Victorian club golf results - Saturday

 ALEXANDRA: Stableford: M Bossonnet (18) 40. W: M Fahey (14) 23.

   ALTONA LAKES: Team: J Pohlner (17) J Laine-Wyllie (4) P Dike (22) P Mather (21) 84.

   AMSTEL: Par A: K Forster (8) 4 up. B: K McLaren (13) 2 up cb. C: B Keikebosch (23) 1 up.

   ANGLESEA: 4B: C Jarratt (16) P Johnstone (24) 4 up. W: S Bowler (12) V Connelly (13) 3 up.

   AXEDALE: Stroke Div 1: B Larkin (plus 1) 69 cb. Div 2/Cup: R Minne (15) 63 cb. Div 3: A Fredricks (32) 68. Women Par: M Dunn (30) 4 down.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford A: B Taylor (17) 38. B: N DeMorton (23) 34. W: W Knipe (15) 32.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford A: G Evans (8) 41. B: R Bourke (12) 40. C: A Anear (31) 45. W: C Young (23) 31.

   BAIRNSDALE: Foursome: G Hellessey D Churches (2) 71. Scr: G Hellessey D Churches 73.

   BALLARAT: Stableford A: M Phillips (12) 41. B: P Harvey (15) 40. C: B Davidson (25) 42.

   BARHAM: Ambrose: W Heywood A Knight (8-1/4) 66-3/4. Scr: R McNaughton D Dudding 64. Women Stableford: S Thompson (25) 36.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford A: T Crowley (14) 40. B: G McAdam (18) 37. W: H Crowley (15) 37.

   BENALLA: Stableford: C McMahen (13) 37.

   BENDIGO: Stableford A: T Ely (4) 36. B: A Johns (16) 38. C: J McMahon (35) 41.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford A: R Walker (16) 39 cb. B: D Newsom (20) 36. W: M Crawford (12) 31.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: D Diaz (12) 37 cb. B: D Hawley (17) 39. C: A Giffin (20) 36 cb.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: G Hunt (12) 37.

   BRIGHTON: Ambrose: D Combe M Anderson P Wolfe J Henderson (8-1/2) 52-1/2.

      BUNINYONG: Stableford A: T Parkes (10) 41. B: S Dwyer (15) 40. C: A Gross (20) 38. W: H Pascoe (2) 27.

   CAMPERDOWN: Stableford: K Baker (13) 39.

   CASTERTON: Stableford: J Balzan (36) 40.

   CASTLEMAINE: Par: L Kellaway (8) 3 up cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Foursome: G Murrells D Henderson (17) 70. Scr: S Oliver M Holley 75.

   CERBERUS: Stroke A: P McDonald (12) 70. B: R Hogan-Keogh (18) 71. C/Medal: B Wilson (35) 69. W/Medal: M Thornell (27) 84.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: C Reynolds (8) 41. B: N Pearse (17) 38.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford A: P Finlay (9) 36. B: B De Robillard (20) 39.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Stroke A: P Smart (9) 66. B: J Ambrossini (29) 76.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford A: R Chandar (8) 39. B: J Dimtsas (21) 40.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke A: A Cummings (8) 68. B: S Harrison (13) 70. C: C O'Neill (18) 71. Overall: T Allen (22) 63. W: A Franklin (12) 78. B: U Turner (32) 80.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: 4B agg: R Dishon (14) D Woods (18) 66 cb. Women Stableford: H Miller (18) 32.

   COHUNA: Stroke: K Crane (6) 69. Women Stableford: E Roberts (28) 30.

   COLAC: Stroke A: A McCarthy (13) 67 cb. B: M McConachy (21) 67.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: 4B: G Waeche (28) M Tait (13) 11 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Par A: A Pienaar (9) 1 up cb. B: B James (15) 2 up. C: C Boys (20) 2 up. W: J Hoey (21) sq cb. Trophy: B James (15) 2 up cb. Matchplay f: P Laing bt P Milesi 4-2.

   COROWA: Stableford A: W Earle (12) 33. B: P King (15) 38. C: A Livingston (24) 37. W: J Aylward (15) 36.

   CRAIGIEBURN: Stableford A: J O'Neill (7) 36. B: B Richardson (21) 35 cb. C: A Bond (23) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: B Remmers (10) 39. B: D Braver (13) 38. C: D West (34) 39.

   CREEKSIDE: Stableford: A Sutton (13) 41. W: B Witzany (39) 25.

   CURLEWIS: Women Stableford: J Alderdice (12) 33.

  DEVILBEND: Par A: G Cann (13) sq. B: R Grant (14) 1 down. C: B Watson (36) 6 up.

   DORSET: Stableford A: H Heldsinger (2) 42. B: P Sier (16) 43.

   DROUIN: Par: T Piner (11) 9 up.

   EAST MALVERN: Par A/Trophy: R Hastings (8) 3 up. B: G Davis (20) 2 up cb.

   EASTERN: Par A: B Whittingham (4) 1 up. B: B Cuthill (28) 1 up.

   EASTWOOD: Par A: B Mitchell (10) 5 up. B: B Cherry (17) 3 up cb. C: S Whitford (21) 4 up.

   EMERALD: Stableford A: G White (16) 35. B: A Ecclestone (23) 33.

   FLINDERS: 4B: A Pybus (18) H Major (16) 46. Ww: L Esipoff (26) A Dyer (23) 39.

   FOREST HILLS: Stableford A: R Lewis (14) 44. B: B Duncan (26) 39.

   FOSTER: Stableford: P Spencer (16) 37.

   GARDINERS RUN: Par A: J Laidlaw (1) 6 up. B: J Bastick (12) 5 up. C: P McInerney (19) 6 up.

   GARFIELD: Stroke A: G Turner (12) 65. B: K Pettiford (19) 67. C: P Lazarus (24) 70.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: P Tsamados (10) 37 cb. B: M Horvat (12) 40. C: T Power (23) 39. W: J O'Connor (11) 34.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: R Taylor (18) 39.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: J Stewart (7) 38. B: C Reynolds (13) 43. C: S Piscioneri (21) 38. Foursome c'ship: J Yates J Johnstone 73. Hcp: J Yates J Johnstone (7-1/2) 66-1/2. W: C Heald R Watson 94. Hcp: C Heald R Watson (14-1/2) 79-1/2.

   GRAMPIANS: Stroke: J Huf (18) 58.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: B Wasley (4) 36 cb. B: D Oster (20) 40. C: D Crewther (23) 36. Matchplay f: J Vidovic bt C Miller 2 up.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford A: D Blythe (4) 36. B: K Barbuto (13) 37. C: M Soligo (26) 35.

   HEATHCOTE: Stableford A: D Clouston (1) 39. B: A King (11) 37. C: J Zurek (25) 37. W: D Trott (29) 30.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford A: D Pearson (4) 38 cb. B: S Doyle (13) 36. C: A James (18) 39.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: P Fell (6) 35.

   HEYFIELD: Stableford A: R Winter (11) 44. B: T Malone (24) 38.

   HEYWOOD: Par: G Mansford (19) 1 up. W: J Foster (19) 5 down.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Medal: G McLean (4) 73.

   HILLTOP TATURA: 4B: D Burls (18) S Young (23) 7 up. WW: J Gregg (6) E Dunk (10) sq cb.

   HOWLONG: Women Stableford: G O'Halloran (10) 31.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stroke A: D Beder (7) 73 cb. B/Medal: E Guignard (15) 71. C: G Seignior (19) 78. Scr: B Paine 78 S Jones 78 D Buck 78 to play off. May Scr: D Buck 78. W: J Murrai (20) 77. Stableford: G Vallely (19) 32. W: K Garnaut (14) 32.

   IVANHOE: Par A: D Baillie (12) 3 up. B: D Mills (20) 5 up. W: J Hansson (19) 4 down cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stroke A: R Voss (7) 72. B/Medal: I Mills (18) 71. C: M Tanner (19) 73. Women Medal: J Hester (21) 72.

   KERANG: Stableford: T Hall (17) 39. W: S Forbes (22) 31.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par A: M Van Lith (6) 2 up. B: G Mullens (14) 4 up. C: J Robertson (30) 5 up.

   KILMORE: Stableford A: A Gardner (7) 38. B: G Rowe (17) 35.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stableford A: R Woolley (12) 35 cb. B: M Tindale (16) 33 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: M Wood (scr) 40. B: P Snoey (12) 37 cb. C: M Fletcher (17) 39. D: R Awingan (26) 43. W: K Arnold (26) 35.

   KORUMBURRA: Stableford A: P Hopkins (9) 36 cb. B: G Wilson (17) 33.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: 4B: J Thompson (l7) S Thompson (29) 44. W: D Tonkins (23) M Bauerle (13) 40.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: 4B multi: J McHale (13) A Hausler (21) 63. Women Stableford: H Emery (14) 36.

   KYNETON: Stableford: J McClure (7) 40.

   LATROBE: Par A: D Steele (2) 3 up. B: D Angus (15) 2 up. C: C Tang (20) 3 up.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 4B: J Ward (15) I Malejew (17) 43.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Par A: S Todes (6) 6 up. B: M Nguyen (13) 6 up. C: A Gurman (21) 5 up. W: S Gallagher (33) 3 up.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke A: C Lingard (3) 73. B: B Parks (16) 70. C: J Kefford (21) 74.

   LANG LANG: 2B Agg: C Venville (13) C Kelsall (15) 69. Indiv: M Barry (19) 38 cb. W: P Sweeney (22) 33.

   LEONGATHA: Par A: T Lund (11) 3 up. B: C Nuske (24) 1 up.

   LONSDALE: Stableford A: M Evans (10) 36. B: J Fearon (16) 37. C: S Birrell (24) 37. Women A: V Leckey (16) 34. B: S Bult (26) 30.

   MAFFRA: Stableford A: J Gray (12) 43. B: W Runciman (29) 43 cb.

   MALLACOOTA: Medal: K Morrison (21) 73.

   MANDALAY: Stroke A: J Jayasinhe (17) 72. B: D Saliba (19) 75.

   MANSFIELD: Stroke: R Healey (16) 70. W: A Marsden (9) 81.

   MARYBOROUGH: 4B: D Hamilton (11) P Flowers (19) 8 up. W: J Brennan (17) A Strain (18) 36.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: R Grieve (8) 38. B: G Disney (13) 39. C: A Luong (25) 32 cb. W: L Vincent (12) 34. Hole-in-one: G Cope at 8th.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stroke A/Medal: T Piccolo (10) 68. B: V Phoung (20) 70. C: D Van Lersel (23) 72.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford A: S Russell (4) 37. B: T Christian (15) 35 cb. C: B Quinane (20) 38. W: A Bannenberg (12) 39.

   MIDLANDS: Stableford A: R Wallace (4) 40. B: P Agnew (16) 39. C: S Agnew (23) 36.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: T Whitelaw (5) 38 cb.

   MOE: Stableford A: D Halkett (7) 41. B: G Foster (21) 37.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Legends A: D Hartley (13) 37 cb. B: M Jones (17) 47. W: S Semmens (5) 34.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford A: K Sleeth (11) 40. B: M Lepp (14) 39. C: D Boutcher (22) 36.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford A: E Chess (5) 43. B: G Dunn (15) 41. C: G Millen (19) 43.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: B Hall (17) 38. B: A Constantinou (22) 39.

   MT MACEDON: Stroke A: B Fraser (7) 64. B/Medal: S Smyth (16) 63. C: L Robinson (30) 69. Scr: B Fraser 71.

   MT MARTHA: Stableford: B Graham (12) 41. Women Foursome: R Break J Kingshott (20) 82. Trophy: R Break J Kingshott 209. Hcp: A Scott T Wallace (26-1/2) 163.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stableford Medal: D Matthews (8) 37.

   NEANGAR PARK: Par A: N Williams (12) 5 up. B: M Hafkamp (18) 3 up cb. C: J Adams (24) 5 up. W: J Brown (23) 1 up cb.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: D Rees (9) 42. B: A McMahon (14) 45. C: K Maxey (22) 42 cb. Hole-in-one: R Righton at 14th.

   OCEAN GROVE: Stroke A: L Flynn (4) 66. B: S Quinn (17) 65.

   OLINDA at Emerald: Stableford A: B Camm (17) 31 cb. B: G O'Brien (24) 34.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford A: B Seers (12) 36. B: G Steele (20) 36.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Stableford A: J Tighe (9) 35. B: P Matthews (15) 33. C: S Trigwell (26) 31.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: A Bamroong (4) 41. B: D McFarland (13) 40. C: A Wilks (28) 37. W: J Bauman (10) 33.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Par A: P Marrins (10) 4 up. B: B Evans (17) 5 up. C: J Lade (28) 3 up. Hole-in-one: P Arthur at 13th. Kingswood Par A: N Walsh (13) 1 up. B: P Bell (19) 2 up. C: M McLean (24) 2 up. PM A: C Rawlings (9) 2 up. B: P Kennedy (16) 3 up. C: I Gunnis (26) sq. W: L Papli (24) 4 down.

   PHILLLIP ISLAND: Stableford A: M Curtain (4) 43. B: P Dressing (16) 39. C: S Ambler (25) 43.

   PORT FAIRY: 2B: J Pope (31) K Cameron (10) 51. W: D Harman (19) J Thompson (17) 41.

   PORTARLINGTON: Par A: B King (9) 4 up. B: S Howard (16) 3 up. C: C Bellamy (18) 1 up. D: S Miller (25) 6 up. W: S Kearton (32) 4 up.

   PORTLAND: P Kelly (10) 70 cb. B: G Pickert (18) 70. W: A White (18) 74.

   PORTSEA: Stableford A: G Cooper (7) 36 cb. B: P Wischusen (14) 37. C: R Collins (22) 37. Gold: B Riley (16) 37. W: W Swift (14) 35.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Stableford: P Merriman (17) 41.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: R Aston (20) 46.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: H Vaughan (17) 38.

   RICH RIVER: 4B: S Tonkin (11) M Pearson (23) 48. Father-Son: J Jeoffreys (7) T Jeoffreys (16) 42. WW 4B: D Bawden (26) G Bennett (13) 41.

   RINGWOOD: Stroke A: G Miller (12) 68. B/Medal: M Mawer (16) 68. C: G Mahoney (22) 70. W: J Lim (21) 69.

   RIVERSDALE: Par A: C Dart (12) 6 up. B: D Johnson (18) 8 up. C: B Marshall (20) 5 up.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women Stableford: A McMillan (30) 34.

   ROMSEY: Medal: Q Drummond (22) 76. 4B matchplay f: F Williams M Jarman bt L Gaunt M Mottram 1 up.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A/Medal: J Bannan (plus 2) 37. B: T Licciardi (15) 36. C: G Marini (21) 36 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford East A: C Barth (8) 36 cb. B: C Meaby (16) 40. C: I Smith (18) 37 cb. West: L Cross (Eagle Ridge 28) 39. Women A: S Giles (19) 32 cb. B: L Croft (24) 38 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stroke: J Berry (10) 64. Scr: J Berry 74. Cup: D Pangbourne 161. Hcp: D Pangbourne (11) 140. Women Stableford: S Rowston (19) 35.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Mxd Foursome West: S Trumble M Trumble (26-1/2) 70-1/2. Stableford East: A Shannon (33) 40. W: G Edwards (34) 31.

   SAFETY BEACH: Bisque Par: T Hogban (33) 12 up.

   SALE: 4B: J Tatterson (14) B Coleman (21) 45.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Trophy: T Gigas E Corbett F Riccardi S Vailmuthu (13) 146.

   SANDHURST: Stableford North: F Stranger (24) 42. Par A: C Thorn (4) 3 up. B: B Dalton (17) 6 up. W: K McPherson (24) 1 down. Trophy: K Shipp L Tisdale bt M Hichmott G Vos at 19th.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford A: T Moore (6) 39. B: J Nicholas (16) 40. C: R Weller (22) 35. W: E Bryden (33) 30.

   SEYMOUR: 4B: J Bender (21) V Hall (17) 6 up. W: E Pell (4) D Stuart (6) 3 up. Plate: G Pell (4) D Pearce (8) 11 up. W: E Pell (4) D Stuart (6) 6 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: S Mcdonald (3) 39. B: S McDonald (14) 38. C: J Anderson (23) 37. W: K Morris (4) 36.

   SORRENTO: Par A: M Oppy (7) 1 up cb. B: K Donnellan (20) sq. W: P Inge (19) 2 up.

   SOUTH PINES: 4B Stroke: A Macpherson (9) C Edwards (11) 64.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford div 1: T Fray (12) 37. Div 2: J Taranec (15) 34 cb. Div 3: M Reichenberg (18) 37 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: B Caulfield (18) 32.

   SPRING VALLEY: 4B/Father-Son: P Doran (14) M Doran (4) 47. 4B PM: H Marks (25) K Boddington (14) 43 cb. Cup: P Killen R Eva bt G March G Paterson at the 19th.

   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Stableford: K Harkness (17) 40.

   STAWELL: 4B: B Gale (12) I Mitchell (17) 45.

   STRATHALLAN: Foursome: G Blackwood S Pollard (16) 72.

   SUNSHINE: Par A: T Rusan (9) 5 up. B: H Le (14) 1 down cb. C: T Last (21) sq. W: E Batten (19) 6 down.

   TALBOT: Stableford A: N Roscholler (11) 40. B-C: D Kite (20) 36.

   THE DUNES: Stableford Div 1: T Jack (6) 37. Div 2: G Doyle (10) 39. Div 3: J Thompson (21) 38. W: T Stewart (15) 33.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford A: N Goddard (5) 40. B: N Rowe (17) 40. C: P Lowloyson (17) 31. Henley A: M Simpkin (7) 42. B: G Fraser (15) 41. C: R Arrowsmith (26) 37. Red: N Ghirardello (22) 35.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: 4B: P Rogers (10) K Rogers (10) 47. Indiv: R Griggs (16) 37 cb. Ocean 4B: P Johnson (13) P Mitchell (11) 44. Indiv: M Leopold (8) 40. Old: J Meadows (15) 43. Stableford Long Island: F Foley (15) 38.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford A: M Eccles (3) 39. B: S Pretlove (15) 36 cb. W: M Juniper (35) 31.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: D McGrath (7) 37 cb. B: M Cusack (10) 37 cb. C: B Amezdroz (14) 35. W: J Pavletich (12) 37.

   TIRHATUAN: Stableford: P Storey (15) E Benavides (20) 46. Shield: P Storey (15) E Benavides (20) 86.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford A: S Guille (8) 38. B: J Williams (13) 34. C: R Bourke (23) 38. W: M Murdoch (30) 35, B Wilkinson (9) 35.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: A Matherson (9) 39. B: T Cowell (14) 42. C: D Brewin (22) 35. W: L Dunstan (16) 33. Resort: R Hedley (25) 42. Vis: P Nash (Green Acres 23) 39.

   TRAFALGAR: Par: I Browne (28) 5 up.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: R Elliott (10) 42. B: J Robertson (19) 41. C: J Donoghue (21) 41.

   TRENTHAM: 4B: J Conway (20) J Hannam (15) 46. KO f: M Fisher H Moore bt S Robinson D McLean 5-4. Women Stableford: M Campbell (16) 35.

   VICTORIA: Ambrose: R Spriggs E Saddington A Rintoul L Dawborn (5-3/4) 53-1/4.

   WANGARATTA: Stableford: R Moyle (12) 38.

   WARBURTON: Stableford: A Lockey (14) 37.

   WARRACKNABEAL: Par A: B Cheney (16) 3 up. B: S Silcock (17) 4 up.

   WARRAGUL: Par A: D Zhang (13) 6 up. B: S Pearse (17) 3 up. C: P Smith (22) 3 up. W: R Gallagher (19) sq.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stroke A: C Lilley (12) 68. B: P Auchettl (18) 67. C: S Barker (24) 66. W: J Johnson (30) 80.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: D Crawford (6) 43. B: J Butler (16) 37. C: G Ireland (19) 40.

   WINCHELSEA: Par: D Cuttler (15) 4 up.

   WODONGA: Stableford A: B McLeish (3) 39. B: G Tickle (12) 42. C: M Driscoll (18) 38. W: C Wild (1) 36.

   WONTHAGGI: Par A: R Van Agtmall (12) 2 up. B: K Loughran (18) 3 up. C: G Moresco (24) sq.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford A: B Grandin (8) 39. B: J Chin (14) 39. C: P Burke (20) 40. W: K Smith (12) 35.

   WOORAYL: Stroke A/Medal: G McKinnon (13) 71. B: K Riseley (21) 73. C: B Collier (28) 74.

   YALLOURN: Par: T Van Breugel (11) 3 up.

   YARRA PARK: Medal: D Wren (10) 67. W: Y Lord (24) 74.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: J Whyte (17) 43.

   YARRA VIEW: Stableford A: I Gibson (16) 37. B: A Cron (21) 36.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford A: C Love Jnr (5) 39. B: M Jellis (12) 38. C: N O'Donnell (17) 38. D: A Hicks (29) 38. W: C Tan (scr) 33. Yellow: A Ellis (36) 33.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Valley 9-hole: R Peter-Budge (16) 25.

   AAP




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

20 October 2017
Australia's Su Oh was already having a great day at the Swinging Skirts LPGA Championship in Taipei when she walked up the 18th fairway today; a ... Read more
20 October 2017
Emerging Australian Cameron Smith has vaulted into contention at the United States PGA Tour's CJ Cup @ Nine Bridges event in South Korea. Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria