Victorian club golf results - Saturday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Ambrose: M Page I Mason (5) 65.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: R Kapitz (10) 36. B: S Carter (14) 39. C: B Kiekebosch (23) 36.

   AXEDALE: Par A: J Hill (7) 2 up. B: P Brooks (15) 4 up. C: B Edwards (20) 3 up. D: R Yum (31) 1 up.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White A: N Hobbs (18) 40. B: J Darliing (30) 47.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: E Logan (12) 38. B: D Nuttall (21) 37.

   BALLARAT: Stroke A: A Yanner (2) 76 cb. B: K Pickering (6) 75 cb. C/Trophy Black: R Humphries (13) 72. D/Trophy Blue: S McCarty (15) 71. E: M Toner (23) 71. W: C Ryan (22) 33.

   BARHAM: Medal of Medalists: C James (6) 68. Stroke A: M Jobling (20) 78. B: R Scandolera (26) 74.

   BARWON HEADS: Par A: T Crowley (13) 4 up. B: D Langley (27) 2 up cb. W: M Knevitt (16) 3 up cb.

   BEMBRIDGE: 9-hole Stroke A: M Conboy (8) 30. B: P Wilson (11) 28.

   BENALLA: Stableford A: T Symes (10) 36. B: B Mackenzie (17) 42.

   BENDIGO: Stroke A: I Rogers (11) 70. B: P Greene (14) 66. C: E Ormerod (25) 70.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford A: R Wells (9) 40. B: R Whitney (14) 44. C: J Cairns (29) 42. W: J Gibb (35) 37.

   BOX HILL: Par: C Johnston (12) 4 up cb.

   BRIGHT: Stroke A/Medal of medals: P Clough (10) 70. B: R Borschman (24) 74. W Stableford: M Kellett (37) 41.

   BRIGHTON: Medal: T J Tesoriero (22) 61. Trophy: B Rigby (21) 62.

   BROADFORD: Stroke A/Medal: G Collins (5) 70. B: L McDonald (13) 73. C: S Reid (19) 71. W: M Milne (26) 79.

   BUNINYONG: Stableford A: J Ciezki (3) 40. B: D Beggs (18) 37. C: B Soderman (24) 42. W: B Angee (32) 38.

   CAMPERDOWN: Stableford A: P Skeen (12) 45. B: R Narik (27) 39.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: M Robilliard (21) 38.

   CASTLEMAINE: 4B: J O'Brien (1) K O'Brien (2) 7 up.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stroke Black A: D Jarvie (12) 71. B: P MacMilan (27) 71.

   CERBERUS: Par A: K Bentley (13) 3 up. B: E Kennedy (19) sq. C: B Jeffery (22) 2 up. W: M Binney (37) 1 down.

   CHELTENHAM: Stroke A: A Culshaw (12) 70. B: B Clinch (29) 67.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Stableford: A: J Sanders (10) 33. B: G Spowart (22) 36. C: J Sterrick (26) 34.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Snr Stroke Waverley: M Mackenzie (27) 67. Stableford Churchill Pk A: T Slotts (27) 42. B: W Bennett (27) 38.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke A: D Gibbons (9) 67. B: S Harrison (11) 64. C: P Hommelhoff (21) 68. D: B Ferrier (24) 68. W A: G Campagnolo (17) 75. B: R Summers (30) 74.

   COBDEN: Stableford: T Gardner (21) 41.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stroke A: C Tomlinson (3) 72. B/C: M Milovitch (15) 71, T Munro (27) 71 to playoff. September: A Manuel (11) 72.

   COLAC: Stroke A: T Finn (5) 67. B: J Morrissy (17) 66. C: R Walker (36) 61.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stableford: A: A McEachern (6) 37. B: D Cardwell (13) 39. C: W Falconer (18) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Mxd 4B Agg: S Clifton (34) A Gilgen (9) 46.

   COROWA: Stableford A: D Wagner (4) 35. B: P Reid (16) 42. C: G Walliss (23) 37.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Ambrose: R Te Whare J Curry (3) 67.

   CRANBOURNE: Par A: W Breakwell (12) 1 up cb. B: T Schroeder (19) 4 up. C: P Goldman (26) 8 up.

   CREEKSIDE: Ambrose: J Atkinson C Johnson R Gallet E Henry (10-1/2) 53-1/2.

   CURLEWIS: 36-hole Stroke: J Murdoch 146.

   DEVILBEND: Stroke A: C Bourke (10) 67. B: R Grant (15) 66. C: W Abrat (27) 67. Medal: G Bentley (29) 65.

   DORSET: Medal of Medalists Black A: G Kelly (24) 62. A: K Bain (12) 62. B: A Warren (18) 65. C: G Kelly (24) 62.

   DROUIN: 2B Agg: S Squires (12) C Reid (18) 76. Women Stableford: K Feaver (14) 32.

   EAST MALVERN: Medley Stableford Trophy A: G Ritchens (8) 42. B: S Johnstone (18) 41.

   EASTERN SWARD: Stableford: A: D McCrae (8) 36. B: J Enders (19) 39. C: T Barnett (23) 38. D: N Protopopov (31) 31 cb.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke A/Medal: A Kay (12) 66. B: C Turner (19) 68. C: K Adam (25) 71. Medal of Medalists: B Mathers (9) 71. Hole in one: P Oldfield at 2nd.

   EUROA: Stroke A/Medal: W Mackwell (13) 70. B: B Hill (18) 76.

   FINLEY: Stableford: B Shaw (13) 38. W: E Bain (18) 38.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: G Sullivan (13) 36. B: N Cleland (19) 37. C: I Dobbs (24) 35 cb. Women A: K Farrar (24) 34. B: F Fitzgerald (35) 29. Hole-in-one: H Docker at 12th.

   FOREST HILLS: Par A: J Kamo (11) 2 down. B: C Griffiths (20) 3 up.

   FOSTER: Ambrose: P Spencer S Canning (6.75) 63.25.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: T Patton (2) 41 cb. Snr c'ship: W Phillips (6) 137.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: G McKay (12) 40. B: I Nagy (16) 38. C: B McConkey (26) 43. W: H Hockley (34) 34.

   GISBORNE: Par A: W Oram (6) 2 down cb. B: D Davis (14) sq cb. C: T Levett (20) 2 up. W: K Dillon (22) 1 down.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Par A: R Taylor (17) 3 up. B: B Brindle (33) 8 up. Women Medal: C Stephens (41) 77.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley 4B: B Marino (31) L Clancy (19) 48. Mxd: R Oehms (32) C Lupson (18) 45 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: S Maguire (12) 38. B: A Winter (16) 41. C: S Lamba (22) 33.

   GROWLING FROG: Par: A: J Evers (1) 2 down. B: D Durantini (12) 1 down. C: K Moodley (23) 3 up. D: P Davey (20) sq.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: A: M Howell (9) 41. B: R Gowans (16) 39. C: J Fyffe (25) 39.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford A: I Rodgers (12) 37. B: L Healey (17) 33.

   HERITAGE: Stableford Henley A: R Cortese (6) 40. B: N Ilic (12) 39. C: J Cahill (23) 35.

   HEYFIELD: Stableford A: B Scott (9) 37. B: M Hill (20) 42.

   HEYWOOD: 4B: W Rogers (8) W Logan (8) 7 up.

   HILL TOP TATURA: 4B A: F Hill (20) J Baker (22) 47. W: S C7urran (36) J Hayward (28) 46.

   HORSHAM: Stroke A: N Thomson (7) 71. B/Medal: C Becker (13) 68. C: P Hammond (21) 70. Stableford Green: M Coffey (20) 38. Women Stroke: K Smith (22) 74.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: D Kiervan (16) 38. B: T Mildren (14) 37.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford A: L Kerr (10) 36. B: R Latta (16) 34. C: M Davidson (23) 35. W: F Gozzo (20) 32.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: K O'Shea (7) 35.

   KERANG: Stroke: J Murphy (21) 64. W: J Waterson (26) 74.

   KEW: Stableford White: M Marasco (28) 37.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: J Hession (4) 36 cb. B: N Orchard (17) 38. C: P Lane (20) 35. W: R Hall (42) 37.

   KILMORE: Stableford A: T Cooney (15) 37. B: R Fisher (20) 38. W Stroke: T Grinter (19) 77.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Foursome Stableford Div 1: J Robison (15) A Sheedy (19) 36. Div 2: R Macafee (+3) W Macafee (26) 35.

   KOORINGAL: Stroke A: E Quiaonza (7) 70. B: K Brumby (13) 73. C: C Jackson (17) 73. D: A Mackey (21) 73.

   KORUMBURRA: Foursome A: G Wilson P Van Agtmaal (14-1/2) 67-1/2. B: R Newton I Cash (15-1/2) 76-1/2. Women Stableford Div 1: C Rickard (19) 27. Div 2: D Wrigley (26) 22.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Stroke: A: P Fraser (10) 53. B: P Curry (17) 51. C: R Pyke (26) 53. Women A: M Elliott (21) 52. B: B McLay (24) 55.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford A: K Livingston (23) 38. W: M Watt (30) 34.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stroke A: R Watts (10) 74. B: E Banks (18) 71. C/Medal: J Coleman (22) 69. Medley Stableford A: N Martin (9) 40. B: D Withell (36) 34.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Stroke Trophy: A: B Waters (1) 73. B: T Green (13) 71 cb. C: A Freeman (30) 69. Women Stroke Yellow: M Flanagan (32) 75 cb.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: J Kefford (22) 36.

   LANG LANG: Par A: B Spierings (10) 1 up. B: B Taberer (17) 2 up. C: M Insall (27) 3 up. W: P Randall (24) 1 up. Hole-in-one: S Tayler at 15th.

   LATROBE: Par A: S Inston (10) 2 up. B: M Carman (14) 3 up. C: B Van Praagh (22) 5 up.

   LEONGATHA: Stroke A: M Bowey (8) 76. B: P Du Plessis (17) 73. C: M Stubbs (21) 75 cb. D: O Harry (30) 36. Women Stableford: J Harry (38) 29 cb.

   MANSFIELD: 4B: C Leaman (13) R Penny (8) 46. Mxd: M Knapp (16) M Knapp (25) 39. W: M Sargeant (27) M Mitchell (25) 31.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stroke: A: R Finch (8) 69 cb. B: H Glasgow (15) 72. C: D Baker (19) 69. Women Stableford A: B Willis (20) 30. B: L Leddin (33) 33.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: P Braybrook (9) 37. B: D Patti (16) 38. C: P Barham (24) 38 cb. W: J Gale (10) 33.

   MELTON VALLEY: Medley Stroke: A: S Killeen (7) 71. B: A Simpson (12) 68. C: B Bonnici (19) 70. D: R Craven (23) 64. W: K Green (25) 73.

   MIDLANDS: Stableford A: J Vorstenbosch (7) 36. B: M Mennen (14) 35. C: S Agnew (19) 35. W: J Morrison (8) 26.

   MOE: Stableford White: A: A DeVent (9) 40. B: C Dunstan (25) 40.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd 2B Agg: I Ross (19) C Hurwood (5) 66. Indiv A: R Turner (13) 33 cb. B: I Ross (19) 36. W: K Vosjan (26) 33.

   MOOROOPNA: Stroke A: B Kellow (plus1) 68. B: J Patt (14) 72 cb. C: L McGee (20) 70. D: J Kerrins (30) 64.

   MORNINGTON: Par A: E Chess (5) 3 up. B: M Brady (16) 3 up. C: W Morrison (19) 7 up.

   MORTLAKE: Stableford: M Hampson (29) 37.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: B Kamphius (9) 39. B: K Brogan (15) 37. C: G Orchard (25) 38.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford A: T O'Connell (14) 33. B: I Golden (18) 32.

   MT MARTHA: Stroke: G Truscott (15) 65 cb. Women: A Dumsa (24) 66. Stableford 9-hole: J Sneddon (36) 13.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: A: N Higgins (8) 34. B: G McLellan (10) 35. C: J Engelbrecht (19) 33. D: J Reid (22) 40. W A: J Simmonds (20) 35. B: E Brown (30) 38.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stableford A: B Robinson (12) 37 cb. B: M Williams (17) 41 cb. C: M Gredlow (24) 38. W: L Winning (22) 39.

   NUMURKAH: Stroke: M Harper (16) 71. W: N Dalton (13) 71.

   OAKLEIGH: Women Stableford: T Gardner (23) 36.

   OLINDA: Stroke A: M Hayes (8) 65. B: J Ellerbock (21) 72. Medal: M Muller (15) 68. Medal of Medallist: P Wilkin (20) 72.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd Par A: S Franzi (18) 1 up. B: P Korteman (24) 1 up.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Women 4B: Z Diana (18) H Meredith (22) 47.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Kingswood A: P Hutchinson (8) 37. B: J Glen (22) 35. C: S Clugsden (25) 37. W: A Blencowe (14) 33. Peninsula Composite A: G Baker (12) 35. B: K Harrison (20) 37. C: D Vasta (32) 37. W: S Tsindos (13) 30.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: 4B: M Brown (12) F Fullarton (7) 46. W: L O'Neil (36) M Taylor (29) 45.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stroke A: K Hughes (11) 69. B: H Ngalu (16) 72. C: W Dixon (18) 71. D: J Wilson (28) 65. W Stableford: M Menzel (31) 39.

   PORTLAND: Stroke A/Medal: D Burke (9) 65. B: D O'Brien (19) 68. C: T Elias (20) 74 cb. W: L Bryden (22) 68.

   PORTSEA: Stroke Cup: J Walkington (10) 67. Scr: E Papadopoulos (4) 78. A: R Bowtell (9) 74 cb. B: R Stephen (12) 67. C: J Carr (19) 74. Women Trophy: D Huddle (19) 72. Plate: J Jeffreys (4) 77.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Stroke A: A Aldous (12 Benalla) 68. B: R Sharp (20) 74.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford A: D Halliday (11) 35 cb. B: R Long (27) 38.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: B Thomas (32) 38.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford East A: P Gilmore (8) 39 cb. B: N Haw (19) 39. C: W O'sullivan (35) 45.

   RINGWOOD: Par: A: S Homans (13) 2 up cb. B: R Robinson (19) 5 up cb. C: G Stanton (29) 5 up. W: S Cousins (21) sq.

   RIVERSDALE: Par A: J Gunn (12) 3 up. B: S Godfrey (17) 4 up cb. C: O Nippierd (24) 6 up.

   ROSANNA: Par A: G Simic (11) 3 up. B: M Hazeltine (17) 4 up. C: D Robbins (22) 5 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford South A: G Lee (12) 41. B: B Peachy (13) 39. C: B Strachan (26) 38. Par North: B Finlay (21) 3 up. Women A: M Marchesani (8) 2 down cb. B: K Sladdin (22) sq.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Medal: K Lambert (7) 67. Scr: K Lambert 74. Cup: N Kean (26) 142. W Sadler (27) 37. Women Stableford: A Sadler (27) 37.

   ROSSDALE: Stroke A: C Beet (14) 73 cb. B: G Kirk (16) 70. C: K Gibb (33) 68. W: J Howe (17) 74.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stroke: A: C Anderson (5) 68. B: B Oconnor (19) 67. C: R Cleary (22) 72.

   SALE: Stroke A: P Jellis (8) 71 cb. B/Medal: C Sharp (29) 66. W: D Stammers (28) 73.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: P Giannios (1) 37. B: M Curnow (14) 36. C: J McClintock (18) 37.

   SANDHURST: Medley Par: J Boyd (25) 2 down. Stableford North A: J Drivas (5) 37. B: A Cunningham (14) 38. C: G Butcher (22) 39. W: C McAuliffe (15) 32.

   SHEPPARTON: Women Stableford Trophy: H Ryan (30) 43.

   SORRENTO: Stableford: W Baker (32) 36 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford A: C Lim (0) 37. B: B Montgomery (18) 35 cb. C: J Hammond (23) 37.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: A Henriques (19) 42.

   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Stableford: T Baker (5) 34.

   STRATHALLAN: Stroke A: G Sullivan (13) 71 cb. B: T McIntyre (18) 70 cb. C: R Gilson (22) 69 cb. Overall: D Fuller (29) 68. Medal: B Reichelt (14) 74.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford A: E Scharkow (11) 38. B: B Carelse (19) 40. C: C Southavong (22) 42. W: D Darch (27) 33.

   TAMBO VALLEY: Canadian Foursome: W Alston (29) T Bald (17) 42.

   TARRAWINGEE: Medal/Trophy: L Steer (22) 74. W 9-hole stroke: L Barrow (12) 50.

   TERANG: Par A: C Coolahan (14) 2 up. B: M Heffernan (23) 4 up. W: M Beasley (18) 2 up.

   THE DUNES: 4B Agg: S Holcombe (17) G Abblitt (18) 64. Women Indiv A: J Simon (22) 34. B: M Fritsch (37) 33. Mxd: 9-hole The Cups A: C Johnson (9) 19. B: G Noonan (28) 19.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley Stableford Long Island: D McLeod (23) 40.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Par A: M Yates (4) 1 up. B: D Chester (22) 4 up. W: D Cox (38) sq cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford Beach A: D Welsh (8) 37. B: J Furnari (9) 38 cb. C: P Wilkinson (19) 37. Women A: F Scott (15) 31. B: J Smith (22) 37.

   TIRHATUAN: Stableford A: R Barrie (15) 32. C: T Quy (29) 31. W: T Wellington (17) 34.

   TOCUMWAL: Par A: G Filippe (11) 1 down. B: D Myers (17) 6 up. C: R Loversidge (27) 1 up. W A: E Enbom (23) 5 up. B: B Campbell (33) 1 up.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: B Manning (13) 38. B: G Bath (17) 36. Black: A: G Watson (7) 35. B: J Mulder (14) 34. Resort: B Gough (27) 37. Vis: R McDonald (18) 37. W: S Morris (33) 37.

   TRAFALGAR: 4B: C Labour (21) G Coulter (25) 46.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: D Winning (15) 39. B: C Donoghue (23) 40. PM A: D Cropley (13) 42. B: G Whitmore (17) 38.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke A: Snowden (12) 70. B: M Merigan (18) 70. C: K Anders (26) 67.

   VICTORIA: Stroke A: M Brooks (plus 1) 74 cb. B: G Cupples (12) 77 cb. C: R Kelly (17) 75 cb. W: J Doig (15) 77 cb.

   WABURTON: Mxd Stableford Div 1: J Papworth (23) 37. Div 2: L Erle (31) 42.

   WANGARATTA: Stableford: A: T Clark (15) 38. B: T Holden (22) 40.

   WARRAGUL: Women Stableford A: J Marriott (14) 32 cb. B: N Morrissey (45) 40.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stroke A: S Andrews (5) 70. B: W Davis (17) 69. C/Medal: M Sell (34) 68. W: P Arklay (31) 71.

   WATERFORD VALLEY: Par: A: J Hamilton (8) 2 up. B: P Forsyth (10) 4 down. C: J Mathew (30) 2 down.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Par White A: A Pengelly (10) 2 up. B: W Byrne (14) 4 up. C: I Hunt (17) 5 up. D: D Fish (27) 4 up. W: J Macleod (13) 3 up.

   WONTHAGGI: Stroke White A: G Turner (10) 72. B: B Clark (14) 67. C: F Huber (25) 73.

   WOODEND: Stableford: N Muir (22) 42.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford: A: G Fisher (8) 33 cb. B: S Burbury (14) 38. W: S Schuermann (18) 23.

   WOORAYL: Par A: T Walters (6) 1 up. B: E Poole (20) 6 up. C: R Beilby (22) 2 up.

   YARRA VALLEY: 4B: G Manos (23) E Cirone (26) 46.

   YARRA VIEW: Stableford A: L Vigenser (11) 39. B: B Keenan (19) 40 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Stroke A: S Murray (4) 73. B: B Upjohn (14) 72. C: G Nicholls (20) 72. D: L Verney (24) 73. Scr: S Murray (4) 77. Stableford: B Cirej (30) 37. Women Medal: M Love (17) 75.

   YARRAM: Ambrose: I Duivenvoorden I Phillips (9-1/4) 61-3/4. Matchplay: T Ritchie bt C Hios 1 up. Women Par: D Balhorn (28) sq.

   YERING MEADOWS: 4B Nursery: R Quon (13) T Nickells (19) 9 up. Indiv: T Legg (22) 38. White: K Mark (36) 31. W: K Gelley (30) 32.

   AAP sw

18 February 2018
Ballarat and Port Fairy hosted regional qualifying rounds today for the Vic Four-Ball. Read more
16 February 2018
For a second consecutive day, Jin Young Ko ruled Kooyonga, and the South Korean superstar has a three-shot buffer over the rest of the field at the ... Read more
20 February 2018
BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: B Perumal (19) 38. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria