Victorian club golf results - Sunday

AMSTEL: Stroke Ranfurlie A: D Donovan (12) 75 cb. B/Medal: G Visscher (16) 73. W/Medal: C Thompson (14) 82 cb.

   ANGLESEA: Par A: G Hose (9) 4 up. B: J Tsitas (20) 7 up. C: J Cullen (25) 2 up. W: L James (28) 2 up cb.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: K Cannings (23) 38.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford: W Selleck (15) 38. W: J Gibson (30) 39.

   BARHAM: Stableford: M O'Reilly (19) 39. W: K James (12) 34.

   BARWON HEADS: Par Black/Medal: N Kennet (21) 3 up. Red: B Merriman (17) 3 up. W: D Clements (38) 3 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: E Brown (22) 40. W: J Brown (22) 37.

   BOX HILL: Par A: S Godwin (9) 4 up. B: M Madigan (21) 5 up. C: B Reynolds (25) 5 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A: G Hill (16) 43. B: J Bourke (21) 38. C: W Lin (31) 40.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: K Nguyen (19) 45.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: SH Kwon (7) 42. W: B Williamson (26) 37.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley Par Old: C Hrdina (27) 5 up.

   COHUNA: Stableford: R Haig (15) 34. W: J Lunghusen (23) 36.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: C Barnes (17) 38 cb. B: H Mowson (25) 45. W: D James (26) 36.

   COROWA: Medley Stableford: P Phelan (Heidelberg 13) 42.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A/Medal: J Taylor (9) 40. B: M Rainey (16) 39. C: J Federman (29) 36. Women Medal: L Sander (12) 34.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford: J Vanderurt (5) 36. W: J Schendzielorz (22) 41.

   DROUIN: Stroke A: L Bambridge (7) 65. B: R Nocentini (17) 69. C: G Kennedy (21) 64.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford: M Sutherland (12) 41.

   EASTERN: Stableford: I Grant (24) 42.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: D Loonstra (3) 39. B: K George (18) 41. C: G Kennedy (22) 42. W A: V Laurito (6) 38. B: G Scott (25) 39.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stroke: S Biar (16) 56.

   FINLEY: Stableford A: M Clarke (9) 42. B: M Piggin (19) 41. Hole-in-one: L McNamara at 3rd.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford A: J Tucker (7) 43. B: B Stirling (15) 43.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: P Lacey (16) 38. B: G Whelan (21) 36.

   GISBORNE: Par: T Deveny (19) 5 up. W: A Glassy (38) 1 up.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Par: D Lacey (21) 3 up.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: M Velcek (10) 40. B: M Halpin (15) 42. C: D McPhail (24) 43.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: C Coleman (12) 42. B: P Wherry (21) 40. W: F Dow (26) 44 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: J Laurie (11) 36.

   HEIDELBERG: Stroke A: S Brooks (8) 67. B: I Murphy (14) 63. C: S Bath (29) 63. W: G Haberman (10) 69 cb. Hole-in-one: P Giannelis at 2nd.

   HOWLONG: Stableford: M Hales (25) 40. W: Hoskin (7) 38.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: A Burgess (16) 40. W: C Rubtsov (17) 36.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Stableford: A Senkic (6) 41.

   KEW: Stableford: I Fleet (13) 41. W: S Stockley (21) 41.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: J Cascone (15) 39 cb. W: J McCafferty (18) 36.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: A Joveski (4) 37 cb. B: K Purcell (13) 40. C: A Donnar (26) 40. W A: S Petrzela (20) 36. B: N Thorpe (30) 36.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: R Dalton (12) 39.

   MARYSVILLE: Medal: J Tricarico (17) 67. W: J Axten (31) 72.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: J Smith (5) 36. B: R Balagurusamy (13) 41. C: G Bult (21) 41. W: M Hamill (29) 40 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: D Gardner (19) 41. W: J Wild (34) 32.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford: R Webb (36) 46.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: M Baker (13) 34.

   MOE: Stableford: P Majak (34) 36 cb.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Open: J Balfour (26) 37 cb. Legends: J Brock (23) 39.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: A Taranto (13) 35. W: R Holland (38) 35.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Medley 4B: B Clark (22) A Nash (22) 45.

   NEPEAN: Stableford A: B White (11) 42. B: J Carmichael (20) 37.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: A Lazenby (11) 42. B: R McCormack (18) 42. C: R Gacesa (24) 48. W: M Cope (22) 40. Hole-in-one: P Giannis at 4th.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: J Paturzo (5) 37. B: B Murphy (26) 31. W: N Patten (10) 31.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Kingswood A: M Pierce (9) 34 cb. B: C Steedman (23) 40. C: P Balmano (27) 36. W A: J Siegel (24) 34. B: MA Rawlings (31) 34 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stroke: E Louw (6) 61.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: R Slight (15) 43.

   RIVERVIEW: Medal: S Ashby (10) 61.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: R Cooney (scr) 41. B: P Hammette-Cheesewright (18) 43. W: P Money (42) 54.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford West A: S Etheridge (14) 41. B: D Sandford (22) 43. W A: P White (23) 35. B: J Sandford (30) 38.

   ROSSDALE: Par: G Smith (24) 5 up. W: B Ferrell (17) 1 down cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Stableford: S Ahearn (13) 40.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd 4B: K Anderson (19) G Dempsey (24) 46. Indiv A: B Dobbs (5) 36. B: A Destanovic (15) 38. C: J Todd (23) 35.

   SANDHURST: Stableford A: R Dovison (8) 35. B: B Waters (18) 36. W: M Sumithan (15) 35. Medley Par North: R Fernandez (36) 7 down.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford Div 1: J Martini (14) 38. Div 2: B Duggan (20) 42. Div 3: A Soldatos (24) 42.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: F Tidy (15) 42. B: R Blackwell (31) 40. W: R Baxter (13) 41.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford A: S Mooney (12) 39. B: S Workman (21) 37. C: P Curtis (24) 39. W: L Lorenz (29) 35. Overall: A Johnston (23) 40 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Par: P Jovanovic (27) 4 up. W: A Hing (11) 2 up.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: G Flaherty (20) 32.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford St John A: B Marsh (10) 39. B: P West (14) 33 cb. C: M Alton (26) 38. W: M Ghirardello (23) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: B Murphy (17) 36. Old: N Currie (5) 31. Ocean: J Lowe (16) 33. Long Island: A Intzes (18) 34 cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: D Welsh (8) 38. B: M Bagley (10) 35 cb. C: D Waldron (21) 37. W: V Logan (25) 28.

   TOCUMWAL: Stroke A: A Albert (12) 69. B: P Hansen (15) 68. C/Medal: E Perry (32) 64. Women Stableford: J Francis (21) 39.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: S Cashen (2) 37. B: D Hughes (19) 36. C: J Peart (24) 36. W: I Geraldine (31) 35.

   VICTORIA: 4B: S Cameron (25) F Camerson (35) 43 cb. Indiv: S Cameron (25) 38. W: A Cosgriff (29) 37.

   WATTLE PARK: Stroke: M Wallace (20) 57.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: M Falema'a (13) 40. B: C Carroll (17) 39.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford: D Nixon (27) 37.

   WESTGATE: Canadian foursome: O Stubberfield S Smyth (7-1/2) 69-1/2.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford: C Howard (17) 40 cb.

   WOODEND: Stableford: R Mason (21) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford A: M Ledger (1) 34 cb. B: S Mokryj (18) 35. C: J Sweeney (29) 38. W: S Kerr (25) 37. Hole-in-one: B Grandin at 11th.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: M Franc (13) 43. W: A Gibbon (18) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford A: D Tipping (scr) 41. B: J Walsh (21) 47. W: C Jerome (36) 42.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: C Anderson (19) 42. Homestead: J Fekete (25) 42. White: J Bryan (23) 34. W: V Meade (36) 38. 

17 August 2018
Andrew Davis and Alma Fonda-Russell have taken the honours in the inaugural Huntingdale Senior Amateur. Read more
17 August 2018
There will be a public memorial service on Thursday, 27 September to reflect upon and celebrate the life of Jarrod Lyle. Read more
17 August 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: R Abraham (12) 23. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria