Victorian club golf results - Saturday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: S Mackey (21) V Oorschot (27) R Humphryis (21) D Morton (6) 52.625.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: A Vitale (9) 42. B: T Eckhardt (13) 39. C: J Girling (17) 40.

   ANGLESEA: Par: A: B Balloch (3) 5 up. B: D Hawkins (16) 9 up. C: P Caruso (25) 6 up. Women: J Inman (27) 2 up.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford Black: Div 1: P Pyke (9) 41. Div 2: C Fitzgerald (17) 38. Div 3: T Matthews (21) 42. Div 4: I Edwards (25) 38. Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Prowse (12) 38. Div 2: A Telford (31) 35.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford: A: R Dellios (15) 40. B: L Craig (18) 42.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Pinehurst: B Shanahan J Orchard (20) 61. Mxd: R Maddy S Maddy (18.375) 67.625.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: C Tilley (10) 42. B: J Smits (16) 37 cb.

   BELVOIR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: J Harris (9) 41. B: G Fitzpatrick (16) 41. C: R Mahlstedt (20) 43 cb. Women: J Gunn (23) 31 cb. D Bolton (32) 33 cb.

   BEMBRIDGE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: White: A: G Peck (7) 27. B: A Hall (10) 25.

   BENALLA: Women: Stableford: A: J Rubria (18) 30. B: T Miskin (34) 29.

   BENDIGO: 4B Par: T Ely (15) L Ely (8) 11 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stroke: A: J Balog (12) 65. B: M Wilson (18) 65. C: G Wilson (21) 65. Women: J Brown (22) 74.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Ross (9) 40. B: J Barron (15) 44. C: A Pane (16) 42. D: R Masters (24) 41.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: C Hall (8) 37. B: S Hodge (23) 38. Women: Stableford: A: C Burgess (11) 31.

   BRIGHTON: Men: Stroke: A: R Wong (15) 64. B: P Wolfe (19) 64 cb. C: M Payne (27) 61. Women: G Thomas (36) 68.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: K Timmins (6) 38. B: W Hassall (12) 43. C: D Bradbury (19) 42.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Par White: A: K Gardner (11) 5 up. B: C Dimopoulos (21) 6 up.

   CERBERUS: Stroke: A: T Wilson (5) 65. B: S Crozier (18) 68. C: P Kelly (22) 70. D: K Kelly (29) 76.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stroke: A: R Harricks (8) 69. B: G Mckinnis (16) 66. C: N Davidson (33) 67.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stroke: A: C Kromlidis (14) 62. B: N Jackson (19) 68.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford Churchill Park: White: A: L Folino (10) 45. B: G Cleland (23) 39. Mxd: Stableford: Waverley: A: R Hogan (12) 41. B: G Barrot (16) 41. C: S Stockham (25) 39.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke A: S Anstis (10) 64. B: A Chapman (15) 65. C: L Cook (19) 65 cb. D: S Datson (24) 66. Women: A: S Horne (15) 75. B: R Summers (30) 73.

   COBDEN: Men: Stableford: A: D Oakley (6) 42. B: J Mason (23) 42.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: M Haddrell (8) 70. A Scr: C Tomlinson 69. B: A Lowndes (12) 71. B Scr: T Arrowsmith 84. C: R McDiarmid (17) 70. C Scr: S Humphries 88. D: K Bishop (23) 71. D Scr: G Glen 95. Women: A: M Wallace (16) 75.

   COHUNA: Men: Stroke: N Crichton (22) 67. Women: Stableford: S Hancock (22) 37.

   COLAC: Men: Stroke: A: H Anderson (9) 67. B: D Hanson (15) 67. C: T Carr (21) 67.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stableford: A: L Eggleton (7) 42. B: M Miller (16) 43. C: P Brown (27) 43.

   COMMONWEALTH at Huntingdale: Women: Stableford: J Kempster (13) 39. Men: A: J Nolan (10) 38 cb. B: R Coull (14) 39. C: A Thornhill (22) 34 cb.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: A: P Harris (13) 38. B: W Presljak (18) 39. C: S Andruela (25) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: I Knight (12) 45. B: D Wittner (17) 41. C: G Cook (25) 39. Hole in one: G Tutill at 14th.

   CREEKSIDE: Men: Par Yellow: A: P Bennett (15) 5 up. B: T Disney (19) 9 up. C: W Chan (25) 5 up cb. Women: Par: A: R Krause (13) 1 up.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: G Peacock (8) 40. B: T Greer (17) 48. C: M Stewart (28) 47. Women: Stableford: G Goodman (29) 39.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stroke: J Chalmers (28) 63. A: J Keenan (8) 67 cb. B: R Muir (15) 69 cb. C: M Beggs (33) 67.

   DORSET: Mxd: Par: A: M Hardy (7) 1 up. B: M Benfield (15) 5 up. C: A Robertson (23) 6 up.

   DROUIN: Men: Par: Bisque: A: P Dignan (11) 7 up. B: B Batten (20) 10 up. C: P Browne (32) 6 up. Women: Stableford: A: K Pellatt (45) 36.

   EAST MALVERN: Men: Stroke White: A: S Williams (8) 62. Trophy: B: R Ferguson (20) 59.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford South: T Langley (8) 41. North: R Thompson (15) 43. East: J Adgemis (19) 42.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: A: W Cole (15) 39 cb. B: S Kort (21) 41. C: R Douthie (22) 41. D: A Houghton (28) 38. Captain's Trophy: S Paarman (15) 80 cb.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: J Rich (10) 41 cb. B: C Fildes (13) 44. C: G Kikas (23) 43. Women: Stableford Yellow: G Scott (18) 30.

   EILDON: Mxd: Stroke: P Phillips (5) 68. Medal: D Seamer (21) 67.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: T Walters (13) 41. B: G Mulley (19) 43. Women: A: M Edwards (21) 35. B: E Mercer (29) 35.

   FINLEY: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: P Pinnuck (9) S Simpson (24) 44.

   FLINDERS: Stableford: 4B: R Bannister (20) L Buynevic (27) 53. Women: F Fitzgerald (22) K Farrar (19) 44.

   FOREST HILLS: Stroke: Medal: A: J Kamo (13) 59 cb. B: B Rodgers (21) 63.

   FOSTER: Men: Stableford: A: J Freeman (6) 41. B: B Robinson (25) 40.

   GARDINERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: A: K Beckett (9) 43 cb. B: L Stanbridge (16) 45. C: M Wrotny (20) 43.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: G Burgmann (9) 43. B: C Stomilovic (17) 40. C: T Panayiotidis (11) 46. Women: A: M Stoettrup (11) 38.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: T Poaru (15) 64. B: R Paul (25) 59.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: J Hallett (11) 42. B: D Ryan (15) 44. C: M Cunningham (21) 42. Women: A: J Wallner (21) 37. B: R Oehms (35) 31.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: M Burt (9) 41. B: C Bate (19) 38. C: T Salce (32) 38.

   GROWLING FROG: Men: Stableford: A: J Baines (3) 40. B: C Ling (14) 36 cb. C: M McDonald (19) 38. Women: R Bolton (28) 31 cb.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stableford: A: L Mueck (8) 39. B: B Ring (16) 41. C: J Blundell (27) 34. Women: Div 1: A Long (32) 35. Div 2: C Shaddock (42) 37.

   HEIDELBERG: Stroke: Medal: A: M Howell (10) 69 cb. B: B Oakey (16) 69. C: K Rautela (26) 70.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: M Brennan (26) 40.

   HEYFIELD: Men: Stableford: A Clyma (28) 40.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stroke: A: M Serovic (8) 70. B: S Cummaudo (18) 74.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: A: G McIntosh (8) 40. B: D Clarke (23) 40.

   HORSHAM: Men: Par: 4B: R Pouliot (17) B Bilson (29) 10 up. Women: M Ashton (16) L Lehmann (15) 10 up.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: N Schneider (0) 40 cb. B: B Day (20) 44. C: T Jelbart (21) 43. Women: L Lawther (23) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE at Commonwealth: Men: Stableford: A: B Henkel (0) 39. B: A Baltas (13) 36. C: G Rainer (22) 36. Women: L Teo (2) 33.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: A: D Baille (14) 43. B: G Rowan (23) 41. Women: J Dimovitis (27) 39.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke Medal: B McDonald (15) 76. Men: Stroke: A/Medal: S Godfrey (9) 69. B: A White (13) 72. C: M Baillie (18) 71.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: J Povey-Walker (18) 44. Women: M Dillon (8) 39.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: A: J Hannebery (10) 43. B: P Swainsbury (17) 44. C: E Paul (33) 43. Women: J Hammond (21) 33.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par: A: B Bunting (4) 5 up. B: W Parsonage (14) 7 up. C: M Margolis (24) 6 up cb. Women: J Stevans (30) 4 up.

   KILMORE: Stableford: A: T McGregor (14) 41. B: B Kimberley (22) 40. Stroke: Foursome C'ship: K Lambert S Kilpatrick 154. Hcp: L Richards G Crook (33) 130.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford: A: P Dow (4) 37. B: T Garrood (15) 37.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par: A: M Svilar (5) 2 up cb. B: S Schuurmans (12) 4 up. C: A Gort (14) 3 up cb. D: A Thompson (19) 2 up cb. Women: Par Yellow: A: E Krajnc (34) 2 up.

   KORUMBURRA: Men: Par: A: B Clasby (15) 1 up. B: A Worthy (19) sq.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: A: P Barrett (9) 50. B: J Thompson (17) 51. C: P Dickens (20) 50. Women: A: S Scapin (10) 54. B: P Spokes (31) 57.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Par: B Murray (17) 5 up. G Strachan (26) 7 up. Women: J Bauerle (14) 2 up.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: B: W Dellar (19) 37. A: R Sperring (9) 37. C: G TeWierik (27) 37. Women: Stableford: P Steedman (40) 35.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: P Wilborg (13) 42. B: C Perry (16) 41. C: J Smith (21) 41. Women: M Flanagan (33) 40.

   LANCEFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: T Lambert (3) 38. B: G Brennan (18) 36. C: B Flentjar (24) 32.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford: A: J Leahy (10) 40. B: D Lovie (17) 41. C: D Hunter (27) 38. Women: L Andrews (23) 35.

   LATROBE: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A: R Lennox (11) 42. B: E Bassi (18) 46. C: L Val Morbida (28) 40.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford: J Harry (34) 39. Men: A: B Hutton (12) 41. B: G Sharrock (21) 39. C: D Smith (25) 42.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: B Smith (12) 41. B: B Moloney (15) 42. C: T Kirkwood (31) 40. Women: J Leonard (17) 36.

   MAFFRA: Men: Par: A: S Murray (10) 4 up. B: C Merlo (14) 4 up. C: L Hurst (20) 3 up.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stroke: Brooch: T Owen (31) 77.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stroke: Medal: B Purcell (25) 65. Trophy: B Kay (3) 68. Women: L Terry (20) 75 cb.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: B Fowler (10) 42. B: J Hare (13) 37. C: M Puvanendran (36) 34 cb. Women: A: K Share (22) 35. B: J Davey (38) 35.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: G Lee (11) 40. B: P Tripodi (16) 43. C: A Stephenson (22) 40. Women: F Mullen (26) 38.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford 4B: P Riddle (26) D Gregg (20) 49.

   MELTON VALLEY: Medley: Stroke: Trophy: A: T Kingsford (7) 67 cb. B: A Piorkowski (14) 67. C: M Donnelly (18) 68 cb. D: S Quinnell (27) 65. Women: C McCarthy (30) 72 cb.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Par White: B: M Fine (17) 5 up. C: S Harris (18) 4 up. A: W Morrell (10) 5 up. Women: Par: A Minter (20) sq cb.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford: A: R Casey (14) 39. B: J Edwards (19) 37.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: T Bradshaw (10) 42 cb.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Legends: White: J Christopher (3) 40 cb. Open: A Deery (9) 37. Women: C Richards (28) 27. Men: Black: A: R Whelan (11) 35. B: G Taylor (22) 38.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: A: E Lord (9) 40 cb. B: A Horstra (18) 41. C: A McDonagh (22) 45.

   MORTLAKE: Men: Stroke Hcp: White: A Clarke (18) 68.

   MORWELL: Men: Stableford: A: M Pearson (11) 40. B: C Stanlake (17) 47. C: M Ripper (25) 45.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: Team Agg: N Clark (23) P Semmens (25) B Walsh (19) W Christie (19) 143.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Par: D Shirley (20) 7 up. Women: J Stephens (20) 4 up.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: A Graham (2) 38. B: C Merritt (13) 37. C: P Martin (17) 38. D: K Dignan (34) 41. Women: A: C Wiseman (20) 34. B: L Gregory (27) 34.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Par: A: C Piazza (9) 1 up. B: B Bynon (28) 3 up.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: G Hutchinson (8) 41. B: B Rule (18) 44. C: J Rowe (21) 43 cb. Women: A: D Hancock (9) 37. B: J Page (26) 33.

   NEWRY: Stroke: American Foursome: C Arscott (13) J Barnett (18) 63.5.

   NHILL: Women: Stableford: A: J Donnelly (44) 34. Men: A: P Lipshut (9) 39. B: P Hutchinson (17) 43.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stroke: A: D Toy (13) 68 cb. A: D Toy (13) 68 cb. B: B Pruden (16) 67. M McGrath (28) 73 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stroke Medal Mar: Black: T Gardner (18) 58.

   OLINDA: Men: Stroke 36-hole: White: P Clowes (16) P Jones (22) 145.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Norman (7) 40. B: K Mc Crae (20) 40. C: T Cowie (35) 41.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stableford White: A: N Townsin (6) 39. B: B Ross (16) 41. C: M Brenkinsop (21) 42. D: D Cotton (30) 40.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: A: P Rudd (10) 40. B: W Fernie (14) 48. C: D Tayler (26) 42. Stroke: Foursome C'ship: M Sweeney J Shingleton 158. Hcp: M Sweeney J Shingleton 145. Women: Stableford: J Bauman (12) 40.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: T Vassiliadis (6) 40. B: T Glenning (17) 39. C: N Pillai (28) 37. Women: Stableford: C Johnston (24) 34. Stableford Kingswood: White: A: J Marsh (15) 40 cb. B: L Dowling (21) 41. C: I Gunnis (27) 42. Women: Stableford: B Yandle (12) 36.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford: A: I Batty (7) 40. B: J Leheny (16) 39. C: S Ambler (21) 40. Women: C White (19) 36.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: A: D Gibbons (9) 40 cb. B: D Beare (13) 42. C: B Svorinich (20) 39 cb. D: G Atkins (23) 36. Women: S Hood (31) 42.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: R Sharam (11) 41 cb. B: J Thomas (16) 40 cb. C: A Lakey (19) 39 cb. Women: R Bryden (15) 40.

   PORTSEA: Men: Par: A: A Colliver (7) 3 up cb. B: T Richards (11) 4 up. C: P Cheshire (25) 5 up. Women: D Carriere (13) 7 up. Men: Par Gold: T Fatouros (31) 5 up.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B multi: W Matene (22) A Kishore (21) 82.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stroke: S Paine (7) 63.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: T Leat (5) 43. B: G Stevens (16) 43. C: B McGrath (24) 44.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: G Wallis (13) 41. B: S Lacey (15) 39 cb. C: R Smith (25) 42. Women: H Rauert (29) 42.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Elliott (11) 41. B: J Cox (18) 43. C: R Clarke (26) 44.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stableford: J Wrennall (41) 39.

   ROSANNA: Stroke: Cup: T Rubira (15) 135. A: I Selbie (3) 65. B: R Lucas (16) 66. C: R Mee (20) 63.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stroke: South: A: B Farrelly (5) 68. B: D Kann (14) 69. C: W Murphy (19) 72. Stableford: North: A: L Hasty (14) 41. B: R Thompson (31) 41. Women: Stroke: A: M McLean (18) 71 cb. B: J Reichel (28) 75 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: T Whitmore (17) 67. Women: Stableford: P Toan (26) 36. Men: Stroke: Scr: P Brook 77.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: A McCue (24) 36. Men: A: G Charnley (2) 41. B: A Sullivan (21) 42. C: M Barnhoorn (36) 39 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: B O'Connor (16) D Black (16) 47. Women: J Spence (32) 35.

   SALE: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: L Sclater (4) 67. B: J Ball (27) 64.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Wilkins K Wilkins 72 cb. A: J Hubber (6) 40. B: D Rava (12) 42. C: J Thorpe (18) 40.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Champions: A: M Simmons (6) 40. B: M Nievvart (10) 40. C: J Paterson (19) 41. Par: North: R Ong (22) 2 up. Women: Stableford: Champions: F Presbury (22) 39.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford: A: K Nichol (12) 43. B: A Cleary (18) 45. C: J Davies (19) 42. Women: J Glazier (15) 37.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: A: P Jarvis (15) 39. B: G O'Sullivan (19) 40. Women: I Davey (22) 38.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: C Basham (11) 39. B: B O'Connor (12) 37. C: P Eade (18) 40. Women: Stableford: A: E Goodman (20) 33.

   SORRENTO: Women: Par: G Reid (12) 5 up. Men: A: R Buxton (17) 6 up cb. B: M Ralston (19) 5 up.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford White: A: D Haddrell (11) 41. B: G Paolucci (13) 41. C: K Manzie (24) 42.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: B Thomas (12) T Davies (27) 63.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: A: N Venditti (8) 39 cb. B: P Karvelis (17) 39. A: S Ellis (8) 40. B: J Goodman (18) 39.

   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Mxd: Stableford White: R Thompson (14) 38.

   STAWELL: Men: Stableford: A: G Orr (7) 41. B: R Bailey (15) 40. C: R Lipovas (18) 37. Women: L Martin (17) 41.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: R Temperton (26) 41. A: R Harris (13) 39. B: T McIntyre (17) 39. C: A Scholey (24) 38.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: A: O Loloa (9) 38. B: P Marsters (18) 41. C: L Mc Connell (21) 38. Women: M Heard (30) 35.

   TALBOT: Stroke: Ambrose: G Wilson N Roscholler S McKellin (10.17) 57.83.

   TARRAWINGEE: Mxd: Stroke: Pinehurst: L McCoy (15) J Christesen (31) 63.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: H Proos (7) 40. B: J Kelly (28) 44. Women: A: S Eardley (22) 36. B: L Ferris (36) 37.

   THE HERITAGE: Mxd: Stableford: St John: S Bloomer (6) 37 cb. K Biesboer (17) 37 cb. B Crooks (17) 37 cb. Men: Par: Henley: A: R Gough (8) 2 up. B: M McGrath (12) 3 up. C: M Wilkinson (20) 4 up cb. Women: M Hu (18) 2 down.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: Black: S Herd (8) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: M Hales (9) L Hyett (24) 67.5. Men: M Blampied (20) G Howell (18) 59.5.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: M Devlin (5) 33. B: P Storey (16) 36. C: G Payrits (27) 40. Hole in one: M Devlin at 8th. Women: Stableford: M Tempest (26) 38 cb.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: B Richard (20) 35. B: G Blakey (29) 34. Men: A: B Wilson (9) 36. B: D Miller (26.9) 41.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: K O'Neill (8) 42. B: M Hooiveld (27) 44. PM: A: R Bottomley (4) 42. B: A Facchini (20) 41 cb. Women: J Cottrill (12) 42. Men: Resort: D Jennings (18) 41. Visitor: J Lythgo (20) 41.

   TRAFALGAR: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Fogarty (17) J Gray (27) 50.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: G Briffett (16) 44. B: K Mc Intyre (30) 44. PM: A: D Wight (10) 42. B: D Logan (23) 42. Women: Y Ferrell (34) 36.

   TRENTHAM: Men: Stableford: A: B Penrose (14) 41. B: H Jarvis (20) 36. Women: D Hynes (20) 39.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: A: V Papadopoulos (2) 1 up cb. B: P Dickson (16) 2 up. C: R Potter (21) 3 up cb. Par White: J Keipert (23) 1 up. Women: Par: J Loveday (12) 3 up.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: A: M Webster (6) 36. B: J Antic (21) 42.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Par White: A Smith (29) 4 up.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Herbel (23) J Little (30) 50.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: M Leach (5) 38. B: P Barrass (13) 43. C: J Joyce-Hess (32) 42.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Stableford: Hcp: A: T Kufner (8) 42. B: L Bland (14) 38. C: B Allshorn (20) 38.

   WODONGA: Mxd: Stroke Black: A: J Murch (6) 68. B: J Wood (16) 68. C: L Hayward (21) 68. J Surman (12) 71. B: J Boland (21) 74.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stroke White: A: J French (7) 69. B: N Burne (13) 67. C: T Burton (32) 68. Women: Stableford: M Johnson (13) 34.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: K Skelton (6) 37 cb. B: K Archibald (13) 41 cb. C: N Hill (25) 41. Women: B Hill (4) 34.

   WOORAYL: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: I Balfour (7) 68. B: G Young (17) 68. C: I McLennan (27) 67. Women: Stableford: F Maynard (30) 29.

   YALLOURN: Men: Stableford: A: C Jackson (11) 43. B: B Burslem (27) 42. A: C Jackson (11) 43.

   YARRA PARK: Men: Stableford White: P Collins (36) 43. Women: Stableford: A Pepyat (37) 38.

   YARRA VALLEY: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: J Wicks E Cirone G Manos R Schivello 54.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford Yellow: A Ellis (36) 31. Women: Stableford: M Love (14) 40. Men: A: M Jackson (2) 37. B: T Snowball (12) 38. C: S Vohmann (19) 40. D: K Dynon (28) 41.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: I Cooksey (8) 42. B: K Skrobalak (29) 43 cb. Women: A: W Hennessy (13) 36 cb. B: H Powell (29) 33 cb. Men: Murray: A: J Davies (14) 42. B: P Moat (18) 40.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: Valley: I Robinson (25) 42. Men: Stableford White: R Graham (25) 33. Women: Stableford: K McMahon (26) 37.

17 July 2018
Australian Karl Vilips has one foot in the match play phase of the US Junior Amateur after sharing today’s lowest round at Baltusrol. Read more
17 July 2018
The 147th edition of The Open swings into action at Carnoustie, Scotland, as the world’s best golfers go head-to-head for a chance to lift the ... Read more
17 July 2018
BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford White: C Salisbury (4) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria