Victorian club golf results - Sunday

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: G Emmitt (9) 7 up cb. B: J Roberts (20) 6 up. W: M Cochrane (21) 1 up.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford A: D Turner (8) 42. B: D Cunningham (21) 40. C: R Jones (24) 39. W: I Haintz (45) 38.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford: C Lambert (15) 44. W: A Fleischer (24) 37.

   BARHAM: Stableford: N Dutton (31) 41.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford: S Weir (28) 39 cb. W: M Poole (9) 37.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: M Wilson (19) 41. W: M Robinson (26) 37.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: R Lethbridge (11) 41. B: J Smith (15) 37. C: J Castricum (29) 37.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stroke: J Granat (24) 66.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Par: L Choummanivong (20) 6 up. W: L Markby (34) 2 up.

   COHUNA: Stroke: M Barnes (4) 70. W: H Thies (16) 72.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: C John (plus 3) 38 cb. B: S Sachdeva (21) 39 cb. W: J Salter (14) 34.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd 4B: T Kelly (23) K Kelly (25) 48. Indiv A: T Stewart (8) 38 cb. B: T Freedman (16) 38. C: G Goldsmith (23) 38 cb. W: Y Kim (10) 39.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford: R Muir (15) 41. W: C Riddell (22) 37.

   DROUIN: Stableford: K Mealia (27) 44. W: J Phillips (40) 39.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford: R Hastings (10) 41.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: D Milosevic (9) 42 cb. B: W Smith (20) 44. C: B Halstead (30) 45. W: A: D Nagel (13) 36. B: J Kent (33) 35.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford A: J Cassar (9) 43. B: R Johnston (15) 44.

   GARFIELD: Medley Stableford A: R Calderara (12) 41. B: M Baharis (45) 43.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: B Jensen (17) 39.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: S Scott (4) 42. B: R Sumner (14) 39. C: J Shepherd (24) 42.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: G Triantopoulos (17) 42. B: P Heesterman (30) 43. W: J Weel (13) 36 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: S Leonard (30) 39.

   HEIDELBERG: Par A: A Greenwood (4) 5 up. B: C Schultz (13) 4 up cb. C: N Braddy (24) 6 up. W: G Haberman (10) 4 up.

   HEYWOOD: Stableford: M McLeod (5) 38. W: J Dehaas (23) 32.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: S Taggart (7) 41. B: B Milthorpe (23) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: J Hoult (28) 44. W: J Hammer (25) 37 cb.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Stableford A: G Midson (15) 42. B: B Adams (24) 36.

   KEW: Stableford: D Cho (10) 43. W: M Balharrie (30) 34 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: T Van Stratum (16) 43. B: D Mets (25) 41. W: M Leeds (20) 38 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: O Rojas (11) 41. B: A Brehaut (13) 40. C: J Chitsos (21) 40 cb. W: N Thorpe (31) 37.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: P Duske (8) 42. B: J Kay (23) 41. W: M Lim (19) 36 cb.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: M Nicholls (21) 39 cb. W: J Sellen (5) 37 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: V Papp (10) 37. W: J Wild (33) 28.

   MOE: Stableford: M Jackson (25) 37.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Open: R Docherty (25) 39. Legends: P Riley (22) 44.

   NEPEAN: Stableford A: N McCartin (7) 41. B: P Alexander (20) 39.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: T Abraham (10) 42. B: G Martin (17) 41 cb. C: R Karabasis (23) 50. W: A Kelly (22) 38 cb.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford: G Bennett (18) 44.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par A: B Ferguson (17) 5 up. B: R Cox (19) 5 up. W: A Warburton (17) 1 down.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Medley 4B Kingswood: K Brown (8) P Stewart (34) 46 cb.

   PETERBOROUGH: Stableford: M Beer (8) 42.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd Stableford: S Roker (11) 42 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: M Courtney (21) 44.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: A Loren (19) 38 cb.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: S Doyle (10) 39. B: D Bird (31) 42. W: H Hillard (40) 33.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford A: T Hodge (3) 40. B: G Eckersley (20) 44. W: J Eckersley (23) 38.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: M Maskew (36) 43. W: L Chapman (18) 37.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: B McLlwain (7) 45. B: A Destanovic (16) 41 cb. C: M Shiori (29) 43.

   SANDHURST: Stableford Champions A: M Beard (10) 41. B: D Lappen (12) 39. W: M Adamson (15) 32. North A: R Downes (11) 39. B: C Downes (15) 41. W: L Ames (25) 38.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford A: G Withers (9) 40. B: T Hawke (16) 44. C: S Bo'sher (25) 38. W: C Bell (42) 39.

   SOUTH PINES: Par: R Neate (29) 4 up. W: A Donovan (37) 2 down.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford A: P Gould (13) 39. B: C Bennett (16) 41. C: A Nugara (20) 41.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: S Harris (13) 41. B: H Dziubinski (36) 45. W: S Chisnall (40) 41 cb. Hole-in-one: M Ingram at 3rd.

   STRATHALLAN: Stroke A: D Clark (10) 66. B: J McCann (20) 64. C: D Gibbs (24) 69 cb. W: M Hodgson (23) 71. Overall: G Parfett (19) 63.

   SUNSHINE: Par A: D Hunt (11) 6 up. B: H Le (13) 9 up. C: M Hatzoglou (33) 9 up. W: A Hing (13) sq.

   TAMBO VALLEY: Stroke A: J Gannon (9) 70. B/Medal: R Reid (23) 69. W: L Dyer (25) 67.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: D Luiz (Peninsula 16) 37.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford A: J Brutovic (7) 39. B: R Van Raay (14) 38. C: G Caley (18) 36. W: M Ghiradello (23) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Old: I Unwin (10) 40. Moonah: A Dykes (15) 39. Ocean: D Tobin (21) 39. Long Island: G Watson (15) 40.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: D Lawson (plus 6) 39. B: C Hemley (13) 43. C: D O'Shannassy (21) 46. W: X Teo (15) 36.

   TOCUMWAL: Par A: H Jankov (11) 3 up. B: J Irvine (20) 8 up. C: B Tendeson (23) sq. W: J Collins (17) sq.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: D Gurrie (11) 40. B: E Morris (13) 40. C: R Smith (20) 43. W: I Komesaroff (22) 34.

   VICTORIA: 4B: S Cameron (25) F Cameron (36) 47. Indiv: M Cleminson (11) 40. W: E Johnston (11) 36.

   WATTLE PARK: Stableford: E Howie (28) 32.

   WAVERLEY: Ambrose: T Borman P Borman M Richards H Richards (10) 59.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford: M Lonsdale (23) 40.

   WESTGATE: Par A/Trophy: S Smyth (9) 6 up. B: W Taylor (18) 1 up. C: J Matthews (29) 3 up.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford A: P King (16) 45. B: L Lennon (37) 36 cb.

   WOODLANDS: 4B: A Edwards (25) D Edwards (24) 5 up. Indiv A: P Hastings (11) 6 up. B: P McLean (12) 3 up cb. C: R Berger (19) 4 up. W: L Hayes (32) sq.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: J Harris (10) 41. W: Y Sell (29) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford A: G Griffith (8) 41. B: T Morse (29) 42. W: S Dawes (24) 37.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: D Jeffery (10) 39. White: J Brien (25) 39. Homestead: M Robertson (12) 45. W: J Kennedy-Borg (5) 39. 




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

19 October 2017
#22: Tiger, Snake and the Shark. Read more
16 October 2017
Entries are now open for the 2017 Men's & Women's Port Phillip Open Amateur (Inc. Victorian Amateur Qualifying Rounds). Read more
19 October 2017
BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: L McDonald (15) 42. G Hanson (6) 41. Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: A Hackett (15) 87. B: S O'Connor (20) 71. C: Y ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria