Victorian club golf results - Sunday

   AMSTEL: Stroke Ranfurlie A: R Booth (12) 67. B: B Levan (26) 69. W: K Young (18) 74.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford A: P Warne (6) 39. B: D Fowlston (15) 43. C: P Jillard (23) 39. W: L McMaster (29) 38.

   APOLLO BAY: Stroke A/Medal: T McClelland (17) 60. B: R Beecroft (19) 62.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Medal: M Lloyd (7) 56.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Stableford: L Coles (11) 38 cb. W: S Newstead (34) 41.

   BARHAM: Stableford: P Hayward (17) 36.

   BARWON HEADS: Stroke A: T Darcy (11) 66. B: J Kelleway (16) 73. C'ship qlfr: T Darcy (11) 139. Scr: J Nagle 154. Women Par 3 c'ship: S Brookes (30) 43. Scr: M Lilley 57.

   BEECHWORTH: Mxd Ambrose: J Dolny D Atkins G Pool D Pool (9-1/4) 50-3/4.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: J Veugelers (25) 42. Women Stroke: M Crawford (13) 71. Open: M Clydesdale 285. C'ship A: A Bantock 253. Hcp: M Crawford (13) 218. B: C Ronalds 286. Hcp: S Harper (27) 223. C: R Dodge 330. Hcp: G Gorton (31) 253.

   BOX HILL: Par A: L Rogan (12) 3 up cb. B: L Xin (16) 5 up cb. C: C Stone (36) 8 up. W: C Bowen (30) 5 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: S Allen (5) 3 up cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stroke A: R Harricks (6) 63. B: J Berg (16) 66. C/Medal: P Clark (19) 63.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Medal: L Folino (11) 68 cb. W: T Ong (27) 67.

   COHUNA: Stableford: W Millar (15) 34.

   COMMONWEALTH: 4B: A Pienaar (10) M Swartz (19) 51.

   COROWA: Stableford: A Love (3) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A/Star Medal: P Somers (9) 38. B: M Diamond (13) 39. C: H Murray (24) 39. W: V Moore (25) 35 cb.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford: S Moroney (10) 39. W: J Schendzielorz (22) 33 cb.

   EAST MALVERN: Stroke: D White (9) 67.

   EASTERN: Stroke: R Power (15) 78 cb.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke A: D Lord (8) 70. B/Medal: T Pope (19) 66. C: R Murdoch (22) 69. Women Stroke: G Scott (21) 75. Jnr Medal: G Scott.

   FINLEY: Stroke A: D Brockie (scr) 68. B: J Braybon (22) 71.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: M Sinclair (24) 44.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: G Hobson (16) 44. B: J Duggan (23) 40.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: M Glover (10) 39. W: J Day (32) 32.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: B Farnfield (9) 42.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: T Watkins (21) 42.

   HARP: Stableford A: R Voce (17) 38. B: G Coleman (33) 37 cb. C: P Bishop (34) 37.

   HEIDELBERG: Stroke A: G Murphy (8) 67 cb. B: J Knight (13) 67. C: R Khatry (20) 67. W: I Noack (8) 74.

   HEYWOOD: Stableford: G Bond (22) 37.

   HOWLONG: Medley Stableford: C Gilbert (11) 44.

   HUNTINGDALE: Mxd Pinehurst: D Hill D Di Pilla (22) 41. Stableford: R Johnson (28) 42. W: J Wong (8) 39. Hole-in-one: A Baltas at 3rd.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Stableford: J Matthews (5) 36.

   KEW: Stableford: A Mishra (23) 45. W: A Draschler (12) 37.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par A: P Clegg (16) 9 up. B: S Murray (15) 6 up. W: B Hampson (28) 4 up.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: T Millington (7) 4 up cb. B: S Deluca (14) 6 up. C: E Datario (26) 5 up. W A: V Bartlett (17) 1 up. B: M Groome (39) 2 up.

   KORUMBURRA: Stroke A: R Fields (7) 72. B: M Bull (31) 68. C'ship: T Marotti 295.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: S McDonald (4) 41. B: J Mallon (20) 45. W A: M Cleary (18) 38. B: S Thomson (40) 35. Jnr Medal: A Duske (36) 36. Hole-in-one: H Clarke at 11th.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: J Gray (17) 36. W: R Coleman (33) 34.

   MEDWAY: Par A: B Braini (7) 3 up cb. B: R Brown (15) 5 up. C: S Lynch (24) 2 up cb. W: D Barr (27) 1 down cb.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford: G Ryan (14) 37.

   METROPOLITAN: 4B Trophy: B Twite (19) M Fitchett (28) 4 up. Stableford: Healey (13) 34.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd Stableford Old: T Liolios (18) 38. Legends: S Romari (14) 39.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: M Holland (plus 1) 40. W: N Kimpton (15) 39.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Par: G Brooks (14) 3 up.

   NEPEAN: Stroke A: G Liddy (12) 67. B/Medal: B Muldowney (20) 63.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: D Brownett (11) 43. B: J Pears (14) 42 cb. C: P Breuer (26) 39. W: N Newell (37) 41.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford: J Hutcheon (14) 46.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: A De Luca (13) 36. B: T Webster (24) 39. W: N Asami (Huntingdale 13) 36.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Ambrose Kingsford: J Twirdy P Suhodobnik C Duguid D Peet (5-3/4) 51-1/4.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: E Louw (4) 41 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: H Smith (22) 46.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: A Grinbergs (9) 41.

   ROSANNA: Stroke A: T Mooney (9) 69. B/Master: R McLaughlan (17) 64. W/Goblet: M Taylor (22) 70. Medal: J Laurens (12) 71.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford East: P Ross (16) 42. W: M Taylor (29) 42.

   ROSSDALE: Mxd 4B: V Wotherspoon (11) M Gemmill (24) 47. Indiv: J Freeman (6) 45. W: J Adams (15) 37.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Par West: P Champion de Crespigny (33) 10 up.

   ROYAL PARK: 2B agg: J Howes (16) H Chandra (24) 74.

   SALE: Stableford: P Ray (29) 36.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Par A: L Melisi (7) 3 up cb. B: R McDonald (15) 6 up. C: A Diafas (20) 4 up.

   SANDHURST: Medley 4B Champions course: M Wade (22) S Wade (21) 47.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford A: J Harrison (8) 43. B: D Lovell (18) 42. C: A Allan (21) 42. W: C Billen (23) 44.

   SOUTH PINES: Medley Stableford: M Irvine (31) 42. W: T Tompkin (24) 36.

   SOUTHERN: Par A: M Stefanakis (11) 5 up cb. B: K Yang (14) 5 up cb. C/Medal: M Orfanidis (25) 6 up. W: D Hayes (22) 3 up cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: S Mullin (14) 41 cb. B: R Moore (32) 39 cb. W: J Kreymborg (18) 42.

   STRATHALLAN: Stroke A: P Gaut (5) 65. B: P Heenan (18) 65 cb. C: P Reidy (26) 65 cb. Medal: M Miletich (19) 64. W: W Guild (15) 70.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford A: N Hawke (9) 36 cb. B: J McIntyre (14) 39. C: N Tiaore (22) 41. W: M Heard (28) 33.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford St John A: I Raines (9) 40. B: D Stewart (14) 38. C: D Leung (30) 34. W: J Matheny (11) 37.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: R Harper (12) 42. Ocean: R Hennig (9) 37. Old: P Richards (17) 45. Long Island: W English (21) 40.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: T Marks (8) 41. B: S Boland (15) 42. W: A Hede (32) 37.

   TOCUMWAL: Stroke A/Medal: B Hosie (4) 69. B: K Clarke (13) 71. C: D Anderson (32) 70. Women Stableford: P WIlmot (18) 39.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: R Benste (13th Beach 10) 39. B: S Willian (18) 42. W: J Christie (Yarra Yarra 19) 34.

   VICTORIA: 4B: D Donnellan (26) M Burge (27) 42 cb. Indiv: J Andrews (28) 40. W: M Burge (27) 35 cb.

   WATTLE PARK: Stableford: S Leicht (12) 39.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: R McDowell (9) 38. B: T Salamouras (25) 43.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford: D Nixon (23) 49.

   WESTGATE: Medal: M Wnuk (20) 6 up.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford J Meakins (11) 39. B/Medal: G Fitzgerald (18) 40 cb.

   WOODLANDS: Par A: J Cunnington (10) 6 up. B: M Alexander (13) 4 up. C: P Waddell (24) 7 up. W: P Price (19) 1 up. Jnr Medal: J Cunnington.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: M Entwistle (30) 39 cb. W: A Leigh (14) 37 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd 4B: R Cooper (16) J Gonera (23) 49.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford/Medal Nursery: J Campbell (32) 43. Homestead: C Shelton (21) 40. Medal: J Maxwell (17) 40. W: D Bleazby (33) 36.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

19 October 2017
The second & final Doris Chambers State Final was played today at the picturesque Keysborough GC, which was presented in wonderful condition. Read more
19 October 2017
#22: Tiger, Snake and the Shark. Read more
19 October 2017
BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: L McDonald (15) 42. G Hanson (6) 41. Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: A Hackett (15) 87. B: S O'Connor (20) 71. C: Y ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria