Victorian club golf results - Saturday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Men: Par: R Kidd (25) 5 up. Women: E Goss (39) 7 down.

   ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stableford: A: C Condon (+1) 35. B: P Miles (17) 39. C: J Hika (29) 38. Women: L Busbridge (23) 35 cb.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: T Moyo (2) 36 cb. B: P Hennessy (13) 41. C: G Phillips (28) 37.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: D Hitchcock (14) 39. B: D Gough (21) 39 cb. C: P Caruso (22) 35 cb.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stroke Black: Div 1: G Beames (13) 67. Div 2: B Moore (18) 66. Div 3: D Higham (22) 70. Div 4: G Hamilton (25) 71. Women: Stableford: L Prowse (10) 34.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Par: President's Trophy: A: L Porter (15) sq. B: D Looker (20) 3 up. R Shields ((Vis 35) 6 up. Women: Stableford: J Cox (21) 35.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Par: 4B: P Clough E Broadhurst 6 up cb. Women: Stableford: S Fordyce (34) 34.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford: A: C Savige (10) 37. B: N Paterson (24) 37. Women: J Gibson (27) 37.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: N Steer (8) 34 cb. Men: A: G Reeve (12) 37. B: S Hunter (24) 41. Hole in one: D Duff at 4th.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: C McMahen (11) 39. B: B Duddington (21) 42.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford 4B: White: M O'Donnell (15) 46 cb. M Bell (10) 46 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: A: K Hartley (15) 42. B: R Fortinez (20) 40.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Fulton (11) 38. B: J Evans (17) 41 cb. C: P Bennetts (21) 42.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: A: J O'Shea (19) 37. B: D Pangrazio (23) 39. Women: C Burgess (14) 36.

   BRIGHTON: Men: Stableford: A: M Robinson (10) 38. B: R Britton (28) 36. Women: Stableford White: M Goddard (21) 35.

   CAMPERDOWN: Men: Stableford: Hcp: R Bailey (16) 43.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: A Parker (7) 38. B: D Sando (16) 39.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stroke: Ambrose: J Lowerson (27) J Anderson (22) 66.75.

   CASTERTON: Men: Stableford: B Munro (19) 48.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: W Burgess (15) G Gray (19) 45.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stroke: A: S Donald (3) 71. B: C McConnell (26) 69.

   CERBERUS: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: N Sigge (8) 73. B: C Dowd (16) 70. C: C Krug (31) 69. Women: M Smith (30) 74.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: B Leehane6 (6) 36. B: P Goudie (21) 36.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Hole in one: P McGann at 15th. Par: A: P Leahy (16) 4 up. B: D Crow (25) 7 up.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Stroke: A: T O'Reilly (5) 71. B: T Sterrick (19) 73. C: J Ambrosini (31) 70.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford Churchill Park: White: A: M Pedrola (14) 38 cb. B: T Moses (26) 40. Men: Stableford: Waverley: A: A Bolam (7) 39. B: M Goddard (19) 39.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stroke: J Farnell (29) 77. Men: A Czarnuch (8) 71. P Smith (15) 71. M Webster (22) 74 cb. A Larcombe (23) 69.

   COBDEN: Men: Stableford: A: T Dowell (8) 36.

   COLAC: Men: Stroke: A: N Welsh (4) 68. B: D Counsel (15) 71. C: T Anderson (25) 68.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stableford White: A: B Davis (3) 38. B: K Martine (16) 39. C: D Barnett (24) 36.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Par: President's Trophy: P Cox M O'Brien 1 up. A: M Barrett (1) 2 up cb. B: K Carnie (15) 2 up. C: J Watson (23) 1 up cb. Cup: A McCormack (14) 1 down. Women: J Elmslie (11) 1 up cb.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stroke: A: B Richardson (11) 66. B: E Gaugatao (21) 66. C: G Sacco (26) 66.

   CREEKSIDE: Men: Stableford: A: P Schmidt (12) 38 cb. B: G Johnson (17) 38 cb. C: G Paeizold (36) 36 cb. Women: Stableford Yellow: I Sittireanchai (9) 33.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: C McKee (5) 38. B: I Hayward (9) 38. C: S Hutson (14) 41. D: C Leonard (24) 43.

   DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stableford: A: B Barlow (11) 40. B: G Madderson (18) 39. C: D Grant (29) 39.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A: N McLaughlin (8) 37 cb. B: G Cann (14) 39. C: L Bryan (20) 41.

   DORSET: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Spink (2) 40. B: A Morton (13) 39. C: J Butterworth (26) 37.

   EAST MALVERN: Medley: Stableford White: A: K Foo (15) 35. B: S Pollak (24) 38.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: East: S Ford (14) 40. South: R Corey (28) 41. North: J Scannell (3) 40.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: A: B Sheedy (13) 42. B: S Johnson (18) 39 cb. C: E Gaugenieks (25) 36. D: D Kane (36) 37.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par White: A: L Cosgrove (9) 3 up cb. B: P Mckelvie (20) 2 up cb. C: G Nash (31) 2 up.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: A Pedder (12) 36. B: A Cullen (17) 35. Women: Par: A: L Redfern (20) 2 down.

   FINLEY: Men: Stroke: A: P Pinnuck (9) 71 cb. B: B Fahey (29) 71. Women: K White (14) 71. Men: Cock o' Walk: B Fahey (29) 71 cb.

   FLINDERS: Men: Par: A: S Beggs (14) 5 up. B: L Forster (19) sq cb. C: R Bannister (27) 1 up. Women: A: K Farrar (23) 1 down. B: D Lyon (30) 3 down.

   FOREST HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: C Griffiths (3) 38. B: A Finn (36) 37. Matchplay: Secretary 348 bt Treasurer 338.

   FOSTER: Men: Stableford: A: T Vanin (5) 38. B: G Draeger (33) 29.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stroke Canadian Foursome: White: B Artis (11) B Cooke (16) 64.875. Stableford: K Wacey (21) 51.

   GARFIELD: Stableford: 2B multi: K McMillan (13) P Renahan (19) 78. Women: H Mifsud (36) 25 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: R Taylor (16) 35 cb. B: D Stephen (21) 35.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: D Surkitt (11) 40. B: S McPherson (17) 37. C: I Reynolds (19) 39. Women: A: K Boag (22) 34. B: L Armonio (34) 36.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: P Stoppa bt B King 19th. Stableford: A: R Mallard (4) 39. B: G Schroder (17) 42. C: M Kelly (35) 36.

   GROWLING FROG: Men: Par: A: S Sahin (10) 3 down. B: V Scali (12) sq. C: T Schipano (20) 2 down.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: D Hall (37) 32. Men: Stroke: A: L Maxwell (6) 71. B: B Davis (16) 69. C: G Boyes (26) 72. Div 1: G Long (16) 68. Div 2: T Hunter (20) 70.

   HEIDELBERG: Mxd: Stableford: Team Agg: D Smith (10) W Russell (21) G Smith (10) J Smith (32) 130.

   HEYFIELD: Men: Stableford White: A: G Meer (12) 37 cb. B: M Castles (25) 43.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stroke Black: A: J Stephens (8) 74. B: R Gallasch (29) 71.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Men: Stableford: A: D Miller (15) 35. B: P Caldow (19) 35. Women: S Curran (30) 36.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: N Brown (14) 38. B: B Tomkins (29) 41 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: A: A Rose (7) 1 up cb. B: A Howell (14) 1 down cb. C: D Rowley (19) 4 up. Women: F Gozzo (21) 1 up.

   IVANHOE: Men: Par: A: G Hill (14) 4 up. B: S Power (27) 3 up. Women: A McIlroy (26) 2 down.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: K O'Shea (8) 74. Men: Medal Aug: A/Medal: G Ryan (11) 70. B Scr: P Ockwell (16) 73. C: B Luxford (24) 73.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: G Wyte (13) 38. Women: M Dillon (9) 36.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: B Murray (6) 32. Men: A: P Gebert (10) 40 cb. B: J Caruso (14) 38 cb. C: J Comand (26) 43.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par: A: R Briggs (5) 4 up. B: D Lewis (15) 6 up. C: G Prigg (21) 4 up. Women: R Hall (32) 1 up.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: S Kolacz (12) 69. B: B Cunningham (15) 68. Women: Stableford: S Wicking (12) 30.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford Black: A: R Deacon (12) 36 cb. B: I Lewis (20) 37.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford: A: G Arnold (5) 38. B: K Dervan (12) 40. C: L Wardle (17) 35 cb. D: M Bishop (19) 37. Hole in one: M Grant at 13th. Women: Stableford: D Howard (16) 34.

   KORUMBURRA: Men: Par: A: T O'Neill (3) 2 up. B: R Crawford (19) 4 up.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: A: M Trimby (20) 57. B: F Fankhauser (34) 54. Men: A: D Cox (13) 52. B: M Jenkins (15) 55 cb. C: K Johnson (24) 54.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Men: Par: J McHale (13) 6 up. P Costello (20) 2 down. Women: M Topp (27) 2 up.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: A: N Garden (15) 34 cb. B: D Haylock (16) 35. C: B McToldridge (30) 32 cb. Women: Div 1: J Kennedy (18) 39 cb.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: G Sheehan (45) P Gibbs (20) 73.5.

   LANCEFIELD: Men: Stroke: A: H Parks (4) 70. B: M Andrews (16) 69 cb. C: D Schmitt (21) 69.

   LANG LANG: Medley: Par: A: R Smith sq cb. B: M Holmes 1 up cb. C: B Barnes 2 up cb. J Sullivan sq cb.

   LATROBE: Medley: Stableford: A: N Kalifatidis (3) 43. B: B Ryan (16) 40. C: J Perrin (28) 45.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford: M Mahar (25) 33. Men: A: C Bear (15) 34. B: D Manners (23) 37.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: G Darcy (8) 40. B: C Norton (22) 38. C: L Philp (36) 38. V Leckey (15) 33. B: C Yates (27) 40.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: A: K McLachlan (4) 36. B: M Warry (16) 41. C: D Bartlett (22) 40.

   MALLACOOTA: Men: Stroke: 36-hole: R Jackman (27) 147. Medal: O Liedtke (17) 74.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke American Foursome: White: N Earl (13) B Lacey (15) 66.5. Women: Stroke: D Bauer (20) L Burt (23) 81.88.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: J Kelly (15) 30. Men: A: G Cope (12) 40. B: L Farrugia (18) 39. C: P Barham (24) 37.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: P Wilson J Dumont R Finlay B Dewar (9.20) 57.75.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stroke: A: D Thomson (9) 67. B: K Phongsavan (19) 69. C/Medal: C Fyfe (29) 65.

   MELTON VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: P Lucas (10) 37. B: L Breheny (11) 36 cb. C: P Farren (19) 41. D: J Scott (25) 36. Women: C McCarthy (30) 35.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: M Roberson (2) A Richardson (9) B Collyer (+3) A Powick (19) 50.625.

   MILDURA: Men: Stroke: A: L Tucker (6) 73. B: S Crawford (13) 70. C: T Dal Corobbo (25) 67.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: M Johnson (16) 45.

   MOE: Men: Stroke: A: G Whitehead (12) 70 cb. B: W Toet (33) 71.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stroke White: A: P Van Tiggelen (11) 68. B: A Ryan (13) 74. C: P Cox (21) 70. Women: Stroke: D Greenwood (40) 74 cb.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: A: J Muller (11) 38. B: W Christensen (14) 40. C: R Preston (23) 37 cb.

   MORWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: S Reynolds (1) 37. B: G Kamphuis (16) 40. A: S Reynolds (1) 37. B: G Kamphuis (16) 40.

   MT MACEDON: Men: Stroke: A: R Payne (8) 70. B: D Angarano (20) 62.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Par: J Hunter (17) 6 up. Women: J Ereaut (30) 2 down.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: A: S Bishop (15) 37. Men: A: R Kenyon (8) 38. B: D Roberts (28) 40.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Par: B Love (15) 3 up.

   NEANGAR PARK: Women: Stableford: A: P Arthur (28) 35. Men: Team Agg: A: C Gardner B Gardner 78 cb.

   NEWRY: Stableford: 27-hole Foursome c'ship: R Toma (17) R Zmjewski (23) 66.

   NORTHERN: Stroke: A: R Lata (+1) 71. B: K Daly (18) 65. C: D Baker (19) 70 cb.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: B Collins (22) 42. Women: H Eddy (37) 36 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Stroke: T Enua (14) 57. Women: Medal: P Maginness (29) 63.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Men: Stroke: Team Agg: M Hayes (7) M Wiltshire (11) L Hermann (16) 362. 36-hole: P Clowes (19) 137.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: T Arnett (30) 40.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: K Boehm (8) 40. B: R Mobbs (15) 35. C: G Burt (27) 38. Women: P Hughes (18) 32.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Medal Aug: Peninsula South: A/Medal: W Maunder (14) 39. B: A Lynch (23) 37. C: W Young (24) 34 cb. Women: G Franklin (27) 33. Men: Par Kingswood: White: A: P Liakopolous (13) 4 up cb. M Greenway (16) 3 up. C: D Ball (25) 5 up. Women: Par: A: C Aston (15) 2 up.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: F Morris (13) 33. Men: A: M Brown (12) 42. B: J Fitzpatrick (14) 36. C: J Brown (22) 38.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stroke 36-hole: Black: A Scr: B Dunn (0) 144. B Scr: R Ryan (10) 163. C Scr: S Hickey (18) 181.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A Sing (7) 35. Women: J Foster (22) 29.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford: A: J Nolan (8) 37. B: P Jay (11) 39. C: G Woodhams (20) 35 cb. Stableford Gold: T Fatourous (34) 36. Women: Stableford: K Holden (38) 34.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford Black: M Fitzgerald (25) 39. B Long (15) 38.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Cheel (15) 39. B: A Kishore (22) 37. C: K Tarapata (33) 38.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Goodlass (13) 40. B: D Bubb (20) 36 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: A Davidson (13) 40.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: West: G Bennett (15) 39. Men: Stableford Black: A: J Bedford (10) 42. B: I Yeo (18) 43. C: M Smith (25) 44.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: D Walton (10) 39 cb. B: M O'Flynn (18) 38. C: G Stanton (26) 40. Women: D Bradley (16) 37 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Borenstein (8) 41. B: T Curtis (19) 40. C: I Millard (20) 42 cb.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stableford: Captain's Trophy: G Livingstone (20) 34.

   ROCHESTER: Men: Stroke Medal: R Lees (13) 67.

   ROSANNA: Stroke: A: R Van Der Shalk (11) 38 cb. B: R Paton (36) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: 4B: North: P O'Connor (6) W Atkins (30) 48. Par: South: A Arumugam (35) 2 up. Women: Stableford: M Knudson (19) 37.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stroke: K Coster (Rd 1 Spring Cup) (21) 62. Scr: B King 77. Women: Stableford: P Toan (Rd 1 Spring Cup) (24) 36.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: R Williams (11) 40. B: V Molloy (17) 38. C: K Sykes (23) 36. Stroke: Cup: X Smith bt J Hynes 1up. Women: Stableford: K Schmidt (16) 36.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stroke: West: Medal: B Hedrick (8) 65. East: B Talbot (30) J Thomson (8) 69 to playoff.

   SALE: Men: Stroke: 4B: A: T Gillett (22) R Sarolea (24) 62. Women: Stableford: S Kirkpatrick (28) 30.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Wheat (0) 42. B: N Bradshaw (15) 39. C: P Farley (27) 41.

   SANDHURST: Men: Par: Champions: A: M Nievvart (11) 5 up. B: S Davies (27) 2 up. Stableford: North: A: K Soliven (1) 40. B: V Nathoo (15) 42. Women: Par: Champions: P Freund (21) 1 down. Stableford: North: A Sutton (9) 35.

   SANDRINGHAM: Mxd: Par: A: S Catzikiris (7) 4 up. B: B Murphy (16) 2 up. C: M Lenkic (31) 5 up.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford: A: M Woodall (11) 38. B: D Ponce (15) 40. C: M Gould (21) 40. Women: T Wilson (25) 34.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: Trophy: S Nayler (25) 34. Men: Stableford White: A: A Schmedje (12) 38. B: J Lyle (15) 39. C: H Anderson (20) 41.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: M Alway (19) 36. Men: A: B Donohoe (16) 36 cb. B: R Gilchrist (27) 44.

   SOUTHERN: Par: A: M Lawton (5) 3 up. B: J Downs (13) 5 up. C: B McLeod (19) 3 up cb.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stroke: B Thomas (14) 63.

   SPRING VALLEY: Par: B Young (10) 5 up cb. Par Yellow: A: K Mico (11) 5 up. B: A Noble (24) 1 up.

   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Mxd: Stableford White: M Beruschi (10) 41.

   STAWELL: Men: Stableford: A: C Prockter (13) 36. B: G Alborough (19) 33. Women: L Willcock (18) 23.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: A Moosawi (30) 65. A: G Blackwood (11) 73. B: M Lawton (20) 71. C: D Fernando (25) 70. Medal: G Blackwood (11) 73.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Sayachack (23) B Tran (36) 47. Women: A Hing (10) 34.

   TARRAWINGEE: Stroke: Ambrose: M Tanirau (15) P Graham (24) 681/4.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: The Cups: A: J Stephens (11) 23. B: B Cass (30) 20. Women: Par: The Dunes: K Hall (20) 3 up. Men: A: J Orpwood (-1) 2 up. B: J Eberhart (14) 3 up. Mxd: Stableford: Visitor: L Ferrari (13) 32.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford Captain's Trophy: St John: Gold: A Winford (8) 69. A: A Winford (8) 39. B: L Bain (15) 37. C: C Peterson (23) 33. Stableford: Henley: A: L Teo (8) 37. B: N Wood (17) 39. C: L Cheng (20) 36 cb. Women: M Ghirardello (19) 31.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: Black: S Timbs (9) 37.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: J Selvay (33) 28. Men: A: J McKoy (10) 37. B: S Troon (21) 38.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Women: Stableford: Creek: D Dower (24) 41. Men: A: C Whitton (8) 42. B: S Mills (11) 40. C: J Wood (23) 38.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: S Barmby (18) 36.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: I Vize (13) 40. B: D Frost (16) 37. C: R Samways (25) 40. Stableford Gold: W Brady (32) 45. Women: A: S Williams (16) 37. B: B Campbell (32) 39.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: W Olney (11) 40. B: G Bradley (17) 38. C: D Horan (24) 38. Visitor: J Matokovic (20) 28. Resort: B Gough (27) 36. Women: D Shoesmith (16) 37.

   TRAFALGAR: Men: Stableford White: A: G McCulloch (9) 38. B: J Gray (25) 38.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: J O'Rourke (10) 35. B: W Symons (14) 41. C: D Canning (21) 44. D: D Payne (26) 38. Women: A Chapman (24) 32.

   TRENTHAM: Par: A: M Walker (9) 4 up. B: J Smithwick (17) 3 up. C: P Ryan (26) 4 up. Women: Stroke: A Evered (31) 77.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: L Mills M Turner bt N Buck B Townsend. Stableford: A: A Williams (8) 36. B: R Plumridge (11) 40. C: N Griffiths (26) 37. Women: M Lane (17) 34.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: A: S Mason (9) 38. B: G Seymour (19) 39 cb.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: J Cross D Hatt (4.875) 68.125.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Men: Par: A: C Williams (12) 4 up. B: T Bourke (16) 4 up. C: G Dickson (22) 4 up. Women: B Drake (19) 2 down.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: N Greasby (14) R White (25) S Baker (9) S Wilks (23) 57.12.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford: A: T Kufner (7) 38. B: G Shingles (11) 37. C: M Hodgens (21) 33.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: J Hayes (1) 37. I Butler (14) 38. C Beard (29) 41.

   WOODEND: Men: Stroke American Foursome: White: M Long (10) T Williams (8) 62.625. Stableford: N Muir (19) 39.

   WOORAYL: Men: Stroke: Medal: A/Medal: A Hickey (8) 71. B: J Redmond (18) 72. C: J Bolge (30) 72 cb.

   YARRA VIEW: Mxd: Stableford: A: I Stubbings (10) 37 cb. B: R Brown (21) 36.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Par: A: G Harris (7) 1 up. B: G McLaren (14) 4 up. C: R Wood (17) 3 up. D: G Bowman (26) 1 up. Par Yellow: G Murray (25) 2 up. Women: Par: C Bryant (3) sq.

   YARRAM: Women: Stableford: S Denovan (17) 33. Men: A: D Rash (10) 37. B: J Mumford (18) 34. C: R Rogers (23) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: A: P Cook (22) 37. B: P Burton (33) 35. Men: Par Lake: Yellow: A: J Brewer (16) sq. B: R Yeatman (21) 3 up. Murray: A: D Purkallus (10) 1 up cb. B: S Bowen (21) 1 up cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par Valley: White: J Rawson (21) 4 down. Women: Par: Nursery: V Meade (24) sq. Men: J Penny (30) 3 up cb. Valley: J McFadden (15) 5 up.

23 November 2017
The first round of the Moyne Senior Classic kicked off today with an impressive field at the picturesque Port Fairy Golf Links. Players enjoyed a ... Read more
23 November 2017
All the elements of what could potentially be a great golf tournament emerged on cue for the Emirates Australian Open today. Read more
23 November 2017
CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford: A: J Vrbovski (5) 39 cb. B: G Leonard (13) 39. C: P Noonan (21) 48. Green: B Sharp (35) 44. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria