Victorian club golf results - Saturday

 

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: M Jang (16) 37.

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: G Stavros (25) 38.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: K Halloran (7) 40. B: P Smellie (24) 41 cb. C: S Nixon (25) 38 cb.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: S Jackson D Rushworth 49. Div 1: S Jackson (15) 42.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Nery (36) P Pellegrini (35) 51 cb. Men: A: M Scuglia (3) 43 cb. B: M H'Ng (15) 39 cb. C: R Nery (36) 42. Women: A Molino (8) 37. Men: Gold: G Nicholls (31) 37. 2B Scr: R Gibbeson B Lambert 43.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: D Zwart (16) 42. 2B: D Zwart (16) G Austin (3) 46.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Toomey (16) 38. Div 2: J Mcrae (22) 39. Div 3: J Bellemore (42) 38. Medley: J Crawford (28) 41.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: D Fawcett (16) 43. 4B: J Eddleston (22) D Fawcett (16) 48.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: K Swansson (19) 38 cb. B: L Bell (21) 39. C: G Vieira (29) 38. D: R Brydson (35) 34 cb. A Scr: A Arnold 38. 9-hole: E Elliott (45) 15.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: M Johnston (20) L Hayes (23) 47. Div 1: J Watson (10) 40. Div 2: S Lugg (17) 40. A Scr: J Wright 35.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: K McCann (14) 35.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Harris (24) K Ware (15) 49 cb. A: D Creese (10) 41. B: W Norman (23) 42. J Morgan (27) 44.

   FORSTER: Men: Par White: P Diddams (21) 38 up cb.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A Viscayno (30) 37 cb.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: A: D Robertson (17) 42. B: G Douglas (19) 44. A Scr: M Carroll (4) 37.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: A: A Judd (17) 36. B: C Mansfield (25) 38. C: M Berry (30) 37. D: R Dickinson (44) 37.

   MANLY: Women: Stableford: S McLean (36) 39.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford White: R Lane (29) 40 cb. Women: Stableford: J Kim (18) 37.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford Black: K Dignam (5) 39 cb. A: W Kim (4) 39. B: S Choi (19) 36 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: K Edwards (27) 38 cb. Women: L Blaker (27) 36.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: K Oakey (6) 39.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Ashenden (5) 38 cb. Div 2: N Lambeth (30) 39 cb. Scr: D Dennis (3) 28. 2B: M Fancey (28) E Godbee (22) 45.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: C Mitchell (19) H Morrice (26) 54. A Scr: M Woohhouse G Beale 38. Div 1: A Doak (15) 45. Div 2: H Morrice (26) 46.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford: D Waugh (11) 38.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Moo Kim (25) K Chang (23) 47. Div 1 Scr: G Liebenberg (12) M Foley (8) 33. A: J Moo Kim (25) 42. Veteran: P Sellars (29) 41. Women: E Lee (12) 36.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: A: C Heniuk (5) 34. B: T Kalmanidis (14) 43. Div 1: M Ruiz (9) 42 cb.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Song (9) P Kerrigan (25) 49. Div 1: S Bomba (9) 41. Div 2: P Aloe (22) 42. Scr: Y Kim 40. Veteran Men: A Chai (6) 40 cb. Hole in one: G Callao at 5th.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: A Li (18) 39.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Beston (30) 37.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: V Kendall (29) M Barrett (23) 73. W Carr (14) 43. A Scr: A Ogane 33.

   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: J Taylor (11) 40.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: N Ryan (18) 37 cb. B: J Muller (26) 39. C: L Hancock (32) 36.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: J Clark (12) 41. B: A Sharpe (28) 38. 

18 November 2018
Alessandra Nagayo and Matthew Edwards back to back at Junior Signature Tournament Read more
18 November 2018
On Episode 73, Mark Hayes and Martin Blake dissect the final round of #AusOpenGolf from The Lakes Golf Club that saw Mexican Abraham Ancer run away ... Read more
18 November 2018
CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Hamilton L Hamilton 46. Men: T Sanders (16) 38 cb. Mxd: C'ship: A Day J Day 94. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria