Victorian club golf results - Saturday

   ALTONA LAKES: Stableford A: D Morton (4) 40. B: C Wyllie (18) 44. C: Y Shin (24) 41. W: D Griffin (17) 35 cb.

   AMSTEL: Stroke A: M Caruso (3) 69. B: K McLaren (13) 71. C/Medal: C Wilson (17) 68. Par Amstel: B Levis (13) 8 up.

   ANGLESEA: Par A: A Daffy (6) 6 up. B: R Robins (15) 8 up. C: G Compton (30) 3 up. W: J Dilger (41) 1 down.

   AXEDALE: Stroke div 1/Medal: P Hoskin (9) 66. Div 2: S Spofforth (26) 69. Women Stroke: J Walklate (19) 70.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stroke A: G Lloyd (9) 68. B: B Cassidy (13) 67. C: B Young (17) 67. Women Medal: C Young (22) 76. Medal of Medallist: C Lesco (14) 71.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stroke A: M Hay (10) 65. B: J Gloury (21) 65. C: G Thompson (25) 66 cb. W: W Duncan (27) 72.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: D Douthat (16) 40 cb. B: R Taylor (21) 37.

   BEMBRIDGE: 9-hole Stroke A: J Hall (4) 31. B: J Long (10) 30.

   BENALLA: Stroke A/Medal: A Levy (10) 68. B: A May (14) 75. C: B Convery (24) 71. W A: B Mallindef (18) 74. B: C Day (31) 77.

   BENDIGO: Stroke A/Medal: D McLeod (10) 67. B: D Dawson (14) 67. C: C Johnston (33) 69.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stroke A: B Magill (3) 64. B: A Stephenson (13) 63. C: P Leane (24) 68. Women Stableford: K Hogan (24) 35. C'ship hcp: L Crawford (11) 202. B: A Stephenson 245. Hcp: J Kneebone (17) 203. C: V Brown 265. Hcp: J Davis (26) 209. Jnr: D Birchall 237. Hcp: L Crawford. Snr: W Westwick 238. Hcp: J Kneebone.

   BOX HILL: Stroke A/Medal: M Rutledge (11) 66. B: A Lochrie (17) 67. C: P Flanagan (21) 67. D: K Raits (41) 68. Scr: S Gilbert 70.

   BRIGHTON: Medal: C Mills (13) 6 up. Trophy: J Gardiner (12) 5 up.

   BROADFORD: Stroke A: C Hanson (5) 67. B: G Barnes (13) 64. C/Medal: R Kilroy (21) 60. W: M Milne (26) 65.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stroke A: M Van Der Kraan (2) 69. B/Medal: J Williamson (13) 64. C: D Richmond (17) 66. C'ship f: M Rennison 288. B: K Timmins 324. C: G Walters 338. Hole-in-one: M Van Der Kraan at 6th.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Medal: P Clarnette (4) 70.

   CASTERTON: Stroke A/Medal: P Hegarty (11) 67. B: J Matthews (19) 67.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stroke A: T Roberts (14) 69 cb. B/Medal: P Ryan (17) 67.

   CERBERUS: Team: K Lacey (34) M Thornell (31) P Hogan-Keogh (45) J Hogan-Keogh (11) 159.

   CHELTENHAM: Medal: P Leeson (23) 67.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Foursome c'ship f: R Scurlock G Beyer 123. Hcp: J Ambrosini J Tettman (28-1/2) 106-3/4 J Jeffery W Barnes (27) 107-1/2.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stroke A: A Guimarey (10) 68 cb. B: M O'Brien (17) 67. C: I Cahoon (28) 67 cb. Scr: D Joyce 71. White Stableford: G Carter (24) 44. Medal: I Cahoon R Clode (24) 67 B Logan (23) 67 M O'Brien to play off. Women Stableford: S Chua (28) 36.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke A: C Campagnola (6) 67. B: D Gemmell (15) 68 cb. C/Medal: R Hinchliffe (16) 65. D: K Coldwell (22) 71 cb. W: C Jinks (34) 72 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Par A: J Culina (11) 3 up. B: C Rankin (13) 3 up. C: D Rhodes (27) 4 up cb. W: E Lloyd (30) 1 up.

   COHUNA: Medal: N Crichton (18) 68. Women Stableford: B Woods (30) 36.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stroke A: G O'Brien (4) 67. B/Medal: M Jones (16) 66. C: B Washington (26) 67.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stroke A: M Port (12) 65. B: S Hardy (14) 71. C: R Shelton (22) 69. Medal: M Port M Giulieri (8) 65 to play off. Feb: R Shelton (20) 71.

   COROWA: Stroke A: T Vonarx (2) 70. B: G McKenzie (14) 75. C/Medal: V Ronnfeldt (22) 69.     Women Medal: J Wheatley (27) 73.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILMOTT: 4B Multi: S Andruela (24) P Kowalski (8) 76 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Stroke A/Medal: L Go (4) 69. B: A Levin (13) 70. C: M Wollan (20) 72 cb.

   CREEKSIDE: Stroke A: J Brown (11) 64. B: M Grillo (22) 62. C: E Epan (33) 63. W: M Flint (38) 67.

   DENILIQUIN: Stroke A: D Palmer (10) 70. B/Medal: M Thomas (19) 67. C: P Pearce (25) 71. Women Medal: L O'Brien (11) 71.

   DEVILBEND: Stroke A: T Webb (8) 68. B: D Richards (18) 66 cb. C: S Cave (28) 65. Medal: S Robertson (13) 65.

   DORSET: Stroke A: K Cox (13) 65. B: J Bognar (15) 64 cb. C: J Miller (29) 65. Medal: G Kelly (24) 61.

   DROUIN: Stroke A: M McManus (2) 65. B/Medal: P Daniel (16) 61. C: G Closter (22) 63. Women Stableford: K Feaver (9) 39.

   EAST MALVERN: Stroke: D Hogan (19) 63. C'ship: M Zouros 206. Hcp A: R Hastings (10) 193. C: S Johnstone (19) 198. Women Stableford: K Vincze (22) 41.

   EASTERN: Stroke A: J Keem (3) 69. B: D Fleming (13) 68. C/Medal: D Kann (24) 67.

   EASTERN SWARD: Stableford A: P McFie (11) 44. B: P Croxford (17) 43. C: R Parker (25) 39 cb. D: V Van Bert (31) 47.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke A/Medal: L McDonald (12) 64. B: I Pasco (19) 67 cb. C: R Murdoch (22) 70 cb. Feb Medal: E Johnson (14) 72.

   EILDON: Stroke A: E Malley (13) 61. B: E Seamer (19) 67.

   EUROA: Medal: G Morrison (26) 65. Women Stableford A: A Smith (17) 41. B: J Hoare (26) 37. C: M Ingram (28) 41. Hole-in-one: G Mitchell at 8th.

   FINLEY: Mxd 4B: I Daniel (29) H Daniel (19) 7 up. Indiv: B Fahey (23) 2 up.

   FLINDERS: Stroke A: P Doyle (12) 66 cb. B: A Shaw (16) 64 cb. C: B Lee (23) 66. Women Medal: S Wongsaenchai (26) 68. Stableford: C Martin (41) 43.

   FOREST HILLS: Stroke: S Pouv (15) 62. Medal: W Radchenko (19) 58.

   GARDENERS RUN: Stroke A/Medal: J Fullerton (4) 63. B: C Lefel (15) 69. C: M O'Boyle (17) 68.

   GARFIELD: Stroke A/Medal: J Watts (14) 60. Scr: D Baxter 74 cb. B: R Turner (19) 63 cb. Scr: W O'Hara 79. C: J Dineen (23) 61 cb. Scr: J Dineen 84. Women Medal: H Payne (26) 67.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: F Manago (10) 39 cb. B: D Baker (14) 39 cb. C: R Fowler (19) 40. W: P Gilchrist (32) 40.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke A/Medal: J Anderson (17) 65. B: R McGregor (31) 66. W: E Mitchell (36) 76.

   GOONAWARRA: Stroke A/Medal: J Phillpot (11) 66. B: J Batt (16) 68. C: G Armstead (19) 73 cb. White: B Bilalis (31) 65. Women A/Medal: L Donohue (15) 75. B: J Esse (30) 75.

   GRAMPIANS: Stableford: N Dore (22) 42.

   GREENACRES: Stableford A: R Anderson (6) 41. B: M Chapman (16) 39 cb. C: K Shortis (24) 38 cb.

   HEATHCOTE: Stroke A: K Davies (6) 71. B/Medal: A Stobaus (14) 67. C: T Hunter (21) 74. Women Stableford: J Roberts (36) 34.

   HEIDELBERG: Stroke A: B Cashen (4) 67 cb. B/Medal: P Leonard (17) 64. C: P McCarten (21) 68 cb.

   HEYFIELD: Medal: B Roberts (27) 66. Scr: G Krutli 73.

   HEYWOOD: Stroke A: M Dalton (12) 66. B: I Jeffries (29) 69. W: W Rogers (12) 68.

   HORSHAM: Stroke A/Medal: L Gebert (6) 66. B: I Ryan (14) 69. C: D Reid (36) 68. W: L Sleep (25) 69.

   HUNTINGDALE: Ambrose: P Nigro S Poole (6-3/4) 62-1/4. PM: G Jackson G Chrystie (2-1/4) 58-3/4.

   IVANHOE: Stroke A: W Bettiol (7) 66. B/Medal: R Parker (15) 63. C/Master of Medallists: D Ward (24) 64. Women Stroke: J Hansson (20) 66.

   KERANG: Stroke A: D Gray (17) 66. W: M Cameron (14) 70.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Medal: C Hyatt (28) 65. Scr: B Bunting 73 cb. Stableford: C McCormack (20) 37. Women: L Crang (23) 76.

   KILMORE: Stroke A: D Callahan (10) 68 cb. B/Medal: B Goodchild (18) 65. C: G Jeffery (24) 65. Women Stableford: B Lay (28) 40.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Medal: R Taylor (9) 68.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: B Spalding (8) 39. B: N Boicof (10) 43. C: P Millington (16) 37 cb. D: A Thomson (19) 45. W: H Harley (6) 36.

   KORUMBURRA: Stroke A: L Webster (11) 66. B: G Bull (18) 65. Scr: S Bromby 74 cb. W: J Blackmore (32) 69.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Stroke A: D Kuiper (11) 51. B: B Prendergast (14) 47. C: J Baker (20) 53 cb. W: R Cox (18) 51 cb.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stroke A: P Blackmore (17) 71. B/Medal: L Hall (19) 64.

   KYNETON: Stroke A: J Harris (11) 70. B: P Clohesy (14) 66. C: S Cameron (19) 66.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: N Carr (8) 43. B: S Baker (18) 39. C: A Brown (23) 37. W: N Martin (10) 37.

   LAKES VIEW: Medal: T O'Mara (20) 50.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Stroke A: S Todes (6) 67. B: J Olsweski (13) 65. C/Medal: J Gallagher (19) 61. Matchplay c'ship f: D Winter bt M Ngyen 1 up. W: S Lee (30) 70. Matchplay c'ship f: J Lovett bt C Muller 3-1.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke A: G Cook (10) 70. B/Medal: K Ryan (16) 63. C: D Plunkett (23) 70.

   LATROBE: Stroke A: G Kourlis (12) 68. B/Medal: P Serong (17) 63. C: A Tarrant (20) 67 cb. Scr: M Pearson 71 cb.

   LEONGATHA: Stroke A: J Feddersen (12) 70. B: K Castwood (15) 72. C/Medal: J Dennerley (17) 67. D: R Paice (23) 67.

   LONSDALE: Stroke A: C Fraser (9) 67. B: R McKenzie (16) 67. C: R Schnabel (27) 60. W: J Boulton (22) 66.

   MAFFRA: Mxd Foursome c'ship: K McLachlan J Sellen 78. Hcp: W Marsden J Pusmugans (17) 70. Stableford A: P Lee (13) 43. B: P Monck (22) 39. Stableford A: P Lee (13) 43. B: P Monck (22) 39.

   MANSFIELD: 4B: V Smith (27) M Walsh (12) 48. Women Stableford: N Cooper (15) 35.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stroke A: A Long (11) 66. B/Medal: A Turner (15) 62. C: W Bogaers (31) 68. Women Stableford: S Stoneman (18) 34.

   MEDWAY: Stroke A: L Su (5) 66. B: G Disney (16) 66 cb. C/Medal: E Costa (30) 61. Women Medal: S Herrald (15) 73.

   MEENIYAN: Medal A: R Gourlay (10) 68. B/Medal: M Van Bouen (23) 65.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford A: M Barnes (9) 39. B: J Papal (17) 40. C: D Richardson (24) 38.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke A: L Dennehy (7) 66. B: R Pinder (14) 62. C/Medal: P Baulch (16) 64. Women Medal: C McCarthy (27) 66.

   METROPOLITAN: Stroke A: M Dunn (6) 70. B/Medal: A Brady (13) 69. C: J Cranage (21) 75. Scr: W Hibbins 74. Green: G Eccles (24) 63.

   MIDLANDS: Stroke A: C Delalind (5) 66. B: M Mennen (13) 67. C: S Sculley (36) 66. W: M Geyer (36) 71.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stroke A/Medal: J Kus (12) 68. B: N Bracecamp (18) 69.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford A: J Geisler (2) 43. B: M Nardella (18) 43. C: N Musgrove (23) 41. W: H Kiss (20) 38.

   MOE: Stroke A: P Stephens (11) 70. B/Medal: T Colvin (15) 67. Scr: A Basswman 72.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Legends: T Funslow (11) 42. Open: A Watson (26) 41. Women: J Perry (23) 31. C'ship f: B Crocker 300.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford A: O Perry (8) 43. B: M Simpson (17) 47. C: T Matthew (31) 44. Matchplay c'ship f: I Mills bt G Fitch on 20th. B: C Damon bt M McCann on 20th. C: A Storer bt P Glew 2-1.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford A: M Willis (5) 40. B: B Freestone (17) 41. C: S Close (29) 42.

   MT MARTHA: Par: P Brown (32) 11 up. C'ship f: V Reed bt D King 2-1. W: S Hyams (25) 5 up. C'ship f: I Troy bt A Dumsa at 19th.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stroke A: R Kenyon (8) 70. B: O Rohde (12) 69. C: M Jones (17) 74. D: N Oliver (32) 70. Medal: G Smith (13) 69. Women Stableford: V Thompson (11) 31.

   MYRTLEFORD: Medal: S Hancock (15) 69.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stroke A/Medal: S Davidson (12) 66. B: B Pohlner (16) 66 cb. C: R Rossiter (25) 68. W: J Brown (5) 70.

   NHILL: Stroke A: P Lipshut (12) 69. B: P Dickinson (22) 63. W: D Webb (24) 73.

   NORTHERN: Stroke A/Medal: J Chahoud (12) 59. B: R Julian (17) 60. C: S Pratt (22) 60 cb. Jnr: Z Wood (21) 65.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: P Arnel (13) 46. B: D Scanlan (30) 45. W: J Daniel (16) 38.

   OAKLEIGH: Stroke: J Donovan (10) 51. W: C Lorkin (29) 56.

   OCEAN GROVE: 4B: A Campbell (18) S Vickery (9) 54.

   OLINDA at Emerald: Stroke A/Medal: T Venten (9) 67 cb. B: L Matthews (29) 70 cb.

   PAKENHAM: Stroke A: M Lloyd (10) 69. B: P Barling (14) 66. C/Medal: M Portelli (25) 65.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Stroke A: M Potter (10) 69. B/Medal: R Svensen (15) 65. C: I Stephenson (18) 66. D: N Clarke (34) 67. W Stroke: H York (16) 75.

   PARKLANDS: Stroke: A Walter (28) 69. Medal: L Pie (23) 65.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stroke A: B Roberts (9) 66. B/Medal: R Clark (18) 65. C: B Russell (25) 69. W: Medal: G Bolton (26) 70.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Par Kingswood A: J Giarrusso (12) 7 up. B: P Liakopoulos (17) 1 up cb. C: G Ball (25) 4 up. W: C Aston (14) 3 up. North A: I Peebles (5) 4 up. B: P Lacava (20) 6 up. C: E Keily (24) 7 up. W: L Johnston (12) sq.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stroke A: P Cashman (9) 70 cb. B/Medal: M Brown (15) 63. C: D Ablett (23) 67. W: R Dolan (38) 73.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stroke A: D Mikelsons (11) 70. B: R Hassett (15) 62. C: M Beasley (18) 63. D: T Dewey (28) 69. W: K Thomas (15) 72.

   PORTLAND: Stroke A: J Baulch (9) 89 cb. B: B Foran (13) 67. C: J Gabriel (23) 69. W: J Shepherd (18) 71 cb.

   PORTSEA: Stroke A: P Cannon (8) 69. B: R Kenway (10) 65. C/Medal: P Sheffield (24) 65. Women Medal: C Bartlett (22) 69.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Stroke A: B Cunningham (11) 67. B: F Henson (16) 64. C/Medal: J Keenan (27) 62.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: S Bajaj (18) 43.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stroke/Medal: T Brazzale (22) 58.

   RICH RIVER: Stroke A: J Gentle (6) 72. B/Medal: J Devitt (15) 71. C: D Charles (24) 70.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford A: S Pell (6) 43. B: L Biggerstaff (14) 42. C: T Jewell (21) 38 cb. W: T Tong (24) 43.

   RIVERSDALE: Stroke A/Medal: J Haigh (6) 66. B: N Watchorn (16) 69 cb. C: S McCleery (20) 69 cb. Scr: J Haigh 72. Stableford: P Wilms (29) 44.

   ROMSEY: Stroke: S Poulton (26) 68 cb.

   ROSANNA: Stroke A: R Mason (9) 68. B: I Lowe (19) 70. C: C Pyndiah (22) 69.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stroke North A/Medal: M Carroll (9) 64. B: C Leong (18) 66. C: B Edwards (26) 71 cb. C'ship f: J Fisher (3) 216. B: J Wilde (13) 248. C: R O'Shea (23) 278. Hole-in-one: G Larkin at 13th. Stableford South A: M Westwater (7) 44. B: D Meyer (14) 37 cb. C: H Bourke (19) 36. Women Stroke A/Brooch: D McCredden (18) 72. B: P Hasty (34) 78.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stableford: P Sadler (25) 39. W: D Doyle (37) 32.

   ROSSDALE: Medley 4B: T Newman (8) J Kerambrun (22) 50 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Par: M Creelman (14) 6 up.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stroke A: F Rankin (9) 64. B: J Hannan (17) 64. C/Medal: J Harmer (25) 63. W: L Fredricson (21) 66.

   SALE: Stroke A: B Carter (11) 65. B: P John (14) 66. C: P Counahon (25) 68 cb. W: C McMillan (37) 72.

   SANDHURST: Stroke A: S Miranda (4) 68. B: D Hanlon (16) 68. C: C Whitlock (24) 69. Medal: S Miranda D Hanlon to play off. Stableford North: D Blumgart (17) 40. Women Stroke: M O'Shea (14) 71. Medal playoff: M O'Shea V Naidoo (15) 71.

   SANDS TORQUAY: Stroke A: B Balloch (2) 67. B/Medal: R Henderson (14) 65. C: T Tobin (22) 71. Women Stableford: G Kruger (24) 38.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stroke A: J Hobbs (14) 67. B/Medal: M Gallagher (16) 66. C: N Allan (22) 67. Women Stroke: H Hunter (12) 72.

   SEYMOUR: Stroke A: J Borrick (7) 68. B/Medal: G Welsh (20) 68 cb. Women Stroke: J Fletcher (4) 69.

   SHEPPARTON: Stroke A: M Mulligan (11) 67. B: C Robl (12) 69. C: R Higgins (18) 64. Women: S Hill (13) 72.

   SORRENTO: Stroke A: R Furnell (13) 68. B: A Gibson (19) 68. C/Medal: J Massina (24) 63. W: J Brash (27) 66.

   SOUTHERN: Stroke div 1: J Choi (12) 69 cb. Div 2/Medal: C Bennett (15) 67 cb. Div 3: J Perry (20) 67.

   SPRING PARK: Medal: P Sanger (28) 66.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: A Hughan (11) 38. B: R Blackwell (27) 38 cb. PM A: C Wilson (12) 36 cb. B: M Ingram (18) 38. Trophy: S Leppert (16) 77.

   ST ANDREW'S BEACH: Stableford: M Malone (15) 42.

      STRATHALLAN: Ambrose: G Blackwood M Pillai (8-1/2) 59-1/2.

   SUNSHINE: Stroke A: C Marsters (11) 68 cb. B/Medal: A Daravong (18) 65. C: G Wittig (Borneo Barracks 28) 62. Women Stableford: C Van Berkel (21) 35.

   TARRAWINGEE: Mxd Pinehurst: P Nolan S Phillips (30-1/2) 68-1/2. Scr: A Simmons G Simmons 87.

   TATURA: Stroke A: J Thomas (4) 68 cb. B/Medal: S Carter (18) 67. W: B Nation (31) 73.

   THE DUNES: Stroke A: G Puddick (1) 72 cb. B/Medal: J Cotter (9) 71. C: T Ferguson (21) 71. C'ship f: J Keech 225. Div 2: J Cummins 259. Div 3: J Rose 276. Women Stroke: J Simon (19) 75 cb. Brooch: M Sherman (26) 74 cb.

   THE HERITAGE: Stroke Henley A: R Elward (plus 2) 70. B: B Keoh (13) 69. C: C Peterson (24) 75. St John A: D Jiang (11) 42. B: J Wyke (11) 38. C: J Cahill (25) 41. Women stableford: J Richards (33) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Medal Moonah Black: T Hunt (17) 69. Old: F Crispo (18) 65. Ocean: A McKenzie-Smith (19) 68. Women Moonah Green: J Irvine (12) 75. Long Island: K Cooper (10) 67.

   TIRHATUAN: Stroke A/Medal: L Jaffe (13) 62. B: B Storey (17) 67. C: S McPhee (21) 61. W: T Wellington (16) 70. C'ship A: K Richards 292. B: M Teml 347. C: S McPhee 368. Cup A: K Richards (5) 270. B: A Bouwmeester (20) 273. C: S McPhee (21) 281.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford A: S Conrick (11) 40. B: W Yardy (20) 39. W: S Williams (18) 40.

   TORQUAY: Stroke A: R Pekin (8) 66. B: G Lamont (13) 64. C: T Hopwood (16) 63. D/Medal: R Beltrane (23) 61. Women Medal: I Oliver (16) 69. Resort Stableford: L Grayling (35) 41.

   TRAFALGAR: Stroke A/Medal: N Fiddelaers (11) 68 cb. B: C Street (22) 68. Scr: T Johnson 73.

   TRARALGON: Stroke A: A Graham (12) 66. B: W Symons (15) 67. C: J Garrett (V) (21) 62. D/Medal: L Affleck (22) 64. Scr: C Couling 74.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke A: A Hopkins (13) 64. B: G Cornish (17) 65. C/Medal: P Kyte (31) 59. W: M Brierley (34) 69.

   VICTORIA: Stroke A: A Killen (5) 72. B: D Swann (13) 70. C: S Hunter (17) 70. White: P Williamson (32) 42. Women Red: M Hillyer (29) 76.

   WANGARATTA: Stroke A: L Kelly (16) 68. B/Medal: M Hall (28) 66.

   WARBURTON: Stroke A: D Waters (14) 64 cb. B/Medal: C Staggard (18) 64.

   WARRACKNABEAL: Stroke: G Pearson (13) 68. Women Stableford: V Hinkley (19) 37.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stroke A: G Attrill (12) 67. B: P O'Prean (16) 68. C: B Millard (26) 69. W: S Rea (22) 68.

   WAVERLEY: Stroke A: K Brooks (7) 66. B: P Spriggs (15) 69. C/Medal: L Eadie (27) 63.

   WINCHELSEA: Stroke: C Parke (19) 62.

   WODONGA: Stroke A: W Saunders (2) 70. B/Medal: J Walker (12) 68. C: D Cowan (18) 70. Women Medal M Duncan (17) 68.

   WONTHAGGI: Stroke A: R Sheean (9) 67. B: J Grenville (15) 67. C/Medal: B Skinner (25) 67.

   WOODEND: Medal: P Faux (17) 58.

   WOODLANDS: Stroke A: A Taylor (5) 68. B: R Eddy (13) 66. C: S Meurs (23) 63. W: J Jia (13) 74.

   WOORAYL: 4B: A Turner (12) G Challis (20) 12 up.

   YALLOURN: Stableford A: P Andrijczak (7) 40. B: S Horter (27) 42.

   YARRA PARK: Par/Medal: G Higgins (34) 6 up. W/Medal: A Fonda-Russell (16) 2 up.

   YARRA VALLEY: Medal: G Peck (19) 65. W: V Booth (29) 69.

   YARRA VIEW: Stroke A/Medal: L Vigenser (13) 68. B: A Taylor (26) 70.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford A: I Shearer (9) 35. B: W Harriss (13) 36 cb. C: K Sadlier (18) 37. D: P Evans (26) 34. Yellow: B Bedwell (36) 38. W: E Fitt (34) 32 cb. Interclub: Yarra Yarra 8 bt Pymble 2.

   YARRAM: Stroke A: P McAninly (6) 72. B: J Movric (14) 70. C: K Plunkett (19) 71. D/Medal: J Jeffs (28) 69. Scr: B Dyke 74. W: A McLeod (37) 69.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stroke Lake A: B Hennessy (8) 68. B/Medal: B Casley (20) 60. Murray A/Medal: K Watts (9) 70. B: B Carrington (20) 70. Women Stableford: L Jarrad (24) 42.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stroke Nursery: J Gardiner (21) 68. Stableford: J Brien (23) 36. Medal of Medallists: I Humble (21) 75. Medal Valley: L Hanna (7) 64. Women Stroke: V Meade (28) 74.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

20 October 2017
Emerging Australian Cameron Smith has vaulted into contention at the United States PGA Tour's CJ Cup @ Nine Bridges event in South Korea. Read more
20 October 2017
#22: Tiger, Snake and the Shark. Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria