Victorian club golf results - Sunday

AMSTEL: Stroke Ranfurlie A/Medal: J Bridge (8) 70. B: R Uviedo (33) 72. W/Medal: V Urmston (26) 77.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford A: J Mooney (7) 39. B: P Manson (17) 39. C: S Rolle (22) 38 cb. W: R Adamson (22) 35.

   APOLLO BAY: Team: Captains 1025 bt Presidents 1052. Indiv A: N Hinds (10) 62. B/Medal: B Marlow (24) 61.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stroke A: N Drowley (10) 71. B: M Farrelly (15) 70 cb. C: P Alldis (22) 68 cb. C'ship f: G Hellessey 106. Hcp: G Hellesey (scr) 106. B: G Ballinger 123. Hcp: G Ballinger (13) 103-1/2. C: P Wilson 132. Hcp: P Wilson (19) 103-1/2.

   BARHAM: Stableford: R Hardman (18) 39 cb. W: J Bibby (33) 43.

   BARWON HEADS: Stroke: L Wordsworth (16) 68. Red: M Smith (25) 73. W: Z Brookes (11) 77.

   BEECHWORTH: Medal: J Pritchard (5) 67. KO f: N Dudley bt J Pritchard 2 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stroke: E Brown (23) 62. W: M Crawford (15) 67.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: D Maher (11) 41. B: D McFarlane (14) 38. C: J Williams (20) 41. W: L Dawborn (9) 41.

   BRIGHTON: Stroke A: T Salmon (14) 58. B: A Blunden (17) 62 cb. C: J Wilks (25) 65. C'ship f: R Radford 211. A: R Boucher 234. B: A Blunden 247. C: A Fish 262. W: K Tester (17) 193.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A: P Tollitt (21) 43. B: S Mignone (26) 41.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: R Allison (26) 5 up.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: E Tan (19) 41. W: S Kellarat (34) 39.

   COHUNA: Stableford: B Power (8) 43. W: H Harley (6) 32.

   COMMONWEALTH: Par A: P Earle (17) 7 up. B: E Ryan (27) 5 up. W: M Goodman (16) 2 up.

   COROWA: Medley Par: J Taylor (11) 4 up.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A/Medal: L Skantzos (5) 39. B: C De Alwis (17) 36 cb. C: G Surkis (27) 36 cb. W/Medal: G Angwin (26) 38.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford: N McLaughlin (11) 38. W: K Stuart (28) 36.

   DORSET: Stroke A: G Lehman (10) 66. B/Medal: N Evans (16) 64. C: K Ruddock (29) 64.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford: G Stewart (22) 41.

   EASTERN: Par: J Goodman (18) 4 up cb.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: F Duimel (11) 42. B: R Monaghan (14) 43. C: K Adam (23) 46. Mxd 2B Stroke: W McCleery (24) L McCleery (12) 64.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stableford/Medal: R Field (29) 40.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: J Tucker (9) 43.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: T Baharis (13) 43. B: D Smith (20) 42.

   GISBORNE: Par: B Mansted (14) 7 up. W: L Lindberg (24) 4 up cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke: S Bird (24) 67.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford: D Thompson (12) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Par A: L Targett (10) 4 up cb. B: P Gmerek (19) 5 up. W: A Monkman (27) 3 up cb. Jnr Pennant Region 5 Rd 2: Green Acres 3-1/2 bt Riversdale 2-1/2.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: L March (6) 39.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford A: S Morris (10) 40. B: B Paine (17) 40 cb. C: T Vizzari (18) 41. Women A: J Pavy (23) 41. B: S Palmer (35) 49.

   HOWLONG: Stableford: G Gould (23) 42. W: M Blumoser (31) 41. Hole-in-one: H Wolfei at 5th.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par: D Miller (35) 4 up. W: R Fleischer (23) sq. Jnr Pennant Rd 2: Royal Melbourne 5 bt Huntingdale 1.

   KEW: Stableford: B Deith (19) 42 cb. W: A Draschler (14) 38 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: B Yorgey (18) 41 cb. W: L Vincent (14) 39 cb.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Mxd Stableford: J Hickman (24) 35.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: D Szigeti (6) 1 up. B: C Pett (15) 4 up. C: S Masters (23) sq. W: M Groome (43) 3 up. Mxd Ambrose: G Arnold K Arnold (8-3/4) 64-1/4.

   LANG LANG: Stroke: E Fashogbon (21) 68.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: M Sellars (plus 1) 41. B: R Holroyd (17) 40. W: LP Woon (16) 43.

   LONSDALE: Mxd Stableford: C Krause (28) 37.

   LORNE: Stableford: J Bliss (29) 43.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: A Ellis (14) 41. B: G Groen (19) 39 cb. W: J Cooper (10) 34.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: M Calleri (12) 39. W: N Barnes (40) 34.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: J Anderson (32) 37.

   MOE: Stableford: W Boase (21) 39 cb.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Legends: R Bergamin (11) 40. Open: M Leslie (14) 39.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: G Smith (26) 38. W: S Peck (22) 41.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stableford A: D Pool (Beechworth 3) 33. B: R Russell (Culcairn 18) 36. W: R Ternes (19) 38. Savoy A: D Matthews (10) 68. B: N Shirley (17) 68. W: H Triglone (19) 59.

   NEPEAN: Stroke A/Medal: M Fitzsimons (14) 63. B: R Robinson (21) 65.

   NEWRY: Stroke A/Medal: G Shingles (13) 70 cb. B: R McGregor (33) 72. Women Stableford: M Bates (25) 36.

   NORTHERN: 4B: T Abraham (12) D Bashtannyk (6) 48 cb. Mxd: N Hewat (26) L Rees (14) 47.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A/Challenge: A Meyepa (17) 41. B: A Biggs (20) 38. W: S Withey (28) 36.

   PORTLAND: Ambrose: D Forbes R Angelino C Foster G Kee (3-7/8) 54-1/8. Mxd: B Tober M Tober E Ruis E Zeunert (6) 56. WW: J Errey A White B Bibby S Ruis (8-1/4) 58-3/4.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: W Ware (13) 43.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: K Tyler (24) 42.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: A Beath (18) 38.

   ROSANNA: Par A: A Harrowell (15) 4 up cb. B: R Smith (25) 7 up. W: S Hall (45) 5 up.

   ROSEBUD: Stableford: M Coxall (18) 41. W: V Elders (13) 37.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: N Polatidis (29) 44 cb. W: J Adams (15) 34 cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: M Grainger (1) 37. B: J Sutton (13) 44. C: S Piesley (22) 39.

   SANDHURST: 4B North: C Lapus (22) R Tan (20) 45. Stableford Champions A: P Coyne (7) 38. B: M Attard (13) 41. W: P Byrnes (20) 34.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford A: B Gardiner (3) 41. B: S Murphy (14) 43. C: A Allan (23) 46. W: D Boland (16) 33.

   SOUTH PINES: Stableford: M Felkel (33) 43. W: J Treasure (23) 33.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd Stableford div 1/Medal: J Webberley (9) 41 cb. Div 2: J Tan (19) 38 cb. Div 3: H Tan (22) 39.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: R Simmons (2) 36 cb. B: D Duff (19) 39 cb. W: J Prior (19) 38 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Par A: M Hack (14) sq. B: D Clark (19) 1 up. C: R Hives (28) sq. W: W Guild (15) sq cb. Overall: P Jackson (17) 1 up cb.

   SUNSHINE: Par: R Ford (27) 6 up. W: D Darch (23) 2 down.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford St Johns A: M Ubavin (6) 36. B: R Schilling (18) 39. C: J Duncan (28) 36. W: M Gorman (20) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: 4B Moonah: C MacMillan (15) S MacMillan (23) 44 cb. Stableford: C Loverso (9) 40. Ocean: N Swart (21) 37. Old: A Wischer (14) 38. Long Island: S Ouk (16) 40.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Par Kingswood A: M Prietralla (13) 4 up. B: S Kakavoules (17) 1 up. C: P Walsh (32) 1 up. W: K Wigg (13) 1 down.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford: B Blaich (29) 45. Black: S Haebich (9) 39.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Par A: C Chapman (1) 3 up. B: T Chitty (13) 4 up. C: I Basterfield (31) 8 up. W: T Drummy (27) 7 up.

   TOCUMWAL: Par A: J Harris (9) 2 down. B: R Simms (14) 1 up. C: D Williams (28) 1 down. W: M Boyce (31) 2 down.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: G Giampiccolo (16) 40. B: S Gross (20) 45. W: L Dunstan (16) 39.

   VICTORIA: 4B: E Lachal (22) P Halpin (12) 44 cb. Indiv: C O'Malley (16) 40. W: M Lane (18) 34.

   WATTLE PARK: Stableford: C Temby (22) 37.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: L Frost (14) 37. B: M Chynoweth (24) 39 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford: M Bowles (19) 39.

   WESTGATE: Medal: Z Rolka (29) 63. Medal of Medallists: N Panagiotidis (10) 72.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford: T Candy (29) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford A: J Bernau (11) 38. B: N Kelly (19) 43. C: R Hutson (36) 46. W: C Commins (42) 36.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: D Denman (29) 40.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: N Michael (19) 40. W: S Ezerins (23) 36.

   YARRAM: Mxd Canadian Foursome: R Fraser K Bayes (12-3/8) 69-5/8. Scr: P Cartwright S Denovan 83.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake A: J Martin (plus 1) 39. B: B Casley (29) 35 cb. Women A: S Hagy (2) 38. B: G Roome (34) 36 cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: H Ferrie (19) 37. Homestead: A Siouclis (27) 42. White: B Liddell (29) 35. W: C Dunanson (36) 35. 




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

20 October 2017
Australia's Su Oh was already having a great day at the Swinging Skirts LPGA Championship in Taipei when she walked up the 18th fairway today; a ... Read more
20 October 2017
Emerging Australian Cameron Smith has vaulted into contention at the United States PGA Tour's CJ Cup @ Nine Bridges event in South Korea. Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria