Victorian club golf results - Saturday

ALEXANDRA: 4B: P Valance (5) D Silverman (13) 40.

   ALTONA LAKES: Stableford/Captain's Trophy A: C Kouvelis (4) 39. B: C Wyllie (15) 35. C: B Shaw (20) 31. Women Trophy: D Griffin (19) 33.

   AMSTEL: Stableford A: N Crossley (4) 38 cb. B: K Gilchrist (14) 38. C: G Adams (17) 35 cb.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford A: A Glide (14) 34. B: C Knight (19) 36. C: M Grossman (24) 37. W: D Pennings (36) 31.

   AXEDALE: Ambrose: P Williamson N Williamson (8) 60. Women Stroke: R Iser (11) 74.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford A: R Keane (1) 38. B: T Van Keulen (15) 41. C: S Honey (22) 36.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Ambrose: M Hay L Shea B Shanahan (4-5/6) 85-1/6. Women Par: C Barrett (21) 6 down.

   BAIRNSDALE: Par A: M Hellessey (15) 3 up. B: P McDonald (16) 4 up.

   BARHAM: Par A: R Sheldrick (11) 2 up. B: D Bibby (17) 1 up cb. W: A Corbett (25) 1 up cb.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford A: S Kay (14) 38. B: G McAdam (18) 40. W: B Batrouney (19) 35.

   BEMBRIDGE: Women Stableford 9-hole: N Mallcott (6) 28.

   BENDIGO: Stableford A: J Dalton (9) 37 cb. B: P Charlesworth (15) 38. C: B Doherty (23) 36 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Par A: R Wells (10) 6 up. B: H Westmorland (17) 6 up. C: J Young (36) 4 up. W: M Waterfall (38) 1 up.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: M Howell (5) 40. B: J Buultjens (17) 39. C: A Giffin (20) 36 cb.

   BRIGHT: Stableford A: G Hunt (13) 37. B: J O'Shea (18) 35.

   BRIGHTON: Stableford A: R Boucher (9) 39. B: C Allan (18) 40. C: C Kelly (28) 41. W: T Larkin (24) 27.

   BROADFORD: Par: R Gale (17) 2 up.

   BUNINYONG: Par A: K Robinson (9) 2 up. B: M Fitzgerald (15) 1 down. C: D McIntyre (27) 1 up.

   CAMPERDOWN: Stableford: P Skene (12) 39.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: M Carey (8) 41. B: R D'Arcy (11) 42 cb. C: D Bradbury (27) 44.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: American Foursome: W Vicum J Whitlock (23) 71.

   CERBERUS: Stroke A: C Long (7) 70. B: C Dowd (17) 70. C: S Van Dam (26) 73. W: M Thornell (27) 81.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: R Harricks (5) 35. B: R Schwab (20) 37.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford A: C Strack (5) 38. B: G Scoular (20) 42.

   CHURCHILL PARK: 4B: T Moses (25) C Paul (14) 8 up cb. Women Stableford: T Ong (28) 34. C'ship f: ST Ellis bt I Logan 4-3.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford A: R Parker (5) 37 cb. B: S Harrison (12) 39. C: P Homelhoff (22) 39. D: K Brown (25) 39. W A: S Horne (18) 35. B: P Caarels (40) 37.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford A: W Power (12) 34. B: G Hyde (31) 41. W: J Tom (17) 32.

   COHUNA: Stableford: J Woolhouse (10) 36.

   COLAC: Stroke A: K Weil (11) 73. B: G Clifford (19) 80.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stableford A: T Whiting (10) 41. B: K Stinelli (18) 36.

   COMMONWEALTH: Par A: D Reeves (10) 1 down cb. B: M Rowe (15) 3 up. C: T Cowper (24) 1 up cb. W: K Ould (22) 1 down cb. Trophy: J Hamilton (16) 5 up.

   COROWA: Stableford A: B Playford (12) 42. B: G Cutfield (Meville Glades 13) 37. C: J Lackner (20) 32. W: G Handberg (23) 35.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Par A: J Baiocchi (3) sq cb. B: I Gibson (16) 2 up. C: B Zoroje (26) 4 up.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: G Newstadt (6) 39 cb. B: C Kincaid (13) 37. C: J Boyd (22) 39.

   CREEKSIDE: Ambrose: E Zissis A Sutton P Bennett G Johnson (6-3/4) 56-1/4. W: J Scane K Green (10-3/4) 67-1/4.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford A: G Goodwin (8) 40. B: E Macleod (13) 41. C: S Clarke (17) 38. D: I Lapsley (19) 37. W: D Kelly (13) 35.

   DENILIQUIN: 4B: N Boswell (12) S Phillips (23) 45.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford A: H Rice (7) 36. B: P Byrne (17) 35 cb. C: J Lewis (22) 35. Overall: S Hogendirk (19) 41.

   DORSET: Stableford A: H Heldsinger (3) 39. B: J Colebatch (14) 40. C: C Cruddas (31) 38.

   DROUIN: Stableford A: A Denton (7) 41. B: J Granger (19) 39. C: R Tomesetti (32) 36. W: W Hitchins (19) 33.

   EASTERN: Par A: M Rayson (7) 6 up. B: G Stephens (18) 5 up.

   EASTERN SWARD: 4B: K Boughton (22) T Hatherall (29) 47.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: A Fry (3) 39. B: D Spicer (19) 37. C: M Johnson (22) 34 cb. Cup f: P Taylor bt G Lyons 4-3.

   EILDON: Medal: L Munro (8) 67.

   EMERALD: Par: D Shannon (14) 2 up.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: A Shaw (14) 40. B: R Robinson (18) 38. C: B Catterall (25) 38. W A: L McVitty (17) 34. B: T Best (30) 33.

   FOREST HILLS: Stableford A: C Griffiths (1) 42. B: C Griffiths Jnr (21) 41.

   FOSTER: Stableford A: P Dight (9) 41. B: S Barnes (21) 38.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: C Davies (14) 41. B: M Atkins (16) 38. C: S Dolan (31) 37. W: L Matthews (15) 34.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: M Hall (3) 36 cb. B: C Wood (14) 37. C: F Cariss (22) 33 cb. W: J O'Connor (11) 30.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke A: A Brown (16) 68 cb. B: D Strickland (24) 65.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford A: S Gay (9) 38. B: P Simmonds (14) 38. C: R Neilsen (21) 37 cb. W Div 1: K Boag (22) 30 cb. Div 2: L McPherson (33) 23.

   GRAMPIANS: Par: C Williamson (8) 5 up.

   GROWLING FROG: Par A: J Baines (8) 3 up. B: J Laurie (11) 3 down cb. C: R Rogers (22) 1 up.

   HEIDELBERG: Stroke A: J Apelgren (4) 70 cb. B: A James (16) 72. C: R McEvoy (30) 69. Cup: V Zaffino 152. Hcp: A Turner (30) 141.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: M Yanner (9) 35.

   HEYFIELD: Stableford A: R Winter (9) 42. B: N Lindsay (17) 36 cb.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stroke A: J Gomez (6) 75. B/Medal: M Thomson (20) 74.

   HILLTOP TATURA: 4B Stroke: C Merrgan (19) B Dennis (18) 65.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stroke A: G King (6) 73 cb. B/Medal: J Aceto (18) 72. C: S Moloughney (23) 79 cb. Scr: C Jones 77. June Scr: S Jones 84. Stableford: G Gatehouse (24) 34. W: J Wong (5) 78. Women Stableford: K Smith (19) 29. Trophy: J Wong 174. Hcp: M Riches (27) 161. Hole-in-one: M Pinyopusarerk at 12th.

   IVANHOE: Stableford A: D Yeap (12) 40. B: B Booth (22) 37. W: A McIlroy (22) 27.

   KERANG: Stableford: D Gray (16) 36. W: J Harry (16) 37.

   KEW: Stableford A: G Knight (10) 42. B: J Gernano (18) 39. C: M Blood (31) 39. W: B Aylen (8) 35.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par A: N Palmer (7) 2 up. B: P Davis (15) 5 up. C: D Swindells (22) 3 up. W: A McCallum (19) 3 up. Trophy: S Visser J Handley bt A Moraitis D Griffiths 4-3.

   KILMORE: Stroke A: P Alice (9) 72. B/Medal: M Hocking (26) 66. Scr: N Ware 74.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stableford A: P Brownrigg (13) 35. B: D Hewitt (14) 32.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: S Staples (4) 1 up. B: S Whitting (10) 4 up. C: G Barr (14) 3 up. D: M Shacklock (19) 3 up. W: K Simpson (21) 2 down.

   KORUMBURRA: Ambrose A: T Marotti L Sharp (2-3/4) 60-1/4. B: A Worthy S Rose (6-3/4) 66-1/4.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Mxd 4B: T Wootion-Johns (24) P Myers (8) 41. Indiv: R Walsh (15) 34.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: B Murray (15) 35. W: H Emery (15) 35.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: G Jeal (6) 36. B: A Brown (20) 35 cb. C: J Coleman (21) 38. W: L Somerville (25) 34.

   LANG LANG: Ambrose: G Cohen W Cray (4) 61.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: I Toall (7) 37. B: P Potter (15) 37. C: G Gardiner (20) 34.

   LEONGATHA: Women Stableford: S Stubbs (17) 31 cb.

   LONSDALE: 2B agg: J Chapman (8) A Cornell (24) 77.

   MAFFRA: Stroke A: G Reynolds (14) 71. B: I Hartley (22) 66.

   MALLACOOTA: Medal: A Pooley (25) 66. W: G Weeks (24) 77.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford: J Heath (15) 40.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stableford A: R Matthews (8) 34. B: B Lacey (18) 39. C: L Hann (28) 36. W: R Brooker (20) 32.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: L Su (6) 38. B: D Patti (16) 36. C: I Whitton (23) 35. W: J Cooper (11) 26.

   MEENIYAN: Par A: P Johnston (10) 3 up. B: Stewart (26) 4 up.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stroke A: J Vosti (11) 70. B: R Russo (20) 70. C/Medal: F Cozzolino (24) 64.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford A: S Villeen (9) 40. B: B Botten (13) 38. C: G Balazs (20) 39. D: S Scott (22) 37. W: M Bennett (26) 28.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford A: B Smith (3) 37 cb. B: M Holberton (12) 35 cb. C: F Colautti (25) 37. W: K Hastie (7) 34.

   MIDLANDS: Stableford A: R Wallace (1) 37. B: P Agnew (16) 35. C: S Agnew (22) 33.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford A: B Pinner (12) 38. B: R Clark (20) 38 cb.

   MOE: Stableford A: D Collins (8) 42. B: W Boase (21) 38.

   MOONAH LINKS: Par Open: M Lever (4) 4 up. W: T Roth (17) sq. Legends: R Loader (18) 4 up.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford A: M Ausage (4) 33. B: N Breslin (14) 33.

   MORNINGTON: Stroke A: G Trimble (5) 67. B: A Graham (15) 65. C: D Walker (25) 65. Trophy: A Pasquill (18) 112.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: S Bruce (7) 39. B: K Howard (18) 41. C: E Flynn (23) 40.

   MT MACEDON: Stroke A: M Doyle (7) 70. B: R Beatson (16) 69. C/Medal: M Salter (25) 68. Scr: M Doyle 77.

   MT MARTHA: Stableford: B Salmon (21) 38. W: T Wallace (28) 27. Captain's Trophy: B Salmon (21) 76. W: T Wallace (28) 59.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: G McNees (10) 40. B: T Ford (13) 37. C: P Martin (18) 34. W: A Shipsides (26) 34.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stableford: D Matthews (8) 28.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stableford A: L Clark (5) 41. B: D Kenyon (17) 39. C: T Field (27) 41. W: J Brown (23) 38.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: P Corby (6) 41. B: A Barba (16) 39. C: J Marland (23) 41.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: I Clark (19) 38. w: B McIntosh (16) 34.

   OAKLEIGH: Medal: R Luiz (17) 60. W: P Gardner (22) 61.

   PARKLANDS: Stableford: C Morey (13) 29.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par A: K O'Neill (5) 1 up. B: B Earl (18) 3 up. C: S McNaughton (21) 3 up. W: L Sheehan (17) 1 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford A: P Burghard (8) 39. B: R Leverington (18) 36. C: J Sullivan (25) 40. W: C Johnston (25) 34. Holes-in-one: C Mason at 17th South, J Catchlove at 2nd North. Stableford A: D Ryan (5) 36 cb. B: D Pickard (22) 37. C: F Sruck (24) 36. W: K Barcelon (15) 34.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Ambrose: A Wagner P Wagner (8-1/4) 63-3/4. W: J Diss K Green (7-3/4) 76-1/4.

   PORTARLINGTON: Par A: J Leeding (11) 4 up. B: P Gourley (15) 2 up. C: L Lorenc (21) 5 up. D: R Moorcroft (23) 5 up. W: J Pardy (21) 3 up.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: C Hewlett (15) 39. B: M Smail (18) 36 cb. W: S Ruis (10) 36.

   PORTSEA: Par A: C Robbins (scr) 3 up. B: R Ke Kretser (11) 2 up cb. C: A Fossett (21) 4 up. Gold: R Rollnik (29) 1 up cb. W: D Huddle (22) 3 up. Stableford 72-hole Masters: J Moore (15) 133.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Stableford A: W Reid (12) 39. B: R Sharp (21) 36.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: A Stojanovski (29) 45.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stroke: B Gordon (17) 66.

   RICH RIVER: Par A: G Heat (8) 5 up. B: R Merlo (21) 6 up.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford A: P Crozier (11) 39. B: L Moore (14) 40. C: E Yong (21) 34 cb. W: S Thompson (21) 31 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Stroke A: K Sims (2) 71. B: S Andonopoulos (15) 72 cb. C: H Gopal (28) 68.

   ROCHESTER: Stroke: P Anderson (12) 69.

   ROMSEY: Medal: C van Der Vliet (26) 74.

   ROSANNA: Stroke A: R Wood (plus 1) 71. B/Medal: P Sheedy (17) 69. C: J Toohey (23) 72.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford West A: D Dehaan (10) 34. B: J Payne (16) 35. C: J Mayer (20) 33. East: F Marchesani (10) 36. W A: S Giles (19) 35. B: G Larsen (32) 40.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stableford: P O'Connor (23) 41 cb. W: S McCall (22) 34.

   ROSSDALE: Stroke A: X Smith (5) 69. B: T Berger (20) 68. C/Medal: K Sykes (25) 67. Women Medal: B Tyrrell (16) 75. Cup: J Adams B Rogers bt K Schmidt A McCue at 20th.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Medal West: T Heughan (12) 71 P O'Brien (21) 71. East: M Ingram (20) 70.

   SAFETY BEACH: Canadian Foursome: D Bryan R Di Virgilio (14) 61.

   SALE: Par A: A Lawson (8) 2 up. B: C Boyle (15) 4 up. C: R Stephenson (23) 3 up. W: B Cahill (26) 3 down.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: S Jackman (8) 40. B: P Janglund (12) 38. C: M Joyce (18) 33.

   SANDHURST: Par North A: B McPherson (8) 2 up. B: A Botha (13) 8 up. Stableford Champions A: R Gason (11) 38. B: C Young (13) 36. W: J Cronk (16) 33.

   SANDRINGHAM: Stableford A: M Schroder (14) 39. B: G Maynard (15) 38. C: J Hookham (22) 36 cb.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford A: S Balog (7) 38. B: A Maitland (15) 39. C: B Rowe (29) 37. W: M Johnson (28) 35.

   SHEPPARTON: Par A: J Faram (10) 6 up cb. B: H Young (16) 3 up. C: D Bolst (23) 6 up. W A: J Rathjen (30) 1 up.

   SORRENTO: Stableford A: R Harrington (17) 40. B: T Laycock (28) 40. W: L McKeand (29) 37.

   SOUTH PINES: Par A: A MacPherson (9) 6 up. B: P Reid (18) 8 up.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford Div 1: L Medini (10) 42. Div 2: J Gourlie (16) 41. Div 3: L Griggs (19) 37.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: F Chung (15) 38.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stroke A: C Fisher (10) 70. B: N Gordon (23) 69. PM A: T Phelan (14) 72 cb. B: A Goldfinch (18) 72. C'ship qlfr: G Paterson.

   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Stableford: S Crozier (36) 41.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford A: G Sullivan (13) 30. B: T Eastman (18) 35. C: I Keenan (23) 34. Overall: R Aston (17) 35 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford A: G Garonidis (12) 38. B: C Urek (15) 35 cb. C: P Ellis (29) 34. W: A Hing (8) 30.

   TALBOT: 4B: R Potter (17) N Greenwood (13) 44. KO f: N Greenwood R Potter bt B McLean S McKellin 7-6.

   THE DUNES: 4B agg: J Woolacott (18) C Hallahan (6) 66. Women Stroke: P White (26) 69.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley A: R Sandy (6) 45. B: A Mill (17) 46. C: X Wang (22) 39 cb. Par St John: S Ferraro (6) 1 up. W: O Lewis (5) 3 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: F Sinni (12) 39. Ocean: M Kitchen (14) 40. Old: F Muto (7) 35 cb. Long Island: P Quinan (19) 43. 4B KO: J Shields M James bt W Saunders K McFaul at 19th.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford A: C Mernone (3) 40. B: R Hyett (29) 41. W: L Hyett (25) 32.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford Creek A: A Downing (7) 41. B: P McMahon (9) 40. C: C Carr (18) 41. W: L Smith (17) 36.

   TIRHATUAN: Stableford: C Benham (18) 39.

   TOCUMWAL: Par A: M O'Brien (12) 1 up. B: L McNamara (23) 3 up. W A: E Bain (23) 2 up. B: S Lawson (25) 1 down.

   TORQUAY: Par A: J Baker (9) 2 up. B: D Stevenson (10) 2 up. C: J Riordan (18) 2 up. W: L Moore (17) sq. Resort: P Smith (8) sq. Vis: L Ryan (East Geelong 2) 3 down.

   TRAFALGAR: Stroke A: R Borg (9) 67. B: C Moody (32) 70.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: R Ware (2) 40. B: R Smith (14) 46. C: K Jones (15) 37. D: R Gilham (29) 38.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke A: P Jenke (8) 69. B: R Campbell (19) 69. Women Stableford: R Duffy (29) 33.

   VICTORIA: Par A: K Ciupek (plus 1) sq. B: R Sutherland (13) 2 up cb. C: P Winter (19) 3 up. White: C Murphy (25) 1 down. W: B Cutherbertson (14) 3 up.

   WARBURTON: Par: A Lockey (12) 2 up.

   WARRACKNABEAL: 4B: B Murphy (14) A Tosic (21) 44. Women Stableford: W Hewitt (20) 33.

   WARRAGUL: 4B: D Aird (12) B Speck (20) 48.

   WATERFORD VALLEY: Par A: D Jones (10) 3up. B: P Forsyth (11) 4 up. C: J Mathew (32) 3 up.

   WAVERLEY: Par A: J Fordham (8) 1 up. B: D Rodgers (15) 4 up. C: J Scerri (19) 4 up.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: D Cook (9) 34. B: T Gallagher (13) 34. C: R Brookes (18) 36. D: B Carrington (20) 35. W: G Choi (33) 31.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford A: B Parkes (6) 36. B: D Grassick (15) 35. C: G Goss (19) 37.

   WINCHELSEA: Stableford 9-hole: J Hickman (14) 17.

   WODONGA: Stableford A: N Horsfall (6) 39. B: P Hancock (13) 40. C: A Morrison (23) 42. W: J Garner (7) 34.

   WONTHAGGI: Par A: M Johnson (3) 3 up. B: I Johnson (18) 2 up. C: M Loughran (21) 1 up.

   WOODEND: Par: M Keating (12) 2 up.

   WOODLANDS: 4B: C Green (14) K Walsh (17) 10 up. W: B Manallack (18) A Dunn (6) 6 up.

   WOORAYL: Stroke/Medal A: P Rayson (9) 69. B: R Winkler (16) 72. C: J Hickey (22) 71.

   YARRA PARK: Stableford: P Miglis (19) 38. W: M Sinnott (16) 33.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: A Christopher (17) 35.

   YARRA VIEW: Stroke A: S Brennan (15) 68. B: R Lord (24) 668. Matchplay: T Nardella bt G Riley 4-2.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford A: N Talbot (6) 37. B: C Ferguson (13) 35. C: Z Lakman (20) 39. D: C Ball (29) 32. W: N Bickerton (10) 24. Yellow: L Clark (27) 33.

   YARRAM: Stroke A: S Guthridge (13) 72. B: D Janssen (17) 70. C: J Papworth (26) 80. Women Stableford: K Irwin (31) 31.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Murray A: R Keane (17) 36. B/Medal: N Gunther (25) 37. Lake A/Medal: S Blackley (12) 37. B: B Barrett (28) 36. Women Stableford A: C Tippet (14) 36. B: K Forge (36) 34.

   YERING MEADOWS: 4B Nursery: M Wood (7) B Young (9) 8 up. Women Par: K Brooks (15) 7 down.

16 August 2018
Zach Murray is the last Aussie standing at the US Amateur Championship after an extraordinary finish to his first match play clash at Pebble Beach. Read more
16 August 2018
From Tuesday 4 September all golfers and officials will need to log-in to view handicaps and handicap histories on www.golf.org.au. Read more
16 August 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: J Pearson (25) 35. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria