Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: B Coller (15) 65.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stableford: N McClaren (28) 36.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stroke: G Black (4) 71. R Kercher (23) 72.

   BARWON HEADS: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: B Purchase (8.5) A Manuell 65.5.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: A: P Cropley (15) 38.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: R Carroll (15) 40. Women: S McGuinness (40) 35.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: A: J Marshall (5) 38. B: B Waite (25) 41. Women: Stableford: L Anderson (31) 36.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Par White: A: J Blanco (15) 3 up cb. B: M Van Langenberg (22) 8 up. C: J Gelsi (25) 6 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Men: Stableford: G Hamilton (6) 38.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: J Huysmans (14) 40. Women: E Moore (23) 28 cb. Rowville: C Hill (7) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: A: D Ackerman (7) 43. B: C Richards (33) 43. Women: T Sanft (23) 41.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: S Coghill (16) 41.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Stableford White: M Chapman (15) 39.

   EASTERN: Stableford South: White: P Murray (28) 42. North: D Chan (21) 43. East: B Fisher (11) 42.

   EASTWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Hodgson (9) 39. B: S Letts (14) 39. C: C Walker (21) 36. Stroke: Foursome: T Smith (1) J Webb (4) 76.5.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: M Wilson (28) 37 cb. Women: J Delmenico (23) 35.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: P McNeish (6) 38.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: I Mutimer (17) 3 up.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: S Scott (6) 39. B: J Larosa (21) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: P Lee (45) 40. Men: A Opie (29) 40.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: C Boxtel (21) 38.

   HARP: Mxd: Stroke: Medal May: A: F LeeAck (12) 66 cb. B: M Nunan (32) 65. C: R Reeves (34) 74 cb.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: S Cashen (4) 41 cb. B: K Hartney (13) 38 cb. C: C Kelly (22) 47. Women: S Skaleris (16) 36.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: D Miton (16) 44.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: N Liu (13) 40.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: A: A Draschler (16) 40. B: P Raftery (28) 44.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: G Barnes (9) 40. Women: A McCallum (16) 34.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: G Smith (9) 42. B: R Viney (14) 39. C: N Watt (24) 38. Women: Stableford: K Simpson (17) 36.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: A: J Harvey (9) 41. B: P Chen (14) 38. C: J Hanvey (25) 39. Women: Stableford: A: L Vincent (13) 36. B: C Dunne (24) 34.

   MANSFIELD: Par 9-hole: S Wade (10) 2 up.

   MARYSVILLE: Stroke: G Madill (10) 69. Women: H Howard (24) 74.

   MIDLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: N Skewes (5) 38. B: L Vercoe (15) 42. C: D Stevens (20) 45. Women: M Roche (34) 35.

   MYRTLEFORD: Mxd: Stroke: Pinehurst: M McDonald B McDonald (7.88) 71.12. Men: Stableford: P Veldman (25) 36.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford White: A: C Hose (14) 43. B: R Taing (23) 44.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford: A: J Gay (12) 43. B: J Davey (14) 39. C: T Gulliver (24) 41. Women: A: O Clements (45) 44.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: M Hogan (16) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: J Clausen (11) 38. B: J Cross (21) 37. Women: A Warburton (23) 32.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par Kingswood: White: D Cunningham (31) 1 up. Women: Par: H Crofts (29) sq. Men: Par Peninsula South: White: A: B Frith (9) 3 up cb. B: J Stuckey (23) 3 up. C: R Sorrenti (24) 2 up. Women: Par: W Dwyer (26) 3 up.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: J Bulling (20) 45.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stroke: L Koliba (5) 68.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: L Tormey (11) 39.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Taylor (10) 38. B: B Shone (24) 34 cb.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Stableford: A: C Tritt (12) 43. B: L Ryan (27) 45.

   RIVERVIEW: Stroke: Medal: R Poa (17) 67 cb.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Vafas (16) 36. B: K Kendall (19) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: South: M Pearse (31) L Giles (23) 83.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: K Egan (27) 33. Men: M Harrington (30) 40.

   RUSHWORTH: Stableford: R Geisler (16) 41.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Tamatea (7) 36 cb. B: P Francis (12) 38. C: O Mehmed (18) 41.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Champions: A: M Di Iorio (11) 37. B: B Turner (27) 50. Women: S Sud (36) 34.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: D Deka (4) 37. Div 2: M Rowell (19) 39. Div 3: I Song (29) 40.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Par: A: A Bordonaro (15) 6 up. B: O Meile (18) 2 up cb. Women: L Wilson (19) 2 up cb. Mxd: Stableford: Team: M Labb (26) P Labb (23) 50.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: A Hodgson (24) 38. Women: J Ludbrook (45) 41.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: A: J Tse (30) 33. Men: A: C McDermott (24) 40 cb.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: M Dean (+1) 33 cb. B: M Crabbe (16) 44. C: R Morley (23) 40. Women: Div 1: A Den Elzen (17) 29.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Old: B Dorman (15) 35. Ocean: A Cook (28) 41. Moonah: M Yeo (15) 36 cb.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: A: P Wilmot (13) 71. B: S Pyle (20) 73. C: M Anderson (33) 79. C'ship: A: M Field (5) 243. B: S Pyle (20) 295. C: V Watmore (30) 332. Men: A: P Nunn (7) 70. B: J Bradbury (16) 69. C: N Attrill (34) 72. C'ship: A: C Bovalina (-4) 276. B: C McKenna (11) 357. C: R Bourke (19) 379.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: M Barrow (36) 49.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: G Robinson (10) 38. Women: W Cheeseman (26) 36. Men: 4B: H Trakal (22) W Cheeseman (36) 46.

   WATSONIA RSL: Men: Stroke: A: C Rodgers (19) 68. B: B Porter (22) 70 cb. C: B Macpherson (25) 68.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: G Connolly (21) 43.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: B Black (6) 41 cb. B: A Cater (16) 39. C: R Hutson (34) 41. Women: Stableford: S Mirams (30) 37. Medley: 4B: G Simmons (6) S Simmons (31) 45.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: D Hampton (19) 43. Women: Stableford: J Fry (34) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A Castles (16) 33. Men: Stableford White: A: B Hore (14) 40 cb. B: J Ramsdale (18) 37 cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Par: Valley: J Kennedy-Borg (6) 1 down. Men: M Wood (12) 7 up. Nursery: X Chen (29) 5 up.

18 November 2018
Alessandra Nagayo and Matthew Edwards back to back at Junior Signature Tournament Read more
18 November 2018
On Episode 73, Mark Hayes and Martin Blake dissect the final round of #AusOpenGolf from The Lakes Golf Club that saw Mexican Abraham Ancer run away ... Read more
18 November 2018
CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Hamilton L Hamilton 46. Men: T Sanders (16) 38 cb. Mxd: C'ship: A Day J Day 94. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria