Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: R Thompson (16) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: R Banfield (22) 35.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: C Bydder (20) J Bydder (26) 44.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke White: A: S Bradshaw (13) 70. B: J Billing (19) 60. C: L Fitzpatrick (27) 64. Trophy: J Billing (19) 60.

   CAMPERDOWN: Men: Stableford: R Bailey (15) 37.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stroke: Foursome: J Cowling (4) R McDonald (18) 78.75.

   COHUNA: Par: J Corry (17) .

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A Kenna (7) 33.

   COROWA: Medley: Stroke: American Foursome: J Pavey 71. P Pavey 71.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Par: A Range (18) 2 down.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford Trophy: White: D Lake (22) 40.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK at Brighton: Men: Stroke: T Douge (5) 70.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: M Piggin (20) 39. Women: M Ayres (25) 33.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: S Auvaa (18) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: M Aucar bt W Bate 3-2. Medley: Stableford White: N Richardson (5) 38.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: P Mont (22) 30.

   HARP: Mxd: Stroke: Medal: A: F LeeAck (13) 66 cb. B: R Drew (28) 73. C: J Robinson (43) 81.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: I Murphy (10) 39.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: D Miton (10) 33.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: J Rogers (14) 32. Men: R Favero (10) 42.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: M Reidy (21) 35.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: G Goy (22) 37.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: M Svilar (7) 3 up. B: P Morely (21) sq.

   LATROBE: Stableford: N Innes (10) 34.

   MEDWAY: Medley: Stableford: A: A Sudarsanan (6) 33. B: D Magan (27) 29.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: S Wilkinson (16) 31.

   MORNINGTON: Par: C Dean (20) 6 down.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford White: A: N McCartin (7) 30. B: D Soto (34) 32.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Par White: M Hogan (14) 2 down.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: N Fitzgibbon (24) 33.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par Peninsula South: White: M Doquile (11) 3 down.

   RANFURLIE: Par: A: S McPherson (10) 1 down.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: J Hopkins (17) 35.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: R Song (27) 36.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: North: T Hatfield (13) 34.

   ROYAL PARK: Men: Stableford: C Meegan (23) 39.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Yoshizawa (6) 31 cb. B: M Scott (13) 34. C: I Varney (19) 29 cb.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: Champions: M Di Iorio (10) 35 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: M Fromberg (8) 36.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: R Grant (3) 33. B: B Lovelock (31) 41. Women: M Donnellan (23) 30.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: B Pearce (19) 41.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: R Saunders (9) 32. Old: P Russell (10) 29.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: J Washbrook (19) 33. Women: P Wilson (29) 32. Men: A: D John (9) 39. B: D Glanville (18) 36. C: B Cavanagh (23) 34.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: L Napper (16) 33.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Par: S Hutchings (21) 3 down.

   WESTGATE: Men: Par Medal: White: S Merkovski (18) 4 up.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: M Wegener (20) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford White: M Meneghini (7) 34 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford: Lake: G Athanitis (15) 38. Women: L Thomson (30) 32.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: A Park (12) 33 cb. Valley: S Brennan (11) 35.

18 November 2018
Alessandra Nagayo and Matthew Edwards back to back at Junior Signature Tournament Read more
18 November 2018
On Episode 73, Mark Hayes and Martin Blake dissect the final round of #AusOpenGolf from The Lakes Golf Club that saw Mexican Abraham Ancer run away ... Read more
18 November 2018
CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Hamilton L Hamilton 46. Men: T Sanders (16) 38 cb. Mxd: C'ship: A Day J Day 94. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria