Victorian club golf results - Saturday

ALTONA LAKES: Stroke A: G Monteith (11) 67 cb. B: S DeSousa (16) 64. C: J Berbatakis (28) 61. W: K Mather (22) 73. Hole-in-one: A Lawler at 15th.

   AMSTEL: Stroke Ranfurlie A: J Bridge (7) 69. B: B Holland (13) 69. C/Medal: L Crowley (26) 68. Stableford Park: G Wood (11) 45.

   ANGLESEA: Team: A Aldons (12) P Statham (18) S Chisolm (5) R Chisolm (31) 117.

   AXEDALE: Stroke Div 1: W Mildren (13) 65. Div 2/Medal: G Gamble (17) 64. Div 3: S Spofforth (28) 67. W: M Dunn (30) 72 cb.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stroke A: J Xuereb (7) 69 cb. B: G Boyd (16) 68. C/Medal: P Caple (24) 67 cb.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stroke A: D Edwards (13) 68. B: P Clough (24) 66. C/Medal: J Gloury (27) 63. Women Stableford: S Fordyce (34) 39.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: K Boyd (9) 38. B: B Symons (14) 37 cb. C: J Fleischer (20) 36.

   BEMBRIDGE: 9-hole Stroke A: R Shute (8) 30. B: J Richards (11) 32.

   BENALLA: Stroke A: W Hocking (4) 69. B: M O'Brien (15) 70. C/Medal: N Delaney (21) 62. Women A: L Moyle (19) 72. B: C Garratt (23) 76. C/Medal: J Shennan (27) 71.

   BENDIGO: Stroke/Medal A: D Lobb (10) 64. B: A Woodman (14) 64. C: R Toma (24) 67.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stroke A: W McGill (9) 64. B: B Andrews (17) 65. C/Medal: R Savage (21) 63. W: C Ronalds (23) 70.

   BOX HILL: Stroke A: M Powell (8) 65. B: C Johnston (13) 68. C: R Masters (21) 68. D/Medal: Z Mulholland (24) 62. Scr: G Binion 72. Jan: B Lacy (21) 75. Medal of Medalists: J Mulholland (12) 67.

   BRIGHT: Stroke A: C Oswin (13) 73. B: K Schulze (20) 72. Medal: B Neville (17) 71.

   BRIGHTON: Medal: M Turner (24) 7 up. Trophy: T Govern (27) 6 up cb.

   BROADFORD: Stroke A/Medal: P Bradusa (12) 62. B: F Buttigieg (14) 67. C: L Cusack (30) 67. W: J Foley (16) 64.

   CAMPERDOWN: Stroke A: I Henderson (13) 66. B/Medal: N Tonks (17) 65.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stroke A: D Coates (6) 65. B: M Tarley (11) 62. C: G Davies (26) 62. Scr: R Hocking 70.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Medal: T Ianruari (4) 72.

   CASTERTON: Medal: K Brooker (14) 63.

   CASTLEMAINE: Stroke A: R Prendergast (3) 70. B/Medal: N Campbell (18) 66.

   CENTENARY PARK: Par: G Watson (19) 5 up cb.

   CERBERUS: Ambrose: N Green B Smith (4-1/2) 58-1/2.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stroke A: S O'Connell (8) 67. B: A Mahoney (13) 69. C/Medal: T Philip (28) 67. Scr: S O'Connell 75.

   CHELTENHAM: Medal: C La Fauci (19) 67.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Stableford A: C Beyer (8) 37. B: J McCafferty (18) 39. C: R Ancilleri (27) 39. D: J Ambrosini (29) 34.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stroke A: G Jungwirth (12) 70. B: R Karan (18) 66. C/Medal: D Massuger (28) 65.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke A/Medal: L Fisher (11) 65 cb. B: A Chapman (12) 68. C: W Caarels (18) 69. D: P Johnson (23) 66. Women Stroke A: C Monahan (14) 71. B: I Boyle (28) 72. C: P Rogers (35) 75.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Par A: J Hrdina (11) 1 up. B: A Kennedy (17) 4 up. C: G Webb (22) 3 up. W: H Barclay (21) 2 up.

   COHUNA: Stroke A: J Power (8) 70. B: C Jackson (12) 73. Women Stableford: M Smith (15) 31.

   COLAC: Stableford A: M Larcombe (13) 38. B: A Delorenzo (18) 41. C/Medal: D Ballagh (24) 43. Women Stableford: J Rooney (29) 35.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stroke A: B Matthews (10) 70. B: P Gibbs (14) 70. C: R Shelton (20) 70. W: J Clyde (7) 70.

   COROWA: Stroke A: G Davie (9) 69. Scr: T Bonarx 73. B: M Hooper (13) 70. Scr: M Hooper 83. C/Medal: P Revell (21) 68. Scr: P Revell 89.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stroke A: R Tewhare (5) 71. B: P Norman (20) 71. C: K Lawrence (35) 70. Medal: S Andreula (24) 71.

   CRANBOURNE: Stroke A/Medal: A Meier (2) 66. B: N Davidson (23) 67. C: M Hammerschlag (34) 68. Scr: A Meier 68. Matchplay f: S Gaddie bt S Kresojevic 5-4.

   CREEKSIDE: Stroke A: J Brown (13) 64. B: C Evans (17) 63 cb. C/Medal: P Gopal (29) 61. W: J Goddard (28) 69.

   DEVILBEND: Stroke A: G De Seriere (13) 67. B: D Batchelor (16) 66 cb. C: A Barnard (31) 67. Medal: B Harkin (11) 65.

   DORSET: Stroke A/Medal: G Williamson (12) 62. B: A Morton (14) 65. C: A Robertson (24) 65.

   DROUIN: Stroke A: P Matthews (11) 68. B: R Haley (19) 68. C/Medal: G Graves (22) 66. W: K Feaver (10) 76.

   EAST MALVERN: Stroke A/Medal: M Mortimer (9) 63. B: K Gonsalvez (20) 67. Women Medal: C Riley (12) 70.

   EASTERN: Stableford A: M Woodhams (10) 38 cb. B/Medal: R Sutherland (13) 43. C: P Consolino (24) 42.

   EASTERN SWARD: Stableford A: T Anderson (15) 44. B: D Blamire (19) 42 cb. C: B Lindsay (22) 40 cb. D: G Macrae (31) 43.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke A: N Sellick (12) 67. B: P Johnson (15) 67. C: G Arnold (21) 68.

   EILDON: Stableford A: D Sands (15) 37. B: M Bett (Yea 16) 37. C: S Rouget (Alexandra 28) 35. Overall: R Haack (18) 40. W: A: H Findlay (Alexandra 21) 36. B: E Goss (Alexandra 33) 33. Overall: L Rundle (Marysville 28) 38.

   EMERALD: Stroke A: D Shannon (16) 66. B: D Aitken (27) 63.

   FINLEY: Stableford A: M Piggin (18) 42. B: J Braybon (23) 40.

   FLINDERS: Women Medal: T Best (29) 69.

   FOREST HILLS: Stroke A: P Frost (11) 64. B/Medal: M Dowsett (19) 62.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stroke A: B McDermott (8) 69. B/Medal: M Braggs (11) 67. C: W Williamson (22) 70 cb.

   GARFIELD: Stroke A: T Franklin (12) 67 cb. Scr: A McKillop 69. B: E Johnson (18) 67. Scr: S Clark 84 cb. C/Medal: M Anthony (28) 64. Scr: M Anthony 92. W: D Pilkington (25) 73.

   GISBORNE: Stroke A: S Duic (3) 71. B: V Richardson (13) 68. C/Cup: T Power (24) 66. Scr: S Duic 74.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke A: M Greco (14) 66. B: B Chan (20) 67. C/Medal: G Costa (24) 61. W: E Mitchell (37) 71.

   GOONAWARRA: Stroke A/Medal: A James (4) 68. B: K Finch (14) 70. C: M Kohek (22) 70 cb. Women A: E Eckhardt (25) 69. B: A Hauke (33) 73. White: T Donohue (16) 69. Medal of MedalistS: J Willmott (17) 73. W: L Donohue (16) 76. Hole-in-one: B Patton at 16th.

   GRAMPIANS: Stableford: R Smith (10) 36.

   GREEN ACRES: Stroke A: W Johnston (12) 65. B: M McGilp (21) 66. C: D Crewther (22) 70.

   GROWLING FROG: Stroke A: G Latross (8) 71. B: M O'Bree (14) 73. C/Medal: C Lowrie (18) 68 cb. W: P March (23) 74.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stroke Lake A: F Jeffrey (18) 68. B/Medal: A Beamish (23) 67. Murray A/Medal: D Crossley (8) 70. B: B Casley (21) 70. Women Stableford A: S Wilson (22) 37. B: R Sandow (27) 36.

   HEATHCOTE: Stroke A: D Pianta (7) 70. B: G Strawbridge (14) 66. C: L Richards (29) 67. Women Stableford A-B: H Carlin (26) 30. C-D: D Hall (36) 38.

   HEIDELBERG: Stroke A/Medal: R Eddy (7) 65. B: D Ng (13) 66. C: A Morris (21) 66. Cup: R Eddy (8) 131. Scr: L Aylen 145.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stroke/Medal A: J Scarffe (11) 60. B: W Mobbs (13) 63 cb. C: A Bruno (19) 68.

   HEYFIELD: Stroke A: G Krutli (8) 70. B: C Laverty (21) 71. C/Medal: L Pryce (22) 66. Scr: G Krutli 78.

   HEYWOOD: Stroke A/Medal: W Logan (10) 66. B: G Bond (25) 72 cb. W: J Foster (20) 71.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford A: J Watt Jnr (8) 39. B: R Wood (32) 42.

   HILL TOP TATURA: Stroke A: D Miller (16) 69. B/Medal: P Collison (19) 68. W: E Mulcahy (25) 71.

   HORSHAM: Stroke A: P Cavaliri (10) 69. B: C Surridge (13) 70. C: P Blair (19) 71. W: J Obst (18) 73.

   HOWLONG: Stroke A: V Saunders (2) 66. B: B Day (19) 68. C: S Sargeant (24) 67. W: C Wigmore (41) 75.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford A: P Murphy (11) 39. B: B Marchesi (16) 39. C: K Gosper (20) 38. W: S Gozzo (19) 38 cb.

   IVANHOE: Stroke A: D Yeap (12) 64. B: L Kitchin (16) 64. C/Medal: R Weller (25) 62. W: J Hansson (23) 63.

   KERANG: Stroke: D Ellwood (21) 67. W: L Boland (19) 68.

   KEW: Stroke A: R Prosser (6) 68. B/Medal: S Kay (14) 67 cb. C: P Barnes (27) 70. Stableford: G Pember (18) 39. Women Stroke: K Perryman (15) 65.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Medal: P Kirley (11) 68. Scr: T Highett 72 cb. Hole-in-one: L Main at 12th.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Medal: K Pertama (6) 68. Scr: R Hammer 70.

   KOORINGAL: Stroke A: N Martir (6) 71 cb. B/Medal: D Harrison (13) 60. C: K Brumby (16) 68. D: A Ziegler (19) 69. W: K Arnold (27) 75. Hole-in-one: A Barham at 13th.

   KORUMBURRA: Stroke A/Medal: G Kenny (9) 68. B: B Pope (16) 70. Women Stroke Div 1: J Peters (25) 70. Div 2: J Blackmore (35) 66.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Par A: P Myers (10) 3 up. B: D Cox (14) 5 up. C: N Peacock (20) 4 up. W: M Bauerle (20) 2 up.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stroke A/Medal: P Downe (14) 68. B: K Kreek (19) 70. W: T Wade (26) 72.

   KYNETON: Stroke A: M Sciberras (8) 68. B: N Alldis (14) 69. C/Medal: P Kewniuk (21) 65.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 4B: K Kane (24) R Nicholas (14) 46 cb. Women Stableford: N Martin (11) 35.

   LAKESIDE: Women Stableford Div 1: J Jacka (13) 35. Div 2: L Head (27) 37. Overall: S Bessant (15) 37.

   LAKESVIEW: Medal: A Symons (20) 58.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke A: M Memmalo (8) 67. B: S Nabbs (18) 70. C/Medal: K McBride (22) 66.

   LATROBE: Stroke A: J Schofield (8) 69 cb. B/Medal: K Arkell (17) 67. C: G Strong (29) 71.

   LEONGATHA: Stroke A: B Hutton (9) 70 cb. B: R Findlay (18) 71. C/Medal: T Chipman (21) 70. D: L Cerny (26) 71. W: A Strong (34) 71.

   LONSDALE: 4B: S Hall (15) MC Hoare (31) 46 cb. PM: R Schnabel (27) T Fletcher (17) 50.

   MAFFRA: Stableford A: R Murray (6) 40. B: C Merlo (13) 41. C: B Kelso (23) 36. W: C Lovi (16) 35.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford A: M Pearson (11) 41. B: S Sandhu (25) 42. W: A Blampied (16) 36.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stroke A/Medal: A Maggs (6) 66. B: J Potter (14) 68. C: D McDonald (22) 69. Women Medal: H Rogan (16) 72.

   MEENIYAN: Stroke A: A Kuhne (17) 73. B/Medal: H Mueller (25) 67.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke A: R Bonnici (3) 69. B: V Czapp (14) 63. C: B Bell (17) 66. D/Medal: G Balazs (21) 63. W: S Cuthbertson (27) 70.

   METROPOLITAN: 4B: I Olenikov (11) S Fynmore (14) 42 cb. Women Stableford N Postma (27) 40. Ambrose: R Ellis T French (8) 106. Team: Captains 8-1/2 sq Presidents 8-1/2.

   MIDLANDS: Stroke A: N Haase (8) 68. B: B Robertson (12) 67. C: G Sternberg (15) 70. D: P Davidson (27) 67. W: Z Bandy (33) 68.

   MILDURA: Stroke A: J Chalmers (12) 65. B: F Morello (18) 68. C: B Callaghan (20) 70.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Mxd foursome: H St Ellen J St Ellen (22) 74 cb. Stableford: M Payne (9) 42.

   MOE: Stroke A: R Tomlinson (7) 68. B/Medal: B Dunstan (18) 68 cb. Scr: A Bassman 74.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Legends A: T Selleck (10) 41. B: S Nadelko (17) 42. W: K Vosjan (24) 41 cb. Hole-in-one: E Kuhl at 16th.

   MORNINGTON: Stroke A: M Holland (scr) 66. B: M Wood (14) 65. C: R Preston (23) 66. Medal: S Ling (11) 64. Medal of Medalists: M Butterworth (6) 69 cb.

   MT MACEDON: Ambrose: P Semmens N Ciesielski S Smyth (9-1/3) 53-2/3. Scr: N Willis B Fraser A Fraser 55.

   MT MARTHA: Medal: I Daly (24) 59. Stroke A: B Graham (14) 63. B: B Sneddon (22) 60. W: I Troy (17) 67.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stroke A: S McLean (2) 70. B: N Higginbottom (12) 70. C: M Jones (18) 73. D: L McLean (36) 71. Medal: P Sanders (21) 67. Women Stableford A: J Butcher (18) 38. B: K Lochery (28) 31.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stableford A: N Shirley (14) 38. B/Medal: W Rowney (26) 38. Stroke: G Browne (Beechworth 26) 38.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stroke A/Medal: S Middleton (12) 66 cb. B: M Clayton (17) 68. C: A Van Heumen (21) 67. W: J Miller (20) 71.

   NHILL: Stroke A/Medal: D Ryan (6) 68. B: P Dickinson (22) 70. W: L Lacey (5) 72.

   NORTHERN: West Classic: C Firns (23) J Bergin (26) L Gallant (13) 36. Indiv A: R Creedon (6) 40. B: P Hastie (16) 42. C: C Firns (23) 40.

   NUMURKAH: Stroka A/Medal: M Ebborn (14) 63. B: R Peterson (18) 68. W: L Craig (38) 71.

   OAKLEIGH: Women Stroke: C Cottrell (31) 59.

   OCEAN GROVE: Stableford A: B Drew (14) 39. B: J Carmody (25) 46.

   OLINDA at Emerald: Stableford: B Williams (11) 39.

   ORBOST: Medal: N Brittain (24) 69. Women Stableford: M Long (42) 37.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Stroke A: D Belicki (11) 67. B: P Lavender (16) 69. C: M Beveridge (19) 68. D/Medal: D Lenson (23) 66. W: K Wilson (26) 70.

   PARKLANDS: Stroke A: S Nattrass (18) 69. B: S Astbury (20) 72. Medal: B Brown (24) 64.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stroke A/Medal: J Burns (10) 69. B: P Housiaux (15) 70. C: B Duff (20) 74. W: A Warburton (17) 73. Medal of Medalists: K Cathcart (2) 70.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford North: T Dowdle (16) 41. W: K McFarland (17) 33. Kingswood: 2B agg: M Gilmore (15) S Gent (17) 74. Women Stableford: J Schreiber (23) 34.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stroke A: I Smith (11) 69 cb. B: P Tucker (17) 69. C/Medal: H Kolac (28) 67 cb. W: M O'Brien (32) 72.

   PORT FAIRY: Stroke A: R Keane (5) 67. B/Medal: J McGeeghan (15) 66. C: N Roll (27) 66. W: D Harman (20) 70 cb. Jnr: N Best (9) 70.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stroke A: D Hyslop (12) 67 cb. B: D English (16) 67. C: J Mathews (22) 67 cb. D: I Flanders (23) 69. W: K Thomas (16) 70.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: T Chapman (7) 42. B: R Cracknell (17) 46. C: S Egan (19) 44. W: G Bryden (12) 37.

   PORTSEA: Stroke A: C Sabato (6) 67. B: J King (12) 67. C/Medal: G Tuthill (23) 65. WomenMedal: C Bartlett (22) 69.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Stroke A: K Flynn (13) 69. B/Medal: T Crigan (25) 68.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stroke A/Medal: S Caldicott (5) 63. B: R De Sauty (25) 65. Medal of Medalists: R Jones (19) 66.

   RICH RIVER: Women Stroke: J Cook (37) 69.

   RINGWOOD: Stroke A: G Cawthray (9) 65. B: S Wheatley (17) 62 cb. C: D Johnston (22) 64 cb. W: H Rauert (31) 65.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford A: B McCauley (9) 40. B: P Hosking (15) 38 cb. C: M Hunter (20) 40.

   ROMSEY: Par: P Chisholm (10) 5 up cb.

   ROSANNA: 4B: M Gouldsmith (12) G Russell (3) 49.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stroke/Medal A East: A Schonewille (plus 2) 68 cb. B: G Eckersley (18) 65. C: D Thomas (22) 70 cb. Scr: A Schonewille 66 (course rec). Stableford West: P Norman (5) 41 cb. Women Stroke/Medal A: K Naylor (18) 69. B: B Ball (26) 75.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Medal: K Saunders (22) 64. Women Stableford: P Toan (27) 37.

   ROSSDALE: Stroke A: J Freeman (7) 65. B: T McCormick (21) 70. C: J Currigan (29) 70. W: K Schmidt (15) 75.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: 4B East: S Young (18) J Fordyce (19) 8 up. Stableford West: S Sargood (2) 39.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stroke A/Medal: B Munn (3) 64. B: R Evans (15) 67. C: N Fredericson (23) 65. Women Stroke: L Weldon (23) 67.

   SALE: Stableford A: B Carter (12) 41. B: G Angell (14) 38. C: T McMillan (19) 40. D: R Lonnee (29) 32. W: M White (20) 33.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stroke A: M Gatt (6) 70. B/Medal: G Hilderbrand (13) 67. C: R Walker (30) 71.

   SANDHURST: Stroke North: K Jones (8) 68. B/Medal: M Nievaart (11) 67. C: R Ong (24) 68. Stableford: L Edelstein (19) 42. Women Medal: J Cronk (19) 72.

   SANDRINGHAM: Par A: S Patterson (6) 6 up. B: D Waters (16) 5 up. C: F Pidgeon (22) 6 up cb.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stroke A: S Scott (120 71. B/Medal: T Hawke (15) 69. C: S Mepstead (35) 73. W/Medal: J Clark (15) 67.

   SEYMOUR: Stroke A: Z Purdon (12) 69. B/Medal: P Block (26) 66. Women A: S Wright (14) 74. B/Medal: S Creswell (20) 72.

   SHEPPARTON: Stroke A: M Mulligan (11) 69. B: G Hall (13) 66. C: B Moylan (19) 67. W: M Brown (19) 78.

   SORRENTO: Stroke/Medal A: J Fisher (8) 66 cb. B: M Speed (15) 66. C: P Borelli (21) 68. Women Goblet: E Polk (33) 69 cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Stroke A: R Moreland (4) 73. B: J Doyle (19) 69. Medal: D Reid (15) 68.

   SOUTHERN: Stroke A: R Daly (8) 67. B: A Holt (16) 72 cb. C/Medal: A Nash (24) 64.

   SPRING PARK: Medal: K Stevens (13) 64.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: R Cheng (13) 41. B: J Muir (17) 39. PM A: S Adams (13) 38 cb. B: G Morrissey (15) 41.

   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Stableford: D Thomson (24) 41.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Stroke A: J Ginns (9) 67. Scr: D Williams 73. B/Medal: M Cadle (13) 65. Scr: S Crofts 84. C: R Morales (27) 67 cb. Scr: D Virgona 88. Stableford: P Djordjevic (26) 35 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Stroke: D Clark (10) 64 cb. A: C Newnham (14) 66. B: T McIntyre (17) 65 cb. C: A Cowland (23) 65.

   SUNSHINE: Stroke A/Medal: K Naksavath (12) 67 cb. B: K Vongkham (13) 67 cb. C: N Tiaore (23) 68. W: A Hing (8) 71.

   TARRAWINGEE: Medal: L McCoy (17) 67 cb. Women Stroke: L Barrow (22) 75.

   THE DUNES: Stroke A: M Morris (5) 71. B: A Stein (15) 71. C/Medal: M Morgan (29) 71. Women Div 1/Medal: V O'Malley (17) 69. Div 2: A Arnot (25) 71.

   THE NATIONAL: Medal Old: P Connolly (3) 71. Ocean: T Micallef (22) 70 cb. Moonah: D Dipasquale (17) 65. W: L Cole (21) 72 cb. Long Island Stroke: J Shields (9) 68.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stroke A: L Vassallo (8) 71. B: B Jones (15) 69. C: H Coles (24) 76. W: K Lombardi (23) 78 cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: S Drayton (scr) 41. B: P McMahon (9) 41. C: D O'Shannassy (19) 41. W: K Biddle (3) 35.

   TIRHATUAN: Ambrose: R Barrie K Storey E Benavides (9-3/4) 55-1/4.

   TORQUAY: Stroke A: M Langlands (10) 70. B: I Parry (14) 68. C: D Boyle (16) 68. D: S Walsh (28) 68. W: J Cottrill (10) 71. Resort Stableford: R Forbes (19) 38.

   TRAFALGAR: Stroke A: L Cornish (14) 70 cb. B/Medal: R Pyke (36) 68. Scr: T Johnson 69.

   TRARALGON: Stroke A: R Smith (5) 67. B: N Arnett (13) 68. C: J Henderson (22) 69. D/Medal: T Johnston (26) 63. Scr: R Smith 72.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke A/Medal: M Walker (9) 63. B: J Hannan (16) 65. C: B Hogan (24) 66.

   VICTORIA: Stroke A/Medal: N Schaffer (10) 68. B: D Ward (14) 70. C: J McLennan (20) 73. Jan: D Payne (17) 71. W: A McGorrey (16) 76 cb. Medal of Medalists: N Buck (1) 74. Trophy: D Payne 140. Stableford: P Williamson (32) 34 cb.

   WANGARATTA: Stroke A: A McLean (16) 68. B: S Noble (17) 68.

   WARBURTON: Stroke A: J Hall (15) 69. B/Medal: R Logan (26) 68.

   WARRACKNABEAL: Medal: S George (16) 67. Women Stableford: B Bell (19) 33 cb.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford A: G Lourey (9) 43. B: M Blake (16) 41. C: A Jennings (25) 48. W: C Hughes (25) 37.

   WATERFORD VALLEY: Stroke A: F Van Den Akker (10) 68. B/Medal: J Holmstrom (12) 67. C: H Dreyer (16) 71.

   WATTLE PARK: Medal: R Grant (15) 60.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: B Perry (11) 43. B: F Gilmour (13) 40. C: M Goddard (21) 41.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stroke A/Medal: B Frick (10) 68. B: S Payne (13) 68. C: M Kingcott (15) 70. D: C Kim (28) 68. W: I Brogden (22) 80.

   WINCHELSEA: Stableford: P Avons (18) 40.

   WODONGA: Stroke A/Medal: N Byrne (9) 66. B: D Crutch (13) 68. C: C Isaac (18) 69. Women Stableford: C Clancy (31) 37.

   WONTHAGGI: Stroke A: I Sullivan (12) 69. B: M Foster (14) 69. C/Medal: M Loughran (21) 68.

   WOODEND: Medal: M Fitzpatrick (18) 59.

   WOODLANDS: Stroke A: K Tuckett (3) 68. B: M Arculus (12) 70. C/Medal: C Daniels (25) 65. W: K Smith (13) 72.

   YARRA PARK: Medal: P Banitskas (23) 67. W: A Fonda-Russell (18) 65.

   YARRA VALLEY: Medal: E Cirone (28) 58. W: C Scholes (29) 74.

   YARRA VIEW: Stroke A/Medal: I Stubbings (11) 68. B: B Hockey (23) 70 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Stroke A: A Lonsing (6) 70. B: A Robins (13) 73. C: P Helsell (19) 70 cb. D: M Burkovich (22) 72 cb. Scr: C Maurel 75. Jan Medal: M Moore-Smith (7) 73. Stableford Yellow: G O'Neil (30) 36 cb. W: M Love (15) 35.

   YARRAM: Stroke A: B Dyke (plus 1) 67. B/Medal: G Underwood (13) 67 cb. C: I Peel (18) 68. D: G Webb (26) 73. Scr: B Dyke 66. W: S Denovan (15) 74.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: P Armstrong (16) 40. White: J Brien (22) 27. Homestead: D Shaw (28) 40. W: K Brooks (18) 36.

   AAP




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

22 October 2017
Marc Leishman and Cam Smith came close to US PGA Tour glory today, but both fell victim to red-hot Justin Thomas. Read more
21 October 2017
The 3-man team from Welshpool Golf Club have held onto their overnight lead to claim the 2017 Victorian Men's Country Teams Championships this ... Read more
23 October 2017
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Sing (40) 42. R Oakley (17) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria