Victorian club golf results - Saturday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Stableford: A: T Biffin (17) 40. B: F Devries (25) 45. Women: M Fahey (16) 40.

   ALTONA LAKES: Par: A: K Elers (9) 5 up. B: S Stewart (18) 6 up. C: P Ford (23) 8 up. Women: J Bestwick (10) 5 up.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford: Ranfurlie: A: M Miller (6) 39 cb. B: M Sherer (15) 45. C: R Abbott (22) 43.

   AXEDALE: Par: Div 1: D Higgins (15) 4 up. Div 2: P Brooks (16) 6 up. Div 3: J Randles (22) 7 up. Women: C Harrison (19) 5 up.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: A: J Longhurst (2) 41. A Scr: J Longhurst 39. B: R Bewley (11) 42. C: A Davitt (18) 42.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: A: N Prasad (13) 43. B: R Matthews (27) 40 cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford: A: T Dackiewicz (12) 41. B: T Jones (16) 38.

   BARWON HEADS: Par: A: A Gubbins (10) 7 up. B: P Davis (16) 4 up cb. Women: P Webb (15) 1 up cb.

   BELVOIR PARK: Stableford: A: M Bamford (10) 46. B: M Alston (12) 44. C: B Lewis (30) 42. Women: J Warren (31) 36.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: A Bowditch (11) 41. B: M O'Brien (15) 44. C: B Firth (18) 44.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Hartley (12) 42. B: K Tivendale (15) 44. C: C Taylor (22) 41 cb. D: J Gibb (32) 39.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: R Balhorn (10) 42. Yellow: K Dickinson (11) 41. Stableford: C Wearne (8) 44.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: A: P Clough (11) 41. B: R Heydon (27) 46. Women: H Thompson (42) 31.

   BRIGHTON: Stroke: A: R Montgomery (18) 61 cb. B: D Hartigan (26) 60.

   BROADFORD: Stableford: E King (16) 43. Women: J Foley (16) 37.

   BUNINYONG: Stableford: A: A Jones (8) 43. B: B Frost (15) 44. C: G Aggett (27) 44.

   CAMPERDOWN: Stroke: A: D Absolom (13) 66 cb. B: T Nichols (17) 61.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Stanley (16) G Hartland (13) 79.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: C Phil (5) 36.

   CASTERTON: Stableford: J Matthews (19) 45.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: A: N Domanski (3) 39. B: L Thomas (16) 40.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stableford: A: M Kelly (12) 42. B: C McConnell (21) 42.

   CERBERUS: Par: A: J Dillon (11) 6 up. B: S Wright (15) 8 up. C: R Cross (23) 6 up. Women: P Hogan-Keogh (35) 3 up.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: S Muller (9) 44. B: G White (12) 39. C: J Price (26) 44.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: M Brennan bt P Neal 20th. Stableford: A: P Neal (1) 41. B: F Aprea (18) 41 cb.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Stableford: 12-hole: A: C Doyle (9) 42. B: M Baker (22) 40. C: D Nichols (25) 42.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: K Hurst (15) 41. B: R Tan (19) 41. Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: Waverley: K Sparkman M Richards 60.5.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke: A: M Scott (2) 66. B: S Anstis (11) 65. C: R Hinchliffe (19) 66. D: I Human (25) 62. Women: A: A Franklin (14) 72. B: C Wright (28) 76.

   COBDEN: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: K Darcy (21) 41. C Horan (11) 34.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: J Parkinson (15) 50. B: J Beard (30) 46. Hole in one: A Teagle at 12th. Women: Stableford: A: T Lane (31) 47.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford White: B Bird (13) 43.

   COLAC: Men: Stableford: A: R Harrowfield (10) 44. B: R Griffiths (19) 42. C: J Mullan (24) 41.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stroke: A: S Plunkett (8) 66. B: S Edmunds (13) 66. C: G Grylewicz (22) 65.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: L Sanft (4) 36 cb. Men: A: M Maguire (9) 41. B: S Casey (13) 39. C: S Scott (22) 37 cb.

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: G Richards (19) 35. Men: A: T VONARX (5) 42. B: B GLARE (15) 40. C: C RAMOS (23) 39.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: A: J O'Neill (8) 42. B: D Dowd (22) 42. C: P Hassall (25) 42.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Par: A: D Micheluzzi (+5) 6 up. B: G Sandler (18) 6 up. C: J Banky (22) 4 up.

   CREEKSIDE: Men: Par Yellow: A: S Eaton 7 up. B: A Scane 7 up cb. C: E Eapen 5 up. Women: Par: G Rowe sq.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: W McDonald (34) 3. Men: Par White: A: G Braybrook (10) 4 up. B: L Edsall (16) 8 up. C: B Eeles (24) 5 up.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: J Poka jnr (3) 39. B: B Irwin (19) 40. C: D Sainz (36) 44.

   DEVILBEND: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Billing (11) 43. B: P Eaton (14) 43. C: C Sexton (36) 44.

   DORSET: Mxd: Stroke: A: A Hardy (12) 65. B: P Sier (18) 64. C: G Lewin (19) 62.

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: A: S Waters (14) 41. B: I Urquhart (18) 44. C: G Robinson (26) 49. Women: M Purcell (14) 36 cb.

   EAST MALVERN: Medley: Stableford: A: M Leeds (11) 42. Trophy: B: G Danby (14) 43 cb.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: North: P Falla (24) 43. East: D Barclay (8) 41 cb. South: A: S Wirth (6) 40. B: G Brivulis (22) 38.

   EASTERN SWARD: Par: A: R Kane (14) 4 up. B: S Kort (19) 6 up. C: C How (25) 5 up. D: R Coverdale (35) 4 up.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford: A: M Harding (11) 42 cb. B: T Ashton (16) 45. C: G Davis (22) 42 cb.

   EUROA: Stableford: A: L Carracher (6) 43. B: G Flavelle (29) 46. Women: Par: K Lummas (20) 1 up.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: B Wilson (16) 42.

   FLINDERS: Women: Stableford: A: J Chidgey (23) 38 cb. Men: A: I Johnson (14) 40. B: S Hall (19) 44. C: M Mansour (23) 44.

   FOREST HILLS: Stableford: A: P Frost (15) 40. B: G Kitanovic (32) 47.

   FOSTER: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: A: G Clavarino S Reid P Spencer J Freeman 556/8.

   GARFIELD: Stroke: American Foursome: C Hobson D Stanton (10.5) 62.5. Women: Stableford: K Van Der Horst (45) 35.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: T Buttigieg (10) 44. B: C McCabe (13) 44. C: D Elder (18) 44. Women: A: J O'Connor (12) 40.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: W Zhao (7) 41.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stableford: C Price (27) 38. Men: A: J Phillpot (9) 42. B: P Schoofs (18) 42. C: L McCall (24) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: 4B: J Allan (1) D Wong (22) 49 cb.

   HEATHCOTE: Stableford: Div 1: P Coleman (13) 42. Div 2: M Green (23) 39. Women: Div 1: D McGillivray (19) 34. Div 2: A Long (31) 35.

   HEIDELBERG: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Costantini (6) 45. B: I Murphy (13) 40 cb. C: A Mchugh (23) 42.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: A: G Cronin (12) 41. B: P Baird (17) 43. C: A Guiney (23) 37. Women: S Rodda (24) 40.

   HEYFIELD: Stableford: A: B Scottt (11) 41. B: I Darby (27) 41.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: A: D Byrnes (9) 41. B: W Kolody (16) 41 cb. C: K Broomfield (36) 40.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Medley: Stroke 2B Stroke: White: D Curtis (11) M Miller (3) 61.5.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: K Knight (10) 38.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: H Embleton (31) 41. Men: A: T Grubisa (8) 41. B: P Anderson (16) 39. C: S Donaghey (25) 45.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: A: G Chrystie (7) 38. B: P Shortal (13) 41. C: F Lin (20) 37. Women: C Rubtsov (8) 37. Men: Hole in one: J Hogan at 15th.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: A: L Lagerewskij (11) 44. B: R Weller (24) 41 cb. Women: A McIlroy (23) 40.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: L Carmody (12) 37. Men: Stableford White: A: A Walker (9) 41. B: P Nippress (14) 42. C: D Fogarty (21) 40.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: B Murray (5) 35. Men: A: C Whitehead (11) 42. B: G Perryman (14) 41 cb. C: M Ford (22) 44.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: S Warburton (7) 41. B: M Rogers (15) 43. C: K Desal (24) 44. Women: Stableford White: J Stevens (31) 39 cb.

   KILMORE: Men: Par White: A: J Coustley (12) 4 up cb. B: J Sharpe (24) 3 up.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stableford: A: R Taylor (6) 39. B: J Dason (27) 39.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford: A: G Morris (7) 40. B: F Trembarth (13) 43. C: K Brumby (18) 44. D: R Said (26) 44. Women: T Burke (27) 37.

   KORUMBURRA: Par: A: D Van Rooye (12) 3 up. B: I Gibson (17) 8 up.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Stableford: A: H Wayland (12) 39. B: V Moss (17) 40. C: P Price (18) 40. Women: A: K Bell (12) 37 cb. B: D Day (22) 37.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: A: S Usher (10) 41. B: A Curnow (28) 41. Women: W Hacon (30) 37.

   KYNETON: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Gamble (14) C Cooney (20) 75.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Medley: Stableford Yellow: A: P Mifsud (14) 42. B: D Dickson (18) 39.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: C Muller (18) 37. A: H Clayton (3) 37 cb. B: J Fellows (16) 42 cb. C: G Messina (20) 42.

   LANCEFIELD: Men: Stableford White: A: H Parks (4) 36. B: K Mcbride (21) 43. C: K Murchison (33) 40.

   LANG LANG: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: B Harkness 49. J Filip 49. C Briant 46. K McKenna 46.

   LATROBE: Stableford White: A: D Campbell (11) 42. B: V Sofo (14) 43. C: G Gardiner (20) 39 cb.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: K Bear (35) 38. A: N Wardle (10) 41. B: N Lafferty (21) 37. C: A Hill (24) 39.

   LONSDALE: Par: A: D Shapter (7) 6 up. B: A Adam (22) 6 up. C: J Scanlon (25) 6 up. A: H Morris (26) 4 up.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: A: T Millar (8) 40 cb. B: P Anderson (17) 41. C: C Ward (26) 41.

   MALLACOOTA: Stableford: B Kinsella (29) 41.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stroke: Div 1: B Cullen (15) 65. Div 2: P Dolling (20) 69.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: P Kelly (10) 38 cb. B: N McAntee (15) 40. C: B Bartlett (19) 38. Women: E Adams (27) 38.

   MEDWAY: Women: Par: Trophy: A: L Vincent (13) 2 up. Men: A: W Maddocks (12) 5 up cb. B: K Owen (14) 6 up. C: G Depoi (26) 4 up cb.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: A: B McGeary (10) 39. B: P Riddle (24) 38.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Par: A: C McIntyre (14) 5 up. B: K Le Roy (18) 6 up. C: R Dillon (30) 7 up.

   MELTON VALLEY: Men: Par: A: T KINGSFORD (5) 8 up cb. B: W Hay (13) 6 up. C: J Anderson (20) 10 up. D: P Nelson (28) 7 up.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: A: L Bull (4) 38 cb. B: R Green (13) 42. C: D Mercer (26) 37. Women: D Baulch (9) 33 cb.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford: A: L Tucker (6) 38. B: B Fishwick (20) 42.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: A: G Renwick (14) 40 cb. B: C Long (27) 42.

   MOE: Stableford: A: S Stephens (7) 43. B: G Brien (21) 48.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stableford: M Henney (23) 37. Men: Stableford White: A: G Madill (9) 43 cb. B: S D'elia (17) 43. C: J May (28) 46.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: A: J Theobald 46. B: N Burgess 43. C: B Thomas 42.

   MT MACEDON: Stroke: Medal A: M Willis (4) 68. B: T Atkins (12) 65. C: B Collins (18) 61.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: A: C McKenzie (4) 41. B: R Prockter (13) 36. C: J Graham (21) 38. D: J Gaylor (24) 39.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stableford: A: G Mitchell (16) 40. B: J Rinaldo (17) 43.

   NEWRY: Stroke: Medal: M Robinson (10) 66.

   NHILL: Women: Stableford: L Lacey (6) 38. Men: A: B Delaney (12) 39. B: J Philip (17) 42.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: A Barnes (9) 41. B: J Edgar (11) 42. C: M Emery (19) 39.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: A: D Ludington (9) 43. B: K Collins (24) 41. Women: K Harper (25) 42.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Stableford: A: M Muller (14) 40. B: P Jones (25) 38. Women: K Preston (35) 39.

   ORBOST: Medley: Stableford: L Cochrane (20) 42.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par: A: P Ferguson (7) 4 up. B: J McClusky (19) 7 up. C: D Seedsman (21) 7 up. Women: L Fitzgerald (14) 2 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Kingswood: A: C Rule (32) 34. Men: Stableford Gold: A: B Cassidy (35) 26. Women: Peninsula South: White: K Adkin (17) 32. Men: Kingswood: A: P Edgley (13) 39 cb. B: M Seers (16) 40 cb. C: R Sawers (24) 39. Peninsula South: A: M Hardacre (14) 43. B: S McFarland (17) 38. C: B Maxwell (26) 35.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: M Frith (27) 41. Men: A: D Mitchell (10) 42. B: S Sheers (16) 41. C: R Purcell (25) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: P Toyne (7) 39 cb. B: P Stephens (13) 43. C: L Shepherd (20) 43. D: P Bird (29) 45. Women: Stableford: G Barnett (23) 40 cb.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: J Bannam (8) 44. B: G McInnes (16) 43 cb. C: S Simpson (19) 43. Women: D Rogers (24) 42 cb.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: A: C Duffy (9) 37 cb. B: P Harcourt (16) 41 cb. C: A Seward (22) 46. Stableford Gold: J Campbell (32) 31. Women: Stableford: S Davern (22) 39.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Cunningham (13) 41. B: J Radalj (19) 42. C: P Hirvonen (27) 39.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Nelson (16) 44. A Bolam (6) 36 cb. B: T Melenhorst (30) 47. D Raymer (28) 39.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford: West: A: G Cadd (8) 41. B: D Noel (19) 44. C Scr: T Jeoffreys (22) 40.

   RINGWOOD: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: J Kyatt (21) N Walton (8) L Biggerstaff (13) A Pekkarinen (25) 53.125.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: W Barnett (+1) 41 cb. B: R Mathieson (17) 43 cb. C: I Millard (21) 42 cb.

   ROMSEY: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: A Lakey (20) J Patton (22) M Mottram (11) M Nicholls Snr (24) 63.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stroke: A: P Marshall (7) 67 cb. B: L Baxter (13) 69. C: P Dwyer (19) 68.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford: South: A: J Knight (6) 41. B: B Hickey (18) 46. C: G Webb (29) 40. North: G Inglefinger (12) 41. Women: A: L Weldon (25) 38 cb. B: C Gallagher (38) 38.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: G Thorne (15) 37. Men: A: P Leahy (10) 45. B: A Murphy (17) 43 cb. C: I McKegg (22) 42.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par: West: A: E Slocombe (7) 3 up. B: M Woodhouse (12) 4 up. C: J Russell (20) 9 up. Stableford East: White: S Jones (0) 38.

   SAFETY BEACH: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: S Johnson S Bennett A Coustley I Whatley 49.125.

   SALE: Men: Par: A: D Gaskil (10) 3 up cb. D Wright (6) 3 up. B: A Smith (13) 4 up. N Maxfield (18) 3 up cb. C: R Ross (24) 3 up cb. J Maclachlan (26) 3 up. Women: A: T Potter (24) 4 down.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Hole in one: S Clarke at 11th. Stableford: A: S Jones (8) 42. B: P Didham (11) 39. C: K Wilson (22) 41.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: W Stonehouse (8) 42. B: T Rogers (11) 42. C: C Rogers (36) 43. Women: B Hewett (25) 39. Medley: Champions: J Noseda (23) 39.

   SANDRINGHAM: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Branagh (12) 42. B: J McCarthy (15) 38 cb. C: Z Curran (22) 47.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford Gold: A: A White (10) 45. B: P Wilson (15) 42. C: C Podd (36) 46.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par Trophy: White: A: A Sutherland (10) 6 up cb. B: N Winch (17) 7 up cb. C: G Scanlon (20) 4 up cb. Women: Par: J Rathjen (30) 4 up.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: S Tickell (18) 37.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: A: J Mackenzie (10) 46. B: D Barrett (17) 41. C: M Beaufort (33) 43.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: F Chung (18) W Foster (28) D Hilton (36) E Donovan (21) 51.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stroke: Ambrose: S Morris (29) H Marks (24) R McQuade (9) K Reynolds (21) 56.62.

   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Mxd: Stableford White: M Beck (21) 41.

   STAWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: L Dunn (3) 45. B: T Taggart (13) 39. C: P Cross (27) 44. Women: Stableford: T Dignan (20) 39.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford: D Fuller (32) 42. A: R Harris (15) 38 cb. B: F Spillare (17) 41. C: A Houghton (24) 41.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par: A: J Smith (7) 5 up. B: G Szuhan (18) 4 up. C: N Mastin (23) 6 up. Women: K Zhang (40) 2 up.

   TARRAWINGEE: Mxd: Stableford: P Nolan (25) 40.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: Visitor: The Dunes: D Lynch (10) 42.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: R De Soysa (5) 40. B: J Alkin (18) 39. C: P Dunford (24) 39. St John: A: S Webb (9) 37. B: J Giraud (17) 38 cb. C: D Deltondo (23) 41. Women: K Biesboer-Smith (10) 35.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: Black: M Brittain (12) 40. Stableford: Old: M Kitchen (14) 41 cb. Moonah: A Dinsdale (20) 43. Ocean: J Johnson (2) 40 cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: N Quick (6) 42. B: D Manderson (10) 42. C: T Murdoch (14) 39 cb. Women: A: X Teo (15) 36 cb. B: R Page (25) 36.

   TORQUAY: Men: Par: A: A Spicer (11) 7 up. B: A Young (12) 6 up cb. C: C Fitzgerald (16) 6 up. D: R Hutchins (25) 6 up. Resort: T Lyons (30) 8 up. Visitor: W Futschik (RACV GC 17) 5 up cb. Women: R Beacom (15) 1 up cb.

   TRAFALGAR: Men: Stableford White: A: R Daly (8) 41. B: A Kerekes (28) 39 cb.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: J Simic (7) 42. A: J Simic (7) 42. B: K Ashford (17) 41. C: A Harper (22) 43. D: M Hopkins (32) 44.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: 4B: R Winzer (13) 50. G Varley (16) 50.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: A: M Haslam (8) 4 up cb. B: C Slade (15) 7 up. C: D Cupples (23) 6 up cb. Par White: P Crompton (35) 1 up cb. Women: Par: J Bowler (11) 4 up.

   WANGARATTA: Stableford: A: A Clayton (16) 44. B: T Holden (17) 41.

   WARBURTON: Stableford White: L Kay (28) 43.

   WARRACKNABEAL: Par: A: B Koschitzke (5) 8 up. B: G Huebner (25) 4 up. Women: Stableford: L Cumming (28) 39.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: A: A Lawson (12) 48. B: B Fogarty (17) 43. C: J Woonton (36) 45. Women: V Johnstone (11) 38.

   WATERFORD VALLEY: Par: A: P Fensham (8) 5 up. B: D Dursun (12) 4 up. C: M Smyth (G) (26) 6 up.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: A: B Hallinan (20) 51. L Malgeri (12) 51.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford White: A: C Head (8) 40. B: R Cassidy (17) 40. C: L Regnier (26) 42.

   WODONGA: Men: Stroke: C Gamble V Lees (5.25) 59.75. Mxd: K Garner J Garner (5.25) 61.75. Men: R Scheetz P Quinlivan (9) 61.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: S Tiziani M Tiziani P Dell J McEachern (5.5) 55.5. Hole in one: P Studham

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: L Farnan (10) 5. B: J Favier (13) 7. C: P Brown (21) 5. Women: Stableford: J Curtis (18) 1.

   WOORAYL: Men: Stableford: A: G McKinnon (14) 38. B: P Burgess (16) 40. C: S Wigney (28) 46. Women: A Poole (24) 38.

   YARRA PARK: Men: Stableford: D Harvey (28) 43. Women: L Harvey (25) 38.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: A Christophers (25) 45.

   YARRA VIEW: Men: Stableford: A: P Nardella (19) 42. B: B Keenan (22) 42 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: A: R Grant (9) 43. B: B Smith (13) 40. C: M Semmens (20) 44. D: G Bowman (25) 40. Stableford Yellow: G Mcleod (24) 37. Women: Stableford: C Fraser (18) 32.

   YARRAM: Women: Stableford: S Denovan (14) 35. Men: Stroke: A: J Razinger (10) 68. B: P Cartwright (21) 66. C: A Greenaway (33) 74 cb. Scr: J Razinger 78. Veteran Men: C Coulthard (22) 68.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: M Cooke (10) 45. B: B Webb (15) 43. Murray: A: R Geary (11) 43. B: G Chappell (17) 43 cb. Women: Stableford: Lake: D Ringholt (30) 36.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: J Wilson (24) 41. Valley: R Bleumink (7) 43. Stableford White: I Duncan (34) 43. Women: Stableford: Nursery: D Bleazby (28) 45. 

19 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship match play phase live from the Lake Karrinyup Golf Club in Perth. Read more
19 January 2018
The 2018 Oates Vic Open will be a family affair with siblings Minjee and Min Woo Lee set to make waves at 13th Beach from February 1. Read more
19 January 2018
CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Par: Churchill Park: S Chea (12) 5 up. 9-hole: P Etheredge (21) 3 up cb. I Wheeler (27) 3 up. Stableford: Waverley: C Morgan ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria