Victorian club golf results - Saturday

   ALTONA LAKES: Stroke A: M Kelly (7) 69. B: E Richardson (16) 70. C/Medal: S Mackey (24) 66. W: K Mather (22) 73.

   APOLLO BAY: Mxd Ambrose: J Hansen C Hansen D O'Meara B Buckley (11-1/2) 49-1/2.

   AXEDALE: Stroke Div 1: P Brooks (13) 69 cb. Div 2: K Crawford (19) 65. Div 3/Medal: T McManus (20) 62. W: A Young (32) 65. Women Stableford: S Green (45) 22.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stroke A: B Niegowski (9) 72. B: K Radolovic (13) 67. C/Medal: L Goedegebuure (35) 67. Women Medal: C Young (23) 74.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stroke A: S Taylor (10) 74 cb. B: C Proctor (15) 69. C: R Longmuir (25) 69. Women A: R Maddy (26) 73. B: N Dickson (29) 71.

   BAIRNSDALE: 4B Stroke: S Logan (11) J Logan (33) 58.

   BALLARAT: Stroke A/Medal: L Brady (12) 67. B: A Divito (16) 70. C: S Young (28) 70. Blue: D Torpy (27) 65. W: S Pyrne (8) 73.

   BARWON HEADS: Stroke A: G Reeve (15) 64. B: K MacFarlane (17) 67. W: W Amor (17) 71.

   BEMBRIDGE: 9-hole Stroke A: J Hall (5) 28. B: P Chalmers (12) 28 cb.

   BENALLA: Stroke A: K Levy (10) 71. B: E Hoolihan (15) 69. C/Medal: R Ramsden (17) 69. W A: H Briggs (11) 72. B/Medal: D Shanks (22) 71. C: G Gilchrist (30) 74.

   BENDIGO: Stroke A: T Moore (11) 67. B: I Long (17) 68. C/Medal: D Ride (23) 66.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stroke A: L English (11) 68 cb. B/Medal: D Rae (17) 64 cb. C: A Young (21) 67.  Jnr: M Jamieson (11) 69. Women 4B: J Fitzpatrick (29) L Grimwood (45) 4 up.

   BOX HILL: Stroke A: M Valenti (12) 68 cb. B: M Hill (16) 69 cb. C/Medal: A Mitchell (26) 66. April Medal: M Gardner (16) 72. Scr: G Binion 74.

   BRIGHT: Stroke A: C Oswin (11) 69 cb. B: E Vanderuert (24) 69 cb. W: A Gilbert (17) 73. Medal: P Clough (12) 67.

   BRIGHTON: Medal: T Healey (28) 9 up. Trophy: R Whyte (17) 5 up.

   BROADFORD: Stroke A/Medal of Medals: G Hogg (9) 69. B/Medal: R Gale (14) 67. C: T Banks (31) 73. W: A Hackett (13) 69.

   BUNINYONG: Stroke A/Medal: R Jeffery (8) 67. B: M Briers (17) 70. C: I Nicholls (20) 68. Women Stableford: J Cinque (24) 38.

   CAMPERDOWN: Stroke A/Medal: M Hassett (14) 68. B: S Douglas (15) 70.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stroke A: B Vigilante (9) 68. B: J Karac (10) 68. C: N Gay (21) 70. Scr: M Van Der Kraan 72.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Medal: G Catherine (32) 73.

   CASTERTON: Medal: K Etherton (8) 68.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stroke A/Medal: G Murrell (9) 68 cb. B: G Trinder (15) 69. C: M Lang (22) 70.

   CERBERUS: Foursome: G Wilson T Wilson (4) 74. Stableford: G Robson (19) 39.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stroke A/Medal: M Harris (11) 67. B: J Shaw (12) 70. C: G Graham (20) 67. Scr: G Vearing 72.

   CHELTENHAM: Stroke: A Lawson (20) 68.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford A: R Ratnayeke (14) 36 cb. B: S Armstrong (17) 40. C: S Sua (28) 35.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: 4B: P Johnson (21) G Strachan (32) 45. MM: B Corbett (36) R Hinchcliff (16) 48 cb. Hole-in-one: C O'Neil at 6th. Women 4B: M Williams (25) S Horne (20) 47.

   COBDEN: Stableford: J Haycock (29) 38.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford A: W Willis (18) 39 cb. B: D Mathews (20) 39. W: M Sadler (5) 35.

   COHUNA: Stroke A: M Heap (4) 69. B/Medal: L Thies (12) 68. C: G McCormick (26) 69. Women Stableford: S Hancock (20) 37.

   COLAC: Par A: N Black (10) 3 up cb. B: P Macdonald (13) 5 up. C/Medal: A Grinton (20) 6 up.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stroke A: C Lustig (scr) 65. B: C Isaac (16) 64. C/Medal: D Gissel (27) 61.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stroke A: B Matthews (12) 69. B: G Moore (14) 71 cb. C: M Prendergast (19) 70. W: J Elmslie (12) 70.

   COROWA: Medal A: N King (12) 68. B: J Swale (16) 70. C: B Ritchie (36) 72.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Holden Scramble Ambrose qlfrs: R Tewhare R Mueller P Norman P Richardson (10-1/4) 56-3/4.

   CRANBOURNE: Stroke A: G Kent (8) 66. B: C De Alwis (17) 66. C: H Moreline (21) 71 cb. Medal: G Kent C De Alwis to play off. Scr: D Micheluzzi 63 (course rec).

   CREEKSIDE: Stroke A: B Ong (13) 63. B/Medal: P Tabart (20) 63. C: J Mathew (25) 69. Women Medal: J Ritchie (29) 70.

   CURLEWIS: Stroke A: B Den Besten (6) 64 c/b. B: A Moore (11) 66. C: C Leonard (24) 66. W: A Fonda-Russell (17) 67.

   DENILIQUIN: Stroke A: P Joice (2) 70. B: G Willis (10) 66. C: J Campbell (20) 72. D: J Dedman (32) 67.

   DEVILBEND: Stroke A: G Wilkins (13) 70. B: R Searle (15) 72 cb. C: R Robinson (20) 72. Medal: R Penzer (17) 69.

   DORSET: Stroke A: S Magnuson (10) 64. B/Medal: L Tonkin (15) 64. C: K Butterworth (27) 69.

   EAST MALVERN: Stroke A/Medal: B Mallisioras (11) 64. B: W Arnot (20) 66. W: C Riley (10) 74 cb. April Medal: A Rowse (21) 74.

   EASTERN: Stroke A: D Cartwright (3) 68. B/Medal: C Cole (17) 64. C: D Barr (22) 70.

   EASTERN SWARD: Stroke A/Medal: D Foote (10) 64. B: M Callendar (16) 66. C: J Morton (22) 68. D: V Russo (30) 71.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke A: N Monaghan (12) 66 cb. B: P Dexter (14) 67. C: D Gibbons (30) 70. April: W Walker (22) 72.

   EILDON: Par: D Reid (34) 2 up.

   EUROA: Par A: R Andrews (15) 3 up. B: T Cullen (36) 4 up. Women Stableford A: L Combrink (20) 42. B: B Jungwirth (26) 37.

   FINLEY: Stroke A: G Wilson (9) 71. B: L McNamara (19) 69. W: J Dean (19) 71.

   FLINDERS: Stroke A/Medal: C Holmes (12) 60. B: J Hall (19) 68 cb. C: B Squire (21) 66. Women Stableford: L McVitty (16) 34.

   FOREST HILLS: Stroke A: R McDonald (8) 62. B/Medal: C Griffiths (30) 61.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford A/Cup: J Baker (6) 44. B: P Webb (10) 42. C: J Sykes (17) 43.

   GARFIELD: Stroke A/Medal: M Neylan (10) 65. Scr: A Mackillop 70. B: P King (17) 66. Scr: D Arnolda 83 cb. C: B Cousin (24) 71. Scr: B Cousin 95 cb. W: C Craig (26) 74.

   GISBORNE: Stroke A: N Bottoms (9) 67. B: B Smithers (12) 67. C/Cup: P Bell (18) 67 cb. W: J Silver (29) 70. Scr: G Johnstone 72.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke A: D Campbell (9) 66. B: D Gribbin (24) 67. W: J Maloney (24) 76.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford A/Medal: J Furlong (11) 37 cb. B: J Willmott (16) 36. C: M Green (20) 37. White: T Sweeney (26) 35. Women Medal: B Diamond (32) 37.

   GRAMPIANS: Stableford: D Gordon (13) 38.

   GREEN ACRES: Medley Par A: R Rizzo (14) 5 up. B: C Bate (17) 5 up. C: P Delianis (22) 2 up. 4B c'ship: P Stoppa S Patricca bt J Balgue R Andersen 5-3. Holes-in-one: J O'Gorman at 4th, S Sabbadini at 9th.

   HEIDELBERG: Stroke A: D Zaffino (9) 70 cb. B: S Aylen (13) 68. C/Medal: P Hyska (33) 67.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stroke A: B Frith (8) 61. B: C Frith (14) 62. C/Medal: J Krunic (23) 59.

   HEYFIELD: Stroke/Medal A: J Sundermann (11) 70. B: B Coleman (23) 71. Scr: S Little 76.

   HEYWOOD: Medal A: M Kerr (11) 68. B: J Mitchell (19) 71. W: J Dehaas (20) 73.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford A: K Byrne (9) 36. B: B Howarth (29) 39 cb.

   HOWLONG: Medal A1: M Tobin (9) 65. A2: H Van De Ven (5) 66 cb. B1: D Robertson (20) 68. B2: D Eastick (17) 70. C1: N Eliott (25) 65. C2: C McKenzie (25) 67. W A1: J Drummond (16) 69. A2: A Arnot (20) 72 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par A: B Young (1) 1 up cb. B: I Muir (16) 1 up. C: C Fleming (23) 3 down cb. W: J Gallagher (27) 2 down.

   KERANG: Medal: L Hadfield (18) 62. Women Stroke: S Jenner (27) 70.

   KEW: Stroke A: S Favaloro (4) 69 cb. B/Medal: T Coulston (14) 68. C: T Cesarello (25) 70 cb. Stableford: G Pember (19) 38 cb. W: B Murray (4) 77.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: P Dunstan (5) 37. C: L Johnson (27) 39. Medal: P Davis (17) 41. W: A McCullam (19) 36.

   KILMORE: Stableford A: G Harding (16) 40 cb. B: T Paul (17) 39.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stroke A: R Kennedy (7) 71 cb. B/Medal: J Waterstone (16) 67. Scr: S Treeby 72 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: G Morris (6) 2 up cb. B: J Sist (10) 2 up. C: A Ziegler (16) 4 up. D/Medal: L Downey (32) 7 up. W: T Grant (13) 1 down.

   KORUMBURRA: Stroke A/Medal: S Harland (15) 69. B: M Deleeuw (20) 76 cb. Scr: T Marotti 76. Women: L McIvor (19) 75.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Stroke A: D Kuiper (10) 51. B: R Walsh (17) 50. C: F Roberts (24) 46. Women A: N Arnold (18) 53. B: D Tonkin (26) 50.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stroke A/Medal: M Gould (8) 67. B: J Neale (21) 70. W: M Ross (25) 71.

   KYNETON: Stroke A: J McClure (8) 69. B: D Summers (15) 74 cb. C/Medal: J Coley (19) 65.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stroke A: T Polworth (11) 72. B: S Harrison (15) 71. C: A Brown (22) 74. Women Stableford: V Crow (30) 31.

   LAKES VIEW: Mug: B Jones (25) 55.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke A: C Lingard (3) 77. B: B Brennan (11) 74. C: S Nabba (17) 72.

   LANG LANG: Stroke A: T Andrews (9) 69. B: C Rangitonga (20) 66. C/Medal: G Ulbrick (24) 61. W: L Andrews (21) 76.

   LEONGATHA: Stroke A: I Murchie (14) 70. B/Medal: B McCorkell (19) 67. C: G Sharrock (24) 77. W A: M Williams (19) 76 cb. B: G Hastings (45) 81.

   LONSDALE: Par A: D Lewis (10) 4 up. B: C Krause (22) 3 up cb. C: K Bryant (28) 2 up. Women A: M May (24) 1 up cb. B: K Graham (32) 2 up.

   MAFFRA: Stableford A: N Magnuson (1) 40. B: J Oliver 922) 40. W: J Vardy (20) 37.

   MANSFIELD: 27-hole Mxd Foursome: T Pridham M Foster (18-1/2) 104.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stroke A: A Maggs (4) 69. B/Medal: D Hamilton (13) 67. C: D Baker (21) 70. Women Stableford: H Rogan (16) 40.

   MEDWAY: Stroke A: M Charalambous (7) 68 cb. B/Medal: S McLeod (15) 66. C: P Kelly (21) 69 cb. W: L Johnson (18) 73 cb.

   MEENIYAN: Stroke A: D Thomson (16) 71. B/Medal: R Matthews (25) 70.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford A: D Bettridge (12) 38. B: M Carroll (16) 37. C: A West (26) 37.

   MELTON VALLEY: Canadian Foursome: R Hayes M Hannen (25) 45.

   METROPOLITAN: Par A: D Johnson (9) 3 up. B: M Tyers (13) 4 up. C: N Hildebrand (22) sq. Captain's Trophy: G Berkowitz (15) 6 up. W: B Claney (17) 5 up. Hole-in-one: A Bannenberg at 6th.

   MIDLANDS: Stroke A: G Cooper (11) 68. B: D Both (16) 66. C: S Dawson (23) 70. W: K Mitchell (18) 71.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stroke A: T Bradshaw (7) 73. B/Medal: R Robbins (18) 66.

   MOE: Stroke A/Medal: R Tomlinson (6) 71. B: S Nyko (15) 73. Scr: A Bassman 72.

   MOONAH LINKS: Canadian foursome: M Jones F Palinkas (8-1/4) 71-3/4.

   MOOROOPNA: Stroke A/Medal: B Dodd (10) 68. B: J Bakker (17) 68. C: J Webster (29) 67. W: L Smith (14) 74.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford A: C Caulfield (12) 43. B: G Dunn (16) 42. C: G Smith (28) 40. Hole-in-one: B Cornish at 5th.

   MORWELL: Stroke A/Medal: J Smith (3) 67. B: M McNair (15) 70. C: M Ripper (24) 69.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stroke A: G Palmer (6) 71. B: J Davies (10) 72. C: M Jones (16) 72. D: B Hawkins (28) 69. Medal: P Sanders (16) 67. Women Stableford A: S Bishop (14) 36. B: J Bath (27) 39.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stroke A/Medal: M Clancy (14) 68. B: D Piggott (20) 73.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stroke A: J Sharples (5) 66. B/Medal: G Leech (15) 65. C: J Caine (22) 67. W: C Campbell (22) 69.

   NHILL: Medal: R Jones (20) 67. W: M Jones (20) 72.

   NORTHERN: Stroke A: A Tickner (12) 66 cb. B/Medal: P Pitto (17) 65. C: S Dimitirou (27) 69. Jnr: J Christy (2) 75.

   NUMURKAH: Stroke A: S Wilson (14) 70. B: A MacFadgyen (18) 65. W: E Dell (25) 69.

   OAKLEIGH: Stableford: T Nooroa (12) 37. W: A Newton (14) 39.

   OCEAN GROVE: Stableford A: T Rickard (6) 39 cb. B/Trophy: G Archer (27) 41.

   OLINDA at Emerald: Stroke A: J Smith (17) 68. B/Medal: A Crane (20) 62.

   ORBOST: Medal: J Price (12) 70. Women Stableford: M O'Shannassy (41) 39.

   PAKENHAM: Stroke A: P Pfaifer (2) 70. B/Medal: D Towan (21) 69. C: G Burgess (24) 69.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Stroke/Medal A: P Welsford (6) 69. B: A Metcalfe (18) 72. C: D Townsin (25) 72.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stroke A: C Oliver (11) 72. B: R Wilson (16) 70. C: M Chaffey (23) 71. W: N Patten (11) 72.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Peninsula Medal: R Dowling (17) 72 J Buckley (6) 72 T Glenning (16) 72 P Leondas (14) 72 J Fallu (15) 72 M Groat (16) 72 T Noonan (33) 72 to play off. W: V Martin (23) 74.  Kingswood Stroke A/Medal: S Nota (12) 65. B: P Podbury (18) 71. Par: T Burrows (21) 2 up. W: P Soon Shiong (18) 1 down.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stroke A: M Haringsma (12) 71 cb. B: J Fitzpatrick (14) 70. C/Medal: R Brown (35) 70. W: M O'Brien (31) 76 cb.

   PORT FAIRY: Stroke A: J McIlroy (6) 69 cb. B: M Holmes (18) 67. C/Medal: B Arnold (19) 67 cb. W: M Blain (27) 70.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stroke A/Medal: J Kent (3) 66 cb. B: I McAuliffe (17) 68. C: L Barmby (18) 68. D: M Reynolds (36) 70. W: J Pearson (15) 73.

   PORTSEA: Stroke A: R Bowtell (7) 68. B: J Norris (17) 69. C/Medal/Cup: M Proud (29) 68. Women Medal: S Hookway (6) 72. Stableford: L Stevens (36) 39.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford A: G Williams (10) 39. B: R Furtado (27) 40. W: H Sheer (36) 39.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Medal: I Symons (16) 68.

   RICH RIVER: 4B: G Davies (25) G Allen (16) 52. Hole-in-one: P James at 8th.

   RINGWOOD: Stroke A: D Duxson (13) 66 cb. B: S Hurley (16) 63. C: G Govan (22) 66. Trophy: S Hurley (16) 63. W: D Kennedy (19) 71.

   RIVERSDALE: Stroke A: A McCleery (11) 70. B: A Clark (18) 68. C/Medal: R Riehm (24) 67. Scr: L Chin 74.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women Medal: B Raines (30) 70.

   ROCHESTER: Stroke A: D Gallagher (15) 69. B: C Eeles (21) 66.

   ROMSEY: Stableford: J Laing (28) 34.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: R Wood (scr) 37. B: L Baxter (10) 38. C: P Dwyer (18) 40. D: B Tregear (19) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stroke North A: P Mills (3) 66. B/Medal: G Smedley (19) 62. C: I Turner (22) 69. Holes-in-one: C Spackman at 4th, D Naylor at 7th. Stableford South: T Kiezenberg (4) 45. Women Stroke A: M Marchesani (6) 71. B/Medal: A Wakeling (28) 69.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Ambrose: N Keen D Saunders (9-3/4) 60-1/4. Women Stableford: A Sadler (30) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Stroke A: T Stillman (9) 67. B: N McAllen (21) 69. C/Medal: M Wood (27) 61. Women Medal: M Robinson (8) 71.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stableford West A: J Harrison (9) 40. B: T Morris (17) 40. C C Canavan (33) 42. East: S Reed (22) 33. W: G Edwards (36) 41.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stroke A: B McLerie (10) 62. B: D Bryan (16) 62. C: D Walker (21) 65. Medal: B McLerie D Bryan to play off. Women Stableford: S Johnson (plus 1) 32.

   SALE: Team: Captains 1285 bt President 1211. Indiv A: J Thomas (9) 40. B: K White (13) 45. C: R Lowndes (27) 39.

   SANDHURST: Stroke Champions A: R Groves (8) 69. B/Medal: C Mauritz (14) 68. C: P Heitman (21) 69. Stableford North A: N Baxter (7) 42. B: M Findlay (15) 38. Women Medal North: J Lozo (8) 71. Jnr Stableford: K Shipp (3) 36.

   SANDRINGHAM: Stroke A/Medal: W McLaughlin (13) 64. B: M Houston (17) 67 cb. C: S Moss (21) 65.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stroke Black: J Johnson (25) 66. Gold: S Reid (28) 61. Women: J Hawke (42) 65.

   SEYMOUR: Stroke A/Medal: P Nelson (8) 67. B: G Kiper (13) 74. C: P Brock (25) 70. Women Stableford A: E Pell (4) 37. B: I Davey (21) 35.

   SHEPPARTON: Stroke A: L Ferrari (3) 72 cb. B: G Kuehnapfel (12) 67. C/Medal: P Friedlieb (18) 67. W: K Morris (5) 71.

   SORRENTO: Stroke A: G Garby (7) 71. B/Medal: S O'Donoghue (15) 70. C: L Cox (26) 70. W: P Lindeman (16) 70.

   SOUTH PINES: Stroke A: T Jewitt (11) 72. B: G Cousens (23) 71. Medal: T Cotton (12) 67.

   SOUTHERN: Stroke A: D McCombe (11) 68. B/Medal: M McCombe (15) 68. C: D Houghton (24) 68.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd Medal: F Chung (14) 63.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stroke A: M Hill (5) 71. B: G Clements (15) 71. Medal: M Hill (5) 71 G Clements (15) 71 to play off. PM: A: S Alexander (10) 73 cb. B: K Newton (17) 73 cb. April Medal: M Doran (6) 74.

   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Stableford: C Seisun (14) 39 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Stroke A: C Thompson (13) 67. B: T McIntyre (17) 67. C: R Gilson (22) 67. Overall: G Britton (18) 66 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Stroke A/Medal: W Barandowski (6) 69 cb. B: S Thomson (17) 70. C: X Jacobs (25) 72 cb. Women Medal: D Darch (26) 75.

   TARRAWINGEE: Medal: G Simmons (29) 59. W: V Watson (25) 69.

   TATURA HILL TOP: Stroke A: J Fanning (7) 71. B/Medal: R Popple (17) 70. W: J Cole (15) 74.

   THE DUNES: Stroke A: C Fraser (11) 72. B: A Ridout (15) 71. C/Medal: G Dimitriadis (22) 72. Women Stableford div 1: M Wilson (19) 33. Div 2: R Rose (26) 34.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford St John A: C Hunt (10) 37. B: D Beardshall (14) 38. C: P Loyson (29) 43. Red: E Shek (20) 34. Stroke Henley Gold A: G Bergin (7) 68. B: D Martin (13) 68. C: Y Chen (26) 70.

   THE NATIONAL: Stroke Old Black: J Edwards (11) 75. Ocean: P Osmond (26) 72. Moonah: P O'Brien (25) 69. Women Old Green: S Hadden (16) 78. Long Island Medal: K Johnson (3) 68.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stroke A: J Cranny (10) 69. B/Medal: P Egberts (19) 69. C: R Bridgart (26) 71. Women Stableford: N Bridgart (20) 39.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Par Creek A: C Chapman (plus 1) 4 up. B: I Prendergast (11) 1 up. C/Medal: P Wilkinson (18) 4 up. W: M Haig-Muir (24) 1 up cb.

   TIRHATUAN: Stroke A: M Van Der Pas (13) 71. B/Medal: G McAliece (18) 68. C: T Mitchard (21) 70. Women Medal: T Wellington (16) 70.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford A: C Jones (11) 40. B: R Leon (16) 41. C: L Thurtell (19) 40. Women A: S Hawe (20) 34. B: K Wight (29) 35.

   TORQUAY: Stroke A: F Myers (2) 66. B: I Sheldon (9) 72. C: P Kaan (14) 71. D: T Powell (22) 69. W: C Brunt (10) 77. Stableford Resort: R Hedley (26) 39.

   TRAFALGAR: Stroke A/Medal: W Griggs (10) 65. B: R Pyke (36) 70. Scr: P Heathcote 75.

   TRARALGON: Stroke/Medal A: J O'Rourke (8) 64. B/Medal : S Duncan (15) 64 to play off. C: M Warne (18) 65. D: G Elder (24) 69. Scr: R Alexander 69. April: D Simmons (12) 71. Women: M Meadows (19) 72.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke A: D Thiele (10) 67. B/Medal: D McLean (19) 66. C: D Nugent (22) 70. W: I Kirsten (19) 74.

   VICTORIA: Stroke A: D Marshall (10) 70. B: C Falkingham (15) 72. C/Medal: B Vance (22) 68. Stableford: F Forbes (26) 34 cb. Trophy: D Marshall (10) 146. W: J Tootell (28) 81 cb.

   WANGARATTA: Stroke A: B Murray (14) 69. B: M Edwards (17) 70.

   WARBURTON: Stroke A: B Lever (Yering Meadows 16) 68. B: W Kempton (19) 72. Medal/Trophy: J Cross (4) 70.

   WARRACKNABEAL: Medal: P Dean (25) 69. Women Stableford: C Phelan (11) 35.

   WARRAGUL: Stroke A/Medal: D Walsh (12) 64 cb. B: B Bowman (15) 65. C: B Feeney (28) 66. Women A: C Stewart (20) 71. B: P Scott (23) 75.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stroke A: M Struth (11) 68. B: M Alexander (16) 70. C: S Fitzgibbon (24) 66. W: H Fagan (27) 71.

   WAVERLEY: Stroke A/Medal: G Jones (9) 68. B: L Carter (13) 71. C: R Dickson (24) 70.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stroke A: J Dart (10) 69. B: G Jackaman (13) 69. C: L Malgeri (16) 72. D/Medal: N Greelish (25) 67. W: M Yun (39) 75.

   WHITTLESEA: Stroke A: M Hassall (1) 70. B: R Cassidy (13) 72. C/Medal: N McGinty (25) 68.

   WONTHAGGI: Stroke A: M Scott (3) 71. B/Medal: D Wilson (14) 67. C: J Strong (22) 68. Holes-in-one: D Alcock at 2nd, J Walsh at 8th.

   WOODEND: Stroke A: P Williams (7) 64. B/Medal: I Williams (15) 62.

   WOODLANDS: Par A: B Richardson (5) 3 up. B: M Alexander (14) 3 up. C/Medal: B Wilson (23) 5 up. W: K Mahlook (14) sq.

   WOORAYL: Stableford A: M Grist (10) 40. B: P Burgess (15) 39. C: K Miles (23) 39.

   YALLOURN: Stroke A: P M Brown (7) 68. B: C Hutton (20) 70. C: L Taylor (28) 67. Scr: R Kincaid 73.

   YARRA PARK: Stableford: S Darwin (24) 39. W: L Harvey (23) 31.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stroke: E Rigoni (28) 64. W: V Booth (26) 76.

   YARRA VIEW: Stroke A: L Vigenser (12) 72. B/Medal: M Morris (19) 71.

   YARRA YARRA: Stroke A/Medal: C Love Jr (7) 68. B: B Bowman (11) 70. C: R Horner (17) 72. D: P Devitt (23) 72. Scr: C Love Jr 75. Women Stableford: L Albon (14) 37. Yellow: A Ellis (36) 36.

   YARRAM: Stroke A: P Hobson (8) 72. B: I Duivenvoorden (15) 69. C/Medal: C Barclay (17) 68. D: G Webb (25) 77. W: A McLeod (37) 75.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Par Lake A: B Baines (8) 5 up cb. B: L Bridgeman (20) 3 up cb. Murray A: D Andreasen (11) 2 up cb. B: G Bailey (23) 2 up cb. Women Stableford Lake A: D Brodie (16) 38. B: N Stone (26) 38.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stroke Nursery: R Bleumink (5) 72. W/Medal: C Brooks (21) 75. Medal Valley: P Kirby (19) 70. Stableford: B Bromham (22) 36.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

20 October 2017
#22: Tiger, Snake and the Shark. Read more
19 October 2017
The second & final Doris Chambers State Final was played today at the picturesque Keysborough GC, which was presented in wonderful condition. Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria