Victorian club golf results - Sunday

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: G Emmitt (9) 6 up. B: D Butler (21) 5 up. W: J Smith (31) sq. Mxd Chapman Foursome: C Adams G Adams (18) 44.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford A: T Leeds (14) 39. B: C Rayner (19) 41. C: G Suttle (30) 37. W A: J Taylor (15) 35. B: R Schepers (21) 34. C: J Pearce (28) 34.

   AUSSIE GOLF RANCH: Stableford: D Walker (14) 38.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford: M Henger (22) 38. W: J Lambert (27) 39.

   BARHAM: Stroke A: B Cook (13) 69. B: W Heywood (16) 71 cb. C/Medal: T Canavan (25) 65. Women Stableford: G Noffke (27) 35.

   BARHAM: Stroke A: B Cook (13) 69. B: W Heywood (16) 71. C/Medal: T Canavan (25) 65. Women Stableford: G Noffke (28) 35.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford Black: J Graham (28) 44. Red: R Wilson (19) 35 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: R Jarvis (20) 43. W: CA Simpson (26) 43. Cup: P Clydesdale bt B McPhie 2-1.

   BOX HILL: Stroke A: L Rogan (11) 68 cb. B/Tankard: P Gilbert (32) 66. W/Goblet: J Bydder (29) 64.

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke A: K Thomas (18) 62 cb. B: J Manaka (20) 66. C: B van Lieshout (26) 60.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: S French (24) 40 cb.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Medal: V Tha (14) 67. W: C Moyle (20) 65.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford West: R Wallace (15) 36.

   COHUNA: Stableford: M Heap (2) 37. W: L Heap (20) 31.

   COMMONWEALTH: Par A: J Barnett (15) 6 up. B: J Goglia (28) 6 up. W: C Fitz Gibbon (29) 1 up cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Par A: A Meier (3) 5 up. B: N Williams (15) 4 up. C: N Picker (26) 5 up. W: A Hall (6) 2 up. Matchplay f: J Rasmussen bt C Turner 6-4.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford: R Robinson (22) 40. W: M Wade (32) 36.

   DORSET: Stableford A: J Gagnon (5) 45. B: G Doyle (14) 45. C: B Hill (26) 42.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stableford: P McGhee (27) 44.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke A: D Lord (10) 69. B: T King (20) 67. C/Medal: J Caffyn (29) 64. W A: R Ball (21) 69. B: J Knowles (28) 67.

   FINLEY: Stableford: L Donkin (25) 43 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: M Wainwright (9) 42 cb. Mxd Foursome: A Makin A West (7-1/2) 70-1/2.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: T McLaughlin (18) 40. B: B Wright (22) 38.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: E Alzier (17) 40. W: K Peterson (12) 38.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke: P Wilson (19) 67.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Par A: J Williams (13) 4 up. B: M Marincic (18) 4 up. C: S Dunbar (31) 4 up cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Par A: J Hongmung (3) 6 up. B: P Heesterman (28) 5 up. W A: V Cashmore (28) 5 up. B: J Lin (36) 5 up.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: K Aldrich (16) 39.

   HARP: Mxd Stableford A: R Voce (17) 37. B: J Voce (28) 38. C: J Hoey (34) 39.

   HEIDELBERG: Mxd 4B: A Holley (8) T Holley (22) 12 up.

   HOWLONG: Stableford: P Jackson (23) 36.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: M Burke (14) 40. Women Cup: B Butterworth (24) 40.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Stableford: L Naidoo (20) 38.

   KEW: Stableford: P White (21) 42. W: A Byrne (34) 37 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par: P Washusen (29) 6 up cb. W: C Dove (14) 6 up.

   KILMORE: Stableford: L Cusack (32) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: D Tyrrell (4) 4 up. B: Z Wallace (14) 4 up. C: P Cholodniuk (25) 7 up. W A: J Axelson (21) 1 up. B: K Trace (37) 1 down.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: S McCarthy (3) 40. B: M Nagorcka (17) 40. Women A: S Westwood (16) 41. B: D Parkinson (30) 35. Jnr Medal: M Sellars (plus 2) 37.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: L Clahesy (23) 37. W: L Reynolds (25) 34.

   MEDWAY: Par A: M Bozinov (9) 5 up. B: V Nguyen (13) 5 up. C: N Linegar (21) 2 up. W: J Lyell (24) 3 down. Holes-in-one: A Simeonidis, S Korkliniewski at 17th.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: R Pecchiari (29) 42. W: J Wild (34) 28.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford: L Christou (17) 41.

   MOE: Stableford: P Majak (34) 39.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Legends A: S Day (6) 39. B: S Romari (16) 41. Open: R Docherty (23) 38.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: B Hall (10) 39. W: T Baines (36) 35.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd Stableford: J Ford (28) 42.

   NEPEAN: Stableford A: T L'huillier (10) 39. B: C Bekiaris (28) 42.

   NORTHERN: Stroke A: J Burbergs (3) 62. B: R Soncin (13) 60. C: G Tan (19) 63 cb. W: N Burke (23) 63 cb.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford: S Fay (22) 39.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: M Edwards (9) 43. B: D Rottray (18) 40. W: K Egan (20) 36. Hole-in-one: D Standerwick at 12th.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: P Hough (13) 43 cb.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Stableford A: C Sgro (11) 41. B: P Woodlock (21) 43.

   RIVERVIEW: Ambrose: N Dinh D O'Reilly (7-1/2) 59-1/2.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: M Casey (7) 41. B: P Hodgson (20) 40. W: K Greenhill (41) 40 cb.

   ROSEBUD: Stableford: C Marshall (19) 44. W A: H Lennon (22) 40. B: R Francome (30) 34.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: K Boehm (7) 42. W: B Rogers (14) 39.

   ROYAL PARK: Ambrose: T Tucun S Cummaudo (7-3/4) 59-1/4. 2B C'ship: S Ahearn T Tucun on fft.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Par A: A Cramer (4) 3 up cb. B: C Wix (12) 7 up cb. C: J Trembath (28) 7 up cb.

   SANDHURST: 4B North: H Townsend (22) L Griffiths (21) 47. Indiv Champions A: M Alexander (10) 41. B: T Psinas (19) 46. W: D Filliponi (18) 35.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford A: G Withers (9) 42. B: S Meemulthong (18) 45. C: M Volovic (24) 42. W: J Callaghan (28) 33 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford A: N Campbell (12) 42. B: T Hoar (16) 43. C/Medal: A Rowell (26) 43 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: C Falconer (6) 42. B: J Mottram (19) 45. W: L Cai (23) 37.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford A: C Newnham (13) 39. B: P Jackson (18) 40. C: T Mahmoud (31) 38. Overall: C Greenway (12) 42 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford White: J McIntyre (14) 42 cb. W: B Findlay (10) 40.

   TAMBO VALLEY: Stroke A/Medal: D McCann (17) 69. B: M Dyer (26) 73.

   THE AUSTRALASIAN: Medal: J McGirban (12) 56.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: D Brown (24) 44.

   THE NATIONAL: Par Moonah: C Holroyd (13) 2 up cb. Ocean: T Atkins (10) 5 up. Old: A Mirams (16) 2 up cb.

    Long Island: P Treacy (20) 5 up.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Par A: A Tait (11) 5 up. B: C Hemley (l3) 5 up. W: L Flinn (42) 4 up.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford A: B Kerr (3) 40. B: D Frost (19) 39. C: S Bakes (35) 44. W: M Brabender (19) 33.

   TORQUAY: Par A: J Cengic (14) 5 up. B: W Bodley (20) 6 up. C: J Van Ooi (35) 11 up. Hole-in-one: J Corcoran at 15th. W: H Dixon (18) 1 up.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley A: S Filipovic (5) 41. B: K McLean (61) 41. C: G Gorman (22) 38. W: L Shen (11) 41.

   VICTORIA: 4B: T Strong (11) S Jonson (17) 49. Indiv: S Jonson (17) 45. W: B Chang (25) 36.

   WATTLE PARK: Medal: R Grant (16) 59.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: P Raditsis (11) 39. B: W Owen (22) 42.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford: D Murphy (5) 42.

   WESTGATE: Par A: T Nguyen (15) 5 up. B: C Brown (18) 4 up.

   WOODLANDS: 4B: C Commins (41) W Commins (29) 46. Indiv A: B Smith (9) 39. B: P Fitzgerald (16) 41. C: C Daniels (27) 38. W: L Wolany (22) 38.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: N Michael (19) 42. W: A Gibbon (17) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd 4B: B Casley (23) K McCaw (36) 49.

   YERING MEADOWS: Par Nursery: C Chittenden (5) 5 up. W: B Morgan (27) 5 up. Homestead: P Lizza (19) 5 up. White: K Mark (36) sq. 




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

16 October 2017
Entries are now open for the 2017 Men's & Women's Port Phillip Open Amateur (Inc. Victorian Amateur Qualifying Rounds). Read more
16 October 2017
Golf Victoria played host to 16 Special School PE teachers for the first MyGolf Schools teacher PD for Special/Special Development schools in ... Read more
18 October 2017
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke White: P Vallance (7) 68. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria