Victorian club golf results - Sunday

AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: M Johnston (8) 5 up. B: A Visscher (22) 2 up cb. W: K Young (19) 2 up.

   APOLLO BAY: Ambrose: D O'Meara G Vesey A Rowirth (8-2/3) 52-1/3.

   AUSSIE GOLF RANCH: Stableford: M Ryan (24) 37.

      BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: G Shelly (28) 39 cb.

   BARHAM: Stableford: M O'Reilly (17) 37.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: R Jarvis (21) 44.

   BOX HILL: Ambrose: I Penboss B Cooper (4-1/4) 61-3/4. Mxd Stableford: J Webb (12) 34.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: B Vigilante (10) 43.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: E Weinman (19) 39.

   COMMONWEALTH: Trophy: M Telley B Telley bt M Morris A Swoboda 4-2.

   COROWA: Medley Stableford: T Conroy (33) 40 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: G Tatham (9) 40. B: C Green (13) 37. C: A Nadelman (31) 37. W: I Brouze (25) 35.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford: D Hunt (21) 38. W: M Wade (33) 28.

   DORSET: Stroke A: G Lehman (10) 68. B: T Ralph (19) 62. C: M Walker (31) 66.

   EAST MALVERN: Par: I Delforce (17) 5 up cb.

   EASTERN: Par: M Edwards (8) 4 up.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: G Sosenko (2) 40. B: G King (16) 44. C: K Challinor (23) 40. W: J Coviello (25) 38.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stroke: J Bowey (31) 59.

   FINLEY: Stroke: B Fahey (22) 69.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: I Hopper (9) 39. B: R Coates (21) 42.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: A Ludenkens (15) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: B Brown (27) 43. W: M Cantwell (38) 38.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: I Natalino (16) 29.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford A: M Higham (3) 41. B: G Thornicroft (16) 39. C: J Schipano (23) 41. W: B Dunstan (28) 38.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: B Geeves (24) 37 cb.

   KEW: Stableford: J Zhang (21) 42. W: A Draschler (14) 39.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: C Dickinson (21) 41 cb. W: D Smith (9) 38.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stableford: A Singh (12) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: D Cubela (8) 38. B: D Hatty (14) 39. C: C Javier (23) 38. W: V Bartlett (16) 40. Hcp Matchplay f: Z Wallace bt I Uy 2-1.

   MEDWAY: Par A: E Lobartolo (8) 4 up. B: D Nesci (22) 3 up cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: S Vasnaik (23) 37.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: K Laird (11) 38. Trophy: D Davidson 215. W: A Coombes (17) 37. Trophy: E Strating 201.

   NEPEAN: Stableford A: K Stout (13) 40. B: A Tapim (27) 40. Hole-in-one: J Carmichael at 5th.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford: P Van Helmond (19) 37.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: S Dewhurst (10) 39. B: I Guilfoyle (24) 34. W: A Warburton (18) 29.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: A Schmidt (35) 38.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: B Sandars (24) 45. Shield: J Swanson J Bastow bt B Palmer R Rubira 6 up.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: G Zanlorenzi (15) 43. B: J Oscini (19) 42. W: C Wilson (25) 39.

   ROSEBUD: Stableford: S Etheridge (14) 42. W: V Elders (11) 36.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: D Raux (14) 43.

      ROYAL PARK: 4B: M Holcombe (8) B Linton (6) 49.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: J Lamb (8) 34. B: X Balla (10) 36 cb. C: T Dodds (36) 40.

   SANDHURST: Stableford Champions A: C Paguio (11) 37. B: P Camilleri (16) 41. Medley North Par: E Santos (7) 3 up.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford A: M Chadwick (10) 34. B: S Saetang (17) 38 cb. C: T Silke (21) 40 cb. W: D Saker (42) 38. Hole-in-one: T Silke at 11th.

   SPRING VALLEY: Mxd 4B: H Noble (5) J Bevan (20) 43 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford A: T Bunn (11) 37. B: K Sing (21) 39. C: R Horkings (23) 36. Overall: R Hives (27) 40.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford St John: C McKenzie (8) 35.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: J Hocking (12) 41. Ocean: M Wachtel (25) 37. Old: A Rankine (20) 37. Long Island: R Shirrefs (13) 41.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford: S Piasente (27) 48.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Par A: M Green (6) sq cb. B: G Gibson (Emerald Lakes 32) 6 up. W: C Bright (16) 5 up.

   TORQUAY: Par: P Le Page (27) 6 up.

   VICTORIA: Medley 4B: M Miller (28) C Tan (3) 9 up. Indiv: G Ramsay (35) 1 up. W: M Miller (28) 7 up.

   WATTLE PARK: Stableford: R Grant (17) 42. W: L O'Keefe (24) 41.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Par: S D'Souza (20) 1 up.

   WESTGATE: Stableford A/Trophy: S Smyth (9) 34. B: G Ravenscroft (15) 39. C: Z Rolka (27) 33.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford: C Howard (18) 42.

   WOODLANDS: Par A: J Pollock (14) 2 up cb. B: J Hobbs (18) 5 up cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: M Templeton (7) 41. W: P Boyd (34) 27.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford: D Wegener (7) 42. W: I Thompson (16) 33.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: S Harwood (11) 39. Homestead: J Knox (12) 35. W: J Kennedy-Borg (5) 29. 

23 July 2018
A band of Aussies should be both justifiably proud of their efforts, yet at the same time leaving Carnoustie wondering what might have been. Read more
22 July 2018
Australia’s hopes at The Open were effectively reduced to two after a Tiger Woods-inspired third round of high-octane scoring at a near-defenceless ... Read more
23 July 2018
APOLLO BAY: Stroke: A: J Nankervis (18) 64. B: P Forbes (23) 63. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria