Victorian club golf results - Saturday

   ALEXANDRA: Stroke/Medal: P Phillips (6) 67. B: R Purcell (21) 75. Women Stroke: B Doyle (15) 82.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: R Perkins (3) 35. B/Medal: C Crowle (15) 37. C: D Butler (18) 34. Snr Trophy: J Shearer (14) 34. Jnr Trophy: L Crowley (23) 31.

   ANGLESEA: Stroke A: J McGuane (11) 70. B: A Majernik (21) 75. C: L Cini (22) 72. W: V Brenner (16) 78. Trophy: D Hitchcock D Goldsmith bt B Harrell D Green 2-1.

   AXEDALE: Stroke div 1: H Neilsen (4) 60. Div 2: B Andrea (15) 67. Div 3/Medal: I Martin (17) 65. Div 4: G Hamilton (33) 67. Women div 1: L Prowse (13) 72. Div 2: P Davies (33) 77. Stableford: A McManus (45) 15. C'ship: L Johnstone 221.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stroke A/Medal: J Robinson (2) 67. B: C Lesko (16) 68. C: A Anear (17) 70. Women Medal: M Dunne (13) 80.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stroke A: D Cowan (3) 69. B/Medal: A McNamara (21) 67. W: W Knipe (15) 80.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: S Lake (11) 40. W: A Corbett (24) 34.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford A: M Beer (10) 44. B: G Hill (31) 42. W: D Fowler (13) 40.

   BEMBRIDGE: Stroke 9-hole A: S Curtis (4) 31. B: K Hickey (14) 27.

   BENALLA: Stroke: D Symes (4) 68.

   BENDIGO: Stroke A/Medal: T Ely (3) 72. B: P Greene (13) 73. C: J Hamilton (19) 75.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stroke A: S Pratt (4) 65 cb. B/Medal: R Whitney (15) 63. C: G Wilson (20) 69 cb. W: J Brown (22) 71. Jnr Medal: J Savage (16) 68.

   BOX HILL: Stroke A: T Douge (3) 68. B: D Hawley (15) 71 cb. C: S Cripp (18) 65. D: P Griffiths (26) 65. Scr: P Douge 71. Aug Medal: D Boyd (11) 73.

   BRIGHT: Stableford A: T Applegarth (5) 41. B: P Dingle (23) 33. Medal: B Cherry (14) 35.

   BRIGHTON: Medal: R Montgomery (19) 4 up cb. Trophy: A Abraham (20) 4 up.

   BROADFORD: Stroke A/Medal: N Langmead (12) 64. B: D Hackett (15) 71. C: J Doyle (22) 74. W: A Hackett (13) 79.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stroke A/Medal: R Solomon (7) 66. B: B Zealley (12) 69. C: E Wong (26) 72. Scr: R Solomon 73.

   CASTLEMAINE: Stroke A/Medal: R Jenkins (7) 69. B: R Johnson (28) 72.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stroke A/Medal: S Saxon (7) 69. B: G Kenna (20) 70.

   CERBERUS: 2B agg: G Smith (20) D Rynaard (14) 74.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stroke A: R Harricks (5) 71. B/Medal: J Berg (17) 64. C: B Searle (22) 75.

   CHELTENHAM: Medal: N Dryden (20) 66 cb.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: 2B Agg: J Sanders (11) J Sterrick (27) 69.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stroke A: S Kwon (6) 70 cb. B: D Wragg (20) 71. Medal: S Kwon (6) 70 B Ellis (7) 70 to play off. Stableford: G Cahill (23) 38. W: M Eliadis (41) 32.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Par A: M Manson (9) 1 up. B: S Harrison (12) 2 up. C: B Powell (19) sq. D/Medal: A Turner (26) 4 up. W A: A Franklin (11) 1 down. B: P Cochrane (29) 1 down cb.

   COBDEN: Medal: R Barlow (12) 65.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford A: B Oldham (16) 39 cb. B: N Stephens (26) 37 cb. W: H Aston (26) 38.

   COHUNA: Medal: B Bird (11) 65. Women Stableford: B Wood (33) 33.

   COLAC: Medal A: T Finn (7) 44. B: S Douglas (17) 42. C: J McNabb (29) 43.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stroke A/Medal: D Reeves (8) 62. B: P Burland (16) 65. C: R Shelton (19) 65. Scr: R Cahill 68. W: R Pearson (21) 67.

   COROWA: Stableford A: W Lord (10) 37. B: M Cook (18) 36. C: W Kelty (22) 36. W: D Eason (10) 33.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stroke A: D Andreula (12) 71 cb. B: B Richardson (19) 71. C/Medal: S Bishop (24) 70.

   CRANBOURNE: Stroke A: A Range (12) 73. B: A Janky (14) 69. C/Medal: A Hampel (24) 67. Scr: D Micheluzzi 73.

   CREEKSIDE: Stroke A: C Johnson (14) 69. B/Medal: C Davis (19) 67. C: J Sankar (33) 70. W/Medal: G Rowe (34) 75.

   CURLEWIS: Stroke A: Z Stojanovski (4) 73 cb. B: M Bainbridge (13) 69. C: J Sim (17) 73 cb. W: A Howard (17) 72. Green: B Olsson (18) 72.

   DENILIQUIN: Stroke A: D Palmer (10) 69. B: G Rothwell (18) 73. C: K Lamont (28) 75.

   DEVILBEND: Stroke A: D Taggart (8) 69. B: A Finlay (16) 70. C: P Tate (20) 73. Medal: T Carr (20) 69 cb.

   DORSET: Stroke A: A Hoad (9) 64. B/Medal: R Smith (16) 61. C: J Gallagher (27) 65.

   DROUIN: Stroke A: D Bibby (12) 69. B: R Fairlie (16) 73. C/Medal: N Brereton (22) 69 cb. Scr: R Hammond 73. Women Stableford: K Seaver (13) 30.

   EAST MALVERN: Stroke A/Medal: W Gale (9) 63 cb. B: J Catton (21) 66. W/Medal: C Riley (11) 71.

   EASTERN: Stableford A: M Munafo (9) 41. B: G Crabtree (18) 38.

   EASTERN SWARD: Stroke A/Medal: D Foote (13) 66. B: G Bell (18) 67. C: J Redden (23) 68. D/Medal: G Hughes (28) 66.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke A/Medal: B Mathers (12) 66. B: R Kent (16) 70. C: D Gibbons (27) 75.

   EILDON: Stableford A: D Sands (13) 32. B: J Carr (27) 28.

   EMERALD: Medal A: K Hill (17) 68. B: I Cranston (23) 69.

   EUROA: Medal: R Jagoe (19) 73. Women Stableford: L Redfern (18) 30.

   FLINDERS: Women Medal: J Rex (18) 73. Scr: S Cutten 84.

   FLINDERS: Stroke A: K Cairns (11) 67. B/Medal: P Armstrong (15) 65. C: A Cameron (24) 69.

   FOREST HILLS: Stroke A: R Lewis (14) 65. B: D Reaby (18) 61. C: R Parker (32) 64.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stroke A: K Beckett (8) 72. B: T Page (12) 67. C/Medal: S Harrison (24) 63.

   GARFIELD: Stroke A: R Gough (14) 69. Scr: S Male 76. B/Medal: K Pettiford (19) 68. Scr: B Papadopoulos 86 cb. C: A Cunningham (26) 68. Scr: A Cunningham 94.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A/Cup: X Buttigieg (8) 37. B: D McMaster (15) 36. C: A Gundy (24) 37. W: J O'Connor (9) 33.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke A: S Schenk (11) 69 cb. B/Medal: D Strickland (23) 66.

   GOONAWARRA: Stroke A: M Moore (9) 72. B/Medal: K Finch (13) 69. C: M Elliott (26) 72. White: G Orrico (24) 70. Women A: W Austin (18) 76. B/Medal: C Cowley (34) 74.

   GRAMPIANS: Stroke: R Harris (14) 65.

   GREEN ACRES: Medal A: L Whitford (12) 68. B: F Rossi (19) 68. C: M Connell (26) 68. Scr: J Mansfield 71. Jnr: N Croes (18) 71. Women Stableford: J Grover (16) 34.

   HEIDELBERG: Stroke A: D Pearson (4) 68. B: M Thomson (15) 70 cb. C/Medal: P Carland (20) 67.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stroke A/Medal: C Robertson (6) 63. B: B Cahoon (22) 67.

   HEYWOOD: Stableford: G Holcombe (8) 38. W: S Rigg (24) 27.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford A: D Doll (8) 35. B: M Murphy (19) 37.

   HILL TOP TATURA: Stroke A: S Zolich (10) 69. B: J Baker (23) 69. W: J Gregg (6) 77.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford A: N Soh (12) 39. B: C Burns (14) 35. C: P Kelly (26) 33. W: C Rubtsov (13) 41. Hole-in-one: M Pinyopusarerk at 5th.

   IVANHOE: Stroke A/Medal: J Wagenecht (18) 61. B: P Raftery (24) 72 cb. W: P Magee (30) 78.

   KERANG: Stroke: G Gin (18) 69. W: E Ellwood (30) 76 cb.

   KEW: Stroke A: D Nakajima (5) 70. B: A Targett (19) 66. C: I Mills (24) 71. Stableford: P Gaughwin (24) 34 cb. W: B Aylen (7) 34.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par A: D O'Kane (9) 2 up. B/Medal: C Beale (17) 4 up. C: K Krasnowski (21) 2 up. Aug: D Sager (13) 2 down. President's Trophy: E Ferraro (12) 5 up. W: D Smith (7) 1 down.

   KILMORE: Stroke A: G Hanson (6) 69. B/Medal: K Hurley (17) 65. C: S Newman (27) 70 cb. Women Stableford: H Dennett (13) 31.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Medal: G Black (14) 70 G Strain (12) 70 to play off. Scr: A Field 72.

   KOORINGAL: Stroke A: S Moss (3) 74 cb. B: A Biding (13) 71 cb. C: J Jones (18) 71 cb. D/Medal: B Hodson (31) 67. W: H Harley (8) 76 cb.

   KORUMBURRA: Stroke A/Medal: S Harland (10) 69. B: R Newton (18) 71. Scr: T O'Neill 77.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Stroke A: M D'Augello (6) 53. B: P Newton (15) 56 cb. C: R Masters (21) 46. W A: D Atkinson (20) 59 cb. B: J Pearce (38) 52.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stroke A: D Collins (15) 71 cb. B/Medal: D Hubble (20) 68. W: H Armstrong (27) 70.

   KYNETON: Stroke A/Medal: J McLure (5) 68. B: A Whitton (13) 70. C: D Clear (23) 72.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke A: C Lingard (3) 70. B: S Draper (17) 69. C: M Cruse (23) 70.

   LATROBE: Stroke A/Medal: M Cropley (11) 69 cb. B: P Treloar (15) 69. C: A Hill (21) 72 cb. Scr: D Baker 71.

   LEONGATHA: Stroke A/Medal: D Forbes (12) 71. B: M Anderson (21) 72. C: G Sharrock (25) 75. W: C Baker (43) 80.

   LONSDALE: Stableford A: J Manley (11) 36. B: P Wilson (23) 37. C: R Greer (25) 41.

   MANDALAY: Stableford A: M Huy (4) 40. B: M Pedersen (16) 40. C: I North (33) 38.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stroke A: M Shortall (scr) 76. B/Medal: J Hare (15) 70. C: P Maynard (27) 68. Stableford A: J Brennan (17) 35. B: L Fergus (34) 30.

   MEDWAY: Stroke A/Medal: P Schwartz (3) 67. B: G Kelly (18) 69 cb. C: B Bullen (25) 70. Women Medal: L James (18) 76.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford A: C Morris (8) 39. B: J Willmott (21) 42. C: C Fyfe (30) 43.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke A: J Cameron (10) 69. B/Medal: A Apineru (15) 68. C: A Barbour (16) 71. D: B Bower (33) 71. Women Medal: H Smith (25) 77.

   METROPOLITAN: 4B: R Kemp (12) G Abram (16) 48. W: D Prpich (36) S Tyers (16) 44.

   MIDLANDS: Stroke A: J Larsen (12) 70. B: G Morrison (13) 68. C/Medal: D Robinson (19) 67. Women Stroke: J Morrison (9) 78.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stroke A: S Bickerton (9) 71. B/Medal: N Whitelaw (15) 71 cb.

   MOE: Medal A: K Ayton (12) 71. B: P Ryan (34) 72.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Open A/Cup: T Wetherill (7) 34. B: B Tracy (16) 31. W: V Konstantinidis (38) 26.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford A: J Howell (4) 39. B: R Farrington (15) 39. C: R Preston (21) 39. Medal: S Garo (23) 40.

   MORWELL: Stroke A: S Anderson (11) 71. B/Medal: G Helnuth (15) 71 cb. C: A Carolan (23) 73. Scr: P Brown 72.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford A: T O'Connell (16) 39. B: D Angarano (30) 43.

   MT MARTHA: Stroke A: B Salmon (20) 67. B: A Murphy (28) 67. Medal: P Jones (19) 66. W: A Dumsa (24) 80.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stroke A: N Higginbottom (8) 73. B: B Maloney (12) 73. C: D Rickard (18) 70. Medal: A Davis (6) 69. Women Stableford: J Benbow (18) 34.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stroke A/Medal: T Williams (3) 68 cb. B: I O'Shea (18) 68. C: W Harris (23) 72 cb. W Medal: J Brown (2) 73.

   NHILL: Stroke A: L Newton (10) 70. B: J Philip (17) 76. W: L Lacey (5) 72.

   NORTHERN: Stroke A: K Krishna (12) 68. B: C Smith (17) 67 cb. C: G Stephenson (24) 67. Jnr: J Chrystie (scr) 69. Medal: C Smith G Stephenson R Stokes (13) 67 to play off.

   NUMURKAH: Medal: L Gledhill (25) 63. W: T Clouston (6) 79.

   OAKLEIGH: Stableford: R Seach (19) 34.

   OLINDA at Emerald: Stroke A: M Muller (16) 65. B/Medal: G Westbrook (23) 64.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Stroke A: I Murray (5) 74. B: D Langdon (25) 70.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Ambrose: D Graffen J Hilton H Putz B Duff (9-1/2) 57-1/2.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Peninsula Par A: D Jennings (6) 3 up. B: M Levy (19) 3 up. C: G Brown (33) 2 up. W: A Wilson (32) 2 down. Kingswood 4B: D Hudson (23) D Chapman (31) 49. Women Stableford: A Lewis (17) 29.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stroke A: P Russo (9) 69. B/Medal: I Batty (15) 69 cb. C: S Ambler (22) 70 cb. W: J Diss (17) 76.

   PORT FAIRY: Stroke A/Medal: M Lewis (13) 72. B: E McLaren (17) 69. C: J Chittick (29) 72. W: K Scales (15) 78.

   PORTARLINGTON: Par A: D Ash (12) 69 cb. B: J Pearson (17) 72. C: A Swain (20) 69. D: P Kirby (26) 74 cb. W: J Milne (23) 74 cb.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: B Lipscome (11) 38. B: A Welfare (14) 37. C: A Lakey (21) 38. W: S Ruis (10) 34.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: B Lipscombe (11) 36. B: A Welfare (14) 37. C: A Lakey (21) 38. W: S Ruis (10) 34.

   PORTSEA: Stroke A: J Hassan (8) 71 cb. B: E James (10) 69 cb. C/Medal: A Tsindos (25) 68. Stableford: D Higginbotham (32) 37. Women Medal: C Bartlett (22) 74. Stableford: L Rollnik (24) 38.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Stroke A/Medal: M McSween (7) 69. B: J Ross (28) 74.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Medal: C George (24) 68 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford A: I Kirkby (7) 37. B: G Cheong (18) 39. C: M Pearson (20) 38. W: J Putna (34) 35.

   RINGWOOD: Stroke A: G Cawthray (7) 70. B: M Mawer (15) 66. C: R Alford (24) 69. W: P Perry (26) 66. Trophy: D Johnston bt D Jewell 5 up. Scr: S Pell bt G Stack at 18th.

   RIVERSDALE: Stroke A/Medal: D Downes (10) 67. B: J Brownsea (17) 68. C: J Liu (25) 56. Stableford: J Richards (26) 40.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women Medal: W Bird (41) 64.

   ROMSEY: Stroke: A Clement (11) 71.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: A Hewson (3) 36. B: A Southwell (13) 38. C: J Toohey (21) 38. C'ship A: J Bannan (plus 2) 2-1. B: J Head (12) 1 up. C: M Ross (14) 1 up.

   ROSEBUD: Stroke East A/Medal: P Mills (1) 69. B: R Geisler (15) 71. C: G Knight (21) 70. Stableford West: V Jugowitz (12) 38. Women Stroke A: A Harwood (16) 70. B/Medal: K Brady (35) 69.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stroke A: B Murphy (plus 2) 70. B: M Payne (17) 67 cb. Trophy: S Trapman (9) 138. Women Stableford: D Doyle (37) 37.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford A: M SInclair (11) 41. B: K Psitiridis (18) 41 cb. C: K Sykes (23) 39 cb. W: J Howe (17) 33 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: 4B West: P Thompson (22) L Thompson (20) 51. Stableford East: M Tadgwell (7) 37. W: C Edwards (2) 37.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stroke A: B Munn (1) 69. B: N George (18) 71. C/Medal: J Harmer (25) 63.

   SALE: Stableford A: J Tatterson (12) 37. B: P Holland (19) 32. W: D Stammers (32) 35.

   SANDHURST: Stroke A: M Salazar (1) 69. B/Medal: G Van Nievro (18) 64. C: T Smith (23) 75. Jnr Medal: H Mourant (16) 75. Stableford: M Findlay (16) 40. Women Medal: E Dawson (29) 74.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: R McMurtrie (3) 34. B: M Di Bari (10) 39. C: A Morris (17) 38.

   SANDRINGHAM: Stroke A: S Catzikiris (6) 67. B/Medal: N Jones (15) 66. C: C Hockley (25) 69.

   SEYMOUR: Stroke A: D Pearce (8) 71. B/Medal: M Collard (36) 69. W: P Ferris (23) 71.

   SHEPPARTON: Stroke A: P Caverzan (9) 71 cb. B: B O'Connor (14) 68 C: P Kyne (18) 67. W: N Pollock (19) 77.

   SORRENTO: Stroke A: M Johnson (8) 68. B: N Algie (20) 69. C/Medal: G Austin (26) 67. Women Goblet: R Wilson (25) 72.

   SOUTH PINES: Stroke: G Thorpe (9) 72. Medal: J Hay (10) 64.

   SOUTHERN: Stroke Div 1: C Golding (2) 71. Div 2: G Paolucci (13) 71 cb. Div 3/Medal: V Cadby (20) 69.

   SPRING PARK: Medal: B Thomas (14) 66.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: D Horne (12) 41. B: M Holden (22) 37. PM A: K Mico (10) 40. B: A Noble (21) 43. Trophy: W Nix bt L Kunz 2-1.

   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Stableford: A McAlister (13) 39.

   STRATHALLAN: Par A: B Reichelt (14) sq. B: A Crooks (17) sq cb. C: W Curtis (22) 2 up cb. Overall: D Fernando (24) 2 up cb. Trophy: T Spring bt P Kamay 5-4.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford A: J Sayer (scr) 37 cb. B/Medal: G Tucker (16) 42. C: R Szymanski (22) 38. W: L Baliton (21) 32.

   THE DUNES: Stroke A/Medal: J Mangan (10) 71. B: A Ridout (13) 72 C: P Hudson (33) 71. Women Medal The Dunes: L Whyte (26) 77.

   THE HERITAGE: Stroke St John A: S McDonald (3) 71. B: R Schilling (18) 73. C: B Crooks (21) 74. Henley Stableford A: G Berry (5) 39. B: M McLeod (18) 43. C: A Patrick (27) 37.

   THE NATIONAL: Long Island Medal: J Rylands (16) 69.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stroke A/Medal: A Cant (9) 67. B: D Little (17) 72. W: C McDonald (16) 77.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: A Mapleson (8) 35 cb. B: F Tellizzeri (11) 36 cb. C: D Young (15) 37. W: J Leceis (12) 36 cb.

   TIRHATUAN: Stroke A/Medal: P Storey (14) 70. B-C: R Milland (21) 71.

   TORQUAY: Stroke A: R Bottomley (5) 71. B: B Manning (14) 66. C: S Robinson (19) 66. Vis: D Arenstein (Huntingdale 17) 72. Women: S Barnes (26) 72. Resort Stableford: B Gough (27) 40.

   TRAFALGAR: Stroke A/Medal: S Cluning (4) 67. B: P Burghardt (18) 71. Scr: S Cluning 71.

   TRARALGON: Stroke A: A Boothman (10) 71. B/Medal: K Ashford (15) 68. C: B Dickeson (25) 70. Scr: R Alexander 69.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke/Medal: D Head (14) 67. B: H Moore (20) 70. Women Stableford: C Schusster (25) 32.

   VICTORIA: Stroke A: B Townsend (3) 70. B: S Pitt (14) 70. C/Medal: I Meckiff (22) 69. Aug: R Dunn (9) 70. W: R Gleadhill (14) 71. Scr: A Majstrovic 73 cb. Stableford: F Heatley (29) 34.

   WANGARATTA: Stroke A: T Cooper (8) 74. B: P Oats (20) 73.

   WARBURTON: Medal: J Blanche (34) 68 cb.

   WARRAGUL: Stroke A: C Morris (11) 67. B: T Delves (16) 67. C/Medal: N Meharry (23) 67. Women A: K Golding (13) 78. B: D Campbell (25) 74.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stroke A: N Brown (5) 69. B: R Hodges (13) 68. C: D Watson (19) 70. W: C Porter (21) 78.

   WATERFORD VALLEY: Stableford A: J Ramsden (7) 35. B/Medal: P Forsyth (11) 38. C: J Mathew (31) 35.

   WAVERLEY: Stroke A/Medal: K Brooks (6) 66. B: P Kane (18) 72. C: P Cutter (21) 69.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stroke A: G Wild (6) 72. B/Medal: H Noh (12) 69. C: J Meggs (16) 74. D: J Hart (24) 72. W: D Milnes (35) 81.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford A: V Kusner (8) 38. B: G Goss (16) 38. C: C Solier (22) 37. Father-Son: A Finlayson (11) I Finlayson (12) 44.

   WINCHELSEA: Stableford: N Trezise (12) 36.

   WODONGA: Stroke A: J Smith (8) 70. B: M Stacey (13) 70. C/Medal: J Williams (24) 67. W/Medal: J Garner (6) 77.

   WONTHAGGI: Stroke A: E BanAgtmaal (4) 74. B/Medal: R Yann (13) 70. C: J Harvey (20) 73.

   WOODEND: Stroke A: A Davies (3) 64. B/Medal: E Cooper (17) 61.

   WOODLANDS: Stroke A: P McKenna (7) 67 cb. B: M Seedsman (13) 68. C: W Pretsell (17) 68. W: K Arthurs (10) 72.

   WOORAYL: Stableford A: A Turner (12) 43. B: R Winkler (16) 38. C: B Wilson (26) 30.

   YARRA PARK: Stableford: R Presaud (13) 39. W: K Mohamed-Noor (45) 35.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stroke: R Christophers (23) 69.

   YARRA VIEW: Stroke A/Medal: S Brennan (15) 67. B: B Hockey (24) 70.

   YARRA YARRA: Stroke A: E Mitchell (9) 72. B/Medal: S James (12) 70. C: N Michael (16) 72. D: K Dynon (25) 73. Scr: G Harris 80. W: M Hannon (30) 74. Stableford: B Cirej (31) 36.

   YARRAM: Stroke A/Medal: E Greenaway (14) 72. B: A Perry (32) 73. Scr: J Swift 79.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Murray A: B Kruger (7) 34. B/Medal: D Guest (23) 37. W: M Hockley (32) 36. Lake A: S Droop (plus 2) 36. B/Medal: S Crowley (16) 41.

   YEA: Stableford: M Low (16) 37. W: S Aurisch (43) 39.

13 December 2017
Stephanie Bunque from Victoria GC and Metropolitan’s David Micheluzzi have won the 2017 Women’s and Men’s Victorian Amateur Championships. Read more
13 December 2017
The Men's & Women's Victorian Amateur finals are now underway at Commonwealth GC. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria