Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: R Stanton (16) 38.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: C Jones (17) 39.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: J Young (25) 40.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: Challenge: L Clark (19) 46. Women: R Wilson (42) 36.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: A: T Smyth (7) 42. B: N Hyde (21) 42.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: M Tuomy (15) 38. B: C Hogan (23) 38. C: S Mignone (26) 38 cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: P Hamilton (15) 39.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: F May (15) 38. Women: K Ellis (15) 35. Rowville: C Blake (22) 41.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Mxd: Stableford: D Benham (31) N Anderson (30) 47.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: C Lee (17) 40. B: J O'Grady (25) 39 cb. Women: A Donaldson (15) 37 cb.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: N King (14) 36.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: A Pampanella (6) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Par: J Richter (32) 1 up. Men: A: G Tocknell (8) 1 up cb. B: L Stanbridge (15) 3 up. C: R Winestone (28) 3 up. Mxd: Stableford: 4B: J Angwin (17) M Sherritt (14) 45.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford: I Turfrey (13) 46.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Par: South: J Zhang (21) 8 up cb. North: L Comfort (11) 7 up. East: M McCarthy (18) 7 up.

   EASTWOOD: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: T Smith J Webb bt J Hunter V Laurito 4-2. Men: Par: A: P Crockett (9) 1 up cb. B: C Williamson (19) 3 up cb. C: G Norden (24) 2 up. Women: A: N Stoer (8) 4 down. B: C Carter-Dams (45) 1 down.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stroke: T Douge (5) 62. Plate: C Fitchet (18) P Lalor (24) bt C McAuliffe (19) A McAuliffe (25) 3-2.

   FINLEY: Men: Par: R Makkinga (29) 7 up. Women: E Bain (18) 5 up.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: R Coates (18) 36 cb. B: B Maroney (23) 36.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: G Ridout (24) 38.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: S Hocking (12) 36. Men: Stableford White: A: B Worley (14) 40. B: B Beaumont (25) 39 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: E Tawake (21) 38.

   HARP at Centenary Park: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Tanmahapran (15) 40. B: M Nunan (30) 42. C: K McDonald (35) 30.

   HEIDELBERG: Mxd: Stableford: A: I Murphy (10) 45. B: S Garlick (14) 41. C: D McRae (29) 42. Stroke: Foursome: N Box E Box (28.5) 68.5.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stroke: D Byrnes (10) 70 cb.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A Scr: A Tribe 297. A: N Thomson 212. P Burns 335. W Anderson 220. B Scr: M Douglass 366. B: D Thomson 229. C Scr: D Lavithis 368. C: J Burford 223.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: G Hoskin (7) 37 cb. Men: Stroke: A: R Mathews (13) 68 cb. B: R Bingham (25) 69. C'ship: A: J Walker (0) 287. B: T Pattinson (11) 334. C: D Nemeth (15) 355. D: R Newman (22) 377.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: A Hogan (27) 42. Women: Stableford: K Crawford (8) 39. Mxd: 4B: G Wu S Luo 48.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: F De Rango (17) 40. A Sutherland (32) 45.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Par: T Small (20) 2 up. Men: Par White: L Hooi (22) 7 up.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: D Cron (5) 38. B: I Faulkner (14) 41. C: E Obrien (24) 38. Women: Yellow: L Gibson (23) 35. Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: P Grant (18)N Thorpe (23) D Thorpe (16) T Grant (13) 62.25.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford: A: S Dobney (8) 39. B: P Crowe (15) 41. C: R Pollard (20) 38. Women: K Huang (14) 36. Mxd: Par: 4B: R Giddings (17) S Deason (11) 11 up.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: D Child (19) S Woods (30) 45.

   LORNE: Men: Par: G Balderas (18) 4 up.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford: R Sargent (4) 19.

   MARYSVILLE: Men: Stroke Trophy: White: P Jeffery (13) 70. Women: Par: H Howard (23) 1 down.

   MEDWAY: Medley: Stableford: A: M Lynch (14) 38. B: T Johnston (10) 43. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: A: R Hutchison J Merriman 72.5.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: P Piccione (16) 36.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford White: A: K Stout (16) 42. B: C Bekiaris (25) 38.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford: A: S Wilson (11) 42. B: E La Torre (13) 43. C: I Norvelis (21) 40 cb. Women: A Villani (19) 38.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Par: D Grayson (12) 7 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: A: M Michaelides (9) 39. B: G D'Olovera (26) 43. Women: L Slorach (7) 32.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: Kingswood: S Hartley (7) T Murry (10) 84. Foursome C'ship: G Franklin (27) W Franklin (9) 68. Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: T Burke (10) 37 cb. B: M Bromley (16) 38. C: X Egan (26) 33. Women: Stableford: B Pearson (34) 35.

   PETERBOROUGH: Stroke: Medal: J Watene (8) 58.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: A Bullas (4) K Hastie (11) 80. Foursome: D Harper (12) A Harper (32) 68.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stroke: J Heywood (10) 64.

   RANFURLIE: Stableford: A: S Giuffre (9) 39. B: R Ottaway (27) 37. Women: C Adams (17) 31 cb.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Stroke: Medal: D Terzini (23) 61.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: I Selbie (5) L Rose (8) 154. Foursome: I Selbie (5) L Rose (8) 141. Stableford: A: N Goodwin (8) 38. B: M Teh (23) 36 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: West: R Seadon (19) 42. Women: A: A Hartley (15) 34. B: C Loveday (28) 33.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: J Slattery (24) 48. Women: J White (28) 34. Men: C'ship: P Phillips (19) 146.

   ROYAL PARK: Par: 4B: M Patrick (23) C Maragos (16) 7 up.

   RUSHWORTH: Par: Cup: G Muir K Mulday 10 up.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Matthews (7) 41 cb. B: A Boike (11) 39. C: K Bansagi (25) 43. Gentsome: T Wesley (2) 98. S Smith (14) 98. A Pugh (24) 98. T Grainger (38) 98.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Champions: A: J Hawley (9) 39. B: A Green (17) 40. Women: L Green (43) 36.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par Gold: A: G Roscoe (9) 4 up. B: M Reddaway (15) 4 up cb. Women: Green: F D'Agostino (44) sq cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford: A Corbett (24) 40. Women: M Raissia (21) 32.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: C Nolan (9) 40. Div 2: F Piccolo (15) 42. Div 3: J Quirk (26) 42. Men: Father/Son Trophy: M Stefanakis (8) 34. S Stefanakis (26) 37.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: L Marino (13) 41. B: G Stewart (18) 43. Women: L Edgar (26) 38.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: P Jackson (18) 63. A: D Patterson (16) 66. B: G Britton (17) 65. C: S Walker (23) 69. Women: J Skimbirauskas (32) 74.

   SUNSHINE: Par: I Cekic (10) 4 up. Women: E Tricklebank (39) 3 down cb.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: R Gough (8) 38. B: L Li (15) 40. C: R Zeng (23) 40. Women: A: S Shen (5) 36. B: J McCammon (27) 33. C: V Wilkes (36) 26.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: M Carruthers (7) 42. Moonah: S Kirkby (27) 38. Ocean: N Reed (37) 16. Medley: Old: S McMillan (9) 36 cb.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: S Haebich (12) 41.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: B Kerr (3) 37. B: A Adams (16) 38. C: I McFarlane (22) 35. Stableford Gold: R Eaton (29) 37. Women: Stableford: A: H Crilly (15) 34.

   TORQUAY: Men: Par: A: A Sarah (7) 2 up. B: G Travers (16) 2 up. Women: S Kennedy (32) 4 down. Men: Visitor: P Jackson (19 (Horsham GC)) 3 up. Women: C Wilson (26 (Rosanna GC)) 3 down.

   VICTORIA: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: S Gole J Gardner (6.375) 71.625. Stableford: 4B: A Miltins (16) A Williams (7) 46. M Sinclair (33) 39 cb. Women: K Robinson (26) 34.

   WESTGATE: Stableford: A: B Sullivan (18) 38. B: G Ogilvie (19) 43.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: G Dennis (24) 40.

   WOODLANDS: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: T Pope (0) K Caridakis (4) 79. Men: Par: A: G Fisher (11) 3 up. B: P Koh (16) 1 down. C: R Cameron (19) 1 up. Women: A Dart-Fagan (27) sq.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: M Hansky (20) 43. Women: Stableford: N Bickerton (10) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: Murray: B Lynch (14) P Lynch (29) 45.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: Nursery: L Anderson (11) 41. Valley: M Wierzbicki (15) 41. Women: V Meade (21) 35.

VGL PENNANT FINALS at Werribee: Hcp Div 1: Mt Martha 5 bt Camberwell 3. Div 2: Yarra View 5-1/2 bt Elsternwick 2-1/2. Div 3: Sandringham 4-1/2 bt Riverview 3-1/2. Div 4: Brighton 5-1/2 bt Craigieburn Willmott 2-1/2. Div 5: Eastern Sward 4-1/2 bt Northcote 3-1/2. Div 6: Westgate 4-1/2 bt Glen Waverley 3-1/2. Div 7: Burnley 4-1/2 bt Northcote 3-1/2.

Golf Month
21 September 2018
Curtis Luck knows his US PGA Tour card is close, but he is still in a waiting game as he plays the Web.com Tour Championship in Florida. Read more
21 September 2018
Lucas Herbert is chasing a European Tour card for next season and he is going about it in the best way. Read more
20 September 2018
ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: J Mooney (8) 39 cb. B: C Jarratt (17) 38. C: B Gibbons (25) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria