Victorian club golf results - Saturday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: M Robinson (4) 39. Women: M Fahey (15) 30.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: S Giuffre (10) 1 up. B: W Ellery (13) sq. C: T Pastuska (27) 3 up.

   ANGLESEA: Par: A: M Gelic (9) 5 up. B: C Reif (19) 4 up cb. C: H Cole (28) 4 up. Women: R Adamson (23) 2 up.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Andrews (11) 38 cb. Div 2: D Hocking (16) 42. Div 3: E Rogers (32) 42. Women: A Whiting (45) 43.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: C Tilley (11) W Prior (10) 63.75.

   BALLAN: Men: Stableford White: A: B Sims (13) 38. B: S O'Dea (18) 37. C: G Hering (27) 39.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: B Reville (16) 38. B: M Cook (20) 39. Women: C Letheby (24) 31.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: J Short (15) 39. B: J Stagg (17) 38. Women: S Gorton (13) 37.

   BEMBRIDGE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: White: A: S Curtiss (4) 31. B: C Ferry (10) 30.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: I Doak (12) 37 cb. B: A Woodman (13) 41. C: R Dungey (29) 40.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: C Jaensch (12) 38. B: N McIntyre (19) 42. Women: Stableford: A: B Fitzgerald (19) 37.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: K Pearce B Lowe J Henderson M Anderson (10) 58.

   BUNINYONG: Men: Stableford: A: R Jeffrey (8) 38. B: R Anderson (16) 36. C: J Evans (19) 36. Women: H Hovey (22) 34.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: O Borninkhof (8) 40. B: S Black (23) 37.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: J Angliss (18) 41.

   CERBERUS: Par: 4B: S Crozier (17) G Victor (10) 11 up.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: R Dent (10) 72. B: J Sloyan (21) 75.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stroke: Ambrose: Churchill Park: A: A Jakovincic (19) L Evile (13) N Lazaros (20) P Spriggs (16) 57.5. Men: Stableford: Waverley: A: A Janiak (6) 35. B: S Wilson (21) 41.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: A Franklin (13) 34. B: P Rogers (38) 36. Men: A Czarnuch (7) 37. J Azzopardi (16) 38. R Wheeler (19) 37. M Taylor (35) 35.

   COLAC: Men: Stableford: R Cooper (19) 37 cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Mxd: Stableford: White: G Neill (25) 41.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: A: D Sandral (9) 37. B: D Erickson (17) 49. C: S Cuthbert (34) 44. Women: A: H Briggs (16) 41.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Par: A: B Richardson (10) 3 up. B: G Stock (21) 3 up. C: W Clampit (32) 4 up.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: A Cianciaruso (11) 38.

   CREEKSIDE: Men: Par Yellow: A: D Mottau (10) 3 up. B: P Skalak (16) 3 up. C: G Roger (36) 1 up. Par: I Aitken Gattari (26) 2 up.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: A Howard (17) 34. Men: Stableford White: A: G Bishop (4) 38. B: P Larcombe (15) 38. C: G Fleet (23) 38.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: C Gomez (14) 40. B: J Irwin (21) 37.

   EAST MALVERN: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Riley (11) 37. Trophy: B: R Clarke (16) 40.

   EASTERN: Men: Stableford South: White: N Westbury (33) 42. North: C King (19) 40. East: K Brew (17) 44.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: J Matthews S Kirby N Protopopov (14.3) 40.7.

   EASTWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Scott (12) 40. B: D Prentice (18) 39. C: D McKellar (28) 40.

   FINLEY: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Piggin (19) J Corcoran (20) 47.

   FLINDERS: Women: Stableford: A: J Harding (29) 29 cb. Men: A: B Lovelace (12) 35. B: N Cleland (18) 39.

   GARDINERS RUN: Men: Stableford: A: K Lang (5) 41. B: A Kincaid (10) 38. C: L Moore (27) 37 cb.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: R Loughridge (8) 36. B: M Van Der Horst (18) 35. C: G Whelan (21) 38. Women: J Mitchell (28) 31.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: A: D Evans (6) 36. B: D Clough (14) 40. C: I Foster (21) 46. Women: A: D Gook (36) 38.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: C McKenzie (16) 38. B: C Passlow (33) 40.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: C Tanwangco (11) 55. B: J Willougby (12) 56. C: T Reardon (23) 54 cb. Women: D Eckhardt (25) 55.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: T D'Apolito (9) 40. B: S Lamba (23) 38.

   GROWLING FROG: Men: Stableford: A: A Nolan (5) 33. B: M McDonald (17) 31. C: T Schipano (21) 39. Women: P Davey (17) 28.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Men: Stableford: A: G Reese (13) 38. B: M Trevaskis (21) 41.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stableford: A: N Thomson (5) 39 cb. B: J McKenry (18) 39. C: R Pouliot (20) 36. Women: J Buckley (22) 37.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: D I'Anson (27) 36. Men: A: K Rampling (16) 39. B: P Allen (22) 43.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: A: A Ho (8) 35. B: G Garrett (13) 35. C: G Seignior (21) 34. Medley: 4B: M Jones (31) J Hourigan (20 Kilmore) 40.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: A: T Bessell (11) 42. B: R Burton (21) 39. PM: R Smith (27) 46.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: D Calvi (20) 39.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: E Booth (31) 42. Women: J Banon (27) 34 cb.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Par 4B: White: P Burmeister (13) M Macafee (19) 5 up.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par: A: D Tyrrell (5) 4 up. B: B Duan (13) 1 up cb. C: M Daborn (19) 1 up.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: A: P Fraser (10) 53. B: B McDonald (14) 54. C: G Smith (22) 51 cb. Women: A: P Laidlaw (18) 55. B: M Trimby (21) 50.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: C Muller (20) 40. A: G Sterjov (10) 37. B: L Green (17) 41. C: B Peason (22) 42.

   LANCEFIELD: Men: Stableford White: A: C Lingard (2) 36. B: G Mau (16) 40. C: R Baarclay (26) 36.

   LATROBE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: H Pearson (22) A Hill (20) 47.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: R Miller (13) 37. B: M Waterson (19) 40. C: L Adam (34) 50. A: D Thompson (32) 35.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stroke Medal Sep: Black: A: K McLachlan (4) 70. B: P Warry (18) 69.

   MALLACOOTA: Stroke: Medal: K Morrison (17) 71.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: F Pascoe (13) 41. B: B Bartlett (19) 41. Women: Stableford: D Jennings (18) 38.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: Trophy: A: B Lewis (9) 3 up cb. B: A Magazzu (17) 5 up. C: N Spratling (20) 5 up cb.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: B McGeary E Gleeson B Robb M Feltham (8.5) 49.5.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Par: A: M Barnes (13) 2 up. B: G Sheldon (18) 3 up. C: J Chand (24) 4 up.

   MELTON VALLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: E Kernaghan J Wright (24) 53 cb.

   METROPOLITAN: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: R Clark (23) A Butterworth (19) 44 cb.

   MILDURA: Medley: Stableford: P Wilton (36) 41.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Par: N Bracecamp (22) 1 up cb.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: M Haderup S Ling J Macdonald B Vercoe (6.625) 58.375.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P White (9) 36. B: B Tuer (20) 35.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: J Hunter G Briggs 76.375. Mxd: J Jones P Jones 74.875.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: A: B Clark (25) 31. Men: Par: 4B: A: K Gregory (8) M Kiley (16) 5 up.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: A Sparks (34) 35.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: B Johnstone (7) 36 cb. B: M Kellow (10) 37. C: P Combe (21) 38. Women: A: P Arthur (29) 32 cb.

   NORTHERN: Par: A: G Belegrinos (9) 1 up. B: K Krishna (12) 2 up. C: G Cox (20) 4 up.

   OAKLEIGH: Men: Stroke: Medal: A Curran (30) 59. Women: A Newton (15) 57.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Smith (14) 40. B: A Hopkins (22) 39.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Game (10) 38. B: S Northcott (21) 40. C: A Heagney (26) 40.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Par: A: H Peterson 2 up. B: W Flaherty 4 up. C: A Hall 4 up. D: D Langdon 4 up. Women: Stableford: P Went (30) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: S Morris (3) 37. B: R Goldsworthy (17) 37. C: R Cowdell (20) 43.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: A Abbott (3) 37 cb. B: B McEwing (22) 38. C: T Dickson (27) 40. Stableford: Kingswood: A: M O'Meara (15) 38. B: L Dowling (18) 36 cb. C: P Smith (28) 41. Women: N Boyle (13) 32.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford: 4B: T McGregor (19) C Sanderson (17) 43. Women: J Diss (19) D Andrews (18) 37 cb.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: B Gibbs (7) 37 cb. B: D Bond (17) 36. C: D Kelly (21) 34. D: S Ward (30) 41. Women: Stableford: G Barnett (23) 36 cb.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A: B Dyson (11) 36. B: T Elias (19) 38. Women: G Bryden (11) 29.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: D Clarke (19) R Collins (24) P Jay (10) J Wilde (17) 57.25.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford Black: J Shinners (31) 39. S Evans (12) 38.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: P Walker (9) C Newsome (24) 61.75.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Horne (8) 41. B: M Sciberras (27) 45.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: G Cosham (15) 38 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: West: S Mulcahy (27) 35. Men: Stableford Black: A: T Goninon (15) 41. B: R Merlo (23) 39.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: K Jenkins (8) 40. B: F Janes (17) 38. C: E Yong (22) 37 cb. Women: F Homans (45) 37 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford 4B: White: M Callan (8) D Culbert (14) 49.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stableford: C John (34) 46. Plate: S Machin (40) 43.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Par: A: J Boyce (12) 4 up cb. B: B McWhinnie (18) 7 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: L Kendall (31) 35. Men: F Marchesani (8) 36. South: A: T Jovic (10) 37. B: G Lee (13) 40. C: W Peterson (21) 38.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Par: A: T Wood (8) 1 up. B: C Johnson (15) 1 up. C: M Fryer (23) 5 up. Women: K Schmidt (16) 3 up.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford East: White: R Hines (18) 36. Par 4B: West: A Heffernan (12) J Gobbo (13) 7 up.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: S Harrap (6) 31 cb. M Portelli (0) 31. B: R Humphrey (29) 36. J Howson (15) 33.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: Gentsome: N Heng (23) C Hong (20) J Gwee (2) L Woodhead (7) 136. A: L Woodhead (7) 41. B: G Charlton (14) 42. C: N Heng (23) 50.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: C Nim (9) 37. B: M Williams (14) 39. Medley: Champions: M Adamson (18) 35.

   SANDRINGHAM: Mxd: Par: A: J Honner (8) 4 up. B: G Andreetta (19) sq cb. C: L Doutch (38) 5 up.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: A: J Porter (13) 36. B: K Summers (22) 39.

   SHEPPARTON: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: A: D D'elia R Titchmarsh R Sidebottom J Howley (7.9) 55.1.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: J Duncan (23) 36. Men: A: R Massina (7) 34 cb. B: P Kriegler (21) 41.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: A: B Cagliarini (12) 41. B: M Sonnet (20) 39.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: B Thomas (13) P Frisken (25) P Sanger (33) E Donovan (20) 52.

   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Mxd: Stableford White: S Whatley (10) 41.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Par: R Mayne (25) 6 up. A: G Blackwood (12) 2 down. B: B Robertson (19) 2 up cb. C: A Le (36) 2 up cb.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Heard (23) G Whinney (29) 43. Women: E Batten (25) 32.

   TARRAWINGEE: Stableford: L Steer (24) 40.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford The Dunes: Black: H Garo (26) 28. White: A: N Leach (7) 39. B: D Isaac (15) 35. Mxd: Stableford: The Cups: B Gallagher (18) 21. Women: The Dunes: A: T Higginbottom (19) 34. B: P White (29) 41.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: D Liang (3) 36. B: R MacDonald (14) 35. C: D Tosin (21) 33 cb. Women: E Shek (20) 27. Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: St John: S Webb C Atkinson G Blanchard G Fenigan 55.125.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: Black: M Karavatis (16) 36. Stableford: Moonah: M Limon (1) 37. Ocean: V Ritzer (20) 35 cb.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Mxd: Stableford: Gentsome: A Hartley (12) T Nelson (9) P Ludowyk (22) J Demetrious (8) 107.

   TIRHATUAN: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: M Devlin (4) A Bouwmeester (20) G McAliece (16) P Harrison (9) 54.875.

   TOCUMWAL: Mxd: Par: 4B: R Wilson (16) C Wilson (18) 9 up.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: E Huebner (11) 40. B: I Sumner (22) 39. Women: M Joyner (21) 33. Men: Visitor: G Park (RACV Cape Schanck 8) 37.

   TRAFALGAR: Men: Stableford White: B Aplin (11) 38. Stableford: A: R Krekelberg (15) 34. B: K Jones (18) 41. Women: M Wylie (20) 36.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke Ambrose: White: J Hudson (19) G Varley (17) K Sheedy (20) R Penrose (13) 54.375.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: A: K Skehan (4) 36 cb. B: K Rogers (14) 34 cb. C: F Pestl (33) 36. Women: J Jelleff (25) 41.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: J Bjorksten (14) 43. B: G Hewson (16) 39. C: B Pyle (23) 37. Women: L Johnson (29) 28.

   WATERFORD VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: D Laws (13) 36 cb. B: J Griffiths (15) 42. C: P Duffin (18) 42 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford 4B Agg: White: J Hennessy (17) R Murray (16) 77.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford White: A: T Kufner (6) 36. B: L Phillips (14) 41. C: J Lunny (21) 37.

   WODONGA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: L Butler I Butler 45. Men: Stroke: S Cooke E James 51. Women: Stableford: V Beehan G Strang 46.

   WOORAYL: Men: Stableford: A: G Price (20) 37. B: K Riseley (26) 36.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: R Johnson (30) 34.

   YARRA VIEW: Men: Stableford: A: I Stubbings (10) 40. B: G Brittain (28) 37.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: A: D Bell (11) 36. B: D Summerfield (19) 33.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: G Macklan (5) 35. B: J White (26) 36. Men: Stableford White: A: P Colvin (16) 37. B: D Presley (34) 39. Murray: P Vickers (15) 41.

   YEA: Mxd: Stroke: 3B: R Akers (14) 61. G Clements (15) . M Betts (20) .

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: Nursery: K Steele (30) 3 up cb. Valley: B Macklin (16) 3 up cb. Women: J Pears (33) 2 down. Men: Par Nursery: White: L Scicluna (26) 1 up.

23 November 2017
The first round of the Moyne Senior Classic kicked off today with an impressive field at the picturesque Port Fairy Golf Links. Players enjoyed a ... Read more
23 November 2017
All the elements of what could potentially be a great golf tournament emerged on cue for the Emirates Australian Open today. Read more
23 November 2017
CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford: A: J Vrbovski (5) 39 cb. B: G Leonard (13) 39. C: P Noonan (21) 48. Green: B Sharp (35) 44. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria