Victorian club golf results - Saturday

 ALTONA LAKES: Stroke A: N Dawson (8) 71 cb. B/Medal: G Elliott (19) 67. C: J Hika (22) 69. W: P Care (16) 80 cb.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A/Medal: C McIver (8) 34 cb. B: G Hall (14) 31 cb. C: D Butler (19) 33. Medal of Medallist: J Tekopua 76.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford A: J Standring (Pacific Dunes 7) 42. B: D Fowlston (16) 40. C: B Harrell (24) 42. W: M James (21) 38.

   AXEDALE: Stroke A/Medal: W Mildren (14) 66. B: D Higham (19) 67. W: J Walklate (18) 77.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stroke A: G Sharples (10) 69. B: D Atkinson (13) 69. C/Medal: T Havelberg (18) 68. Women Medal: M Dunne (14) 77.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stroke A: B Shanahan (11) 65. B: G Thompson (23) 65. Women Medal: M Dunne (14) 77.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: T Jonese (14) 38. B: T Hollingsworth (23) 37.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford A: G Stutterd (13) 38 cb. B: D Callan (16) 43. W: L Kay (16) 36.

   BEMBRIDGE: Stroke 9-hole A: D Sands (6) 29. B: M Dumesny (10) 30 cb.

   BENDIGO: Stroke A: T Harvey (2) 70. B/Medal: P Rothacker (17) 68. C: J Boundy (19) 73.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Par A/Medal: M Wilson (16) 6 up. B: W Taylor (31) 5 up. Women Stableford Medal: L Crawford (11) 29.

   BOX HILL: Stroke A: C Shaw (7) 68. B/Medal: T Laycock (17) 65. C: R Masters (21) 67.

   BRIGHTON: Medal: G Rudin (17) 8 up. Trophy: R Brown (24) 3 up.

   BROADFORD: Stroke A/Medal: M Leahy (9) 66. Scr: M Leahy 75. B: J Mirabella (18) 70. C: B McDowell (19) 72. W: M Milne (25) 76.

   BUNINYONG: Stroke A: C Tatt (2) 68. B: J McFetridge (14) 66. C: E Christopher (19) 69. W: H Pascoe (1) 76.

   CAMPERDOWN: Medal: S Baker (8) 66.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par A: R Hocking (2) 2 up. B/Medal: M Brennan (15) 6 up. C: J Stanley (16) 2 up.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Medal: R Anker (15) 73.

   CASTERTON: Stableford: G Pitkin (16) 39.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medal: B Burgess (12) 71.

   CENTENARY PARK: Medal: B Gordon (21) 67.

   CERBERUS: Stableford A: T Wilson (6) 41. B: L Slocombe (17) 38. C: G Harrison (22) 46. W: C Carroll (32) 28.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stroke A: I Gibson (11) 68. B/Medal: R Arthur (19) 62.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford Medal: R Marshall (23) 39 R Steenholdt (29) 39 R Oudshoorn (7) 39 to play off.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Par A: S Aloizos (4) 2 up. B/Medal: P Lock (25) 5 up. May Medal: Sun Hyok Kwon (5) 1 down.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Par A: T Vagg (5) 3 up. B: D Nemeth (12) sq. C: T Perus (16) 3 up. D: T Dorman (24) 2 up cb. W: J Mallon (20) 1 up.

   COBDEN: Par: J Hancock (29) 2 up.

   COHUNA: Stroke A: I Coates (5) 73. B/Medal: A Dowell (14) 73 cb.

   COLAC: Stableford A: A Hood (11) 41. B: G Leeman (18) 39.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stroke A: D Condon (11) 71. B: A Underwood (13) 72 cb. C/Medal: G Witcombe (23) 70. W: S Tokolyi (10) 80 cb.

   COROWA: Stableford: A Love (3) 31 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Par A: P Bywaters (5) 3 up. B: W MacDonald (15) 2 up. C: R Blumberg (21) 1 up.

   CREEKSIDE: Stroke A: D Mottau (10) 68. B/Medal: N Rouge (22) 63. C: Chan (26) 69. Women Medal: L Chow (23) 77.

   CURLEWIS: Stroke A: R Bradley (6) 72. B: R Burn (10) 73 cb. C/Qtr Medal: B Milverton (18) 66. W: P Roberts (18) 76. Green: R Griffiths (26) 67 cb.

   DENILQUIN: Stroke A: J Rapeski (7) 70. B: J Irwin (20) 76.

   DEVILBEND: Stroke A: D Taggart (8) 70. B: G Cann (14) 68. C: A Swindles (26) 71. Medal: G Oates (27) 67.

   DORSET: Stroke A/Medal: M Akker (8) 64. B: M Benfield (14) 69. C: D Buhler (30) 64.

   DROUIN: Stroke A: D Bibby (12) 68. B/Medal: R Frederickson (24) 68 cb.

   EAST MALVERN: Stroke A/Medal: G Danby (12) 63. B: F Fenner (24) 67.

   EASTERN: Stableford A/Medal: C Kenins (4) 39. B: C Ting (17) 36.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A/Medal: D Pattison (10) 42. B: S Curro (17) 39. C: J Somers (23) 36. May: G Lyons (3) 29.

   FLINDERS: Stroke A: P West (6) 68. B/Medal: K Waterson (20) 65. C: T Taylor (24) 66. Women Medal: M Hosking (15) 72.

   FOREST HILLS: Stroke A/Medal: C Griffiths (2) 63. B: C Griffiths Jnr (24) 65.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stroke A: N Stabbins (2) 70. B: J Powell (11) 70. C: C Fowler (18) 71.

   GARFIELD: Stroke A/Medal: S Kohut (7) 66. Scr: A McKillop 70. B: P Skinner (17) 67. Scr: P Skinner 84. C: M Anthony (26) 70. Scr: A McKillop 70. Scr: E Harvie 94.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: D Gallander (7) 36 cb. B: P Buttigieg (15) 38. C/Cup: T Deveny (18) 41 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Medal: A Brown (14) 69.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford/Medal A: M Paine (8) 39. B: K Armstead (15) 38. C: J Reynolds (19) 35 cb. W: W Austin (21) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: N Jedd (13) 39. B: T Baker (16) 33. C: J Forde (36) 32.

   GROWLING FROG: Stroke A: D Blythe (4) 69 cb. B: B Love (15) 70. C/Medal: M Simson (21) 67.

   HEATHCOTE: Medal: D Clouston (2) 70.

   HEIDELBERG: Stroke A: M Charles (3) 69 cb. B/Medal: A Costa (17) 68. C: R Munasinha (22) 71 cb.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stroke A: P Fell (7) 68. B: W Mobbs (11) 67. C/Medal: J Krunic (21) 59.

   HEYFIELD: Medal: R Rose (16) 68.

   HEYWOOD: Stroke A: J Mizzi (8) 68. B: J Mitchell (18) 72.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: D Fischmann (16) 39.

   HOWLONG: Medal A: V James (22) 72 cb. A2: L Fenner (24) 72.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par A: D Barry (10) 1 up. B: F Lin (16) 2 up. C: G Drew (22) 2 up. Trophy: P Shortal (12) 3 up. W: M Curry (14) 1 up.

   IVANHOE: Stroke A/Medal: W George (9) 62. B: A Hill (35) 69. W: G Raftery (32) 81.

   KEW: Stableford Medal A: M Gilderdale (6) 39. B: B Tanner (18) 38 cb. C/Medal: J Chew (20) 42 T Carroll (30) 42 to play off. Stableford: B McOrist (25) 34. W: B Murray (3) 29 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: P Appel (6) 38. B: M Pringle (14) 37. Medal: D Thomas (22) 39. Trophy: A Romei (13) 73.

   KILMORE: Stroke A/Medal: J Murphy (6) 63. B: M Buggy (15) 65.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stroke A: C Waller (8) 71. B/Medal: A Phelan (15) 68. Scr: A Lautee 73.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: C Irving (8) 3 up. B: R Hodson (9) 5 up cb. C: B Masters (15) sq cb. D: M Shacklock (21) 4 up. W: H Harley (7) 5 down cb.

   KORUMBURRA: Stroke A/Medal: R Ludenia (13) 71. B: G Wilson (17) 74. Scr: T O'Neill 77.

   KYNETON: Stroke A/Medal: A Robertson (11) 69. B: J Millard (15) 72 cb. C: T Glanfield (22) 78.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford: C Lesiw (17) 35. W: R Percival (17) 37.

   LANG LANG: Stroke A: G Johnson (10) 71. B/Medal: K Stockdale (16) 66. C: S Rushby (23) 71.

   LATROBE: Par A/Medal: D Maiolo (6) 3 up. B: G Foley (16) 2 up. C: D Madigan (20) 1 up.

   LEONGATHA: Stroke A/Medal: J Smith (14) 70. B: A Henley (17) 70. C: J Fraser (33) 74 cb. Hole-in-one: A Henley at 4th. Women Stroke: M Griffiths (27) 80.

   LONSDALE: Mxd 4B: A Cornell (28) S Prior (11) 48.

   MAFFRA: Stroke A: T Messenger (5) 64. B: D Richards (24) 67.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford: B Grant (8) 37.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stroke A: M Wyllie (scr) 69. B: M McCarthy (14) 68. C/Medal: R Calleija (33) 66. W: J Berry (20) 75. Trophy: R Calleija M Andrews bt D Allen I Stevens wo.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: S Moloney (10) 38. B/Medal: J Hay (18) 40. C: F Bartucca (19) 38.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford A: R Hales (14) 38. B: M Fotheringham (20) 44. C: D Currie (25) 36.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke A: S Aquilina (9) 66. B/Medal: A Clarke (14) 65. C: J Williams (18) 68. D: M Bennett (27) 70.

   METROPOLITAN: Stroke A: H Richardson (10) 70. B/Medal: R Cumbrae-Stewart (11) 69. C: B Baskett (21) 73. Scr: L Michel 69. Women: L Marshall (19) 71.

   MIDLANDS: Stroke A/Medal: C Mackay (5) 62. B: J Orr (15) 67. C: S Britt (20) 64.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stroke A/Medal: S Henning (7) 68. B: I Blencowe (18) 75.

   MOE: Stroke A: D Collings (10) 72. B/Medal: G Foster (22) 68. Scr: M Coutts 79.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford A: E White (7) 39. B: C Petersen (14) 38 cb. W: C Goddard (14) 35.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford A: A Lines (6) 35. B: L Simms (18) 33.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford A: J Campbell (11) 41. B: B Heap (15) 38. C: J Brown (34) 43.

   MORWELL: Stroke A/Medal: S Anderson (11) 68. B: D McKeown (13) 69. C: D Stobbart (25) 72.

   MT MACEDON: 2B multi: P Nicholls (36) P Nicholls (36) 61.

   MT MARTHA: Medal: S Beever (27) 64. Stroke A: B Dawson (17) 70. B: S Yarrow (29) 67. Women Medal: J Warnecke (18) 72.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stroke A: A Petersen (7) 73. B: G Frame (12) 70. C: B Stewart (19) 71. Medal: N Graham (26) 68.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stroke A/Medal: B Brown (5) 65. B: W Dearuago (16) 69. C: M Roberts (24) 69 cb. W: H Dobson (24) 79 cb.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: J Van't Hoff (6) 42. B/Jnr Medal: Z Wood (18) 40. C: R Smith (25) 42.

   OAKLEIGH: Stableford: R Luiz (19) 35.

   OCEAN GROVE: Ambrose: A Bird D McClusky J Filia H Priest (8-7/8) 49-1/8.

   OLINDA at Emerald: Stroke A/Medal: P Chrimes (10) 66. B: G Westbrook (21) 70.

   PAKENHAM: Stroke A/Medal: S Constable (9) 70. B: J Hoare (15) 71. C: K McCrae (24) 74.

   PARKLANDS: Stroke A: S Nattrass (19) 67. B: S Astbury (21) 69. Medal: G Torney (21) 66. Women Stableford: H Wilkinson (27) 31.

        PATTERSON RIVER: Stroke A: G Baylis (3) 71. B: P Vardy (18) 74. C/Medal: M Wood-Bradley (23) 70. W: N Batten (17) 76.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Peninsula Stroke A: A Middleton (15) 3 up. B: P Eaton (20) 1 up cb. C: C Berechree (24) 3 up. Medal: A Middleton C Berechree to play off. W: A Bailey (17) 2 down. Kingswood Par A: B Chalk (12) 3 up. B: G Hope 916) sq. C/Medal: A Kissick (27) 4 up. PM A: A Rozenbaum (13) 1 up. B: M James (19) 2 down. C: I Cloak (26) 1 down. W: J Schreiber (25) 4 down.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stroke A: T Shannon (12) 69. B/Medal: A Johns (15) 69 cb. C: K Rosen (22) 71. W: C White (18) 73.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stroke A: C Isbel (11) 66. B: J Wilson (16) 68. C: A Swain (20) 70. D: S Walton (23) 73. W: R Waldron (10) 73.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: J Schill (7) 42. B: J White (12) 40. C: M Baetz (22) 37. W: A White (19) 37.

   PORTSEA: Stroke: A/Medal: T Cousley (9) 70 cb. B: P Williamson (24) 71 cb. W: S Hookway (6) 72.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: G Lockwood (25) 40.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Medal: G Cosham (15) 68.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford: D Jelenik (16) 39. W: D Carter (18) 36 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Foursome: P Doan B Baker (13-1/2) 70-1/2.

   ROCHESTER: Par: S Anderson (28) 2 up.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: L Reid (6) 39. B: S Milenkovic (13) 39.

   ROSEBUD: Stableford West A/Medal: L Clarke (5) 40. B: B Cannon (13) 37. C: A Smith (18) 37 cb. East: M Holley (7) 44.  Women Medal: K Sladdin (19) 75.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stableford Medal: N Skehan (17) 43. Women: C Tiedgen (28) 29.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford A: A Peters (11) 39. B: G Bartleman (19) 41. C: J Murphy (22) 36 cb. W: J Davis (29) 34.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Par East A: P Little (scr) 3 up. B: P Holyoake (16) 4 up. C: J Hyslop (20) 1 up. Stableford West: S Moulton (22) 37. W: J Carden (8) 37.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stroke A: T Galloway (14) 67. B/Medal: R Divigilio (15) 63. C: H Porter (25) 67.

   SALE: Stableford A: P Jellis (8) 39. B: E Durrant (18) 43. C: J Ball (23) 36.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stroke A/Medal: D Heron (8) 69 cb. B: B Franklin (11) 70. C: T Tancreadi (20) 71.

   SANDHURST: Stroke North A/Jnr: T Lim (9) 70. B/Medal: T Cronk (12) 69. C: B Stec (21) 73. Stableford Champions: J Plowman (15) 40. Women Medal Champions: B Reedy (11) 69.

   SANDRINGHAM: Stroke A: S Paterson (5) 68 cb. B: J Coghill (18) 65. C: C Nicholson (26) 63. Medal: R Flanigan (21) 65 cb.

   SEYMOUR: Stroke A/Medal: I Richardson (7) 73. B: K Mulvaney (18) 75. Jnr: D O'Sullivan (32) 76.

   SORRENTO: Stroke A: D Ellett (9) 70 cb. B/Medal: R Wilson (16) 68. C: P Inge (23) 70. W: R Wilson (26) 73 cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Stroke: M Prendergast (22) 72 cb. Medal: J Harrap (9) 70.

   SOUTHERN: Par div 1: D McCombe (10) 5 up. Div 2: L Medini (15) 4 up. Div 3: M Deacon (24) 4 up.

   SPRING PARK: Medal: M Parkes (28) 70.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: C Hansen (9) 38 cb. B: B Southgate (20) 36 cb. PM A: D Gooden (15) 39. B: G Biesse (21) 38 cb.

   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Stableford: C White (19) 38.

   STRATHALLAN: 4B: T Eastman (17) S Mooney (10) 44.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford A: P Patrick (5) 39 cb. B/Medal: D Lilja (19) 40. C: P Battaglia (24) 36. W: E Batten (20) 35.

   TALBOT: Stroke A/Medal: T Deans (10) 66. B-C: J O'Halloran (24) 67.

   THE DUNES: Stroke Div 1: P Bolt (5) 72. Div 2: R Hill (13) 73. Div 3/Medal: D Brown (22) 65. W: B Craig (25) 72.

   THE HERITAGE: Stroke St John A: J Brutovic (8) 69. B: T Yang (13) 67. C: D Deltondo (21) 74. Henley A: B Marsh (8) 36. B: M McLeod (18) 42. C: D Richards (21) 36. Red: L Powell (30) 32.

   THE NATIONAL: Medal Moonah: R Hearn (6) 70. W: M Scott (29) 79. Old: I Kimpton (5) 71. Ocean: A Rogers (34) 71 cb.  Long Island: P Nagel (16) 71.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stroke A/Medal: P Allen (4) 70. B: J Eddington (16) 71. Women Stableford: M Hales (12) 37.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford Creek A: D Cron (3) 36 cb. B/Medal: D Welsh (11) 42. C: N Von Cerva (15) 36 cb. Women Medal: J Van Den Bosch (29) 36 cb.

   TIRHATUAN: Medal: T Jones (16) 66. Cup: T Jones (16) 135.

   TRAFALGAR: Stroke A/Medal: G McCullock (7) 69. B: R Whatmough (29) 72. Scr: G McCullock 76.

   TRARALGON: Stroke A/Medal: B Dean (10) 64. B: D Van Heerewaarden (14) 69. C: D Nast (17) 68. D: J Robertson (24) 68. Scr: B Dean 74. May Medal: J O'Rourke (7) 79. W: J Hayes (21) 69.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke A/Medal: C Wilson (12) 66. B: D McLean (18) 67. C: M Merigan (21) 67.

   VICTORIA: Stroke A: W Hume (3) 72. B: R Schaffer (13) 74. C/Medal: T Acquross (18) 70. Stableford: F Heatley (30) 35. W: M Lane (18) 79.

   WARBURTON: Stroke A/Medal: D Murch (4) 65. B: G Hall (17) 67.

   WARRACKNABEAL: Medal: B Murphy (15) 68. Women Stableford: W Hewitt (20) 38.

   WARRAGUL: Stroke A/Medal: C Black (13) 63. B: M Green (19) 67. C: T Sheehan (28) 72 cb. W: L Morrison (12) 75. Hole-in-one: B Scouler at 7th.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stroke A: P Lumsden (7) 70. B: S Ellery (13) 70. C: G Castledine (19) 72. W: L Higgins (13) 71.

   WAVERLEY: Stroke A/Medal: D Malone (6) 68. B: A Johnston (13) 69. C: P Osgood-Cannon (21) 76.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stroke A: K Gutterson (6) 70. B: J Knowles (11) 73. C/Medal: D Morrison (32) 62. W: P Fisher (24) 82.

   WINCHELSEA: Par: G Morgan (24) 4 up.

   WODONGA: Stableford: I Talan (15) 41.

   WONTHAGGI: Stroke A: G Hennequin (11) 72. B/Medal: A Geyer (16) 69. C: R Walker (19) 73.

   WOODEND: Stroke A: M Long (12) 64. B/Medal: M Williams (25) 56.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford A: J Cahill (9) 38. B: B Hampton (14) 40. C: P Kenny (16) 35. W: T Fothergill (21) 36 cb. Hole-in-one: B Grandin at 5th.

   WOORAYL: Ambrose: M Grist W Turner J Gill G Maisey (16-1/2) 56-1/2.

   YALLOURN: Stableford A: H Connell (8) 39. B: R Geisler (24) 43.

   YARRA PARK: Stableford: D Wren (10) 41. W: P Orriss (16) 38.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stroke: M Everett (36) 65.

   YARRA VIEW: Stroke A: I Stubbings (8) 73 cb. B/Medal: J Fensling Jnr (22) 71.

   YARRA YARRA: Stroke A: R Krall (10) 72. B: A Easton (13) 74. C: P Halsall (17) 72. D: R Rothfield (24) 72. Scr: C Maurel 79. Yellow: J Gall (29) 33. W: C Bryant (2) 80.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medal Lake: K Barnes (7) 34.

   YERING MEADOWS: Par Nursery/Medal: C Lawrence (22) 8 up. Valley: P Naughton (15) sq. White: B Liddell (30) 1 down. Women Nursery: T Saunders (16) sq.

   AAP sw




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

16 October 2017
Entries are now open for the 2017 Men's & Women's Port Phillip Open Amateur (Inc. Victorian Amateur Qualifying Rounds). Read more
16 October 2017
Golf Victoria played host to 16 Special School PE teachers for the first MyGolf Schools teacher PD for Special/Special Development schools in ... Read more
18 October 2017
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke White: P Vallance (7) 68. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria