Victorian club golf results - Saturday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stableford: A: C Wylie (13) 37. B: L Brown (17) 34. C: J Sagona (21) 38. Women: V Oorschot (29) 36.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: A Scott (7) 2 up. B: P Jones (16) sq cb.

   ANGLESEA: Men: Stableford: A: C Daffy (13) 37. B: J Reale (18) 39. C: P Wanless (28) 35. Women: A Stokes (16) 29.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: A: P Pyke (3) 61.25. B Andrea (15) 61.25. Women: C Mellington (33) 64.5.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stroke: A: G Black (4) 73 cb. B: P Alldis (20) 71.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: D Wilkinson (10) 38. B: J Poulter (23) 37. Women: S Thompson (26) 36.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: B Constance (27) 1 down.

   BELVOIR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: L Treble (9) 37. B: B Pearson (16) 38. C: J Williams (24) 35. Women: J Roberts (8) 32.

   BEMBRIDGE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: White: A: M Brown (4) 31. B: S Walsh (10) 28.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Polwarth (16) S Little (23) 47. Women: A Brown (29) J Shennan (33) 40.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: A Adcock (13) 37 cb.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: A: J Lee (14) 41. B: P Gosden (24) 42.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: A: C Oswin (12) 38. B: D Pangrazio (23) 36. Women: C Burgess (13) 28.

   BUNINYONG: Stableford: A: K Robinson (11) 40. B: P Nelson (13) 37.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: R Robertson (9) 37.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford White: G Richmond (22) 38.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: P Verlaan (15) 38.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stroke: Medal: D Barber (13) 68.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stroke Black: A: B Leehane (7) 64. B: D Phillips (14) 66. C: K Farrar (19) 69.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: A: C Kellaghan-Task (15) 39. B: P Park (23) 39.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Stableford: A: R Dent (10) 33. B: A Auld (18) 33.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: J Huysmans (13) 37. Stroke: Canadian Foursome: Waverley: D Tomlin J Butler (11.25) 73.75.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: A: B Ivens (8) 36. B: S Monahan (11) 37. C: G Hocking (21) 38. D: T Dolenc (32) 46. Women: M Brooks (25) 29.

   COHUNA: Men: Stroke: K Dehne (15) 70 cb. Women: M Smith (16) 74.

   COLAC: Stableford: A: R Harrowfield (7) 36. B: O Lucas (18) 36.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stableford: A: M Davis (4) 40. B: I Robertson (19) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Pelser (15) R Werrett (16) 42. Mxd: PM: S Johnson (2) A Hilliard (Scr) 41. Team: Captains 11 bt Presidents 5.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: A: B Parr (8) 42. B: J Taylor (14) 38. C: G Skinner (24) 41. Women: N Carmosin (27) 39.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Men: Stroke: A: K Hassall (13) 73. B: E Gaugatao (20) 74. C: D Dowd (23) 74.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: G Kent (5) 36. B: D Solt (16) 38. C: H Birner (22) 35.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: I Luehman (11) 39. B: S Arnott (14) 32. Women: Stableford: W McDonald (42) 26.

   DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stableford: A: J Radeski (7) 38. B: R Turner (19) 41. C: J Hetherington (26) 39.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford White: S Hogenbirk (14) 39 cb.

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: S Gajdobranski (6) 38.

   EAST MALVERN: Medley: Par Trophy: White: A: S Fry (11) 2 up cb. B: W Cupido (13) 2 up.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Par: South: A Rowe (12) sq cb.

   EASTERN SWARD: Stableford: A: F Quinn (15) 33 cb. B: S Kort (19) 34. C: J Coats (24) 37. D: G Kendall (28) 30.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford: A: R Marshall (11) 36. B: A Hawkey (18) 39.

   EILDON: Mxd: Stableford: D Seamer (21) 35.

   EUROA: Par: A: A Pedder (12) 5 up. B: Z Rawlings (36) 7 up. Women: P Ryan (25) sq.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: N Cleland (18) 79. B: G Dedman (25) 81. Women: A: K Farrar (22) 47.

   FOREST HILLS: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: T Esplin (8) 68. B: S O'Connor (19) 72. C: R Buttereworth (30) 74. C'ship: A Scr: T Esplin 231. A: S Pouv (13) 199. B: R Lewis (19) 206. C: R Butterworth (32) 227.

   GARDINERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: A: P Barnard (9) 40. B: A Kincaid (11) 39. C: C Prosser (20) 38.

   GARFIELD: Men: Par White: A: C Cousin (11) 2 up. B: P Bogart (19) sq cb.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: R Linardon (11) 36. B: R Fellows (16) 37. C: O Clough (25) 44. Women: A: S Arnol (35) 32.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: 4B: N Williamson (13) G Thompson (21) 46. Women: L Clancy (21) K Eiser (32) 43.

   GREEN ACRES: Par: A: R James (11) 2 up. B: G Crouch (18) 4 up. C: S Lamba (23) 3 down cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Men: Stableford: A: S Sahin (10) 35. B: J Fisher (12) 31 cb. C: S Beven (23) 36.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: B Cashen (4) 38. B: S Brumale (17) 36. C: W Russell (21) 38.

   HEYFIELD: Men: Stroke C'ship: White: A Scr: G Krutli 161. B Scr: S Morris 177. C Scr: L Price 206. A: G Krutli (7) 70. B: H Barnes (21) 75 cb. C: D Mcdonald (22) 78.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Par: K Cocks (22) 5 down. Men: Par 4B: White: L Cocks (30) S Cocks (3) 10 up.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: A: B Linton (9) 41. B: K Dawe (17) 36 cb.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Men: Stableford: A: B Gross (16) 38. B: P Berg (22) 38. Women: J Baird (21) 36.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: R Pouliot (20) O Wooster (33) 74 cb. Women: J Schmidt (17) J Buckley (24) 70.

   HOWLONG: Men: Par: A: P Stevens (12) 5 up. B: J Fairweather (12) 5 up. Women: G Reid (29) 2 up.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: A: W Milnes- James (7) 35. B: D Lin (17) 37. C: M Manders (22) 34 cb. Women: M Curry (16) 33 cb.

   IVANHOE: Men: Par: A: M Gourlay (5) 4 up. B: R Fuller (24) 1 up. Women: B Jenkin (28) 4 down.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: L Hogg (22) 46. Women: O Spitty (45) 39.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: B Murray (6) 32. Men: Stableford White: A: B Rigby (17) 39 cb. B: R Marsh (25) 39.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: J Handley (8) 35 cb. B: M Hattam (18) 39 cb. Women: D Stone (23) 32.

   KILMORE: Stableford: C Anderson (23) 36. Women: S Wicking (12) 28.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: L Pritchard M Cocking 152. Foursome: Div 1: D McKendrick A Wallis (3.5) 72.5. Div 2: D Pollock L Bayford (7) 74.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford: M Darroch (6) 36. P Douglas (11) 39. C Tanti (18) 35 cb. D Guglielmino (23) 39. Women: T Grant (11) 30.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: A: H Wayland (12) 54. B: K Risstrom (17) 54. C: G Forbes (20) 52. Women: A: P Laidlaw (20) 50. B: T Wooton Jones (21) 51.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Men: Par: A: M Coyne (12) 3 up. B: A Hausler (21) 4 up. Women: M Topp (27) 2 up.

   KYNETON: Stableford: N Cue (12) 38.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: G Jeal P Flahive (5.25) 67.75. Medley: Stableford: P McConville (23) 31.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Stroke: A: S Campbell (4) 67. B/Medal: C Schwen (15) 67. C: R Brookie (21) 71. Women: Stroke Yellow: M Martin (15) 76.

   LANCEFIELD: Men: Stableford: President's Trophy: A: T Lambert (3) 36. B: S Draper (19) 38. C: G Holland (25) 32.

   LANG LANG: Women: Stableford: P Sweeny 27.

   LATROBE: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Fong (15) 38. B: H Pearson (26) 42.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: C Leaver (6) 38.

   LONSDALE: Stroke: A: S Drayton (+3) 144. B: F Hakins (7) 152. C: H Orton (12) 170.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: A: D Fricker (14) 38. B: H Caruana (25) 38.

   MALLACOOTA: Men: Stroke: L Cockburn (16) 74.

   MANSFIELD: Par: 4B: B Speed (20) C Marsden (14) 8 up. Women: G Wells (13) S Comerford (21) sq.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: S Argall (12) 37. B: G Horrocks (14) 37 cb. C: P Maynard (24) 42. Women: Par: Bisque: L Leddin (34) 7 up.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: A: M Wulf (16) K Kirchner (22) 76. Women: J Cooper (12) S Herrald (17) 50.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: R Clements Jnr R Clements Snr A Temby J Clements (4.375) 55.625.

   MELTON VALLEY: Men: Stroke: A Scr: R Bonnici (3) 70 cb. B Scr: R Stevenson (15) 82. A: S McRae (4) 70 cb. B: P Elliott (27) 66.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Par White: A: R Bacon (7) 1 up. B: A McDonald (15) 2 up. C: R Bone (27) sq. Women: Par: L Harty (19) sq.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford: A: P White (13) 39. B: L McGlashan (22) 38.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: R Matthews (13) 42.

   MOE: Men: Par: 36-hole: W Toet (31) M Donaldson (16) 11 up.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford: Open: A: P Wilcox (8) 35. B: T Donovan (21) 38. Women: A Hartley (20) 25.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stableford White: A: J Stephens (11) 39. B: J Smith (16) 41 cb. C: J Bartlett (24) 38 cb. Stableford: S Jean (16) 38.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford White: A: G Ftich (3) 39. B: G Seeckts (14) 36. C: A Couper (20) 39 cb. Hole in one: M Vines at 7th.

   MORTLAKE: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: S Richie (12) K Robertson (22) 85.

   MORWELL: Stableford: N Cook (2) 37.

   MT MACEDON: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: R Payne (8) 68. B: S Smyth (14) 68. C: O Kavanagh (27) 64.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: B Graham (16) 41. Women: J Rowland (32) 30.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: A: J Benbow (20) 30. Men: A: G Siderow (6) 37. B: R Martin (24) 35.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: A Sparks (36) 36.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford: A: D Rees (8) 37. B: P McNamara (17) 42. C: W Clayton (25) 39.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: C Stone A Sanders (6.5) 61.5.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Mxd: Par White: A: M Wiltshire (12) 5 up. B: J Ellerbock (21) sq.

   ORBOST: Men: Stroke: S Robinson (8) 73. 54-hole C'ship: C Shanahan (2) 234. Women: K Marshall (18) 73.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stableford: A: S Richardson (4) 35. B: M Mutch (13) 37. C: J Sheridan (22) 35. Women: V Balfour (27) 26.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: A: B McCracken (12) 37. B: R Wilson (14) 42. C: D Lamb (20) 40. Women: J Musgrove (21) 33.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Peninsula South: A: M Foote (+1) 42. B: N Martin (21) 38. C: R Sorrenti (30) 35. Women: V McDonald (23) 28. Men: Stableford Kingswood: White: A: P Edgley (12) 38. B: G Jones (19) 37. C: A Donaldson (32) 34. Women: Stableford: C Aston (15) 37.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford: A: J Fowler (1) 37. B: R Jenkins (16) 38. C: T Read (22) 35.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stroke Black: A: C Otway (9) 71 cb. B: J Colby (13) 69. C: R John (21) 70. D: I Flanders (26) 68. Women: Stableford: M Mascoll (33) 38.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stroke: Medal: D Forbes (12) 66. Women: L Bryden (21) 71.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford: A: D Czarnecki (13) 31 cb. B: N Algie (22) 34 cb. Stableford Gold: T Fatouros (32) 31. Women: Stableford: L Kriegler (23) 32.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Par: A: M Mc Sween (5) 3 up. B: B Hepper (30) 6 up.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Russell (15) 37. B: C Cairns (20) 35. E Boraine (26) 31.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Stableford: G Cosham (16) 36.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: East: Black: N Ian young (21) 77. T Jayden dixon (13) 70. D Michael davidson (19) 69.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Par White: A: C Seidel (10) 6 up. B: D Stein Snr (17) 6 up. C: N Hellyer (23) 2 up cb.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stroke: Cup: V Raines (28) 75 cb. G Livingstone (21) 101.

   ROCHESTER: Men: Stableford: J Wright (7) 38. Stableford White: G Charnas (19) 40. Women: Stableford: L Evans (26) 35.

   ROSANNA: Jnr: Stroke: C'ship: M Raptopoulos (6) 161. A: C Briggs (10) 72 cb. B: V Donnini (15) 68.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: East: A: S Dungan (9) 37 cb. B: A Freeman (15) 39. C: A Arumugam (35) 34. Par: West: J Williamson (15) 1 up. Women: Stableford: K Naylor (17) 35. Men: Trophy: T Hatfield (11) 70.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stableford: B King (9) 42. Women: P Toan (26) 31 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: G Charnley (2) 37. B: R Walsh (15) 40. C: S George (28) 34 cb. Women: M Robinson (8) 32 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford West: White: I Lynagh (14) 40. Par: East: A: M Buckle (6) 2 down. B: J Hall (17) 1 up. C: A Holmes (33) 1 up.

   SALE: Men: Par: A: P McIntyre (15) 1 down. D Salerman (5) 3 down. B: C Sharp (18) 1 up. J Ball (27) sq.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: W Matthews (8) 36. B: B McGeown (9) 39. C: D Choi (45) 40.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: K Santos (8) 38. B: C Reddy (17) 38. Champions: G Kozik (9) 37. Women: North: V Naidoo (11) 31.

   SANDRINGHAM: Men: Stableford: A: S Catzikiris (7) 35 cb. B: J McCarthy (15) 39. C: P McLeod (26) 37. Women: J Rumbold (13) 38.

   SEYMOUR: Stroke: A Scr: P Nelson (5) 71. A: T Lemon (15) 68. B: K Summers (23) 68. Women: Stableford: S Wright (14) 20.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: A Douglas (10) 37 cb. B: B Dixon (16) 38. C: J Wilkinson (24) 42. Women: Stableford: K Douglas (22) 35.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: P Weston (16) 35 cb. B: G Glavici (24) 37. Women: J Duncan (24) 35.

   SOUTHERN: Stroke White: A: L Robinson (9) 70. B: J Kassiotis (17) 69.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: B Caulfield (19) 30.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: A: C Dyer (3) 36. B: J Sheedy (17) 34 cb. A: P Killen (8) 36. B: A Noble (24) 39.

   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Mxd: Stableford White: G Howard (11) 34.

   STAWELL: Mxd: Stroke Holden Scramble: White: B Morton (0) K Lyle (2) D Connor (19) J Connor (33) 552/8.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: B: A Crooks (17) 33. C: N Bedford (27) 33. Trophy: A Moosawi (29) 36.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Abbey (18) B Thomas (24) 46. Women: D Darch (29) 30 cb.

   TALBOT: Stableford: A: N Roscholler (13) 34. B: S McKellin (16) 32.

   TARRAWINGEE: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Miller (19) L Steer (24) 62.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: Black: D Bassett (23) 37.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Demetrious (8) 35. B: M Verfurth (28) 34. Women: M Juniper (31) 27.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Women: Stroke: Creek: M Muller (16) 77. Men: A: D Russel (8) 73. B: P Dorling (10) 73 cb. C: W Handley (15) 71.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: G Filippe (14) 36. B: M Whiting (15) 35. C: J Sacco (22) 38. Stableford Gold: L Redfern (23) 36. Women: Stableford: A: T Frost (19) 35. B: M Glanville (38) 39.

   TORQUAY: Men: Par Black: J Loftus (8) 1 up. Par: A: R Papworth (11) 4 up. B: K Minney (18) 3 up. Women: M Naughton (17) 5 down cb. Men: Resort: G Sharp (25) 4 down. Visitor: W Futschik (17) 1 down.

   TRAFALGAR: Men: Stableford White: A: G Jeffrey (12) 37.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: R Alexander (0) 37. B: S Power (16) 39. Women: I Prowd (20) 28. Men: Team: F Shanks Hurley 101. F Lindies (98) .

   TRENTHAM: Men: Stroke: A: C Wilson (13) 69. B: D Reed-Rodgers (19) 66. C: I Cornthwaite (25) 64. Women: Stableford: M Campbell (17) 31.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: A: K Burch (9) 36 cb. B: R Barber (13) 40. C: R Vance (20) 36. Stableford White: R Lomax (33) 43. Women: Stableford: B Thomson (20) 33.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stroke: A: R Cooke (16) 65. B: D Stone (20) 71.

   WARBURTON: Men: Stroke White: B Doggett (4) 65.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Men: Par: A: K Parsons (12) 3 up. B: K Nestor (31) 6 up. 9-hole: G Barker (5) 2 up. Women: S Wilton (17) 4 down.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Par White: A: T Best (10) 1 up. B: S Tester (12) 1 up. C: H Gosney (17) sq. D: J Caulfield (23) 3 up. Women: Par: A: J Macleod (12) 2 down.

   WHITTLESEA: Par White: A: M Allen (4) 1 down. B: D Cresp (12) 3 up. C: S Birrell (20) 2 up.

   WODONGA: Men: Stroke: A: N Horsfall (6) 72. B: G Tickle (10) 65. C: M Abel (34) 62. Women: M Duncan (18) 72.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: R Lubbock (6) 36 cb. B: C Allison (13) 37. C: N Hill (22) 36 cb. Women: K Caridiakis (8) 33 cb.

   WOORAYL: Men: Stableford: 4B: G McKinnon (15) . J Redmond (18) 41.

   YARRA VIEW: Men: Stableford: A: T Iulianetti (13) 36 cb. B: R Lord (22) 34.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: A: C Pattison (3) 37. B: D Dodd (12) 31. C: B Scott (19) 37. D: K Dynon (30) 33. Stableford Yellow: G McLeod (25) 29. Women: Stableford: C Bryant (3) 34.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: A: D Rash (10) 37. B: I Peel (19) 34 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Par: Murray: C Tytler (33) 2 up. Men: Stableford White: S Blackley (14) 42. Lake: A: R Dick (13) 39. B: R Rich (21) 37 cb.

   YEA: Men: Stableford: B Kindred (30) 34.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: I Mackay (21) 41.

23 November 2017
The first round of the Moyne Senior Classic kicked off today with an impressive field at the picturesque Port Fairy Golf Links. Players enjoyed a ... Read more
23 November 2017
All the elements of what could potentially be a great golf tournament emerged on cue for the Emirates Australian Open today. Read more
23 November 2017
CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford: A: J Vrbovski (5) 39 cb. B: G Leonard (13) 39. C: P Noonan (21) 48. Green: B Sharp (35) 44. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria