Victorian club golf results - Sunday

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: G Emmitt (9) 7 up cb. B: J Roberts (20) 6 up. W: M Cochrane (21) 1 up.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford A: D Turner (8) 42. B: D Cunningham (21) 40. C: R Jones (24) 39. W: I Haintz (45) 38.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford: C Lambert (15) 44. W: A Fleischer (24) 37.

   BARHAM: Stableford: N Dutton (31) 41.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford: S Weir (28) 39 cb. W: M Poole (9) 37.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: M Wilson (19) 41. W: M Robinson (26) 37.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: R Lethbridge (11) 41. B: J Smith (15) 37. C: J Castricum (29) 37.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stroke: J Granat (24) 66.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Par: L Choummanivong (20) 6 up. W: L Markby (34) 2 up.

   COHUNA: Stroke: M Barnes (4) 70. W: H Thies (16) 72.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: C John (plus 3) 38 cb. B: S Sachdeva (21) 39 cb. W: J Salter (14) 34.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd 4B: T Kelly (23) K Kelly (25) 48. Indiv A: T Stewart (8) 38 cb. B: T Freedman (16) 38. C: G Goldsmith (23) 38 cb. W: Y Kim (10) 39.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford: R Muir (15) 41. W: C Riddell (22) 37.

   DROUIN: Stableford: K Mealia (27) 44. W: J Phillips (40) 39.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford: R Hastings (10) 41.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: D Milosevic (9) 42 cb. B: W Smith (20) 44. C: B Halstead (30) 45. W: A: D Nagel (13) 36. B: J Kent (33) 35.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford A: J Cassar (9) 43. B: R Johnston (15) 44.

   GARFIELD: Medley Stableford A: R Calderara (12) 41. B: M Baharis (45) 43.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: B Jensen (17) 39.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: S Scott (4) 42. B: R Sumner (14) 39. C: J Shepherd (24) 42.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: G Triantopoulos (17) 42. B: P Heesterman (30) 43. W: J Weel (13) 36 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: S Leonard (30) 39.

   HEIDELBERG: Par A: A Greenwood (4) 5 up. B: C Schultz (13) 4 up cb. C: N Braddy (24) 6 up. W: G Haberman (10) 4 up.

   HEYWOOD: Stableford: M McLeod (5) 38. W: J Dehaas (23) 32.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: S Taggart (7) 41. B: B Milthorpe (23) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: J Hoult (28) 44. W: J Hammer (25) 37 cb.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Stableford A: G Midson (15) 42. B: B Adams (24) 36.

   KEW: Stableford: D Cho (10) 43. W: M Balharrie (30) 34 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: T Van Stratum (16) 43. B: D Mets (25) 41. W: M Leeds (20) 38 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: O Rojas (11) 41. B: A Brehaut (13) 40. C: J Chitsos (21) 40 cb. W: N Thorpe (31) 37.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: P Duske (8) 42. B: J Kay (23) 41. W: M Lim (19) 36 cb.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: M Nicholls (21) 39 cb. W: J Sellen (5) 37 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: V Papp (10) 37. W: J Wild (33) 28.

   MOE: Stableford: M Jackson (25) 37.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Open: R Docherty (25) 39. Legends: P Riley (22) 44.

   NEPEAN: Stableford A: N McCartin (7) 41. B: P Alexander (20) 39.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: T Abraham (10) 42. B: G Martin (17) 41 cb. C: R Karabasis (23) 50. W: A Kelly (22) 38 cb.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford: G Bennett (18) 44.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par A: B Ferguson (17) 5 up. B: R Cox (19) 5 up. W: A Warburton (17) 1 down.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Medley 4B Kingswood: K Brown (8) P Stewart (34) 46 cb.

   PETERBOROUGH: Stableford: M Beer (8) 42.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd Stableford: S Roker (11) 42 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: M Courtney (21) 44.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: A Loren (19) 38 cb.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: S Doyle (10) 39. B: D Bird (31) 42. W: H Hillard (40) 33.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford A: T Hodge (3) 40. B: G Eckersley (20) 44. W: J Eckersley (23) 38.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: M Maskew (36) 43. W: L Chapman (18) 37.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: B McLlwain (7) 45. B: A Destanovic (16) 41 cb. C: M Shiori (29) 43.

   SANDHURST: Stableford Champions A: M Beard (10) 41. B: D Lappen (12) 39. W: M Adamson (15) 32. North A: R Downes (11) 39. B: C Downes (15) 41. W: L Ames (25) 38.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford A: G Withers (9) 40. B: T Hawke (16) 44. C: S Bo'sher (25) 38. W: C Bell (42) 39.

   SOUTH PINES: Par: R Neate (29) 4 up. W: A Donovan (37) 2 down.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford A: P Gould (13) 39. B: C Bennett (16) 41. C: A Nugara (20) 41.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: S Harris (13) 41. B: H Dziubinski (36) 45. W: S Chisnall (40) 41 cb. Hole-in-one: M Ingram at 3rd.

   STRATHALLAN: Stroke A: D Clark (10) 66. B: J McCann (20) 64. C: D Gibbs (24) 69 cb. W: M Hodgson (23) 71. Overall: G Parfett (19) 63.

   SUNSHINE: Par A: D Hunt (11) 6 up. B: H Le (13) 9 up. C: M Hatzoglou (33) 9 up. W: A Hing (13) sq.

   TAMBO VALLEY: Stroke A: J Gannon (9) 70. B/Medal: R Reid (23) 69. W: L Dyer (25) 67.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: D Luiz (Peninsula 16) 37.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford A: J Brutovic (7) 39. B: R Van Raay (14) 38. C: G Caley (18) 36. W: M Ghiradello (23) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Old: I Unwin (10) 40. Moonah: A Dykes (15) 39. Ocean: D Tobin (21) 39. Long Island: G Watson (15) 40.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: D Lawson (plus 6) 39. B: C Hemley (13) 43. C: D O'Shannassy (21) 46. W: X Teo (15) 36.

   TOCUMWAL: Par A: H Jankov (11) 3 up. B: J Irvine (20) 8 up. C: B Tendeson (23) sq. W: J Collins (17) sq.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: D Gurrie (11) 40. B: E Morris (13) 40. C: R Smith (20) 43. W: I Komesaroff (22) 34.

   VICTORIA: 4B: S Cameron (25) F Cameron (36) 47. Indiv: M Cleminson (11) 40. W: E Johnston (11) 36.

   WATTLE PARK: Stableford: E Howie (28) 32.

   WAVERLEY: Ambrose: T Borman P Borman M Richards H Richards (10) 59.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford: M Lonsdale (23) 40.

   WESTGATE: Par A/Trophy: S Smyth (9) 6 up. B: W Taylor (18) 1 up. C: J Matthews (29) 3 up.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford A: P King (16) 45. B: L Lennon (37) 36 cb.

   WOODLANDS: 4B: A Edwards (25) D Edwards (24) 5 up. Indiv A: P Hastings (11) 6 up. B: P McLean (12) 3 up cb. C: R Berger (19) 4 up. W: L Hayes (32) sq.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: J Harris (10) 41. W: Y Sell (29) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford A: G Griffith (8) 41. B: T Morse (29) 42. W: S Dawes (24) 37.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: D Jeffery (10) 39. White: J Brien (25) 39. Homestead: M Robertson (12) 45. W: J Kennedy-Borg (5) 39. 

Golf Month
24 September 2018
Michele Watts has been a golfer for a long time, but the game has changed dramatically for her in the three years since she first suffered the ... Read more
24 September 2018
Tiger Woods closed out his 80th PGA Tour victory and climaxed one of sport’s most incredible comebacks at the Tour Championship in Atlanta today. Read more
24 September 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: T Archibald (32) 38. C Lambert (14) 37. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria