Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: B Coller (15) 65.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stableford: N McClaren (28) 36.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stroke: G Black (4) 71. R Kercher (23) 72.

   BARWON HEADS: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: B Purchase (8.5) A Manuell 65.5.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: A: P Cropley (15) 38.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: R Carroll (15) 40. Women: S McGuinness (40) 35.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: A: J Marshall (5) 38. B: B Waite (25) 41. Women: Stableford: L Anderson (31) 36.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Par White: A: J Blanco (15) 3 up cb. B: M Van Langenberg (22) 8 up. C: J Gelsi (25) 6 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Men: Stableford: G Hamilton (6) 38.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: J Huysmans (14) 40. Women: E Moore (23) 28 cb. Rowville: C Hill (7) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: A: D Ackerman (7) 43. B: C Richards (33) 43. Women: T Sanft (23) 41.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: S Coghill (16) 41.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Stableford White: M Chapman (15) 39.

   EASTERN: Stableford South: White: P Murray (28) 42. North: D Chan (21) 43. East: B Fisher (11) 42.

   EASTWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Hodgson (9) 39. B: S Letts (14) 39. C: C Walker (21) 36. Stroke: Foursome: T Smith (1) J Webb (4) 76.5.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: M Wilson (28) 37 cb. Women: J Delmenico (23) 35.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: P McNeish (6) 38.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: I Mutimer (17) 3 up.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: S Scott (6) 39. B: J Larosa (21) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: P Lee (45) 40. Men: A Opie (29) 40.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: C Boxtel (21) 38.

   HARP: Mxd: Stroke: Medal May: A: F LeeAck (12) 66 cb. B: M Nunan (32) 65. C: R Reeves (34) 74 cb.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: S Cashen (4) 41 cb. B: K Hartney (13) 38 cb. C: C Kelly (22) 47. Women: S Skaleris (16) 36.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: D Miton (16) 44.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: N Liu (13) 40.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: A: A Draschler (16) 40. B: P Raftery (28) 44.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: G Barnes (9) 40. Women: A McCallum (16) 34.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: G Smith (9) 42. B: R Viney (14) 39. C: N Watt (24) 38. Women: Stableford: K Simpson (17) 36.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: A: J Harvey (9) 41. B: P Chen (14) 38. C: J Hanvey (25) 39. Women: Stableford: A: L Vincent (13) 36. B: C Dunne (24) 34.

   MANSFIELD: Par 9-hole: S Wade (10) 2 up.

   MARYSVILLE: Stroke: G Madill (10) 69. Women: H Howard (24) 74.

   MIDLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: N Skewes (5) 38. B: L Vercoe (15) 42. C: D Stevens (20) 45. Women: M Roche (34) 35.

   MYRTLEFORD: Mxd: Stroke: Pinehurst: M McDonald B McDonald (7.88) 71.12. Men: Stableford: P Veldman (25) 36.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford White: A: C Hose (14) 43. B: R Taing (23) 44.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford: A: J Gay (12) 43. B: J Davey (14) 39. C: T Gulliver (24) 41. Women: A: O Clements (45) 44.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: M Hogan (16) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: J Clausen (11) 38. B: J Cross (21) 37. Women: A Warburton (23) 32.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par Kingswood: White: D Cunningham (31) 1 up. Women: Par: H Crofts (29) sq. Men: Par Peninsula South: White: A: B Frith (9) 3 up cb. B: J Stuckey (23) 3 up. C: R Sorrenti (24) 2 up. Women: Par: W Dwyer (26) 3 up.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: J Bulling (20) 45.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stroke: L Koliba (5) 68.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: L Tormey (11) 39.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Taylor (10) 38. B: B Shone (24) 34 cb.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Stableford: A: C Tritt (12) 43. B: L Ryan (27) 45.

   RIVERVIEW: Stroke: Medal: R Poa (17) 67 cb.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Vafas (16) 36. B: K Kendall (19) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: South: M Pearse (31) L Giles (23) 83.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: K Egan (27) 33. Men: M Harrington (30) 40.

   RUSHWORTH: Stableford: R Geisler (16) 41.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Tamatea (7) 36 cb. B: P Francis (12) 38. C: O Mehmed (18) 41.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Champions: A: M Di Iorio (11) 37. B: B Turner (27) 50. Women: S Sud (36) 34.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: D Deka (4) 37. Div 2: M Rowell (19) 39. Div 3: I Song (29) 40.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Par: A: A Bordonaro (15) 6 up. B: O Meile (18) 2 up cb. Women: L Wilson (19) 2 up cb. Mxd: Stableford: Team: M Labb (26) P Labb (23) 50.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: A Hodgson (24) 38. Women: J Ludbrook (45) 41.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: A: J Tse (30) 33. Men: A: C McDermott (24) 40 cb.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: M Dean (+1) 33 cb. B: M Crabbe (16) 44. C: R Morley (23) 40. Women: Div 1: A Den Elzen (17) 29.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Old: B Dorman (15) 35. Ocean: A Cook (28) 41. Moonah: M Yeo (15) 36 cb.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: A: P Wilmot (13) 71. B: S Pyle (20) 73. C: M Anderson (33) 79. C'ship: A: M Field (5) 243. B: S Pyle (20) 295. C: V Watmore (30) 332. Men: A: P Nunn (7) 70. B: J Bradbury (16) 69. C: N Attrill (34) 72. C'ship: A: C Bovalina (-4) 276. B: C McKenna (11) 357. C: R Bourke (19) 379.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: M Barrow (36) 49.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: G Robinson (10) 38. Women: W Cheeseman (26) 36. Men: 4B: H Trakal (22) W Cheeseman (36) 46.

   WATSONIA RSL: Men: Stroke: A: C Rodgers (19) 68. B: B Porter (22) 70 cb. C: B Macpherson (25) 68.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: G Connolly (21) 43.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: B Black (6) 41 cb. B: A Cater (16) 39. C: R Hutson (34) 41. Women: Stableford: S Mirams (30) 37. Medley: 4B: G Simmons (6) S Simmons (31) 45.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: D Hampton (19) 43. Women: Stableford: J Fry (34) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A Castles (16) 33. Men: Stableford White: A: B Hore (14) 40 cb. B: J Ramsdale (18) 37 cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Par: Valley: J Kennedy-Borg (6) 1 down. Men: M Wood (12) 7 up. Nursery: X Chen (29) 5 up.

Golf Month
21 September 2018
Curtis Luck knows his US PGA Tour card is close, but he is still in a waiting game as he plays the Web.com Tour Championship in Florida. Read more
21 September 2018
Lucas Herbert is chasing a European Tour card for next season and he is going about it in the best way. Read more
20 September 2018
ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: J Mooney (8) 39 cb. B: C Jarratt (17) 38. C: B Gibbons (25) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria