Victorian club golf results - Saturday

ALEXANDRA: Stableford: J Greatorex (17) 36.

   ALTONA LAKES: Stroke A/Medal: D Morton (7) 67. B: P Miles (18) 71 cb. C: P Dike (22) 70 cb. Women Medal: I Mason (13) 72.

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: O Moyo (9) 3 up. B: A Knight (12) 2 up. C: J Russell (23) 3 up.

   ANGLESEA: Par A/Medal: J Whittington (12) 2 up. B: N Forsyth (19) 2 up. C: M Grossman (23) sq. Women Medal: R Holland (20) 2 down cb.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stroke A: G Sharples (10) 69. B: C Lesko (15) 69. C/Medal: S Locke (18) 68.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stroke A: D Spinner (9) 72. B/Medal: M McLeod (21) 66. C: D Morris (27) 71.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford: A: R Soulsby (15) 44. B: P Alldis (23) 37.

   BALLARAT: Stroke A: B Walker (2) 71. B: T Watson (8) 73. C/Trophy Black: E Burns (14) 69. D/Trophy Blue: J Miller (19) 69. E: L Gilmore (27) 71 cb.

   BARHAM: Stroke A: K Windridge (4) 70. B/Medal: R Stanton (18) 67. C: G Hall (26) 69. Women Stableford: G Martin (39) 36.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford: B Purchase (8) 39. Red: D Slattery (25) 39.

   BEMBRIDGE: Stroke 9-hole A: A Heriot (6) 31. B: D Bartrop (13) 29.

   BENDIGO: Canadian Foursome: G Viney I Frost (scr) 70. R Dubyna (19) A Spencer (13) 68.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women Stableford: S Harper (26) 36.

   BOX HILL: Stroke A: L Hardingham (8) 65. B: S Blackburn (16) 71. C: G Berger (31) 68.

   BRIGHTON: Medal: J Fujii (21) 3 up. Trophy: I Ireland (16) 3 up.

   BROADFORD: 4B A: M Irving (7) B Walsh (9) 42. B: G Cusack (17) J Doyle (21) 41.

   BUNINYONG: Stroke/Medal A: K Robinson (9) 71. B: A Jenkins (15) 71. C: J Lee (20) 74. Women: Stableford H Pascoe (2) 34.

   CARDINIA BEACON HILLS: Stroke A: M Tarley (9) 68. Scr: J Marsiglio (4) 75. B: C Dell (15) 69. C: R Riedmaier (17) 67.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: C LeChevalier (6) 40.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stroke/Medal A: D Jarvie (13) 68. B: R Selwood (20) 69.

   CERBERUS: Stableford A: R Trinham (10) 38. B: S Crozier (18) 38. C: M Connors (26) 42. Women: G Prescott (38) 36.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: S Cronin (11) 37. B: T Philip (23) 37.

   CHELTENHAM: Medal: L Holman (7) 65. Stroke A: C Strack (3) 68 cb. Sept: T Isaacs (15) 70.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stroke Waverley A: P Matthews (5) 69. B: Y Shariff (15) 69. C: N Lazaros (21) 70. Hole in one: R Ebert at 3rd. Stroke Churchill Park A/Medal: A O'Donnell (7) 67. Scr: A O'Donnell (7) 74. B: J Lawrence (24) 69. Sep: B Ellis (7) 77. Women Stableford: M Eliadis (39) 29.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women Stableford A: J Mallon (22) 32. B: P Egan (28) 30.

   COBDEN: Stableford: J Rix (17) 40.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford West A: C Tomlinson (plus 3) 38. B: A Kirk (16) 37. C: DL Woods (27) 37. W: H Miller (17) 33.

   COLAC: Stroke A: R Horrowfield (8) 66. B/Medal: L Mulgrew (35) 64. W: D Frith (15) 73.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stroke/Medal A: S Caldwell (9) 64. B: K Spinelli (17) 68.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stroke A: R Loewy (9) 66. B: A Farmakis (15) 66. C: J O'Connell (22) 68. Women: K Balazs (26) 70.

   COROWA: Stableford A: B Parr (8) 39. B: S Rodway (17) 36. C: M Drew (27) 39.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Medal A: V Anau (11) 73.

   CRANBOURNE: Stroke A: P Carlon (5) 73 cb. B: S Skewes (18) 73 cb. C: A Lamm (20) 71. Scr: J Rusmussen 76. 4B matchplay f: D Argoon D Parkinson bt A Garb D Arkles 2-1. KO singles f: C Zaharias bt A Muscatel 2-1.

   CREEKSIDE: Par A: P Bennett (14) 4 up. B: N Rouge (20) 4 up. C: B Chan (24) 6 up. W: R Krause (12) 1 down.

   CURLEWIS: Stroke A: T Munday (7) 70. B: G Patterson (12) 69. C: S Hutson (18) 74. W: J Travers (19) 72.

   DORSET: Par A: J Beattie (6) 2 up. B: B Heard (17) 3 up. C: A Robertson (26) 6 down.

   DROUIN: Stroke A: G Rawson (17) 67. B: E Robbins (18) 69. Scr: L Bambridge 77. Women Stableford: K Seaver (14) 34.

   EAST MALVERN: Medal of Medalists: H Naidu (14) 66 to playoff. Medley Trophy: M Sutherland (11) 63.

   EASTERN SWARD: Stroke/Medal A: J Gallin (10) 67. B: C Brack (17) 68.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: P Fleming (10) 40. B: P Quin (14) 38. C: P McCormick (28) 39.

   FINLEY: Stableford A: R Ross (14) 35. B: E Dean (20) 32.

   FLINDERS: Stroke A: A Mannix (12) 67. B: M Fitts (17) 68. C: B Couchman (26) 68. Women: D Blackburn (42) 66.

   FOREST HILLS: Stroke A/Medal of Medalists: T Esplin (8) 65. B: O Griffiths (19) 63.

   FOSTER: Stroke/Medal A: T Vanin (5) 71. B: T Jones (23) 72.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stroke/Medal A: M Germaine (6) 65 to playoff. B: L Baldwin (16) 65 to playoff. C: R Hoorn (23) 67.

   GISBORNE: Stroke A: B Larkins (+2) 71. Scr: B Larkins 69. B: P Buttigieg (14) 72. C: E Kralj (18) 74.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford A: A Brown (14) 37. B: D Nairn (23) 35.

   GREEN ACRES: Stroke A: S Pryor (9) 69. B: D Lumb (16) 70 cb. C/Medal: B Jenkins (29) 68 cb. Medal: M Ooi (23) 68. Jnr Medal: S Carroll (21) 70. Scr: J Mansfield 73.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stroke A/Medal: S Nevill (5) 65. B: P Baird (15) 68. C: M Brennan (25) 73 cb.

   HEYFIELD: Stroke A/Medal: N Lindsay (16) 70. B: J Winter (26) 71. Scr: J Hosford 76.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: J Risstrom (33) 69.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford A: P Barnes (7) 34. B: W Johnson (20) 36 cb.

   HORSHAM: Ambrose: B Janetzki T Worthy K Thistlethwaite A Thistlethwaite (10-5/8) 55-3/8. W: M Ashton J Neumann L Jakobi P Watkins (6-5/8) 59-3/8.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: T Murphy (15) 38. B: R McNamara (20) 37. C: T O'Gorman (27) 40. W: D I'Anson (43) 32.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford A: D Newman (5) 36 cb. B: M Gamble (14) 35 cb. C: J Hendra (26) 37. W: H Gellatly (6) 36 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: 4B Stroke: R Rigoni (2) G Rigoni (2) 75. Par A: N Cooper (7) 1 down. B: G Hines (13) 2 up. C: R Smith (33) sq. Women Stableford A: L Carmody (15) 35.

   KERANG: Stableford: T Turvey (13) 40. Women: P Twiss (37) 40.

   KEW: Stroke A: J Deng (6) 70. B: G Mason (19) 70. C: A Chipp (25) 71. Stableford: G Pember (20) 41. Women: J Hammond (22) 35.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women Stableford: D Smith (8) 34.

   KILMORE: Stroke A: S Kilpatrick (5) 71. B/Medal: M Hocking (22) 62. W: S Wicking (12) 81.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stroke/Medal A: M Hirons (7) 74. Scr: D McKendrick 76. B: M McCann (20) 77. Sep: G Strain (12) 70.

   KOORINGAL: Stroke A/Medal: D Loton (4) 68. B: O Rojas (11) 72. C: E Datario (15) 69. D: A Brown (19) 72 cb. W: T Burke (29) 78.

   KORUMBURRA: Stroke/Medal A: S Harland (9) 69. B: R Newton (17) 75. Scr: T O'Neill 77. Women Stableford: L Clements (12) 35.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women Stroke: M Morris (28) 70.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: C'ship: A: E O'Neill (6) 68. B: G McBurney (14) 66. C: D Strapp (32) 67.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke A: G Cook (11) 76. B: G Brennan (19) 76. C: M Bollinger (21) 73.

   LANG LANG: Mxd Stroke Medal A: J Martella (13) 69. Scr: G Spence 75. B: C Newman (20) 71. C: K Mooney (24) 71. Women: P Randall (23) 82.

   LATROBE: Stroke A: D Forza (12) 68. B/Medal: P Burckhardt (16) 68. C: H Pearson (24) 68.

   LEONGATHA: Women Stableford: A De Bondt (25) 36.

   MALLACOOTA: Foursome: K Morrison J Black (28.5) 114.5.

   MANSFIELD: Stroke: S Sandu (20) 69. Women: L Cullen (23) 79.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stroke A: R Matthews (7) 74. B/Medal: P Treble (15) 69. C: K Weir (22) 70. W: H Rogan (15) 75 cb. Medal of Medalists: M Shortall (scr) 77. W: H Rogan (15) 75 cb.

   MEDWAY: Stroke A: P Cole (11) 67. B: B Damen (18) 63. C: R Murdoch (20) 71. Women: L Vincent (13) 76.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: 4B: P Luscombe (30) B Cross (12) 11 up.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke A: S Pengelly (5) 71. B: P Lucas (12) 71. C: W Saunders (17) 70. D: L Jackson (22) 66. Women Medal: A Gardner (22) 73.

   METROPOLITAN: Stroke A: T Hardham (2) 71. B/Medal: J Campbell (12) 70. C: T Condell (25) 73. Scr: L Michel 70. Spring Trophy: J Edney (10) 146. W: F Burns (24) 73.

   MIDLANDS: Stroke/Medal A: D Both (13) 71. B: R Hills (18) 76. Women Stroke: J Morrison (8) 83.

   MOE: Stroke A: S Woolley (11) 66. B: P Stephens (10) 70. C/Medal: M Donaldson (18) 70. Scr: A Bassman 74.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stroke Legends A: E White (7) 73. B/Medal: G Weaven (22) 65. Women: T Roth (16) 76.

   MOOROOPNA: Stroke A: A Gleeson (4) 73. B: C Polan (18) 73. C: D Hellyer (28) 71. Women: H Kiss (24) 78.

   MORTLAKE: Medal: B Ryan (22) 67.

   MORWELL: Stroke: D Scurlock (scr) 71. Scr: D Scurlock 71.

   MT MARTHA: Stroke A: G Truscott (15) 65. B: B Sexton (27) 68. C: E Moss (36) 71. Medal: P Jones (20) 64. Women Medal: M Axton (26) 71.

   MYRTLEFORD: Par: G Langdon (17) 1 down.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stroke A/Medal: B Balintong (5) 69 cb. B: C Hetherton (16) 71. C: B Barras (21) 70. Women Stroke: N Lamb (27) 80.

   NORTHERN: Par: M Bluett (2) 2 up.

   NUMURKAH: Mixed yankee: A Dalton N Dalton (9-3/4) 84.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford/Trophy A: J Hoare (14) 36. B: R Yates (18) 34.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Stableford A: P Musgrave (11) 41. B: M Beveridge (17) 40. C: A Richardson (28) 39.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stroke A/Medal: D Cox (12) 70. B: C Prince (14) 72. C: B Duff (21) 73. Women Medal: S Bull (24) 73.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Peninsula Composite Foursome: S Ridout L Ridout (12.5) 69.5. Scr: D Jones D Ryan 79. Women Foursome: A McCaig A Bailey (11) 71. Par Kingswood A: L Wood (12) 2 up. B: J Emons (19) 2 up. C: M Marshall (24) 1 up. Women: C Aston (14) 2 up.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford A: P Cochrane (7) 37. B: M Brown (14) 44. C: P Moloney (19) 37 cb. W: M Taylor (30) 37 cb.

   PORT FAIRY: Stroke: Z Armstrong (7) 70.

   PORTLAND: 4B: R Sharam (10) J Reid (21) 48. WW: J Burke (31) T Florakx (21) 42.

   PORTSEA: Stroke A: A Bullas (3) 70. B/Medal: R Davies (17) 65. C: B Dunball (19) 71. Medal of Medalists: A Tsindos (23) 74. Stableford Gold Medal: J Campbell (28) 44. Women: R Richards (14) 70. Medal of Medalists: R Richards.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd Stableford: C Park (13) 42.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: C Stewart (12) 4 up.

   RICH RIVER: 4B West: S Cheong (24) M Kelly (14) 9 up.

   RINGWOOD: Stroke A: N Plant (10) 65. B: N English (17) 66. C: E Shin (24) 69. W: D Carter (18) 72. Medal: D Walton (6) 69.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford A: G Elliott (12) 43. B: D Ridley (15) 40 cb. C: P Varani (36) 39 cb.

   RIVERVIEW: Stroke A: W George (9) 64. B/Medal: J Wagenecht (17) 63. Women: A McIlroy (22) 76.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: S Demmon (4) 40. B: P McGough (13) 37. C: K Whiston (21) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford East: K Barth (28) 42. Women Stroke A: K Elphinstone (16) 74. B: J Sandford (31) 75. Medal West A: A Holmes (11) 68. B: R Bailey (15) 69. C: A Wilson (22) 69.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stroke: C Durant (18) 68. Scr: P Brook (4) 78. Women Stableford: G Bawden (30) 33.

   ROSSDALE: Stroke A: S Berger (10) 68. B: C Johnson (17) 68. C: B Connor (22) 68. Medal: S Berger C Johnson B Connor to play off. Sept: A Savage (19) 73. Women Stroke/Medal: J Howe (17) 73.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stroke/Medal West: S Bradley (14) 69. East: Medal: R Craig (9) 74.

   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Stableford: A Murray (11) 31.

   SALE: Par A: M Portelli (scr) 4 up. B: N Walland (14) 2 up. C: S Doak (26) 4 up. W: N McCready (21) 1 down.

   SANDHURST: Stroke /Medal North A: C Thor (4) 70. B: T Psinas (18) 71. C: G Baker (23) 71. Women Champions: J Martin (14) 72. Medal of Medalists: J Martin. Men Stableford: N Deane (29) 38.

   SANDRINGHAM: Stableford A: P Mahon (12) 39. B: S O'Sullivan (17) 40. C: A Russell (21) 39.

   SHEPPARTON: Stroke A: G Morley (8) 69. B: H Young (14) 71. C: B Wright (18) 69. Women: D Wood (26) 75.

   SORRENTO: Stroke A/Medal: W Fairlie (13) 68. B: R French (18) 71. C: J Massina (24) 72. W/Goblet: C Freer (30) 71.

   SOUTH PINES: Stroke Div 1: G Thorpe (9) 72. Div 2: R Bertino (26) 69. Medal: C Hardy (5) 69.

   SOUTHERN: Stroke A/Medal: L Hardingham (8) 65. B: S Blackburn (16) 71. C: G Berger (31) 68.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: B Caulfield (20) 36.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stroke A: S Bamroong (8) 70. B: R Spiers (13) 71.

   STRATHALLEN: Stroke A: R Gillivour (16) 68. B: F Cipriani (18) 70. C: D Fernando (23) 69. Overall: P Roberts (21) 68 cb.

   TERANG: Stroke A/Medal: C Coolahan (15) 68. B: P Healey (19) 71.

   THE DUNES: Mxd 4B The Dunes: J Thomson (22) J Lane (45) 44. American Foursome The Cups: J Odermatt (31) P Odermatt (16) 29.

   THE HERITAGE: Stroke Henley Gold A: G Bergin (8) 69. B: A Vitez (14) 73. C: R Arrowsmith (24) 79. Stableford St John Blue A: M Dean (scr) 34. B: A Bradley (16) 33. C: R Lees (25) 38. Stableford St John Red: J Chen (11) 32.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley Stroke Long Island: C Dunn (20) 67.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stroke A: P Barton (8) 70. B: D Moore (16) 71. C: A McKoy (33) 67. Women Stableford: M Bridgart (23) 31.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stroke/Medal Creek A: B Nunn (4) 72. B: D Gunning (13) 71. C: R Leahy (15) 71. Women Medal: S Scott (32) 74.

   TIRHATUAN: Medal A: P Harrison (8) 75. B: M Burridge (18) 75. Medal of Medalists: T Boersma (20) 78. Women Medal: T Wellington (17) 75.

   TOCUMWAL: Canadian Foursomes: P Richardson B Rooney (14-5/8) 72-3/8.

   TRAFALGAR: Scr Ambrose: J O'Brien P Fogarty G Gray 89 cb.

   TRARALGON: Stroke A/Medal: C Dunn (11) 66. B: P Bezzina (15) 67. C: R Krekelberg (17) 68. D: J Murdoch (26) 69. Scr: T Couling 69.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke/Medal A: T Hamlin (6) 65. B: J Dickson (15) 67. C: P Speakman (24) 68. Women: S Byrne (20) 71.

   VICTORIA: Stroke A: B Townsend (3) 74 cb. B: C Martin (12) 72. C/Medal: J McLennan (22) 70. W: S Rendall (24) 83. Scr: L Armour 76 cb. Trophy: B Townsend (3) 144. Par: F Forbes (26) 1 up.

   WARBURTON: Medley Par: A Smith (34) 6 up.

   WARRACKNABEAL: Medal: D Picken (19) 73. Women Stableford: S Sanford (12) 35.

   WARRAGUL: Women Stroke A: S Heenan (20) 77. B: J Little (33) 76.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford A: W Holman (3) 39. B: D Tobin (16) 39. C: S Armistead (22) 38. W: T Sullivan (14) 35.

   WATERFORD VALLEY: Stroke A: A Wynd (7) 72. B: S Finch (12) 71. C/Medal: J Mathew (31) 70.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stroke A: S Rouse (8) 71. B: R Oconnor (11) 74. C/Medal: G Jasinski (18) 71. D: Y Jung (34) 69. Women: J Macleod (13) 77.

   WINCHELSEA: Stableford: E Body (18) 36.

   WODONGA: Stroke A/Medal: G Little (6) 70. B: J Allen (11) 72. C: O Holland (29) 72. Women Stableford: S Wood (27) 32.

   WONTHAGGI: Stroke/Medal A: J French (9) 70. B: N Burne (14) 74. C: J McEachern (19) 71.

   WOODEND: Medal: C Rignall (16) 64.

   WOODLANDS: Stroke A: S Jencik (9) 68. B: J Austin (13) 68. C: P Richardson (15) 71. W: B Hill (5) 70. Scr: S Baker 72.

   WOORAYL: Stableford A: G Calder (12) 37. B: E Poole (21) 42. C: G Winkler (24) 44.

   YALLOURN: Stroke A: D Spence (4) 71. B: B Munro (25) 73.

   YARRA BEND: Stroke: P Banitiskas (19) 68. Medal: L Harvey (24) 68.

   YARRA PARK: Mxd Medal: P Banitiskas (19) 68. W: L Harvey (24) 68.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: S Sandars (18) 37.

   YARRA VIEW: Stroke A: C Mitchell (9) 73. B: A Taylor (24) 72. Medal of Medallist: C Mitchell.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford A: B Haddrell (6) 37. B: D Meagher (14) 37. C: J Millen (17) 39. D: D Hampton (21) 37. Yellow: L Clark (27) 34. W: K Farmer (plus 1) 35.

   YARRAM: Stableford A: S Goodrich (13) 38. B: D Dwyer (16) 39. C: I Guthrie (Toowoomba 23) 44.

   YERING MEADOWS: Par Nursery A: P Young (17) 2 up. B: J Wilson (23) 2 up. White: J Brien (28) 1 up.

23 July 2018
Helen Pascoe (Buninyong) and Rebecca Thomas (Leongatha) have won the Victorian Women's Country Foursomes Championship at Yarrawonga-Mulwala Golf Club ... Read more
23 July 2018
A band of Aussies should be both justifiably proud of their efforts, yet at the same time leaving Carnoustie wondering what might have been. Read more
23 July 2018
APOLLO BAY: Stroke: A: J Nankervis (18) 64. B: P Forbes (23) 63. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria