Victorian club golf results - Sunday

   AMSTEL: Stableford A: S McPherson (10) 46. B: G Connell (16) 36 cb. W: K Urmston (16) 37. Medal of Medallists: C Thompson (14) 76.

   BAIRNSDALE: 2B: J Brown (23) R Hendry (25) 44.

   BARHAM: Stableford: K Windridge (4) 38. W: L Storm (20) 31.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Stableford: J Burton (19) 35. Foursome: D Lowe P Fitzpatrick (8) 67. WW: C Thomas M Borthwick (16) 72.

   BEECHWORTH: Stableford: B Pool (14) 42.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: F Stranges (24) 44. W: J Brown (23) 29.

   BOX HILL: Stroke A: D Griffin (11) 68. B: J P Domain (16) 64. C: G Burton (29) 69. W: J Long (27) 73.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A: S Bradshaw (16) 43. B: B Reid (20) 39 cb. C: D Weymouth (26) 45.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: B Cunningham (19) 42.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Medal: C Mercuri (14) 68. Women Stableford: K Ellis (14) 37.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Mxd 4B: E Wisneiski (19) P Wisneiski (17) 11 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: N Patching (16) 43. B: M Haysom (19) 37. W: R Horgan (28) 35.

   COROWA: Medley Stableford: P Merritt (26) 35.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: T Warburton (11) 39. B: D Ross (18) 38. C: R Provan (23) 42. W: I Brouze (26) 37 cb.

   DEVILBEND: Mxd American Foursome c'ship: C Scarff J Fisher 77. Hcp: B Thornell G Wilkins (16-1/8) 67-7/8.

   DORSET: Stableford A: C Speirs (5) 38. B: L Di Palma (18) 39. C: G Sambrooks (23) 41.

   EAST MALVERN: Stroke: M Rossborough (9) 59.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke A/Medal: F Duimel (10) 67. B: R Simons (14) 70. C: G Kennedy (24) 68. W: I Duggan (23) 72.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stableford: S Biar (17) 39.

   FINLEY: Stableford A: I Armer (4) 42. B: R Makkinga (25) 38. W: J Corcoran (22) 33.

   GARFIELD: Stableford: R Edwards (17) 40.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: F Manago (8) 39. B: D Dobrovsak (18) 46. W: P Gilchrist (32) 36.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Par: G Reilley (25) 6 up.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: T McKeown (14) 38. B/Trophy: M Stepniak (25) 44.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: P Lipton (18) 41. B: P Grieve (22) 40. W: I Markman (32) 39.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: J Laurie (10) 36.

   HARP at Freeway: Stroke A: D Hickleton (16) 60. B: D Tierney (26) 61. C: P Bishop (34) 64.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: R Novembre (13) 39.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: P Jones (18) 40. B: P Evans (26) 38. W: M Mathews (36) 42.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: J Hoult (32) 50. W: L Houten (19) 33 cb.

   IVANHOE: Stroke: S Raines (15) 64.

   KEW: Stableford: N Farley (18) 45. W: J Donelly (2) 38 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par A: R Annan (4) 7 up cb. B: J Locke (27) 8 up. W: A Vangelista (33) 3 up. Hole-in-one: A Batsanis at 3rd.

   KILMORE: Stableford: I Wood (23) 40.

   KINGSTON HEATH: St Andrews Trophy: M Merrett bt R Frost 2 up. Presidents Trophy: M King bt M Tindale 4-3.

   KOORINGAL: Stroke A: R Maki (6) 70. B: D Brierty (13) 66. C: C Zelez (19) 62. W: A: S Clark (12) 72 cb. B: M Groome (41) 77 cb.

   LATROBE: Stroke A: C Khong (11) 67. B: P Barry (18) 70. Women Stableford A: E Liang (9) 34. B: V Middleton (23) 36.

   LONSDALE: Mxd Stableford: M Chapman (17) 39.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: L Su (7) 41. B: P Evans (15) 40 cb. C: P Heath (19) 44. W: L Truscott (33) 36.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: J Dupont (17) 46. W: N Barnes (39) 34.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: S Fowler (7) 36.

   MOE: Stableford: M Lang (21) 35 cb.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Legends: C Benton (29) 47. Open: J Sasso (13) 44.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: D Davidson (12) 40. W: H Laycock (35) 41.

   NORTHERN: Par A: C Lambert (8) 5 up. B: R Dixon (14) 8 up. C: K Demorton (27) 6 up. W: T Foster (6) 5 up.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford: G Peazold (28) 40.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: K Cathcart (5) 40. B: D Cox (20) 45. W: S Whithey (27) 37.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Kingswood Stableford A: J Carlisle (14) 42. B: A Uhan (22) 38. C: G Barnett (35) 35 cb. W: A: H Gregson (22) 34. B: S Hitchcock (31) 35.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: D Cutts (14) 41.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: J McNamara (13) 45.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Stableford A: M Efendic (12) 39. B: B Green (21) 42.

   RIVERVIEW: Par: S Barnes (13) 5 up cb.

   ROSANNA: Stroke A: P Kendall (11) 68. B/Master: A Melican (26) 62. Goblet: C Whittaker (15) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford North: G Schonewille (6) 40. W: J Hancorne (22) 38. Mxd Foursome: K Naylor D Naylor (12) 64.

   ROSSDALE: 4B: J Bray (14) M Smith (12) 11 up. Indiv: W Kelly (27) 8 up. W: 4B: V Varnik (36) J Baron (28) 5 up cb. Indiv: P Gott (40) 2 down.

   SALE: Mxd Foursome c'ship: B Chignew L Harper (6) 84.

   SANDHURST: Medley Stableford North: L Scammell (23) 35. Par Champions A: D Parkinson (11) 7 up. B: S Cheng (16) 7 up. W: D Lozo (11) 3 up.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: S Batten (32) 46. W: R Williams (42) 33.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd 4B Div 1: J Hay (20) E Johnson (27) 45. Div 2: B Curran (26) D Grosvenor (28) 44 cb. Shield: T Cotton (13) H Cotton (Lakes View 32) 47.

   SOUTHERN: Par Div 1: T Finlayson (11) 3 up. Div 2: J Lin (17) 7 up. Div 3: D Harding (21) 4 up. Stroke: J Sylvester (14) 71 cb. C'ship: S Seear 166. Jnr: M Foote 156. Trophy: K Bannan (6) 39.

   STRATHALLAN: 4B: P Kamay (4) S Walker (20) 44.

   TAMBO VALLEY: Stroke A: N Crabtree (16) 75. B: M Dyer (25) 68.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: C Bamford (11) 38.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley A: B Toogood (2) 36. B: C Saliba (18) 40. C: K Smith (34) 36. W: A Green (45) 41 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Long Island Stroke: M Evans (35) 66.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford: T Newson (9) 35.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: W King (plus 1) 34 cb. B: G Wilson (17) 40. C: D Waldron (23) 40. W: V Logan (23) 29.

   TOCUMWAL: Stroke A: A Nimb (10) 67. B/Medal: M Studwick (13) 65. C: G Gartner (20) 66. Women Stableford: T Frost (17) 33.

   TORQUAY: Par A: M Vanderwater (14) sq. B: T Powell (34) 4 up. W: H Dixon (18) 1 down.

   VICTORIA: Medley 4B: B McArdle (29) K Robinson (26) 10 up cb. Indiv: P Lachal (20) 2 up cb. W: S Morris (25) 3 up. C'ship: R Height J Finney bt C O'Malley A McGorrey at 19th.

   WARBURTON: Stroke A: D Hatt (9) 70. B: M Dobson (23) 67.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford A: A McDowell (13) 42. B: S Astbury (21) 42. W: G Clarke (15) 38.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford A: J Inglis (21) 41. B: G O'Meara (24) 43. C: J Walsh (29) 42.

   WATTLE PARK: 4B: R Grant (18) P Blunt (24) 42. Women Stableford: S Ricardo (30) 23.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: M Kresinger (11) 39. B: M Chynoweth (23) 42.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Par: S O'Brien (20) 6 up.

   WESTGATE: 4B: G Ravenscroft (14) T Nguyen (15) 8 up.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford: R Dyson (22) 40.

   WOODEND: Stableford: J Hunter (36) 36.

   WOODLANDS: 4B: J Rudd (13) M Rudd (31) 44 cb. Indiv A: S Milne (12) 40. B: F Dubash (14) 41 cb. C: C Ellison (21) 40 cb. W: E Hutchings (29) 36 cb.

   WOORAYL: Stroke A: B Stubbs (3) 72. B: G Fennell (13) 72. C: C Hall (17) 71. D: G Forrester (24) 67.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: A Christopher (19) 42.

   YARRA YARRA: C'ship: C Maurel bt I Susic 6-4. A: A Bruce bt E Mitchell 1 up. B: R Horner bt E Feltscheer 1 up. C: S Peake bt M Eime 2 up. D: M Barr bt D Hampton 3-2. Plate: C Vogt bt R Mackintosh at 19th. Women c'ship: S Fernando bt C Bryant 6-5. B: J Mason bt J Cox 5-4. C: V Stevens bt H Kadera 2-1.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford A: R Arbon (6) 38. B: S Exton (23) 41. W: D Brodie (18) 38.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: P Kallista (13) 43. Valley: Mxd 2B agg: J Surridge (11) J Pears (45) 72. Indiv/Medal: N Kruse (24) 43. 

22 February 2018
The Vic Four-Ball qualifying circuit moved to Keysborough Golf Club today. Read more
22 February 2018
Jasper Stubbs and Alizza Hetherington will captain Team Victoria as the state’s top twelve juniors head to Western Australia in April. Read more
22 February 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Par: B Doyle (17) 4 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria