Victorian club golf results - Saturday

   ALEXANDRA: Par: L Wilson (18) 6 up. W: S Greatorex (22) sq.

   ALTONA LAKES: Stroke A: J Laine-Wyllie (4) 71. B: I Zadel (14) 66. C/Medal: J Hika (22) 66. Women Medal: C Patrick (21) 68.

   AXEDALE: Stableford Div 1: R Minne (12) 34. Div 2: D Baillie (15) 39. Div 3: T McManus (20) 37. Div 4: D Jeffrey (22) 41. W: L Elvey (25) 32. Captain's Trophy: D Jeffrey (22) 78.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Ambrose: R Bourke J Harbison (20) 59.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stroke A: D Cowan (5) 64. B: C Oliver (16) 69. C: A Webster (29) 72. W: C Barrett (21) 40.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stroke A/Medal: S Biszko (12) 69 cb. B: P Engel (20) 69. Scr: G Hellessey 72.

   BALLAN: Stableford A: L Martin (17) 40. B: J Fitzgerald (21) 40.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: M Cook (16) 36 cb. B: D Heaphy (17) 42. W A: C Miatke (19) 39. B: C Wardle (45) 40.

   BEMBRIDGE: Stroke 9-hole A: A Cooper (8) 29. B: M Dumsny (14) 26.

   BENALLA: Stroke A: B Reid (4) 69. B: R Ramsden (18) 68. C: T Banfielkd (28) 74. W A: A Haskell (20) 67. B: J Martin (25) 73. C: M Jarman (34) 73.

   BENDIGO: 2B Agg: I Bailie (19) D Pratt (13) 73. Indiv: S Campbell (17) 40 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford A: P Leane (9) 45. B: D Ree (18) 45. C: S Cumberford (28) 43. W: M Barret (28) 31.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: D Pretty (9) 40. B: S Dawborn (12) 42 cb. C: M Ransom (18) 37 cb. D: R McEwen (28) 44.

   BRIGHT: Stableford A: R Cordero (10) 37. B: B Neville (15) 34. C: R Heydon (28) 36. W: C O'She (31) 37.

   BRIGHTON: Stableford A: K Pearce (9) 40. B: C Joell (16) 38. C: T Brown (27) 40.

   CAMPERDOWN: Stableford: S Douglas (16) 43.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Ambrose: S Allen A LeDan M Carey B Stewart (4-1/8) 53-7/8.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: B Cameron (22) 39.

   CASTERTON: Par: A Harvey (35) 8 up.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stableford A: J Hill (9) 43. B: D Henderson (27) 39.

   CERBERUS: Stableford A: R Trinhan (11) 40. B: K Bentley (17) 40. C: B Brown (26) 40. W: K Dowd (24) 35.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Par A: B Leehane (6) 2 up. B: A Mahoney (12) sq. C: B Rieniets (20) 1 up.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Gentsomes: D Wragg (20) S Taylor (24) G Rhodes (21) G Watt (8) 107.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: 4B: A Casey (26) C Barnes (30) 10 up. Women Stroke: V Verheven (25) 73.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke A: S Anstis (9) 67 cb. B: J Keay (12) 68. C: G Fifer (18) 71 cb. D: M Webster (22) 69.  W: S Horne (19) 80 cb.

   COBDEN: Par A: A Giles (14) 1 up. B: B Cook (33) 3 up.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford A: T Vogel (scr) 37. B: M Papa (18) 38. C: D Considine (35) 38. W: M Wallace (18) 33.

   COHUNA: Stableford R Wilson (14) 39 cb. W: L Stone (32) 30 cb.

   COLAC: Stableford A: B Belsar (14) 41. B: D Ballagh (22) 40.

   COMMERCIAL: Stableford A: D Porter (4) 41. B: M Walsham (15) 41. C: J Corneliusen (19) 41.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: C John (plus 1) 45. B: J Hannon (15) 41. C: K Moore (21) 44. Ex-Service: A O'Shea (7) 37. W: A Alston (10) 35.

   COROWA: Women Stableford: J Pazey (15) 37.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stroke A: D Lindrea (10) 71. B: E Kloprogge (17) 70. C: J Trabert (22) 69.

   CRANBOURNE: Par A: G Tutill (11) 5 up. B: P Curtin (16) 7 up. C: H Sevel (22) 6 up.

   CREEKSIDE: 4B: C Johnson (13) P Talbet (21) 54. W: J Goddard (27) R Krause (13) 52.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford A: R Ryan (8) 38. B: D Wright (11) 39 cb. C: L Edsall (15) 39 cb. D: A Tranor (22) 39. W: A Hughes (35) 35.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford A: G Corboy (10) 40. B: A Lord (19) 40. C: A McLean (28) 43.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford A: T Webb (8) 39. B: P Belt (19) 39. C: P Belt (21) 38. Overall: G Riddell (26) 40.

   EAST MALVERN: Stroke A: J Potter (9) 62. B: G Stewart (21) 57. Cup: R Sims bt G Coventry 1 up.

   EASTERN: Stableford A: R Marshall (16) 40. B: G Adgemis (18) 38.

   EASTERN SWARD: Stableford A: D Foote (13) 40 cb. B: B Brunsdon (21) 45. C: J Redden (26) 36. D: J Rust (28) 37.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: T Purdy (8) 44. B: R Press (13) 44. C: G Nash (34) 44.

   EILDON: 4B: G Brown (28) M Frogley (33) 45.

   EUROA: Stableford: E Carracher (1) 40. W A: T Zentveld (10) 39. B: M Steen (36) 42.

   FINLEY: Stableford A: P Pinnuck (11) 36. B: B Smith (19) 40. W: T Jones (21) 37.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: L Yanner (3) 40. B: R Wilson (17) 42. C: T Eldridge (25) 38 cb. Hole-in-one: A Wood at 12th. Women Stroke: R Matthews (17) 71.

   FOREST HILLS: Stableford A: R Macdonald (9) 42. B: D Duncan (19) 36.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford A: K Lang (5) 43. B: R Grainger (11) 43. C: B Boyd (19) 44.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: T Garrett (8) 39. B: D Kelly (15) 39. C: G Van Den Essen (29) 38. W: D Norton (31) 32. Team: D Smith (18) G Whelan (19) D Lawler (13) M Neylan (10) 109 cb.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: G Handke (7) 41. B: E Kralt (17) 39. C: M Allen (18) 41. W: M Barker (21) 38 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke A: B Chan (20) 62. B: M Campbell (21) 66.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford A: G McGie (10) 41. B: G McLaughlin (14) 42. C: T Last (34) 39. W A: J Wallner (20) 34. B: B Diamond (31) 33.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford A: C Saunders (10) 39 cb. B: J Newman (17) 39 cb. C: M Dal Pozzo (24) 44 cb. W: L McMahon (23) 34.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford A: M Reynolds (8) 41. B: M Donohue (14) 45. C: R Gowan (18) 40 cb. Jnr Medal: B Cashen (3) 38.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford A: B Frith (8) 42. B: I Rodgers (11) 43. C: T Olver (24) 40. Trophy: I Rodgers (11) 43.

   HEYWOOD: Par: B Koenig (2) 3 up. W: S Rigg (24) 2 up.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Par A: L Gandolfo (15) 4 up. B: B West (19) 3 up.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Par A: J Keller (6) 1 up. B: R Popple (18) 4 up. W: E Mulcahy (25) 1 down.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par A/B: M McKay (11) 4 up P Shortal (14) 4 up to play off. C: G Seignor (21) 3 up. W: M Belcher (15) 2 up.

   IVANHOE: Stableford A: R Hepburn (14) 40. B: R Fuller (19) 40. W: A McIlroy (21) 32.

   KEW: Stableford A: G Prosser (12) 42. B: T Coulston (14) 40 cb. C: J Hannebery (25) 41 cb. W: A Moore (14) 36.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: A Jackson (11) 43. B: R Keighery (16) 41. C: J Ackland (30) 38 cb. W: D Stone (28) 38.

   KILMORE: Stableford A: A Callahan (8) 43. B: A Webster (18) 37. C: P Brown (26) 35. W: P Wanneck (24) 29.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stableford: B Paterson (25) 41.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: N Jensen (7) 40. B: T Harrington (11) 38. C: D Thompson (15) 39. D: D Steel (23) 40. W: G Weightman (13) 34.

   KORUMBURRA: Par A: M Wrigley (5) 3 up cb. B: S Webster (20) 4 up. Women Stableford: L Clements (12) 35.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Stableford A: C Kane (10) 40. B: G Ryan (15) 39. C: P Smith (26) 44. W A: M Trimby (18) 40. B: D Jewell (26) 38.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford A: M Gould (8) 38. B: D Hubble (21) 41. W: M Topp (25) 38.

   LAKESVIEW: Stableford: T Pole (21) 43.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke A: H Parkes (5) 65. B: B Brennan (11) 68. C: C Daniel (23) 73.

   LANG LANG: Cup: G Austin (7) 76. Stroke A: P Rayson (11) 69. B: F Skepper (19) 69. C: E Burgess (25) 67.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: P Duske (8) 47. B: R Cook (18) 45. C: C Naughton (20) 44.

   LEONGATHA: 4B: E Jenkins (19) S Drummond (18) 9 up. Women Par A: D Stubbs (16) 1 down cb. B: I Ruby (27) sq.

   LONSDALE: Stableford A: R Morris (6) 40 cb. B: D Cordner (15) 39. C: P Waters (25) 42. W A: B Obst (24) 37. B: A Christophersen (37) 38.

   MAFFRA: 4B: W Marsden (15) D Mulcahy (14) 47 cb.

   MANSFIELD: Stroke A: B Russell (15) 70. B: D Guppy (24) 64. Women Stableford: D Breadon (21) 28.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stableford A: G Bardsley (11) 39. B: N Fitzpatrick (15) 39. C: D Weir (30) 38. W A: B Willis (20) 34. B: J Davey (34) 35.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: H Silis (8) 42. B: O Ngo (15) 40 cb. C: K Kirchner (22) 42. W: B Grimaud (17) 39. Holes-in-one: R Wuchatsch at 8th, B Grimaud at 13th.

   MEENIYAN: 4B: R Matthews (25) P Wilson (27) 43.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Par A: C McIntyre (13) 8 up. B: D Richardson (21) 2 up. C: B Campbell (23) 6 up.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford A: J Telai (9) 38. B: J Cameron (11) 42. C: F Bekiri (18) 41. D: S Galas (23) 40. W: C Braden (28) 36.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford A: J Mackinnon (8) 39 cb. B: T Donoghue (17) 37 cb. C: J Pascoe (20) 38. Red: B Davey (24) 39. W: J Broad (33) 36.

   MIDLANDS: Stableford A: R Allan (12) 41. B: A Rimmington (15) 46. C: T Rice (30) 48. W: L Day (15) 38.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford A: P Woodall (10) 38. B: R Funnell (19) 42.

   MOE: Par A: D Halkett (9) 5 up. B: P Keenan (20) 1 up.

   MOONAH LINKS: Par Legends A: E White (8) 3 up cb. B: C McGain (25) 3 up cb. W: R Moore (24) 2 up.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford A: S Davidson (8) 41. B: B Ash (18) 39 cb. C: C McNamara (30) 41. W: G Leach (23) 36.

   MORNINGTON: 2B multi: J Campbell (11) M Tubman (12) 86.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford A: T Atkins (10) 38. B: M Salter (28) 48.

   MT MARTHA: Stableford: B Steggall (23) 43. W: J Jeanes (30) 39.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stableford A: B Cook (Toukley 6) 37. B: E Jones (28) 40.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stableford A: J Williams (1) 40 cb. B: G Piazza (15) 42. C: B Rule (23) 43. W: J Brown (4) 41 cb.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: D Reeceo (4) 42. B: B Neiman (17) 43. C/Trophy: P Gibson (20) 43 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Par: R Jamieson (18) 4 up.

   OLINDA at Emerald: Stableford: A Hopkins (14) 38.

   PAKENHAM: Par A: S Murray (9) 5 up. B: M Brown (21) 7 up. C: Y Tisdale (24) 2 up.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Stableford A: K Robinson (11) 41. B: T Simpson (15) 38. C: P Sverdrupsen (18) 38. D: P Dezwart (26) 38.

   PARKLANDS: Stroke: J Donovan (26) 63.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par A: D Houston (10) 4 up. B: J Clarke (Rossdale 15) 6 up. C: N Linford (Rossdale 36) 9 up. W: N Batten (18) 3 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: 2B agg Peninsula: R Wagner (7) B Rehfisch (7) 73. Kingswood: M O'Meara (16) A McMahon (6) 75 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford A: C O'Neill (12) 40. B: G Blair (18) 42. C: G Dean (25) 38. W: A Schofield (21) 34.

   PORT FAIRY: Stableford A: L Cook (2) 41. B: M Bowman (17) 38. C: T Eccles (21) 40. W: G Clarke (13) 39 cb.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford A: C Finnemore (11) 41. B: D Bourke (13) 40. W: P Peacock (20) 40.

   PORTLAND: Stroke A: K Banks (7) 68 cb. B: B McGennisken (17) 72 cb. C: J Pye (24) 66. W: S Stewart (8) 68.

   PORTSEA: Stableford A: G Cooper (7) 37 cb. B: A McKendry (13) 41. C: G Chalmers (23) 38. Gold: B Grant (27) 35. W: C Bartlett (22) 37.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford A: D Morrison (17) 41 cb. B: S Doolan (26) 44. W: J Ratcliff (34) 36.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stroke: C Handasyde (5) 65. C'ship A: S Caldecott 295. B: G Kosham 343. C: B Racine 376.

   RICH RIVER: Cup: G Davies (28) 41. Stableford Div 1: M Scholes (8) 41. Div 2: K McCormack (17) 40. Div 3: B Turner (30) 42. W: J Putna (44) 41.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford A: A Beacon (13) 40 cb. B: N Chua (16) 43. C: B Bramble (25) 41. W: J Collis (17) 37.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford A: B Wright (8) 45. B: D Ridley (17) 41. C: D Johnson (20) 44.

   ROMSEY: Stableford: G Watts (13) 41.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: A Boyd (2) 38 cb. B: W Antlitz (11) 38. C: R Penning (16) 37 cb. D: J Valvo (20) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford South A: R Templer (12) 40. B: B Peach (15) 37 cb. C: A Wilson (19) 41 cb. W: J Johansson (14) 35. Team North: M Westwater (6) S Coustley (8) M Sheppard (11) G Coustley (12) 41.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stableford: K Coster (24) 41. W: D Doyle (35) 33.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford A: B Goodman (14) 44. B: G Virgona (17) 43. C: W Dekker (22) 42. W: J Adams (15) 37.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Par West A: A Cleland (4) 1 up. B: R Yelland (18) 5 up. C: T Gough (20) 5 up. Stableford East: C McDade (5) 44. W: S Gorton (18) 37. Board: M Fraser (21) 4 up.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women Stableford: L Weldon (22) 33.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: G House (7) 38 cb. B: R Alibasic (9) 42. C: P Roberts (28) 38.

   SANDHURST: Stableford Champions: N Green (8) 41. Par North A: B Brightman (5) 6 up. B: B Thian (17) 7 up. C: G Spilkin (24) 6 up. W: L Cochrane (11) 2 up.

   SANDRINGHAM: Stableford A: D Pidgeon (9) 43. B: D Waters (15) 40 cb. C: D Nowlan (22) 42.

   SEYMOUR: Par A: K Newman (13) sq. B: M Papworth (16) 1 up. C: J Hazelman (24) 4 up cb. W: B Stammers (21) 2 down.

   SORRENTO: Stableford A: D Roberts (17) 36. B: P Byrne (22) 38. W: P McCahey (26) 36.

   SOUTH PINES: Stableford A: C Hardy (5) 40. B: N Bell (30) 30 cb. Anzac Challenge: Kiwis 825 bt Aussies 787.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford Div 1: M Foote (6) 41 cb. Div 2: T O'Bree (12) 40 cb. Div 3: J Goldberg (19) 42.

   SPRING PARK: 4B: F Chung (14) A McCann (30) 45.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: D Bloom (8) 39 cb. B: S Naim (20) 39. PM A: A Sullivan (12) 39. B: L Vun (21) 44.

   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Stableford: S Deans (21) 40.

   STRATHALLAN: Par A: B Reichelt (14) 2 up. B: M Lawton (18) 1 up. C: D Stafford (23) 3 up cb. Overall: A Naccarata (18) 5 up.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford A: T Whittaker (9) 41. B: T Rusan (15) 38. C: C Tekeu (21) 37 cb. W: E Tricklebank (35) 28 cb.

   TALBOT: Stableford A: N Greenwood (16) 41. B-C: J Purcell (14) 40.

   TARRAWINGEE: Stableford: K Miller (20) 37. W: L Barrow (25) 35.

   THE DUNES: Stableford Black A: A Talarek (3) 35. B: J Vardy (13) 36. White: M Morris (4) 37. Women Div 1: T Stewart (14) 33. Div 2: L Harrison (29) 35.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley A: D Nixon (7) 41. B: N Wood (14) 40. C: C Peterson (22) 42. St John A: P Smyth (9) 38. B: M McGrath (15) 38. C: I Timms (21) 38. W: M Lewis (15) 39.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: B Douglas (10) 44. Ocean: P Rogers (14) 41 cb. Old: B Clarke (10) 40 cb. Long Island 2B: A Kardinaal (11) G Bragge (9) sq.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: S Pratt (7) 43. B: G Craven (11) 40. C: H Campbell (14) 38. W A: S Clark (7) 39. B: J Rayson (21) 38.

   TIRHATUAN: Stableford A: S Mielnik (15) 39. B: J Dickinson (20) 40. C: M Young (35) 36 cb. W: H Jeffrey (20) 37.

   TOCUMWAL: Par A: A Clement (11) sq. B: B Matthews (15) 1 up. C: A Leggate (24) 8 up. W A: S Hills (16) 2 up. B: S Davies (23) sq. C: D Duncan (33) 1 up.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: N Jeffery (8) 41. B: S Grayson (15) 40. C: K Young (16) 37. W: I Oliver (16) 37. Resort: I Lawson (17) 43. Guest: D Wombwell (18) 38. W: A Mackintosh (40) 38.

   TRAFALGAR: 4B: B McGrath (20) C Hobson (29) 53.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: B Fromberg (10) 41. B: K Townsend (15) 41. C: S Quail (17) 41. D: W Pollard (22) 40.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford A: A Snowden (9) 40 cb. B: D Nugent (22) 41. W: J Hanson (28) 38.

   VICTORIA: Par A: K Burch (8) 3 up. B: A Webb (14) 4 up. C: S Ager (20) 6 up. White: P Williamson (31) 10 up. Trophy: D Swann (12) 11 up. W: J Bowler (9) 2 up.

   WARACKNABEAL: 4B: B Scott (17) S  Ryan (21) 46 cb. Women Stableford: M Massey (16) 34 cb.

   WARBURTON: Stableford A: D Wappett (15) 38. B: T Van Der Kooi (18) 39.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford A: P Kennedy (9) 42. B: A Fitzgerald (15) 42. C: D Sealey (30) 41. W A: D Baker (20) 35. B: D Campbell (25) 38.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford A: R Smyth (11) 41. B: E Cameron (16) 42. C: I Frusher (30) 40. W: J Johnson (31) 36.

   WATERFORD VALLEY: Stableford A: J Holmstrom (11) 38. B: H Dreyer (16) 40. C: J Mackevicius (23) 35.

   WAVERLEY: Par A: S Gilmour (12) 4 up. B: C Spargo (14) 6 up. C: J Somers (24) 4 up.

   WINCHELSEA: Stroke: N Hickman (14) 63.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford A: J Hennequin (11) 38. B: P Brusamarello (13) 38. C: P Fern (20) 39.

   WOODEND: Stroke: A Franklin (9) 59.

   WOODLANDS: Par A: L Arnaud (9) 4 up. B: C Bruce (13) 4 up cb. C: F Weir (17) 4 up. W: B Hill (4) sq cb.

   WOORAYL: 2B multi: G McKinnon (14) P Burgess (15) 70.

   YARRA PARK: Stableford: R Vickers (31) 36. W: L Harvey (22) 30.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: R Huang (27) 44.

   YARRA VIEW: Stroke A: G Riley (15) 67. B: A Taylor (26) 68.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford A: P Duffy (9) 40. B: C Ferguson (15) 37. C: J Neal (20) 40. D: M Bygrave (23) 34. Yellow: L Clark (24) 35. W: Y Fell (28) 34.

   YARRAM: Ambrose: J Woodbridge L Towns (5-1/2) 61-1/2. Women Stableford: S Egan (20) 31.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake A: S Kelly (12) 39. B: N Carmody (17) 40. W A: A Buckley (12) 37. B: A Johnson (25) 37. Murray A: B Fiddes (8) 40. B: M Smith (22) 41.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery/A D Maroney Trophy: D Roberts (24) 39. W: V Meade (28) 33. Valley: D Radcliffe Trophy: D Pearson (13) 40. Hole-in-one: M Jones at 22nd. White: J Rawson (21) 36.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18 June 2018
Douglas Francis (Metropolitan) & Helen Pascoe (Bunniyong) take overnight leads in Shepparton Read more
17 June 2018
Ian McCleary (Kooringal) and Helen Pascoe (Buninyong) have taken out top place in their respective fields at the Heathcote Senior Amateur Read more
18 June 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Par: A Fleischer (22) 3 down. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria