Victorian club golf results - Saturday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: A: D Carney (16) 41. B: M John (21) 36. Women: B Dodge (26) 38.

   ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: M Page (10) 69 cb. B: D Brown (19) 66 cb. C: J Sagona (20) 64. Women: I Mason (13) 74.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: J Allen (11) 3 up. B: L Isheev (16) 2 up cb. C: C Wilson (18) 3 up.

   ANGLESEA: Men: Par: A: T Speed (8) 6 up. B: N Forsyth (16) 4 up. C: D Clancy (22) 10 up. Women: V Shaw (26) 5 up. Hole in one: B McDonald at 16th.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: P Hoskin (10) R Minne (14) 49. Div 2: R Velthouse (35) D Willman (36) 46. Women: M Connelly (32) R Fleay (18) 46. Mxd: 4B Agg: S Bilardi (13) D Pompei (22) 94.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stroke: A: J Robinson (3) 66. B: D Patchett (14) 67. C: G Youlten (25) 67. Women: C Sutherland (18) 37, A Jamieson (7) 34.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Men: Stableford White: A: D Earls (18) 44. B: K Waller (26) 44.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stroke: Hcp: A: P Lessels (11) 72. B/Medal: W Selleck (18) 71. C: C Jeffris (19) 71.

   BALLAN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Di fiore (14) 37. B: K Muhlhan (15) 38. C: V Buttigieg (22) 43.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par: A: H Brodie (11) 6 up. B: D Ekstedt (17) 5 up cb. Women: M Lilley (18) 3 up.

   BELVOIR PARK: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Bolton J Stevenson 45. Mxd: T Perkins G Gregureck 46 cb.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: S Hayton (10) 38. B: B Robertson (14) 42. C: L Coates (31) 39.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Par: A: H Trobbiani (11) 5 up cb. B: B Clark (12) 7 up. C: R Pirani (18) 6 up. D: L Donovan (27) 5 up.

   BRIGHTON: Men: Par: Medal: K Nichols (25) 6 up, T Buzza (28) 5 up.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: C Petersen (20) G Holmes (2) 73.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: A Le Dan (4) 43. B: R D'Arcy (11) 40. C: R Darlinson (17) 40.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: G Catherine (32) 44.

   CASTERTON: Men: Stableford: G Fry (15) 41.

   CENTENARY PARK: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: J Spencer Jnr J Wilcox 80. Men: Stableford Black: T Read (4) 41.

   CERBERUS: Men: Stableford: A: T Wilson (5) 40. B: P Barrett (16) 42. C: G Harrison (22) 41. Women: G Prescott (34) 32.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stroke: A: M Harricks (0) 65. B: A Wright (17) 68. C: N Davidson (33) 67.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stroke: A: J Harrod (12) 64. B: G Scoular (18) 69.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Par Churchill Park: White: A: A Manning (8) 6 up cb. B: B La Greca (24) 6 up. Mxd: Stableford: Waverley: A: N Snart (11) 42. B: S McCann (13) 41. C: J Nimot (21) 38.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men Par A: L Datson (8) 3 up cb. B: P Lourey (14) 4 up. C: P Lucas (20) 3 up cb. D: S Datson (24) 3 up. Women: P Cochrane (28) 1 up.

   COBDEN: Men: Stableford: A: D Beard (8) 40. B: T Gardner (20) 44.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: I Richardson (6) 41. B: B Larose (30) 44. Women: Par: S Vogel (1) 37 up cb.

   COHUNA: Men: Par: B Bird (12) 1 up.

   COLAC: Men: Stroke: A: M O'Dowd (5) 65. B: P Lucas (15) 67. C: P Cabrie (22) 60.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Par White: A: M Freyer (7) 4 up. B: C Blackhall (12) 9 up. C: A Bush (21) 4 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: B Salmon (8) 39. B: T Tyndall (14) 40. C: M Montgomery (27) 43. Women: K Shipp (3) 42.

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: A: H Briggs (17) 41. B: S Lewis (24) 34.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Mxd: Stroke: A: B Richardson (10) 67. B: P Richardson (22) 66. C: R Wilson (30) 67.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: 4B: Medal: K McClure (14) 49.

   CREEKSIDE: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: S Eaton (14) 45. B: C Davis (17) 38. C: B Plummer (24) 45. Women: L Chow (19) 36.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: M Thomas (15) 37. B: W Bull (21) 37. C: S Beehag (30) 41.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Par A: J Delaney (13) 4 up. B: C Cox (16) 6 up. C: C Milligan (24) 5 up cb. White: W Abrat (26) 9 up.

   DROUIN: Men: Stroke: A: R Hammond (+2) 66. B: N Brereton (18) 68. C: W Duckett (34) 64.

   EAST MALVERN: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Williams (9) 39. B/Trophy: J Fletcher (34) 43.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Par South: White: A Little (11) 5 up cb. North: Black: M McCarthy (18) 3 up. East: White: S Ford (14) 7 up.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: A: A Tanic (15) 37. B: S Paarman (16) 43. C: T Prosser (23) 47. D: I Mormiter (28) 40.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: A: D Makin (3) 66. B: V Moshonkin (15) 69. C: D McKellar (33) 66. Medal Mar: D Makin (3) D McKellar (33) 66 to playoff.

   EUROA: Men: Stroke: A: K Seeber (12) 70. B: B McIntosh (25) 68. Women: Par: A: F Edwards (18) 1 up. B: J Thompson (23) 2 up.

   FINLEY: Men: Stroke: A: C McNamara (8) 70 cb. B: A Hand (20) 71. Women: H Daniel (22) 73 cb.

   FLINDERS: Stableford: A: K Cairns (11) 44. B: G Knorr (18) 40. C: H Tiesdale-Smith (24) 38. Women: F Fitzgerald (36) 35.

   GARDINERS RUN: Men: Par: A: M Murphy (9) 4 up. B: W Hart (15) 3 up. C: B Evans (20) 6 up.

   GARFIELD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Barnes (16) L Vears (30) 78. Men: A: C Hunter (13) 43. B: M Atkins (16) 40. C: D Schmidt (32) 43.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: S Richars-Veloso (1) 37 cb. B: D Ramsay (16) 42. C: P Calvert (28) 47. Women: A: D Dunn (17) 37 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: S Schenck (13) 65. B: D Strickland (24) 63. Women: B Maloney (41) 75.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: 4B: S Billinghurst (11)  P Simmonds (16) 48. Women: W Austin (20) C Price (32) 47.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: B Facey (12) 39. B: P Hammond (17) 37. C: M Horn (22) 32 cb.

   HAMILTON: Men: Stroke: A: J Warden (11) 71. B: W Millard (26) 69. Women: D Hatherall (28) 76.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg A: A King (12) G Ellis (4) 78. B: C Stuart (19) D Mcgillivray (24) 71.

   HEIDELBERG: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Meikle (9) 42. B: C MacColl (14) 44 cb. C: A Beaini (31) 44.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: L Hedwards (11) 42.

   HEYFIELD: Men: Stroke: M Hill (21) 70.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford White: S Edwards (13) 41. M Katakis (17) 41.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: A: D Carter (11) 64. B: M Wursthorn (18) 66. Women: P Serra (36) 70.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stroke Green: A: P McKinnon (11) 66. B: R Sordello (12) 63. C: B Whiley (23) 67 cb. Women: J Neumann (13) 71.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: T Merritt (2) 42. B: J McLean (18) 38. C: G Tomkins (24) 42. Women: J Stephens (18) 37.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: C Kelly (12) 67. B: D Templeton (16) 68 cb. C: A Hinrichsen (25) 68. Scr: P Campbell (0) 73. Stableford: D Arenstein (18) 35. Women: Stroke: M Nathan (10) 72.

   IVANHOE: Men: Par: A: E Huynh (8) 5 up. B: B Smith (20) 4 up cb. Women: M Voigt (21) sq.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: C West (17) 32.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: G Williams (20) 42. Women: M Dillon (9) 39.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: A: C Spear (7) 41. B: J Welsh (19) 42 cb. C: P Monahan (24) 40. Women: K Perryman (16) 33 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: T Andrews (7) 39. B: D Paterson (15) 38 cb. C: M Ceckiewicz (27) 42. Women: J Hooper (12) 38.

   KILMORE: Men: Par: A: D Jordan (12) 1 up cb. B: P Waldie (26) 8 up.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford: A: P Klein (8) 40. B: L Oelofsen (15) 39.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford: A: R Hodson (8) 41. B: K Purcell (13) 40 cb. C: P Armstrong (16) 36 cb. D: S Virag (29) 39. Men: Hole in one: A Purdon at 5th. Women: H Harley (8) 38.

   KORUMBURRA: Men: Stableford: A: T Fowles (13) 38. B: R Gallagher (17) 38. Women: L Knox (45) 35.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Ellis (11) B Prendergast (13) 46. Women: J Siddle (25) S Powderham (25) 44.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: A: B Murray (16) 37. B: G Squires (23) 39. C: G Thorsen (30) 43.

   KYNETON: Men: Stableford A: H Plowman (12) 41. B: A Gllanfield (23) 41.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: S Smith (8) 74. B: W Fry (16) 73. C/Medal: D Dickson (22) 70. Medley: Stableford Yellow: G Ereaut (33) 37.

   LANCEFIELD: Men: Stableford 4B: White: G Duddridge (8) G Cook (11) 49.

   LEONGATHA: Men: Stableford: A: M Luscombe (10) 38. B: B McCorkell (17) 36. C: T Bruinewoud (23) 35. Women: A: K Hogan (22) 32. B: A Gibson (26) 35.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: D Lewis (8) 39. B: A Simpson (19) 41. C: J Fyfe (27) 38. C Maas (20) 35. B: H Morris (23) 35.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stroke: A: W Sage (9) 69. B: J Watts (15) 69. C: D Richards (21) 70.

   MALLACOOTA: Men: Stroke: Pinehurst: K Morrison (18) N Dunbar (25) 65.9.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: G Johnson (17) 40 cb. Women: K Stone (35) 38.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: G Reed (10) 41. B: S McNaught (18) 40 cb. C: C Cunningham (30) 39. Women: A: R Brooker (20) 37.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: 2B Agg: A Henderson (24) G Kelly (18) 7 up. Women: S Herrald (16) J Cooper (11) 2 up.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stroke White: A: B Dewar (16) 69. B: H Mueller (23) 67.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Par: A: T Binns (11) 3 up. B: J Boros (22) 5 up cb. C: K Buhagiar (25) 6 up.

   MELTON VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: A Gul (8) 40. B: J Neilson (13) 38 cb. C: M Marchment (17) 39. D: J Antczak (27) 44. Div 5: S Gaylard (22) 35.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Stableford 4B: White: F Newton (9) B Dean (15) 44. Trophy: B Ellis (20) S Kinsey (20) 88.

   MILDURA: Men: Stroke: A: E Parker (7) 69. B: T Buckingham (21) 69.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: G Shandley (12) 40 cb.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford Open: White: A: E Nedelko (6) 39 cb. B: S Caple (16) 39 cb. Mxd: M Crow (12) 30 cb. Women: T Nedelko (37) 40. Mxd: Legends: White: B Gallaher (8) 38 cb.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: A: B MacGibbon (1) 40. B: J Coolahan (17) 43. C: B Calder (28) 43. Women: Stableford: D Greenwood (39) 35.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: G Trimble (3) 44. B: M Goudge (18) 43 cb. C: J Maxwell (31) 44.

   MORTLAKE: Men: Stableford: G Shalders (8) 36.

   MT MACEDON: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: B Fraser (5) 67. B: H Malakunas (21) 63. C: M Holies (23) 67.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Hunter (14) S Beever (24) 50. Mxd: A McCormack (30) A Heathcote (21) 49.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: M Buckley (6) 41.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stroke: A: B Furphy (5) 65. B: J Riley (17) 64 cb. C: P Nelson (28) 65. Women: A: P Arthur (24) 75.

   NHILL: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: B Etherton (12) 68. B: M Sanderson (17) 68. Medal of Medallists: D Ryan (5) 68. Women: J McFarlane (29) 74.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: 4B: P Champion (18) 49 cb. B Scherian (18) 49 cb.

   NUMURKAH: Mxd: Stableford: A Macfadyen (17) 39 cb. N Dalton (12) 42.

   OAKLEIGH: Men: Stroke: D Mazza (11) 56. Women: Stableford: M Jewitt (29) 36.

   ORBOST: Stroke: A Smith (20) 65.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Par: A: C Baker (6) 2 up. B: R Stewart (24) 5 up. C: S Northcott (21) 6 up.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stableford White: A: S Cann (6) 37. B: N Mills (13) 39. C: G McGrath-Smith (20) 39. D: P Dowling (31) 37. Women: Shield: C Chia (9) 36.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: D Westaway (11) 42. B: R Wilson (18) 43. C: M Chaffey (22) 43. Women: A Dally (34) 40.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par: 4B: Kingswood: B McKenzie (22) M Wilson (7) 8 up cb. Trophy: P Rawlings (17) A Rawlings (16) 7 up. Medley: Par 4B: Peninsula South: White: N Burrows (18) T Noonan (30) 8 up cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford: A: M Boulton (+1) 39. B: G Hyndman (17) 39. C: P Foster (19) 38 cb. Women: L Brown (28) 38.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Par Black: A: M Montgomery (11) 6 up. B: J Rowe (14) 6 up. C: C Bellamy (20) 5 up. D: J Crossett (24) 6 up. Women: Par: D Roede (26) 2 up.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A: D Bryden (10) 40 cb. B: C Hewlett (15) 39. C: T Fisher (20) 38. Women: M Tober (17) 36.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford: A: A Bullas (2) 34. B: T Cousley (10) 39. C: G Spooner (27) 40. Stableford Gold: R George (27) 46. Women: Stableford: M Campbell (21) 37.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Par 4B: Black: G Jenkins (14) A Mousley (10) +7 up cb.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stableford: A: F Hansen (16) 38. B: A Ewins (19) 42. C: T Carroll (28) 43.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stroke: A: N Waller (19) 63.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: N Laffy (12) 41. B: J Dixon (14) 43. C: N Orchard (25) 36.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Par: A: B Condon (7) 3 up. B: H Gordon (16) 4 up. C: E Shin (21) 7 up. Women: White: L Den Elzen (36) 7 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: A Ridder (8) 43. B: R Pritchard (18) 43. C: G Gorham (21) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: A: C Ciastkowski (10) 42. B: P Flaherty (19) 40. Women: A: K Loudovaris (8) 39. B: L Semmens (31) 37 cb. Men: Stroke: South: A: T Hatfield (12) 65. B: M Ingram (15) 69 cb. C: A Banks (20) 72.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Par: N Hutton (24) 6 up. Women: P Toan (31) 2 up.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Par: L Greer (31) 1 down. Men: Stableford: A: J Clough (13) 42. B: C Whittingham (17) 38. C: B Mason (35) 33. J Herrick (7) 77.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: A Lawson (9) 38. B: C Sharp (23) 38. Women: K Manze (12) 37.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stroke White: A: D Martin (5) 65. B: F Riccardi (16) 63. C: B Leach (30) 62.

   SANDHURST: Men: Par: Champions: D Reddy (8) 7 up. Women: M Levy (11) 1 up.  Stableford: North: A: A Zhu (0) 43. B: P Hey (19) 41. C: R Sillett (24) 40. Women North: E Dawson (22) 37.

   SANDRINGHAM: Men: Stableford: A: N Hague (10) 46. B: B Hand (16) 40 cb. C: N Rosenwax (24) 39. Women: C Nicholson (25) 36 cb.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stroke: A Passmore (5) 68. B Collard (24) 65. Women: S MaCall (15) 70.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: P Junor (7) 42. B: P Thomas (15) 39. C: G Newman (21) 40. Women: D Wood (25) 36.

   SORRENTO: Stableford: Men: A: D Syme (16) 41. B: D Clarebrough (32) 39. Women: S McLean (29) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford White: A: K Lajosi (6) 39 cb. B: B Gibson (14) 40. C: R Fenton (24) 39. Hole in one: K Ngo at 12th.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: K Stevens (13) 61.

   SPRING VALLEY: Mxd: Stroke: A: C Rosinski (15) 70. B: L Hicks (18) 69. A: B Young (12) 67. B: L Pay (22) 68. Men: Medal Mar: B Young (12) 67.

   STAWELL: Men: Par: A: G Orr (7) 3 up. B: M Freeland (13) 2 up. C: K Reid (24) 7 up. Women: L Martin (17) sq.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Par: N Jones (22) 6 up cb. A: G Blackwood (13) 3 up. B: M Lawton (17) 2 up cb. C: R Temperton (27) 4 up. Stroke: Matchplay: R Harris bt G Filev 3-1.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: B Ramos E Lordanic J Palatsides S Varela (9.75) 55.25. Mxd: A Darch A Darch C Urek A Hing (10.875) 58.125. Men: Hole in one: S Bayles at 15th.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stableford: J Quarrell (35) 33.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: J Welsh (2) 40. B: D Brown (22) 42. Women: 4B: L Cliffe M L Niel 48. Jnr: Stroke: C'ship: B Blaich (11) 159. The Cups: J Farmer (22) 169.

   THE HERITAGE: Mxd: Stableford: Cup: St John: K Biesboer (17) 38. B Bergin (7) 35 cb. R Sankey (17) 35. Men: Henley: A: J Goldblatt (10) 35 cb. B: M McGrath (12) 34. C: D Morton (19) 39. Women: K Marx (5) 35.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Par Yellow: G O'Neill (14) 5 up. Women: T Johnson 6 up.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: R Clark (15) 40. B: L Bailey (18) 41. Women: A: B Richard (21) 38. B: P Wilson (32) 32.

   TORQUAY: Men: Par: A: I Sheldon (14) 4 up cb. B: W Szmczak (17) 3 up cb. Black: J Cengic (10) cb. Resort: R Hedley (24) 7 up cb. Visitor: G Haynes (14) sq. Women: C Brunt (12) sq.

   TRAFALGAR: Men: Stableford: C Street (23) 37 cb.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: R Elliott (11) 40. B: M Reidy (14) 44. C: C Robertson (18) 44. D: M Stallion (22) 44. Women: A Chapman (23) 32.

   TRENTHAM: Men: Stableford: A: M Walker (11) 42. B: J Hudson (20) 42. C: M Downie (24) 40. Women: Stroke: A Evered (31) 67.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: A: J Sandic (0) 39. B: F Field (15) 38. C: K Weddell (22) 39. Women: J Doig (13) 35 cb.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Nursey (10) 36. B: P Long (24) 40.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: A: G Vassett (10) 42. B: R Gray (16) 43 cb. C: D Burleigh (19) 43. D: D Sincock (30) 42. Women: A: H Coghlan (15) 35. B: M Knersch (35) 36.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Men: Stroke: A: N Robinson (6) 73. B: W O'Sullivan (16) 86. C: N Roll (26) 93. Women: J Day (31) 74.

   WATERFORD VALLEY: Men: Stroke Ambrose: Black: R Wright G De la Rosa M Wright R De la Rosa (7.125) 55.875.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: R Wilson (11) 44. B: J Tilley (14) 38. C: D Mc Kenna (18) 40. D: D Lamanna (25) 42. Women: J Macleod (11) 35.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Slusarek (7) 42. B: P Defazio (13) 40. C: K Boardman (26) 44.

   WODONGA: Mxd: Stroke Black: A: D Little (6) 72. B: P Butterfield (14) 66. C: S Mullumby (19) 69. Women A: A Foote (17) 68. B: P Mullumby (21) 70.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: A: S Sartori (4) 45. B: H Mackinder (18) 39. C: T Burton (36) 39. Women: Stableford: I Ruby (26) 34.

   WOODEND: Mxd: Stroke: C'ship: K Keating A Davies 146. Men: S Roberts (5) 63.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: L Pavone (8) 38. B: J Dixon (10) 38. C: B Cater (21) 42. Women: B Manallack (18) 36.

   WOORAYL: Men: Stableford: A: G Calder (11) 38. B: M Herrald (17) 36. C: M Wood (31) 39.

   YALLOURN: Men: Stableford: A: B Estrada (7) 38. B: D Claxton (21) 38.

   YARRA PARK: Men: Stroke White: R Lewis (11) 65. Women: Stroke: M Thomson (43) 65.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A Fatileh (31) 42.

   YARRA VIEW: Men: Stableford: A: L Vigenser (11) 38. B: M Harris (31) 42 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Par: 4B: M Seers (14) F Mileo (12) 6 up. Stableford: A: Z Winograd (2) 40. B: J Laver (12) 38. C: P Ryan (18) 37. D: R Power (27) 37. Yellow: B Cirej (29) 35. Women: J North (15) 38.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: A: S Leggett (10) 37. B: D Macey (17) 41. C: A Byrne (Pakenham 23) 39. D: A Perry (31) 34 cb. Women: Par: W Byrne (Pakenham 25) sq.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: A Bult (15) 41. B: R Adkins (21) 41. Murray: A: A Baird (7) 44. B: C Crockett (22) 41. Women: A: W Dickson (24) 39. B: M Old (31) 35 cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: I Campbell (8) 43. Women: J Woodham (22) 33. Men: Valley: W Potts (16) 39 cb. Stableford White: J Brien (26) 35.

13 December 2017
Stephanie Bunque from Victoria GC and Metropolitan’s David Micheluzzi have won the 2017 Women’s and Men’s Victorian Amateur Championships. Read more
13 December 2017
The Men's & Women's Victorian Amateur finals are now underway at Commonwealth GC. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria