Victorian club golf results - Saturday

   ALEXANDRA: Stroke A: B Dodge (17) 67. B: G Davey (22) 67. W: B Dodge (21) 68.

   ALTONA LAKES: Stroke A: D Morton (4) 68. B/Medal: J McCalman (15) 66. C: E Datario (22) 69. W: T Care (16) 73.

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: T Thompson (3) 4 up. B: P Hennessy (13) 10 up. C: G Murray (21) 4 up cb.

   AXEDALE: Mxd Ambrose: A Andrews R Winther (9-1/4) 59-3/4. Stableford Div 1: D Higgins (12) 39. 2: D Hocking (16) 41. 3: D Higham (20) 37.

   BACCHUS MARSH: 4B: N Hardy (18) R Hocking (17) 48 cb. Women Stableford: M Dunne (13) 36.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Par A: M Hay (9) 6 up. B: E Broadhurst (17) 2 up cb. C: R Campbell (25) 5 up. W: L Spinner (15) 1 down.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: B Kreymborg (7) 38. B: J Gwizdek (16) 42. C: D Formy (26) 37.

   BALLARAT: Stableford A: A Ridley (7) 41. B: M Ahterhuis (17) 42 cb. C: L Facey (19) 42. W: K Johnaton (19) 33 cb.

   BARHAM: Stroke A: S Rajki (9) 68. B: R Stanton (18) 73. Women Stableford: R Rajki (17) 34.

   BEMBRIDGE: Stroke 9-hole A: D Sands (7) 29. B: P Chalmers (13) 26.

   BENALLA: 4B: A Levy (9) M Levy (18) 48. WW: J Baker (31) A Haskell (21) 46.

   BENDIGO: Stableford A: N Farrell (11) 42. B: B Coyle (16) 40. C: J Griffin (20) 42.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford A: M Innes (13) 43. B: M Lang (20) 44. Women Stroke: P Chand (22) 70.

   BOX HILL: Ambrose: S Carmen J Oriander (7-3/4) 59-1/4.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: I Boreham (18) 39. A: N McIntyre (12) 37. B: H Fallon (15) 37 cb. W: J Mullimby (21) 31.

   BRIGHTON: Stroke: S Smith (22) 56. Scr: M Pearson 75. Trophy: R Riley 69. W: C McMahon (25) 70. Scr: K Fowler 90. Trophy: J Simpson 79.

   BROADFORD: Stableford A: P Cullam (10) 39. B: K Bray (16) 41. C: R Barnett (20) 37. W: A Hackett (14) 33. Matchplay f: P Bartousa bt L Dobson 4-2.

   BUNINYONG: Stableford A: T McConchie (12) 43. B: J Tung (18) 46. C: D Hemming (20) 44. W: B Angee (43) 47.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: S Norrey (5) 43.

   CASTERTON: 4B: E Herring (18) R McGrath (29) 49. W: M Cowland (20) S Koch (24) 43 cb.

   CASTLEMAINE: Stroke/Medal A: H Domanski (15) 69. B: G Moore (19) 74.

   CENTENARY PARK: Mxd Foursome: J Spencer J Wilcox 85. Indiv: J Hoad (28) 46.

   CERBERUS: Par: M Thornell (31) 6 up. A: C Long (8) 4 up. B: N Smith (18) 3 up. C: B Brown (28) 6 up.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stroke A: A Passauck (6) 67. B: D Jennings (12) 65. C: A Rodgers (21) 68.

   CHELTENHAM: Stroke A: J Weber (12) 67. B: J Weber (18) 69.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Stableford A: K Hills (12) 43. B: D Taylor (19) 40. C: B Kilday (22) 36 cb. D: B Mathieson (28) 40.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Par A: S Aloizos (6) 5 up. B: R De La Rosa (19) 8 up. C: M Crichton (26) 7 up.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford A: L Datson (8) 40. B: K Gemmell (14) 39 cb. C: K Page (18) 44. D: P Hommelhoff (21) 41. W A: R Wilkie (20) 40. B: N Chapman (28) 41.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford A: T Vogel (1) 39. B: K Ansell (27) 41. W: R Wallace (16) 36.

   COHUNA: Stroke A: T Geddes (13) 69. Scr: M Barnes 77. B: G Rabbas (18) 72 cb. Scr: M Hunter 87 cb. C: D Schache (29) 72. Scr: M White 91. W: K Doerner (14) 74. Scr: H Harley 77.

   COLAC: Stableford A: P Hanson (5) 43 cb. B: A Deldrenzo (17) 43 cb. C: P Williamson (25) 46 cb.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stableford A: M Freyer (7) 41. B: G Rawlings (14) 41. C: B Smith (21) 38.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: F Wright (5) 40 cb. B: R Troon (13) 44. C: G Gale (22) 38 cb. W: S Tokolyi (12) 39 cb.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILMOTT: Stroke A: P Kowalski (8) 70 cb. B/Medal: E Klopprogge (20) 63. C: K Lawrence (32) 65.

   CRANBOURNE: 4B: A Range (20) A Range (13) 51.

   CREEKSIDE: 2B multi: T Mathew (25) E Eeapen (31) 94. WW: J Scane (9) R Morrison (36) 77.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford: C Hill (15) 44 cb. A: B Woodsell (13) 40 cb. B: B Williams (18) 38. C: S Lade (20) 44.

   DORSET: Foursome: M Akker G Owen (14) 63.

   DROUIN: Stroke A: K Cooper (14) 67. B: A Schmidt (19) 69. C: D Scott (22) 69. W: K Seaver (9) 70.

   EAST MALVERN: Par A: B Malisioras (10) 4 up. B: W Cupido (13) 6 up. C'ship B: G Morris (18) 69. Women Medal: E Turfrey (24) 69.

   EASTERN: 2B agg: M Mandicos (11) J Scannell (5) 78 cb. MV: A Day (5) R Annan (Keysborough 1) 78.

   EASTERN SWARD: Stroke A: D Foote (9) 66 cb. B/Medal: T Prosser (21) 66. C: J McFall (27) 66. D: J Rust (28) 65.

   EASTWOOD: Par A: A Papworth (11) 6 up. B: P Quin (16) 5 up cb. C: M Parkes (21) 7 up cb.

   EILDON: Ambrose: J Monteath J Carr (10-3/4) 62-1/4.

   EMERALD: Stableford A: D Shannon (16) 39. B: P Jones (24) 40.

   EUROA: 4B: G Walker (17) B Rosenbrock (19) 12 up. W: L Combrink (19) H Crilly (20) 12 up.

   FOREST HILLS: C'ship f: S Pouv bt T Esplin 1 up. Par: S O'Connor (20) 6 up.

   FOSTER: Stroke A/Medal: A Naylor (14) 62. B: O Kindellan (20) 67. Scr: T Vanin 75.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford A: S Levy (4) 44. B: M Bolam (11) 44. C: D Coghlan (24) 45.

   GARFIELD: Foursome Trophy: P Govaars (8) R Loughridge (12) 97. Scr: G McKillop G McLure 108. Women Stableford: H Hockley (31) 35.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: G Johnstone (8) 39. B: J O'Donnell (15) 42. C: T Panayiotidis (18) 42. W: M Ivory (14) 40 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke A: B Chan (20) 61. B: G Coster (22) 67. Women Stableford: B Maloney (36) 30 cb.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford A: F Cuthbertson (4) 42. B: R Sheldrake (13) 42 cb. C: A Sultanna (21) 47. W: C Price (34) 35.

   GRAMPIANS: Stableford: R Burgess (19) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: 4B: A Hansen (27) H Maher (9) 50.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford A: M Stapleton (10) 38. B: K Barbuto (11) 38. C: N Godden (22) 37 cb. W: P Davey (19) 29.

   HAMILTON: Stableford A: M Groves (3) 39. B: J Box (16) 40. C: B Walker (27) 41. W: D Milne (16) 40.

   HEIDELBERG: Ambrose: B Grose S Grose R Bartlett M Howell (9-1/8) 53-7/8.

   HEYWOOD: Stableford A: B Koenig (3) 41. B: I Jeffries (28) 38. W: MA King (24) 36.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford A: D Watt (9) 41. B: R Emery (27) 42.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par A: A Veijalainen (12) 3 up. B: B Ryan (14) 3 up. C: I Fraser (19) 5 up. W: M Clarke (11) 4 up.

   IVANHOE: Stableford A: D Lee (7) 40. B: R Porker (14) 42. C: S Power (27) 41. W: E David (29) 38.

   KERANG: Stableford: G Hayes (16) 49. W: B Barnes (28) 34.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: G Sizer (7) 42. B: D Paterson (18) 44. C: D Langford (20) 43. W: B Hampson (27) 40.

   KILMORE: Par A: D Fowler (12) 5 up. B: S Stavrinou (13) 5 up. C: J Hanford (21) 5 up. W Stroke: T Grinter (18) 70.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Par: A Dow (17) 8 up.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: K Dervan (12) 38. B: M Sewart (16) 43. C: T Bruhn (20) 45. W: G Weightman (14) 31.

   KORUMBURRA: Stableford A: N Perks (7) 39. B: P Harris (21) 46. W: S Adams (42) 39.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Mxd 4B: J Pearce (39) G Ryan (15) 46. Indiv: V Moss (17) 41.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford A: L Casey (15) 38. B: L Tatterson (27) 38. W: M Ross (26) 38.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: N Backman (7) 38. B: R Murray (16) 40. C: A Lawson (27) 42.

   LAKESVIEW: Stableford: K Turnbull (30) 42.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford A: C Lingard (2) 36. B: B Brennan (12) 40. C: J Kefford (21) 36.

   LANG LANG: Stableford A: S Walker (12) 37. B: R Phillips (17) 41. C: M Bushe (22) 44. W: K Davey (22) 41.

   LATROBE: 4B agg: H Pearson (22) A Hill (22) 77 cb.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: M Shaw (11) 38. B: P Buttinger (16) 38. C: G Carcour (17) 36. D: P Tierney (28) 34. W: D Stubbs (17) 35.

   MALLACOOTA: Stableford: G Warren (21) 42.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford A: M Jones (7) 43. B: M Tenace (25) 46. W: R Baker (16) 34. Gold: G Richardson (27) 36.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stableford A: R Finch (8) 38. B: R Chandler (15) 37. C: L Hann (28) 42. W: C Rich (25) 39.

   MEDWAY: Ambrose: R Dimartino M Del-Re (14-1/4) 58-3/4. Women Stableford: G Keating (20) 34.

   MEENIYAN: 4B: L Redpath (26) P Robinson (20) 48.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford A: G Formisano (10) 38. B: R Williams (16) 40. C: N McVey (24) 43.

   MELTON VALLEY: 4B: G Webb (11) D Taylor (21) 49. Mxd: E Condon (20) P Micallef (19) 45.

   METROPOLITAN: 4B: B Rieve (17) G Berkowitz (17) 47 cb. Women Stableford: L Parkinson (19) 40 cb.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stroke Cup A: T Whitelaw 77. Hcp: B Pinner (11) 68. B: R Clark 91 cb. Hcp: R Taylor (30) 66. O-55: R Matthews (11) 71.

   MOE: Stableford A: C Weir (14) 42. B: T McAlpine (30) 42.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stroke A: A Bowling (5) 71. B/Medal: G Taylor (20) 71 cb. W: S Semmens (7) 81.

   MOOROOPNA: Stroke A: W Maher (5) 67. B/Medal: J MacDonald (20) 64. C: T Gledhill (22) 68. Women Stroke: S Millett (7) 70.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford A: D Matheson (9) 41. B: M Goudge (16) 40. C: H Altenkirch (24) 44. Foursome C'ship: G Fitch C Kendall 149. Hcp: C Damon A Storer (15-1/2) 139.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: N Cook (2) 42. B: S Lau (15) 42. C: B Griffin (27) 42.

   MOUNT MACEDON: Stableford A: J Langmaid (7) 41. B: J Claire (23) 42.

   MT MARTHA: Medal: G Marshall (23) 61. Stroke A: J Hunter (16) 64. B: P Brown (33) 65. W: J Sneddon (41) 69.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: B Christie (2) 37. B: S Ravere (14) 35. C: M Chirgwin (17) 37. D: J Grant (27) 34. W: J Waterson (30) 34.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stableford A: B Ritchie (12) 42. B: K Allen (18) 44. C: N Emerson (20) 43. W: B Campbell (8) 39.

   NHILL: 4B: R Vercoe (8) I Fechner (18) 47. WW: J McFarlane (28) L Lacey (5) 44.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: P Adams (11) 43. B: M Griggs (18) 43. C: J Tenni (21) 39.

   NUMURKAH: Stroke: R Peterson (19) 68. W: J Adams (23) 71.

   OAKLEIGH: Stroke: D Mazza (11) 55. W: P Gardner (22) 55.

   OCEAN GROVE: Par A: E Welsh (11) 5 up. B: M Garnier (17) 8 up.

   OLINDA at Emerald: Par A: P Chrimes (12) 6 up. B: A Campbell (22) 5 up.

   ORBOST: Stableford: K McDonald (16) 45. W: M O'Shannassy (43) 39.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford A: G Pretty (9) 39. B: D Calderbank (18) 42. C: D Callen (24) 37.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Stableford A: G Bunton (10) 41. B: A Tickner (15) 43. C: P White (17) 38. D: G Tarditi (22) 40. W: M Scroope (21) 33.

   PARKLANDS: Pinehurst: V O'Brien B Oldacre (15-3/8) 66-5/8.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: G Muter (10) 42. B: C Ansley (18) 42. C: G Burt (25) 37. W: C West (11) 37.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stroke A: T Chambers (7) 69 cb. B: J Lacey (18) 69. Par: N Seaton (8) 2 up cb. W: A Lewis (22) 1 up. Peninsula: Stableford A: M Slack (10) 38. B: C Wiseman (18) 37. C: J Lade (31) 41.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford A: I Smith (10) 38. B: R McKenna (14) 42. C: H Kolac (26) 43. W: K Green (14) 38.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford A: J Kent (2) 44. B: D Hopgood (14) 45. C: G Wood (19) 42. D: B Ruler (27) 44. W: K Thomas (15) 40.

   PORTLAND: Stroke A: P Kelly (9) 70. B: D Hein (16) 67. C: S Lavakeiaho (22) 67. Scr: C Foster 75. W: T Butcher (25) 70. Scr: H Pascoe 71.

   PORTSEA: Stableford A: R Ashmore (9) 42. B: R Ironmonger (18) 38 cb. C: P Sheffield (23) 42. Gold: J Norris (16) 46. W: K Holden (37) 38.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Stableford A: P Walker (9) 39. B: G Traynor (19) 42. C: G Morgan (20) 35. Women Medal: D Ewen (20) 73.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: B Thomas (32) 6 up.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford A: M Graham (8) 41. B: J Wagstaff (14) 39. C: J Hare (31) 48.

   RINGWOOD: Stroke A: G Miller (12) 65. B: D Jelinek (19) 65. C: D Knaggs (29) 63. W: J Logan (14) 69.

   ROMSEY: Stableford: S Abdel-Sayed (19) 41.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: K Guyer (11) 41. B: H Nicholas (27) 40 cb.

   ROSEBUD: Stableford East: J Marchesani (+4) 36. W: P Barr (20) 39. PM: M Gordon (13) 43. West A: G Larkin (5) 43. B: W Murphy (17) 42. C: R Thompson (29) 43. W A: L Garrett (18) 35. B: K Heathcote (27) 36.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stableford: K Coster (24) 45. W: S McCall (21) 36.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford A: R Saunders (6) 43. B: G Virgona (18) 45. C: N Murphy (27) 45. W: G Thorne (18) 38.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Par West A: M Brash (4) 4 up. B: R Jones (18) 8 up. C: J Campbell (32) 3 up. Stableford East: S Jones (7) 37.

   SALE: Stroke A: D Shaw (7) 69 cb. Scr: R Donaldson 70. B: J Ball (24) 68. Scr: J Thomas 79.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: R Kores (3) 39 cb. B: P Dundon (10) 41 cb. C: D McQualter (20) 36 cb.

   SANDHURST: Stableford North A: J Sharp (10) 37. B: A Cha (11) 39. C: P Heitmann (23) 32. W: J Cronk (18) 36. Hole-in-one: F Sisifa at 13th. Champions A: N Sridhar (9) 40. B: J Allen (22) 43. W: K Matsumoto (3) 40.

   SANDRINGHAM: Stableford A: C Payne (13) 42 cb. B: B Hand (18) 44. C: S Brown (24) 40 cb.

   SETTLERS RUN: Foursome: S Nicholls A Riley 68. W: H Haringcastel M Cuddihy 80.

   SEYMOUR: Par A: G Hard (14) 5 up. B: P Javis (16) 4 up. W: D Byrne (16) 3 up.

   SHEPPARTON: 4B: G Hall (12) R Woodhouse (4) 10 up. WW: K Hall (45) T Mathisen (42) 5 up cb.

   SORRENTO: Stableford A: R Buxton (16) 44. B: M O'Dwyer (29) 43. W: L Tronson (24) 38.

   SOUTH PINES: 4B Div 1: C Bertino (19) G Mayes (17) 54. Div 2: J Wheeler (13) R Holmes (26) 46.

   SOUTHERN: Stroke Div 1: R Litchfield (9) 67. Div 2: G Blair (15) 68 cb. Div 3: G Barrett (19) 68.

   SPRING PARK: Stroke: F Chung (14) 66.

   SPRING VALLEY: 4B: W Taylor (19) D Stagg (19) 46. PM: P Gigliotti (28) R Vrachnas (6) 44.

   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Stableford: T Arthur (30) 40.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford: A Wilson (26) 46. A: A Crooks (16) 37 cb. B: R Horkings (20) 41. C: D Stafford (23) 37 cb. Matchplay f: D Clark bt M Southurst 1 up.

   SUNSHINE: Medley 4B: G Dang (36) C Giang (20) 50.

   TARRAWINGEE: Medal: K Miller (19) 70. Women Stroke: F Phillips (35) 77.

   TATURA HILL TOP: Stableford A: S Zolich (13) 42. B: A Trimble (33) 41. W: J Baird (25) 38.

   THE DUNES: Stableford div 1: M Morris (5) 39 cb. Div 2: D Byrne (17) 42. Div 3: R Stone: (24) 40. Women Par div 1: V O'Malley (15) 2 up cb. Div 2: D Cootes (29) 4 up.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley A: P Smyth (10) 42. B: B Agisilaou (17) 41. C: M Goldblatt (35) 37. W: T Fraser (10) 34. St John A: W Chi (9) 39. B: T Yang (14) 38. C: P Yu (23) 42.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: N Bloom (22) 43. Ocean: M Smith (29) 46. Old: G Merly (11) 42. Stableford Long Island: N Palamaras (10) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford A: P Barton (8) 41 cb. B: J Giudice (16) 40. C: H Coles (24) 41. W: M Johnson (26) 38.

   TIRHATUAN: Bisque Par A: A Hayes (13) 6 up. B: C Helps (19) 8 up. C: T Quy (30) 7 up. W: E Feeney (34) 7 up.

   TOCUMWAL: Par A: B McCallum (12) 7 up. B: T Keogh (15) 5 up. C: K Swanwick (26) 7 up. W A: P Wilmot (16) 2 up. B: B Campbell (34) 2 up.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: D Clark (13) 42. B: M Kayler-Thomson (21) 40. W: D Shoesmith (15) 38. PM A: S Naughton (14) 42. B: A Cosgrave (19) 43. W: R Reyntjes (34) 36. Resort: D McGregor (26) 43.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford A: R Balfour (15) 38. B: D Blackshaw (22) 39 cb. Vis: P Massey (33) 38.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: R Smith (4) 40. B: D Fricker (12) 41. C: P Knight (20) 39. D: T Darby (21) 41.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke A: K Sheedy (18) 65. B: M Hinneberg (28) 60.

   VICTORIA: Invit 4B: P Grant (21) P King (Royal Melbourne 24) 11 up. PM: S Hay (12) G Hay (Portsea 7) 8 up. WW: J Bowler (10) C Fowlston (Anglesea 28) 2 down.

   WANGARATTA: Stableford A: T Clark (15) 38. B: D Snelson (20) 39.

   WARBURTON: Stableford: K Barratt (19) 38.

   WARRACKNABEAL: Stableford A: R Blandthorne (13) 40. B: A McLean (23) 45. W: D Griffiths (12) 33 cb.

   WARRAGUL: Stroke A: G Hewson (14) 64. B/Medal: L Herbel (18) 60. C: R Cusworth-Warner (25) 63. W A: K Ahearn (10) 72. B/Trophy: A Boyd (28) 68.

   WARRNAMBOOL: 4B agg: C Atchison (34) J Atchison (15) 85. Women Stableford: B Drake (15) 37.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: T Chu (9) 42. B: H Korcari (15) 35. C: R Kenny (21) 42.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Par A: T Cook (10) 5 up. B: H Noh (14) 2 up. C: B Fernandez (17) 5 up. D: R Hutchison (20) 7 up. W: P Fisher (24) 1 down.

   WODONGA: Stableford A: N Horsfall (6) 40. B: M Larsson (10) 40. C: J Hall (20) 41. W: M De Wit (15) 37.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford A: K Jamieson (9) 40. B: B O'Halloran (18) 38. C: J Harvey (20) 42.

   WOODEND: Stableford: K Bucki (25) 45.

   WOODLANDS: Par A: L Edwards (5) 2 up cb. B: N Dunn (12) 6 up. C: A Stone (27) 3 up. W: K Arthurs (11) 5 up.

   WOORAYL: Stableford A: A Turner (12) 41. B: R Beilby (21) 44. C: K Riseley (23) 43.

   YALLOURN: Medal A: P Andrijczak (7) 67. B: P Kelly (21) 67.

   YARRA PARK: Stableford: F Biviano (5) 42. W: Y Lord (22) 40.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: G Peck (17) 44. W: L Hodgson (28) 33.

   YARRA VIEW: Stroke A: L Vigenser (12) 69 cb. B: J Fensling Snr (19) 66.

   YARRA YARRA: Stroke A: S Merton-Cooper (1) 69. B: C Smith (11) 72. C/Medal: K Levey (19) 68. D: P Elsworth (27) 69. Scr: S Merton-Cooper 70 cb. Feb Medal: P Halsal (19) 70. Stableford: D Bowen (24) 33 cb.

   YARRAM: Stableford A: C Buckland (Meeniyan 8) 41. B: M Pretty (14) 41. C: P McInnes (Traralgon 21) 38. D: A Greenaway (29) 35. Scr: B Harris 75 cb. W: T Hando (6) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake A: S Casley (2) 41. B: L Collins (20) 38. Murray A: P Abbott (9) 44. B: T Beamish (21) 40. W A: W Ridley (22) 36. B: J Goenera (23) 35.

   YERING MEADOWS: Trophy: M Smith (22) 138. Stroke Nursery: J Cuttriss (34) 62. Stableford White: B Liddell (28) 37. Stroke Valley: B Owen (29) 62. Women Stableford: M Vines (30) 33.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

21 October 2017
The 3-man team from Welshpool Golf Club have held onto their overnight lead to claim the 2017 Victorian Men's Country Teams Championships this ... Read more
20 October 2017
Australia's Su Oh was already having a great day at the Swinging Skirts LPGA Championship in Taipei when she walked up the 18th fairway today; a ... Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria