Victorian club golf results - Saturday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Stroke: A: M Bossonnet (15) 68. B/Medal: S Rouget (28) 60. Women: M Fahey (16) 69.

   ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: S Esufali (13) 66. B: S De-Sousa (19) 63. C: E Dhar (25) 66. Women: C Patrick (19) 74 cb.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: A Glide (12) 43. B: P Caulfield (19) 43. C: L Ballem (23) 40.

   AXEDALE: Stableford: A: P Williamson (12) 39. B: D Hocking (15) 42. C: D Yum (25) 38. Women: M Dunn (32) 36.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Par A: S Bilson (15) 7 up. B: B Hutcheon (28) 8 up. Women: W Lewis (34) 2 up.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Men: Stroke: A: M Renison (17) 69. B: M McLeod (20) 67. Women: Stableford: M McDonald (24) 36.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: B Symons (13) 39. B: W Scott (17) 40.

   BALLAN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: N Sims (13) 39. B: I Bragge (17) 37. C: J Fitzgearld (24) 40.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: W Heywood (16) 44. B: D Bibby (17) 40. Women: L Howard (22) 32.

   BELVOIR PARK: Stableford: C White (10) 41. Women: T Perkins (45) 32 cb.

   BENALLA: Stableford: A: L Thompson (9) 43. B: C Dube (19) 42. C: B Dosser (31) 42. Women: M Watson (8) 32.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stroke: A: K Withers (12) 63. B: H Small (15) 58. C: K Barratt (22) 61. Women: M Williams (34) 66.

   BOX HILL: Stroke: Matchplay: D Powell P Grifiths bt M Gardner T Douge 1up. Mxd: Stableford: A: S McPherson (9) 41. B: S Webb (15) 42. C: B Smyth (18) 43. D: G Norton (21) 41.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: J O'Shea (16) 40. B: P Duff (34) 43.

   BRIGHTON: Men: Stroke: Medal: R Desmond (21) 60. Trophy: J Mills (17) 61. Women: C McMahon (27) 73.

   BUNINYONG: Stableford: A: J Robertson (10) 40. B: P Paige (18) 41. C: D McIntyre (26) 45.

   CAMPERDOWN: Stableford: A: B Sinnott (11) 42. B: M Sinnott (23) 50.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stroke: A: J Marsiglio (5) 65. B: W Johnson (15) 67. C: R Darlinson (17) 66 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: 4B: A Gilbert (31) T Ianruari (3) 47.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford White: A: P McCoombe (10) 38 cb. B: R Ashby (18) 39 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stableford: G Evans (25) 40.

   CERBERUS: Par: B: R Lawson (17) 7 up. A: B Kaplanez (7) 6 up. C: D Abbott (28) 3 up.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: 2B: L Grice (18) B Hosking (23) 48.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: A: J Harrod (15) 38. B: J Treen (24) 41 cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Par: Waverley: A: B Biggs (7) 6 up cb. B: M Falema (18) 6 up. C: C Cody (24) 10 up. Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: C Goncalves (12) 47. B: M Singh (18) 12 cb. C: P Ondrus (23) 43 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: 2B: R Corver (8) M Chapman (15) 38 cb.

   COBDEN: Stableford: A: D Bath (14) 39. B: M Buckle (20) 42.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford: A: B Kennedy (12) 39. B: G Cameron (25) 34. Women: J Curran (12) 31.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: R Farrant (9) 36.

   COLAC: Men: Stableford: A: D Walker (8) 41. B: B Belsar (17) 39. C: M Lucas (22) 41.

   COMMONWEALTH: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: R Hutton (17) G Gale (19) 47 cb. Trophy: B Welsh (21) D Welsh (9) 44.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Par: A: D Lindrea (11) 7 up. B: T Marzal (15) 5 up. C: T Suluvale (25) 6 up.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: D Fletcher (10) 42. B: G Scales (18) 39. C: P Trudgen (24) 42.

   CREEKSIDE: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: C Krause (11) 65. B: E Crockett (17) 65. C: B Plummer (25) 65. Women: Stroke Yellow: A: K Green (35) 70.

   CURLEWIS: Stroke: A: R Vardy (5) 66. B: G Taylor (18) 69. C: J Hargreaves (21) 68. Stroke Green: L Arnott (25) 62.

   DENILIQUIN: Par: A: N Purtill (17) 7 up. B: K Dunmore (25) 3 up.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: C Shepherd (23) 44. A: C Aedy (9) 42. B: R Martin (18) 42. C: K Nicholls (24) 41.

   DORSET: Mxd: Stroke Black: A: S Atwell (12) 61. B: S Singh (17) 67. C: J Gallagher (25) 64.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stroke Trophy: White: A: G Ritchens (7) 61 cb. Medley: B: R Turfrey (19) 62 cb.

   EASTERN: Men: Stableford: 4B: South: R Kelly C Davies 46. North: M Alexander M McLeod 46. East: J Scannell M Grigoruk 48.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Par: A: R Kane (11) 5 up. B: P Blythe (20) 8 up. C: R Douthie (23) 5 up. D: J Matthews (33) 5 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: B Henderson (1) 37 cb. B: J Carnell (20) 41. C: R Paul (21) 41.

   EUROA: Men: Stroke: A: R Eddy (9) 70. B: M Steers (19) 61. Women: Par: A: F Edwards (18) 1 down. B: J Collins (38) 6 up.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: M Piggin (17) 40.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A Morley A Shaw (10) 49. Women: 4B: H Higginson H Wilson (20) 41.

   FOREST HILLS: Stroke: A/Medal: C Griffiths (16) 59. B: B Duncan (27) 61.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: M Ross (14) 40. B: N Howe (20) 43 cb. C: P Marquis (21) 47. Women: J Gay (27) 38.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stroke: A: A Grbac (10) 69. B: P Gray (14) 63. C: D Modric (18) 65. Scr: B Larkins 71. Women: S Arnol (35) 74.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: A: N Lee (18) 43. B: C Dickie (32) 40. Women: Medal: J Eddy (33) 73.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: G McLean (7) 43. B: D Ryan (16) 43. C: B Robertson (19) 42. Women: A: W Fox (22) 35. B: A Hauke (31) 32. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: A: G Powell (11) bt T Pietromonaco (13) 1up.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stroke: A: C Westcott (8) 64. B: M Brown (21) 67. C: V Alembakis (22) 67. C res: A: J Mansfield (0) 289. B: P Leembruggen (11) 250. C: P Cariss (15) 267. D: G Hopper (21) 270. J Allan (5) 220. G Seymour (3) 230.

   GROWLING FROG: Stroke: A: W Barling (8) 67. B: J Croft (17) 67. C: M Cowie (19) 67. D: J Cooper (18) 72.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stableford: A: D Clouston (4) 39. B: G Long (16) 38. C: M Sims (29) 36. Women: J Case (40) 41.

   HEYFIELD: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: P Henderson D McKeown 68.

   HEYWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: T Bunworth (12) 42. B: B Pryor (20) 36. Women: Stableford: R Stuchbery (28) 39.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: A: S Stoward (8) 40. B: G Foley (20) 41.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Miller (4) J Risstrom (29) 85.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stableford: A: B Knight (7) 43. B: B Thomson (16) 40. C: B Cross (24) 40. Women: L Jakobi (9) 38.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: C Orr (15) 41 cb. B: P Allen (30) 45.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: A: P Nigro (12) 5 up. B: G Garrett (13) 2 up. C: T Mogg (19) 2 up. Women: J Wong (4) 4 up.

   IVANHOE: Men: Par: A: M Gourlay (4) 5 up. B: P Raftery (21) 6 up. Women: C Scholes (25) 2 up.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Par White: A: G Allan (1) 5 up. B: B Wallace (12) 5 up. C: A Williams (24) 3 up.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: J Povey-Walker (20) 43. Women: M Dillon (9) 35.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: S Batterham (25) 46. Stroke: A: B Shaw (13) 71 cb. B: W Lauria (15) 66. C: T Cesarello (29) 68. Women: Stableford: B Murray (4) 36.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: 36-hole: D Dunstan (11) 142. A Scr: S Pettitt 153. A: M Eva (8) 68 cb. B: M Stone (13) 73. C: J Rundle (21) 69. Stableford: D Cappellani (21) 39. Jnr: Stroke: C'ship: T Gard (5) 170.

   KILMORE: Par: 2B: R McFadden (14) M Maddalena (16) 9 up.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stroke: A: T Gulliver (6) 71 cb. B: A Armstrong (15) 69.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford: A: I McCleary (5) 40. B: M Emery (12) 43. C: G Zahra (16) 43. D: S Thompson (34) 39. Women: T Grant (12) 34 cb.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: A: D Cox (12) 35. B: D Wells (15) 40. C: B Clements (25) 39. Women: K Bell (15) 38.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: C Larcombe (24) 45. Women: M Watt (28) 39.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: B: R White (17) 42. A: M Campisi (9) 40. C: S Short (21) 41. Women: N McKenna (27) 38.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Stableford: Trophy: A: L Roberts (2) 37. B: C Walker (15) 40 cb. C: G Messina (20) 46. Women: C Nash (27) 42.

   LANCEFIELD: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: M Memmolo (8) 62. B: G Winwood (12) 67. C: G Brennan (20) 65.

   LANG LANG: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Sellers (6) 38. B: M Trebilco (17) 45. C: C Kracht (30) 44. K Davey (20) 36.

   LATROBE: Medley: Stroke: A: L Tier (12) 67. B: C Serdenes (18) 67. C: P Mutimer (19) 68. Men: Cup: A Scr: S McCarthy 141. B Scr: D Fairless 170. C Scr: P Mutimer 177. Jnr: C'ship: N Kalifatidis (6) 161.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: C Leaver (7) 38. B: P Hobson (21) 39. C: A Hill (27) 41. Women: A: D Stubbs (15) 32 cb. B: J Chaplin (35) 37.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: M Evans (12) 43. B: A McLean (19) 42 cb. C: S Wayth (25) 42. Women: A: L Johnson (18) 40. B: R Kelcey (36) 42.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: S Little (6) 41. B: K Read (24) 39.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stableford: T Owen (32) 35. Men: Par: B McKnight (18) 3 up.

   MANDALAY: Mxd: Stroke: A: M Huy (4) 69. B: I Glanville (13) 69. C: J Huismann (31) 69.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: A: J Thomson (4) 65. B: R Dawson (14) 71 cb. C: P O'Connor (22) 64. Women: Stableford: A: J Brennan (14) 31.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stroke: Trophy: A: A Levett (11) 65. B: D Krajina (14) 65. C: J Bacak (23) 66. Women: A: L Vincent (11) 78.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: A: W Bullock (15) 42. B: C Stewart (25) 44.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stroke: Foursome: T Binns (12) D Henderson (18) 66.5. C'ship: J Willmott D Thomson 154.

   MELTON VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Guthrie (11) P Allport (22) 50.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Stableford 4B: White: D George (24) J Osbourne (23) 44. Mxd: D Pickering (14) P McDonald (9) 46.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: R Pentland (19) 43.

   MOONAH LINKS: Women: Legends: Medal: C Richards (27) 70. Men: Stroke Medal: Black: A: S Suppree (10) 71 cb. B: R Vosjan (18) 64.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stroke: A: M Tubman (11) 65. B: D Macdonald (17) 62. C: A Felsinger (24) 62.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: A: P Burrows (8) 39. B: D Angarano (21) 40. C: H Malakunas (22) 40.

   MT MARTHA: Stableford: J Gibson (30) 46. Women: I Troy (20) 39.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stroke Medal: A: J Thompson (10) 70. B: S Rovere (14) 71. C: C Kennon (23) 69. B Hogan (23) 67.

   MYRTLEFORD: Medley: Stableford: A: C Piazza (10) 37. B: A Jagoe (17) 38.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: M Torrens (11) 45. B: R Woolley (17) 41. C: A Akerstrom (25) 41. Women: A: J Brown (5) 37.

   NHILL: Men: Stableford: 4B: B McFarlane (12) P Hutchison (18) 48. Women: L Lacey (6) 35.

   NORTHERN: Par: A: F Agius (12) 7 up. B: I Abou-Eid (15) 6 up cb. C: A Dimopolous (22) 6 up.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: P Cowan (19) 43. Women: N Dalton (12) 40.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Par: W Hastie (22) 5 up.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: T Bickley (9) 42.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Gliddon (8) 41. B: N Thew (14) 42. C: L Jenkins (20) 40. D: A Llewellyn (22) 43. Women: Stableford: S Mills (20) 36.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: A Tolefoa (10) 41. B: A Puskas (16) 42. C: C Greaves (21) 40. Women: J Baecher (21) 37.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Hole in one: Peninsula Composite: Black: T Straford at 17th. Stableford Medal Jan: P Whybird (7) 39. A: G Pollard (15) 40. B: M Badwi (20) 38. C: R Christie (24) 38. Women: Stableford: C King (14) 33. Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: Kingswood: A: I Tait (10) 69. B: V Lewis (18) 69. Medal of Medallists: V Lewis (18) 69. Medal Jan: S Webb (9) 85 to playoff. Par: N Race (25) 2 up. Women: N Boyle (14) sq.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stroke: A: C Southern (7) 70. B: G Hyndmman (17) 70. J Hurley (23) 67. Women: M Havers (37) 68.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford 4B: Black: J Owens T Dewey 49. Women: Stableford: L Kirby V Ward 49.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stroke: A: K Rivett (10) 67. B/Medal: K Pasque (15) 65. C: T Elias (20) 68 cb. Women: S Stewart (7) 73 cb.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: A: J Hassan (7) 41. B: R Davies (16) 41. C: E Rollnik (28) 40. Stableford Gold: B Grant (33) 34. Women: Stableford: S Davern (23) 39.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford: A: B Heron (15) 41. B: B McLeod (21) 42.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: D Taylor (15) 7 up cb.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Par West: White: A: S Presser (8) 5 up. B: J Bertram (33) 6 up.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke: A: T Martin (10) 68. B: S Lacey (15) 68 cb. C: D Johnston (21) 65 cb. D: A Pekkarinen (25) 67. Women: D Bradley (15) 68.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stroke: V Raines (26) 74.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: M Casey (7) 42. B: J Landy (19) 39. C: B Tregear (22) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stroke: West: A/Medal: M Spackman (20) 71. B: L Wills (24) 74. Men: Stableford: A: R Wilson (13) 41. B: D Weegberg (24) 41. Stroke: Medal Feb: East: A/Medal: G Carlos (4) 69. B: B Peach (18) 69. C: A Banks (21) 71.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: R Waterfall (31) S Barlow (17) 69. Stableford: N Hutton (34) 44.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: R Grady (12) 43. B: D Brown (15) 41. C: A Henderson (23) 38. Women: J Davis (29) 39.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par West: White: G Cohen (11) 6 up. Women: Par: J Murray (14) 3 up. Men: Par East: White: A: S Daish (9) 3 up. B: P Flanagan (10) 2 up. C: E Court (24) 2 up.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stroke A: B Munn (1) 64. B: S Ryan (13) 66. C: D Phalp (26) 63. D: W Galpin (28) 64.

   SALE: Stroke: A/Medal: A Patten (6) 64. B/Medal: R Burns (15) 64. Women: Medal of Medallists: J Cashman (17) 70.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Hubber (8) 39 cb. B: M Stewart (11) 39. C: M O'Rourke (30) 44.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Champions: A: M Williams (11) 41. B: A Romas (22) 42. North: A: C Carey (7) 42. B: N Boucher (17) 42. C: G Watson (24) 39. Women: Champions: M Ferguson (18) 39. North: T Roberts (21) 38. Medley: Champions: S Hough (10) 40.

   SETTLERS RUN: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: K Billen (20) S Nicholls (2) 75. Men: Stableford: A: J Hughes (10) 41. B: S Saetang (17) 42. C: T McDermott (29) 44. Women: L De Hey (19) 34.

   SEYMOUR: Stableford: A: D Pearce (7) 39. B: W Evans (20) 42. Women: P Britton (16) 42.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: N Traianidis (11) 39 cb. B Goodall (15) 42 cb. T Sanders (24) 40. Women: Stableford: A Baensch (32) 37.

   SORRENTO: Stableford: A: M Burnett (17) 45. B: M Peters (23) 45. Women: C Spring (20) 46.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: A: M Hill (9) 46. B: P Davis (14) 44. C: J Baird (29) 44. Stroke: Foursome C'ship: J Besley B Doggett 147. Hole in one: L Medini at 12th.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: K Stevens (14) B Caulfield (20) G Mason (33) 53.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: A: S Munro (11) 40 cb. B: G March (14) 42. PM: A: B Sorensen (6) 42 cb. B: A Noble (20) 42.

   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: M Beruschi (15) 37.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: G Taylor (18) 45. A: S Mooney (11) 36. B: G Roche (18) 38 cb. C: G Filev (27) 40.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: A: S Loccisano (11) 42 cb. B: P Grima (16) 42 cb. C: B Grima (26) 41. N Sohail (3) 36.

   TARRAWINGEE: Mxd: Stableford: K Miller (20) 36.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: D Archibald (9) 39 cb. B: R Stone (25) 39. Women: Par: A: N BAILEY (19) 3 up. B: R ROSE (25) 3 up cb.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: J Mafrici (20) 40. Mxd: 4B: D Richards (24) L Richards (20) 47. St John: A Hewitt (15) 42. Women: N Hu (20) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: Black: M Wilken (16) 41.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stroke: A: B Kruger (10) 64. B: B Hay (18) 68 cb. C: D Carroll (22) 70. Women: Stableford: K Lombardi (23) 35 cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Par: Creek: A: C Jones (10) 6 up. B: R Leahy (11) 4 up. C: C Carr (17) 7 up. Women: J Rayson (20) 2 up.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: P McAlinden (13) 66. B: G McAliece (18) 70. C: G Payrits (28) 64. Women: Medal: H Jeffery (20) 73.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: K O'Neil (9) 41. B: H Hertaeg (14) 41. C: D Forsyth (16) 42. D: F Deane (18) 38. Women: E Douglas (32) 39. Resort: B Brown (25) 41.

   TRAFALGAR: Men: Stableford: A: D Perrin (13) 39. J Robinson (27) 40.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: J Cameron (11) 41. B: A Slottje (12) 41. C: C Donoghue (21) 40. D: D Laws (23) 44. Women: S Coffey (13) 36 cb. Hole in one: D Van Herrewaarden at 10th.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: A: A Majstorovic (0) 38. B: J Bowler (11) 38. C: S Shelton (22) 43. Women: M Hillyer (26) 39.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: A: L Kelly (15) 43. B: J Wiskin (21) 40.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: P Bell (19) R Logan (26) 50.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stableford: A: D Corstorphin (13) 38. B: J Malady (31) 42.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Men: Stableford: A: B Mahney (11) 44. B: D Morgan (16) 43. C: T Howard (20) 46. Women: A: J Day 37.

   WATERFORD VALLEY: Men: Stroke: A: P Fensham (8) 68. B: S Finch (11) 68. C: M Kret (20) 69.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Par: A: S Rouse (10) 4 up. B: D Farrugia (13) 6 up. C: D Villinger (18) 3 up. D: J Nikolopoulos (28) 2 up. Women: A: I Brogden (20) 2 down.

   WODONGA: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Willcox (7) 41. B: R Lourey (12) 40. C: R Reitenbach (25) 42.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Par White: A: R VanAgtmaal (9) 6 up. B: S Tiziani (14) 7 up. C: B Fennell (20) 6 up.

   WOORAYL: Men: Stableford: 4B: T Ryan (9) J Hickey (19) 47. Women: E Berryman (18) 35.

   YALLOURN: Stroke: A: B Williams (3) 68. B/Medal: S Porter (26) 64.

   YARRA PARK: Men: Stableford White: C Banitiskas (33) 44. Women: Stableford: L Harvey (22) 36.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: E Cirone (28) 46.

   YARRA VIEW: Mxd: Stableford White: A: T Vigenser (8) 41. B: A Taylor (22) 43.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: A: M Johnson (9) 44. B: R Bridges (11) 41. C: A Park (20) 47. D: P Harley (21) 39. Women: T Chau (15) 37. Men: Stableford Yellow: J Gall (29) 39. Stableford: A: D Bedwell (7) 42. B: R Bridges (11) 41. C: J Neal (20) 36. D: S Goodwin (21) 35.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford White: A: C Sykes (6) 42. B: D Dwyer (16) 35 cb. C: C Coulthard (21) 40. D: A Greenaway (32) 40. A Scr: C Sykes 72. Women: Stableford: A McLeod (35) 41.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: B Hore (13) 42. B: B O'Connor (18) 44. Murray: A: P Clarnette (5) 39. Women: Stableford: Lake: W Hennessy (16) 43.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stroke Nursery: Black: J Martin (18) 70 cb. Valley: S Saillard (27) 69. Stableford Nursery: White: B Farrugia (34) 47. Valley: B Bromham (20) 40.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

23 October 2017
Victoria’s Sue Wooster leads the Australian Women’s Senior Amateur after round one, three strokes ahead of seven-time champion Sylvia Donohoe. Read more
23 October 2017
Eastern Golf Club duo Jane Neale & Lorraine Watson have backed up their win at The Metropolitan Final two weeks ago to take out the 2017 Royal ... Read more
23 October 2017
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Sing (40) 42. R Oakley (17) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria