Victorian club golf results - Saturday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Stroke: C'ship: A: P O'Sullivan (7) 72 cb. B: T Manariti (19) 65. C: E Datario (30) 67. Women: K Mather (23) 72 cb.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: R Kapitz (9) 37. B: J Sherer (13) 40. C: K Michael (20) 36.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: K Friel (11) 40. B: A Baker (15) 45. C: J Flynn (25) 42. Women: J Dilger (39) 34.

   AXEDALE: Par: A: D Hocking (15) 2 up. B: T McManus (17) 3 up. C: G Waldron (32) 5 up. Women: R Yum (28) 1 up.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford A: M Tarantino (12) 41. B: B Hutcheon (26) 42. Women: M Dunne (10) 36.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stroke: A: M Crawford (12) 68 cb. B: N Spargo (22) 64 cb. Women: Stableford: M MacDonald (24) 44.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stroke: A Scr: A Webster 71. A/Medal: W Prior (9) 67. B: F Keam (20) 70 cb.

   BARHAM: Stroke: A: K Gray (11) 71. B: K Jones (29) 67. Women: Stableford: J Wall (+1) 37.

   BELVOIR PARK: Stableford: A: B Evans (11) 41. B: G Johnston (16) 42. C: M Elliott (24) 40 cb. Women: C Chant (42) 37 cb.

   BEMBRIDGE: Stroke 9-hole: White: A: H Rouette (5) 27. B: G Sparkes (15) 27.

   BENALLA: Stableford: R Burton (13) 42. Women: A Brown (28) 36.

   BENDIGO: Par A: S Hayton (12) 3 up. B: P Southby (15) 4 up. C: R Dungey (30) 4 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stroke: A: D Hammond (11) 61. B: S Cordy (16) 62. C: J Young (28) 64. Women: D Gipp (20) 65.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Par: A: Z Kong (9) 3 up cb. B: I Penboss (13) 5 up. C: M Pricket (16) 4 up. D: S Higgins (22) 3 up. Hole in one: M Hill at 9th.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: A: G Madill (10) 38 cb. B: I Boreham (18) 36 cb. C: C Richardson (22) 38. Women: R McGrath (17) 36.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: T Larkin (25) J McCreery (16) 74.5. Stableford: 2B Agg: F Nedegard (17) T Brown (27) 80.

   BROADFORD: Stableford: A: G Hogg (10) 44. B: B McDowell (19) 44. C: G McCormick (32) 44. Women: J Edge (31) 37.

   CAMPERDOWN: Stroke: M Lucas (12) 64.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stroke: A: I Furyk (7) 66. B: M Cornthwaite (13) 68. C: A Axton (16) 64.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: W Harvey (16) 41.

   CASTERTON: Stableford: G Pitkin (16) 44.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: A: M OBrien (3) J OBrien (1) 61. B: R Ashby (17) B Ashby (26) 67.25.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stableford: G Verlander (20) 41.

   CERBERUS: Stableford: A: D Hilet (11) 43. B: R Hogan-Keogh (15) 40. C: M McKinnon (22) 41. A Scr: G Prescott 35.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: R Porter (9) 42. B: B Coxall (18) 39. C: K Awarangi (21) 42.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: A: J Harrod (14) 39. B: J Redfern (22) 35 cb.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: R Scurlock (7) R Madigan (14) 60.75.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: T Rekdale (13) 43. B: E Tan (19) 44 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A: B Levick (6) 40. B: R Lambert (12) 38. C: G Fisher (20) 42. D: A Turner (26) 39. Women: A: K Hayden-Brooks (13) 35. B: P Hutchinson (27) 37.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stroke: A: S Mclean (3) 70. A Scr: P Glidden 74. B/Medal: D Gumbleton (15) 70. B Scr: I Fox 86. C: S Condy (31) 71. C Scr: C Hough 93. Women: S Vogel (1) 69.

   COHUNA: Stroke: H Bird (19) 70. Women: M Smith (17) 73.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Par: S Wilson (14.3) M Ryan (16.1) 11 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Par: A: D Taylor (4) 2 up. B: P Barnes (15) 2 up. C: C Boys (20) 4 up. Women: H Scales (25) sq. Stroke: Foursome C'ship: R Cahill L Gransden 146. Hcp: B Welsh (7) M Himpoo (17) 151.

   COROWA: Stroke: A: G Nicholls (12) 71. B: J Sanderson (18) 72. C: J Lackner (20) 72.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: 4B: R Mueller (24) A Mifsud (28) 49.

   CRANBOURNE: Stroke A: D Micheluzzi (+3) 71. B: J Pask (16) 66. C: S Levin (25) 40.

   CREEKSIDE: Stroke: C'ship: A: P Schmidt (13) 68. B: A Duncan (16) 61. C: K Koshi (32) 66 cb. Women: J Scane (9) 71.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford A: R Vardy (5) 41. B: J Falk (14) 46. C: S Miles (17) 43. Women: Stableford: S Shaw (24) 38.

   DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stableford: A: V Hutton (12) 43. B: T Catt (20) 39. C: S Beehag (36) 51.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford: G Menlove (17) 45. A: B Greenaway (8) 40. B: S Travena (16) 42. C: T Alpine (24) 42 cb. N Rist bt A Speedy 2-1.

   DORSET: Mxd: Stroke A: J Gagnon (4) 62. B: P Wheatley (16) 63. C: M Bacon (25) 62.

   DROUIN: Stroke: Ambrose: M Allen K Thorpe (1.5) 60.5.

   EAST MALVERN: Stroke: A: M Sutherland (11) 66. B: G Danby (14) 65 cb. Trophy: C: K Gonsalvez (23) 64. Women: Stableford: F Evans (40) 38.

   EASTERN: Par South: M Perriman (13) 3 up. North: L Cawood (13) 4 up. East: A: B Whittingham (3) 4 up. B: C Cruddas (34) 8 up.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke: Matchplay: B Hanley bt C McMinn 1up. Stableford White: A: B Oliver (10) 39 cb. B: K Batrouney (18) 43. C: B McKillop (25) 39.

   EILDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B multi: J Monteath (16) B Newton (19) 97.

   EUROA: Stroke: A: W Hill (18) 69. B: B Rule (25) 67. Women: A: A Smith (17) 71. B: J Thompson (24) 70.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stroke: A: H Wastle (14) 65. B: B Fahey (26) 67 cb.

   FLINDERS: Stableford: A: K Colston (11) 38 cb. B: N Cleland (18) 41. C: P Murphy (22) 42. Women: M Hosking (13) 31.

   FOSTER: Stableford: A: D Summers (13) 39. B: G Paine (18) 37.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: A: P Gooley (4) 37. B: C Lefel (14) 40. C: D Bird (17) 38.

   GARFIELD: Stroke: Ambrose: M Matthews L Matthews W Cook (8.83) 55.17. Women: Stableford: J Browning (37) 46.

   GISBORNE: Stroke: A: A McCabe (9) 66. B: P Buttigieg (12) 68. C: C Haynes (18) 64. Scr: J Lock 71. Women: F Crimmins (18) 68.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: A: M Williams (11) 41. B: M Campbell (22) 42. Women: J Eddy (33) 37.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford: A: J Phillot (8) 41. B: J Willmott (16) 43. C: D Boehm (32) 45. Women: A: D Anderson (23) 34. B: R Oehms (35) 36 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: A: C Pockson (11) 38. B: G Hopper (17) 38 cb. C: T McMahon (23) 40.

   HEATHCOTE: 2B Agg: D Hubery (23) P Thomas (26) 71. Women: R Driver (20) H Carlin (25) 71.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: A: L Charles (9) 41 cb. B: S Grose (17) 44. C: F Stafford (22) 45. Hole in one: P Leonard at 6th.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: A: S Richardson (8) 43. B: B Cahoon (24) 43.

   HEYFIELD: Par: A: J Sherrin (9) 4 up. B: P Donaldson (20) 7 up.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: A: D Trpcevski (9) 43. B: J Pemberton (17) 40 cb.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: A: B Miller (15) 40. B: R Barca (32) 36. Women: B Roberts (28) 37.

   HORSHAM: Par: A: N Ferguson (10) 4 up. B: T Robson (15) 5 up. C: D Taylor (23) 7 up. Women: P Watkins (14) 1 down cb.

   HOWLONG: Stableford: A: K Barnes (Lang Lang 14) 40. B: T O'Halloran (17) 39. C: B Tomkins (27) 43. Women: A: G Hoskin (7) 36.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: A: D Barry (11) 38. B: S Poole (18) 38. C: J Pearce (36) 42. Trophy: J Pearce (36) 42. Women: L Teo (3) 37.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: A: I Stephens (11) 42 cb. B: J Sonderhof (29) 39. Women: E David (31) 33.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stableford: A: N Hogan (8) 36. B: W Lombard (15) 41. C: A Williams (22) 38. Women: L Carmody (14) 32.

   KERANG: Stableford: A McKnight (16) 41. Women: J Marshall (34) 39.

   KEW: Stableford A: A Mitchell (11) 43. B: G Falting (18) 44. C: P Gaughwin (28) 41.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: A: A George (9) 40. M Young (15) 38. R Isherwood (36) 39. Women: D Stone (25) 32.

   KILMORE: Stableford: A: C Jukes (14) 42. B: B Cleary (22) 37 cb. Women: Stroke: M Bell (21) 69.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stableford: A: J Burgin (13) 38. B: R Fairlam (26) 36.

   KOORINGAL: Par: A: J Sinnott (8) 4 up. B: F Findlay (11) 4 up cb. C: A Young (15) 6 up. D: M Bishop (21) 5 up. Women: A: K Arnold (27) 1 down cb.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Stroke: A: K Stone (12) 53. B: E Simpson (14) 51. C: B Walkeden (18) 50. Women: A: D Hee (16) 53. B: T Wootton-Jones (22) 51.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Par: P Blackmore (18) 4 up. Women: S Harrison (24) 2 up.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stroke: A: F McNamara (11) 83. B/Medal: W Ross (27) 71. Medley: Stableford: J Wilson (12) 36.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Stroke: Medal: A: D Winter (4) 70. B: A Hill (14) 66. C: A Costi (20) 59. Women: Medal: S Gallagher (28) 66.

   LANG LANG: Par: A: C Williams (11) 4 up. B: R Batt (20) 4 up. C: T Condy (35) 5 up.

   LATROBE: Mxd: Stableford A: P Gilder (8) 39. B: P Potter (13) 42. C: K Gaujenieks (20) 42.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: G McDonald (12) 39. B: P Hartigan (21) 38. C: B Roylance (25) 37. Women: D Stubbs (15) 34.

   LONSDALE: Stroke: A: D O'Connor (14) 68 cb. B: G Peters (19) 65. C: A Cornell (26) 68. Women: V Avent (23) 70 cb.

   MAFFRA: Stroke: A: M McMillan (9) 69. B: D Mulcahy (16) 65. C: H Caruana (22) 68.

   MALLACOOTA: Stableford: T Cashmore (17) 40. Women: G Weeks (27) 39.

   MANDALAY: Mxd: Stroke: C'ship: A: S Collier (10) 69. B: M Pedersen (17) 66. C: T Nixon (26) 79 cb.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford: Div 1: R Eddy (8) 42. Div 2: V Smith (27) 39. Women: S Parson (15) 33.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stableford: A: B Chaplin (5) 38. B: A Hooper (16) 40. C: C Jennings (24) 42. Women: A: L Pratt (32) 42.

   MEDWAY: Stableford: Trophy: A: R Wuchatsch (11) 41 cb. B: G Wright (13) 42. C: S Zamykal (20) 43 cb. Women: L Johnson (18) 34 cb.

   MEENIYAN: Par A: J Wilson (18) 6 up. B: C Stewart (23) 3 up.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stroke: A: A Binns (12) 65. B: I Brown (22) 63. C: P Carr (25) 67.

   MELTON VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: P Mikeska (10) P Baulch (14) 79 cb.

   METROPOLITAN: Stroke: Medal A: J Stark (8) 68. B: M Tyers (16) 69. C: B Paterson (18) 69. Women: B Claney (20) 76. Men: Scr: J Carroll 70.

   MILDURA: Stableford: A: P Rhodes (12) 38. B: L Brodie (17) 40. C: P Palazzo (24) 36.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: R Hoskin (18) 38 cb.

   MOE: Medley: Stableford: Team Agg: A: B Mead (18) D Collings (8) G Wilson (9) 114. B: G Kerr (22) W Wilkinson (18) P Stephens (11) 111.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Par Open: White: T Creek (30) 2 down. Men: Legends: A: L Hawkins (9) 3 up cb. B: M Payne (25) 4 up. Women: Par: K Vosjan (24) 6 up. Mxd: Par White: A Lowe (31) 5 up.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford 4B: White: P Demay (8) J Demay (12) 50. Women: Stableford: M Dodd (19) 38.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford A: R Cooper (9) 45. B: B Cheasley (17) 43. C: D Simpson (23) 43 cb.

   MORTLAKE: Stableford: A Linke (21) 38.

   MORWELL: Stableford: A: B Kamphuis (11) 41. B: P Cantrill (19) 38. C: G Baleisa (22) 42.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: 4B: K Tooley (21) J Clare (23) 50.

   MT MARTHA: Par: G Aspinall (21) 7 up. Women: S Hyams (28) 3 up.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: B Lacey (9) 37. B: D Scott (12) 35. C: R James (16) 39. D: C McLean (24) 36. Women: Stableford: S Clark (40) 39.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stableford: 4B: M Buckley (6) M McDonald (17) 44 cb.

   NHILL: Stableford: A: R Norton (12) 39. B: M Sanderson (41) 41 cb. Women: L Lac (6) 37.

   NORTHERN: Stroke: Matchplay: A: R Lata 7/6. B: B Monkcom 20. C: A Spaull 2/1. Stableford: A: A Lazenby (8) 42. B: B Niemann (15) 45. C: A Morran (21) 41 cb.

   NUMURKAH: Stroke: Ambrose: J MacFadyen (8.5) 55.5.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stableford: M Harbour (31) 40.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Par White: A: D Grayson (11) 3 up. B: D Bell (21) 8 up. C: S Keuneman (30) 6 up.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Stableford A: A Griffiths (8) 38. B: R Robertson (15) 41. C: L Roberts (19) 40. D: D Cotton (32) 42. Women: Stableford: D Parsons (29) 36.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: A: B Smith (10) 39. B: M Michaelidis (13) 42. C: T Wilson (28) 39. Women: A Smith (26) 38.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stroke: Peninsula Composite: A Rivett (23) 78. Women: Par: Kingswood: C Aston (17) sq. Men: Stroke: Peninsula Composite: A: P O'Donnell (9) 66 cb. B: M Badwi (19) 65. C: T Davidson (26) 67. Par: Kingswood: M McLean (20) 1 up. Stroke: A: G Wills (17) 68. B: D Cargill (26) 75.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par: A: B White (10) 4 up. B: R Haudon (13) 2 up. C: S Harvie (30) 4 up. Women: A Schofield (22) 1 down.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: A: B Kelly (7) 45. B: P Hahn (16) 39 cb. C: B Svorinich (21) 41. D: I Thomson (24) 39. Women: A Watts (26) 41.

   PORTLAND: Stroke: A: G Hawker (2) 70. B: B Lipscombe (14) 70. C: J Mitchell (21) 68. Women: H Webb (32) 74.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: A: P Jay (8) 36 cb. B: D Czarnecki (12) 35. C: D Bristow (20) 41. Stableford Gold: J Campbell (29) 38. Women: Stableford: L Mallett (30) 36.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Par: T Scott (27) 4 up.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stableford: A: T McGarrity (9) 41. B: S Bartolo (16) 41. C: J Radalj (24) 39.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: M Moore (16) 40.

   RICH RIVER: Jnr: Stableford West: Black: A: J Jeoffreys (7) 39. B: A Jacobs (Privilege Cup) (15) 45. C: N Toohey (25) 40.

   RINGWOOD: Stroke: A: N Walton (8) 64. B: R Klos (18) 66 cb. C: G Govan (21) 69 cb. D: D Knaggs (28) 69 cb. Women: K Kennett (18) 71 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Stroke: C'ship: A: J Kim (9) 70. B: J Cope (19) 68. C: B Coombe (25) 69. Stableford Green: T Pope (27) 36.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Par Green: J Luxmoore (36) 5 up.

   ROSANNA: Par: A: I Selbie (4) 4 up cb. B: G D'Abaco (17) 7 up. C: P Withers (21) 5 up cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford: North: A: T Hatfield (12) 39. B: J Ellis (18) 38. C: J Amalfi (21) 39. South: A: P Davies (15) 42. B: P Ansell (18) 40. Women: A: J Johansson (12) 34. B: B Ball (25) 37.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Mxd: Stroke: 4B: R Waterfall (24) S Barlow (24) 69. C'ship: R Waterfall S Barlow 186. Men: Stableford: N Hutton (31) 41.

   ROSSDALE: Stroke: C'ship: A: G Warrener 7/5. B: J Scott 5/4. C: M Martin 1. D: D Humble 5/4. Women: Stableford: A McCue 31 cb. Men: A: R Grady (11) 39 cb. B: T Peck (21) 41 cb. C: E Lawrey (28) 37.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stroke: West: A: E Slocombe (7) 66. East: J Batistich (16) 71. Stableford White: P O'Day (29) 38.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Par: J Harle (25) 3 down.

   SALE: Stableford: A: L Wain (16) 39. B: D Gall (12) 41. C: P Ray (28) 36. Women: K Manze (12) 38.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: D Arnold (7) 39.

   SANDHURST: Stableford: Champions: A: A Zhu (4) 38. B: A Green (19) 40. Par: North: A: G O'Donoghue (5) 5 up. B: W Gainard (19) 6 up. C: S Davies (34) 4 up. Women: Stableford: Champions: T Richardson (23) 36. Par: North: E Bicchierai (42) 1 up.

   SANDRINGHAM: Mxd: Stroke: A: J Honner (9) 65. B: B Baldey (17) 64. C: J Sime (34) 67. Women: F Reynolds (27) 70.

   SEYMOUR: Stroke: A: M Odonnell (9) 68. B: J Porter (16) 64. Women: Stableford: P Britton (15) 40.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford: A: A Schmedje (11) 39 cb. B: R Lancaster (13) 44. C: R Stojanovski (17) 43. Women: A Baensch (32) 36.

   SORRENTO: Stableford: A: P Weston (16) 38. B: M Strauss (19) 39.

   SOUTH PINES: Stableford: 2B multi: R Bertino (25) G Wade (32) 86.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: Div 1: Q Ho (6) 38. Div 2: E Henderson (12) 42. Div 3: R Edwards (25) 40.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: A McCann (31) B Caulfield (19) T Davies (29) 51.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: A: S Thomson (4) 40. B: S Smythe (21) 40. A: L Marino (11) 40. B: B Ryan (17) 35.

   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Mxd: Stableford White: L Barnesby (24) 41.

   STAWELL: Stableford: A: G Abbot (12) 40. B: B Gale (14) 39. C: F Kuypers (20) 37. Women: J McInerney (19) 39.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford: R Gilson (24) 40. A: D Clark (9) 39. B: B Robertson (17) 38. C: D Fuller (29) 39 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: A: P Papadopoulos (2) 44. B: J Wojniusz (17) 42. C: V Loccisano (22) 43. D Darch (26) 38.

   TARRAWINGEE: Stableford: A McMillan (27) 40.

   THE DUNES: Stroke: The Dunes: A: P Bolt (5) 69. B: G Martin (13) 68. C: G Betros (20) 73. Women: Stableford: A: J Simon (19) 38. B: L Harrison (27) 45.

   THE HERITAGE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: Henley: J Treyvaud (30) P Sorrell (27) 47. Men: A: B Holmes (4) 42. B: B Keoh (15) 32 cb. St John: A: J Cosgrove (11) 36. B: H Jones (14) 38. C: A Guglielmi (19) 31. Women: M Ghirardello (18) 34. M Ghirardello (18) 34.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Long Island: J Graham (30) D White (13) 76. Stableford: Moonah: C Terrill (12) 42. Old: H Montalto (23) 40. Ocean: D Farquharson (14) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford: A: A Boyd (7) 37 cb. B: I Rice (20) 38. C: B Trethowan (28) 35 cb. Women: M Bridgart (21) 42.

   TIRHATUAN: Stroke: C'ship: A: P Harrison (8) 70. B: G McAliece (18) 64. C: S Burridge (23) 69 cb. Women: Stableford: E Feeney (33) 40.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford: A: T Olsen (11) 39. B: P Dungan (16) 43. C: D Garner (19) 39. Women: A: C Hart (18) 35. B: L Forsyth (28) 34.

   TORQUAY: Par: A: R Pekin (10) 2 up. B: R Frost (25) 2 up cb. Men: Par Black: A: R Haeberle (11) 2 up cb. B: S Grayson (15) 3 up. Par: Resort: L Wanders (16) 6 up. Women: L Moore (15) 1 up cb.

   TRAFALGAR: Men: Stableford 4B: White: R Daly (8) D Blackshaw (19) 75.

   TRARALGON: Par: A: J Cameron (10) 4 up. B: D Tunevski (15) 6 up. C: E McNaulty (21) 5 up. D: R Donoghue (27) 6 up. Women: S Coffey (13) sq.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: A Snowden (10) 41. B: A Hopkins (14) 45. C: R Duffy (29) 43.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: 4B: J Davis (29) J Harney (23) 46. Stableford White: J Keipert (28) B Lomax (35) 41. Women: Stableford: M Lane (18) L Tyler (39) 48.

   WANGARATTA: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: D Lawson G Dodson (8.25) 71.75. Men: C Henwood G Harris (11.5) 63.5. Women: S Chatfield H Tate (13) 66.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Stableford White: K White (14) 39. K Conway (27) 39.

   WARRAGUL: Par: A: M West (10) 6 up. B: L Herbel (16) 8 up. C: J Hill (22) 6 up cb. D: P Mitchell (23) 6 up cb. Women: A: D Corstorphin (12) 4 up. B: L Fowles (38) 8 up.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stroke: A: J Perry (5) 69. B: R Managh (17) 69. C: D Murphy (19) 68. Women: J Bolden (33) 67.

   WATERFORD VALLEY: Stroke: A: G De la Rosa (9) 66. B: H Dreyer (12) 71. C: S Reinhardt (21) 68.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Par: A: T Kufner (9) 3 up. B: B Walker (17) 3 up. C: M Corbett (28) 4 up.

   WODONGA: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Little (7) 38. B: N Byrne (12) 38. C: M Fraser (27) 46. Women: S Wood (23) 46.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford White: A: K Jamieson (9) 42. B: P Studham (18) 43. C: P Sullivan (26) 47.

   WOODEND: Par: G Richardson (11) 5 up.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford: A: J Hodson (8) 36. B: M Salisbury (13) 39 cb. C: M Ocean (21) 36 cb. Women: K Caridakis (8) 35.

   WOORAYL: Stableford: A: T Hogan (13) 38. B: C James (16) 39. C: K Riseley (22) 41.

   YALLOURN: Stableford: A: A Heyfield (6) 41. B: A Massaro (21) 45.

   YARRA PARK: Stroke: G Higgins (32) 67. Women: A Pepyat (36) 71.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: 4B: E Cirone (26) D Dodwell (21) 48.

   YARRA VIEW: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Vigenser (8) 42. B: K Walden (25) 42.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: A: C Love (8) 38. B: D Meagher (13) 38. C: B Byatt (19) 42. D: D Luck (21) 38. Stableford Yellow: J Gall (28) 35. Women: Stableford: E Fitt (35) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake: White: A: S Maybury (16) 43. B: C O'Connell (27) 42. Murray: A: L Quinlivian (5) 39. B: M Bigger (19) 44. Women: Stableford: A: H Baxter (18) 36. B: L Johnson (39) 37.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stroke Nursery: Black: R Issa (26) 73 cb. Valley: D Watts (23) 69. Stableford White: B Edwards (9) 42. Women: Stableford: Nursery: V Meade (25) 33.

   

11 December 2017
8 Men and Women remain in the hunt for Amateur Championships Read more
11 December 2017
A solid field of eager junior golfers assembled this morning at The National Golf Club Read more
11 December 2017
AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: S Moore (23) 44. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria