Victorian club golf results - Saturday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Par: A: K Elers (7) 3 up. B: E Richardson (19) 4 up. C: M Zadel (20) 12 up. Women: J Bestwick (9) 2 up.

   AMSTEL: Par: Ranfurlie: A: J Agetzis (6) 5 up. B: K Petersen (15) 4 up. C: J Dick (17) 3 up cb.

   ANGLESEA: Par: A: D Goldsmith (13) 4 up. B: D Gough (18) 7 up. C: G Dean (23) 4 up. Div 1: R Kane (24) 1 up.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: A: C Salisbury (6) 45. B: S Chiles (19) 40.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford: A: W Prior (11) 41. B: R Davidson (23) 38.

   BALLAN: Stableford: A: D Wickson (12) 42. B: J Walsh (23) 40. C: V Buttigieg (27) 39.

   BARHAM: Stableford: P Arthurson (16) 43.

   BARWON HEADS: Par: A: J Ennels (13) 8 up. B: D Duff (16) 2 up cb. Women: L Kay (14) sq.

   BENALLA: Women: Stableford: L Morgan (18) 36.

   BENDIGO: Stableford: A: R Graham (5) 42. B: D Williams (16) 40. C: G Gibson (31) 43.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: A: D Mack (10) 40. B: G Shelton (19) 43. C: K Barratt (22) 44. Women: M Waterfall (37) 39.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: A: P Guzs (3) T Audley (9) Z Kong (9) P Knee (12) 54.875.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: A: M Gough (7) 38. B: A Rebesco (40) 18. Women: J Adams (40) 31.

   BROADFORD: Stableford: C Spencer (25) 43. A: K Milner (11) 39. B: R Gale (16) 41. Women: T Kelly (26) 34.

   BUNINYONG: Stableford: A: S Gunn (10) 39. B: S Pye (13) 43. C: C Foster (19) 42.

   CAMPERDOWN: Stroke: N Swayn (24) 63.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Lowden (23) M Buff (0) 82.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: G Buntine (26) 40.

   CASTLEMAINE: Par: A: K Adams (18) 8 up.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stableford: A: M Jacobsen (9) 47. B: J Wisniewski (18) 39 cb.

   CERBERUS: Stableford: A: N Green (7) 40. B: K Coles (16) 40. C: G Davies (21) 44. T Sigge (34) 44. A: N Green (7) 40. B: K Coles (16) 40. C: G Davies (21) 44. Div 5: T Sigge (34) 44.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: M Chamings (14) 40. B: B Ward (16) 45.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: A: C Kellaghan-Tasker (13) 41. B: M Kivimets (21) 40.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: S Chea (11) 41. B: J Dimtsas (18) 41. Women: A: M Eliades (34) 35.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A: R Burza (9) 44. B: K Fear (15) 42. C: P Lucas (20) 44. D: I Redfern (23) 39. Women: K Hayden-Brooks (14) 37.

   COBDEN: Stableford: A: C Horan (13) 42. A Scr: A Couch 37. B: M Loving (22) 43. B Scr: W Gibson 36.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford: A: N Pettitt (12) 40. B: G Murray (21) 43. Women: G Mitchelson (15) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: M Aylward (5) 38. B: P Pelser (16) 36. C: P Butselaar (20) 40. Women: S Tokolyi (11) 36.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: G Ford (14) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: A: J Rucinski (7) 40 cb. B: A Cianciaruso (15) 41 cb. C: J Gubbins (28) 40.

   CREEKSIDE: Stableford Yellow: A: C Krause (11) 39. B: R Tan (21) 43. C: J Sankar (30) 43. Women: M Mair (23) 37.

   CURLEWIS: Par White: A: T Singleton (10) 5 up. B: C Thompson (13) 8 up. C: J Anglin (30) 8 up. Women: S Shaw (25) 2 up.

   DENILIQUIN: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Cohen (9) 44. C: B Cohen (26) 36.

   DEVILBEND: Irish Team: W Sellars (30) K Stokes (24) R Whitelaw (22) R Evans (17) 138.

   EAST MALVERN: Medley: Stableford: A: M Zouros (4) 41 cb. Trophy: B: M Leeds (14) 47.

   EASTERN: Stableford: East: J Demos (14) 41. North: R Gribusts (3) 37. South: A Hansen (3) 37.

   EASTERN SWARD: Stableford: 4B: G Anderson (15) S Munoz (15) 50.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford: A: W Sutton (5) 41. B: C Bolst (14) 42. C: G Kikas (24) 44.

   EUROA: Stableford: D McIntosh (26) 38.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: B Wilson (16) 38 cb.

   FLINDERS: Stableford: A: A Sinclair (12) 39 cb. B: I Johnson (17) 41 cb. C Scr: H Tiesdell-Smith 41. Women: S Miller (14) 36.

   FOSTER: Stableford: A: R Prain (15) 40. B: K Esler (19) 38.

   GARDINERS RUN: Gentsome: N Fradley J Smith W Barkley M Braggs 104.

   GARFIELD: Stroke: American Foursome: R Calderara M Hirt (12) 60.

   GISBORNE: Stroke: A: G Rowely (7) 69. B: A Gundy (17) 69 cb. C: G Priest (24) 70 cb. Scr: J Lock (0) 74. Women: A: R Henry (19) 71.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: G Frasert (23) 44.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford: A: G McLean (6) 38. B: A Scott (17) 40. C: A Holman (36) 42. Women: A: C Cowley (29) 34.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: 4B: B Worley (9) S Pryor (15) 50.

   GROWLING FROG: Stroke: A: J Baines (5) 74 cb. B: J Laurie (12) 71. C: G Merrifield (21) 75. D: J Cooper (19) 79.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: A: M Williams (11) 40. B: T Nasrallah (15) 42. C: W McColl (18) 38.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: A: B Linton (11) 40. B: D Daykin (27) 40.

   HORSHAM: Stableford: A: R Freal (5) 39 cb. B: T Greenberger (16) 39 cb. C: D McCrae (20) 41. Women: J Buckley (21) 38.

   HOWLONG: Stableford: A: N Batt (14) 39. B: S McGregor (20) 38. C: M Healy (23) 39. Women: A: S Mitchell (11) 31.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: A: A Ho (9) 37. B: C Opwald (18) 35 cb. C: J Yin (29 The Lakes) 38. Women: R Kwok-Xu (9) 36.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stroke: A: D Pool (7) 70. B: W Lombard (15) 71. C: H Rogers (21) 68. Women: Stableford: D Murphy (8) 35.

   KEW: Stableford: A: C Whitehead (13) 41. B: N Khanh (16) 43. C: B McOrist (25) 45 cb. Women: B Murray (5) 38.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford White: A: R Annan (0) 42. B: M Rogers (15) 42. C: E Elliott (19) 40. Women: D Smith (8) 32.

   KILMORE: Stableford White: A: G Augustinus (13) 38. B: M Maddalena (16) 38 cb.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stableford: A: A Pritchard (8) 41. B: G Parsonson (29) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Par: A: D Tyrrell (4) 6 up. B: P Cutajar (11) 4 up. C: A Brehaut (14) 6 up. D: L Haywood (19) 5 up.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Par: A: C Gentle (5) 2 up. B: J Baker (14) 2 up. C: B Walkeden (19) 4 up. Women: A: D Atkinson (20) 1 up. B: S Reid (24) 2 up.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: L Casey (14) 39.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Campisi (11) 38. B: R Bartley (25) 37.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Stableford: Trophy: A: G Smith (10) 42. B: R Deyell (18) 39. C: S Zakic (24) 41. Women: M Flanagan (31) 38.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: A: A Chandler (6) 43. B: R Cousins (21) 43. C: P Colgan (31) 41. Women: J Sullivan (14) 36. Men: Hole in one: B Wheeler at 5th.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: K Georgiou (10) 39 cb. B: T Pilson (18) 42. C: M Chiu (23) 42.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: C Hams (15) 41. B: B Fennell (20) 41. S Harry (36) 41 cb.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: J Nicholson (10) 39. B: T Fletcher (15) 41. C Scr: T Kennedy (29) 41. A: S Hall (27) 39.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: A: K McLachlan (4) 39. B Scr: B Higgins (30) 40.

   MARYBOROUGH: Par: Bisque: A: K Fankhauser (6) 6 up. B: C Jennings (25) 5 up. Women: A: A Strain (17) 3 up.

   MEDWAY: Stableford: Trophy: A: P Braybrooke (8) 40. B: B Damen (18) 39. C: T Mackenzie (21) 40. Women: S Heffernan (15) 33.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: M Van Boven (20) 39.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Par: A: R Clements (11) 3 up. B: M Fotheringham (18) 6 up. C: P Muldoon (28) 6 up.

   MELTON VALLEY: Medley: Par: A: R Bonnici (4) 3 up. B: A Apineru (14) 2 up cb. C: M Donnelly (17) 5 up cb.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: A: B Corfield (7) 36. B: R Jamieson (16) 34 cb. C: P Matthey (18) 32.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford: A: J Hardie (15) 42. B: J Stanbrook (16) 35.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford Legends: White: A: F Palinkas (3) 40. B: W Thomas (18) 42 cb. Women: Stableford: C Goddard (16) 34.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: A: M Barca (4) 41. B: T Barca (15) 41. C: C McNamara (22) 44. Women: D Nioa (28) 39.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: A: M Doyle (8) 38. B: M Hoiles (30) 42.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: W Arnel (20) 42 cb. Women: P Davies (15) 42.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: B Webster M Spurway J Hoare B Gramc (8.25) 52.75.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: A: B Gray (12) 39. B: J Mead (14) 41. C: B Russell (28) 40. Women: M Treling (23) 39. Men: Hole in one: W Johnston

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: A: T Gray (6) 42. B: T Prendergast (22) 37 cb. C: N Martin (24) 40.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: A: P Crothers (7) 40. B: R Sparkman (13) 41. C: A Gay (19) 42. Women: T Johnson (33) 41.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford Black: A: M Edmanson (7) 40. B: D Beare (15) 42. C: N Keskinen (19) 43. D: M Drew (27) 41. Women: Stableford: J Rowe (15) 39.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: R Taylor (11) 39. B: B Murphy (17) 41. B Stephens (21) 41. Women: G Bryden (11) 40 cb.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: A: E James (9) 40. B: R Ashmore (10) 36 cb. C: M Power (25) 38 cb. Stableford Gold: E Field (29) 32. Women: Stableford: V Colliver (18) 37 cb.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Stableford: R Burtt (17) 45.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: J Heywood (10) 39.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford: West: A: M Lake (12) 39. B: T Mellington (19) 39.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford: A: N Walton (9) 42 cb. B: S Hurley (15) 39. C: W Barnes (28) 42. Women: H Alford (33) 40.

   RIVERSDALE: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Crossland (18) 43. B: R Sully (24) 39.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: A: E Huynh (10) 43. B: G Rowan (24) 39 cb. Women: J Hansson (20) 25.

   ROMSEY: Men: Stableford: J Patton (22) 41.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: C Gowling (8) 38 cb. M Luby (34) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford: West: T Larsen (11) 42. Women: B Ball (21) 36. Men: East: A: G Bell (8) 40. B: B Weber (17) 36 cb. C: J Van Deuren (23) 37 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: P Leahy (12) 45. B: B Macquire (18) 42. C: J Farrow (28) 40 cb. Women: B Rogers (16) 36.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stableford East: I Addison (23) 38. Par: West: A Evans (4) 4 up. G Rice (35) 3 up.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Bailey (14) 40. B: I Mein (16) 39. Women: M Johns (21) 38.

   SANDHURST: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: North: B Saunders (10) . T Bartlett (20) 49. Men: Champions: A: P Groves (2) 40. B: E Neill (15) 35. Women: D Lozo (9) 39.

   SANDRINGHAM: Mxd: Stableford: A: W Wallis (6) 40. B: K Charpentier (16) 43. C: B Russell (27) 39 cb.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Par: Trophy: A McLeod (35) 1 up cb. Par White: A: W Ridd (11) 4 up cb. B Scr: B Fuller (13) 3 up cb. C: G Pennefather (21) 4 up.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A Scr: A Wright (14) 39 cb. B: J Mott (24) 40 cb. Women: P Lindeman (18) 39 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: Div 1: L Robinson (10) 41. Div 2: D Seedsman (21) 40.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: V Lunder (15) A Henriques (19) W Foster (32) 49.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: A: G Meadows (12) 40. B: C Fitzgerald (13) 44. PM: A: R Baxter (10) 42. B: A Noble (20) 42.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford: T McIntyre (19) 42. A: R Harris (13) 38. B: G Britton (17) 38 cb. C: A Houghton (22) 35 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Par White: A: B Montesano (8) 7 up. B: G Rowney (18) 5 up. C: T Battaglia (23) 9 up. Women: Par: L Goddard (8) 3 up.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford: Henley: A: R Sandy (8) 34. B: K McLean (17) 38. C: B Crooks (19) 35. St John: I Timms (18) 31.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: Black: S Adam (18) 46.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford: A: B Kruger (12) 43. B: P Hadley (17) 39. Women: C McDonald (16) 46.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford: Beach: A: R Kluver (9) 41. B: M Shembrey (12) 45. C: D Taggert (28) 43. Women: K Bell (7) 40.

   TIRHATUAN: Stableford: A: M Devlin (5) 39. B: A Bouwmeester (20) 38. C: D Johnson (21) 36 cb.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford: A: S Conrick (12) 40. B: B Williams (23) 43. Women: A: R Conrick (18) 41.

   TORQUAY: Par: A: G Baeck (9) 2 up. B: G Libbis (11) 4 up. C: P Wills (17) 3 up. D: T Cosgrave (19) 5 up. Resort: B Gough (27) 7 up. Visitor: M Stasic (9) 3 up. Women: S Scholten (25) sq.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: 4B: T Davie (19) D Perrin (16) 53.

   TRARALGON: Stableford: A: B Farley (12) 44. B: P Calabrese (20) 44. Men: Stroke: Ambrose: R Alexander (+2) W McDonald (15) B Woodall (11) O Nicholls (11) 51.625.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: G Ford (14) 40. B: D Hartwig (23) 44.

   VICTORIA: Par: A: N Mangos (9) 2 up. B: P Riddell (12) 3 up cb. C: C Hickey (21) 4 up. Par White: D Wilson (30) 6 up. Women: Par: M Mateer (25) 3 up.

   WANGARATTA: Stableford: A: S Thomson (14) 41. B: P Oats (20) 47.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford Team: White: J Hill (25) J Carr (26) M Clarke (31) J O'Dwyer (21) 56 cb.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: A: D Coverdale (10) 42. B: G Ezzy (17) 43. C: C Atchinson (23) 41.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: D Fish (28) 49. P Brogden (12) 49.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Campi (7) 40. B: G Lawrence (13) 44. C: J Lunny (20) 40.

   WODONGA: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Walker (5) 42. B: M Calder (10) 47. C: G Smith (20) 48. M Peters (4) 35.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par White: A: M Ryan (4) 4 up. B: G Boland (12) 3 up. C: B Birchall (15) 4 up. Women: Par: A: K Caridakis (7) sq.

   WOORAYL: Men: Stableford: A: G CALDER (14) 42. B: G PRICE (20) 42. C: R WARREN (34) 42. Women: P LANCASTER (20) 40.

   YALLOURN: Stableford: A: T VanBreugel (10) 42. B: C Cook (19) 38 cb.

   YARRA PARK: Stableford: G Pepyat (15) 40. Women: M Thomson (45) 35.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: H Tonkin (32) 45.

   YARRA VIEW: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Brennan (13) 36. B: P Pitt (24) 40.

   YARRA YARRA: Stroke: Ambrose: A Hunter J Burgin G Molloy G Ryan (8.25) 56.75.

   YARRAM: Stroke: A: T Arthur (7) 64. B: S Van Der Laag (18) 73. C: D McShane (26) 72. A Scr: T Arthur (7) 71.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: Yellow: A: I Cooksey (9) 44. B: T Hargreaves (19) 48. Murray: B Panther (20) 41. Women: Stableford: C Boston (31) 37.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: Nursery: B Brown (31) 39. Stableford White: K Mark (33) 27. Stableford: Valley: A Morris (2) 40. Women: K Brooks (17) 29.

 

18 July 2018
Carnoustie – aka ‘Carnasty’ – has not been kind to Australians. Read more
18 July 2018
The 147th edition of The Open swings into action at Carnoustie, Scotland, as the world’s best golfers go head-to-head for a chance to lift the ... Read more
18 July 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J McNair (20) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria