Victorian club golf results - Saturday

 

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: M Jang (16) 37.

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: G Stavros (25) 38.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: K Halloran (7) 40. B: P Smellie (24) 41 cb. C: S Nixon (25) 38 cb.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: S Jackson D Rushworth 49. Div 1: S Jackson (15) 42.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Nery (36) P Pellegrini (35) 51 cb. Men: A: M Scuglia (3) 43 cb. B: M H'Ng (15) 39 cb. C: R Nery (36) 42. Women: A Molino (8) 37. Men: Gold: G Nicholls (31) 37. 2B Scr: R Gibbeson B Lambert 43.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: D Zwart (16) 42. 2B: D Zwart (16) G Austin (3) 46.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Toomey (16) 38. Div 2: J Mcrae (22) 39. Div 3: J Bellemore (42) 38. Medley: J Crawford (28) 41.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: D Fawcett (16) 43. 4B: J Eddleston (22) D Fawcett (16) 48.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: K Swansson (19) 38 cb. B: L Bell (21) 39. C: G Vieira (29) 38. D: R Brydson (35) 34 cb. A Scr: A Arnold 38. 9-hole: E Elliott (45) 15.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: M Johnston (20) L Hayes (23) 47. Div 1: J Watson (10) 40. Div 2: S Lugg (17) 40. A Scr: J Wright 35.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: K McCann (14) 35.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Harris (24) K Ware (15) 49 cb. A: D Creese (10) 41. B: W Norman (23) 42. J Morgan (27) 44.

   FORSTER: Men: Par White: P Diddams (21) 38 up cb.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A Viscayno (30) 37 cb.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: A: D Robertson (17) 42. B: G Douglas (19) 44. A Scr: M Carroll (4) 37.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: A: A Judd (17) 36. B: C Mansfield (25) 38. C: M Berry (30) 37. D: R Dickinson (44) 37.

   MANLY: Women: Stableford: S McLean (36) 39.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford White: R Lane (29) 40 cb. Women: Stableford: J Kim (18) 37.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford Black: K Dignam (5) 39 cb. A: W Kim (4) 39. B: S Choi (19) 36 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: K Edwards (27) 38 cb. Women: L Blaker (27) 36.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: K Oakey (6) 39.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Ashenden (5) 38 cb. Div 2: N Lambeth (30) 39 cb. Scr: D Dennis (3) 28. 2B: M Fancey (28) E Godbee (22) 45.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: C Mitchell (19) H Morrice (26) 54. A Scr: M Woohhouse G Beale 38. Div 1: A Doak (15) 45. Div 2: H Morrice (26) 46.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford: D Waugh (11) 38.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Moo Kim (25) K Chang (23) 47. Div 1 Scr: G Liebenberg (12) M Foley (8) 33. A: J Moo Kim (25) 42. Veteran: P Sellars (29) 41. Women: E Lee (12) 36.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: A: C Heniuk (5) 34. B: T Kalmanidis (14) 43. Div 1: M Ruiz (9) 42 cb.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Song (9) P Kerrigan (25) 49. Div 1: S Bomba (9) 41. Div 2: P Aloe (22) 42. Scr: Y Kim 40. Veteran Men: A Chai (6) 40 cb. Hole in one: G Callao at 5th.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: A Li (18) 39.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Beston (30) 37.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: V Kendall (29) M Barrett (23) 73. W Carr (14) 43. A Scr: A Ogane 33.

   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: J Taylor (11) 40.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: N Ryan (18) 37 cb. B: J Muller (26) 39. C: L Hancock (32) 36.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: J Clark (12) 41. B: A Sharpe (28) 38. 

23 May 2018
#44 The great course ranking debate Read more
22 May 2018
As part of National Volunteers Week, Golf Victoria and 13th Beach were again pleased to stage the annual appreciation day on Tuesday 22 May for close ... Read more
23 May 2018
YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: K Dyer (17) 2 up. F Reece (18) 1 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria