Victorian club golf results - Saturday

   ALTONA LAKES: Stableford A: C Kouvelis (4) 41. B: I Zadel (15) 41 cb. C: A Elisaia (25) 45. W: C Patrick (21) 43.

   AMSTEL: Par A: B Greenough (1) 4 up. B: L Kneebone (14) 8 up. C: M O'Rourke (17) 2 up.

   ANGLESEA: Ambrose: C Jarratt P Johnstone B Virtue A Glide (10-7/8) 56-1/8. W: A Boston M Addison-Baker J Dilger J Coombes (14-1/2) 63-1/2.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stroke A: C Lloyd (8) 70. B: P Crotty (11) 69 cb. C/Cup: B Hammond (19) 66. Women Stableford: C Young (23) 33.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stroke A: M East (11) 71 cb. B: R Oakley (16) 70.

   BALLAN: Stableford A: H Miller (13) 42. B: M Di Fiore (14) 42. C: J Muhlhan (24) 41.

   BARHAM: Stroke A: I Bennett (13) 66. B: C Wheeler (21) 69. W: J Goodwin (23) 71.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford A: B Potter (11) 41. B: K Macfarlane (18) 38. W: S Slattery (23) 35.

   BEMBRIDGE: 9-hole Stroke A: D Sands (6) 32. B: M West (13) 29 cb.

   BENDIGO: Stableford A: G Elliott (8) 43. B: R Marriott (18) 40. C: E Ormerod (24) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stroke A: A Harris (8) 67. B: C Sykes (19) 64. C: R Rowe (28) 63. W: S Wilkinson (29) 68. Cup: W McGill 196. Jnr: J Savage 216.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: J Payne (11) 38 cb. B: S Carman (14) 38. C: P Bedlow (29) 39.

   BRIGHT: 4B: J O'Shea (15) P Clough (11) 43. Women Stableford: R Gross (33) 42.

   BRIGHTON: Stroke: J Taylor (28) 59. Trophy: G Murrells 151.

   BROADFORD: Stableford A: I Parry (9) 39. B: B Harris (17) 39. C: B Buchannan (23) 38. W: J Edge (27) 40.

   CAMPERDOWN: Stroke A: L Laferty (7) 66. B: M Hassett (14) 68. C: M Thorn (29) 66. C'ship A: A Fraser 302. B: B Sinnott 341. C: J Collins 377.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: P Coughlin (9) 41 cb. B: E Ackaoui (15) 39 cb. C: B Bate (20) 41.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: M Ingram (31) 43.

   CASTERTON: Stableford: D Clark (12) 41.

   CASTLEMAINE: 4B C'ship: R Prendergast J Prendergast 71.

   CENTENARY PARK: Par A: J Dawson (14) 4 up. B: G Collins (19) 5 up.

   CERBERUS: Par A: T Coelli (10) 6 up. B: S Pearce (19) 6 up. Overall: D Abbott (28) 7 up. W: C Carroll (33) 1 down.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Team: P Gemmola (16) J Shaw (12) P Donnt (11) 114.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford A: D Tasker (15) 39 cb. B: D Harte (20) 37 cb.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Stroke A: T Webb (9) 71. B: D Taylor (18) 69 cb. C: I Hepplestone (30) 65. W: V Verheyen (25) 73.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford A: G Jungwirth (11) 41. B: P Ondrus (25) 43. W: PK Singh (13) 31.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Ambrose: M Linney A Blackwood (10-3/4) 60-1/4. W: K Hayden-Brooks M Brooks (9-1/4) 66-3/4.

   COBDEN: Stableford A: A Holster (19) 39. B: J Mason (22) 40.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stroke A: A Hayward (16) 69. Scr: C Tomlinson 70. B: J Dobbie (24) 69. Scr: K Rose (19) 95 cb. Medal: A Hayward J Dobbie to play off. W: B Willis (11) 71.

   COHUNA: Stroke: M Barnes (3) 67. Women Stableford: D Kime (21) 29. C'ship: M Barnes 211. B: G Miller 221. C: T Jackson 221.

   COLAC: Stroke A: R Harrowfield (11) 67. B: P Lucas (13) 66. C: M Foley (24) 65. W: D Frith (15) 69.

   COMMONWEALTH: 4B: C Stavirdis (13) G Roger (21) 9 up cb. Interclub: Commonwealth 9-1/2 bt Yarra Yarra 6-1/2.

   COROWA: Stableford A: M Petricola (8) 40. B: R Green (14) 42. C: J Cleeve (18) 47.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford A: S Soumilas (13) 40. B: J Quill (18) 40. C: L Kowalski (25) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: C Goldman (10) 42. B: T Freedman (15) 43. C: J Kaplan (20) 40.

   CREEKSIDE: Stableford A: D Mottau (10) 40. B: P Skalak (17) 45. C: J Atkinson (26) 45. Women Par: B Witzany (41) sq.

   CURLEWIS: Par A: T Catoggio (2) 4 up. B: T Dwyer (16) 4 up. C: C Bogan (22) 6 up. W: B Thomas (13) 1 up.

   DEVILBEND: Stroke A: S Trevena (11) 71. B: P Bate (17) 70. C: I Stanton (24) 70 cb. Overall: G Bentley (33) 69.

   DROUIN: Stableford A: J Kruyer (14) 41 cb. B: W Muller (16) 44. C: L Yuill (26) 46. W: A Roberts (24) 40.

   EAST MALVERN: 2B agg: R Ferguson (20) J Catton (19) 77.

   EASTERN: 4B Trophy: P Wong (13) A Yee (17) 45. Father-Son: J Fleming (20) D Fleming (13) 44 cb.

   EASTERN SWARD: Par A: J Riordan (12) 5 up. B: A Butterworth (19) 6 up. C: D McKenzie (24) 5 up. D: V Russo (30) 2 up. Captain's Trophy: K Wild (27) 7 up.

   EASTWOOD: Ambrose: M Eckley R Versteegen B Cope (6-1/6) 58-5/6. 2-person: P Johnson B Mitchell (5-1/2) 59-1/2.

   EILDON: Stroke A: J Monteath (16) 65 cb. B: D Reid (34) 70 cb.

   EUROA: Stroke A: A Combrink (12) 66. B: D Baker (22) 70. W A: L Combrink (21) 67. B: M Ingram (28) 62.

   FLINDERS: 2B agg: D Rhodes (32) C Patrouney (13) 75 cb.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: A McKillop (2) 42. B: M Hurt (19) 36. C: M Matthews (24) 35. W: L Matthews (15) 36. Plate: Garfield (3) (J Blair (13) R Fielding (10) R Norton (25) T Garrett (8)) 111.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: T Scoble (6) 43. B: J Samuel (15) 43. C: T Power (20) 40 cb. W: K Peterson (12) 39.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke A: R Mead (6) 62. B: G Fraser (23) 63.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford A: R Turnbull (10) 43. B: D Hocking (16) 41 cb. C: G Mills (29) 40. W: J Corrie (38) 36.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: D Mitchell (12) 38. B: T Spleet (21) 39. C: R Anders (25) 43.

   HEATHCOTE: Stroke A: D Clousten (1) 74. B: P Rolfe (11) 72. C: G Cutting (21) 65. Women Stableford A/B: A Rhodes (24) 35. C/D: D Roberts (35) 28.

   HEIDELBERG: 4B Agg: K Quinn (14) T Topp (14) 78 cb.

   HEYFIELD: Par A: J Sherrin (8) 3 up. B: P Donaldson (22) 4 up.

   HEYWOOD: Stableford: C Stuchbery (17) 39. W: J Foster (19) 35. C'ship A: S Rogers bt B Koenig 5-4. B: N McLeod bt B Wallis 8-7. C: J Mitchell bt S Fahey at 30th. Women A: W Rogers bt G Bryden 2 up. B: C Stephens bt D Lay 8-6. C: M Malseed bt J Downes 2-1.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford A: D Watts (9) 45. B: S Broomfield (21) 39.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: C Aldridge (13) 44. B: M Nicholson (16) 39. C: G Keir (26) 39 cb. W: J Edwards (10) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford A: G Christie (5) 38. B: T Tan (15) 40. C: F Lim (21) 39. W: G Denier (20) 36.

   IVANHOE: Par A: J Quinlan (16) 5 up cb. B: G Smith (19) 7 up. W: P Leggoe (28) 6 up.

   KERANG: Stableford: AJ Laughlin (10) 42. W: L Boland (19) 40.

   KEW: Stableford A: B Holland (7) 40 B: I Tindley (14) 41. C: J Fenner (33) 40 cb. W: B Murray (4) 30 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: J Macfarlane (9) 37. B: A Leonard (13) 41. C: K Evans (24) 40.

   KILMORE: Stroke A: R Campbell (12) 67. B: L Flytouris (19) 67. W: B McKenzie (37) 67.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stableford: C Waller (9) 40.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: D Tyrrell (2) 39. B: G Findlay (11) 37 cb. C: I Faulkner (14) 39 cb. D: M Shacklock (22) 39. W: G Weightman (13) 32.

   KORUMBURRA: 4B A: P Fowles (12) R Gallagher (15) 65 cb. B: L Webster (11) S Webster (20) 65.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Stroke A: P Myers (9) 53. B: S McLennan (14) 51. C: J Hausler (21) 51. Women A: R Dickens (16) 47. B: L McLean (25) 54.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford A: P Noble (12) 37. B: G Harrison (23) 42. W: M Topp (25) 36.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Medal: A Cardwell (18) 70.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Stroke A: G Bassett (11) 67. B/Medal: S Greco (18) 66. C: S Zakic (27) 63. W: J Redfern (19) 70.

   LANCEFIELD: 2B multi: C Daniels (23) A Maloney (23) 81.

   LANG LANG: Par A: M Fahey (10) 2 up. B: R Cameron (16) 3 up. C: G Baker (24) 3 up. Hole-in-one: W Kennedy at 5th.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: P Duske (9) 42. B: D Hocking (14) 40. C: T Purcell (21) 41.

   LEONGATHA: 4B: A Bassett (21) I Murchie (13) 8 up. WW: E Seebeck (32) G Day (36) 3 up.

   LONSDALE: Stableford A: R Raby (7) 42. B: B Keon-Cohen (21) 41. C: B Provan (24) 39. W: J Michell (14) 35 cb.

   MAFFRA: Stroke A: P Runciman (11) 68. B: T Reynolds (15) 69. C: W Runciman (31) 61. C'ship A: N Magnuson 216. Hcp: N Magnuson (2) 210. B: I Templeton 266. Hcp: W Marsden (16) 219. C: J Rogers 282. Hcp: W Runciman (31) 202.

   MANSFIELD: Foursome c'ship: M Bettany S McMahon 114. W: G Wells S Parsons 130.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stableford A: P Kelly (7) 38. B: G Malone (16) 39. C: B Lacey (20) 36. W A: B Willis (20) 37. B: L Olsen (33) 33.

   MEDWAY: Par A: P Smith (12) 4 up. B: D Wood (14) 3 up cb. C: R Hogg (29) 5 up. W: J Medwin (17) 1 up.

   MEENIYAN: Team: R Matthews (26) J Wilson (19) P Wilson (26) L Hemphill (22) 98.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: 4B: I Jacmenovic (13) D Radic (21) 52. Mxd: G Downes (15) J Kerr (36) 44.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford A: C Dobbie (6) 40. B: J Neilson (13) 41. C: C McInnes (16) 42. D: F Turner (29) 42. W: I Slocome (23) 38.

   METROPOLITAN: Par A: B Fredrickson (10) 6 up. B: G Berkowitz (15) 4 up. C: A Oliver (29) sq cb. Red: J Peyton (22) 1 up. W: K Leeton (15) 6 up.

   MIDLANDS: 4B: M Grose (26) T Rice (30) 51. Women Indiv: J Morrison (9) 41.

   MOE: Stableford A: L Wilson (6) 40. B: G Shaw (21) 38.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Legends A: R Cowan (12) 38 cb. B: G Wellard (15) 40 cb. W: K Vosjan (25) 39.

   MOOROOPNA: Par A: S Anderson (5) 5 up cb. B: J Forster (18) 6 up. C: P Sanderson (21) 7 up. W: M Dodd (18) 1 down.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford A: L Stait (6) 42. B: L Buswell (14) 42. C: G Tindall (19) 43. Trophy: D Coath bt A Storer at 20th.

   MT MACEDON: Bisque Par A: P Doyle (13) 6 up. B: L Robinson (31) 8 up.

   MT MARTHA: 4B Stroke: B Jeanes (20) D King (24) 53. WW: J Jeanes (30) J King (24) 60.

   MURRAY DOWNS: 4B: A Gorman (16) T Gorman (29) 50. W: E Brown (32) L Bishop (11) 40.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stroke A: C Piazza (8) 69. B: G Browne (26) 67.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stroke AM: M Clayton (18) 68 cb. PM: N Collins (29) 67 cb. Trophy: A Masters 140. Hcp A: S Tonkin (3) 136. B: J Hafkamp (10) 141. W: N Lamb (28) 71.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: C Tumney (8) 44. B: D O'Connor (15) 40. C: T Chrystie (21) 41 cb.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford A: J Docker (12) 40. B: B Collins (22) 41. W: M Carr (44) 38.

   OAKLEIGH: Stableford: J Galluccio (18) 39.

   OCEAN GROVE: Stroke A: A Hunter (15) 64 cb. B: J Finch (20) 67 cb.

   ORBOST: Stroke: R Dooley (25) 66. Women Stableford: M O'Shannassy (42) 36.

   PAKENHAM: Foursome A: G Petty R Paton (9-1/2) 71-1/2. B: D Grayson R McCoubrie (13) 67. C: J Leontini D Barrot (24) 70. C'ship: P Pfaifer M Bainbridge 74.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Stroke A: R Oldham (1) 69. B: M York (16) 68. C: A Llewllyn (19) 67. D: E Sleiman (29) 65.

   PARKLANDS: Stableford A: G Torney (20) 40. B: B Cook (28) 40.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: J Harrington (4) 41. B: L Lu (15) 41. C: B Duff (20) 39. W: C West (9) 41.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: 4B Kingswood: M Weller (13) P Mahoney (22) 9 up. Women Par: A Blencowe (15) 5 up cb. North Stableford A: P Burghard (9) 40 cb. B: G Isaacs (16) 37. C: W Wolke (25) 32 cb. W: A Rivett (27) 35 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford A: P Crothers (7) 38 cb. B: D Vernon (16) 41. C: I Batty (23) 43. W: S Morris (Rosanna 12) 37.

   PORT FAIRY: Par A: D Squires (10) 3 up cb. B: R Quigley (17) 7 up. C: J Smith (20) 4 up cb. W: A Clarke (18) 4 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Par A: P Steele (8) 4 up. B: J Williams (17) 2 up cb. C: K Giles (20) 6 up. D: S Miller (28) 9 up.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: R Place (14) 39 cb. B: P Schultz (18) 44. C: J Eade (20) 39. W: J Errey (19) 35 cb.

   PORTSEA: 4B: A Gregory (35) P Noble (30) 55. MV: D Crow (21) J Nolan (8) 47 cb.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford A: D Sexton (9) 41. B: M Lewis (24) 40.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stroke: M Moore (13) 66.

   RICH RIVER: 4B: B O'Neill (9) D Burr (14) 46. W: M Mould (23) K Evans (32) 46.

   RINGWOOD: Stroke A/Medal: B Tong (12) 61. B: T O'Regan (14) 66 cb. C: B Bramble (25) 67. W: J Lim (21) 70.

   ROMSEY: 4B agg: L Gaunt (6) K Hocking (27) 75.

   ROSANNA: Stroke A: A Watkins (6) 66. B: J Holman (12) 67. C: A Keenan (17) 68.

   ROSEBUD: Par North A: P Meuleman (9) 3 up cb. B: R Bailey (16) 3 up. C: J Mayer (21) 5 up. Stableford South: T Read (4) 42. W A: P Fisher (7) 36. B: H Van Der Nagel (35) 35.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stroke: T Whitmore (20) 62. Scr: J Linden 80 cb. Cup: T Whitmore (20) 134. Women Stableford: D Doyle (35) 31.

   ROSSDALE: Stroke A: M Andrews (7) 67. B: S Saunders (21) 71. C: D Humble (22) 67. Medal: M Andrews D Humble to play off: Women Medal: R Bhal (33) 69.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Par East A: A Hedrick (5) 1 up. B: D Worland (11) 3 up. C: M Fraser (21) 3 up. Stableford West: T Heughan (11) 43. W: J Burne (22) 35.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women Par: H Danson (39) 2 down.

   SALE: 4B: J Polo (31) L Polo (18) 47. Women Stableford: K Manze (12) 34.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: B Mackie (8) 40. B: N Bobik (14) 46. C: L Fekete (20) 39.

   SANDHURST: Stableford North A: C Wallace (7) 43. B: P Heitmann (23) 44. Champion A: B Brightman (6) 39. B: R Ferguson (16) 38. Trophy: R Hildebrand bt P Ferrari 4-3. W: D Ellery (29) 30. North: T Roberts (22) 36. Trophy: S Thompson bt V Naidll at 20th.

   SANDRINGHAM: Par A: S Catzikiris (6) 2 up cb. B: P Rich (18) 6 up. C: S Bywater (21) 7 up. W: R Branagh (26) 2 up.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford A: S Balog (7) 39. B: P Wilson (16) 42. C: T Little (23) 41. Women 4B: K Billen (19) D Boland (15) 45.

   SEYMOUR: Stableford A: P Nelson (8) 37. B: J Muscovich (17) 39. W A: S Cresswell (19) 34. B: L Gee (21) 35.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: A Spratt (11) 41. B: S Boyer (17) 46. C: G Barrette (32) 44. W: A Baensch (31) 39.

   SORRENTO: Stableford A: W Smith (10) 38. B: S Foley (19) 38. W: E Morgan (31) 38.

   SOUTH PINES: Split 6: B Smith (22) L Edwards (14) M Prendergast (22) J Wright (19) 91. Indiv A: D Kable (13) 41. B: J Doyle (18) 38 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Par Div 1: S Fisher (11) 2 up cb. Div 2: A Gluth (13) 4 up. Div 3: D Mercer (20) 3 up. Hole-in-one: P Hodges at 14th.

   SPRING PARK: Team: Presidents 144 bt Captains 135. Mxd Stableford: B Caulfield (18) 41.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: L Skantos (5) 39 cb. B: M Brunton (30) 38. PM A: G Reddaway (14) 38 cb. B: D Darke (21) 37.

   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Stableford: D Morello (24) 40.

   STRATHALLAN: 4B: R Rezuk (14) G Roche (17) 45. Trophy: R Rezuk (14) G Roche (17) 89. Hole-in-one: G Blackwood at 2nd.

   SUNSHINE: Par A: T Nomichith (8) 6 up. B: A Daravong (17) 10 up. C: P Sayachack (21) 5 up. W: A Hing (9) 4 down.

   TARRAWINGEE: Stableford: G Simmons (30) 39 cb. W: C O'Sullivan (27) 39.

   TATURA: Stableford A: J Fanning (8) 39. B: G Smith (21) 38. W: J Hill (20) 38.

   THE DUNES: Stableford div 1: J Welsh (plus 1) 37. Div 2: R Tweller (12) 35. Div 3: A Neilsen (17) 41. Women Par div 1: M Wilson (19) 1 up. Div 2: R Rose (25) 4 up.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford St John A: B Marsh (9) 40. B: M Nelson (11) 40. C: M Goldblatt (32) 41. Henley A: W Botha (6) 38. B: G Fenigan (13) 40. C: M McLeod (19) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Old: J McCallum (16) 39. Moonah: S Kimber (14) 41. Ocean: T Flower (7) 39. Long Island: D Perry (6) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Par A: R Henderson (13) 2 up. B: L Bullock (19) 3 up. W: M Whitnall (29) 4 down.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: A Pickles (8) 39 cb. B: D Fraser (11) 38 cb. C: G Sheridan (18) 41. W: E Grimaud (18) 34 cb.

   TIRHATUAN: Par A: T Atkinson (10) sq. B: N Corrin (19) 2 up. C: D Murnane (32) 1 up. Women Stroke: E Feeney (34) 70. C'ship: T Wellington 273. Cupf: G Johnson (36) 220.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: R McNamara (10) 39. B: S Grayson (16) 33. Vis: T Weng (18) 35. Blue A: T Dowling (15) 35 cb. B: P Delandre (23) 37. W: A Draschler (13) 35. Resort: D McGregor (24) 36.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford A: J Hasthorpe (5) 38. B: B Taylor (28) 39.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: D Barker (9) 40. B: B Woodall (11) 40. C: J Landels (16) 40. D: P Little (27) 44.

   TRENTHAM: Par: B Penrose (15) 5 up. Hole-in-one: J Kerr at 13th. W: C Schussler (23) 3 up.

   VICTORIA: Stableford A: B Podger (8) 39. B: A Wyss (16) 36 cb. C: J Joyce (19) 40 cb. White: J Keipert (29) 36. W: C McGann (35) 36.

   WANGARATTA: Par A: I Rundell (6) 3 up. B: B Comensdi (23) 5 up.

   WARBURTON: Stableford: J Caspersz (24) 39.

   WARRACKNABEAL: Par A: T Bryce (13) 3 up. B: B Wilson (20) 3 up cb. Women Stableford: J Donnelly (39) 37.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford A: J Djorksten (11) 44. B: H Mann (19) 45. C: N Dorling (22) 45. Women 4B: G Kelly (17) J Marriott (13) 45.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Par A: W Mackenzie (5) 2 up. B: L McDonnell (15) 4 up. C: R Managh (22) 3 up. W: A Lumsden (32) 3 up.

   WATERFORD VALLEY: Par A: M Stephens (11) 2 up. B: S Finch (12) 3 up. C: P Noblett (21) 1 up.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: L Langone (12) 43. B: D Rae (18) 40. C: I Bartlett (22) 42.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: W Gregg (5) 40. B: S Payne (14) 42. C: L Malgeri (16) 37. D: N Greelish (26) 37. W: P Fisher (25) 34.

   WODONGA: Stroke A: D Little (6) 70. B: P Tolsher (16) 65. C: N Batters (18) 67. W A: M De Wit (14) 69. B: P Stewart (28) 72.

   WONTHAGGI: Par A: I Baker (2) 3 up. B: B Fennell (18) 2 up. C: D Mackie (21) 5 up.

   WOODEND: Par: L McGowan (34) 7 up cb.

   WOODLANDS: Par A: M Findlay (9) 6 up. B: D Millard (14) 9 up. C: M Shaw (17) 4 up. W: B Pitts (17) 2 up.

   WOORAYL: Stableford A: B Stubbs (3) 39. B: E Poole (17) 42. C: J Hassett (22) 43. W: A Poole (19) 32.

   YALLOURN: Stableford A: L Pawliw (7) 39. B: C Cook (21) 39.

   YARRA PARK: Stroke: S Darwin (25) 63. W: G Villati (37) 72.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stroke: R Altman (29) 68. W: F Neoh (32) 76.

   YARRA VIEW: Stableford A: D Grist (11) 41. B: S Ross (20) 46.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford A: M Amor-Smith (4) 38. B: S Nicholls (13) 35. C: R McClelland (17) 36. D: P Doolan (21) 38. W: C Eime (31) 31. Yellow: A Williams (36) 36. Interclub: Commonwealth 9-1/2 bt Yarra Yarra 6-1/2.

   YARRAM: Stableford A: D Rash (7) 36. B: J Papworth (26) 38. W Par: J Moore (34) 1 down.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake A: N Page (14) 40 cb. B: D Caldwell (23) 39 cb. Murray A: c Towe (13) 39 cb. B: R Wilson (27) 43. Women A: L Jarrad (22) 38. B: M Jackson (26) 39.

   YERING MEADOWS: Par Nursey: G Den Elzen (10) 3 up. White: I Duncan (28) 1 up. Homestead: B Coffey (13) 3 up. W: D Cox (24) 1 down.

22 June 2018
Ian Frost (Indooroopilly) & Judy Langford (Wodonga) are the 2018 Tocumwal Senior champions. Read more
22 June 2018
Victorian David Micheluzzi is into the quarter-finals of the British Amateur at Royal Aberdeen in Scotland. Read more
22 June 2018
ANGLESEA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S McGibbony (32) J Power (32) 74. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria