Victorian club golf results - Saturday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Stableford: P Buckettt (7) 38. Women: A Bentley (17) 27.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: O Moyo (9) 34. B: M Sherer (17) 40.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: P Brennan (9) 39. B: E Hutchesson (19) 36. C: R Shaw (27) 35. B McDonald ((35) Trophy) 74. Div 1: R Schepers (22) 33.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Par: A: N Drowley (8) 3 up cb. B: R Ross (30) 2 up.

   BARHAM: Par: Div 1: M Puddick (16) 3 up. Div 2: G Sholl (29) 2 up. Women: Stableford: G Gray (24) 35.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: D Lockie (16) 4 down cb. Men: A: G Senior (13) sq. B: B Carroll (24) 1 up cb.

   BELVOIR PARK: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: D Caufield (10) B Caufield (2) 79. Women: A Woodman (16) 74.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: T Symes (13) 39. B: B Firth (17) 37. C: L Cairns (28) 38.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: S Dean (10) 43. B: D Pratt (14) 38. C: R Bath (21) 38 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Par: A: R Riggio (12) 4 up. B: T Riley (19) 5 up.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: E Fitzwilliam (11) 36 cb. B: R Tynan (14) 39 cb. C: G Little (20) 40.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: B Cherry (15) 33. B: D Pangrazio (22) 34. Women: Stableford: A Gilbert (17) 35.

   BRIGHTON: Stableford: A: M Oglethorpe (17) 36 cb. B: G Toler (21) 36 cb. C: D Carter (26) 39 cb. Veteran: Trophy: M Payne (32) 71. Women: K Tester (17) 30.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford: A: I Parry (10) 36. B: J Mirabella (18) 34. C: R Kilroy (26) 40. Women: M Glaassen (14) 31.

   CAMPERDOWN: Stableford: S Baker (8) 38.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: N Pye (7) 37. B: G Taylor (18) 39.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stroke American Foursome: White: W Mansell (18) J Hewitt (18) 70.

   CASTERTON: Men: Stableford: D Boness (14) 41.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: F Stevens (28) 39 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford Black: R Foenander (17) 39.

   CERBERUS: Men: Stroke: A: B Hogan-Keogh (7) 69. B: R Cook (18) 70. C: R Judd (22) 72. Women: M Thornell (27) 82.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: S O'Connell (8) 37. B: K Farrar (19) 37.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: A: J Weber (16) 36. B: B Marshall (19) 40.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Stroke: A: P Smart (9) 71. B/Medal: H Martin (20) 71. C: R Zomer (36) 76.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford Churchill Park: White: A: J Campbell (8) 34 cb. B: R Boyes (24) 36. Men: Par: Waverley: J Somers (21) 3 up.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: D Burns (42) 29. Stableford White: J Keay (10) 36 cb.

   COBDEN: Men: Stableford: D Absalom (19) 41.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: N Crichton (15) 37.

   COLAC: Stroke: A: R Harrowfield (7) 71. B: R Griffiths (19) 74.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stableford White: A: D Beddoes (7) 39. B: G Gerard (21) 38.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Par: A: A White (9) sq. B: R Knott (16) 3 down.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: A: D Robb (1) 38. B: S Piddington (14) 36. C: A Vonarx (36) 34. Women: A: N Carmosin (29) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: G Meyers (12) 35. B: N Nankin (19) 35. C: B Edelman (24) 35.

   CREEKSIDE: Men: Stroke Ambrose: Yellow: A: J Arboit (23) K Chiatra (24) 62.25. Women: Stroke: A: J Scane (12) 71.75. K Green (33) 71.75.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: R Drady (7) 36. B: B Cairns (16) 44. C: M Hardie (18) 33. Women: Stableford: V Carnie (7) 31.

   DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: G Willoughby (4) J Perrizolo (16) 48.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A: I Fortune (13) 33. B: G Cann (15) 37. C: T Gledhill (24) 36.

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: P Alexander (31) J Stone (32) 44. Men: D Robbins (9) K Cooper (13) 88.

   EAST MALVERN: Medley: Stableford Trophy: White: A: M Sutherland (10) 39. B: D Lake (23) 36.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Par: South: M Walsh (13) 2 down. North: B Guinea (8) 1 down. East: J Flemming (24) 2 down cb.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Vorbach (17) K Bell (19) 42 cb. Hole in one: R McNulty at 1st.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: T Francis (9) 38. B: B Cope (13) 37. C: R Dennis (23) 37. Stroke: Matchplay: M Wylie bt R Mitchell 2-1.

   EILDON: Mxd: Stroke: Medal B: M Mackwell (22) 68. A: L Munro (10) 69.

   EUROA: Stableford: A: A Pedder (12) 36. B: T Cullen (30) 36. Women: F Edwards (20) 30.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: A: W Peasley (15) 32 cb. B: J Braybon (25) 36 cb. Cock o' Walk: J Braybon 35. Women: J O'Brien (23) 35.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: K Colston (11) 28 cb. B: M Ponton (17) 30. C: D Campbell (29) 32.

   FOREST HILLS: Stableford: 4B: P Frost (12) M Turner (11) 86.

   FOSTER: Men: Stableford: A: S Reid (12) 33. B: S Barnes (19) 36.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: T Garratt (8) 37. B: G Wells (18) 36. C: S Krummenacher (25) 35. Women: J Mitchell (27) 30.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: C Barnard (6) 33 cb. B: R Flett (15) 38. C: M Barker (24) 35. Women: A: M Ivory (18) 33 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: A Ludekens (16) 68 cb. B: R Erdos (21) 71.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: J Baird (1) 33. B: B Coyne (14) 36. C: M Cunningham (19) 36.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: B Somerville (13) 38. B: J Hatcher (15) 35. C: B Hope (28) 36.

   HAMILTON: Stableford: B Zimmermann (9) 40.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: C Stuart (16) 33. Men: Div 1: S Quach (7) 36. Div 2: P Wintle (29) 38. Stroke: Div 1: A King (11) 69. Div 2: J Gastin (20) 75.

   HEIDELBERG: Mxd: Stroke Black: A: M Stuart (2) 69. B: T Gibbs (13) 69 cb. C: B Ackland (26) 69 cb.

   HEYFIELD: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Krutli (6) J Ryan (16) 73.

   HEYWOOD: Men: Stableford White: B Koenig (3) 37. Women: A Dickinson (29) 31.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stroke: A: B Linton (8) 77. B: B Gandolfo (22) 71.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Men: Stableford: A: A Devine (9) 37. B: G Hopcrafft (24) 37. Women: R Jeffers (24) 32.

   HORSHAM: Stroke Green: A: M Jakobi (7) 65. B: D Robinson (12) 69 cb. C: D Thomson (19) 64. Women: Stroke: K Knight (10) 73.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: T O'Halloran (18) 42 cb. B: B Cochrane (33) 42. Women: A: L Nothrop (32) 41.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: A: M Dunn (16) 44. B: J Hopkins (20) 35. Women: T Lincoln (37) 36.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: P Mercer (24) 75. Jnr: 9-hole: F Hollanden (26) 28.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: T Turveyy (11) 42. Women: P Twiss (28) 34.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: K Perryman (14) 35. Men: A: J Pitt (11) 36 cb. B: J Parker (17) 35. C: B Tanner (20) 36.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par: M Van Lith (5) 2 up cb. Women: D Smith (6) 4 down.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke: A: P Ellis (10) 72 cb. B: M Russell (19) 73. Women: Stableford: S Wicking (12) 30.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford: S Treeby (0) 35.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: J Siddall V Moss 43.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: A: S Usher (11) 43. B: G Squires (23) 34. A: H Armstrong (25) 36.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford White: A: F McNamara (12) 37. B: S Short (21) 35. C: B Ross (29) 34. Women: Par: N McKenna (30) 3 up.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: G Sheehan (45) 32. A: N Campbell (8) 33. B: C Philpott (15) 35. C: W Carroll (25) 35.

   LANCEFIELD: Men: Stableford White: A: G Cook (10) 37 cb. B: S Draper (19) 37. C: W Mee (20) 33.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford: A: P O'Connor 38. B: R Smith 39. C: M Boyce 37.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford: H Mackenzie (28) 31. Men: A: J Fedderson (18) 43. B: M Bowey (9) 35. C: T Rudge (33) 34 cb.

   LONSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: V Todd D Bird 65.

   MAFFRA: Stroke: A: W Sage (6) 71. B: P Anderson (19) 73. C: M Nicholls (21) 75.

   MALLACOOTA: Medal: N Dunbar (21) 65.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stroke: F Rogers (13) 66. Women: Medal: S Parsons (16) 78.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: J Thomson (3) 36. B: M McCarthy (15) 37. C: P Maynard (24) 37. Women: D Perry (22) 32.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford: P Wilson (22) 39.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: A: G Sinclair (8) 1 up cb. B: J Shinkfield (11) sq cb. C: M Bannenberg (18) 1 up.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford: A: M White (10) 39. B: R Truman (19) 40.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: R Taylor (24) 45.

   MOE: Men: Par: A: P Stephens (12) 2 up. B: T Colvin (17) 3 up.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: Open: S Rowe (6) S Suppree (10) 39.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Blake (+2) 38. B: C Bellos (19) 37 cb. C: J Ralph (20) 37. Women: Stableford: D Madill (45) 37.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: A: M Butterworth (6) 38. B: B Morley (13) 37. C: M Forry (24) 35.

   MORWELL: Men: Stableford: A: S Reynolds (2) 39. B: E Flynn (20) 38. C: B McQuillen (21) 42.

   MT MACEDON: Men: Stroke: A: P Sinclair (7) 67. B: B Close (21) 75.

   MT MARTHA: Par: 4B: J Hunter (16) S Beever (26) 11 up. Mxd: S Hyams (27) M Handley (20) 2 up.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: A: D Frame (35) 32. Men: A: J Manser (9) 34. B: B Smith (16) 30. C: H Collins (20) 40.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: A: G Spider (17) 41.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: J Johnson (8) 37 cb. B: G Kane (14) 40. C: N Wellington (19) 37. Women: A: K McNaughton (14) 31.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: A Newby (18) 40. M McGrath (25) 33.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stroke: Medal: P Maginness (29) 66.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Par White: A: N Bonne (12) 2 down. B: M Hogan (15) 1 up. C: W Caffyn (29) 2 down.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: A: B McCracken (10) 1 up. B: N Castelli (19) 1 down. C: T Kennedy (21) 1 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Peninsula South: C Johnston (23) 35. Men: Stableford White: A: B McCulloch (1) 37 cb. B: N Wheeler (19) 37 cb. C: S Hughes (25) 43.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford: A: J Bennett (11) 39. B: J Fitzpatrick (16) 38. C: C Russo (25) 43. Women: P Watt (40) 31.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Par Black: A: M Edmanson (8) 3 up. B: R West (14) 1 up. C: D McCutcheon (18) 1 down. D: M Gregory (27) 2 up. Women: Par: K Howes (27) 4 up.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford: S Evans (10) 32.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: B Zigouras (30) 32.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: B Gordon (18) 34.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: Black: A: K Ardley (1) 37. B: C Jones (13) 39. C: P Webber (22) 39. Women: Par: H Gunstone (18) sq.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: N Plant (10) 36. B: S Wheatley (16) 31 cb. C: F Pickering (26) 34. Women: C Martin (23) 30 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stroke: A: C Seidel (11) 68. B: R Masters (17) 69. C: M Norris (24) 73.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: D Jordan (16) 69.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford: West: G Webb (29) 36. Women: L Garrett (21) 28. Men: East: A: G Harwood (9) 37. B: B Cannon (13) 36. C: W Atkins (31) 37.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford White: R Spiby (24) 37. Women: Stableford: D Doyle (34) 31.

   SALE: Men: Par: A: D Adamson (9) 2 up. B: G Angel (14) 6 up. C: C Sharp (19) 1 up. A: D Adamson (9) 2 up. B: G Angel (14) 6 up. C: C Sharp (19) 1 up. Veteran Medley: P Schaper (25) sq.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Brand (8) 24. B: A Puopolo (14) 32. C: M Tizzani (29) 32.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A Laub (11) 36. Stableford Black: R James (3) 31. Stableford: Champions: A: R Graves (7) 35. B: N Deane (27) 34. Women: P Walker (23) 34.

   SANDRINGHAM: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Scott (8) 36. B: B Murphy (17) 34. C: P McLeod (27) 38.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford: A: J Pinirou (6) 35. B: W Carter (19) 37. C: D Corbett (27) 32. Women: J Burgin (27) 33.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Par: A: P Niebling (13) 3 up. B: G Neville (19) 1 down. Women: Stroke: S McCall (15) 76.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Par: Trophy: R Stephen (31) sq. Men: Par White: A: G Morley (11) 2 up. B: B OConnor (12) 2 up. C: R Dobson (34) 2 up cb.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: P Weston (17) 36. B: R Jones (25) 31.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Litchfield (8) 34. Div 2: G Hobbs (15) 33 cb. Div 3: K Manzie (25) 33.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: B Caulfield (21) 34.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stroke: A: M Cook (14) 72. B: S Annangi (16) 69. N Kanthan (7) 74.

   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Mxd: Stableford White: M Lorkin (8) 32 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: C Newnham (16) 72. A: G Sullivan (15) 74. B: L Williams (21) 75 cb. C: D Fernando (24) 74 cb.

   TARRAWINGEE: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: K Miller (20) P Graham (22) 71.75.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: The Cups: B Noonan (15) 16. Men: The Dunes: A: H Proos (6) 35. B: A Burns (14) 33. Mxd: Visitor: M Barrett (17) 35.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford Henley: White: A: S Bloomer (4) 37. B: D Stewart (12) 37. C: S Giles (19) 38 cb. Par St John: G Berry (6) 1 down cb.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: M Bridgart (21) 19. Men: Stableford White: A: S Burriss (4) 37. B: T Hester (15) 33.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Women: Stableford: Creek: A Fooks (26) 33. Men: A: P McMahon (5) 34. B: M Neaves (10) 34. C: W Costin (18) 35.

   TIRHATUAN: Mxd: Stroke: American Foursome: T Barnicoat (19) J Young (16) 67.5.

   TOCUMWAL: Par: Div 1: H Jankov (13) 4 up. Div 2: D Webb (26) sq. Women: S Williams (18) sq.

   TORQUAY: Men: Par: A: M Naughton (10) 4 up. B: M Rosewall (13) 3 up. C: T Cosgrave (19) sq cb. Women: M Joyner (21) 2 down. Men: Par Resort: Green: B Brown (28) 4 up. Par: Visitor: G Tinner (20) 2 down.

   TRAFALGAR: Men: Stroke White: A: B Baldry (9) 69. B: G Coulter (25) 70.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Laws (20) L Carroll (36) 48.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke: A: D Thiele (10) 72. B: J Prewett (14) 68. C: T South (33) 70. Women: J Hanson (28) 79.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: F Chamberlain (10) 32 cb.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: A: C Martens (5) 37. B: A Ingarfield (26) 38 cb.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Stableford White: L Kay (31) 37.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: A Slaughter (10) 40. B: J Van Raay (21) 39. C: G Panting (25) 38. Women: Div 1: K Ahearn (10) 32. Div 2: N Morrissey (33) 35.

   WATERFORD VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: L Roberts (3) 36 cb. B: A Farrelly (13) 32. C: E Allan (20) 33.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Stableford White: A: T Kufner (7) 34. B: B Thompson (14) 36. C: G Maurer (21) 27.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: A: D West (9) 42. B: I Butler (15) 37. C: B Delphin (18) 39. Women: J Boland (19) 36.

   WOODEND: Men: Par White: T Boyle (24) 2 down.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par: 4B: C Richardson (11) S Cunliffe (16) 8 up. Hole in one: P Everiss at 19th.

   WOORAYL: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: A Hickey (8) 72. B: G Salmon (20) 71. C: G Forrester (24) 69.

   YARRA PARK: Men: Stableford White: B Hogan (17) 36.

   YARRA VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: J Whyte (15) 32 cb.

   YARRA VIEW: Men: Stableford: A: I Stubbings (8) 32. B: A Cron (19) 35 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: A: S Murray (6) 33. B: T Goodwin (13) 30. C: N Luscombe (17) 29. D: D Finlayson (30) 30.

   YARRAM: Women: Stableford: J Moore (35) 33. Men: Stroke: A: A Ross (15) 71. B: J Mumford (18) 75. C: T Ritchie (24) 71.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Medal Aug: Lake: A/Medal: R Carroll (17) 35. B: K Shalders (23) 33 cb. Murray: A/Medal: K Holt (12) 38. B: A Lefevre (19) 36 cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: 4B: Nursery: M Eichler C Shelton 8 up. Stableford White: B Bromham (22) 15. Women: Par: L Williams (32) 2 down.

16 January 2018
The 2018 Vic Four-Ball season is truly underway now with the first 5 out of 22 qualifying rounds complete. Read more
16 January 2018
One day after victory in the Golf Victoria Junior Tournament held at The Metropolitan, Kay Bannan continued her consistent form again at The National ... Read more
16 January 2018
VICTORIAN VETERANS at Keysborough: Stableford White: A: J Molloy (21) 38. B: D Edwards (23) 40. C: T Villani (30) 37. Trophy: N Manning (36) 42. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria