Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   APOLLO BAY: Stableford: J Nankervis (19) 36 cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Sing (36) 35. D Kuch (20) 34.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: L Reedman (13) M Thomas (18) 72.5. Men: Stableford: M Fedmowski (9) 32.

   BLACK BULL: Medley: Par: D Hancock (13) 1 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke White: A: C Monson (18) 63. B: N Samaranayake (20) 64. C: G Downes (28) 59.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: G McDonald (17) 43.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: V Sourintha (28) 41.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: R Taylor (15) 41.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: J Darbyshire (35) 37. Men: A: P VLAHANDREAS (17) 43. B: J Leckenby (28) 44.

   COROWA: Medley: Stroke: M Love (26) 65.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: A Gibson (15) 36.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: B Corrigan (11) 35. B: S Antoniou (13) 34. C: P Skermer (20) 35.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Par: J Bantow (7) 1 up.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford White: J Catton (19) 38.

   EASTERN: Par: South: N Marmo (20) 2 up. North: A Greenwodd (7) 1 up. East: S Short (35) 2 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par White: A: R Petrie (9) 7 up. B: K Neuhofer (20) 6 up cb. C: P Brown (21) 8 up. Women: Par: L Fleming (19) 3 up.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal: J Caspar (18) 61.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: M Piggin (20) 39.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stroke White: S Fenton (22) 64.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: S Whaley (26) 38.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: J Anderson (14) 44.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: D Cooper (14) 42. B: C Leoncelli (25) 41 cb. Women: Stableford: R Boyd (31) 37.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: D Mullenger (11) 42.

   HARP: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Anderson-Lane (41) B Reid (19) 45.

   HEYWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Rigg (22) A Rigg (11) 67.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stroke White: J Gentile (18) 72.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: M Mathews (20) 41. Men: K Freeman (16) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: S Thompson (11) 37. Women: R Emery (14) 35.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: A: J Britten (16) 41. B: J O'Connor (36) 40.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: M Evangelista (36) 40. Women: Stableford: J Stanley (24) 33 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Par: A: R Fraser (14) 2 up. B: B Drew (27) 6 up. Women: M Robertson (20) 1 up.

   LONSDALE: Medley: Stableford: J Milnes (Thirteenth Beach 17) 30.

   LORNE: Men: Stroke: P Ironmonger (25) 71.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Rodriguez (10) 39. B: J Ferro (22) 42. Women: A: S Herrald (15) 33.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Legends: White: P Horne (14) 34. A Bowling (9) 31.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford White: A: M Vanderpas (11) 36. B: D Afxendis (19) 40.

   NORTHERN: Par: 2B Agg: D Cullen (12) J Mantle (11) 7 up. Mxd: G Dedman (22) C Simpson (37) 1 up.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Par: P Van Helmond (17) 2 down.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Stableford: A: A Sheppard (11) 41.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: M Jorgensen (36) 36 cb. Stableford: Kingswood: A: J Giarusso (12) 40. B: D Schreiber (27) 36.

   RANFURLIE: Stableford: A: M Widiarsa (12) 33. B: C Lewington (18) 36. Women: R Cochrane (15) 25.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Men: Par: A: S Kimpton (17) 1 up cb. B: L Ryan (31) 4 up cb.

   RIVERVIEW: Stroke: Medal: R Phillips (23) 64.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: B Sullivan (21) 44. Women: C Curnow (29) 35.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: K Davis (9) 40. Women: M Knudson (21) 28.

   ROYAL PARK: Stroke: Medal: A Bradbury (17) 62.

   SALE: Men: Stroke: J Simic (4) 69.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: North: S Falahey (15) 36.

   SORTINO at Sunshine: Men: Stroke President's Trophy: White: E Saikali (19) 34 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: M Hawkeswood (17) 63. A: R Rezuk (12) 67. B: D Clark (17) 64. Women: J Lumsden (27) 72.

   SUNSHINE: Par: M Lusdoc (15) 1 down. Men: A: D MacDonald (15) sq.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: J Brutovic (7) 37. B: R Gilson (16) 41. C: M Crabbe (20) 41. Women: B Karalis (30) 34.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Moonah: A Bridges (28) 34 cb. Ocean: D Burrows (21) 32 cb. Old: Z Mitic (+2) 32 cb.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: M Berry (6) 33.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: R Ibbotson (28) 32.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: R Mulcaster (11) 39. Women: J McMahon (42) 36. 4B: J McMahon (42) S McLean (39) 47.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: T Brady R Cronjaeger 52. Women: A: J Kennedy (21) 37. B: C Thomas (26) 37.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: K Gutterson (6) 32. B: S Hutchings (18) 38.

   WESTGATE: Stableford: A: O Stubberfield (13) 37. B: S Merkovski (18) 37. C: K Holden (22) 40.

   WHITTLESEA: Stroke: J Hassal (7) 70.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: D Coombe (21) 36.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford: A Edwards (26) 39. Women: D Edwards (24) 34.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: D Meagher (10) 35. Women: Stableford: M Proctor (24) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: J Wilson (8) 37. B: C Pearn (17) 38. C: M Grant (23) 37. Women: I Cocks (26) 36.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: C Brooks (11) 41. Women: L Smith (39) 34.

Golf Month
17 October 2018
Patterson River Golf Club is more than playing its role in helping Golf Australia's #Vision2025 become a reality. Read more
16 October 2018
On Episode 65, we talk Leish, Lucas and the LPGA before welcoming Jan Stephenson and Harrison Endycott to the show. Mark Hayesy is joined by Jo ... Read more
19 October 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Lee (11) 18. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria