Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   APOLLO BAY: Stroke: A: J Nankervis (18) 64. B: P Forbes (23) 63.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: D Exley (17) 65.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Par: S Cameron (36) 5 up. Women: J Lambert (27) 1 up.

   BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: A Weir (18) 41.

   BENDIGO: Stableford: T Clifford (28) 36.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: D Birchall (12) 39.

   BLACK BULL: Stableford: M Webster (16) 45. Women: R Wilson (41) 41.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: A: S Tobin (17) 39 cb. B: B Libbis (32) 44. Women: A Gu (15) 43.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: D Shaw (14) 41. B: K Hensman (23) 38. C: S So (25) 41. Trophy: S So (25) 41 cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: P Coughlin (8) 39.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: J Bloggs (4) 40.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: E Moore (23) 35 cb. 4B: Rowville: E Wilson 43 cb. A Heap 43 cb.

   COHUNA: Par: O Mcloughlan (18) 4 up. Women: L Heap (25) 3 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: A: T Morganti (8) 36 cb. B: J Cahill (27) 36. Women: M Rothfield (21) 38.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: P Filliponi (8) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Par: A: B Corrigan (11) sq cb. B: L Thyagarajan (16) sq. C: A Range (20) 8 up. Women: M Sherritt (16) 8 up.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Par: S Johnstone (14) 2 up.

   EASTERN: Par South: White: A: C Bendle (11) 5 up. B: S Speechley (17) 5 up. North: B Hart (4) 3 up. East: L Clinch (29) 5 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: B McCormack (2) 37. B: R Freemantle (20) 38. C: C Caulfield (26) 40. Women: J Elliot (18) 28 cb.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK at Brighton: Stroke: Medal: C McAuliffe (20) 64.

   FINLEY: Stroke: A: P Pinnuck (10) 72. B: J Braybon (27) 66. Cock o' Walk: J Braybon (27) 66. Women: J Dean (19) 72.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: T Baharis (13) 38. M Fowler (25) 38.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: R Clough (14) 34 cb. Women: A Fievez (15) 32.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke: D Gribbin (21) 66.

   GREEN ACRES: Stroke: Foursome: R Lewis (6) R Lewis (26) bt C Miller (11) S Jacks (27) 20th. Stableford: A: R Allen (17) 36. B: T Pilling (25) 44. Women: C Matthews (26) 36.

   HARP: Mxd: Stroke: Medal: A: B Beynon (14) 65. B: M Nunan (30) 73. C: P Bishop (34) 60.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: A: G Turner (9) 43. B: P Eramo (38) 38 cb. C: L Hooper (20) 39. Women: G Haberman (10) 33 cb.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stroke: E Wilson (18) 72.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: R Brogan (8) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: S Hammer (24) 38. Women: L Matthews (32) 34.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: D Prior (19) 39. M Doery (27) 40.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par: A Theochari (20) 6 up. Women: Stroke: D Smith (6) 79.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: D Szigeti (7) 1 up. B: A Wood (13) sq cb. C: C Gauci (23) 2 up cb. Women: Yellow: K Trace (33) 2 down. Mxd: Stableford 4B: K Jones (16) J Jones (42) 44.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: S McCarthy (4) 37. B: P Biddington (16) 41. C: W Zugna (21) 38. Women: A: D Dodd (18) 36. B: R Clyne (23) 32.

   MANDALAY: Mxd: Par A: B O'Gorman (6) sq. B: W Bell (10) sq. C: R Tsalis (23) 3 up.

   MARYSVILLE: Stableford: P Jeffery (13) 36 cb. Women: H Jenkins (22) 34.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: A: G Keating (21) 33. Men: A: H Weaver (4) 39. B: M Giammarco (14) 35. C: K Kirchner (20) 39.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: J Lee (21) 29.

   METROPOLITAN: Mxd: Par: 4B: A Phillip (23) R Phillip (36) 5 up cb.

   MIDLANDS: Stableford: A: D Foy (12) 45. B: D Both (16) 36. C: D Robinson (19) 41.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: T Bailey (24) 34 cb.

   NEPEAN: Stableford: A: B White (13) 38. B: A Vince (20) 36.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: J Mantle (11) 43. B: J Macleod (17) 40. C: A Kerr (22) 37 cb. Women: C Simpson (35) 34 cb.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: D Maas (14) 37.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: A: V Kong (14) 40. B: T Sonneveld (30) 36. Women: K Barcelon (16) 28.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par Peninsula South: White: A: D Annan (11) 1 up cb. B: T Vulcan (16) 2 up cb. C: W Jobson (25) 3 up. Women: S Tsindos (17) 1 down.

   PETERBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: M Bell (3) 37.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford Black: G Jenkins (12) 41.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: C Lawoko (19) 38. Hole in one: L Woods at 19th.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: A Wylde (16) 40.

   RANFURLIE: Stableford A: A Tate (7) 39. B: M Austin (25) 40. Women: C Thompson (14) 32.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford A: L Collins (2) 39. B: R Antidormi (23) 37.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Par: B: L Ryan (23) 1 up. A: D Lukey (15) 2 up.

   RIVERVIEW: Stroke: S Cocks (24) 68.

   ROSANNA: Par: 4B: S Keys (12) R Keys (9) 6 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: North: D Battye (22) N Battye (40) J Anderson (25) J Anderson (36) 88.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: A Wallace (32) 35. Mxd: Stroke: American Foursome: W Crump 69.875. C Disher 69.875. Men: Stableford: J Bray (13) 41.

   ROYAL PARK: Mxd: Stableford: M Holcombe 37.

   RUSHWORTH: Stableford: S Perry (12) 41.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stroke: A: C Anderson (8) 63. B: S Lay (16) 65. C: P Dennett (22) 66.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford: A: R Koers (5) 35. B: G Park (13) 38. C: J Tong (22) 41. Mxd: Stroke: 4B: A Morgan (8.25) 63.75. S Smith (8.25) 63.75. K Hansford (8.25) 63.75. S Schott (8.25) 63.75.

   SANDHURST: Stableford: North: A: J Ellis (4) 36. B: F Artufel (20) 42. Women: L Dawson (26) 33. Medley: 4B: B Smedley (9) J Fox (19) 46.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: A: C Bell (12) 37. B: R Hart McGuinness (19) 42. C: W Griffiths (22) 36. Women: Green: D Saker (26) 35.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford: M Irvine (32) 37. P Jeffreys (18) 32.

   SOUTHERN: Par: A: H Nickou (14) 1 up. B: T Brennan (15) 2 up cb. C: G Brennan (21) 3 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: E Chan (9) 38 cb. B: B Britbart (28) 41. Women: S Munro (12) 41.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: D Clark (20) 40. B: G Parfett (21) 34. C: T Pratt (28) 33. Women: D Ryan (20) 37.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: B Pearce (20) 38. Women: E Tricklebank (40) 30.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford: Henley: R Morley (21) 40. Women: J Stevenson (18) 32.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Moonah: K Gibson (33) 41. Old: G Bond (9) 37 cb.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Mxd: Stableford: L Muller (3) 36.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford Gold: R Eaton (28) 40. Stableford: A: A Purtill (6) 36. B: I Cameron (22) 39. Women: J Hills (16) 37.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: C Schmidt (27) 43. Women: V Rossiter (43) 30. Men: Visitor: N Jones (19 (Cape Schanck) 39.

   VICTORIA: Stroke: C'ship: A Majstorovic bt T Gowers 7-5. A: A Colbert bt G Stone 3-1. B: M Dicarlantonio bt R Sutherland 5-3. C: J Dunning bt A Phillips 2-1. Women: C'ship: N Sohail bt J Clark 1up. A: J Bowler bt R Gleadhill 3-1. B: S Forster bt P Atkins 5-4. C: S Lovf bt J Lonergan 1up.

   WATSONIA RSL: Men: Stableford: A: M Tebbutt (18) 36. B: B McClean (21) 36. C: D McClean (31) 43.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stableford Medal: White: C Kouvelis (2) 39 cb.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: B Jones (17) 41.

   WOODLANDS: Par: J Horton (24) 1 up. Par White: A: A Baker (10) 3 up. B: A Venables (17) 4 up. C: G Russell (32) 6 up. Par: 4B: D Pidgeon (9) J Rumbold (17) 6 up.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: J Conway (23) 37. Women: Stableford: C Eime (30) 37.

   YARRAM: Mxd: Stroke: American Foursome: A: C Hios S Denovan (9) 67. B: P Cartwright G Cartwright (21.375) 67.625.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Par: Murray: B Ridley (10) 2 up. Women: M Old (27) 3 down.

   YERING MEADOWS: Par: Valley: M Smith (18) 7 up. Women: E Quelch (19) 3 down.

17 August 2018
Andrew Davis and Alma Fonda-Russell have taken the honours in the inaugural Huntingdale Senior Amateur. Read more
17 August 2018
There will be a public memorial service on Thursday, 27 September to reflect upon and celebrate the life of Jarrod Lyle. Read more
17 August 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: R Abraham (12) 23. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria