Victorian club golf results - Saturday

 ALTONA LAKES: Stroke A/Medal: K Jones (12) 64. B: C Tucker (17) 73 cb. C: J Sagona (20) 64. C'ship A: C Condon 290. Hcp: J Bentley (9) 280. B: S De'Sousa 353. Hcp: L Brown (18) 284. C: P Dike 370. Hcp: F Gigliotti (21) 287. Women Medal: R Humphryis (21) 68. C'ship: I Mason 350. Hcp: I Mason (13) 298.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: G Peach (5) 39. B: M Johnston (14) 40 cb. C: M Kerin (18) 40. Amstel: L Spencer (26) 40 cb.

   ANGLESEA: Par A: M Troup (14) 6 up. B: M Grossman (21) 2 up. C: G Gill (29) 5 up. W: O Whitford (34) 6 up.

   AXEDALE: Stableford Div 1: G Beames (13) 40. Div 2: I Martin (17) 39. Div 3: S Lanteri (19) 38. Div 4: R Murrell (28) 42. W Div 1: L Prouse (10) 36. Div 2: M Dunn (29) 35.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Par A: A Crosby (2) 2 up cb. B: D Dowling (15) 9 up. C: S Condie (27) 6 up cb.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stroke A: L Shea (12) 68. B: J Gloury (24) 56. C: G Shelly (27) 56. Women Stableford: W Knipe (17) 36.

   BALLARAT: Stableford A: K Pickering (10) 45. B: D Hearn (16) 44. C: S Oliver (21) 44. W: D Rogers (28) 38.

   BARHAM: Par A: G Bishop (4) 1 up. B: G Hall (13) 2 up cb. Women Stableford: J Craig (27) 34.

   BARWON HEADS: Par A: P Johnston (13) 6 up. B: P Trinca (21) 9 up. W: C Hewitt (22) 3 up.

   BEMBRIDGE: 9-hole Stroke A: R Allan (8) 29. B: M West (14) 27.

   BENDIGO: Stableford A: M Taylor (12) 39. B: A Besley (18) 40. C: Trethowan (23) 39.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stroke A: S Crawford (10) 66. B: B Clapton (14) 64. C: R Brown (20) 66. W: M Crawford (13) 71.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: M Buultjens (10) 39. B: R Tynan (13) 40. C: J Kokkinias (18) 40. D: P Flanagan (22) 38.

   BRIGHT: 4B: B Cherry (15) M Cherry (15) 45. Women Indiv: B Fitzgerald (14) 36.

   BROADFORD: Stroke A: C Thorpe (11) 67. B: R Paice (15) 66. C: P Brackley (24) 66. W: A Hackett (14) 70.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stroke A: J Simons (7) 68 cb. B: L Glasson (10) 66. C: A Lowden (26) 67 cb. 72-hole A: M Rennison (3) 207. B: K Timmins (9) 214. C: G Walters (15) 207. C'ship Veteran: D Crowe 228. Jnr: J Simons 229 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Ambrose: F Marshall L Ianu (9-3/4) 65-1/4.

   CASTERTON: Par: M Faroe (14) 7 up.

   CASTLEMAINE: Par A: L Smith (10) 3 up. B: R Tingay (3) 7 up.

   CENTENARY PARK: Par: J Dawson (16) 6 up cb. KO f: H Holley bt M Hatton 1 up.

   CERBERUS: Stroke A: B Kaplanez (12) 66. B: K Anderson (18) 69. C/Medal: S Crozier (23) 64. W: P Hogan-Keogh (45) 71.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stroke A: P Devonshire (11) 67. B: G White (15) 65. C: N Brehaut (21) 65.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford A: D Say (12) 41. B: D Harte (20) 44. Matchplay: D Wigg S Oliver bt J Caligiore L Holman 1 up.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford A: D Fraser (13) 42. B: R Wiggs (28) 43. White: R Denning (22) 41.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: 4B Stroke: T Cameron (2) D Hopgood (13) 62. MM: M Lane (18) M Manson (10) 57. W: C Monahan (14) P Cochrane (35) 66 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford West A: M Haddrell (10) 41. B: V Willmoth (13) 37 cb. C: G Camero (21) 36.

   COHUNA: Stableford A: G Miller (13) 37. B: I Ridgway (16) 40. W: W Horridge (22) 31.

   COLAC: Stableford A: R Tileack (6) 43. B: P George (28) 46.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stableford A: P Knight (4) 40. B: L Serafini (15) 39. C: G Preston (31) 41.

   COMMONWEALTH: 4B: J Barnett (15) A Koh (20) 50. Trophy: S Collins (11) T Collins (6) 46 cb.

   COROWA: Stableford A: C Monte (8) 44. B: D Grindley (15) 44 cb. C: W Kelty (20) 39 cb.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stroke A: J Baiocchi (6) 66. B: C Biding (14) 70 cb. C: V McCall (23) 67.

   CRANBOURNE: Stroke A: M Lewfatt (2) 69. B: H Zalcman (15) 70. Stableford: M Klotz (29) 39.

   CREEKSIDE: Stroke A: S Kelleher (14) 64. B: T Mathew (21) 63. C: J Galluzzo (33) 60. W: L Larher (25) 69.

   DENILIQUIN: 4B: S Kilpatrick (8) N Porter (29) 49.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford A: E Kellett (5) 42. B: B Malone (15) 43. C: T Docherty (28) 42. Overall: N Barnard (25) 44.

   DORSET: Stroke A: H Heldsinger (3) 63. B: P Sier (19) 66. C: D McIntyre (22) 64.

   DROUIN: Stableford A: S Dwyer (8) 43. B: R Dixon (18) 44 cb. C: B Frost (27) 43. W: K Feaver (10) 37.

   EAST MALVERN: Stroke: S Johnstone (20) 62. Women Stableford: C Riley (12) 40.

   EASTERN: Stableford A: C Davies (10) 41. B: D Hummer (13) 42. C: I Hampson (21) 38.

   EASTERN SWARD: Stroke A: B Kirkby (15) 61. B: B Brunsdon (19) 63. C: J Stratton (24) 59. D: A Gould (28) 62. C'ship: J Cini 214.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: R Holmes (8) 41. B: C Burch (14) 40. C: W Walker (24) 45.

   EMERALD: Par A: J Carvill (17) 5 up. B: B Balfour (19) 10 up.

   EUROA: Stroke A: R McCarthy (6) 66. B: W Hill (18) 68. Women Stableford A: K Lummas (19) 38. B: C Burnewtt (25) 39.

   FINLEY: Stroke A: S Corcoran (16) 70. B: J Braybon (23) 71. Women Par A: B Plaisted (25) 4 up. B: S Wongsaenchai (27) 6 up.

   FLINDERS: Par A: J Butler (10) 4 up. B: B Humphris (15) 6 up. C: E Luff (28) 6 up. W A: B Plaisted (25) 4 up. B: S Wongsaenchai (27) 6 up.

   FOREST HILLS: Stableford A: M Dowsett (17) 47. B: S O'Connell (21) 45.

   GARDINERS RUN: Par A: M Taylor (7) 7 up. B: R Seddon (16) 9 up. C: W Blackshaw (20) 7 up cb.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: P Medwin (10) 41. B: S O'Donnell (18) 44. C: R McGlone (25) 45. W: C Caig (25) 34 cb.

   GISBORNE: Stroke A: C Fellows (11) 70. B: T Buttigrieg (12) 72 cb. C: F Prelogar (24) 70 cb. W: L Saunders (23) 71.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Par A: M Greco (13) 5 up. B: C Passlow (29) 4 up.

   GRAMPIANS: Stableford: N Mivus (31) 42.

   GREEN ACRES: Stroke A/Medal: D Mitchell (14) 66. B: B Smith (20) 69 cb. C: F Bishop (36) 70. Jnr Medal: D Westcott (21) 70.

   HAMILTON PARKLANDS: Par: A Walter (29) 3 up.

   HEATHCOTE: Stableford A-B: C Dunn (14) 41. C: P Bradley. W A-B: H Carlin (26) 34. C: A Long (33) 41.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Ambrose: J Barrell N Bull (7-3/4) 55-1/4.

   HEYFIELD: Stablefield: J Sundermann (12) 44.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stroke A/Medal: J Watt Jnr (8) 68. B: S Cummaudo (17) 76 cb.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford A: D Carter (11) 43. B: C Barlow (17) 45. W: J Coe (16) 33.

   HOWLONG: Stroke A: P Eade (15) 66. B: K Argent (16) 67. C: D Charles (22) 69. Women Stableford: C Wigmore (40) 32.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stroke A: R Berzins (5) 71 cb. B: C Reiter (14) 73. C: D Rowley (20) 77 cb. Medal: R Berzines P Shanahan (8) 71 to play off. Jan Scr: S Burr 81. Feb Scr: R Berzines 76 R Stevens 76 to play off. Par Trophy: S Crossley (8) 2 down. Stableford: N Ponissi (24) 40. Women Stroke: K Henningsen (5) 77.

   IVANHOE: Stableford A: D Baillie (12) 42. B: G Noetzig (16) 45. C P Raftery (22) 41 cb. W: M Doherty (30) 42 cb.

   KEW: Stableford A: C Spear (9) 40 cb. B: H Donnellan (19) 41. C: J Chew (20) 42. W: B Aylen (8) 34.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: S Braybon (8) 43. B: N Scott (18) 41. C: J Murton (22) 42. W: D Stone (29) 33. C'ship f: S Pettitt bt R Harvie 6-4. A: S Warburton bt G Sizer at 20th. B: J Danaher bt T Nikolopoulos 3-2. C: J Gerrard bt D Longworth 4-3.

   KILMORE: Stableford A: G Manfredi (11) 40. B: J Ioannidis (15) 38 cb. C: M Hocking (28) 47. W: B Lay (29) 41.

   KINGSTON HEATH: 4B: P Simpson (18) T Gulliver (9) 47.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: D Cubela (7) 39 cb. B: J Ryan (12) 37 cb. C: C Tanti (18) 39. D: S Udovic (20) 39. W: V Bartlett (17) 35.

   KORUMBURRA: Stroke A: S Rose (8) 67. B: A Worthy (18) 68. Women Stableford: D Wrigley (27) 38.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Pinehurst: E McQuienn S McLennan (10-7/8) 48-1/8. W: M Tuckell D Atkinson (14-5/8) 52-3/8.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: N Howell (7) 39. B: W Dellar (16) 38. C: A New (21) 38. W: M Maxwell (27) 40.

   LAKES VIEW: Par: N Barnetby (21) 5 up.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Stableford A: N Campbell (9) 40. B: C Sterjov (19) 41. C: P Radford (23) 41. W: S Lee (30) 40.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford A: M Memmola (7) 38. B: S Nabbs (17) 38. C: M Stomilovic (20) 44.

   LANG LANG: Stableford A: D Rooke (6) 43. B: S Wedlock (20) 47. C: M Clough (32) 44. W: K Bray (40) 37.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: K Georgiou (9) 44. B: D Allender (15) 42. C: G Rough (31) 44.

   LEONGATHA: 4B: R Hopcraft (12) B Windsor (20) 10 up. WW: M Griffiths (26) L Bassett (42) 9 up.

   LONSDALE: Stroke A: L Bassett (12) 64. B: D Walker (22) 69. C: B Stokes (26) 67. W A: M Golding (16) 71. B: P Ward (27) 72.

   MAFFRA: Stableford A: P Dowton (13) 40 cb. B: P Anderson (18) 42. W: N Ryalls (18) 38.

   MALLACOOTA: Medal: T Cashmore (16) 67.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford Div 1: P Conway (11) 43. Div 2: A Smith (21) 39. Women Stroke: L Holland (20) 74 cb.

   MARYBOROUGH: Par A: B Chaplin (6) 3 up. B: P Jennings (14) 1 up. C: R Watts (19) 3 up. Women Stableford A: S Stoneman (18) 34. B: J Berry (22) 35.

   MEDWAY: Par A: P Hall (11) 4 up cb. B: V Prakash (16) 5 up cb. C: G Fattur (19) 6 up. W: G Sottile (24) 1 up cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Medal: A Kennett (14) 65 B O'Farrell (17) 65 to play off. Stroke C: R Davis (26) 67.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke A: A Gull (7) 70. B: M Coutts (13) 66. C: P Farren (20) 63. D: S Connor (23) 61. W: S Fleming (7) 71.

   METROPOLITAN: 4B: J Fletcher (6) D Mercer (24) 46. PM Invit: P Turner (21) G Flanagan (Royal Melbourne 15) 45.         MIRBOO NORTH: Par: N Bracecamp (19) 7 up.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Open: L Dupe (13) 39. W: G McMillan (24) 27. Legends: J Clements (5) 41.

   MOOROOPNA: 4B: T Gledhill (22) S Evans (11) 51. Women Stableford A: J Shanahan (10) 37. B: G Bakker (44) 36.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford A: O Perry (9) 42. B: R Male (16) 39. C: A Caldicott (24) 47.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: R King (8) 41. B: E Heller (15) 43. C: T Snell (24) 44.

   MT MACEDON: Stroke A/Medal: P Doyle (15) 57. B: D Doyle (20) 67. C: S Close (29) 66.

   MT MARTHA: Stableford: J Gibson (30) 45. W: J Warnecke (19) 43.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: C Mathieson (9) 36. B: G McNees (11) 41. C: G Adams (18) 37. D: G Slater (24) 40. W: D Turner (17) 35.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stableford A: J Haskamp (11) 42. B: T Cogan (16) 40. C: T Waterman (26) 42. Overall: J Haskamp 42 cb. W: H Dobson (24) 38. Hole-in-one: K McNaughton at 3rd.

   NHILL: Stroke A: N Kerber (10) 71. B: B Myerscough (25) 67. W: A Ball (16) 70.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: T Stakemire (9) 43. B: G Bowler (17) 44. C: N Perriman (24) 40 cb.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: P Collins (16) 40. W: N Cullum (29) 38.

   OAKLEIGH: Women Medal: C Lorkin (29) 59.

   OCEAN GROVE: Stroke A: R Wheeler (15) 65. B/Medal: G Archer (26) 64 cb.

   OLINDA at Emerald: Stableford A: J Smith (18) 41. B: J Ellerbock (20) 39. Matchplay f: P Chrimes bt M Hayes 5-4.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford A: N Gray (12) 41. B: B Greenwood (17) 44. C: N Bourke (36) 38.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Par A: A Gliddon (9) 4 up. B: A Gibbs (12) 3 up. C: R Adams (19) 5 up. D: N McDonald (22) 5 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: M Sweeney (7) 38. B: T O'Connor (15) 44. C: D Mawhinney (35) 42. Matchplay f: R Weaver bt J Harrington 1 up. W: G Kramme (13) 37.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stroke A: D Meyer (14) 70. B: D Witherington (22) 69. C: A Kissick (27) 77. Women Stableford: G Franklin (26) 39.  Cup: S Webb G Fernandes bt T Catchlove S McFarland at 19th. Kingswood Stroke A: R Wagner (9) 66. B: H Surrao (20) 71 cb. Par: S Cummins (19) 6 up. Captain's Trophy: M Paton (8) 143. Women Par: K Vendy (10) sq.

   PHILIP ISLAND: Stableford A: C Purcell (12) 40. B: R Sparkman (13) 40. C: D Chapman (26) 47. W: L Hammon (20) 38.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford A: G Kelly (8) 42. B: C Aldridge (16) 43. C: A Kerry (22) 43. D: T Dewey (28) 41. W: S Dall (25) 42.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: E Ruis (5) 41. B: G Clayton (13) 39. C: S Evans (20) 45. W: M Halstead (19) 37.

   PORTSEA: Par: J Nolan (8) 2 up. B: J Price (14) 7 up. C: K Stevens (19) 5 up cb. W: J Watt (24) 2 up cb.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: 2B multi: D Walker (13) D Horne (18) 86.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: G Boulter (15) 43.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: L King (28) 6  up.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford A: A Nicholls (10) 40. B: R Meikle (17) 43. C: B Graham (22) 42. W: S Jenkinson (38) 27.

   RINGWOOD: Stroke A: G Stack (6) 64. B: B Szalkai (16) 65. C: D Johnstone (21) 65. D: D Knaggs (29) 69. W: D Carter (19) 63. C'ship A: C Jones 293. B: A Dimitriou 319. C: D Johnstone 351. D: A Pekkenin 380. W: M Lee 339. Hcp: D Carter (20) 280.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford A: L Hibbert (11) 40. B: N Whittington (16) 40. C: P Hall (21) 38 cb.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women Stableford: C Borg (37) 40.

   ROMSEY: Medal: N Nicholls Snr (22) 66.

   ROSANNA: Stroke A: J Robertson (7) 70 cb. B: L Clark (14) 68 cb. C: Z Toohey (18) 70. Medalist Plate: A Lautee (plus 1) 70.

   ROSEBUD: Stableford East A: R Boundy (9) 42. B: G Fitzgerald (16) 38. C: R Bartrop (24) 37 cb. Stroke West A: A Walmsley (12) 66. B: B Dunn (18) 68 cb. C: K White (23) 68 cb. Women Stableford East A: D McCredden (19) 39. B: J Eaton (22) 33 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stableford: D Hutton (15) 41. W: A Sadler (30) 31.

   ROSSDALE: Stroke A: C Dwyer (14) 65. B: C Johnson (20) 65 cb. C: J Farrow (27) 69 cb. Women Medal: R Bhal (36) 66.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stableford East A: T Little (1) 39. B: T Baum (13) 40. C: J Field (24) 38. West: A Forrest (19) 40. C'ship: M Sanchez bt W Heffernan 3-1. Trophy: T Wyles bt S Paine 5-4. Presidents Trophy: B McPhail bt P McCarthy 2-1. Cup: R Jones bt V Forward 2-1. Trumble Cup: B Leslie bt M Buth 4-2.

   SAFETY BEACH: Par A: D Lanigan (13) 7 up. B: J Roach (17) 4 up. C: S Bennett (27) 4 up.

   SALE: Stableford A: S Arnold (6) 41 cb. B: N Wagland (13) 38 cb. C: D Lewin (21) 41. W: J Slater (22) 34.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Par A: P Sidiropoulos (6) 2 up cb. B: C Taylor (9) 4 up. C: K Alberton (21) 1 up.

   SANDHURST: Par: D Sinclair (13) 4 up. Stableford North A: J Helm (6) 38. B: L Edelstein (19) 43. C: W Gainard (22) 41. W: N Eller (8) 32.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford A: B Corbin (11) 42. B: J Windbanks (19) 44. C: P McEvoy (34) 45. W: J Glazier (21) 50.

   SEYMOUR: Par A: M O'Donnell (9) 3 up. B: W Evans (18) 3 up cb. W: P Britton (15) 4 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Par A: B Barnes (8) 6 up. B: S Boyer (18) 7 up. C: A Bicknell (22) 6 up. W: R Stephan (29) 3 up.

   SORRENTO: Stableford A: J Fisher (8) 41. B: B Blythe (23) 39. W: A Wood (13) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford A: A Sherri (10) 42. B: C Ford (14) 43 cb. C: G Wade (19) 43 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: B Thomas (10) 37.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: D Bloom (8) 38. B: S Leppert (18) 46. PM A: L Marino (13) 38 cb. B: G Roberts (16) 40.

   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Stableford: N Balakrishnan (9) 44.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford A: M Caiazzo (14) 40. B: A Houghton (21) 39. C: D Watson (24) 40. Overall: S Mooney (13) 44.

   SUNSHINE: Par A: F Butterworth (4) 7 up. B: S Bajaj (18) 4 up. C: N Tiaore (23) 3 up. W: E Batten (19) 1 down.

   TARRAWINGEE: Ambrose: L Steer G Simmons (12-1/2) 62-1/2.

   THE DUNES: Stroke A: R Sherman (6) 72. B: R Treweek (13) 70. C: J Rose (18) 67. Women Stableford Div 1: N Bailey (20) 42. Div 2: C Pearce (34) 40.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford St John A: R Sandy (6) 41. B: D Price (15) 37. C: M McLeod (19) 36. Henley A: N Verrall (11) 41. B: G Richards (15) 42. C: W Shek (35) 41. W: W Portelli (31) 46.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: M Minio (8) 42. Old: M Stanford (3) 41. Ocean: B Behmer (17) 44. Long Island: S Graham (14) 42.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: 4B: D Wilson (30) P Barton (8) 10 up. W: S Mirams (31) K Mann (27) 9 up.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: C McCahon (8) 39. B: A Coulter (13) 40. C: S Milson (30) 42 cb. W: C Paxton (25) 31. Hole-in-one: K Gray at 12th.

   TIRHATUAN: Stroke A: A Hayes (13) 65 cb. B: A Bouwmeester (18) 67 cb. C: M Moss (23) 63. Women Par: M Tempest (23) 6 up.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford A: M Chittick (10) 44. B: C Kelly (15) 39. C: S Bakes (32) 35. W A: C Irvine (20) 39. B: R Lewis (30) 36.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: R Papworth (7) 41. B: A Crofts (14) 41. C: K Anderson (RACV Cape Schanck 15) 43. D: J Barker (22) 45. W: T Frost (35) 39. Resort: K McDonald (36) 42.

   TRAFALGAR: 4B: A Watson (25) P Tolliday (15) 49. WW: D Larsen (16) A Outhred (39) 44. Mxd: J Robinson (25) O Robinson (35) 48.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: G Bland (11) 44. B: T Slavin (16) 41. C: B Jones (18) 50. D: S Brooks (25) 40.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford A: J Bell (9) 41. B: J Smithwick (17) 43. C: S Pyke (23) 42. W A: L Marches (9) 41. B: J Hanson (32) 43.

   VICTORIA: Stableford A: J Sandic (1) 38. B: B Taylor (15) 41. C: S Ager (22) 39 cb. White: S Ryding (24) 37. W: B Cuthbertson (13) 38 cb. Trophy: A McGorrery (15) 69. Hole-in-one: C Martin at 14th.

   WANGARATTA: Stableford A: T Cooper (8) 42. B: I Rees (21) 41.

   WARBURTON: Ambrose: D Fox G Fall (6-1/4) 61-3/4.

   WARRACKNABEAL: Par A: R Laycock (7) 3 up. B: J Barbetti (19) 4 up. Women Stableford: D Barling (18) 35.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford A: B Murfett (11) 42. B: G McCampbell (14) 46. C: G Hart (24) 44. W: M McKenzie (25) 44.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: B Edwards (10) 40. B: P Spriggs (16) 46. C: D Rae (20) 44.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stroke A: B Morrison (7) 69. B: B Hawker (14) 70. C: J Shannon (17) 67. D: T Rho (23) 67. Medal: A Pengelly (10) 72. W: J O'Farrell (26) 80.

   WODONGA: Ambrose: G Lacey B Dalbosco R Craig M Larsson (7-3/8) 52-5/8.

   WONTHAGGI: Par A: K Jamieson (10) 5 up. B: P Brusamarello (13) 4 up. C: A Wright (22) 6 up.

   WOODLANDS: Par A: R Lubbock (6) 6 up. B: P Everiss (13) 3 up cb. C: T Rijs (17) 5 up. W: A Drummond (21) sq.

   WOORAYL: Stroke A: T Ryan (10) 69. B/Medal: C Hall (17) 66. C: T Elliot (36) 69. Women Stableford: T Scoble (23) 36.

   YALLOURN: Stableford A: R Kincaid (4) 42. B: R Wood (30) 37.

   YARRA PARK: Stableford: F Biviano (6) 42. W: G Vallati (37) 39.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford Cup: A Fatileh (20) 43. W: C Scholes (27) 36.

   YARRA VIEW: Stableford A: J Dodge (16) 42. B: A Cron (22) 45.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford A: A Thian (9) 43. B: R Griffin (13) 38. C: P Harding (17) 40. D: M Cummins (26) 41. Yellow: P Bedwell (36) 38 cb. W: M Love (14) 32.

   YARRAM: Par A: M Collins (11) 2 up cb. B: W Reid (17) 6 up. C: I Peel (18) 3 up. D: A Perry (29) sq. Women Stableford: N Barlow (26) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake A: R Strauss (13) 43. B: G Pitt (19) 44. Murray A: K Parker (7) 40. B: D Guest (25) 40. Women A: G Harrington (18) 42. B: K Rapkins (22) 37. C: L Lord (34) 39.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stroke Nursery Black: W Jacobsen (11) 64. Valley Black: M Cook (15) 72 cb. White: C Morgans (28) 50. Homestead Black: T Nicholls (23) 68. Women Stableford Nursery: A Wilkes (35) 38.

   AAP sw




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

24 October 2017
Marc Leishman's breakout year in America has left him on the cusp of the world's top 10 for the first time in his career. Read more
23 October 2017
Victoria’s Sue Wooster leads the Australian Women’s Senior Amateur after round one, three strokes ahead of seven-time champion Sylvia Donohoe. Read more
24 October 2017
CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: L Filippin (24) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria