Victorian club golf results - Saturday

ALEXANDRA: Stableford A: D Silverman (13) 38. B: B Hocking (19) 31. W: E Goss (36) 23.

   ALTONA LAKES: Stableford A: K Elers (9) 38. B: J Pohlner (17) 39. C: J Hika (21) 39. W: I Mason (13) 35 cb.

   AMSTEL at Ranfurlie: Stableford A: P Stambolidis (10) 38. B: N Worthington (16) 36 cb. C: R Kent (22) 36.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Par A: G Little (5) 1 up. B: B Hamill (16) 3 up. C: R Lyle (18) 3 up.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: 4B: S Taylor (10) B Taylor (18) 9 up.

   BALLARAT: Stableford A: S  Calder (11) 42. B: D Sandwith (13) 39 cb. C: R Toar (19) 38 cb. W: P Murphy (19) 32.

   BARHAM: 4B Multi: K Gray (11) K Windridge (2) 70. Women Par: J Weaver (23) 2 up.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford A: T Colman (14) 36. B: D Williamson (19) 39. W: F Kent (16) 35.

   BEMBRIDGE: Stroke 9-hole A: A Rouette (5) 32. B: D Martin (10) 30.

   BENALLA: Stableford A: D Dunster (6) 37. B: T Mennen (18) 39.

   BENDIGO: 4B: D Allan (25) P Jenkins (15) 46 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford A: A Stephenson (11) 38. B: S Bryant (32) 38. W: J Gibb (35) 33.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: A Fernon (9) 40 cb. B: B Irvin (14) 37. C: L Jonas (23) 38.

   BRIGHT: Stableford A: T Applegarth (5) 35. B: P V Dingle (24) 36. W: C Burgess (13) 33.

   BRIGHTON: Stroke A: D Combe (9) 66. B: C Dixon (18) 61. C: A Fish (23) 66. C'ship: R Radford 224. A: J Collins 236. B: P Jolly 262. C: A Fish 279.

   BROADFORD: 4B: C Hanson (5) R Barnett (21) 41.

   BUNINYONG: 4B: S Lane (11) E Leoncini (16) 10 up. W: H Hovey (20) C Hatton (34) 1 down.

   CAMPERDOWN: Stableford: M Kent (11) 40.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: J Ackaoui (4) 38. B: P Lockman (15) 36 cb. C: S Nicholas (26) 36.

   CENTENARY PARK: Par: R Minett (10) 7 up. KO f: B Barclay bt A Diggle 2 up.

   CERBERUS: Stroke A: G Wilson (plus 3) 71. B: C Dowd (16) 71. C: C Parsons (21) 73. W: K Dowd (25) 79.

      CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: I Gibsonn (10) 35. B: K Farraqr (18) 32.

   CHELTENHAM: Par: T Mackriel (29) 3 up.

   CHURCHILL PARK: 2B agg: D Wragg (19) G Watt (6) 73. Father-Son: R Norton (13) M Norton (3) 67. Women Stableford: PK Singh (16) 34.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke A: L Fisher (7) 71. B: A Page (16) 71. C: G Walsh (18) 66. D: P Hoornweg (32) 70.  W A: D Tellefson (20) 72. B: P Cochrane (31) 76.

   COHUNA: Stroke: I Ridgway (19) 65. W: C Doerner (13) 73.

   COLAC: Stroke A/Cup: P Lucas (12) 66. B: M McCallum (18) 68 cb. C: J McNabb (30) 67. W: J McGlade (4) 80.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stableford A: J Whyte (7) 39. B: B George (13) 38. C: S McDowell (17) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: D Reeves (9) 38 cb. B: A Donnelly (13) 41. C: D Gill (20) 36. W: M Naughton (17) 38. Trophy: M Leadbetter W Sanft bt T Benfold P Nicholson 6-5.

   COROWA: Stableford A: T Vonarx (2) 39. B: M Bain (13) 36. C: A Nichol (31) 37.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford A: J Baiocchi (3) 37. B: B Richardson (19) 36. C: S Lind (26) 34.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: R Zakharia (3) 38. B: M Taylor (15) 38 cb. C: P Lawrence (21) 39.

   CREEKSIDE: Stableford A: A Sutton (13) 42. B: C Davis (18) 36. C/Trophy: H Williams (25) 42. W: J Scane (11) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Stroke A: T Harrison (6) 73 cb. B: B Drake (11) 70. C: H Butterworth (15) 68. D: D Luke (19) 73. W: J Alderdice (12) 74.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford A: N McLoughlin (8) 38. B: C Cox (32) 43.

   DORSET: 4B: D Bryden (22) G Kelly (9) 7 up.

   DROUIN: Stableford A: R Nocentini (14) 42. B: C Reid (19) 42. W: K Feaver (12) 26.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford Ov-55: D White (10) 42. U-55: A Paterson (26) 40.

   EASTERN: Stableford A: D McGillivray (14) 39. B: B Edwards (26) 39.

   EASTWOOD: Par A: N Cummings (12) 3 up. B: A Hawkey (17) 4 up. C: M Parkes (21) 2 up.

   EMERALD: Stableford A: D Shannon (14) 40. B: S Krunnenacher (22) 37.

   EUROA: Stableford: J Bell (5) 42. Women Stroke: L Ellis (17) 80.

   EUROA: Stableford: J Bell (5) 42. Women Medal: L Ellis (17) 80.

   FINLEY: Stroke: G Shaw (13) 71 cb. W: B White (24) 79.

   FLINDERS: Par A: F McKillop (6) sq. B: R Wilson (15) 1 up. C: E Cooke (21) 1 up. W A: K Horan (25) 3 down. B: D Blackburn (41) 5 down.

   FOREST HILLS: Stableford A: M Turner (9) 39. B: G Kitanovic (27) 38.

   GARDINERS RUN: Gentsomes: M Wainwright (5) K Lang (3) M Hickox (7) M Taylor (8) 105.

   GARFIELD: 2B Multi: C Nevin (24) S O'Donnell (17) 80.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford A: K McLeish (20) 34. B: D Nairn (23) 37. W: J Maloney (24) 30.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford A: I Krizman (10) 37. B: G Baker (13) 38. C: T Donoghue (19) 41. W Div 1: C Heald (10) 32 cb. Div 2: C Price (35) 31.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: R Grigg (15) 37 cb. B: J Toohey (18) 39. C: S Carroll (36) 40. Founders Cup: T Baker bt F Rossi 4-3.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford A: R Nevill (1) 40. B: M Heffernan (14) 41. C: S Peasnell (18) 37 cb. Lefthanders Trophy: J Van Der Pol (12) 36.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: J Scarffe (10) 40.

   HEYFIELD: Stableford A: G Horne (8) 44. B: A Behan (20) 37.

   HEYWOOD: Stableford: J McLeod (6) 38 cb. W: K Cocks (22) 30.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stroke A/Medal: J Hozjan (2) 79. B: Z Metaxotos (14) 80.

   HILLTOP TATURA: 4B: R Barca (34) G Pearce (19) 49. W: Y Kartner (41) E Mulcahy (25) 44.

   HOWLONG: Stableford: W Koehler (22) 39. W: D Ianson (44) 36.

   HUNTINGDALE at Yarra Yarra: Stableford A: N Ward (3) 34. B: B Swindon (16) 38. C: S Wu (20) 35. W: C Rubtsov (13) 30.

   IVANHOE: Stableford A: E Huynh (12) 38 cb. B: R Fuller (21) 36. W: A McIlroy (22) 26.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Medley Stroke A: D Cryer (9) 68. B: J Belcher (13) 70. C: S Goldsworthy (22) 70. W: D Murphy (9) 74.

   KERANG: Stableford: D Wood (11) 40. W: B Barnes (28) 37.

   KEW: Stableford A: A Whittaker (8) 42. B: G Knott (17) 41 C: D Tan (21) 41. W: A Moore (16) 37.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par A: J Danaher (9) 5 up. B: E Ferraro (14) 4 up. C: S Pummeroy (22) 2 up. W: S Ellis (28) 1 up. Trophy: J Beale bt A Lanyon 1 up.

   KILMORE: Stableford A: G Hanson (7) 40. B: A Webster (18) 33 cb. C: J Hanford (23) 37. W: S Wicking (11) 26.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stableford A: T Miller (8) 35. B: N Cowie (18) 34. Elsternwick Cup: A Cairncross (2) 69.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: M Wright (7) 39. B: J Sist (11) 37. C: B Caulfield (16) 35 cb. D: G Comport (20) 37. W: D Phillips (32) 37.

   KORUMBURRA: Par A: S Rose (8) 3 up. B: R Newton (18) sq. Women Stableford: L McIvor (18) 31.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Stableford: V Moss (18) 39. Women Mxd Pinehurst: D Cartwright N Cartwright (7-1/8) 50-7/8.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford A: T Bryan (13) 40. B: L Hall (22) 37. W: J Bauerle (14) 35.

   KYNETON: Stroke A: R Martin (11) 70 cb. B: M Russell (16) 70. C: G Hackett (20) 72.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: W Coad (16) 34. B: D Beattie (20) 37. W: B Martino (37) 40.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke A: D Ryan (8) 68. B: M Andrews (15) 67. C: M Cruize (23) 77.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: J Schofield (9) 40. B: E Sorong (14) 40. C: C Kang (19) 37.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd 4B A: J Harry (41) O Harry (30) 47. B: P Hobson (23) G Morrison (14) 45. Women Indiv: W Parker (15) 29.

   LONSDALE: Stableford A: J Christophersen (12) 38. B: W Johnson (21) 37. C: C Fenby (28) 35. W: S Hedley (17) 35.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: I Templeton (14) 38. B: C Bedggood (25) 37.

   MALLACOOTA: Medal: B Mitchell (15) 70.

   MANSFIELD: Medal: O Pearson (3) 74. Women Stableford: M Cumming (19) 34.

   MARYBOROUGH: American Foursome: S Walhouse B Puvanendran (6-3/8) 66-5/8. W: R Strain D Perry (15-1/8) 78-7/8.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: V Gentile (12) 38 cb. B: V Roccisano (15) 38. C: G Nixon (31) 36. W: S Mullen (23) 29.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford: R Hayes (17) 37. W: E Condon (21) 33.

   METROPOLTAN: Ambrose: T Hardham T Sinnott T Donoghue M Roberson (plus 3/4) 54-3/4. W: K Leeton J Hoss S Stroud M Sherburn (9-5/8) 63-3/8.

   MIDLANDS: 4B multi: A Dorricott (10) M Hill (2) 65.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford A: T Traill (12) 39. B: R Hoskin (18) 32 cb. W: A Wilson (45) 28.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Legends A: B Turner (10) 39. B: M Andras (17) 34 cb. W: J Perry (20) 31 cb.

   MOOROOPNA: Stroke A: C Marshall (5) 71 cb. B: R Gilbert (14) 67. C: B Pomeroy (20) 69. W: K Faulkner (30) 73 cb.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford A: J Howell (4) 42. B: M Tubman (13) 41. C: J Collins (36) 39.

   MORTLAKE: Stableford: D Killen (16) 36 cb.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: M Ray (12) 40. B: P Buckley (16) 36. C: M Ripper (24) 34.

   MT MACEDON: Stroke A: P Doyle (12) 71. B/Medal: D Doyle (17) 68. C: D Angarello (30) 73.

   MT MARTHA: 2B Multi: B Dawson (15) B McDonald (32) 73. Mxd: A Dumsa (23) P Finney (22) 53.

   NEANGAR PARK: 2B Agg: J Guan (4) A Van Heumen (20) 83. Women Stableford: C Bilkey (3) 38.

   NORTHERN: Stroke A: I Cindric (9) 69. B: R Ryan (14) 66. C: G McCormick (32) 69.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: K Morland (17) 43. W: R Hodgkin (22) 36.

   OAKLEIGH: Medal: P McGrath (25) 60. W: S Stott (30) 68.

   OLINDA at Emerald: Team agg 36-hole M Hayes (9) L Hermann (15) M Wiltshire (10) 348. Indiv: M Hayes (9) 132. Stroke: L Matthews (34) 76.

   PAKENHAM: 2B agg: D Towan (19) G Percival (11) 64.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Par A: M Venables (plus 4) 2 up. B: I Macartney (13) 7 up. C: J Buckmaster (30) 5 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: J Paturzo (3) 36. B: W Newman (16) 40. C: L Vocale (22) 37. W: J Musgrove (24) 31.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula A: A Middleton (14) 41. B: J Cormack (16) 34. C: B Sullivan (33) 32. W: A Rivett (23) 29. Trophy: B Sullivan (12) 68. Par Kingswood A: T Stanfield (10) 4 up. B: L Dowling (19) 1 up. C: D Turcarelli (27) 4 up. W: K Vendy (6) 2 up.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford A: A Treacey (8) 42. B: P Dressing (15) 34 cb. C: M Anderson (22) 41. W: J Diss (18) 36.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: K Banks (5) 42. B: T Meade (15) 37 cb. C: G Burke (32) 36. W: T Florakx (22) 37.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: A: A Colliver (5) 32 cb. B: C Duffy (10) 44. C: J Connellan (22) 38 cb. W: L Mallett (31) 35. Gold: T Fatouros (32) 41.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Stableford A: M McSween (8) 43. B: G Riske (Queens Pk 22) 37.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: B Caldicott (12) 34. Hole-in-one: S Cubela at 10th.

   RICH RIVER: Par div 1: S Presser (8) 2 up. Div 2: B Mason (14) 7 up. Div 3: J Baker (21) 5 up.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford A: D Philipson (13) 40. B: S Wheatley (16) 38. C: J Kyatt (22) 35. W: P Perry (26) 35 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford A: T James (10) 41. B: S Kalian (18) 40. C: J Richards (27) 39 cb.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women Captain's Trophy: H Bassett (36) 37.

   ROMSEY: Medal: C Van Der Vliet (25) 77.

   ROSANNA: Stroke A: M Gauetly (8) 70. B/Medal: M Andrews (16) 67. C: C Pyndiah (22) 70.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: 4B North: D Whitehead (9) R Lee (10) 44. Stableford South: E Zissis (10) 40. W A: M Knudson (19) 34. B: A Wakeling (26) 33.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stroke: S Trapman (9) 71. Scr: S Trapman 80. Women Stableford: S McCall (22) 31. Hole-in-one: M Skehan at 17th.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford A: E Roberts (9) 34 cb. B: B Quinn (21) 37 cb. C: G McLeod (30) 39. Cup f: R Williams bt T Wood 5-4. Women: J Adams (14) 32 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Foursome c'ship: J Perry P Little 149. Hcp: G Ellery D Brereton (plus 1) 152. Par East: P Molloy (18) 3 up. W: V Bartlett-Bragg (10) 4 up.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford A: D Thompson (13) 38 cb. B/Trophy: D Bryan (15) 41 cb. C: J Campbell (30) 41.

   SALE: Memorial 4B Stroke: J Patterson B Coleman 63.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: T Hourmouzas (8) 38. B: A Goh (12) 36 cb. C: P Phillips (21) 35 cb.

   SANDHURST: Stableford Champions A: T Taylor (9) 36. B: A Bourke (11) 37. C: W Gainard (20) 38. Matchplay f: J Smith T Bird bt A Colette M Marshall 2 up. W: C McAuliffe (16) 37. Matchplay f: A Gainard N Eller bt M Hickmott E Dawson 4-3. North Par: L Hawkes (11) 1 up. W: M Levy (11) 3 down.

   SANDRINGHAM: Par A: M Schroder (13) 1 up cb. B: M Houston (16) 3 up. C: N Rosenwax (23) 1 down.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: G Hall (9) 43. B: A Schmedje (12) 40. C: R Hyde (29) 39 cb. W: N Pollock (19) 38.

   SORRENTO: Stableford A: R Worthington (5) 39. B: K Golding (23) 35. W: C Skinner (7) 36.

   SOUTH PINES: Stableford A: G Thorpe (8) 40 cb. B: E Smith (26) 40 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Par div 1: C Carroll (12) 3 up cb. Div 2: J Mackenzie (15) 7 up. Div 3: J Wood (20) 4 up cb.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: F Chung (15) 36.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stroke A: C Fischer (9) 72. B: L Bun (16) 72 cb. PM A: B Sorensen (7) 71. B/Medal: P Lanigan (29) 70.

   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Stableford: A Weedon (17) 42.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford A: D Clark (9) 33 cb. B: V Elias (18) 36. C: C Pearsall (23) 31. Overall: G Pierce (22) 39 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford A: D Tare (6) 38 cb. B: H Mason (16) 37. C: P Battaglia (21) 38. W: D Darch (26) 29 cb.

   TARRAWINGEE: Ambrose: L McCoy J Vescio A Bradfield (13-2/3) 63-1/3.

   THE DUNES: Par Div 1: B Gamble (4) 2 up. Div 2: R Robinson (21) sq. Trophy: D Archibald (10) 2 down. W: R Rose (24) 1 down. Mxd Stableford: M Millerd (8) 33 cb.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford St John A: M Butler (8) 38. B: A Mill (15) 31. C: T Parker (19) 31. Henley A: J Lau (8) 36. B: T Barro (18) 38. C: G Lay (32) 41.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: J Teo (13) 40. Hole-in-one: A Villinger at 5th. Old: R Otter (17) 36. Ocean: N Mitchell (17) 38. Long Island: C Dunn (22) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford A: G Sheahan (9) 38. B: P Sexton (17) 41. W: M Hales (9) 30.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Par A: D Cartledge (7) 1 down cb. B: L Kentish (10) 5 up. C: C McMahon (35) 3 up. W: J Buchholz (21) 2 down cb.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford A: J Henry (13) 37. B: J Wilson (20) 41. W Div 1: M Varley (24) 35. Div 2: E McGinn (26) 35.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: R Pekin (9) 37. B: P Fox (16) 37. C: T Nicholls (23) 34. W: R Beacom (14) 31.

   TRAFALGAR: 2B: R Phoenix (6) P Grima (15) 39. Indiv A: P Grima (15) 39 cb. B: R Boon (19) 38.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: D Cooper (5) 39. B: R Chapman (13) 36. C: D Loprese (17) 41. D: M Robertson (22) 37.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: J  Sadler (15) 39. W: M Campbell (16) 35.

   VICTORIA: Stableford A: L Shin (plus 1) 38. B: J McBriar (16) 38. C: F Field (18) 35 cb. White: S Ryding (26) 39. W: A McGorrery (15) 34 cb. Interclub: Woodlands 9 bt Victoria 3.

   WANGARATTA: Stableford A: G Allan (6) 42. B: R Harnwell (17) 37.

   WARBURTON: Par: B Maltman (17) 3 up cb.

   WARRACKNABEAL: Stableford A: P Barling (13) 39. B: A Tosic (21) 36. W: S McKenzie (39) 35.

   WARRAGUL: Team: J Andrew (22) C Harrison (11) L Harrison (18) D Sincock (30) 128.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Par A: G Thomson (7) 3 up. B: G Wormald (15) 3 up. C: G Parsons (22) 4 up. W: A Sinclair (6) 3 down.

   WATERFORD VALLEY: Stroke A: A Wynd (6) 72. B: D Reid (15) 75. C: J Spizzirri (25) 67.

   WAVERLEY: Par A: L Langone (10) 1 up. B: D Leask (16) 2 up. C: P Angus (23) 1 down.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Ambrose: M Callan A Murray A McMillan P Sayahan (4-1/4) 58-3/4.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford A: M Allen (5) 37. B: D Sutton (15) 41. C: T Stirling (23) 38.

   WODONGA: Stableford A: S Bone (9) 40. B: L Nelson (12) 40. C: P Watkins (17) 37. W: M Duncan (19) 34.

   WONTHAGGI: Par A: J Sartori (7) 1 up. B: G Crawford (15) 1 down. C: A Yann (20) 2 up.

   WOODEND: Par: M Fraser (19) 1 up. American foursome: G Richardson M Long (9) 62.

   WOODLANDS: Par A: L Arnaud (8) 4 up. B: J Austin (13) 2 up. C: A Stone (24) 1 up cb. W: K Caridakis (10) 5 up.

   WOORAYL: Stroke A: D Burge (8) 75. B: G Price (21) 76. C/Medal: G Winkler (25) 74.

   YALLOURN: Stableford A: B Downs (11) 39. B: G Whitehead (17) 37.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: J Whyte (13) 39.

   YARRA VIEW: Stableford A: D Grist (12) 36. B: A Taylor (24) 37.

   YARRA YARRA at Huntingdale: Stableford A: D Shimmin (1) 35. B: C Merrett (15) 37. C: J Neal (19) 37. D: G MacKenzie (24) 35. Yellow: L Clarke (26) 34. W: T Chau (21) 37.

   YARRAM: Stableford A: I Duivenvoorden (12) 42. B: G Manifold (28) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Murray A: J Spencer (10) 36. B: N Gunther (24) 34. Lake A: L Thomas (11) 43. B: S McRae (15) 41. W A: K Droop (12) 36. B: S Kissick (28) 41.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

16 October 2017
Entries are now open for the 2017 Men's & Women's Port Phillip Open Amateur (Inc. Victorian Amateur Qualifying Rounds). Read more
16 October 2017
Golf Victoria played host to 16 Special School PE teachers for the first MyGolf Schools teacher PD for Special/Special Development schools in ... Read more
18 October 2017
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke White: P Vallance (7) 68. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria