Victorian club golf results - Saturday

 

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: G Lowe (11) G Rooke (22) 46. Div 2: S Bilardi (13) D Pompei (22) 47. Women: R Winther (29) A Telford (31) 44.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: L Kurrle S Brook (15.5) 72. B: P Stewart R Hendry (23) 68. A Scr: S Walker A Boyd 87. Foursome C'ship: A Scr: S Walker A Boyd 167. B Scr: G Jackson M Mcauley 199.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford Green: S Rankin (20) 41 cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: S Neal (19) 34.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: M Taylor (16) 39.

   DORSET: Snr Stableford: A: E Dimitriou (10) 40. B: W Kaa (16) 44. C: B Nagle (21) 40. Women: Stroke: P Brown (31) 66. C'ship: S Silcox 256. A: D Hawkins (18) 219. B: P Brown (31) 212.

   EASTWOOD: Snr Stroke 9-hole Ambrose: Green: M King (17) D Dyer (18) 25.

   FINLEY: Women: Stroke: A: M Polkinghorne (19) 72 cb. A Scr: B McLean (Corowa) 85. B: J Delmenico (25) 68. B Scr: D Pyke 92. C: L Goldsmith (Berrigan 28) 74 cb. C Scr: A Harding 97.

   GARDINERS RUN: Snr Stroke Medal Mar: White: H Hopkins (17) 65.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: J Morgan (21) 42.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: G Emmerton (15) 35.

   HOWLONG: Stableford: Veteran Men: G Tomkins (24) 81. Veteran Women: C Molony (25) 74.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: P Hale (6) 37. Women: K Richardson (16) 30.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: F Windle (28) 39.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: T Andrews (7) 40. Women: Stableford: V Hayes (28) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: F Antonio (10) 40. B: G Laidlaw (17) 40 cb. C: S Davenport (26) 38 cb. Women: Par: A: P Care (18) 3 up. B: K Trace (36) 3 up. 9-hole: M Cornish (29) 1 down.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: R Bird (12) 40. B: P Reed (16) 41. C: E Bassi (19) 40.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: H Bristow (31) 37.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: A: K Malner (7) 41. B: A Rieuwers (18) 44.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: A: L Brown (18) 39. B: K Howes (27) 38 cb. C: D Ivess (33) 36 cb.

   ROSANNA: Men: Par: G Higgins (10) 6 up. Women: P Beecroft (37) 5 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford South: White: A: A Beane (15) 41. B: P O'Connor (36) 42.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford White: A: B Gray (21) 37 cb. B: H Harkness (30) 37.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: L Ansell (31) 36. 9-hole: The Cups: A: W Osborne (8) 19 cb. B: H Williams (20) 21.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: S McGrath (5) A McGrath (15) 64.75. Women: M Hales (9) M Smith (21) 71.5.

   TORQUAY: Men: Par: A: P Brunt (8) 6 up. B: H Kelly (23) 4 up. Women: M Sweet (28) 2 up.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: D Bannister (26) 43.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: B Jones (14) 40.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: L Livingstone (29) 45. Women: Stableford: S Lambert (26) 39.

13 December 2017
Stephanie Bunque from Victoria GC and Metropolitan’s David Micheluzzi have won the 2017 Women’s and Men’s Victorian Amateur Championships. Read more
12 December 2017
The finalists for the Men's and Women's Victorian Amateur Championships have been decided, with the final matches to take place tomorrow over ... Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria