Victorian club golf results - Saturday

 

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: G Lowe (11) G Rooke (22) 46. Div 2: S Bilardi (13) D Pompei (22) 47. Women: R Winther (29) A Telford (31) 44.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: L Kurrle S Brook (15.5) 72. B: P Stewart R Hendry (23) 68. A Scr: S Walker A Boyd 87. Foursome C'ship: A Scr: S Walker A Boyd 167. B Scr: G Jackson M Mcauley 199.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford Green: S Rankin (20) 41 cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: S Neal (19) 34.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: M Taylor (16) 39.

   DORSET: Snr Stableford: A: E Dimitriou (10) 40. B: W Kaa (16) 44. C: B Nagle (21) 40. Women: Stroke: P Brown (31) 66. C'ship: S Silcox 256. A: D Hawkins (18) 219. B: P Brown (31) 212.

   EASTWOOD: Snr Stroke 9-hole Ambrose: Green: M King (17) D Dyer (18) 25.

   FINLEY: Women: Stroke: A: M Polkinghorne (19) 72 cb. A Scr: B McLean (Corowa) 85. B: J Delmenico (25) 68. B Scr: D Pyke 92. C: L Goldsmith (Berrigan 28) 74 cb. C Scr: A Harding 97.

   GARDINERS RUN: Snr Stroke Medal Mar: White: H Hopkins (17) 65.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: J Morgan (21) 42.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: G Emmerton (15) 35.

   HOWLONG: Stableford: Veteran Men: G Tomkins (24) 81. Veteran Women: C Molony (25) 74.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: P Hale (6) 37. Women: K Richardson (16) 30.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: F Windle (28) 39.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: T Andrews (7) 40. Women: Stableford: V Hayes (28) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: F Antonio (10) 40. B: G Laidlaw (17) 40 cb. C: S Davenport (26) 38 cb. Women: Par: A: P Care (18) 3 up. B: K Trace (36) 3 up. 9-hole: M Cornish (29) 1 down.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: R Bird (12) 40. B: P Reed (16) 41. C: E Bassi (19) 40.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: H Bristow (31) 37.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: A: K Malner (7) 41. B: A Rieuwers (18) 44.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: A: L Brown (18) 39. B: K Howes (27) 38 cb. C: D Ivess (33) 36 cb.

   ROSANNA: Men: Par: G Higgins (10) 6 up. Women: P Beecroft (37) 5 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford South: White: A: A Beane (15) 41. B: P O'Connor (36) 42.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford White: A: B Gray (21) 37 cb. B: H Harkness (30) 37.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: L Ansell (31) 36. 9-hole: The Cups: A: W Osborne (8) 19 cb. B: H Williams (20) 21.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: S McGrath (5) A McGrath (15) 64.75. Women: M Hales (9) M Smith (21) 71.5.

   TORQUAY: Men: Par: A: P Brunt (8) 6 up. B: H Kelly (23) 4 up. Women: M Sweet (28) 2 up.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: D Bannister (26) 43.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: B Jones (14) 40.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: L Livingstone (29) 45. Women: Stableford: S Lambert (26) 39.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

21 October 2017
Players from all across Victoria have converged on the Axedale Golf Club to take part in the 2017 Victorian Men's Country Teams Championships this ... Read more
20 October 2017
Australia's Su Oh was already having a great day at the Swinging Skirts LPGA Championship in Taipei when she walked up the 18th fairway today; a ... Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria