Victorian club golf results - Saturday

 

 

 ALEXANDRA: Stroke A: P Buckett (9) 73. B: G Davey (22) 73.

   ALTONA LAKES: Stroke A: K Elers (9) 71. B/Medal: L Brown (16) 70. C: P Dike (21) 76. Women Medal: K Mather (22) 76.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: S Lockhart (11) 37 cb. B: R Magnano (12) 35 cb. C: P Ramsden (21) 40.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford A: T Speed (8) 42. B: M Hayward (20) 37 cb. C: A Spence (23) 37. W: C Fowlston (27) 34.

   AXEDALE: 4B: J Murdoch (22) B Retallick (15) 48. W: A Young (29) A Barrett (30) 39.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Par A: R Keane (3) 4 up. B: S Coe (16) 7 up. C: S Condie (21) 4 up. Women Stableford: J Cox (20) 34.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Par A: T Hewett (10) 7 up. B: G Read (20) 5 up.

   BARHAM: Stroke A: C Beamont (2) 70. Scr: K Haase 68. B: G Pickford (8) 70. Scr: H Nielsen 76. C: T Pickford (20) 72. Scr: D Jones 86.

   BARWON HEADS: Stroke: J Owen (2) 65. Red: R Syme (23) 69. Scr: J Owen 67. W: L Cotton (34) 75.

   BEMBRIDGE: 9-hole Stroke: J Hall (3) 32.

   BENALLA: Stableford A: D Dunster (7) 41. B: R Symes (17) 37. W: V Nicholas (28) 30.

   BENDIGO: Stableford A: D Pratt (11) 37 cb. B: G Threlfall (15) 37. C: N Kilby (24) 36.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Par A: S Crawford (11) 5 up. B: G Radley (18) 5 up. C: P Daniel (28) 3 up. W: M Waterfall (37) 4 down cb.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: G Cannington (11) 39. B: P Giderson (16) 37. C: A Whittle (17) 38. D: E Weeks (25) 39.

   BRIGHT: Ambrose: R Williams D Hayes (10) 69.

   BRIGHTON: Stroke/Medal: D Shutler (18) 62. Trophy: K Brown (16) 62.

   BROADFORD: Stableford A: T Moran (8) 40. B: B Nesbitt (14) 38. C: P Brackley (26) 29. W: A Hackett (11) 30.

   BUNINYONG: Stableford A: M Milne (12) 40. B: E Christopher (18) 40. C: B Beggs (21) 38. W: B Angee (32) 36.

   CARRINGTON PARK: Stableford: G Johnson (10) 41.

   CASTERTON: Stableford: I Ross (9) 39.

   CASTLEMAINE: Stableford: M O'Brien (5) 38.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stableford Trophy: D Plunkett (16) 39 cb.

   CERBERUS: Par A: G Wilson (plus 2) 2 up. B: G Bell (18) 1 up. C: G Smith (22) 3 up. W: L Blackett (29) 6 down.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: M Harricks (1) 36. B: P Clark (18) 35.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford A: P Leahy (14) 42. B: D Harte (19) 35.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford A: R Norton (14) 39 cb. B: W Groenendaal (20) 41.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Par A: B Ivens (9) 1 down. B: S Harrison (13) 1 up. C: D Argent (22) 1 up. D: A Larcombe (23) 3 up. W A: V Benham (21) sq. B: P Cochrane (35) 1 up.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stroke A/Medal: M Stewart (13) 70. Scr: C Tomlinson 76. B: M Jaensch (21) 79. Scr: K Bishop 101. W: S Vogel (plus 1) 77.

   COHUNA: Medal: J Taylor (18) 64. Women Stableford: B Wood (34) 32.

   COLAC: Stroke A: P McCarthy (13) 66. B: B Hoggard (19) 66.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stableford A: B Ryan (9) 41. B: J Kelleher (11) 40. C: S Milton (22) 42. W: B Malcolm (30) 30.

   COMMONWEALTH: 4B: C Boys (19) G Boys (13) 48. Cup: R Loewy bt M Aylward 3-1.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford A: C Biding (11) 36. B: M Aninipoc (15) 39. C: P Norman (23) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: A Meler (4) 38. B: C Michie (15) 37. C: S Martin (20) 38.

   CREEKSIDE: 4B: N Alves (26) Skane (15) 47. W: R Morrison (32) J Skane (9) 38 cb.

   DENILIQUIN: Par A: B Jennings (9) 3 up. B: J Irwin (21) 1 up.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford A: N McLaughlin (9) 37. B: P Eaton (15) 37. C: C Attwood (23) 35. Overall: G Bentley (30) 38.

   DORSET: 4B: G Lewin (16) D Whitelaw (25) 51.

   DROUIN: Par A: P Matthews (10) 6 up. B: D Low (18) 6 up.

   EAST MALVERN: Medley 2B agg: R Delahunty (15) F Fenner (23) 74.

   EASTERN: 4B: F Wong (9) B McLaughlin (19) 48.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: B Cope (12) 40. B: D Strachan (14) 41. C: A Whitton (27) 37 cb. Hole-in-one: P Fleming at 8th.

   EMERALD: Stableford A: P Glasscock (15) 37. B: S Krummencker (22) 36.

   EUROA: Stableford: S Van Der Schoor (9) 34. W: F Edwards (17) 30.

   FINLEY: Stableford: L McNamara (18) 35. W: J Delmenico (21) 28.

   FLINDERS: Foursome: C Batrouney R Taylor (16) 70. C'ship: C Hosking C Holmes 158.

   FOSTER: Stroke A: S Reid (13) 40. B: T Price (25) 39.

   GARDINERS RUN: Par A: M Anthony (1) 8 up. B: L Daniels (12) 6 up. C: N Johnson (20) 6 up.

   GARFIELD: Par A: R Loughridge (8) 4 up. B: P Kaye (15) 3 up. C: G Van Den Dessen (28) 3 up.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: P Delia (3) 37. B: A Lindsay (16) 44. C: T Power (24) 39. W: W Saunders (22) 35.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Par A: B Meyer (10) 2 up. B: F Dujela (23) 3 up.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford A: G Kelly (scr) 38. B: A Jones (16) 40. C: G Burt (35) 37. W: K Boag (23) 31.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: R Jonsson (12) 36. B: J Dickinson (16) 38. C: G Crouch (22) 39.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford A: S Sahin (8) 36. B: T Earle (16) 37. C: B Swaik (22) 40. W: P Davey (19) 34.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford A: D Pearson (4) 40. B: N Box (13) 40. C: J Gonzales (19) 38. Jnr Medal: L Charles (12) 33.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: L Hedwards (10) 38.

   HEYFIELD: Stableford A: D Leggo (12) 38. B: A Clyma (29) 40.

   HEYWOOD: 2B agg: B Wallis (13) A Macleod (14) 77.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Ambrose: M Trevaskis G Newton (7-1/2) 62-1/2.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford A: M Choi (plus 4) 38. B: M Pond (16) 40. C: A Gillon (26) 34. W: J Wong (5) 38. Interclub: Yarra Yarra 9-1/2 (P Ryan (13) G Mackenzien (23) 6 up) bt Huntingdale 6-1/2 (P Sicklemore (14) E Guignard (13) 6 up).

   IVANHOE: Stableford A: A Fleming (13) 40. B: M Dobson (31) 34. W: G Raftery (29) 32.

   KERANG: Stableford: C Waterson (11) 40.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: S Daniel (9) 39. B: I McFarlane (18) 38. C: M Turner (27) 37. W: S Ellis (27) 31.

   KILMORE: Par A: D Whitfield (11) 1 down. B: G Rowe (17) 2 up. C: N Wright (29) sq.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stableford A: R Kerr (11) 36 cb. B: G Nicholson (16) 36 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: A Hunter (7) 35 cb. B: S Simkin (10) 39. C: B Caulfield (18) 36. D: A Joss (22) 33 cb. W: G Weightman (13) 35.

   KORUMBURRA: Par A: T Fowles (11) 1 up. B: L White (23) 1 down.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Stableford A: B Walkeden (20) 37.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Ambrose: P Kuiper C Larcombe (21) 65. W: J Greer S Harrison (23) 73.

   KYNETON: Stroke A: N Williamson (7) 72 cb. B: B Keane (18) 71. C'ship: S Cameron (16) 217.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stroke A: S Smith (8) 75 cb. B/Medal: J Ward (15) 74 cb. C: T Williams (35) 74. Women Stableford: J Kesper (22) 35.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke A: C Lingard (3) 72. B: B Brennan (10) 75. C: B Courtney (21) 73.

   LANG LANG: Stableford A: P Hendry (10) 36 cb. B: N Zunnerberg (18) 39. C: A Simpson (30) 36 cb. W: S Purser (32) 35.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: P Gilder (7) 40. B: M Gill (15) 39. C: T Ierfone (19) 37.

   LEONGATHA: Ambrose: S Harry G Welsford (7-3/4) 63-1/4. Women Stableford: W Parker (15) 32.

   LONSDALE: Par A: G Burns (11) 5 up. B: D Krause (19) 2 up. C: D Bird (26) 3 up cb. W A: F Richardson (11) 2 up. B: V Todd (28) 3 down cb.

   MAFFRA: Stroke A: D Runciman (12) 72. B/Medal: G Murray (21) 64.

   MARYBOROUGH: Par A: W Fowler (10) 3 up. B: G Fulford (17) 1 up. C: S Berrigan (24) 3 down. W A: S Stoneman (19) 1 up. B: W Carmody (21) 2 down.

   MEDWAY: Par A: M Charalambous (6) 1 up cb. B: J Sicari (16) 2 up. C: G Carasavidis (30) 6 up.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: R Matthews (23) 39.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford A: G Miller (12) 40. B: B Busby (17) 39. C: T McEune (33) 41.

   MELTON VALLEY: 2B multi: J Guy (25) T Dykstra (11) 76. Mxd: J Fisher (10) K Green (26) 50.

   METROPOLITAN: Stroke A: P Wagstaff (4) 68. B: B Evans (15) 70. C: L Tear (20) 67. Scr: P Wagstaff 72 cb. W: A Bannenberg (11) 75. Stableford: P Turner (30) 37.

   MIDLANDS: Stableford A: M Robinson (11) 40. B: D Both (14) 38. C: T Slater (24) 35. W: L Day (14) 27.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford A: T Traill (11) 40. B: S Evison (20) 38.

   MOE: 4B: M Fife (7) C Ounstan (24) 46 cb.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford A: G Konstantinidis (9) 37. B: M Andrus (17) 33. W: G Bardini (17) 32.

   MOOROOPNA: Stroke A: A Kuiper (7) 70. B: R McKeown (18) 70. C: J Ralph (36) 70. W: P Johnson (15) 77.

   MORNINGTON: Par A: B Smith (6) 3 up cb. B: B Anderson (16) 5 up. C: A Couper (19) 7 up. Hole-in-one: S Hall at 5th.

   MORWELL: 4B: J Smith (scr) N Kelly (12) 61.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford A: R Payne (6) 37. B: S Hohmann (31) 34.

   MT MARTHA: Stableford: R Ogilvie (32) 39. W: T Wallace (29) 32.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: A Free (6) 37. B: C Hodgson (12) 35. C: B Smith (16) 36. D: N Graham (24) 37. W: S Wilkins (17) 37.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stableford: W Love (9) 35.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stroke A: B Johnstone (9) 68. B: K Roberts (13) 70 cb. C: D Kenyon (18) 70 cb. W: H Leech (6) 72.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: S Miller (4) 42. B: D Paolo (13) 39. C: A Portia (20) 40 cb.

   NUMURKAH: Stroke: A Sanders (1) 70. W: N Dalton (9) 77.

   OAKLEIGH: Stableford: G Lyon (10) 35. W: A Newton (13) 40. Hole-in-one: L Vincent at 11th.

   OLINDA at Emerald: 2B agg: A Crane (18) M Wiltshire (10) 73.

   PAKENHAM: 4BWB: N Boyd (18) C Boyd (17) 25.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Stableford A: K Robinson (8) 39. B: I Pacalt (18) 38. C: L Slater (27) 41. W: C Ramsay (9) 33.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: G Weston (7) 38. B: H Jansen (13) 37. C/Medal: S McNaughton (23) 39. W/Medal: R Grieve (16) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: 4B Peninsula: T Noonan (32) G Kent (16) 47. W: D McCartney (14) J Radford (28) 39. Cup: J Ivanovic (25) D McCullough (17) 86. Stableford Kingswood A: P Campbell (9) 40. B: I Wood (16) 40 cb. C: L Ward (28) 36. W: B Yandle (15) 35.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: 4B: R Davies (23) P Zannaro (24) 51.

   PORT FAIRY: Par A: S Chapman (7) 2 up. B: C Cooper (18) 6 up. C: M Hatfield (22) 2 down. W: J Rasmussen (22) 1 down.

   PORTARLINGTON: Par A: B Gibbs (8) 5 up. B: A Ferrara (14) 4 up. C: G Pitcher (18) 3 up. D: R King (29) 2 up. W: G Collison (38) 3 up.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: E Ruis (5) 38. B: D Wilson (15) 43. C: J Spencer (25) 41. W: T Heaphy (19) 35 cb.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: A: A Kiker (9) 36. B: D Czarnecki (11) 39. C: T Corrigan (28) 37. W: J Simpson (21) 38. Gold Stableford: E Field (30) 43.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Stableford A: W Fenton (16) 41. B: J Merriman (21) 36.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: T Thompson (27) 1 up cb.

   RICH RIVER: Stroke A: A Newman (8) 73. Scr: B Docking 72. B: J Wagstaff (13) 73. Scr: M Blake 89. C/Medal: P Carey (20) 72. Scr: R Taylor 95. Women Stroke: R Sharp (30) 77.

   RINGWOOD: Par A: A Beacon (11) 5 up. B: C Charles (15) 2 up cb. C: G Govan (21) 2 up. W: C McKeon (27) 3 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Par A: B McCauley (9) 3 up. B: D Ridley (17) 6 up. C: R Pearce (27) 5 up.

   ROCHESTER: Stroke A: P Anderson (12) 72. B: J Cartledge (14) 68. C: C Eales (20) 71.

   ROMSEY: 4B multi: A Clement (11) R Rae (17) 62. Indiv: A Clement (11) 35.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: R London (4) 39. B: K Tieman (14) 38 cb. C: P Hammette-Cheesewright (18) 38.

   ROSEBUD: Stableford South A: G Coustley (11) 39 cb. B: J Merton (15) 38. C: G Scerri (22) 36. North: S Oliver (Centenary Pk 2) 42. W: K Loudovaris (14) 37.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Par: D Saunders (11) 5 up. W: A Sadler (30) 1 down.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford A: S Guille (7) 43. B: T Winkler (18) 43. C: K Sykes (25) 38. W: B Terrell  (16) 30.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stableford East A: T Power-Horan (plus 5) 40. B: R Westwood (15) 38. C: D O'Donnell (21) 34. West: J Michelmore (18) 40. W: H Brodie (2) 35.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stroke A: B McLerie (12) 64. B: M Vandergou (25) 68.

   SALE: Women Par: J Mactier (35) 4 down.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: A Wheat (scr) 39. B: J Higgins (13) 38 cb. C: J McClintock (30) 39.

   SANDHURST: 4B: M Perkins (22) R Ryan (12) 44. Medley Stableford North A: K Ratcliffe (6) 41. B: V Nha-I (15) 42. C: L Kyriakotoulos (21) 39.

   SANDRINGHAM: Par A: C Payne (12) 3 up cb. B/Medal: A Boyd (16) 4 up. C: T Kealy (21) 4 up. W: M Pitt (24) 1 up cb.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford A: D Cann (6) 39. B: P Armstrong (12) 37. C: D Roberts (19) 37. W: J Clark-Keppel (13) 27.

   SHEPPARTON: Par A: L Dixon (plus 2) 6 up. B: R Titchmarsh (13) 2 up cb. C: D O'Callaghan (20) 3 up. W: S Moore (19) 2 down.

   SORRENTO: Stableford A: R Delves (16) 39. B: J Paterson (19) 39. W: P Pearse (33) 39.

   SOUTH PINES: Par A: K Tormey (13) 4 up. B: T Marslen (17) 3 up. Women Stableford: R Whitelaw (Newry 19) 31.

   SOUTHERN at Spring Valley: Stableford Div 1: C Ford (9) 38. Div 2: T Rode (16) 36 cb. Div 3: J Wood (20) 39.

   SPRING PARK: Stroke: D Hilton (33) 59.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: F Thomson (4) 38 cb. B: R Graham (21) 36 cb. PM A: P Cole (14) 36 cb. B: B Ryan (18) 37 cb.

   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Stableford: B Woodhouse (25) 39.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford A: N Hyndes (15) 35. B: B Riordan (17) 35. C: R Knight (23) 36. Overall: W Tolley (19) 40.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford A: B Cauchi (7) 43. B: D Lilja (17) 40. C: M Shaw (20) 41. W: E Tricklebank (35) 29. Hole-in-one: T King at 9th.

   TALBOT: Stroke A: B McLean (8) 71. B: G Rogers (20) 67.

   TARRAWINGEE: Stroke: L McCoy (18) 69. W: L Barrow (24) 76.

   THE DUNES: Stableford Div 1: J Milroy (10) 41. Div 2: D Brown (21) 34. W Div 1: S Stephenson (17) 40. Div 2: B Craig (25) 35.

   The HERITAGE: Par Henley A: R Hawker (5) 4 up cb. B: C Muir (16) 4 up. C: P Sorrell (25) 3 up. Stableford St John: X Huang (10) 39. W: M Lewis (14) 37.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: A Bournon (22) 42. Old: F Morabito (15) 41. Ocean: G Kaye (17) 37. Hole-in-one: A Barr at 11th. Long Island Stableford: A Dunne (8) 37.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford A: A Stephens (10) 42. B: B King (17) 42. W: K Lombardi (23) 34.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Par A: M Rudolph (8) 3 up. B: G Lott (14) 3 up cb. C: P Dolder (17) 6 up. W Div 1: M Muller (18) 1 up. Div 2: S Scott (26) 1 up.

   TIRHATUAN: Stableford: S Barmby (14) 38. W: T Wellington (16) 32.

   TOCUMWAL: Team: J Jones (21) P Boake (15) S Conrick (12) M O'Brien (11) 115.

   TORQUAY: 4B: H Thompson (12) G Watson (6) 45. Resort: I Sheldon (10) B Brown (25) 44. Women Stableford: A McCallum (13) 38. Vis: B Dick (RACV Cape Schanck scr) 35.

   TRAFALGAR: 4B Multi: C Labour (21) G Coulter (24) 69.

   TRARALGON: Par A: J Murdoch (10) 3 up. B: N Ransome (15) 3 up. C: D Veldman (16) 4 up. D: M McAuley (24) 3 up. Cup: L Pollard 34. W: M Wylie (17) 2 down.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford A: D Thiele (9) 44. B: P Speakman (24) 40. W: J Baczynski (20) 31.

   VICTORIA: Stableford A: D Buck (6) 37. B: D Laurence (11) 38. C: S Lewis (21) 37. White: F Forbes (27) 31. W: R Gleadhill (12) 35 cb.

   WARBURTON: Stroke: R Logan (25) 65.

   WARRACKNABEAL: Ambrose: B Murphy A Tossick (9-1/4) 64-3/4. Women Stableford: B Bell (21) 36.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford A: M Rogers (7) 43. B: G McBean (13) 49. C: N Wight (20) 41. D: J Morrison (29) 43. W A: J De Jong (18) 34. B: Y Lane (36) 35.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Par A: C White (3) 4 up. B: G Moon (18) 6 up. C: S Stephen (22) 2 up. W: C Lappin (14) 2 up.

   WAVERLEY: Par A: F Stubbs (10) 3 up. B: Y Shariff (14) 2 up. C: J Fotiniotis (20) 2 up cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: 4B: J Thornton (12) B Doyle (14) 46.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford A: S Taylor (8) 38. B: S West (18) 42. C: G Goss (20) 42.

   WODONGA: Stableford A: E Whitehead (5) 36. B: K Garner (11) 35. C: J Juranic (31) 38. W: A Harris (11) 33.

   WONTHAGGI: Par A: J French (11) 3 up. B: G Linguey (15) 1 up. C: G Moresco (23) 4 up.

   WOODEND: Stroke: M Fitzpatrick (18) 63 cb.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford A: A Baker (10) 36 cb. B: C Brown (14) 37. C: G Pridham (18) 37. W: A Dunn (6) 31 cb.

   WOORAYL: 4B: G Winkler (26) J Howard (13) 9 up.

   YALLOURN: Stableford A: D Engel (7) 40. B: C Cook (19) 33.

   YARRA PARK: Stableford: G Pepyatt (15) 38. W: L Harvey (24) 36.

   YARRA VALLEY: Par: D Denman (27) 3 up.

   YARRA VIEW: Stableford A: I Stubbings (7) 38. B: J Fensling (21) 40.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford A: S Feldman (2) 36. B: A Witham (13) 36. C: G Taylor (16) 36. D: M Dole (21) 34. Yellow: J Gall (36) 36. W: K Farmer (2) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Murray A: J Payne (7) 38. B: B Steele (18) 39. Lake A: R Strauss (12) 39. B: J Gillies (25) 35. Women Par: G Duggan (44) 1 down.

   YEA: Stableford: G Clements (14) 33. W: V Clements (21) 32.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford A: P McNamara (16) 41. B: T Walker (29) 37. White: R Graham (26) 41. W: V Meade (27) 34.

   PARKLANDS: Stableford A: B Oldaker (18) 36. B: K Hitchcock (29) 33.

12 December 2017
The men's and women's Victorian Amateur Matchplay rounds continue at Commonwealth today, visit this link for progressive scores of matches. Read more
11 December 2017
8 Men and Women remain in the hunt for Amateur Championships Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria