Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   APOLLO BAY: Stableford: J Nankervis (19) 36 cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Sing (36) 35. D Kuch (20) 34.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: L Reedman (13) M Thomas (18) 72.5. Men: Stableford: M Fedmowski (9) 32.

   BLACK BULL: Medley: Par: D Hancock (13) 1 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke White: A: C Monson (18) 63. B: N Samaranayake (20) 64. C: G Downes (28) 59.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: G McDonald (17) 43.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: V Sourintha (28) 41.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: R Taylor (15) 41.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: J Darbyshire (35) 37. Men: A: P VLAHANDREAS (17) 43. B: J Leckenby (28) 44.

   COROWA: Medley: Stroke: M Love (26) 65.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: A Gibson (15) 36.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: B Corrigan (11) 35. B: S Antoniou (13) 34. C: P Skermer (20) 35.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Par: J Bantow (7) 1 up.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford White: J Catton (19) 38.

   EASTERN: Par: South: N Marmo (20) 2 up. North: A Greenwodd (7) 1 up. East: S Short (35) 2 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par White: A: R Petrie (9) 7 up. B: K Neuhofer (20) 6 up cb. C: P Brown (21) 8 up. Women: Par: L Fleming (19) 3 up.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal: J Caspar (18) 61.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: M Piggin (20) 39.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stroke White: S Fenton (22) 64.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: S Whaley (26) 38.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: J Anderson (14) 44.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: D Cooper (14) 42. B: C Leoncelli (25) 41 cb. Women: Stableford: R Boyd (31) 37.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: D Mullenger (11) 42.

   HARP: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Anderson-Lane (41) B Reid (19) 45.

   HEYWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Rigg (22) A Rigg (11) 67.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stroke White: J Gentile (18) 72.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: M Mathews (20) 41. Men: K Freeman (16) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: S Thompson (11) 37. Women: R Emery (14) 35.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: A: J Britten (16) 41. B: J O'Connor (36) 40.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: M Evangelista (36) 40. Women: Stableford: J Stanley (24) 33 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Par: A: R Fraser (14) 2 up. B: B Drew (27) 6 up. Women: M Robertson (20) 1 up.

   LONSDALE: Medley: Stableford: J Milnes (Thirteenth Beach 17) 30.

   LORNE: Men: Stroke: P Ironmonger (25) 71.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Rodriguez (10) 39. B: J Ferro (22) 42. Women: A: S Herrald (15) 33.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Legends: White: P Horne (14) 34. A Bowling (9) 31.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford White: A: M Vanderpas (11) 36. B: D Afxendis (19) 40.

   NORTHERN: Par: 2B Agg: D Cullen (12) J Mantle (11) 7 up. Mxd: G Dedman (22) C Simpson (37) 1 up.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Par: P Van Helmond (17) 2 down.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Stableford: A: A Sheppard (11) 41.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: M Jorgensen (36) 36 cb. Stableford: Kingswood: A: J Giarusso (12) 40. B: D Schreiber (27) 36.

   RANFURLIE: Stableford: A: M Widiarsa (12) 33. B: C Lewington (18) 36. Women: R Cochrane (15) 25.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Men: Par: A: S Kimpton (17) 1 up cb. B: L Ryan (31) 4 up cb.

   RIVERVIEW: Stroke: Medal: R Phillips (23) 64.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: B Sullivan (21) 44. Women: C Curnow (29) 35.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: K Davis (9) 40. Women: M Knudson (21) 28.

   ROYAL PARK: Stroke: Medal: A Bradbury (17) 62.

   SALE: Men: Stroke: J Simic (4) 69.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: North: S Falahey (15) 36.

   SORTINO at Sunshine: Men: Stroke President's Trophy: White: E Saikali (19) 34 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: M Hawkeswood (17) 63. A: R Rezuk (12) 67. B: D Clark (17) 64. Women: J Lumsden (27) 72.

   SUNSHINE: Par: M Lusdoc (15) 1 down. Men: A: D MacDonald (15) sq.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: J Brutovic (7) 37. B: R Gilson (16) 41. C: M Crabbe (20) 41. Women: B Karalis (30) 34.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Moonah: A Bridges (28) 34 cb. Ocean: D Burrows (21) 32 cb. Old: Z Mitic (+2) 32 cb.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: M Berry (6) 33.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: R Ibbotson (28) 32.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: R Mulcaster (11) 39. Women: J McMahon (42) 36. 4B: J McMahon (42) S McLean (39) 47.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: T Brady R Cronjaeger 52. Women: A: J Kennedy (21) 37. B: C Thomas (26) 37.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: K Gutterson (6) 32. B: S Hutchings (18) 38.

   WESTGATE: Stableford: A: O Stubberfield (13) 37. B: S Merkovski (18) 37. C: K Holden (22) 40.

   WHITTLESEA: Stroke: J Hassal (7) 70.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: D Coombe (21) 36.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford: A Edwards (26) 39. Women: D Edwards (24) 34.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: D Meagher (10) 35. Women: Stableford: M Proctor (24) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: J Wilson (8) 37. B: C Pearn (17) 38. C: M Grant (23) 37. Women: I Cocks (26) 36.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: C Brooks (11) 41. Women: L Smith (39) 34.

23 April 2018
The 2018 Victorian Women’s Autumn Tournament kicked off this morning, as 214 female golfers teed it up at the spectacular Murray Downs Golf and ... Read more
23 April 2018
Rising Australian star Ryan Ruffels has been provided a huge opportunity by Jason Day. Read more
24 April 2018
BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: A: D Grimes (20) 36. B: C Richardson (25) 40. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria