Victorian club golf results - Saturday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Kirkpatrick (16) 35. B: B Newton (19) 40. Women: Stableford: M Fahey (15) 29.

   ALTONA LAKES: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: K Mather T Manariti (17) 67 cb.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: M Peterson (12) 39. B: P Avery (29) 39.

   ANGLESEA: Par: A: P Brennan (10) 5 up. B: D Saunders (7) 3 up. C: P McCarthy (25) 4 up. Women: A Tait (45) 2 down.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: M Silk (0) 42. B: L Thomas (27) 36.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: Div 1: C Lee (14) P O'Sullivan (25) 70.375. Women: Stroke White: J Jackson (15) M Kerr (34) 72.625. Men: 27-hole Foursome c'ship: Black: Div 1 Scr: H Nielsen S McGibbon 109. Div 1: D Yum (26) T Cartner (12) 105.625.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford: A: B Walker (9) 42. B: R Hocking (17) 41. Women: J Cox (21) 35.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Men: Stroke: 4B: M Hay (9) L Smith (10) 47. Women: Stableford: W Knipe (16) 31.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford: D Turner (15) 41 cb.

   BALLAN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Di Fiore (14) 39. B: A Germon (31) 43.

   BARHAM: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A/Medal: C James (8) 69. B: R Hobbs (18) 70. C: R Scandolera (24) 74. Women: Stableford: A: G Gray (24) 35. B: N Brunt (35) 36.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: B Hurley (15) 36. B: A Williams (16) 40. Women: M Poole (9) 35.

   BELVOIR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: D Caufield (11) 38. B: T Austerbury (12) 39 cb. C: D Sherry (24) 39. Women: A Woodman (16) 37.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: B Smith (4) 37 cb. B: D Conley (13) 41. C: K Connaughton (28) 44.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: M Thomas (23) 36.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Par: 4B: D Boddy (10) J Dallimore (30) 8 up.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: T Applegarth (3) 41. B: D Pangrazio (21) 31 cb. Women: Stableford: C O'Shea (28) 27.

   BRIGHTON: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: J Henderson (21) 66. Trophy: R Desmond (25) 67. Captain's Trophy: B Youl (10) 143.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford: A: R Harris (18) 38. B: B Buchanan (24) 35. Women: S Stoddart (24) 31.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: A Hall (5) 39 cb. B: R Knapman (13) 38. C: R Godber (25) 38.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: J Sproule (13) 39.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Par: A: J Prendergast (5) 2 up. B: N Campbell (20) sq.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke Ambrose: Black: M Holley (14) J Dawson (16) M Holley (5) R Minett (12) 57.125.

   CERBERUS: Par: A: T Wilson (2) 4 up. B: S Crozier (18) 5 up. C: J Greve (25) 6 up. Women: J Thompson (40) 3 down.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: W Seadon (14) 40. B: B Rieniets (22) 35.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: A: D Miller (16) 37. B: T Smith (32) 39.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Men: Stroke: A: D Byers (13) 63. B: V Monument (23) 72. C: J Ambrosini (32) 66.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Par Churchill Park: White: A: L Marr (17) 3 up. B: D Garry (22) 3 up. Men: Stableford: Waverley: A: K Htwe (7) 41. B: A Krauer (16) 39. C: S Stockham (20) 40 cb. A: K Htwe (7) 41. B: A Krauer (16) 39. C: S Stockham (20) 40 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: S Horne (15) 29. B: I Boyle (30) 27. Men A: B Ivens (8) 35 cb. B: K Ridgeway (13) 34. C: F Horne (22) 37. D: P Morris (24) 33.

   COBDEN: Men: Par: A: A Giles (15) 4 up.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford: A: F Barton (6) 38. B: D Wolfe (19) 40 cb. C: E Joyce (30) 37. Women: A: D Wolfe (14) 41. B: R Rettke (29) 34.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: D Chant (13) 38. Women: C Doerner (13) 35.

   COLAC: Men: Stroke: 2B Agg: T Hanson (8) P Hanson (3) 140.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stableford White: A: M Hawkins (5) 38. B: P Brown (13) 39. C: B Smith (21) 38.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: P Rainey (12) 40. B: P Barnes (13) 40. C: P Morgan (27) 35 cb. Women: J Gabriele (22) 40.

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: K King (21) 39. Men: A: B Fraser (4) 39. B: A Cassidy (13) 40. C: J Fanning (24) 34.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stroke: A: J O'Keefe (4) 71 cb. B: N Watts (21) 68. C: P Killick (24) 74 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: G Tutill (11) M Roberts (11) J Cumming (10) G Scales (15) 92.

   CREEKSIDE: Men: Par Yellow: A: C Krause (12) 5 up. B: G Burgess (17) 3 up. C: R Gaymer (36) 3 up. Women: Par: A: L Laher (28) 1 up.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: J Scarrott (10) 32. Men: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: I Luehman (11) 22.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: R Penzer (16) 40 cb. A: N Mclaughlin (9) 39. B: W Lawson (19) 36 cb. C: S Robertson (33) 40.

   EAST MALVERN: Medley: Stroke White: A: M Leeds (11) 63 cb. Trophy: B: J Giuliano (14) 61.

   EASTERN: Men: Par: South: H Worthington (22) sq.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: A: D Foote (15) 38. B: J Vardy (20) 38. C: T Prosser (24) 36 cb. D: D Kane (36) 30.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford: A: J Lyons (7) 37 cb. B: R Pels (16) 39. C: C Pirzas (23) 36 cb. Stroke: Matchplay: S Rawlings bt C Liersch 3-1.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: B Wright (8) 36. B: D Baker (23) 37. Women: A: L Ellis (20) 33. B: P Ryan (24) 32. C: D Cox (41) 30.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Smith (21) M Piggin (19) 47. Women: H Wastle (14) E Bain (18) 41.

   FLINDERS: Women: Stableford: A: R Matthews (15) 33 cb. B: F Reed (37) 34. Men: A: L Yanner (3) 36 cb. B: A Shaw (16) 38. C: J Jaede (24) 39.

   FOSTER: Men: Stableford: A: P Spencer (14) 40. B: S Corrie (36) 36.

   GARDINERS RUN: Men: Stableford: A: B Thompson (5) 42. B: T Harris (10) 44. C: V Volf (30) 44.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: P Delia (4) 43. B: A Griffiths (12) 40. C: B Handke (23) 40. Women: J O'Connor (13) 34 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: A: M Opdam (19) 2 up. B: G Fraser (21) 2 up.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Archer (11) M Cunningham (20) 50. Women: D Sheahan (25) D Anderson (25) 46.

   GROWLING FROG: Men: Stableford: A: J Ezard (3) 35. B: R De Nobile (16) 35. C: K Moodley (22) 39.

   HAMILTON: Stableford: J Andrews (11) 41. Women: E Smith (19) 35.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stableford: A: D Jones (3) 39. B: R Blachford (34) 37. Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: M Green S Green (22) 82.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: M Reynolds (8) 43. B: J Andrew (15) 37 cb. C: G Reynolds (36) 44.

   HEYFIELD: Men: Stableford: B Coleman (23) 41.

   HEYWOOD: Men: Stableford White: B Wallis (15) 38. Women: Stableford: S Storer (17) 34.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Men: Stableford: A: B Miller (12) 39. B: J Steen (26) 36. Women: M Delaney (30) 41.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stableford: A: G Watts (11) 35. B: R Sleep (15) 39. C: F Masiero (23) 37. Women: K Knight (9) 35 cb.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: K Rampling (15) 42. B: R Van Klaveran (16) 39. C: T Mardling (23) 43. Women: F Barnes (13) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: A: W Sargeant (9) 36. B: B Meldrum (17) 39. C: G Drew (19) 39 cb. Women: S Park (10) 34.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: A: E Huynh (7) 36 cb. B: S Cerni (16) 37 cb. Women: B Jenkin (30) 29.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: D Cryer (11) 41. B: J Hemphill (17) 37. C: D Fogarty (21) 36.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: L Hogg (22) 40. Women: P Twiss (29) 32.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: A: S Watts (11) 42. B: J Parker (17) 38 cb. C: B Pickering (22) 37. Women: B Murray (3) 29.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: J Phillips (10) 38 cb. B: G Tutton (17) 41. C: G Matton (24) 37. Women: D Stone (26) 39.

   KILMORE: Women: Stableford: T Grinter (19) 28 cb. Men: Stableford White: A: S Kolacz (12) 41. B: J Carr (22) 36.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford: A: R Brown (13) 39. B: G Knight (15) 37 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par: A: M Grant (0) 2 up. B: G Wood (9) 3 up. C: A Morrison (14) 4 up cb. D: H Economou (21) 1 up cb. Women: D Howard (16) 1 down.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: P Noble (15) 38. Women: N Saunders (25) 39.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford 4B: White: R Medley (11) M Elrington (16) 44. Women: Stableford: B: M Maxwell (32) 36.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: M Nguyen (12) A Barr (24) 71 cb. Foursome: L Roberts (3) B Waters (4) 75.

   LANCEFIELD: Men: Stableford White: A: G Cook (11) 36. B: C Duncanson (16) 42. C: D Plunkett (21) 39.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford: A: N Jones (8) 38. B: S Sparks (19) 40. C: J Bolton (35) 39. Women: F Hunter (30) 31.

   LATROBE: Medley: Par: A: G Madigan (11) 5 up. B: P Misso (13) 5 up. C: G Gardiner (20) 6 up.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford: R Wilson (9) 32. A: F De Bondt (17) 37. B: J Payne (5) 35. C: G Sharrock (22) 34.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Boulton (20) 37. Div 2: W Crake (28) 37. Men: A: G Buckland (9) 42. B: G Titheridge (18) 38. C: B Stokes (26) 41.

   MAFFRA: Par: A: K McLachlan (4) 2 up. B: A Gravener (22) 2 up.

   MALLACOOTA: Men: Stableford: B Mitchell (18) 38.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: R Sargent (4) 37. Women: S Parsons (16) 33.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: American Foursome: D Davenport (7) A Gardner (7) 67.75. Scr: M Wyllie C O'Halloran 69. Mxd: American Foursome: M Brooker (36) M Lowday (8) 69.5. Scr: T Wearne I Frost 75.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: Trophy: A: G Bastian (10) 3 up cb. B: M Woods (13) 1 up. C: A Swansson (28) 2 up cb. Women: L Vincent (10) 3 down.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Par: P Robinson (18) 4 up.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Par: A: M Carroll (14) 2 up. B: L DeMasi (17) 2 up. C: N Sarmiento (24) 6 up.

   MELTON VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: L Dennehy (5) 39. B: C McInnes (15) 35. C: J Williams (16) 40 cb. D: J Scott (27) 39.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Stableford 4B: White: M Bannenberg (18) P Rugg (13) 47. Women: Stableford: K Leeton (15) L Parkinson (20) 43.

   MILDURA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Crouch (16) B Stone (32) 47.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: B: M Hales (22) 42. A: G Shandley (14) 38.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stroke Medal Jun: Legends: Black: A: P Walker (10) 70. B: B Jenkins (15) 75. Women: Stroke: S Semmens (6) 79.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Medal: A Gallagher (34) 75. Men: Stroke White: A: G Austin (12) 72 cb. B: A Painter (15) 73. C: H Smith (30) 59.

   MORACK: Snr Stableford White: A: R Collins (15) 37. B: B Lee (28) 34. C: M Seto (31) 37.

   MORWELL: Men: Stableford: A: T Tatlow (5) 40. B: K Pigdon (15) 36. C: S Reside (26) 36.

   MT MACEDON: Men: Par Veteran Women: White: A: M Ward (9) 3 down. B: G Liddy (19) 2 up.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stroke: Foursome: G Marshall B Graham (17.5) 65.5. Women: J Sneddon I Flower (37.5) 77.5.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: A: J Krahnert (26) 38. Men: A: C Fellows (9) 36. B: A Swindells (12) 37. C: C Banks (21) 38. D: R Hinton (29) 37.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: A: C Piazza (9) 35. B: A Jagoe (17) 31.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: D Oddy (5) 43. B: P Methven (19) 42. C: M Greblo (23) 41 cb. Women: A: K Bilkey (3) 35 cb.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Par: A: S Wilson (12) 5 up. B: B Turner (13) 3 up cb. C: N Britt (19) 3 up.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: P Stonehouse (12) 39. Women: B Hutchins (20) 37.

   OAKLEIGH: Men: Stableford: D Devlin (14) 33. Women: B McGrath (28) 38.

   OLINDA: Mxd: Stableford: B: P Boyce (32) 37. A: L Hermann (15) 35.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Lloyd (10) 36. B: D Maas (21) 37. C: P Hearn (27) 40.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Par: A: L Warne (6) 1 up. B: A Metcalfe (13) sq. C: B Small (19) sq. D: L Slater (25) 3 down. Women: Stableford: A Pointon (9) 28.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Medley: Par: 4B: T Hyde (6) B Gray (19) 9 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Peninsula South: A: A Hollow (10) 38. B: P Lacava (18) 38. C: G Rutter (24) 36. Women: C Johnston (23) 38. Kingswood: A: L Winslett (12) 34 cb. Men: Stableford White: A: B Hill (10) 38 cb. B: C Chinn (19) 37. C: D Cugley (31) 33.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stroke: A: J Bennett (12) 71. B: R Jansson (18) 64. Stableford: C: R Martin (21) 37.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stroke Black: A: G Whyley (5) 70. B: W Dixon (15) 74. C: J Trevillian (21) 75 cb. D: J Wootten (27) 67. Women: Stroke: S Issell (34) 73.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stroke: A: M Smail (10) 70 cb. B: L Hewlett (17) 72 cb. C: G Anderson (20) 73. Women: S Ruis (9) 72.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Dunball (14) R Bulmer (9) 48 cb. Women: D Carriere (11) S Hookway (7) 44.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Hall (14) 39. B: P Martin (20) 39. C: P Roache (23) 33.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Whitehead (13) 40. B: C Ragg (20) 39.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: I Symons (16) 37.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: Black: A: J Cuttriss (7) 39. B: G Wallace (15) 42. C: K Clarke (28) 38.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: N Chua (12) 43. B: B Canet (16) 41. C: M Khong (22) 42. Women: D Carter (17) 39.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: A Miller (11) 41. B: M Lockwood (17) 43. C: K Hall (29) 42.

   ROCHESTER: Men: Stableford: A MacGuibban (25) 40. Cup: J Wright (7) 39.

   ROMSEY: Men: Stroke: 4B: M Mottram (11) A Lakey (12) 64.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: M Raptopoulos (7) 40. B: J Sicari (14) 38. C: I Brooksbank (18) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Par: East: A: J White (9) 2 up. B: M Van Rijn (19) 3 up. C: D McCarthy (22) 2 up. Stableford: West: M Gittins (4) 39. Women: A: M Mclean (16) 34 cb. B: L Croft (23) 30.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford: Medal: R Toan (20) 38 cb. Women: Medal Jun: A Sadler (24) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: R Bhal (29) 34. Men: A: G Purcell (7) 40. B: A Almond (18) 38. C: B Beet (28) 35 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par East: White: A: M Walter (7) 1 up. B: S Hayward (16) 2 up. C: T Houston (19) 5 up. Stableford West: B Costar (13) 41. Women: Stableford: J Campbell (22) 37.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: B Bright (20) 28.

   SALE: Snr Par: J Mactier (34) 4 down.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford: A: J Lamb (7) 38. B: F Camilleri (13) 36 cb. C: S Freeman (20) 39 cb.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: J Ellis (3) 39. B: J Pera (19) 41. C: T Bartlett (23) 41. Champions: M Brown-Graham (8) 37. Women: D Lozo (9) 36. Men: Hole in one: North: J Pera

   SANDRINGHAM: Mxd: Stableford: A: N Hague (8) 40. B: P Mitchell (18) 37. C: P Maginness (31) 41.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Par: A: J Passmore (3) 4 up. B: L Mullins (26) 4 up. Women: Stableford: A: S McCall (15) 40. B: D Lemon (24) 32.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stroke: Trophy: J Caspers (24) 69.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: A: D Deka (6) 41. B: D Vignali (16) 39. C: P Colbert (19) 38. Hole in one: R Hookway at 12th.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: G Mason (33) 50.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: A: S Connell (9) 34. B: G Whannell (16) 37. PM: A: N Chong (11) 40. B: L Halpin (14) 36.

   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: P Turk (3) 34 cb.

   STAWELL: Men: Stroke Medal: Black: A Scr: S Freeland 81. A: J Dunn (8) 81. B Scr: D Pickford 84. B/Medal: J McKendrick (15) 86. C Scr: R Grinter 94. C: R Blachford (22) 96. Women: Stroke: Div 1 Scr: L Martin 96. Div 1: K Skinner (19) 95.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: G Blackwood (12) 38. A: S Mooney (12) 35. B: P Heenan (18) 36 cb. C: A Clark (22) 35.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Sidak (20) D Castellano (16) 46. Women: L Baliton (17) 36.

   TALBOT: Mxd: Par: A: J O'Halloran (10) 2 up. B: N Greenwood (15) 5 up.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: 4B: St John: C Cawood (10) J Sist (28) 46. Par: Henley: A: B Bergin (4) 7 up. B: P Reeves (15) 1 up. C: S Bell (19) 5 up. Women: M Ghirardello (17) 2 down.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: Black: D Jeffees (22) 40.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: M Juniper (31) 37. Men: A: B Balloch (2) 37. B: J Cranny (11) 39. A: R Bridgart (21) 33 cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford: Beach: A: D Richards (8) 38 cb. B: M Boyd (10) 36. C: M Ashworth (14) 38 cb. Women: J Pavletich (10) 37.

   TIRHATUAN: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: K Richards R Barrie (5.25) 60.75.

   TOCUMWAL: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: P Jaeger (16) D Kemp (32) 73.62.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: C Fitzpatrick (25) 34. Men: Stableford A: D Stephens (8) 38. B: M Vandewater (14) 39. C: T Nicholls (22) 35. Resort: B Gough (26) 37. Visitor: D Heagney (Bacchus Marsh 23) 36.

   TRAFALGAR: Men: Stableford White: A: L Bryant (9) 40. B: P O'Connell (23) 36.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: W Hiriaki (10) 44. B: T Manzo (15) 41. C: D Lyons (20) 38. D: J Murdoch (25) 40. Women: P Murphy (28) 38.

   TRENTHAM: Par White: A: D Thiele (9) 5 up. B: D Reed Rogers (21) 6 up.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: A: K Skehan (5) 38. B: B Taylor (14) 34 cb. C: R Taylor (22) 38. Stableford White: A Ager (11) 41. Women: Stableford: C Brophy (18) 34.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Wheatley (9) 36. B: C Toohey (20) 35.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Par 4B: White: M Roberts (14) J Witschi (9) 12 up. Women: Stableford: A: J Williams (9) 33. B: N MacKenzie (37) 31 cb.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Men: Par: 4B: C Holloway (21) M Fleming (14) 10 up. Women: S Rea D Fitzgibbon 4 up.

   WATERFORD VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: R Amos (8) 40. B: F Van den Akker (11) 39. C: E Allen (20) 37 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: C Whitzel J Grives S D'Souza J Vankrunning (7) 58.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Par White: A: K Nolan (9) 2 up. B: B King (16) 1 up. C: A Bettie (29) sq.

   WODONGA: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: B McMahon J Russell G Lambeth B Cohen 54.25.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: A: B Clark (12) 40. B: R Dennis (15) 37. C: C Kilgour (31) 41.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par White: A: W Drummond (5) 7 up. B: W Pretsell (14) 3 up cb. C: B O'Flaherty (18) 4 up. Women: Par: A Dunn (5) 2 up.

   WOORAYL: Stroke: Foursome: G Winkler J Howard (18.5) 71.5. A Scr: B Stubbs R Sullivan 89.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Par: P Cheney (11) 2 up.

   YARRA VIEW: Men: Stableford: A: S Brennan (13) 35. B: D Fruci (18) 39.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: A: M Jackson (3) 37. B: J Laver (12) 43. C: S Goodwin (20) 34. D: R Paul (21) 34. Stableford Yellow: G McLeod (26) 40. Women: Stableford: M Thorley (17) 32.

   YARRAM: Men: Stroke: A: P Hobson (6) 73. B: D Macey (14) 71. Stableford: C: J Richardson (18) 39. D: S Southall (28) 37 cb. A Scr: B Williams 78.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Par: Lake: A: J Hogan (23) sq. B: R Ferguson (27) 3 up. Men: Par 4B: White: R Ramsdale (22) B Steele (15) 8 up. Murray: A Lefevre (19) J Lefevre (21) 9 up.

   YEA: Men: Stableford: B Simmons (12) 36.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: Nursery: A: R Peter-Budge (5) sq cb. B: D Maddox (24) 9 up. Women: V Meade (25) sq.

14 December 2017
Steffi Vogel and Jasper Stubbs have taken the lead in the Murray River Junior Masters after the second round at Tocumwal Golf Club Read more
14 December 2017
On the final episode (30) of the year, we asked each of our regular hosts to provide us with their favourite moment from the show this year. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria