Victorian club golf results - Saturday

   AMSTEL: Stableford A/Medal: G Emmitt (7) 44. B: P Williamson (15) 38. C: G Sheehan (17) 38.

   ANGLESEA: Par A/Medal: C North (13) 6 up. B: P Mason (17) 2 up. C: I Martin (27) sq. W: R Treuaskis (29) 4 down.

   AXEDALE: Stroke div 1/Medal: D Symes (5) 68. Div 2: C Beames (16) 69. Div 3: W Pollock (19) 72. Div 4: J Murdoch (23) 69. W: A Barrett (31) 76.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stroke A: G Lloyd (8) 71. B: G Steegstra (14) 71. C/Medal: R Cape (21) 70. W: M Dunne (14) 76.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stroke A: N Prasad (11) 74. B/Medal: G Thompson (22) 68. C: R Mathews (27) 73. Women: N Dickson (29) 80.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: G Hanasyde (7) 36. B: I Temme (22) 38.

   BALLARAT: Stroke A: S Neale (11) 70. B/Medal: P Maher (16) 67. C: R Sutherland (28) 70. W: J Forbes (16) 79.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: R Thompson (13) 36. B: G Hall (26) 42. W: L Howard (24) 34 cb.

   BARWON HEADS: Par A: G Russell (14) 2 up. B: P Lawson (20) 2 up. W: L Griffin (25) 1 down.

   BEMBRIDGE: 9-hole Stroke A: N Mallcott (6) 30. B: M Dumesny (10) 33.

   BENALLA: Stroke: D Crothers (13) 66.

   BENDIGO: Stroke/Medal A: M McGovern (3) 68. B: T Harrington (17) 72 cb. C: D Graham (29) 71.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Par A: C Pockett (7) 3 up. B: J Oswald (18) 1 up. C/Medal: P Hardwick (22) 4 up. Jnr Medal: B Clapton (12) sq J Savage (17) sq. W: S Wilkinson (29) 6 down.

   BOX HILL: Stroke A: M Kenealy (7) 69. B/Medal: Z Kong (12) 68. C: O Goodwin (16) 73 cb. D: G Galvin (28) 70. Scr: M Kenealy 76 cb.

   BRIGHT: Stableford A/Medal/Cup: R Williams (17) 37. B: P Dingle (22) 32. W: A Gilbert (17) 29.

   BRIGHTON: Medal: P Jolly (18) 4 up. Trophy: C Allan (20) 3 up.

   BROADFORD: Stroke A/Medal: R Legends (11) 66. B: B Nesbitt (14) 72. C: J Doyle (22) 74. W: A Hackett (11) 74. Scr: G Holmes 69.

   BUNINYONG: Stroke A: C Tatt (scr) 70. B: B Scott (16) 71. C/Medal: T Beames (21) 67. W: H Hovey (21) 75.

   CAMPERDOWN: Stroke A: J Davis (9) 72. B: L Van Den Berg (19) 73.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par A: W Sutton (5) 2 up cb. B: P Brown (12) 3 up. C: P Carroll (18) 3 up.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: G Johnson (10) 40. Medal: J Hewitt (18) 37.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stroke A/Medal: P McLardy (13) 66. B: P Ryan (16) 68.

   CERBERUS: Ambrose: R Cook B Thompson T Coelli G Smith (8-1/4) 57-3/4.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stroke A: S O'Connell (9) 69. B: M Chamings (16) 68. Scr: M Harricks 70.

   CHELTENHAM: Stabledord Medal: S Burggraass (17) 39. June Medal: R Oudshoorn (22) 32.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Stableford A: D Ellwood (13) 35. B: D Taylor (18) 38. C: B Barnes (34) 34.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stroke A: S Ellis (1) 72 cb. B: D Jones (22) 72 cb. Stableford: G Alford (22) 36.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford A: B Levick (6) 36 cb. B: R Hunt (14) 35. C/Medal: R Hinchliff (16) 37. D: B Brennan (26) 36. W A: K Behan (18) 32. B: J Brown (32) 26.

   COBDEN: Medal: B Grenfell (13) 69.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford A: G Toler (17) 36. B: M Jaensch (22) 41. W: M Rhode (13) 32.

   COHUNA: Stroke: G Moreley (22) 72.

   COLAC: Stroke A/Medal: G Evans (13) 69 cb. Scr: A Parker 75. B: R Craig (18) 70. Scr: R Craig 88.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Par A: D Cardwell (12) 2 up. B: G Lambeth (23) 7 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stroke A/Medal: P Neilson (10) 69. B: B James (15) 73. C: P Laing (23) 72. W: J Clyde (7) 73 cb.

   COROWA: Stroke A/Medal: G Nichols (12) 71. B: M Lowe (18) 71. C: D Ward (20) 76.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford A: H Shephard (6) 36. B: C Ertekin (21) 40. C: S Thornton (26) 42.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: R Goldstein (8) 38. B/Medal: T Grusd (18) 40. C: G Onions (33) 39. Presidents 99 bt Captains 85.

   CREEKSIDE: Stroke A: S Eaton (14) 66. B/Medal: P Wong (18) 63. C: C Chaitra (25) 69. Women Medal: J Scane (9) 77.

   CURLEWIS: Stroke A: M Lutteral (9) 65. B: M Chapman (13) 70. C: D Myers (18) 68. W: K Egan (20) 78.

   DENILQUIN: Stroke A/Medal: T O'Brien (4) 78. B: D Wade (16) 70. C: K Jennings (27) 72.

   DEVILBEND: Stroke A: T Webb (8) 70. B: J Szonyi (15) 70. C: I Lobb (20) 71. Medal: P Del-gatto (9) 69.

   DORSET: Stroke A/Medal: M Hardy (8) 66. B: P Hunter (15) 66. C: P Wheatley (19) 64.

   DROUIN: Stroke A: P Dignan (14) 72. B/Medal: G Searle (19) 70. C: P Browne (31) 73.. Scr: L Cook 75.

   EAST MALVERN: Stroke A/Medal: G Morris (16) 63. B: G Davis (20) 66.

   EASTERN: Par A: D Sweeny (7) 3 up. B: E Kelly (20) 3 up.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke A: M Burbidge (9) 71. B/Medal: B Sayers (14) 69. C: R Mitchell (22) 73.

   EMERALD: Stroke/Medal: M Starick (13) 67 cb. B: P Jones (23) 67.

   EUROA: Medal: D Farmer (16) 72.

   FINLEY: Stableford: P Pinnuck (10) 37. W: J Delmenico (22) 24.

   FLINDERS: Stroke A: A Mannix (12) 69 cb. B: P Redley (17) 70. C/Medal: S Harrison (21) 68. Women Medal: S Cousin (8) 73.

   FOREST HILL: Stroke A/Medal: W Radchenko (18) 62. B: C Griffiths (21) 63.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stroke A: M Murphy (8) 68 cb. B: B Kennedy (10) 70. C: K Kennedy (31) 70.

   GARFIELD: Stroke A: T Garratt (7) 67. Scr: A McKillop 71. B: R Hayhow (Pakenham 20) 65. Scr: R Gough 81. C: S Whaley (31) 67. Scr: J Ridler 93. Medal: R Gough (15) 66. Cup: G McKay (13) 139. Hole-in-one: I Lidstone at 4th.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A/Cup: C Dicianni (8) 39. B: J Griffiths (17) 37 cb. C: N Overall (21) 37. W: J O'Connor (11) 36.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke A: A Ludekens (13) 71. B/Medal: I Barlow (25) 67. Women Stableford: B Maloney (37) 32.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford A: B Baker (7) 35 cb. B/Medal: T McKeown (12) 36. C: S Piscioneri (20) 34 cb. White: J Dempsey (8) 40. Women A/Medal: W Austin (19) 35. B: B Marino (32) 26.

   GRAMPIANS: Stroke: G Simpson (13) 61.

   GREEN ACRES: Stroke A: D Mole (11) 69. B: R Goldsmith (20) 68 cb. C: B Carpenter (22) 71. Scr: J Vidovic 75 cb. Medal: J Gregory (19) 68 R Goldsmith (20) 68. W: T Seccombe (16) 30.

   GROWLING FROG: Stroke A/Medal: L March (6) 70. B: R Plant (13) 71 cb. C: S Ronan (23) 72 cb. W: P Davey (19) 81 cb.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford/Medal A: M Charles (2) 40. B: P Doyle (13) 39. C: R Ackland (27) 37.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stroke A: L Edwards (11) 73. B/Medal: J Krunic (20) 59.

   HEYFIELD: Medal: R Winter (10) 70 cb. Scr: J Sherrin 77.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford A: D Fischmann (13) 36 cb. B: R East (18) 36 cb.

   HILL TOP TATURA: Stroke A/Medal: C SAunders (16) 69. B: A Howson (20) 69.

   HOWLONG: Medal A: N Brown (14) 63. B: D Charles (24) 67.

   HUNTINGDALE: Foursome: P Gorman F Lin (12) 74. Women c'ship: L Teo J Wong 84. Hcp: L Crowe M Riches (22-1/2) 73-1/2.

   IVANHOE: Stroke A/Medal: M Gourlay (5) 63. B: T Mifsud (20) 69. W: G Raftery (32) 76.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stableford A: D Cryer (11) 37. B: P Ockwell (14) 37. C: G Walder (20) 41.

   KERANG: Medal: G McNeil (19) 70. W: M Dillon (10) 78.

   KEW: Stroke A: N Wong (10) 2 up cb. B/Medal: R Palazzo (18) 4 up. C: S Avery (27) 3 up. Stableford: C Barry (21) 44. Women Stroke: J Hammond (20) 2 down cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par A: C Rimington (1) 1 up. B/Medal: B Yates (15) 4 up. C: C Plunkett (21) 1 up. W: P Romberg (12) 1 down. Trophy: J Gerrard (17) 3 up.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stroke/Medal A: A Knight (3) 70. B: D Barry (17) 69.

   KILMORE: Stroke A: L Rose (9) 69. B: B Cunningham (13) 70 cb. C/Medal: J Roberts (21) 64.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: L Loton (5) sq. B: T Meney (13) 2 up cb. C: A Purdon (17) 1 up cb. D: T James (19) 1 up. W: K Arnold (27) 4 down cb.

   KORUMBURRA: Stroke A/Medal: M Wrigley (4) 69. B: D Hislop (26) 73. Scr: M Wrigley 73.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Stableford A: P Fraser (12) 40. B: S Marsh (17) 36. C: T Nelson (23) 36. W A: L McInnes (17) 34. B: D Tonkin (25) 37.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stroke A: J McHale (12) 71. B/Medal: A Hausler (21) 69. W: J Bauerle (15) 80.

   KYNETON: Stroke A: M Sciberras (5) 71. B/Medal: S Cameron (18) 65. C: J Kavanagh (19) 72.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: J Ward (15) 37. B: D Oliva (24) 32 cb. W: M Johnson (14) 34.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Stableford A: S Campbell (4) 39. B: C Perry (13) 39. C: P Radford (21) 41. W: C Muller (20) 37.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke A: C Lingard (3) 72. B: B Brennan (10) 72. C: G Holland (30) 74.

   LANG LANG: Stroke A: D Rooke (5) 71. B/Medal: M Grass (20) 68. C: R Scott (22) 69. W: L Marshall (31) 73.

   LEONGATHA: Stroke A: C Lever (7) 71. B: J Eabry (20) 71. C/Medal: C Moyle (27) 69. Women Stroke: W Parker (15) 76.

   LONSDALE: Stableford A: G Quine (8) 36 cb. B: D Puiatti (17) 36. C: R Dyer (31) 34. W A: H Thomas (13) 32. B: C Yates (25) 35.

   MAFFRA: Stableford A: D Shingles (9) 38. B: P Warry (22) 40.

   MALLACOOTA: Stableford: J Bell (22) 35.

   MANSFIELD: Par: P Gooding (25) 4 up. W: S Parsons (13) 7 down cb.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stroke A/Medal: G Sluce (11) 70. B: N Earl (17) 72. C: J Scullion (19) 72. Women Stableford: S Stoneman (19) 33.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A/Medal: M Charalambous (8) 42. B: S Stusser (15) 38. C: A Nicou (31) 37. W Medal: J Gale (10) 32.

   MEENIYAN: Stroke A: B McGeary (16) 68. B/Medal: D Gregg (27) 67.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford A: V Papp (9) 40. B: J Dupont (19) 36. C: P Muldoon (27) 36.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke A: N Mathison (9) 68. B: J Neilson (13) 67. C: S McNeilage (17) 69. D: S Caddy (30) 68. W: K Green (26) 76.

   METROPOLITAN: Par A: R Sharp (8) 2 up cb. B: R Crow (15) 2 up. C: H Cuthbertson (19) 2 up. W: L Parkinson (21) 3 up.

   MIDLANDS: Stroke A: C MacKay (4) 70. B: C Evans (15) 72. C: R Hills (19) 69. W: L Day (14) 75.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Medal: T Whitelaw (5) 72 cb.

   MOE: Stroke A/Medal: A Bassman (scr) 70. B: K Beath (26) 72. Scr: A Bassman 70.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford A: E Nedelko (6) 42. B: M Jones (15) 42. W: S Semmens (5) 33.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford A: B Robinson (6) 39. B: M Schofield (13) 43. C: N Lewis (28) 46.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford A: B Stephenson (3) 36. B: R Romeril (18) 40. C: S Garo (23) 36. Medal: T Du Preez (18) 41.

   MORWELL: Stroke A: D McKeown (11) 73. B/Medal: P Buckley (17) 73. C: E Flynn (24) 75.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford A: R Payne (7) 37. B: A Gray (22) 38.

   MT MARTHA: Stroke A: B Graham (12) 72. B: A Heathcote (22) 69. Medal: J Hunter (16) 67. W: I Troy (16) 73.

   MYRTLEFORD: Par Medal: G Langdon (17) 2 down.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stroke A: P Rice (13) 67 B/Medal: W Dearaugo (15) 67 cb. C: P Nelson (32) 67. W: C Bilkey (5) 72.

   NHILL: Par A: S Grover (2) 2 down. B/C: D Crouch (22) 1 down. W: L Lacey (40) 3 down.

   NORTHERN: Par A: B Hinds (7) 6 up. B: M Katakis (18) 4 up. C: J Bradley (24) 6 up cb. Medal: B Hinds J Bradley G Clothier (19) 6 up to play off. Jnr Medal: B Turner: (23) 4 up. June: J Van't Hoff (4) 1 up.

   OAKLEIGH: Women Stroke: A Newton (13) 63.

   OCEAN GROVE: Stableford A: M Vose (7) 37 cb. B: I Walker (19) 39 cb.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford A: B Clydesdale (11) 36. B: M Hogan (15) 36. C/Medal: R Fortinez (29) 37.

   PARKLANDS: Stroke A: K Johnston (15) 68. Medal: S Nattrass (18) 67.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par A: J Burns (9) 3 up. B: C Harris (13) 3 up. C: N Casey (21) 3 up. W: S Robbins (30) sq.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Par Kingswood A: G Hope (15) 4 up. B: C Latimer (17) 4 up. C: S Clugston (26) 1 up. PM A: I Tait (10) 4 up cb. B/Medal: T Osmond (17) 5 up. C: P Siegle (26) 2 up. W: P Soon-Shiong (17) sq. Hole-in-one: W O'Gorman at 6th. Medal Peninsula: D Beazby (6) 5 up. June: C Berechree (23) 2 up. Women Par: D McCartney (14) 4 down.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stroke A: P Russo (9) 71 cb. B: P Coleman (15) 72 cb. C/Medal: J Brown (31) 66. Women Stableford: L Meadowcroft (10) 35.

   PORT FAIRY: Stroke A/Medal: G Cashill (13) 67 B Small (12) 67 to play off. B: P Laird (15) 70. C: M Byron (25) 69. W: H Bacon (16) 71. Jnr: M Cameron (5) 75.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stroke A: M Edmanson (8) 65. B: G Hayward (16) 68. C: D McKeon (18) 71. D: R Brown (29) 69. W: J Rowe (14) 76.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: R Sharam (10) 38 cb. B: D Callaghan (11) 41. C: M Small (18) 39 cb. W: K Small (34) 34.

   PORTSEA: Stroke A/Medal: R Kenway (8) 69. B: D Cohen (11) 73. C: D Matthews (22) 71. Stableford: B Grant (27) 37. Women Medal: J Roberts (16) 79. Stableford: M Downie (22) 32.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Stroke A: P Jacobs (15) 68. B: R Robin (21) 74 cb.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: C Parkes (14) 40.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Medal: S Cubela (13) 66 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford A: S Mancer (7) 38. B: R Meikle (14) 38. C: K Dullard (27) 37. W: M Mould (26) 34.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford A: T O'Reigan (13) 41. B: C Charles (15) 38. C: B Cullen (22) 38 cb. W: D Carter (18) 40.

   RIVERSDALE: Stroke A: B Baker (12) 66. B: B Ridley (18) 65. C: H Gopal (28) 70. Scr: J Jacobs 65. Stableford: B Kent (21) 40. Hole-in-one: G Mescher at 12th.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women Medal: A McMillan (30) 68.

   ROCHESTER: Stableford: D White (18) 37.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: A Lautee (plus 2) 37 cb. B: J Boyce (13) 38. C: C Coutet (21) 37. Hole-in-one: G Russell at 3rd.

   ROSEBUD: Par West A: G Carlos (3) 4 up. B: A Prout (17) 2 up. C/Medal: K Barth (34) 6 up. East: M Wildin (11) 1 up cb. W/Medal A: C Mowthorpe (13) 34. B: M McLean (27) 76.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stroke: T Whitmore (17) 66. Scr: B Dorsett 78. Women Stableford: G Bawden (36) 35.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stroke East A: B Hasker (5) 71. B: T Gunning (18) 72. C: N Ingram (22) 72. Stableford West: J Thomas (14) 36. W: S Neil (17) 36.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stroke A: G Lanigan (11) 67. B: J Williams (21) 65. Medal: B Munn (1) 55.

   SALE: Stroke A/Medal: J Boyle (4) 69. B: R Humphrey (25) 75.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stroke A: D Kim (2) 74 cb. B: A Hrastov (10) 72. C/Medal: T Dodds (36) 72 cb.

   SANDHURST: Stableford A/Medal: B Davids (6) 41. B: T Cronk (10) 38. C: T Bird (26) 36. Hole-in-one: D Stevens at 6th. Stableford North: N Sapet (Cranbourne 2) 38. Women Medal: J Martin (14) 36. Jnr Medal: B Davids (6) 38.

   SANDRINGHAM: Stroke A: J Branagh (11) 68 cb. B/Medal: D Swinerton (20) 66. C: C Burge (27) 66.

   SEYMOUR: Stroke A/Medal: K Milner (10) 70. B: D O'Sullivan (29) 73. W: P Ferris (20) 75.

   SHEPPARTON: Stroke A: S Michel (7) 72. B: B Shields (15) 66. C: I Bull (19) 70. W: A: M Faram (19) 77.

   SORRENTO: Stroke A: J Oppy (5) 69. B/Medal: J Paterson (20) 68. C: M Peters (22) 76. W/Goblet: M Loughnan (25) 71.

   SOUTH PINES: Stroke A: B Wyllie (13) 74 cb. B: J Fraser (19) 76 cb. Medal: A Bazley (28) 72.

   SOUTHERN: Par Div 1/Medal: Q Ho (7) 3 up. Div 2: J Irving (14) sq cb. Div 3: D Sia (23) 3 up.

   SPRING PARK: Medal: A Henriques (20) 64.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: A Singh (14) 40. B: A Gray (17) 37. PM: A: A Peters (4) 37. B/Grandfathers Trophy: R McDowell (16) 40.

   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Stableford: A Lee (11) 37 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Foursome: V Elias G Filev (22-1/2) 68-1/2. C'ship: G Blackwood S Pollard 179. Hcp: P Curtis P Heenan (18-1/2) 146.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford A/Medal: F Butterworth (3) 41. B: J McIntyre (13) 35 cb. C: R Sheils (24) 40. W: S Kuypers (20) 28 cb.

   TARRAWINGEE: Stroke: M Tamirou (17) 67. Medal: G Stone (26) 72.

   THE DUNES: Stroke A: B Gamble (2) 74. B/Medal: A Tratt (14) 71. Women Medal: K Hall (19) 75.

   THE HERITAGE: Stroke Henley A: R Sandy (6) 70 cb. B/Medal: E Lin (16) 69. C: M Goldblatt (34) 70. Stableford St John A: G Kerr (10) 38. B: A Bradley (15) 34. C: R Wood (19) 37. W: M Ghirardello (21) 27.

   THE NATIONAL: Medal Old: M Byrne (17) 68. Moonah: G Bond (8) 69. Ocean: T McColl (17) 71. W: J Popkiss (39) 73.  Medal Long Island: J Sarau (9) 69.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley 4B: G Sheehan (9) D Cox (37) 44 cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Par A: D McGrath (6) sq. B: D Kelley (10) sq. C: D Crake (17) 1 up. W: A Gourley (13) sq cb.

   TIRHATUAN: Par A: P Storey (15) sq. B-C: M Collard (26) 2 up. Medal: R Milland (21) 1 up. W: T Johnson (30) 2 up.

   TOCUMWAL: Stroke: T Keogh (12) 48. W: J Comerville (17) 50.

   TORQUAY: Stroke A: R Muffet (9) 70. B/Medal: N Ivens (11) 66. C: P Harvey (21) 72. Vis: G Cook (Millicent 9) 78. W: A McCallum (13) 75. Resort Stableford: D Jennings (18) 38.

   TRAFALGAR: Stroke A: B Fox (13) 68. B/Medal: T Burghardt (18) 68 cb. Scr: J Tabuteau 75.

   TRARALGON: Stroke A: D Trease (3) 70. B: G Knee (13) 66. C: L Pollard (19) 66. D: I Quail (22) 72. Scr: D Trease 73. Women: M Wylie (19) 77.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke A: G Varley (15) 68. B: R Campbell (20) 68. W: V Maher (23) 73.

   VICTORIA: Stroke A: D Buck (7) 70. B: A Webb (13) 68. C: D Tilley (18) 71. Stableford: P Williamson (28) 37. W: J Jelleff (28) 77.

   WARBURTON: Medal: P Fox (10) 65.

   WARRACKNABEAL: Medal: R Laycock (7) 70. Women Stableford: K Olden (21) 35.

   WARRAGUL: Stroke A/Medal: T O'Dea (12) 67. B: B Robertson (20) 68. C: R Arberry (29) 70. Women A: J De Jong (19) 76. B: H Steenholdt (24) 83.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stroke A: C Perry (scr) 72. B: G Wormald (17) 70. C/Medal: C Atchison (26) 66. W/Medal: D Howland (17) 78.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: B Moiler (11) 40. B: S Balakrishnan (17) 40. C: E Hukowskyj (19) 38.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stroke A/Medal: D Head (5) 69. B: B Richards (15) 75. C: D McKenna (20) 71. W: M Chang (18) 84.

   WINCHELSEA: Stroke: B Spencer (26) 66.

   WODONGA: Stroke A: L Gransden (plus 1) 71. B: H Derwent-Smith (15) 71. C/Medal: C Flavell (27) 68. Women Medal: C Wild (scr) 71.

   WONTHAGGI: Stroke A: M Johnson (3) 73. B: S Brann (14) 68. C/Medal: R Geyer (25) 67.

   WOODEND: Stroke A: M Long (11) 63. B/Medal: R Bower (30) 61.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford A/Medal: D Graham (10) 41. B: A Morris (14) 37. C: M Fothergill (19) 37 cb. W: B Pitts (14) 36. Trophy: R Lubbock (7) 38.

   WOORAYL: 4B: J Howard (13) G Winkler (26) 10 up.

   YARRA PARK: Stableford: D Wren (9) 38. W: T Jones (25) 37.

   YARRA VALLEY: Medal: S Phelan (15) 69. Women Stroke: L Hodgson (25) 85.

   YARRA VIEW: Stroke A: L Vigenser (12) 69. B/Medal: P Nardella (18) 68 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford A: S Murton-Cooper (plus 2) 33. B/Medal: S James (14) 37. C: R McClelland (17) 35. D: T Brand (32) 36. W: M Thorley (17) 31. Yellow: V Bassett (34) 32. June: R Krall (10) 31.

   YARRAM: Stroke A: M Peel (3) 72. B/Medal: M Lush (16) 68. C: G Manifold (29) 76. W: D May (30) 76.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Murray A: R Strause (13) 39. B/Medal: J Lefevre (22) 43. Lake A/Medal: T Reed (9) 41. B: G Edith (18) 37. Women A: J Kruger (7) 35. B: J Bond (38) 31.

   YERING MEADOWS: Par Nursery A: M Wierzbicki (6) 4 up. B: B Moustafa (23) 4 up. W: C Brooks (21) 2 down.

17 January 2018
Applications for 2018 VIS and Golf Victoria Elite Player Golf Programs are now open. Read more
17 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship, presented by Swinging Skirts, live from Wanneroo and Lake Karrinyup in Perth. Read more
17 January 2018
EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: A Holmes (17) 1 up. B: J Luck (25) 1 up. C: J Knowles (28) 1 up. Yellow: R Boxshall (28) 3 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria