Victorian club golf results - Saturday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Stableford: A: D Carney (17) 38. B: B Dodge (20) 43. Women: M Fahey (14) 39.

   ALTONA LAKES: Stroke: C'ship: A Scr: C Condon 284. A: C Condon (+1) 288. B Scr: L Jarillas 348 to playoff. B: J Carvalho (18) 276. C Scr: T Manariti 363. C: T Manariti (22) 275. Women: A Scr: J Bestwick 348. L Busbridge (22) 294. Jnr: A Scr: E Datario 348. M Zadel (17) 283. Medal: A: P O'Sullivan (7) 72. B: P Dike (19) 69 cb. C: F Gigliotti (21) 68. Women: L Busbridge (21) 74.

   AMSTEL: Stableford: 4B: Ranfurlie: R Perkins (2) R Abbott (22) 45.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: A Baker (14) 40 cb. B: J Prince (18) 39. C: D Griffiths (26) 40 cb. Women: E Coleman (25) 42.

   AXEDALE: Stableford: Div 1: P Hoskin (10) 38. Div 2: D Hocking (15) 41. Div 3: J Harrison (20) 43. Div 4: D Lubke (24) 39. Women: Div 1: R Fleay (17) 35. Div 2: M Kerr (35) 40.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: A: B Wilkinson (10) 42. B: C Bellman (16) 41. C: D Looker (19) 44. Women: Hcp: C Sutherland (18) 29.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stroke: A: P Storer (18) 66. B: G Willcox (23) 64. Women: Stableford: L Spinner (17) 34.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford: A: P Johnson (14) 40. B: P Hughes (21) 36 cb.

   BARHAM: Par: B Power (10) 4 up. Women: Stableford: K Hipworth (24) 34.

   BELVOIR PARK: Par: A: M Perry (8) 5 up. B: J Alston (18) 5 up. C: S Fordham (24) 7 up. Women: S Smith (17) 3 up.

   BEMBRIDGE: Stroke: 9-hole: A Cooper (8) 32. G Sparks (14) 26.

   BENALLA: Stableford: A: C Keast (10) 41. B: K Dosser (16) 40 cb. C: G Ellis (32) 36 cb. Women: A: T Barry (21) 36. B: B Lang (39) 35.

   BENDIGO: Stableford A: S Russell (6) 40. B: J Bawden (17) 39. C: S Dillom (20) 37.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: A: D Clapton (8) 39. Men: B: K Tivendale (15) 41. C: C Taylor (20) 39. Women: J Brown (22) 37.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Puntuere (10) 43. B: Z Mulholland (14) 39 cb. C: J Buultjens (17) 40. D: P Bell (23) 40.

   BRIGHTON: Stroke: A: T Salmon (14) 63. B: B Coyle (16) 62. C: G Troeth (25) 66. Women: K Marriott (36) 70.

   CAMPERDOWN: 4B: M Lucas (11) R Jackson (29) 50.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stroke: C'ship: A: R Fuller (1) 286. B: G Seymour (10) 328. C: J Hirjee (17) 355. Medley: A: D Ottaway (6) 69. B: O Borninkhof (10) 63. C: A Toon (19) 65.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Ambrose: G McQuillan (12.9) G Mullen (15.1) 65.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Par: I Vorbach (16) 5 up.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stableford: A: C Donald (13) 38. B: G Verlander (19) 40. Men: Stroke Matchplay: Black: A: P Volpe 2-1. B: G Trinder 1up. C: R Naduvary 19th. D: M Jurisic 1up.

   CERBERUS: Stroke: A: D Farrington (14) 67. B: G Coates (19) 68. C: B Vernon (30) 70. Women: T Sigge (29) 72.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stroke: A: S Muller (11) 68. B: G White (14) 67. C: B Marriot (32) 63.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: A: R Greenhill (7) 39. B: D Crow (26) 39.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Stroke: B/Medal: A Sharrock (19) 67. A: L Stein (14) 68. C: R Zomer (36) 69.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Par: Churchill Park: A: A Janiak (9) 5 up. B: D De Leeuw (22) 5 up. Stableford: Waverley: A: L Simons (10) 41 cb. B: M Singh (18) 39 cb. C: R Mc Clusky (29) 40.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke: 4B: K Smedley (18) . P Grifin (24) 59 cb. Women: V Moss (31) H Systermans (45) 67.

   COBDEN: Stableford: B: J Schill (6) 40. D Bath (14) 41. C: W Gibson (21) 42.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford: A: A Manuel (12) 38. B: R McDiarmid (18) 39. C: M Pearce (21) 35 cb. Women: A: J Hindson (29) 34 cb.

   COHUNA: Stableford: M Appleby (16) 40.

   COLAC: Stableford: A: J Owen (11) 42. B: L Duvall (27) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stroke: A/Medal: A Sexton (10) 70. B: M Tilbrook (15) 71. C: G Beattie (29) 72. A Scr: R Cahill 73. Women: S Laird (4) 75.

   COROWA: Stableford: A: P Dunning (10) 38. B: T Patton (14) 40. C: C Ramos (24) 37. Women: A: G Richards (21) 37. B: S Patton (24) 34.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Mxd: Stableford: A: J O'Keefe (3) 39. B: K Rup (20) 40. C: I Kuffer (41) 45.

   CRANBOURNE: Stroke: A: P Wittner (8) 69. B: T Martin (11) 69. C: G Cook (25) 40.

   CREEKSIDE: Stroke: A: J Gordon (13) 66. B: A Scane (17) 65. C: N Alves (27) 68. Women: A: G Rowe (34) 69.

   CURLEWIS: Par: A: J Driver (8) 4 up. B: G Braybrook (11) 4 up. C: G Taylor (17) 6 up. D: M Stewart (30) 8 up. Women: H Lymer (27) 1 up.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: A Mccrae (1) 41. B: I Fuller (11) 40. C: W Bull (21) 38. D: T Newman (27) 40.

   DEVILBEND: Par: S Travena (15) 8 up. A: S Smith (11) 4 up cb. B: R Searl (15) 5 up. C: C Milligan (24) 2 up cb.

   EAST MALVERN: Stroke: A: B Malisioras (11) 66. B: W Cupido (13) 64. Trophy: C: K Gonsalvez (22) 64 cb. Women: Stableford: F Scardamaglia (33) 34.

   EASTERN: Stableford: South: P Menz (20) 39. Men: Stableford North: White: T Caruso (13) 40. East: A Ryan (25) 43.

   EASTERN SWARD: Par: A: F Quinn (14) 4 up cb. B: S Paarman (17) 6 up. C: R Phair (24) 1 up cb. D: V Russo (31) 4 up.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford: A: P Philpott (10) 41. B: S Rich (15) 40. C: K Wheeler (28) 43.

   EILDON: Mxd: Medal: C Long (17) 69.

   EUROA: Stroke: A: T Littlewood (16) 67. B: G Mulley (19) 68. Women: Stableford: A: A Smith (17) 36. B: C Cullen (27) 41.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stroke: A: E Bain (17) 70. B: A Hand (20) 70.

   FLINDERS: Par: A: K Cairns (11) 3 up. B: J Peachey (16) 7 up. C: B Lee (22) 5 up cb. Women: A: S Wonsaenchai (22) sq. B: J Docker (26) 1 up cb.

   FOREST HILLS: Stableford: A: C Griffiths (3) 39. B: W Radchenko (19) 39.

   FOSTER: Stableford: A: C Buckland (4) 41. B: G Paine (17) 41. Women: G Reid (26) 41.

   GARDINERS RUN: Par: A: A Gough (6) 6 up. B: D Watson (11) 6 up cb. C: K Lowcock (22) 7 up.

   GARFIELD: Stableford: A: R Gough (14) 39 cb. B: G Mc Kay (15) 41. C: G Thorp (28) 46.

   GISBORNE: Stroke: A: C Fellows (11) 65. B: C Haynes (17) 67. C: D Girolano (33) 68. Scr: J Lock (2) 70. C'ship: B Larkins 292. Women: Stableford: A: F Crimmins (17) 35.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Par: A: R Mead (6) 4 up. B: D Nairn (23) 23 up. Women: Stableford: G Quinn (35) 39.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford: A: L Pegler (6) 38 cb. B: J Carabott (15) 40 cb. C: R Schmode (19) 42. Women: A: M Johnstone (24) 33. B: C Price (32) 32.

   GREEN ACRES: Stroke: Medal: A: R Matters (15) 65. B: G O'Shea (17) 67. C: T McMahon (22) 69. R Matters (15) 65.

   GROWLING FROG: Stroke: A: L March (7) 74 cb. B: D Cunningham (13) 74. C: G Nelson (26) 68. Women: C Lewin (17) 74.

   HEATHCOTE: Stroke: A: D Clouston (4) 70. B: A King (11) 75. C: M Green (21) 68. Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Long (34) 36. Div 2: S Green (41) 35.

   HEYFIELD: Stableford: H Barnes (18) 40.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: A: G Coolahan 42. B: D Miller (19) 43 cb.

   HOWLONG: Stableford: A: J Arthur (8) 41. B: R Laidlaw (20) 43. C: P Allen (29) 42.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stroke: A: L O'Rourke (11) 70. B/Medal: K Schultz (18) 66. C: M Davidson (22) 73. Scr: S Burr 72. Par: Trophy: N Ward (2) 2 down. Stableford: A Long (32) 37. Women: Stroke: K Crawford (8) 73. Stableford: T Francis (13) 34.

   IVANHOE: Par: A: W George (8) 8 up. B: J Sonderhof (29) 8 up. Women: G Raftery (27) 1 up.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: K O'Shea (6) 73.

   KERANG: Stableford: C Wilke (23) 45. Women: M Dillon (9) 41.

   KEW: Stableford: A: G Knight (10) 40. B: G Collins (19) 42 cb. C: S Avery (20) 41 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stroke: C'ship: Div 1: B Harris bt S Pettitt 4-3. A: G Sizer bt M Eva 4-3. B: J Philips bt A Topp 4-2. C: M Bennett bt D Miller 4-3. Men: Par: A: J Beale (8) 3 up cb. B: G Tutton (17) 4 up. C: P Foreman (22) 3 up. Women: D Stone (25) 2 down cb.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stableford: 4B: T Thompson (22) J Wilson (18) 44.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Stroke: A: D Kuiper (8) 54. B: J Bauerle (15) 55. C: A Richardson (18) 51. Women: A: R Cox (20) 51. B: B Howard (25) 53.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: 2B multi: K Livingston (22) R Breen (15) 82. Women: A Hawking (25) 37.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford: B: P Haslam (22) 46. A: D Smythe (15) 43.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Stableford: Trophy: A: A Golding (5) 40. B: R Philpott (17) 41 cb. C: B Pearson (24) 41. Women: J Elliott (37) 37.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: A: B Lockens (7) 36. B: G Cook (11) 35. C: B Flickjar (23) 40.

   LANG LANG: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Bride R Cameron P Randall (22) 51. Women: P Randall (22) 41.

   LATROBE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Mitris (11) 40. B: G Foley (16) 43. C: F Allen (20) 38.

   LEONGATHA: Par: 4B: K Finney M Oliver 11 up. Women: R Wilson (12) sq.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: T Freeman (9) 38. B: M Davis (15) 39. C: N Fenby (30) 39. Women: A: L Toleman (9) 38. B: K Whitford (45) 41.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: A: D Shingles (11) 38. B: C Mahoney (19) 37. C: L Smalley (23) 38.

   MALLACOOTA: Stroke: Medal: N Dunbar (26) 68.

   MANDALAY: Mxd: Medal A: P Singh (5) 71. B: R Sheils (20) 70. C: M Soligo (24) 72.

   MANSFIELD: Stroke: Medal: R Sargent (5) 68 cb. Women: M Cumming (17) 80 cb.

   MARYBOROUGH: Par: A: S Argall (12) 1 up. B: A McIvor (13) 4 up. C: G Mottram (19) 1 up. Stroke: Matchplay: A: J Lacey bt D Kerry. B: J Scullion bt D Hamilton. C: B Patten bt K Weir. D: G Reed bt G Bilson. Women: Stableford: D Perry (25) 36.

   MEDWAY: Stableford: Trophy: A: J Damolis (11) 43. B: M Giammarco (13) 41. C: S James (22) 39. Women: S Theodore (12) 34.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: 4B: L Hemphill (24) P Wilson (22) 50.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stroke: A/Medal: S Krishnan (12) 65. B: D Brown (20) 67. C: A Dirago (31) 67.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: A: A Sudarsanan (5) 36. B: R Hammond (11) 35. C: D George (23) 36. Jnr: Stroke: Matchplay: B Collyer bt L Michel 1up. Women: Stableford: S Stroud (13) 36.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: J Smeriglio (19) 41.

   MOE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: P Junker (26) G Foster (22) 87.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: 4B: A Ryan (13) A Ryan (36) 50. Women: P Johnson (16) 35.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford A: M Butterworth (7) 43. B: K Pike (44) 44. C: J Peters (19) 44.

   MORWELL: Stableford: A: P Anderson (11) 38. B: E Flynn (21) 41. C: M Baker (24) 40.

   MT MACEDON: Stroke: Medal: A: T Carter (15) 65. B: T O'Sullivan (20) 65. C: O Kavanagh (32) 66.

   MT MARTHA: Stableford: K Beenck (17) 41. Women: J Jeanes (37) 37.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: A: C Mathieson (9) 37. B: N Hedwards (14) 41. C: J Tripodi (16) 38. D: D Kelly (34) 41. Women: A Shipsides (25) 33.

   MYRTLEFORD: Par: A Jones (11) 5 up.

   NEANGAR PARK: Par: A: C Nisbet (13) 5 up. B: C Hetherton (15) 3 up. C: R Turner (19) 4 up. Women: K Lloyd (30) sq.

   NHILL: Stableford: A: J Barton (10) 37. B: D Ansell (31) 38. Women: J Clark (12) 33.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: G Belegrinos (8) 38 cb. B: B Clarke (17) 40 cb. C: G Young (20) 43.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: R Brady (27) 42. Women: L Craig (38) 37.

   OAKLEIGH: Stroke: M Plowman (22) 52. Women: Medal: L Vincent (8) 61.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford A: M Davey (12) 39 cb. B: J Hoare (17) 39 cb. C: T Cowie (35) 41.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Par A: D Gordon (7) 4 up. B: R Kraxner (15) 7 up. C: P Sverdrupsen (21) 5 up. D: R Pursehouse (23) 4 up. Women: Stableford: H Fisher (17) 40.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stroke: A: J Harrington (5) 70. B: T Connolly (17) 73. C: M Chaffey (24) 69. Women: Stableford: S Bull (24) 35. Men: Medal of Medallists: R Clark (17) 74.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stroke: Kingswood: A: C Rawlings (13) 69. B: M Marshall (22) 72. Captain's Trophy: A: P O'Donnell (8) 139. Hole in one: Peninsula Composite: White: R Strain at 8th. Women: Stroke: A Hille (21) 74. Men: Stroke Black: A: M Wilson (14) 67 cb. B: G Mackay (21) 74. C: L Twirdy (26) 65. Par: Kingswood: A: N Yandle (30) 2 up. Women: A: C Rule (27) 2 down cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: A: J Ross (12) 38. B: A Johns (13) 38. C: K Rosen (23) 42. Women: K Green (13) 38.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: A: J Hill (9) 42. B: W Dixon (16) 40. C: C Bellamy (19) 41. D: M McNeill (23) 43. Women: J Fox (36) 40.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: P Kelly (11) 40. B: L Gibbons (13) 39. C: D Hackenbruch (21) 35 cb. Women: S Ruis (11) 35.

   PORTSEA: Par: A: A Colliver (8) 2 up cb. B: P Kerin (11) 5 up. C: D Ryan (28) 9 up. Par Gold: F Randle (36) sq cb. Women: Par: K Gibson (32) 3 up.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Stableford: G Graham (14) 40 cb. Women: J Thompson (37) 37.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Par: A: T McGarrity (8) 4 up. B: S Cheel (18) 2 up. C: J Radalj (24) 1 up.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: D Phillips (16) 47.

   RINGWOOD: Stroke: A: K Jenkins (10) 68. B: M Silipetar (15) 64. C: D Johnston (20) 67 cb. D: F Pickering (26) 61. C'ship: A: C Jones (4) 299. B: E Sinco (13) 335. C: G Beer (19) 357. D: F Pickering (26) 374. Women: C Martin (24) 64. C'ship: J Logan (14) 342.

   RIVERSDALE: Stroke: A: B Otter (11) 70 cb. B: I Johnston (17) 68. C: N Hellyer (23) 72.

   ROSANNA: Stroke: Medal: P Sheedy (15) 73. A: P Bird (10) 69. B: A Leong (16) 69. C: B Jones (20) 63.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stableford: N Hutton (29) 42. A: M Payne (16) 41. Women: J Johnson (32) 38.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Medal: G Thorne (17) 70. Men: A: T Newman (8) 64. B: J Vardy (21) 69. C: B Bates (23) 67. Cup: G Charnley. C'ship: G Charnley.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stableford West: A: R Christie (5) 35. B: T Cleal (16) 41. C: P O'Day (29) 46. A: R Christie (5) 35. Mxd: Par: East: C Sutherland (28) sq. J Bulling (18) 2 up.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: J Harle (25) 34.

   SALE: Stableford: A: P Cousins (17) 39. B: T McAdam (26) 38. Women: A: M Schaper (21) 37.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Hole in one: J Higgins at 11th. Par: A: J Ahmad (1) 1 up. B: T Clarkson (13) 3 up. C: M Joyce (19) 1 up.

   SANDHURST: Par: Champions: A Zhu (3) 2 up. Stableford: North: A: D Wynne (6) 40. B: H Ponting (16) 45. C: B Thomas (24) 42. Women: Par: Champions: V Naidoo (15) sq. Stableford: North: F Presbury (25) 38.

   SANDRINGHAM: Mxd: Stroke: A: A Hale (9) 62. B: J McCarthy (16) 66. C: R Harmer (22) 66.

   SEYMOUR: Par: A Porter (15) 4 up. B Stuart (18) 5 up. Women: S Cresswell (21) 1 down.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Par: Trophy: Div 1: K Douglas (22) sq. Men: A: B Johnstone (9) 8 up. B: R Stojanofski (16) 5 up. C: D Shiells (20) 6 up.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: M Gould (25) 39. Men: A: K Tragear (11) 40. B: N Algie (22) 42.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: Div 1: G Brown (11) 45. Div 2: G Shaw (16) 42. Div 3: T Hind (25) 39 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: K Stevens (14) 44.

   SPRING VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Ostermeyer (10) 42. B: J Davidson (16) 40.

   STRATHALLAN: Par: D Patterson (18) 4 up. A: S Mooney (11) 1 up cb. B: G Roche (18) 3 up cb. C: A Dickson (30) 3 up cb.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: A: E Papadopoulos (2) 37. B: G Szuhan (17) 38. C: J Palatsides (30) 39. A Darch (41) 34.

   TARRAWINGEE: Par: 4B: M Tanirau (18) K Miller (20) 11 up.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: The Dunes: A: M Elson (5) 35. B: D Cootes (30) 40. Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: G Walton (9) 70. B: S James (12) 72. C: M McMillan (19) 75.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford: Henley: A: M Keeble (5) 39. B: E Lim (17) 41. C: L Chang (25) 40. St John: T Nolan (10) 34. Women: M Lau (21) 27.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: B McGuinness (15) 42.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Mxd 2B: P Eltrigham (11) N Dimartino (17) 8 up.

   TIRHATUAN: Stroke: A: P McAlinden (13) 65. B: G McAliece (17) 68. C: M Benham (27) 65. Women: Par: M Lee (38) 6 up.

   TOCUMWAL: Mxd: American Foursome: A: A Clement A Clement (20.25) 66.75.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: A: A Clark (6) 36. B: K Leeman (14) 41. C: D Gibbons (18) 37. D: R Martin (19) 37. Resort: G Sharp (22) 37. Women: Stableford: L Moore (14) 35. Visitor: M Bridgart (21) 36. Men: M Bradley (15) 35.

   TRAFALGAR: 4B: T Johnson (2) G Sanders (17) 48. Medley: R Borg (6) D Moody (20) 44 cb. Women: C Deppeler (18) K MacGregor (20) 44.

   TRARALGON: Stableford: A: D Cooper (7) 42. B: G Whitmore (15) 43. C: M Northe (19) 42. D: M Harrison (23) 42. Women: A Bland (14) 34.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: C Wilson (11) 38. B: R Hansen (18) 42. C: S Jones (21) 41. Women: E Hanson (25) 40.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: M Tan (10) 41. B: R Sutherland (11) 39. C: D Wilson (28) 38. Stableford White: F Forbes (26) 41. Women: Stableford: S Forster (19) 39. Trophy: S Forster (19) 72.

   WANGARATTA: Stableford: A: P Crawford (13) 41. B: A Mclean (17) 38 cb.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Ambrose: J Hall R McIntosh (15) 58.

   WARRAGUL: Stroke: Ambrose: R Taylor B Hotchkin 60.5. Women: J Williams (11) N Mackenzie (36) 69.25 cb.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Par: A: P Prider (6) 5 up. B: C Hart (15) 4 up. C: J Moran (19) 5 up. Women: A Griffin (40) 2 up.

   WATERFORD VALLEY: C'ship: A Scr: P Forsyth (10) 320. Stroke A: P Forsyth (10) -10. B: S Curtis (13) -7. C: M Stewart (18) -1.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stroke: Y Backerra (27) 81.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Campi (7) 36. B: D Simpson (17) 38. C: M Neicho (22) 37.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford A: I Baker (4) 38. B: N Cook (14) 42. C: P Foon (19) 43. Women: Stableford: A Walker (14) 38.

   WOODEND: Mxd: Stroke: American Foursome: A Davies (3) K Keating (24) 60-1/8.

   WOODLANDS: Par A: A Cater (10) 2 up. B: A Wood (15) 3 up. C: N McMaster (20) 3 up. Women: B Hill (4) 2 down.

   WOORAYL: Stroke: Medal: A: I Balfour (7) 72. B: T Williams (18) 71. C: B Wilson (26) 71 cb.

   YARRA PARK: Stableford: M Russell (6) 40. Women: Stableford: M Thomson (44) 41.

   YARRA VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: R Huang (22) 43.

   YARRA VIEW: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Grist (13) 40. B: J Mortimer (23) 42.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: A: J Harris (8) 36. B: B Bowman (12) 40. C: P Ryan (20) 40. D: D Slade (36) 36. Stableford: B Cirej (29) 35. Women: Stableford: J North (16) 38.

   YARRAM: Par: A: D Bell (10) 4 up. B: C Moore (16) 1 up. C: A Baggaley (22) 3 up. D: J Sander (36) 7 up. Women: Stableford: J Nickell (24) 33.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: K Overington (15) 37 cb. B: I Cocks (27) 37. Men: Stableford White: A: J Ashby (9) 40. B: J Kairns (29) 42. Murray: A: S Blackley (13) 43. B: G Pitt (17) 43.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: N Windley (17) 46. Valley: J Kelly (26) 41 cb. Women: Stableford: V Meade (24) 33. Men: Stroke Black: R Tobias (14) 73 cb. Nursery: Y Vitins (27) 71. Scr: Valley: L Hannah (8) 68. Jnr: C'ship: Nursery: K Ashford (6) 265. Snr I Donaldson (6) 247.

11 December 2017
8 Men and Women remain in the hunt for Amateur Championships Read more
11 December 2017
A solid field of eager junior golfers assembled this morning at The National Golf Club Read more
11 December 2017
AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: S Moore (23) 44. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria