kumar (29) 64.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford A: G Donohue (4) 39 cb. B: A Jones (17) 42. C: G Armstead (20) 43. W A: D Loten (26) 33 cb. B: S Saega (29) 33.

   GRAMPIANS: Stableford: P Cameron (13) 38.

   GREEN ACRES: Stroke A: R Jonsson (14) 67 cb. B: D Kebbell (20) 68 cb. C: E Whelan (35) 71. Scr: P Thaw 73 J Mansfield 73. Medal: T Brewin (14) 67 R Jonsson (14) 67. Jnr Medal: N Richardson (3) 71.

      GROWLING FROG: Stableford A: G Latross (9) 39 cb. B: G Watson (13) 41. C: T Furci (19) 39. W: P March (23) 31.

   HEATHCOTE: Stableford A: L Mueck (8) 40. B: P Coleman (15) 41. C: C Stobaus (21) 37. W A-B: F Lyall (29) 36. C-D: J Safstrom (31) 43.

   HEIDELBERG: Stroke A: B Flanagan (12) 65. B: J McCormack (17) 65. C: R Munasinha (25) 69.

   HEYFIELD: Stableford A: J Sherran (8) 39. B: B Bould (27) 44.

   HEYWOOD: Stableford A: M McLeod (5) 40. B: G Robinson (19) 41. W: S Rigg (28) 38.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stroke A: C Gomez (14) 69 cb. B: D Angelino (31) 73.

   HORSHAM: Par A: P Burns (11) 5 up. B: L Delahuntly (16) 6 up. C: R Jenner (28) 8 up.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: T Larkins (13) 41 cb. B: W Beddoes (20) 40. C: B Carr (22) 36 cb. W: M Ursu (37) 37.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stroke A/Medal of Medalists: D Knight (9) 71. B/Medal: J Zsarik (15) 69. C: K Gosper (21) 70. Scr: S Burr 76 M Streit 76 to play off. Spoon: S Burr 76. Stableford: S Klotnick (26) 33. Women Stableford: J Vagg (28) 33. Stroke: C Elsworth (29) 74.

   IVANHOE: Par A: A Grinbergs (9) 6 up. B: MG Dunn (13) 6 up. C: J Sanderhof (26) 1 up. W: J Hansson (22) 5 up.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stroke A: C DeMink (5) 68. B: T Arnold (16) 70. C/Medal: K Rix (35) 67. W: D Perkin (24) 72.

   KERANG: Stableford: A Free (15) 42. W: J Harry (16) 37.

   KEW: Stableford A: J Dugdale (13) 41. B: R Turner (14) 42. C: B Thompson (33) 40. W: B Aylen (8) 34.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: B Williams (11) 40. B: W Low (17) 42. C: D Patterson (20) 45. W: L Crang (24) 36.

   KILMORE: Stroke A: J Duffy (7) 63. B: C Jukes (15) 65. C: T Falls (21) 63. Women Stableford: B Lay (30) 36.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stableford: G Collins (12) 42.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: C Woods (6) 43. B: B Sproule (12) 42. C: G Pearson (15) 42. D: M Radle (24) 43. W: G Weightman (14) 36 cb.

   KORUMBURRA: Stableford A: P Hopkins (8) 42. B: R Gallagher (17) 39. W: D Wrigley (29) 36.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Stableford A: J Ellis (13) 41 B: C McDougall (16) 38. C: M Mullins (19) 41. W A: K Bell (16) 38. B: I Cartwright (26) 38.

   KYNETON: 4B: A Hanks (9) C Tsiplakis (19) 46.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stroke A: J Stewart (14) 69. B: P Mifsud (15) 69. C/Medal: B Wilmshurst (23) 68. W Par: M Maxwell (28) 1 up.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Stableford A: L Roberts (3) 40. B: J Olszewski (14) 42 cb. C: T Mudge (33) 42. W: M Flanagan (31) 36.

   LAKESVIEW: Par: N Barnetby (22) 6 up cb.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: M Smart (9) 41. B: P Cannon (14) 44. C: S Chetcuti (19) 37 cb.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: C Leaver (8) 38 cb. B: J Dennerly (19) 40. C: G Sharrock (25) 36. W: M Maher (24) 33.

   LONSDALE: Stableford A: I Warren (6) 40. B: P Heseltine (16) 38. C: A Davis (23) 43. W A: T Pierce (19) 36. B: P Ward (28) 33 cb.

   MAFFRA: Stableford A: T Messenger (6) 40. B: D Noble (17) 39 cb.

   MANSFIELD: Ambrose: D Robertson C Heath J Heath (5-7/8) 52-1/8. W: F Parsons A Marsden M Foster (9-1/3) 52-2/3.

   MARYBOROUGH: Par A: C Thomson (1) 2 up. B: N Fitzpatrick (17) 7 up. C: C Cunningham (27) 3 up. Women Stableford A: P Proctor (20) 41. B: D Perry (26) 37.

   MEDWAY: Stroke A: A Ternar (6) 65. B: C Perri (15) 63. C: E Starzer (34) 66 cb. W: G Keating (21) 81. Medal of Medalists: D Trajkovski (12) 66.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford A: C Craeme (13) 36. B: L Cope (26) 45.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford A: R Bonnici (30) 40. B: P Guthrie (15) 41. C: F Bekiri (19) 41. D: N Parker (28) 44. W: S Robinson (29) 36. Cup: B Ridgway (18) 120. W: S Fleming (8) 106. Hole-in-one: A Simpson at 12th.

   METROPOLITAN: Stroke A: S Smith (scr) 70 cb. B/Medal: J Martin (11) 69. C: M Peters (19) 70 cb. Scr: T Sinnott 65. Stableford Red: B Davies (21) 37. Women Stroke: K Sanderson (9) 73.

   MIDLANDS: Stroke A: R Wallace (3) 68 cb. B: R Jenkins (12) 67 cb. C: R Harding (16) 69. D: K Venville (20) 69 cb. Women Stableford: V Cole (32) 39.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Medal: R Hoskin (18) 69.

   MOE: Stableford A: G Wilson (9) 39. B: C Rothwell (15) 41. C: T Ireland (24) 43.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford A: R Crossland (12) 43. B: N Reinhard (14) 46. C: D Mills (29) 40.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: P Anderson (13) 40. B: M Barlow (20) 41. C: T Humphreys (22) 40.

   MT MACEDON: Stroke A: G Moore (14) 66. B/Medal: I Golden (19) 65. C: N Clark (22) 68.

   MT MARTHA: Mxd Foursome: M McCrae B McCrae (32-1/2) 67-1/2. Trophy: S Hyams B Graham 178. Hcp: J King D King (28) 132. Stableford: G Neems (20) 44. W: J Jones (24) 36.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stableford A: I Giovannoni (15) 38. B: T Batt (30) 38.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stroke: M Jefferies (23) 65. A: J Berry (10) 68. B: J Lindsay (15) 66. C: T Hamilton (17) 68. D: R McMaster (28) 67. W: H Dobson (24) 72. Hole-in-one: D Salpietro at 12th.

   NORTHERN: Stroke A: G Belegrinos (11) 61. B: M Kleinig (16) 59. C/Medal/Jnr: E Pashakis (25) 56. Jan Medal: F Agius (11) 65. Jnr: M Griggs (11) 65.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford G Van Riet (9) 42. B: P Cowan (18) 41. W: N Dalton (10) 39.

   OAKLEIGH: Ambrose: R Garrett R Jamieson (8-3/4) 52-1/4. Stableford: P Maginness (26) 37.

   OCEAN GROVE: Stableford A: G McCaskill (14) 41 cb. B: J Filia (26) 40 cb.

   OLINDA at Emerald: Stroke A: P Chrimes (12) 63. B/Medal: B Camm (20) 62.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford A: Davey (12) 42. B: P Porter (15) 39. C: J Welsh (33) 32.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Stableford A: M Venables (plus 1) 41. B: A Gray (15) 40. C: B Small (19) 43. D: C Mahoney (30) 43. W: L Munt (6) 38.

   PARKLANDS: Par A: S Aspbury (19) 3 up. B: J Donovan (27) 9 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par A: A Jackson (11) 4 up. B: J Enticott (15) 3 up. C: J Webber (20) 4 up. W: A Warburton (18) 1 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: 4B Peninsula: S McFarland (18) K McFarland (17) 9 up. Stableford Kingswood A: D Peet (12) 40. B: P Liakopoulos (19) 40. C: C Clohesy (34) 42. W: C Aston (15) 37.

   PHILIP ISLAND: Stableford A: T Crumpton (12) 40. B: H Sterling (18) 41. C: M Christopher (23) 38 cb. W: K Green (15) 36.

   PORT FAIRY: Stableford A: P Williams (11) 43. B: M Miller (16) 43. C: D McDonald (19) 40. W: J Thompson (16) 41. Jnr: N Best (9) 35.

   PORTARLINGTON: Par A: L Powell (12) 9 up. B: D Hopgood (16) 5 up cb. C: D McKeon (20) 5 up. D: B Ruler (30) 6 up. W: S Dall (24) 3 up cb.

   PORTLAND: Stroke A: N Brunt (9) 68. B: J White (13) 66 cb. C: G Anderson (20) 68. W: L Bryden (34) 69 cb.

   PORTSEA: Stableford A: J Hassan (7) 39 cb. B: T Cousley (10) 41. C: K Kee (24) 42. W: S Addison (19) 37.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Stableford A: P Coltish (8) 38 cb. B: J Thompson (30) 37 cb.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: 4B Stroke: P Athanasiou (14) G Walker (18) 59 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford A: A Nicholls (11) 40. B: N Haw (18) 42. C: T Retallick (21) 42.  W: D Haw (19) 39.

   RINGWOOD: Stroke A: A Ford (12) 65. B/Trophy: R Grapentin (15) 64. C: D Johnston (22) 65. W: J Callen (33) 65.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford A: G Borenstein (11) 41. B: G Pidgeon (18) 43. C: N Amarsi (30) 46.

   ROMSEY: Medal: R Rea (17) 69.

   ROSANNA: Stroke A: S Doyle (9) 67 cb. B: G Alcaide (13) 66. C: D Bird (31) 69 cb. Medal Dec: S Cole (12) 75. Jan: C Alcaide. Cup: S Demmon (4) 136.

   ROSEBUD: Canadian Foursome North: A Burke M Atkins (11-1/4) 70-3/4. W: D McCredden P Keating (19-1/2) 74-1/2. Shield: W Elphinstone K Elphinstone (8-1/4) 69-3/4. Stableford: P Meuleman (9) 38 cb.  Stableford South A: G Campbell (11) 41 cb. B: R Geisler (17) 43. C: I Turner (24) 38. W: S Meyer (19) 32 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stableford: R Toan (21) 41. W: G Bauden (37) 37. Captain's Trophy: R Toan (21) 81.

   ROSSDALE: Stroke A: M Bowe (6) 65. B/Medal: K Tsitiridis (19) 64. C: T McCormick (22) 65. Women Medal: J Howe (17) 72. Medal of Medalists: J Bradbury Jnr (19) 70. W: B Rogers (13) 74.

  ROYAL MELBOURNE: Par East: H Goakes (7) 5 up. Hole-in-one: G Kaes at 13th. West Indiv A: C Balzat (6) 5 up. B: R Coull (14) 6 up. C: P Guinea (20) 6 up. W: J Elmslie (14) 3 up. At Commonwealth: Stableford A: P Little (1) 38. B: D Rouse (15) 39. C: G Chambers (26) 39.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women Par: L Fredricson (24) 2 up.

   SALE: Par A: P Neligan (9) 5 up. B: J Thomas (12) 3 up. C: G Sclater (23) 3 up cb. W: T Potter (23) 1 down.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: J Cooper (plus 3) 41. B: B Magee (16) 43. C: S Piesley (19) 38 cb.

   SANDRINGHAM: Stableford A: J Branagh (12) 41. B: B Reid (15) 42. C: J Maynard (21) 40 cb.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford A: G Mulvogue (11) 41. B: B McIntosh (14) 42. C: S Mepstead (36) 48. W: M Johnson (28) 41.

   SEYMOUR: Stableford A: M O'Donnell (10) 41. B: P Cleave (26) 41. W: G Woods (11) 36.

   SHEPPARTON: Par A: P Moroney (11) 7 up. B: G Reynoldson (14) 6 up. C: P Feehan (27) 6 up. W: E Goodman 6 up.

   SORRENTO: Stableford A: K Tragear (11) 41. B: F Best (23) 45. W: C Dunn (22) 39.

   SOUTH PINES: 4B: J Harrap (9) J Forbes (36) 45 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford Div 1: K Karilajosi (8) 43. Div 2: R Diggle (14) 45. Div 3: K Reid (21) 44.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: K Stevens (14) 42.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: R Cheng (13) 40. B: J Levy (18) 43. PM A: M Petrie (12) 41. B: J Bett (16) 41.

   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Stableford: N Dalakrishnan (11) 41.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford A: A Crooks (16) 39. B: M Southurst (17) 38. C: F Price (25) 38 cb. Overall: P Roberts (21) 41.

   SUNSHINE: Par A: A Partridge (3) 5 up. B: C Marsters (14) 7 up. C: M Pullan (20) 6 up. W: A Hing (9) 1 up.

   TARRRAWINGEE: Ambrose: F Phillips L McCoy P Nolan (12-5/6) 61-1/6.

   TATURA: Stableford A: B Coulston (16) 45. B: P Collison (20) 43. W: J Hill (19) 36 cb.

   THE DUNES: Stableford div 1: K Eberhart (9) 38. Div 2: G Martin (16) 37. White: A Tratt (18) 39. W div 1: S Eardley (18) 40. Div 2: A Arnot (25) 38.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford St John A: A Dinardo (4) 41. B: M Smith (13) 39. C: W White (21) 42. Henley A: J Quay (8) 43. B: B Ericson (12) 44. C: P Jones (18) 45.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: J Skase (18) 41 cb. Ocean: G Webster (12) 41 cb. Old: C Settle (23) 40. Long Island: C Beaumont (5) 46.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford A: A Stephens (11) 39 cb. B: P Sexton (26) 43. W: L Hyatt (26) 39.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: N McFarlane (8) 40. B: A Pickles (9) 39. C: K Paisley (27) 44. W A: K Bell (5) 43. B: S Mapleson (24) 38.

   TIRHATUAN: 2B agg: T Mitchard (22) M Devlin (5) 71. Trophy: C Mulcock (21) J Whitehead (19) 146. Women Par: T Johnson (32) 4 up.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford A: P Olsen (8) 38. B: M McCallum (13) 35. C: B Benson (21) 38. W A: J Penny (17) 37. B: L Cooper (19) 35. C: C Rossborough (31) 38.

   TORQUAY: Par A: A Carr (4) 5 up. B: T Bell (14) 6 up. C: S Naughton (16) 5 up. D: B Pavlovic (26) 5 up. W: J Chick (24) 4 up. Resort: D Jennings (17) 9 up.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford A: T O'Reilly (6) 39 cb. B: M Taylor (21) 38.

   TRARALGON: 4B: R Donoghue (29) D Donoghue (23) 50.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke A: M Spearman (7) 63. B: S Jones (19) 63. C: R Duffy (26) 66.

   VICTORIA: Par A: R Spriggs (6) 7 up. B: R Imray (12) 7 up. C: E Lechal (22) 6 up. White: J Burrows (28) 5 up. W: H Mikkola (1) 4 up.

   WANGARATTA: Stableford A: I Rundell (6) 41. B: N Bihun (19) 41.

   WARRACKNABEAL: Ambrose: B Koschitzke B Lindsay (6) 61. Women Stableford: J Donnelly (42) 35 cb.

   WARRAGUL: Par A: C Fox (11) 6 up. B: L Lambert (15) 6 up. C: N Dorling (23) 6 up. W A: K Golding (17) sq. B: M Answerth (33) 2 down.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stroke A: P Hermans (11) 66. B: A Westwick (17) 66. C: J Kizan (20) 66. W: A Campbell (33) 70.

   WATERFORD VALLEY: Par A: B Salter (3) 6 up. B: T Brokenshire (12) 5 up. C: P Hanekom (30) 5 up.

   WAVERLEY: Stroke Medal A: G Jones (11) 67. B: G McDonnell (13) 67. C: N Lazaros (20) 72 cb. Hole-in-one: J Palmer at 3rd.

   WERRIBEE PARK: 4B A: J Dunn (7) S Evans (10) 45. B: M Watkins (15) M Kincott (15) 43. C: J Hart (24) R Harrington (24) 47.

   WHITTLESEA: Par A: M McGrath (10) 5 up. B: B Thompson (14) 6 up. C: T Stirling (24) 3 up.

   WINCHELSEA: Stableford: M Hedger (8) 42.

   WODONGA: Stableford A: C Watson (8) 43. B: A Harper (13) 43. C: K Cattanach (28) 43. W: J Langford (12) 37.

   WONTHAGGI: Par A: J Sartori (9) 4 up. B: P Davies (16) 3 up. C: M Loughran (23) 8 up.

   WOODEND: Stableford: A Davies (7) 45 cb.

   WOODLANDS: Par A: B Black (4) 6 up. B: M Findlay (11) 5 up. C: C Daniels (25) 6 up cb. W: B Hill (5) 5 up.

   WOORAYL: Stroke A: P Challis (12) 69. B: J Newton (21) 68. C/Medal: D Hunt (23) 68 cb. Women Stableford: M Tuckett (24) 38.

   YALLOURN: Stableford A: R Kincaid (5) 40. B: T Samamura (27) 38.

   YARRA PARK: Stableford: R Persaud (13) 37. W: P Orriss (19) 35.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: K Shin (15) 43. W: V Booth (30) 37.

   YARRA VIEW: Stableford A: D Grist (10) 40. B: G Eley (21) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford A: M Moore (sq) 38. B: B Wein (11) 37. C: G Nicholls (17) 38. D: P Oneile (22) 42. Yellow: J Gall (26) 35. W: N Vickerton (10) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake A: P Warner (3) 42. B: N Trasize (22) 40. Murray A: S Maybury (14) 40. B: B Nolan (21) 41. W A: P Nitschke (21) 36. B: A Phillips (36) 36.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: T Carson (8) 39. W: V Meade (32) 37. Valley: W Potts (25) 40. White: I Duncan (28) 35. 

22 July 2018
Australia’s hopes at The Open were effectively reduced to two after a Tiger Woods-inspired third round of high-octane scoring at a near-defenceless ... Read more
21 July 2018
Australia’s two young lions Lucas Herbert and Cameron Davis both made the cut and comparative veteran Adam Scott made a run. Read more
22 July 2018
ALEXANDRA: Stableford: B Newton (14) 36. Women: M Fahey (14) 34. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria