Victorian club golf results - Saturday

ALEXANDRA: Medal: R Kidd (22) 69. W: N Fahey (17) 78.

   ALTONA LAKES: Stroke A: D Morton (4) 74 cb. B/Medal: C Tucker (17) 68. C: S Mackey (23) 70. Women Medal: JBestwick (11) 73.

   AMSTEL: Stableford A/Medal: J Bridge (7) 40. B: S Cox (13) 33. C: G Boyles (26) 34.

   APOLLO BAY: Mxd 4B: K Wagstaff (21) D Wagstaff (8) 44.

   AXEDALE: Stroke div 1: S McGibbon (5) 69. Div 2: R Fitzpatrick (15) 69. Div 3/Medal: J Murdoch (22) 68. Women Stableford div 1: L Prouse (10) 34 cb. Div 2: A Telford (33) 34.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stroke/Medal A: S Ward (1) 69. B: G Steegstra (13) 70. C: C McGowan (21) 71. Women Medal: M Dunne (14) 74.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stroke A: D Cowan (3) 69. B: C Oliver (17) 72. C: B Azzopardi (31) 66. Women Stableford: S Fordyce (32) 33.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: R Thompson (14) 38. B: G Sholl (27) 35. W: A Corbett (25) 34 cb.

   BARWON HEADS: Par Black: M Fisher (9) 4 up. Red: D Shier (30) 4 up. W: C Russell (14) sq.

   BEMBRIDGE: Stroke 9-hole: S Curtis (5) 29..

   BENDIGO: Stroke A/Medal: R Connaughton (7) 71. B: P Hillier (18) 73. C: J Cullen (26) 72.

   BERMAGUI: 4B: J Hearn (scr) R Shearing (22) 42.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford A: M Clydesdale (3) 37 cb. B/Medal: S Cordy (16) 40. C: P Leane Snr (27) 37. Jnr Medal: B Clapton (12) 34. Women Par/Medal: M Thomas (24) 3 down.

   BOX HILL: Stroke A: P Valentine (10) 69. B: D Boyd (12) 68. C: M Prickett (19) 68. D: D Bunting (37) 74. Scr: S Gilbert 75.

   BRIGHT: Stableford A/Medal: T Samson (11) 41. B: C Richardson (25) 37.

   BRIGHTON: Par: G Bottoms (19) 8 up. Trophy: G Hergt (20) 5 up. W: K Fowler (18) 2 down.

   BROADFORD: Stroke A: C Hanson (5) 72. B/Medal: B Nesbitt (13) 69. C: N Downie (31) 72.

   BUNINYONG: Stroke A: P Prowse (2) 69. B: C Cummings (14) 68. C: P Shepperson (26) 75. Women Stableford: H Pascoe (1) 32.

   CAMPERDOWN: Medal: T Moran (7) 70.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par A: L Boyle (7) 1 up cb. B: K Candy (13) 2 up. C: G Ashley (30) 2 up.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: J Hewitt (17) 40.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medal: J Prendergast (7) 68.

   CENTENARY PARK: Par: C McConnell (27) 2 up cb.

   CERBERUS: Team agg: N Green (6) J Hogan-Keogh (11) T Wilson (4) B Caplanez (10) 116.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stroke A/Medal: J Brennan (12) 68. B: J Berg (17) 73. Scr: A Tribe 71.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: H Austin (30) 38.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Par A: D Johnson (7) 6 up. B: R Paguio (16) 3 up. C: L Norton (34) 1 up. Medal: A Manning (8) 3 up. July: S Ellis (1) 1 down.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: 4B: R Burza (7) J Earnshaw (10) 11 up. WW: B Johns (35) P Rogers (38) 5 up.

   COBDEN: Medal: J Walker (19) 68.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford A: G Hall (11) 39. B: J Beard (30) 42. W: B Willis (11) 33.

   COHUNA: Medal: G Miller (14) 70. Women Stableford: L Stone (30) 33.

   COLAC: Stableford A/Medal: M Miraglia (10) 43. B: B Woodcock (15) 37. C: R Cooper (19) 38.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Par A: J Van Der Veen (scr) 3 up. B: M Tait (13) 3 up. C: C Leighton (19) 3 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stroke A: C Simon (6) 71. B/Medal: J Christophersen (13) 70. C: W Laister (20) 72. Medal of Medalists: T Benfold (12) 73. Trophy: P Neilson (10) 142. Women Stroke: S Bernhardt (17) 78 cb. Hole-in-one: M Leadbetter at 7th.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stroke A: R Tewhare (2) 71. B/Medal: B Richardson (21) 67. C: D Phillips (29) 74 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: T Whittaker (12) 3 up. B: C Kincaid (13) 2 up. C/Medal: R Blumberg (20) 4 up.

   CREEKSIDE: Stroke A/Medal: R Krause (9) 63. B: J Limbu (22) 65. C: B Chan (25) 68. W: R Morrison (32) 66.

   CURLEWIS: Stroke A: S Adams (10) 68. B: S Ogden (15) 70. C: T Mahlamvana (27) 69. W: P Mallaoch (15) 71.

   DENILIQUIN: Stroke A: L Chappell (6) 72. B: A Jenkin (19) 78.

   DEVILBEND: Stroke A: J Cockfield (11) 72. B: N Rist (18) 75. C: A Barnard (29) 74. Medal: B William (19) 72 cb.

   DORSET: Stroke A/Medal: H Heldsinger (2) 63. B: R Taylor (14) 67. C: J Gallagher (28) 66.

   DROUIN: Stroke A/Medal: E Ferguson (3) 68. B: J Rawson (16) 71. C: C Hunt (26) 72. Scr: E Ferguson 71. Women Stableford: K Feaver (12) 31.

   EAST MALVERN: Medal: H Naidu (15) 64 cb. W: C Riley (11) 73.

   EASTERN: Par A: S Michael (10) 2 up. B: H Worthington (25) 1 up.

   EASTERN SWARD: Stroke A/Medal: J Riordan (10) 62. B: A Sarailis (16) 62. C: B McNulty (23) 64. D: V Russo (30) 75.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke A: S Butler (2 down) 70 cb. B/Medal: G Oldfield (13) 69. C: C Watt (28) 70.

   EILDON: 4B Multi: L Munro (8) N Munro (12) 75.

   EMERALD: Medal: D Shannon (14) 70.

   FINLEY: Stableford: C McNamara (8) 36. W: K White (14) 28.

    FLINDERS: Stroke A: M Gielb (12) 66. B/Medal: R Courtenay (16) 62. C: B Couchman (25) 66. Women Stroke A: S Middleton-Smart (25) 77 cb. B/Medal: G Rawling (26) 74.

   FOREST HILLS: Stroke A/Medal: S Pouv (13) 62. B: G Kitanovic (27) 67.

   FOSTER: Stroke A: P Oight (8) 68. B/Medal: O Kindellan (19) 66. Scr: T Vanin 76 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stroke A: D Kloet (5) 67. B: T Page (12) 72 cb. C/Medal: J Henderson (24) 65.

   GARFIELD: Stroke A: S Kohut (7) 68. Scr: S Kohut 75. B/Medal: P Fedorenko (20) 66. Scr: P Fedorenko 86. C: S Whaley (30) 68. Scr: N Howe 96 cb.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: A Mac (9) 37. B: R Flett (15) 38. C/Cup: S Day (31) 43. W: J O'Connor (11) 34.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke A: K McLeish (20) 69 cb. B/Medal: C Makin (25) 62.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford A: J Phillpot (9) 39. B: C Thill (18) 40. C/Medal: D Wain (25) 41. W: W Fox (22) 28. Stroke White: J Willoughby (11) 75.

   GRAMPIANS: Mxd Foursome: A Jackson E Banks (16) 69.

   GREEN ACRES: Stroke A/Medal: G Wilson (11) 66. B: F Rossi (20) 70. C: P Harmon (23) 68. Scr: J Mansfield 73. Jnr: J Santillan (4) 71.

   HEATHCOTE: Stroke A: G Wllis (8) 73. B: A King (10) 74. C/Medal: I Furneau (22) 68. Women Stableford Div 1: T Trott (29) 35. Div 2: D Hall (34) 35.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford A: M Williams (11) 39 cb. B/Medal: G Hodges (16) 40. C: R Ackland (26) 39 cb.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Medal: H Bolton (17) 63.

   HEYFIELD: Stroke A/Medal: C Anderson (14) 66. B: B Roberts (27) 71. Scr: G Krutli 78.

   HEYWOOD: Stroke A: S Rogers (3) 73. B/Medal: G Robinson (17) 68. W: S Rigg (25) 74.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: R Yavuzcan (15) 37.

   HORSHAM: Stroke A: R Vercoe (8) 70. B/Medal: B Thomas (17) 68. C: G Carter (31) 72.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford A: G King (5) 38. B: A Jones (13) 37. C: B Quinn (33) 36 cb. W: L Van Raay (35) 32 cb.

   IVANHOE: Stroke A/Medal: D Yeap (12) 67. B: T Mifsud (20) 68. W: A McIlroy (24) 83.

   KERANG: Stroke: G Williams (19) 71. W: R Willoughby (22) 75.

   KEW: Stroke A: C Spear (8) 67. B: P Ahern (19) 68. C: S Avery (22) 67. Medal: C Spear S Avery to play off. Stableford: C Barry (34) 42. W: K Perryman (15) 35 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: S Cope (1) 39. B: D Sager (15) 39. C: M Margolis (22) 35. W: L Fitzgerald (14) 34.

   KILMORE: Stableford A: M Mullenger (11) 40. B: T Dobson (15) 35. W: J Pickwick (scr) 32.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stroke A/Medal: R Boxtel (9) 70. B: T Simpson (15) 72.

   KOORINGAL: Stroke A: G Kennedy (8) 71. B: M Hodson (10) 71. C: A Purdon (17) 70 cb. D/Medal: R Leunig (21) 69. W: G Weightman (13) 73.

   KORUMBURRA: Stroke A/Medal: S Harland (10) 68. B: G Wilson (17) 72. Scr: T O'Neill 77.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Stableford A: R Coleman (13) 37. B: G Ward (14) 37. C: J Miller (18) 35. W Div 1: P Laidlaw (22) 33 cb. Div 2: S Curran (28) 34.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stroke A: M Coyne (12) 73. B/Medal: P Kuiper (21) 71. W: J Neale (22) 82.

   KYNETON: Stroke A: B Cue (6) 72. B: M Russell (16) 71. C: D Clear (22) 71.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Par A: R Sperring (12) sq cb. B: T Williams (32) 5 up. W: M Johnson (14) sq.

   LAKESIDE: Stroke A: S Todes (3) 68. B: B Salajan (17) 66. C: L McIntyre (20) 63. W: S Belk (15) 80.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke A: T Lambert (3) 76. B: B Brennan (10) 74. C: R Schultz (18) 68.

   LANG LANG: Stroke A: S Tayler (11) 69 cb. B/Medal: N Christides (17) 68. C: K Curtis (24) 74. Scr: D Pearson 72. W: P Randall (22) 72.

   LEONGATHA: Stroke A: I Murchie (14) 72. B/Medal: D Wallace (21) 70. C: B Cathie (26) 70. Women Stroke: D Stubbs (17) 78 cb.

   LONSDALE: Par A: G O'Donnell (11) sq. B: B Fogarty (21) 3 up cb. C: B Provan (24) 4 up. W: C Snow (25) sq cb.

   MAFFRA: Stableford A: D Cameron (11) 37. B: C Greenwood (16) 39.

   MALLACOOTA: Stableford: C Armstrong (10) 37.

   MANDALAY: Stableford A: P Campbell (6) 39. B: D Rudd (12) 37. C: M Pedersen (18) 44.

   MANSFIELD: Medal: S Chisholm (16) 67. W: S Parsons (13) 79 cb.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stroke A: M Shonhall (1) 69. B: T Leech (16) 73. C: J Fry (24) 72. Medal: S Hankin (12) 69. W/Medal: S Strain (18) 76.

   MEDWAY: Stroke A/Medal: H Beslis (11) 41. B: V Gentile (13) 39. C: G Carasavidis (26) 39. W: S Heffernan (14) 32.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford A: J Vosti (11) 36. B: B Busby (16) 37. C: D Henderson (23) 42.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke A/Medal: S McRae (4) 69. B: P Phyland (15) 70. C: G Tolliday (19) 71. D: J Guy (25) 71. W: K Green (26) 73.

   METROPOLITAN: Par A: C Howipp (7) 6 up. B: S Fynmore (15) 6 up cb. C: C Rundle (22) 3 up. Red: J Peyton (21) 2 up. W: S Potter (18) 7 up.

   MIDLANDS: Stroke A: T Britt (9) 68. B: P Agnew (15) 65. C: S Agnew (21) 67.

   MILDURA: Medal A: P Miatke (5) 68. B: M Clarke (22) 67.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stroke A/Medal: J Kus (14) 66. B: R Pentland (19) 67.

   MOE: Stroke A: D Collings (7) 71. B/Medal: W Boase (21) 70. Scr: A Bassman 74.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stroke Legends A: B Turner (11) 72 cb. B/Medal: D Kelly (26) 71 cb. W Medal: R Moore (24) 70.

   MOOROOPNA: Stroke A: A Gleeson (6) 71 cb. B/Medal: W Tonkes (13) 70. C: N Lewis (25) 74. W: P Johnson (15) 76.

   MORNINGTON: Stroke A: G Cheasley (6) 39. B: S Browning (13) 38. C: N Barton (21) 37. Medal: S McCullough (11) 41.

   MORTLAKE: Medal: D McDonald (15) 72. Scr: C Perry 71.

   MORWELL: Stroke A/Medal: S Anderson (11) 67. B: M Lont (14) 70. C: A Constantinou (22) 73. Scr: D Scurlock 68.

   MT MARTHA: Stroke A: B Dawson (16) 73. B: G Neens (21) 69 cb. Medal: J Hunter (15) 65. W: R Brake (24) 80.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stroke A: L Shipsides (11) 72. B: R Prockter (13) 71. C: A Mason (18) 72. Medal: I Read (11) 70. Women Stableford: R McAllister (25) 37.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stableford: G Langdon (17) 35.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stroke A: T Pool (8) 66. B/Medal: T Fishlock (20) 64. C: J Adams (24) 66. W: J Miller (20) 72.

   NHILL: Stroke A: B Zimmerman (12) 68. B/Medal: P McClusky (26) 67. W: M Ashton (20) 74.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: G Lymbouris (9) 43 cb. B/Medal: M Reddy (14) 44. C: M Perry (29) 38. Jnr: R Lata (1) 35.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: M Harper (16) 33 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Ambrose: R Luiz J Galluccio (7-3/4) 51-1/4.

   OLINDA at Emerald: Stroke A/Medal: P Wilkin (18) 67. B: P Boyce (29) 70 cb.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford A: C Maclean (12) 36. B/Medal: R Maclean (18) 38. C: R Fortinez (27) 34.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Stableford A: M Potter (7) 37. B: G Graham (20) 38. C: A Richardson (30) 35.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stroke A/Medal: B Hyde (5) 70. B: B Gray (14) 71. C: L Gill-Renouf (24) 71. Women Medal: J Pate (25) 75.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Medley 4B Kingswood: T Burrows (19) N Spencer (15) 10 up. Peninsula: R Leverington (18) W Franklin (9) 12 up.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stroke A: P Cashman (10) 71. B: I Batty (18) 69. C/Medal: S Ambler (24) 67.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stroke A: B King (8) 68. B: T Paynting (17) 72 cb. C/Trophy: N Vanoosten (21) 68. D: S Cogger (28) 71. W: J Milne (24) 74 cb.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: D Callaghan (10) 37 cb. B: S Ogders (13) 41. C: N payne (17) 40. W: L Bryden (29) 39.

     PORTSEA: Stroke A/Medal: A Walton (8) 65. B: M Palmer (10) 68. C: J Mack (21) 68. Stableford: T Fatouros (32) 36. W: M Smith (29) 36.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Stroke A/Medal: D Browning (9) 70 cb. B: C Wright (33) 77. W: J Welsh (20) 75.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Stableford A: S Turner (10) 36. B: J Cooper (15) 36. C: R Swamy (24) 42.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: C Miller (5) 39.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Medal: G Cosham (14) 72 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford A/Cup: K Ardley (1) 40. B: R Quinn (17) 39. C: C Bessell (22) 39. Hole-in-one: M Langenbacher at 8th. W: D Haw (19) 31.

   RINGWOOD: 2B agg: N Plant (11) H Gordon (16) 75. Women matchplay: K Kennett bt D Miller at 18th.

   RIVERSDALE: Stroke A/Medal: C Seidel (11) 65. B: S Davis (16) 66. C: G Parr (26) 68. Scr: W Barnett 72. Cup: S Davis (16) 144. Stableford: P Byrne (20) 36.

   ROCHESTER: 4B: P Lawford (18) P Anderson (11) 49.

   ROMSEY: Stableford: A Lakey (21) 35.

   ROSANNA: Stroke A: T Weston (9) 70. B: M Ross (16) 71. C: G Cook (22) 72 cb.

   ROSEBUD: Stableford West A: D Whitehead (11) 40. B/Medal: J Mayer (19) 40. C: MF Anderson (20) 37. East: P Carafa (13) 35. Women Stroke Div 1/Medal: J Eaton (20) 73. Div 2: D Keily (21) 77. Hole-in-one: D Keily at 8th.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Par Medal: K Coster (19) 2 up cb. W: D Doyle (39) 1 up.

   ROSSDALE: Stroke A/Medal: R Williams (11) 67. B: D Collins (19) 69 cb. C: P Johnson (22) 70. W: M Robinson (8) 77 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Par East A: S Paine (7) 1 up. B: S Trumble (16) 3 up. C: D Holst (20) 3 up. Stableford West: T Sennitt (19) 40. W: S Neil (14) 42.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stroke A: K Viggadike (6) 65. B/Medal: D Black (17) 63. C: D Mair (29) 65.

   SALE: Stroke A: J Tatterson (13) 68 cb. B/Medal: B Coleman (22) 66.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stroke A/Medal: S Kennedy (2 down) 68. B: D Galligan (10) 71 cb. C: D Velevski (22) 68.

   SANDHURST: Stableford Medal North A: E Chen (2) 40. B: E Saw (11) 40. C/Medal: T Psinas (20) 42. Champions: D Cochrane (14) 39. Women Stableford Medal: A Gainard (19) 37. Jnr Medal: E Chen.

   SANDRINGHAM: Stroke A: C Payne (11) 66. B: G Maynard (15) 68 cb. C/Medal: G Kitchen (24) 65.

   SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford A/Medal: F Kevric (7) 40. B: P Egberts (18) 37 cb. C: N Trevena (36) 34 cb. W: P Payne (25) 32 cb.

   SEYMOUR: Stroke A/Medal: I Richardson (6) 69. B: W Evans (19) 72. W/Medal: D Stuart (6) 76.

   SORRENTO: Stroke A/Medal: C Mott (13) 67. B: B Richardson (18) 68. C: G Van Egmond (35) 69. W Medal: D Boyer (28) 71.

   SOUTH PINES: Stroke A: R Cotton (10) 71. B: S Dawson (13) 73. C: J Delany (33) 73. Medal: J Wright (18) 69.

   SOUTHERN: Par Div 1: C Poppett (12) 3 up. Div 2: P Vrachnas (17) 1 up cb. Div 3/Medal: T Nowell (36) 5 up.

   SPRING PARK: Medal: G Mason (36) 65.

   SPRING VALLEY: Par A: D Horne (13) 4 up. B: C Ricketson (19) 3 up. PM A: R Phillips (11) 3 up. B: D Schulze (17) 4 up.

   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Stableford: T Baker (9) 39.

   STRATHALLAN: Stroke A: C Elias (15) 72. B: M Decker (20) 72 cb. C: H Wonson (30) 72. Overall: N Hyndes (15) 66. Medal: G Blackwood (11) 71.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford A: J Cook (10) 38. B: R Fontelera (18) 40. C: B Thomas (22) 38. W: E Tricklebank (35) 31.

   TALBOT: Stroke A/Medal: C O'Halloran (3) 72. B: L Smith (31) 73.

   TARRAWINGEE: Ambrose: A Simmons P Graham L Steer (12-1/3) 62-2/3.

   TATURA HILL TOP: Stroke A: D Roberts (10) 72. B/Medal: M White (22) 68.

   THE DUNES: Stroke Div 1/Medal: C Hallahan (6) 71. Div 2: B Fox (18) 75. Div 3: D Ruddock (22) 72. Hole-in-one: J Rose at 6th. Women Par: S Eardley (21) sq.

   THE HERITAGE: Stroke Henley A: J Davis (6) 69 cb. B: A Mill (17) 68. C: A Sulaksana (21) 67. Stableford St John: A Guglielni (21) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Medal Moonah: M Hosking (17) 67. Ocean: R De Boos (21) 64. Old: D Dorning (plus 2) 71. W: J Dance (12) 77. Medal Long Island: P Wellard (36) 70.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stroke Beach A/Medal: G Ross (7) 70 cb. B: R Clark (11) 71. C: M Sun (22) 72. W Medal: S Mapleson (26) 74.

   TIRHATUAN: Stableford Medal: D Tyrrell (20) 35.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford A: P Olsen (8) 38. B: J Taylor (18) 41. W: R Delloro (33) 38.

   TORQUAY: Stroke A: D Harrington (6) 70. B: T Mensch (13) 72. C: E Featherstone (21) 70. Women Medal: M Naughton (18) 72. Vis: M Olle (RACV Cape Schanck 19) 68. Stableford Resort: D Jennings (18) 38.

   TRAFALGAR: Stroke A/Medal: L Cornish (15) 66. B: S Gould (19) 70. Scr: T Johnson 71.

   TRARALGON: Stroke A: B Fromberg (9) 70. B: D Van Heerawaarden (13) 71. C: C Robertson (18) 70. D/Medal: S Bishop (24) 69. Scr Medal: R Alexander 73. July: G Knee (12) 74.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke A/Medal: D Wilkinson (13) 66. B: I Power (22) 71. W: C Schussler (25) 34.

   VICTORIA: Stroke A: R Dunn (9) 71. B: N Findeisen (14) 71. C: J Swanell (25) 71. Scr: J Sandic 72. Stableford: C Murphy (25) 31 cb. Women Stroke: A Champion (27) 82.

   WARBURTON: Medal: M Dobson (24) 70.

   WARRACKNABEAL: Medal: B Murphy (14) 70. Women Stableford: J Marshman (35) 37.

   WARRAGUL: Stroke A: D Bubeck (3) 66. B: D Zhang (13) 65. C/Medal: J Young (18) 64. W A: J De Jong (18) 74. B: L Johnson (38) 73.

   WATERFORD VALLEY: Stroke A/Medal: J Hamilton (8) 75. B: J Jayram (15) 75. C: J Spizzirri (24) 78.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: J Lim (7) 40. B/Medal: F Gilmour (14) 41. C: R Ternel (27) 38.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stroke A: P Moynahan (6) 74. B/Medal: S Norton (13) 68. C: I Hovey (18) 69. D: P Spurgo (22) 72. W: L Fish (25) 83.

   WHITTLESEA: Medal A: B Rouget (10) 70. B: A Turner (12) 72. C: D Hughes (21) 73.

   WODONGA: Stroke A: N Horsfall (5) 72. B/Medal: R Craig (11) 71. C: P Witham (16) 72. Women Stableford: C Wild (plus 1) 35.

   WONTHAGGI: Stroke A: R Van Agtmaal (11) 71. B/Medal: P Brusamarello (14) 69. C: A Wright (22) 73.

   WOODEND: Stroke A/Medal: E Vosbergen (13) 63. B: M Fitzpatrick (18) 66.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford A: B Smith (7) 40 cb. B: D Nugent (14) 39. C: P Carlon (16) 40. W: K Caridakis (10) 36.

   WOORAYL: Stableford A: C Goulay (10) 38. B: C James (16) 39. C: G Winkler (26) 38.

   YARRA PARK: Stableford: B Hogan (16) 35. W: L Harvey (24) 33.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stroke: L Davidson (28) 69.

   YARRA VIEW: Stroke/Medal A: P Iulianetti (14) 70. B: A Cron (21) 74.

   YARRA YARRA: Stroke A: I Susic (2) 73. B/Medal: G Roosen (15) 71. C: B Chenu (20) 74. D: P Breen (21) 72. W: C Bryant (3) 79. Scr: I Susic 75. Stableford: G Murray (28) 35.

   YARRAM: Stroke A/Medal: C Hios (11) 69. B: E Greenaway (16) 74. C: B Harty (23) 69 cb. D: J Papworth (27) 74. W: S Denovan (16) 72. Scr: C Hios 80.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lakes A: B Hennessy (7) 41 cb. B: P Mockett (26) 39. Murray: K Parker (6) 37. Vis: D Montgomery (Eastern 23) 35. Women: R Towe (19) 35. Vis: W Ji (Eastern 22) 37 cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Par Nursery A: P Woodham (16) 5 up. B: G Higgins (18) 5 up. White: J Brien (26) 2 down. W: L Williams (32) 7 down. July Medal: B Moustafa (22) 1 up.

   AAP sw




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

20 October 2017
Australia's Su Oh was already having a great day at the Swinging Skirts LPGA Championship in Taipei when she walked up the 18th fairway today; a ... Read more
20 October 2017
Emerging Australian Cameron Smith has vaulted into contention at the United States PGA Tour's CJ Cup @ Nine Bridges event in South Korea. Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria